Tour of Taiwan

Tour of Taiwan 2024
14 Mar 2024
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 GBR Joseph Blackmore GBR 21-020
2 JPN Yuma Koishi JPN 30-181
3 AUS Carter Bettles AUS 25-193
4 NZL Aaron Gate NZL Burgos - BH 33-109
5 DUI Julian Borresch DUI 21-361
6 ITA Davide De Cassan ITA Team Polti - Kometa 22-069
7 ITA Alessandro Monaco ITA Corratec 26-038
8 COL Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina COL 27-207
9 NZL Boris Clark NZL 31-046
10 NED Adne van Engelen NED 30-364
11 ZWI Valentin Darbellay ZWI Corratec 26-116
12 SPA Ivan Cobo Cayon SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 24-072
13 GBR Mason Hollyman GBR Israel - Premier Tech 23-263
14 ITA Andrea Garosio ITA Team Polti - Kometa 30-275
15 MGL Jambaljamats Sainbayer MGL Burgos - BH 27-191
16 AUS Nathan Earle AUS 35-273
17 UKR Anatoliy Budyak UKR 28-167
18 IRL Jesse James Ewart IRL 29-227
19 SLO Jaka Primozic SLO 25-096
20 NZL Paul Wright NZL 26-039
21 AUS Alastair Christie-Johnston AUS 25-351
22 SPA Francisco Muñoz Llana SPA Team Polti - Kometa 22-264
23 ERI Metkel Eyob ERI 30-191
24 JPN Masaki Yamamoto JPN 28-066
25 NED Jeroen Meijers NED 31-061
26 SPA Mikel Retegi SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 22-322
27 DUI Henri Johannes Appelbaum DUI 19-136
28 POR Daniel Lima POR 19-092
29 DUI Jonas Rapp DUI 29-242
30 ERI Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI 33-068
31 ITA Matteo Malucelli ITA 30-146
32 AUS William Heffernan AUS 19-091
33 LAT Alekss Krasts LAT 22-205
34 JPN Atsushi Oka JPN 28-193
35 SPA Rodrigo Alvarez SPA Burgos - BH 24-203
36 ITA Riccardo Verza ITA 26-205
37 GBR Nathan Smith GBR Team Novo Nordisk 23-200
38 SPA Sebastian Mora Vedri SPA Burgos - BH 36-024
39 SPA David Lozano Riba SPA Team Novo Nordisk 35-084
40 AUS Ben Carman AUS 28-266
41 PHI Marcelo Felipe PHI 34-032
42 COL Vladimir Yesid Lopez Gil COL 36-066
43 ZAF Callum Ormiston ZAF 23-224
44 NED Kenny Nijssen NED 33-189
45 GRE Georgios Bouglas GRE Burgos - BH 33-118
46 TPE Chih Hao Sergio Tu TPE Bahrain - Victorious 27-019
47 SPA Manuel Penalver SPA Team Polti - Kometa 25-094
48 AUS Max Campbell AUS
49 INA Aiman Cahyadi INA 30-119
50 NOR Kristian Klevgard NOR 30-181
51 COL Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez COL 29-211
52 AUS Alexander Evans AUS 27-046
53 POR José Joao Mendes Pimenta Costa POR 38-325
54 SPA David Martin Romero SPA Team Polti - Kometa 25-024
55 ZWI Antoine Debons ZWI Corratec 26-026
56 ITA Attilio Viviani ITA Corratec 27-148
57 GBR James Jobber GBR 30-064
58 NZL Hamish Beadle NZL Team Novo Nordisk 25-346
59 ITA Andrea Peron (1988) ITA Team Novo Nordisk 35-138
60 OOS Maximilian Kabas OOS 22-224
61 PHI Jericho Jay Lucero PHI 24-114
62 FRA Doriand Percrule FRA Team Novo Nordisk 24-298
63 NED Stefan Verhoeff NED
64 EST Siim Kiskonen EST 27-058
65 AUS Bentley Niquet-Olden AUS 25-125
66 MGL Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan MGL 25-286
