Tour of Hungary

Startlijst Tour of Hungary 2023
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Edward Planckaert BEL 01 Feb 1995 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jakub Mareczko ITA 30 Apr 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Axel Laurance FRA 13 Apr 2001 Alpecin - Deceuninck Development Team 1
Marton Dina HUN 11 Apr 1996 ATT Investments 3
Matus Stocek SVK 12 Mar 1999 ATT Investments 1
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Matteo Fabbro ITA 10 Apr 1995 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Sam Bennett IRL 16 Oct 1990 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Abel Balderstone SPA 07 Jul 2000 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Daniel Babor CZE 22 Oct 1999 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Eduard Prades Reverter SPA 09 Aug 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Tomas Barta CZE 28 Apr 1999 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Casper van Uden NED 22 Jul 2001 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Max Poole GBR 01 Mar 2003 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Oscar Onley GBR 13 Oct 2002 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Alex Martin Gutierrez SPA 25 Jan 2000 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Andrea Garosio ITA 12 Jun 1993 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
David Martin Romero SPA 19 Feb 1999 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Davide Piganzoli ITA 08 Jul 2002 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Adam Kristof Karl HUN 09 Sep 1999 Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team 5
Paul Double GBR 25 Jun 1996 Human Powered Health 1
Sasha Weemaes BEL 09 Feb 1998 Human Powered Health 4
Sebastian Schönberger OOS 14 May 1994 Human Powered Health 1
Ben Tulett GBR 26 Aug 2001 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 13 Jan 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU 04 Mar 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Ben Hermans BEL 08 Jun 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Itmar Einhorn ISR 20 Sep 1997 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Taj Jones AUS 26 Jul 2000 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Dylan Groenewegen NED 21 Jun 1993 Jayco - Alula 2
Rudy Porter AUS 15 Dec 2000 Jayco - Alula 1
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Lotto - Dstny 1
Eduardo Sepulveda ARG 13 Jun 1991 Lotto - Dstny 1
Jasper De Buyst BEL 24 Nov 1993 Lotto - Dstny 1
Sylvain Moniquet BEL 14 Jan 1998 Lotto - Dstny 1
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Matteo Badilatti ZWI 30 Jul 1992 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
Matteo Moschetti ITA 14 Aug 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 4
Nicolo Parisini ITA 25 Apr 2000 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Fabio Jakobsen NED 31 Aug 1996 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Fausto Masnada ITA 06 Nov 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Yves Lampaert BEL 10 Apr 1991 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Nicolo Buratti ITA 07 Jul 2001 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Phil Bauhaus DUI 08 Jul 1994 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Jules Hesters BEL 11 Nov 1998 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Kamiel Bonneu BEL 01 Aug 1999 Team Flanders - Baloise 2
Vito Braet BEL 02 Nov 2000 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Emils Liepins LAT 29 Oct 1992 Trek - Segafredo 3
Filippo Baroncini ITA 26 Aug 2000 Trek - Segafredo 2
Thibau Nys BEL 12 Nov 2002 Trek - Segafredo 1
Filippo Ridolfo ITA 08 Nov 2001 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Matyas Kopecky CZE 19 Jan 2003 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Maikel Zijlaard NED 01 Jun 1999 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Petr Kelemen CZE 18 Nov 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Yannis Voisard ZWI 26 Jul 1998 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Alvaro Hodeg Chagui COL 16 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Felix Gross DUI 04 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Marc Hirschi ZWI 24 Aug 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
1 Thibau Nys BEL 2024 - 2024
1 Marc Hirschi ZWI 2023 - 2023
1 Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 2022 - 2022
1 Damien Howson AUS 2021 - 2021
1 Attila Valter HUN 2020 - 2020
1 Krists Neilands LAT 2019 - 2019
1 Manuel Belletti ITA 2018 - 2018
1 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez COL 2017 - 2017
1 Mihkel Räim EST 2016 - 2016
1 Tom Thill LUX 2015 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Damien Howson AUS 2020 - 2021
2 Attila Valter HUN 2019 - 2020
1 Emanuel Buchmann DUI 2024 - 2024
1 Thibau Nys BEL 2024 - 2024
1 Wout Poels NED 2024 - 2024
1 Ben Tulett GBR 2023 - 2023
1 Marc Hirschi ZWI 2023 - 2023
1 Yannis Voisard ZWI 2023 - 2023
