Ranglijst
Pos Coureur Nat Punten Periode
1.Eddy MerckxBEL44.0661965-1977
2.Alejandro Valverde BelmonteSPA25.6062002-2022
3.Sean KellyIRL23.9501977-1994
4.Bernard HinaultFRA23.6141975-1986
5.Roger De VlaeminckBEL22.1161969-1984
6.Francesco MoserITA21.7081971-1987
7.Gino BartaliITA21.4071935-1954
8.Fausto CoppiITA20.6011939-1956
9.Felice GimondiITA19.7691965-1978
10.Jacques AnquetilFRA18.8401954-1969
11.Rik Van LooyBEL17.3671954-1969
12.Alfredo BindaITA17.3651925-1935
13.Miguel Indurain LarrayaSPA16.7191985-1996
14.Alberto Contador VelascoSPA16.0222003-2017
15.Tony RomingerZWI15.8221987-1997
16.Joop ZoetemelkNED15.6781969-1987
17.Raymond PoulidorFRA15.1411960-1976
18.Giuseppe SaronniITA14.9581977-1990
19.Laurent JalabertFRA14.7171989-2002
20.Vincenzo NibaliITA14.5582005-2022
21.Chris FroomeGBR14.4762008-2022
22.Costante GirardengoITA13.5471912-1932
23.Peter SaganSVK13.1272009-2022
24.Fabian CancellaraZWI13.1052001-2016
25.Louison BobetFRA12.4271948-1959
26.Freddy MaertensBEL12.3891973-1981
27.Tom BoonenBEL12.2562002-2017
28.Johan MuseeuwBEL11.8791988-2004
29.Erik ZabelDUI11.8071993-2008
30.Ferdi KüblerZWI11.7631941-1956
31.Lance Armstrong*USA11.6701998-2010
32.Primoz RoglicSLO11.4032014-2022
33.Philippe GilbertBEL11.1872003-2022
34.Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez OliverSPA11.1482001-2016
35.Fiorenzo MagniITA10.9251942-1956
36.Greg LemondUSA10.7521980-1994
37.Luis Ocana PerniaSPA10.6361968-1977
38.Alex ZülleZWI10.5951991-2003
39.Davide RebellinITA10.5941992-2022
40.Rik Van SteenbergenBEL10.4621943-1961
41.Jan RaasNED10.1981974-1984
42.Franco BitossiITA10.1901963-1978
43.Cadel EvansAUS9.9672001-2015
44.Gianni BugnoITA9.8921985-1998
45.Nairo Alexander Quintana RojasCOL9.8842010-2022
46.Moreno ArgentinITA9.8021981-1994
47.Jan UllrichDUI9.7671993-2006
48.Claudio ChiappucciITA9.7521987-1998
49.Paolo BettiniITA9.5151998-2008
50.Pedro Delgado RobledoSPA9.3101982-1994
51.Learco GuerraITA9.3101930-1938
52.Oscar Freire GomezSPA9.2141998-2012
53.Giovanni BruneroITA9.1331920-1928
54.Marino Lejarreta ArrizabalagaSPA9.0731979-1991
55.Jan JanssenNED9.0421960-1971
56.Laurent FignonFRA9.0131982-1992
57.Stephen RocheIRL8.9561981-1993
58.Vittorio AdorniITA8.8271962-1970
59.Michele BartoliITA8.6171993-2004
60.Walter GodefrootBEL8.5761965-1979
61.Gaetano BelloniITA8.5561915-1929
62.Hugo KobletZWI8.5551947-1957
63.Mario CipolliniITA8.4151987-2008
64.Hennie KuiperNED8.3421970-1988
65.Roberto Heras HernandezSPA8.2461997-2005
66.Briek SchotteBEL8.1211940-1959
67.Herman VanspringelBEL8.1011965-1981
68.Alexandre VinokourovKAZ8.0911993-2012
69.Bernard ThevenetFRA8.0431970-1980
70.Gianbattista BaronchelliITA7.9581973-1989
71.Frans VerbeeckBEL7.9251964-1977
72.Greg Van AvermaetBEL7.8482007-2022
73.Alexander KristoffNOR7.7532007-2022
74.Tadej PogacarSLO7.7492017-2022
75.Nicolas FrantzLUX7.6241923-1934
76.Charly GaulLUX7.6151951-1962
77.Abraham Olano ManzanoSPA7.5241991-2002
78.Mark CavendishGBR7.4372007-2022
79.Gilberto SimoniITA7.3871993-2009
80.Rudi AltigDUI7.2981961-1970
81.Alessandro PetacchiITA7.2861999-2015
82.Gustave GarrigouFRA7.2571907-1914
83.Henri PélissierFRA7.2511911-1924
84.Eric VanderaerdenBEL7.1331981-1996