67 TPE Chun Kai Feng TPE 35-132
68 TPE Chih Hao Wu TPE
69 AUS Lachlan Harrigan AUS
70 PHI Jaypee Olarte PHI 24-211
71 ITA Alessio Gasparini ITA 25-145
72 PHI Daniel Ven Carino PHI 25-152
73 THA Sakchai Phodingam THA 26-003
74 NED Etienne van Empel NED Corratec 29-334
75 ISR Itmar Einhorn ISR Israel - Premier Tech 26-176
76 ERI Petros Mengs ERI
77 THA Saharat Simons THA 26-101
78 JPN Junsei Tani JPN 29-222
79 DUI Lennart Voege DUI 24-038
80 NED Bart Buijk NED 30-317
81 NED Jari Stravers NED 26-345
82 LTU Zygimantas Matuzevicius LTU
83 OOS Stefan Kovar OOS 21-304
84 TPE Chih Sheng Chang TPE
85 THA Witthawat Waree THA 25-260
86 USA Viggo Moore USA 19-310
87 THA Nati Samansanti THA 25-130
88 JPN Kota Sumiyoshi JPN 32-257
89 THA Suriya Kitjaroenwat THA 28-333
90 TUR Batuhan Özgür TUR 26-041
91 MAS Mohamed Harrif Saleh MAS 35-181
Startlijst Tour of Taiwan 2024
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Adne van Engelen NED 16 Mar 1993 1
Aiman Cahyadi INA 16 Nov 1993 1
Alastair Christie-Johnston AUS 29 Mar 1998 1
Alekss Krasts LAT 22 Aug 2001 1
Alessio Gasparini ITA 21 Oct 1998 1
Alexander Evans AUS 28 Jan 1997 1
Anatoliy Budyak UKR 29 Sep 1995 1
Arttasorn Pansaard THA 28 Nov 2001 1
Atsushi Oka JPN 03 Sep 1995 1
Bart Buijk NED 01 May 1993 1
Batuhan Özgür TUR 01 Feb 1998 1
Ben Carman AUS 22 Jun 1995 1
Bentley Niquet-Olden AUS 09 Nov 1998 1
Boris Clark NZL 28 Jan 1993 1
Callum Ormiston ZAF 02 Aug 2000 1
Carter Bettles AUS 02 Sep 1998 2
Chun Kai Feng TPE 02 Nov 1988 7
Daniel Lima POR 12 Dec 2004 1
Daniel Ven Carino PHI 13 Oct 1998 1
Dominik Weiss ZWI 11 Feb 2002 1
Edgar Nohales Nieto SPA 28 Jul 1986 1
Giacomo Ballabio ITA 10 Jan 1998 2
Henri Johannes Appelbaum DUI 30 Oct 2004 1
Ivan Centrone LUX 17 Sep 1995 1
Jaka Primozic SLO 08 Dec 1998 2
James Jobber GBR 09 Jan 1994 2
Jari Stravers NED 03 Apr 1997 1
Jaypee Olarte PHI 16 Aug 1999 1
Jericho Jay Lucero PHI 21 Nov 1999 1
Jeroen Meijers NED 12 Jan 1993 3
Jesse James Ewart IRL 31 Jul 1994 2
Jonas Rapp DUI 16 Jul 1994 4
Jonel Carvueva PHI 23 Apr 1995 1
José Joao Mendes Pimenta Costa POR 24 Apr 1985 1
Joseph Blackmore GBR 23 Feb 2003 1
Julian Borresch DUI 19 Mar 2002 1
Junsei Tani JPN 04 Aug 1994 1
Keisuke Aso JPN 14 Apr 1992 1
Keitaro Sawada JPN 21 Jan 1998 1
Kenny Nijssen NED 06 Sep 1990 1
Kosuke Takeyama JPN 22 Nov 1997 2
Kota Sumiyoshi JPN 01 Jul 1991 1
Kristian Klevgard NOR 15 Sep 1993 1
Kuan Hsien Li TPE 19 Jul 1994 1
Lauri Tamm EST 02 Apr 2004 1
Lennart Voege DUI 05 Feb 2000 1
Marcelo Felipe PHI 10 Feb 1990 2
Masaki Yamamoto JPN 08 Jan 1996 1
Matteo Malucelli ITA 20 Oct 1993 1
Max Stedman GBR 22 Mar 1996 1
Maximilian Kabas OOS 02 Aug 2001 1
Mehmet Sampionbisiklet (Gabriel Muller) TUR 04 Dec 1985 1
Metkel Eyob ERI 04 Sep 1993 1
Mohamed Harrif Saleh MAS 15 Sep 1988 2
Nathan Earle AUS 14 Jun 1988 3
Nati Samansanti THA 04 Nov 1998 1
Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI 05 Jan 1991 1
