Kalender 1969

Vorig jaar - Volgend jaar

Datum UCI Wedstrijd Winnaar Nat Team
11.10 Il Lombardia, ITA Jean-Pierre Monsere BEL
29.09 Paris - Tours, FRA Herman Vanspringel BEL
09.09 - 16.09 Vuelta a Catalunya, SPA Mariano Diaz Diaz SPA
02.09 Bretagne Classic, FRA Jean Jourden FRA
10.08 Wereldkampioenschap Harm Ottenbros NED
29.07 Scheldeprijs, BEL Walter Godefroot BEL
28.06 - 20.07 Tour de France, FRA Eddy Merckx BEL
12.06 - 20.06 Tour de Suisse, ZWI Vittorio Adorni ITA
16.05 - 08.06 Giro d'Italia, ITA Felice Gimondi ITA
25.05 - 31.05 Criterium du Dauphiné, FRA Raymond Poulidor FRA
23.04 - 11.05 Vuelta a Espana, SPA Roger Pingeon FRA
07.05 - 10.05 Tour de Romandie, ZWI Felice Gimondi ITA
04.05 Meisterschaft von Zürich, ZWI Roger Swerts BEL
01.05 Rund um den Henninger Turm, DUI Georges Pintens BEL
22.04 Liège - Bastogne - Liège, BEL Eddy Merckx BEL
20.04 Fleche Wallonne, BEL Jozef Huysmans BEL
16.04 - 20.04 Vuelta al Pais Vasco, SPA Jacques Anquetil FRA
18.04 Amstel Gold Race, NED Guido Reybrouck BEL
16.04 Gent - Wevelgem, BEL Willy Vekemans BEL
13.04 Paris - Roubaix, FRA Walter Godefroot BEL
07.04 G.P. Miguel Indurain, SPA Gregorio San Miguel Angulo SPA
30.03 Ronde van Vlaanderen, BEL Eddy Merckx BEL
23.03 Brabantse Pijl, BEL Willy In 't Ven BEL
23.03 Dwars door België, BEL Eric Leman BEL
22.03 G.P. E3 Harelbeke, BEL Rik Van Looy BEL
19.03 Milano - Sanremo, ITA Eddy Merckx BEL
10.03 - 16.03 Paris - Nice, FRA Eddy Merckx BEL
11.03 - 15.03 Tirreno - Adriatico, ITA Carlo Chiappano ITA
01.03 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL
Omloop van het Houtland (Lichtervelde), BEL Noël Van Clooster BEL
Omloop van het Waasland (St. Niklaas - Kemzeke), BEL Jean-Claude Genty FRA
Omloop van Westhoek (De Panne), BEL Roger Cooreman BEL
Omloop Wase Scheldeboorden, BEL Willy In 't Ven BEL
Österreich Rundfahrt, OOS Mathijs de Koning NED
Paris - Camembert, FRA Raymond Riotte FRA
Melbourne - Warnambool, AUS B. Farmer AUS
Midi Libre, FRA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA
Polymultipliee, FRA Raymond Delisle FRA
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque, FRA Alain Vasseur FRA
Rheinland Pfalz Rundfahrt, DUI Fedor den Hertog NED
Ronde van België, BEL Eric De Vlaeminck BEL
Ronde van Drenthe, NED Ben Janbroers NED
Ronde van Limburg, BEL Willy Vekemans BEL
Ronde van Noord Holland, NED Harry Jansen NED
Tour de Wallonie, BEL Walter Godefroot BEL
Tour des Alpes-Maritimes et du Var, FRA Raymond Poulidor FRA
Tour du Limousin, FRA Paul Gutty FRA
Tour du Luxembourg, LUX Davide Boifava ITA
Tour du Maroc, MAR Abderrahmane Farak MAR
Tour of Poland, POL Wojciech Matusiak POL
Tour of Slovakia, SVK Bretislav Soucek CSV
Tre Valli Varesine, ITA Marino Basso ITA
Trofeo Laigueglia, ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA
Trofeo Luis Puig / Classica Valenciana 1969, SPA Carlos Echeverria Zudaire SPA
Trofeo Matteotti (Pescara), ITA Marino Basso ITA
Uniqa Classic, OOS Vlado Hajtmann CSV
Valles Mineros, SPA Santiago Lazcano SPA
Volta a Portugal, POR Joaquim Andrade POR
Vuelta a Aragon, SPA Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez SPA
Vuelta a Asturias, SPA Andres Oliva Sanchez SPA
Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise, FRA José Samyn FRA
Vuelta a la Communidad Valencia, SPA Eddy Merckx BEL
Vuelta a la Rioja, SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA
Vuelta a Mallorca, SPA Jan Janssen NED
Ruta del Sol, SPA Antonio Gomez del Moral SPA
Schaal Sels (Merksem), BEL Jozef Huysmans BEL
Setmana Catalana, SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA
