European Championship

European Championship 2023
24 Sep 2023
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Jumbo - Visma 30-287
2 BEL Wout Van Aert BEL Jumbo - Visma 29-009
3 NED Olav Kooij NED Jumbo - Visma 21-342
4 BEL Arnaud De Lie BEL Lotto - Dstny 21-192
5 NED Mike Teunissen NED Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 31-030
6 NOR Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 27-058
7 DEN Mads Pedersen DEN Lidl - Trek 27-281
8 DUI John Degenkolb DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 34-260
9 DEN Andreas Lorentz Kron DEN Lotto - Dstny 25-115
10 FRA Florian Sénéchal FRA Soudal - Quick Step 30-076
11 SPA Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA Movistar 27-309
12 BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Lidl - Trek 31-160
13 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Lidl - Trek 32-101
14 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA UAE Team Emirates 34-053
15 GBR Ethan Vernon GBR Soudal - Quick Step 23-029
16 DUI Jonas Koch DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 30-091
17 BEL Yves Lampaert BEL Soudal - Quick Step 32-167
18 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar 34-202
19 NOR Erik Nordsaeter Resell NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-361
20 DUI Felix Engelhardt DUI Jayco - Alula 23-036
21 ISR Omer Goldstein ISR Israel - Premier Tech 27-042
22 FRA Sandy Dujardin FRA TotalEnergies 26-118
23 NED Daan Hoole NED Lidl - Trek 24-214
24 GBR Ben Turner GBR INEOS Grenadiers 28-223
25 GBR Samuel Watson GBR Groupama - FDJ 22-000
26 OOS Tobias Bayer OOS Alpecin - Deceuninck 23-312
27 NOR Martin Bugge Urianstad NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 24-230
28 EST Karl Patrick Lauk EST Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 26-258
29 FRA Anthony Turgis FRA TotalEnergies 29-131
30 NED Sjoerd Bax NED UAE Team Emirates 27-262
31 GBR Lewis Askey GBR Groupama - FDJ 22-143
32 GBR Sean Flynn GBR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-206
33 DUI Maximilian Walscheid DUI Cofidis 30-103
34 POR Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 27-019
35 ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA Jayco - Alula 26-133
36 ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Bahrain - Victorious 35-266
37 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA INEOS Grenadiers 27-061
38 EST Markus Pajur EST Tartu2024 Cycling Team 23-001
39 SVK Lukas Kubis SVK Dukla Banska Bystrica 23-237
40 SPA Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA Movistar 39-314
41 ZWI Mauro Schmid ZWI Soudal - Quick Step 23-295
42 ITA Luca Mozzato ITA Arkéa Samsic 25-221
43 HUN Erik Fetter HUN Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 23-172
44 ITA Elia Viviani ITA INEOS Grenadiers 34-229
45 DEN Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN Soudal - Quick Step 27-193
46 NED Elmar Reinders NED Jayco - Alula 31-194
47 ISR Itmar Einhorn ISR Israel - Premier Tech 26-004
48 ZWI Fabian Lienhard ZWI Groupama - FDJ 30-021
49 CZE Matej Zahalka CZE Elkov - Kasper 29-294
50 SLO Jaka Primozic SLO Hrinkow - Advarics 24-290
51 SPA Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23-157
52 OOS Sebastian Schönberger OOS Human Powered Health 29-133
53 POL Filip Maciejuk POL Bahrain - Victorious 24-021
54 SPA David Gonzalez Lopez SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27-216
55 SPA Fernando Barcelo Aragon SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27-262
56 UKR Kyrylo Tsarenko UKR 22-346
57 POR André Carvalho POR Cofidis 25-328
58 SPA Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 32-359
59 LTU Ignatas Konovalovas LTU Groupama - FDJ 37-290
60 LAT Martins Pluto LAT A Bloc CT 25-254
61 CZE Mathias Vacek CZE Lidl - Trek 21-104
62 POL Cesare Benedetti POL BOHA - Hansgrohe 36-052
63 OOS Rainer Kepplinger OOS Bahrain - Victorious 26-036
64 SRB Dusan Rajovic SRB Bahrain - Victorious 25-309
65 NED Nils Eekhoff NED DSM / DSM - Firmenich 25-244
66 NOR Andreas Leknessund NOR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 24-126
67 POL Piotr Brozyna POL Voster - ATS Team 28-219
68 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Jayco - Alula 34-080
69 GBR Mark Stewart GBR Bolton Equities - Black Spoke 28-030
70 DEN Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN Soudal - Quick Step 38-147
71 ZWI Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI Movistar 26-207
72 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI AG2R Citroën 36-360
73 FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Arkéa Samsic 32-029
74 ZWI Stefan Bissegger ZWI EF Education - EasyPost 25-011
75 GBR Luke Rowe GBR INEOS Grenadiers 33-198
76 ITA Mattia Cattaneo ITA Soudal - Quick Step 32-334
77 BEL Florian Vermeersch BEL Lotto - Dstny 24-196
78 NOR Jonas Iversby Hvideberg NOR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 24-227
79 DUI Miguel Heidemann DUI 25-240
80 ZWI Reto Hollenstein ZWI Israel - Premier Tech 38-033
81 SLO Tilen Finkst SLO Adria Mobil 26-080
82 SLO Anze Skok SLO Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 23-009
83 SPA Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA TotalEnergies 37-094
84 ZWI Lukas Rüegg ZWI Team Vorarlberg 27-015
85 POR Joao Matias POR Tavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortagua 32-121
86 ZWI Felix Stehli ZWI EF Education - Nippo Development Team 22-341
87 DEN Tobias Lund Andresen DEN DSM / DSM - Firmenich 21-035
European Championship 2023
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