Paul Wright NZL 03 Feb 1998 1
Riccardo Verza ITA 22 Aug 1997 2
Rick Nobel NED 26 Sep 1994 1
Ronnilan Quita PHI 23 Jan 1995 1
Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina COL 20 Aug 1996 1
Rustom Lim PHI 08 Jul 1993 1
Saharat Simons THA 03 Dec 1997 1
Sakchai Phodingam THA 11 Mar 1998 1
Samuel Eddy AUS 23 May 2001 1
Saya Kuroeda JPN 28 Sep 1995 1
Siim Kiskonen EST 16 Jan 1997 1
Stefan Kovar OOS 15 May 2002 2
Suriya Kitjaroenwat THA 16 Apr 1995 1
Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan MGL 01 Jun 1998 1
Timur Oztoprak TUR 24 Aug 2004 1
Valentin Midey FRA 25 Feb 1990 1
Viggo Moore USA 08 May 2004 1
Vladimir Yesid Lopez Gil COL 08 Jan 1988 1
William Heffernan AUS 13 Dec 2004 1
Witthawat Waree THA 28 Jun 1998 1
Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez COL 16 Aug 1994 1
Yin-Chih Wang TPE 12 Oct 1988 1
Yuma Koishi JPN 15 Sep 1993 4
Itmar Einhorn ISR 20 Sep 1997 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Mason Hollyman GBR 25 Jun 2000 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Chih Hao Sergio Tu TPE 24 Feb 1997 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Aaron Gate NZL 26 Nov 1990 Burgos - BH 1
Georgios Bouglas GRE 17 Nov 1990 Burgos - BH 3
Jambaljamats Sainbayer MGL 04 Sep 1996 Burgos - BH 3
Rodrigo Alvarez SPA 24 Aug 1999 Burgos - BH 1
Sebastian Mora Vedri SPA 19 Feb 1988 Burgos - BH 1
Diego Uriarte Belzunegi SPA 26 Oct 2001 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Inigo Elosegui SPA 06 Mar 1998 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Ivan Cobo Cayon SPA 02 Jan 2000 Equipo Kern Pharma 2
Miguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz SPA 21 Mar 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Mikel Retegi SPA 27 Apr 2001 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Andrea Garosio ITA 12 Jun 1993 Team Polti - Kometa 1
David Martin Romero SPA 19 Feb 1999 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Davide De Cassan ITA 04 Jan 2002 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Francisco Muñoz Llana SPA 24 Jun 2001 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Manuel Penalver SPA 10 Dec 1998 Team Polti - Kometa 2
Alessandro Monaco ITA 04 Feb 1998 Corratec 1
Antoine Debons ZWI 17 Feb 1998 Corratec 1
Attilio Viviani ITA 18 Oct 1996 Corratec 1
Etienne van Empel NED 14 Apr 1994 Corratec 2
Valentin Darbellay ZWI 19 Nov 1997 Corratec 1
Andrea Peron (1988) ITA 28 Oct 1988 Team Novo Nordisk 1
David Lozano Riba SPA 21 Dec 1988 Team Novo Nordisk 2
Doriand Percrule FRA 21 May 1999 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Hamish Beadle NZL 02 Apr 1998 Team Novo Nordisk 2
Nathan Smith GBR 27 Aug 2000 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
1 Joseph Blackmore GBR 2024 - 2024
1 Jeroen Meijers NED 2023 - 2023
1 Benjamin Dyball AUS 2022 - 2022
1 Nicholas White AUS 2020 - 2020
1 Jonathan Clarke AUS 2019 - 2019