Sluitingsprijs (Putte-Kapellen), BEL René Pijnen NED
Stausee Rundfahrt (Klingnau), ZWI Robert Puttini ZWI
Subida al Urkiola, SPA Gabriel Mascaro Febrer SPA
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, POL Yuri Dmitriev URS
Zaragoza - Sabinanigo, SPA Domingo Perurena SPA
Milano - Torino, ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA
N.K. Australië, AUS Robert Whetters AUS
N.K. België, BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL
N.K. Duitsland - Klim, DUI Herbert Wilde DUI
N.K. Duitsland, DUI Peter Glemser DUI
N.K. Frankrijk, FRA Raymond Delisle FRA
N.K. Groot-Brittannië, GBR Bill Lawrie AUS
N.K. Italië, ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA
N.K. Luxemburg, LUX Edy Schutz LUX
N.K. Nederland, NED Jaak Frijters NED
N.K. Portugal, POR Joaquim Agostinho POR
N.K. Spanje, SPA Ramon Saez Manzo SPA
N.K. Zwitserland, ZWI Bernard Vifian ZWI
Nokere Koerse, BEL Roger Rosiers BEL
Omloop der Vlaamse Ardennen (Ichtegem), BEL Eric De Vlaeminck BEL
Elfstedenronde (Brugge), BEL Leo Duyndam NED
Mandel-Leie-Schelde (Meulebeke), BEL Wim Schepers NED
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Koolskamp), BEL Eric De Vlaeminck BEL
Kustpijl (Knokke - Heist), BEL Etienne Sonck BEL
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne, BEL Freddy Decloedt BEL
Leeuwse Pijl (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw), BEL Daniel Van Ryckeghem BEL
G.P. Pino Cerami, BEL Frans Mintjens BEL
G.P. Primavera (Amorebieta), SPA Manuel José Lasa SPA
G.P. Samyn (Fayt-le-Franc), BEL Herman Vrijders BEL
G.P. Villafranca de Ordizia, SPA Miguel Maria Lasa SPA
Halle - Ingooigem, BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL
Haspengouwse Pijl (Cras-Avernas), BEL Alfons De Bal BEL
Herald Sun Tour of Victoria, AUS Keith Oliver (1941) AUS
G.P. Isbergues, FRA Jan Janssen NED
G.P. Jef Scherens (Leuven), BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL
G.P. Kanton Aargau (Gippingen), ZWI Walter Godefroot BEL
G.P. Llodio, SPA Domingo Perurena SPA
Berner Rundfahrt, ZWI Louis Pfenninger ZWI
Bohemia Tour, CZE Milos Hrazdira CSV
Criterium International, FRA Gilbert Bellone FRA
Druivenkoers (Overijse), BEL Antoine Houbrechts BEL
Giro del Lazio, ITA Flaviano Vicentini ITA
Giro del Piemonte, ITA Marino Basso ITA
Giro del Veneto, ITA Mino Denti ITA
Giro della Romagna, ITA Dino Zandegu ITA
Giro della Toscana, ITA Giorgio Favaro ITA
Giro dell'Appennino, ITA Felice Gimondi ITA
Giro dell'Emilia, ITA Gianni Motta ITA
Giro di Reggio Calabria, ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA
Giro di Sardegna, ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA
G.P. 1 Mei (Hoboken), BEL Jaak Frijters NED
G.P. Baden - Baden, DUI Herman Vanspringel BEL
G.P. Baden - Baden, DUI Roger De Vlaeminck BEL
G.P. Beghelli, ITA Attilio Rota ITA
G.P. Camaiore, ITA Enrico Paolini ITA
G.P. Commercio & Industria (Prato), ITA Alberto Della Torre ITA
G.P. de Denain, FRA Joseph Mathy BEL
G.P. de Fourmies, FRA Ronald De Witte BEL
G.P. des Nations, FRA Herman Vanspringel BEL
G.P. Dr. Tistaert (Zottegem), BEL Willy Van Den Eynde BEL
G.P. du Tournaisis (Templeuve), BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL
Castillo de Montjuich, SPA Gianni Motta ITA
Circuit de la Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, FRA Ryszard Szurkowski POL
Circuit de Lorraine - Circuit des Mines, FRA Joop Zoetemelk NED
Coppa Agostoni, ITA Franco Bitossi ITA
Coppa Bernocchi (Legnano), ITA Giacinto Santambrogio ITA
Coppa Placci (Imola), ITA Roberto Ballini ITA
Coppa Sabatini (Peccioli), ITA Romano Tumellero ITA
Course de la Paix Jean-Pierre Danguillaume FRA