1 Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 2022 - 2022
1 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA 2022 - 2022
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Damien Howson AUS 2020 - 2024
3 Kamiel Bonneu BEL 2022 - 2024
3 Marton Dina HUN 2019 - 2024
2 Alex Martin Gutierrez SPA 2023 - 2024
2 Barnabas Peak HUN 2017 - 2024
2 Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR 2022 - 2024
2 Eduardo Sepulveda ARG 2023 - 2024
2 Kamil Malecki POL 2018 - 2024
2 Marc Hirschi ZWI 2023 - 2024
2 Matteo Badilatti ZWI 2020 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-181 Thibau Nys BEL 2024
22-082 Attila Valter HUN 2020
23-000 Mihkel Räim EST 2016
24-263 Marc Hirschi ZWI 2023
24-302 Krists Neilands LAT 2019
25-014 Andrew Bradley OOS 2007
25-131 Tom Thill LUX 2015
25-256 Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 2022
26-164 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez COL 2017
28-276 Damien Howson AUS 2021
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
32-309 Manuel Belletti ITA 2018
28-276 Damien Howson AUS 2021
26-164 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez COL 2017
25-256 Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 2022
25-131 Tom Thill LUX 2015
25-014 Andrew Bradley OOS 2007
24-302 Krists Neilands LAT 2019
24-263 Marc Hirschi ZWI 2023
23-000 Mihkel Räim EST 2016
22-082 Attila Valter HUN 2020
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Adam Kristof Karl HUN 2019 - 2024
5 Matteo Moschetti ITA 2018 - 2024
4 Emils Liepins LAT 2020 - 2024
4 Jakub Mareczko ITA 2020 - 2024
4 Marton Dina HUN 2019 - 2024
4 Sasha Weemaes BEL 2020 - 2023
3 Damien Howson AUS 2020 - 2024
3 David Martin Romero SPA 2022 - 2024
3 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez SPA 2019 - 2024
3 Dylan Groenewegen NED 2022 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-210 Barnabas Peak HUN 2017
18-212 Andrew August USA 2024
18-283 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2017
18-358 Djordje Djuric SRB 2019
19-003 Ziga Jerman SLO 2017
19-039 Marek Canecky SVK 2007
19-067 Erik Fetter HUN 2019
19-113 Quinn Simmons USA 2020
19-137 Damian Papierski POL 2019
19-160 Pavel Novak CZE 2024
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-283 Cameron James Wurf AUS 2024
39-232 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2024
39-012 Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 2024
38-356 Mark Cavendish GBR 2024
38-116 Maros Kovac SVK 2015
38-053 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2023
37-324 Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA 2024
37-079 Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 2021
37-044 Aloïs Kankovsky CZE 2020
36-338 Ben Hermans BEL 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Fabio Jakobsen NED 2022 - 2023
3 Jakub Mareczko ITA 2020 - 2020
2 Thibau Nys BEL 2024 - 2024
2 Dylan Groenewegen NED 2022 - 2023
2 Phil Bauhaus DUI 2021 - 2021
2 Krists Neilands LAT 2019 - 2019
2 Manuel Belletti ITA 2018 - 2019
2 Nikodemus Holler DUI 2018 - 2018
2 Scott Sunderland (1988) AUS 2017 - 2017
2 Manuel Porzner DUI 2015 - 2015
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-003 Ziga Jerman SLO 2017
19-161 Manuel Porzner DUI 2015
19-164 Manuel Porzner DUI 2015
20-030 Amine Ahmed Galdoune MAR 2016
20-078 Petar Panayotov BUL 2007
20-081 Petar Panayotov BUL 2007
20-206 Olav Kooij NED 2022
20-325 Antonio Tiberi ITA 2022
21-179 Thibau Nys BEL 2024
21-180 Thibau Nys BEL 2024
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-353 Mark Cavendish GBR 2024
38-116 Maros Kovac SVK 2015
36-224 Wout Poels NED 2024
35-331 Aloïs Kankovsky CZE 2019
34-264 Robert Nagy SVK 2007
34-186 Jan Barta CZE 2019
33-241 Manuel Belletti ITA 2019
32-305 Manuel Belletti ITA 2018
32-071 Martin Riska SVK 2007
31-154 Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA 2020
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Manuel Belletti ITA 2018 - 2019
6 Andrew Bradley OOS 2007 - 2007
5 Krists Neilands LAT 2019 - 2019
5 Mihkel Räim EST 2016 - 2016
3 Fabio Jakobsen NED 2022 - 2023
2 Thibau Nys BEL 2024 - 2024
2 Marc Hirschi ZWI 2023 - 2023
2 Damien Howson AUS 2021 - 2021
2 Phil Bauhaus DUI 2021 - 2021
2 Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA 2020 - 2020
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-003 Ziga Jerman SLO 2017
19-161 Manuel Porzner DUI 2015
20-206 Olav Kooij NED 2022
21-179 Thibau Nys BEL 2024
21-251 Kaden Groves AUS 2020
22-082 Attila Valter HUN 2020
22-133 Martin Voltr CZE 2024
22-316 Jordi Meeus BEL 2021
22-361 Mihkel Räim EST 2016
23-352 Jens Reynders BEL 2022
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-116 Maros Kovac SVK 2015
34-186 Jan Barta CZE 2019
33-241 Manuel Belletti ITA 2019
32-309 Manuel Belletti ITA 2018
31-155 Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA 2020
29-323 Dylan Groenewegen NED 2023
29-106 Scott Sunderland (1988) AUS 2017
28-276 Damien Howson AUS 2021
28-110 Samuel Welsford AUS 2024
28-105 Patrick Schelling ZWI 2018