1 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2018 - 2018
1 Benjamin Prades Reverter SPA 2017 - 2017
1 Robbie Hucker AUS 2016 - 2016
1 Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhor IRI 2015 - 2015
1 Rémy Di Grégorio FRA 2014 - 2014
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Benjamin Prades Reverter SPA 2017 - 2023
2 Jonathan Clarke AUS 2018 - 2019
2 David McCann IRL 2010 - 2011
2 Shawn Milne USA 2007 - 2008
2 Robert McLachlan AUS 2006 - 2007
1 Carter Bettles AUS 2024 - 2024
1 Joseph Blackmore GBR 2024 - 2024
1 Yuma Koishi JPN 2024 - 2024
1 Jeroen Meijers NED 2023 - 2023
1 Jordi Lopez Caravaca SPA 2023 - 2023
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Chun Kai Feng TPE 2019 - 2024
2 Etienne van Empel NED 2019 - 2024
2 James Jobber GBR 2022 - 2024
2 Jeroen Meijers NED 2023 - 2024
2 Jonas Rapp DUI 2023 - 2024
2 Nathan Earle AUS 2019 - 2024
2 Riccardo Verza ITA 2023 - 2024
2 Benjamin Prades Reverter SPA 2017 - 2023
2 Jonathan Clarke AUS 2018 - 2019
2 David McCann IRL 2010 - 2011
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-020 Joseph Blackmore GBR 2024
22-181 Nicholas White AUS 2020
23-091 John Murphy USA 2008
25-194 Shawn Milne USA 2007
25-363 Robbie Hucker AUS 2016
26-163 Markus Eibegger OOS 2011
28-225 Rémy Di Grégorio FRA 2014
28-336 Kirk O'Bee USA 2006
29-110 Bernard Sulzberger AUS 2013
29-162 Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhor IRI 2015
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-003 David McCann IRL 2010
34-093 Jonathan Clarke AUS 2019
33-196 Krzysztof Jezowski POL 2009
33-174 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2018
33-169 Benjamin Dyball AUS 2022
33-156 Benjamin Prades Reverter SPA 2017
32-002 Rhys Pollock AUS 2012
30-165 Ahad Kazemi Sarai IRI 2005
30-063 Jeroen Meijers NED 2023
29-162 Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhor IRI 2015
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Chun Kai Feng TPE 2012 - 2024
5 Kam-Po Wong HKG 2007 - 2012
4 Jonas Rapp DUI 2019 - 2024
4 Yuma Koishi JPN 2019 - 2024
4 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas COL 2016 - 2019
4 Taiji Nishitani JPN 2007 - 2011
3 Georgios Bouglas GRE 2014 - 2024
3 Jambaljamats Sainbayer MGL 2022 - 2024
3 Jeroen Meijers NED 2022 - 2024
3 Nathan Earle AUS 2013 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-190 Tobias Risan Nakken NOR 2023
18-312 Thomas Peterson USA 2005
19-090 Daniel Lima POR 2024
19-090 William Heffernan AUS 2024
19-114 Giulio Pellizarri ITA 2023
19-133 Henri Johannes Appelbaum DUI 2024
19-202 Timur Oztoprak TUR 2024
19-208 Adam Phelan AUS 2011
19-211 Elliot Schultz AUS 2020
19-221 Marc Oliver Pritzen ZAF 2019
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-003 Hossein Askari IRI 2015
40-001 Francisco Mancebo Perez SPA 2016
39-201 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 2015
39-193 Shinichi Fukushima JPN 2011
