Meeste leiderstruien in grote etappewedstrijden
Aantal Coureur Giro Tour Vuelta DAU PN TA TdR TdS VaC VPV
288Eddy Merckx781111185616134
148Bernard Hinault317915194
140Jacques Anquetil425216101622
117Miguel Indurain Larraya295947117
108Alex Zülle12448915164
104Chris Froome359201417
101Tony Rominger2132211101114
99Alberto Contador Velasco231126983217
99Gino Bartali50235174
96Laurent Jalabert8424223268712
91Francesco Moser57771010
88Primoz Roglic511375811011
75Giuseppe Saronni49101042
69Sean Kelly182912118
66Freddy Maertens6102151824
61Vincenzo Nibali18192013
61Joop Zoetemelk2215314241
60Alejandro Valverde Belmonte2279157
59Alfredo Binda59
57Felice Gimondi2319483
57Domingo Perurena29226
56Hugo Koblet2311814
55Louison Bobet83656
53Fabian Cancellara295131122
50Fausto Coppi3119
48Luis Ocana Pernia2171244
47Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver10191107
46Rudi Altig1914913
45Roberto Heras Hernandez378
44Bradley Wiggins11441474
44Stephen Roche18311282
44Laurent Fignon162242
44Mariano Cañardo Lacasta386
41Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas9157451
41Julián Berrendero Martín2912
41Sylvère Maes41
41Antonin Magne392
40José Manuel Fuente Lavandera16195
39Ferdi Kübler121017
39Nicolas Frantz372
38Jan Ullrich181010
37René Vietto316
37Philippe Thys37
36Roberto Visentini27531
36Bernard Thevenet1721331
36Delio Rodriguez Barros3213
36André Leducq342
36Ottavio Bottecchia342
33Denis Menchov101913
33Abraham Olano Manzano1231431
33Pedro Delgado Robledo15153
33Roger De Vlaeminck316113
33Fiorenzo Magni249
33Emilio Rodriguez Barros2112
32Christopher Boardman6111311
32Gerrie Knetemann8114612
32Roger Pingeon19922
32Gustave Deloor32
30Simon Yates1311141
30Johan De Muynck2352
30Vittorio Adorni19146
30Miguel Poblet Orriols6222
29Tadej Pogacar218
29Alexandre Vinokourov55676
29Danilo Di Luca18227
29Pasquale Fornara9218
29Giovanni Valetti245
28Paolo Savoldelli1414
28Phil Anderson103267
28Romain Maes (1913)28
27Geraint Thomas1534131
27Tom Dumoulin1764
27Pavel Tonkov20331
27Dietrich Thurau1971
27Costante Girardengo27
26Giovanni Battaglin51335
26Gianni Motta81107
25Michael Matthews8371114
25Gilberto Simoni241
25Andrew Hampsten9412
25Greg Lemond2221
25Manuel Costa (1921)232
25François Faber25
24Julian Alaphilippe1833
24Cadel Evans681333
24Pascal Richard2148
24Franco Bitossi615138
23Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro1454
23Michal Kwiatkowski43862
23Francesco Casagrande11453
23José Antonio Gonzalez Linares419
23Michel Pollentier6413
23Gastone Nencini914
23Charly Gaul212
23Learco Guerra167
22Egan Arley Bernal Gomez13324
22Thor Hushovd103234
22Oscar Sevilla Ribera211
22Evgeni Berzin1921
22Franco Chioccioli22
Statistieken

Algemeen

Wedstrijden

Grote ronden

Monumenten

Eendaagswedstrijden

Etappewedstrijden

Seizoen / Jaar

World Tour