85.Miguel Poblet OrriolsSPA7.0391947-1961
86.Julian AlaphilippeFRA7.0302012-2022
87.Francesco CasagrandeITA7.0261991-2004
88.Damiano CunegoITA7.0012002-2017
89.Julián Berrendero MartínSPA6.9481935-1949
90.Charly MottetFRA6.9261983-1994
91.Raymond ImpanisBEL6.8931947-1962
92.Danilo Di LucaITA6.8121998-2013
93.Mariano Cañardo LacastaSPA6.8081926-1941
94.Wout Van AertBEL6.7492016-2022
95.André LeducqFRA6.7261927-1938
96.Stan OckersBEL6.7171941-1956
97.Alfred De BruyneBEL6.6911953-1961
98.Lucien Van ImpeBEL6.6521969-1986
99.Maurizio FondriestITA6.5791986-1997
100.Rolf SörensenDEN6.5481986-2002
101.Samuel Sanchez GonzalezSPA6.5452000-2017
102.Phil AndersonAUS6.4441980-1994
103.Geraint ThomasGBR6.4042006-2022
104.Adri van der PoelNED6.3411981-1997
105.Gianni MottaITA6.3251964-1973
106.Miguel Maria LasaSPA6.3041969-1981
107.Michel PollentierBEL6.2481973-1984
108.Peter Van PetegemBEL6.1831992-2006
109.Italo ZilioliITA6.1421963-1976
110.Antonin MagneFRA6.1261927-1938
111.Robert MillarGBR6.0261980-1995
112.Richie PorteAUS6.0232008-2022
113.Daniel MartinIRL6.0032007-2021
114.Ivan BassoITA5.9851999-2015
115.Pavel TonkovRUS5.9331992-2005
116.Gerrie KnetemannNED5.8981971-1987
117.Philippe ThysBEL5.7961913-1924
118.Michal KwiatkowskiPOL5.7942010-2022
119.François FaberLUX5.7611907-1914
120.Claude CriquielionBEL5.7421979-1991
121.Denis MenchovRUS5.7182000-2013
122.Eddy PlanckaertBEL5.6471981-1991
123.Stefano GarzelliITA5.6401997-2013
124.Bradley WigginsGBR5.6142001-2015
125.Marino BassoITA5.5961966-1978
126.Michele DancelliITA5.5921963-1973
127.Rui Alberto Costa FariaPOR5.5722008-2022
128.André GreipelDUI5.5032006-2021
129.Tom DumoulinNED5.4772010-2022
130.Robbie McEwenAUS5.4721995-2011
131.Marco PantaniITA5.4481990-2000
132.Giovanni BattaglinITA5.4251972-1984
133.John DegenkolbDUI5.3682008-2022
134.Domingo PerurenaSPA5.3421966-1978
135.Domenico PiemontesiITA5.2261922-1937
136.André DarrigadeFRA5.1881952-1965
137.Federico Martin BahamontesSPA5.1611954-1965
138.Steven RooksNED5.1341983-1994
139.Jakob FuglsangDEN5.1162008-2022
140.Pasquale FornaraITA5.0931949-1958
141.Gastone NenciniITA5.0591955-1964
142.Michael MatthewsAUS5.0562009-2022
143.Andreas KlödenDUI5.0491998-2013
144.Dietrich ThurauDUI5.0451975-1987
145.Tony MartinDUI5.0002007-2021
146.Delio Rodriguez BarrosSPA4.9781939-1947
147.Pascal RichardZWI4.9391986-1999
148.Rigoberto Uran UranCOL4.8972007-2022
149.Michael BoogerdNED4.8771996-2007
150.José Manuel Fuente LavanderaSPA4.8111969-1974
151.Arnaud DémareFRA4.8042010-2022
152.Georges RonsseBEL4.7821925-1933
153.Wladimiro PanizzaITA4.7621967-1984
154.Carlos Sastre CandilSPA4.7322000-2011
155.Alfons De WolfBEL4.6651977-1989
156.Jozef PlanckaertBEL4.6571954-1964
157.Franco BalmamionITA4.6501961-1970
158.Richard Antonio Carapaz MontenegroECU4.6492013-2022
159.Germain DerijckeBEL4.6491951-1958
160.Nino DefilippisITA4.6321952-1964
161.Michele ScarponiITA4.6282002-2017
162.Filippo PozzatoITA4.6112002-2018
163.Andy SchleckLUX4.6082005-2014
164.Marcel KintBEL4.6041935-1951
165.Louis TrousselierFRA4.5561903-1911
166.Luigi GannaITA4.5541905-1913
167.Thor HushovdNOR4.5482000-2014
168.Carlo GalettiITA4.5421906-1918
169.Pier Mattia "Pierino" GavazziITA4.5361973-1991