24.09 Eindstand Christophe Laporte
Startlijst European Championship 2023
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Kyrylo Tsarenko UKR 13 Oct 2000 1
Miguel Heidemann DUI 27 Jan 1998 1
Martins Pluto LAT 13 Jan 1998 A Bloc CT 1
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 AG2R Citroën 1
Tobias Bayer OOS 17 Nov 1999 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Tilen Finkst SLO 06 Jul 1997 Adria Mobil 1
Arnaud Démare FRA 26 Aug 1991 Arkéa Samsic 3
Luca Mozzato ITA 15 Feb 1998 Arkéa Samsic 2
Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA 30 Sep 1990 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Mark Stewart GBR 25 Aug 1995 Bolton Equities - Black Spoke 1
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Jonas Koch DUI 25 Jun 1993 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Karl Patrick Lauk EST 09 Jan 1997 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
David Gonzalez Lopez SPA 21 Feb 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Fernando Barcelo Aragon SPA 06 Jan 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri SPA 20 Apr 2000 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
André Carvalho POR 31 Oct 1997 Cofidis 1
Maximilian Walscheid DUI 13 Jun 1993 Cofidis 1
Lukas Kubis SVK 31 Jan 2000 Dukla Banska Bystrica 1
Andreas Leknessund NOR 21 May 1999 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Jonas Iversby Hvideberg NOR 09 Feb 1999 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Nils Eekhoff NED 23 Jan 1998 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Sean Flynn GBR 02 Mar 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Tobias Lund Andresen DEN 20 Aug 2002 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Felix Stehli ZWI 18 Oct 2000 EF Education - Nippo Development Team 1
Stefan Bissegger ZWI 13 Sep 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Matej Zahalka CZE 04 Dec 1993 Elkov - Kasper 1
Erik Fetter HUN 05 Apr 2000 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Fabian Lienhard ZWI 03 Sep 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
Ignatas Konovalovas LTU 08 Dec 1985 Groupama - FDJ 1
Lewis Askey GBR 04 May 2001 Groupama - FDJ 1
Samuel Watson GBR 24 Sep 2001 Groupama - FDJ 1
Jaka Primozic SLO 08 Dec 1998 Hrinkow - Advarics 1
Sebastian Schönberger OOS 14 May 1994 Human Powered Health 1
Mike Teunissen NED 25 Aug 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Ben Turner GBR 13 Feb 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Itmar Einhorn ISR 20 Sep 1997 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Omer Goldstein ISR 13 Aug 1996 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Reto Hollenstein ZWI 22 Aug 1985 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Jayco - Alula 1
Elmar Reinders NED 14 Mar 1992 Jayco - Alula 1
Felix Engelhardt DUI 19 Aug 2000 Jayco - Alula 1
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 Jayco - Alula 1
Anze Skok SLO 15 Sep 2000 Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 1
Andreas Lorentz Kron DEN 01 Jun 1998 Lotto - Dstny 1
Arnaud De Lie BEL 16 Mar 2002 Lotto - Dstny 1
Florian Vermeersch BEL 12 Mar 1999 Lotto - Dstny 1
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar 1
Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA 20 Nov 1995 Movistar 2
Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI 01 Mar 1997 Movistar 1
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar 1
Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN 15 Mar 1996 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Ethan Vernon GBR 26 Aug 2000 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Florian Sénéchal FRA 10 Jul 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Mauro Schmid ZWI 04 Dec 1999 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 30 Apr 1985 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Yves Lampaert BEL 10 Apr 1991 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Markus Pajur EST 23 Sep 2000 Tartu2024 Cycling Team 1
Joao Matias POR 26 May 1991 Tavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortagua 1
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Dusan Rajovic SRB 19 Nov 1997 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Filip Maciejuk POL 03 Sep 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Rainer Kepplinger OOS 19 Aug 1997 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Anthony Turgis FRA 16 May 1994 TotalEnergies 1
Sandy Dujardin FRA 29 May 1997 TotalEnergies 1
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA 22 Jun 1986 TotalEnergies 1
Daan Hoole NED 22 Feb 1999 Lidl - Trek 1
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Lidl - Trek 2
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Lidl - Trek 2
Mathias Vacek CZE 12 Jun 2002 Lidl - Trek 1
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Lidl - Trek 1
Christophe Laporte FRA 11 Dec 1992 Jumbo - Visma 1
Olav Kooij NED 17 Oct 2001 Jumbo - Visma 1
Wout Van Aert BEL 15 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 2
Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 UAE Team Emirates 5
Sjoerd Bax NED 06 Jan 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Erik Nordsaeter Resell NOR 28 Sep 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Martin Bugge Urianstad NOR 06 Feb 1999 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR 28 Jul 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Lukas Rüegg ZWI 09 Sep 1996 Team Vorarlberg 1
Piotr Brozyna POL 17 Feb 1995 Voster - ATS Team 1