39-141 Benjamin Prades Reverter SPA 2023
39-003 Kam-Po Wong HKG 2012
38-343 Victor Niño Corredor COL 2012
38-325 José Joao Mendes Pimenta Costa POR 2024
38-224 Dirk Müller DUI 2012
38-215 Russell Downing GBR 2017
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Robert McLachlan AUS 2006 - 2007
4 Kam-Po Wong HKG 2007 - 2012
4 Tobias Erler DUI 2005 - 2005
3 Eric Young USA 2020 - 2020
3 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas COL 2017 - 2018
3 Wouter Wippert NED 2014 - 2015
3 Krzysztof Jezowski POL 2008 - 2009
2 Itmar Einhorn ISR 2024 - 2024
2 Hayato Okamoto JPN 2018 - 2022
2 Nicholas White AUS 2019 - 2020
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-208 Adam Phelan AUS 2011
19-277 Luke Lamperti USA 2022
21-127 Adam Semple AUS 2011
21-130 Adam Semple AUS 2011
21-194 Nicholas White AUS 2019
21-209 Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 2013
21-227 Christian Knörr DEN 2007
21-228 Tijl De Decker BEL 2023
22-040 Stepan Astafyev KAZ 2016
22-132 Giovanni Lonardi ITA 2019
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-193 Shinichi Fukushima JPN 2011
38-364 Kam-Po Wong HKG 2012
38-343 Victor Niño Corredor COL 2012
36-362 David McCann IRL 2010
35-341 Robert McLachlan AUS 2007
35-053 Dean Downing GBR 2010
35-002 Kam-Po Wong HKG 2008
34-362 Kam-Po Wong HKG 2008
34-328 Robert McLachlan AUS 2006
34-324 Robert McLachlan AUS 2006
Meeste ritzeges in één jaar
Aantal Coureur Nat Jaar
4 Robert McLachlan AUS 2006
4 Tobias Erler DUI 2005
3 Eric Young USA 2020
2 Itmar Einhorn ISR 2024
2 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas COL 2017
2 William Clarke AUS 2016
2 Wouter Wippert NED 2015
2 Anthony Giacoppo AUS 2012
2 Jonathan Cantwell AUS 2012
2 Adam Semple AUS 2011
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 David McCann IRL 2010 - 2010
7 John Murphy USA 2008 - 2008
5 Rhys Pollock AUS 2012 - 2012
4 Benjamin Dyball AUS 2022 - 2022
4 Rémy Di Grégorio FRA 2014 - 2014
4 Bernard Sulzberger AUS 2013 - 2013
4 Mahdi Sohrabi IRI 2011 - 2011
4 Markus Eibegger OOS 2011 - 2011
4 Shawn Milne USA 2007 - 2007
4 Robert McLachlan AUS 2006 - 2006
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-208 Adam Phelan AUS 2011
20-104 Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 2016
20-192 Dean Windsor AUS 2007
21-020 Joseph Blackmore GBR 2024
22-040 Stepan Astafyev KAZ 2016
22-130 Giovanni Lonardi ITA 2019
22-181 Nicholas White AUS 2020
22-211 Luke Keough USA 2014
22-284 Hayato Okamoto JPN 2018
22-344 Roman Zhientaev KAZ 2009
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-003 David McCann IRL 2010
34-362 Kam-Po Wong HKG 2008
34-325 Robert McLachlan AUS 2006
34-093 Jonathan Clarke AUS 2019
34-013 Takashi Miyazawa JPN 2012
33-196 Krzysztof Jezowski POL 2009
33-189 Roy Eefting NED 2023
33-174 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2018
33-169 Benjamin Dyball AUS 2022
33-156 Benjamin Prades Reverter SPA 2017