170.Andrew HampstenUSA4.5341985-1994
171.Simon GerransAUS4.5172004-2018
172.Elia VivianiITA4.5082010-2022
173.José Perez FrancesSPA4.4661955-1969
174.Laurent DufauxZWI4.4591991-2003
175.Egan Arley Bernal GomezCOL4.4262016-2021
176.Paolo SavoldelliITA4.3521997-2008
177.Bauke MollemaNED4.3512007-2022
178.Roger PingeonFRA4.3411964-1974
179.Lucien Petit-BretonFRA4.3371905-1913
180.Eric LemanBEL4.3351968-1976
181.Tom SimpsonGBR4.3331960-1967
182.Remco EvenepoelBEL4.2932019-2022
183.Levi LeipheimerUSA4.2741998-2012
184.Jean AlavoineFRA4.2611909-1924
185.Giuseppe OlmoITA4.2381931-1938
186.Mathieu van der PoelNED4.2332014-2022
187.Jean StablinskiFRA4.2131952-1968
188.Edvald Boasson HagenNOR4.1832006-2022
189.Simon YatesGBR4.1572011-2022
190.Aldo BiniITA4.1521933-1952
191.Gilbert Duclos-LassalleFRA4.1061978-1995
192.Fränk SchleckLUX4.0842000-2016
193.Silvano ContiniITA4.0741979-1989
194.Tommy PrimZWE4.0161978-1985
195.Niki TerpstraNED3.9992006-2022
196.Alessandro BallanITA3.9932005-2012
197.Gerben KarstensNED3.9731964-1978
198.Sylvère MaesBEL3.9591932-1947
199.Francisco Galdos GuanaSPA3.9481969-1980
200.Guido BontempiITA3.9411981-1994
201.Thibaut PinotFRA3.9372009-2022
202.Evgeni BerzinRUS3.8961992-1998
203.Maurice De WaeleBEL3.8541922-1931
204.Frank VandenbrouckeBEL3.8501994-2009
205.Ottavio BottecchiaITA3.8181923-1926
206.Joaquim AgostinhoPOR3.8151968-1981
207.Franco BalleriniITA3.8101987-2000
208.Richard VirenqueFRA3.8051991-2004
209.Fernando Escartin CotiSPA3.7941993-2002
210.Walter PlanckaertBEL3.7701971-1985
211.Ludo PeetersBEL3.7681974-1987
212.Rik Van LindenBEL3.7341971-1982
213.Agustin Tamames IglesiasSPA3.7341969-1976
214.Georges PintensBEL3.7071968-1976
215.Roberto VisentiniITA3.6901978-1988
216.Octave LapizeFRA3.6821909-1914
217.Romain BardetFRA3.6782010-2022
218.Ercole BaldiniITA3.6731957-1964
219.Rolf WolfshohlDUI3.6641961-1972
220.Tyler HamiltonUSA3.6571996-2008
221.Bartolomeo AimoITA3.6531921-1928
222.Giovanni ValettiITA3.6501933-1940
223.Emilio Rodriguez BarrosSPA3.6391945-1955
224.Bernardo Ruiz NavarreteSPA3.6371945-1957
225.Erik BreukinkNED3.6271986-1997
226.Raphaël GéminianiFRA3.5701948-1959
227.Roman KreuzigerCZE3.5532007-2021
228.Oscar CamenzindZWI3.5381996-2004
229.Gaston RebryBEL3.5091926-1936
230.Andrea TafiITA3.5051990-2003
231.Marc DemeyerBEL3.4841972-1981
232.Alfons SchepersBEL3.4841929-1937
233.Roger LapébieFRA3.4811932-1939
234.Jef DemuysereBEL3.4811926-1935
235.Patrick SercuBEL3.4721968-1978
236.Olaf LudwigDUI3.4501991-1996
237.Stuart O'GradyAUS3.4401997-2013
238.Jean ForestierFRA3.4401953-1964
239.Luis Leon Sanchez GilSPA3.4152004-2022
240.Frans BonduelBEL3.4101929-1946
241.Adolfo LeoniITA3.4031938-1951
242.Gustave DeloorBEL3.4011935-1939
243.Johan van der VeldeNED3.3951978-1988
244.Georges SpeicherFRA3.3711931-1939
245.José Antonio Gonzalez LinaresSPA3.3651969-1979
246.Edwig Van HooydonckBEL3.3601987-1996
247.Fabio BaldatoITA3.3101992-2008
248.Andre DierickxBEL3.2861969-1981
249.Luis Alberto Herrera HerreraCOL3.2751984-1992
250.Erik DekkerNED3.2651990-2006
Statistieken

Algemeen

Wedstrijden

Grote ronden

Monumenten

Eendaagswedstrijden

Etappewedstrijden

Seizoen / Jaar

World Tour