Ronde van Vlaanderen

Ronde van Vlaanderen 2021
04 Apr 2021
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 DEN Kasper Asgreen DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-055
2 NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Alpecin - Fenix 26-075
3 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL AG2R Citroën Team 35-322
4 BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Trek - Segafredo 28-352
5 BEL Sep Vanmarcke BEL Israel Start-Up Nation 32-250
6 BEL Wout Van Aert BEL Jumbo - Visma 26-201
7 BEL Gianni Vermeersch BEL Alpecin - Fenix 28-136
8 FRA Anthony Turgis FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 26-323
9 FRA Florian Sénéchal FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 27-268
10 NED Dylan van Baarle NED INEOS Grenadiers 28-318
11 FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Cofidis 28-114
12 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Team DSM 27-024
13 BEL Dimitri Claeys BEL Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 33-291
14 DUI Marcus Burghardt DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 37-279
15 SVK Peter Sagan SVK BORA - Hansgrohe 31-068
16 NED Danny van Poppel NED Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 27-252
17 BEL Yves Lampaert BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 29-360
18 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR UAE Team Emirates 33-274
19 BEL Tom Van Asbroeck BEL Israel Start-Up Nation 30-350
20 AUS Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS Bahrain Victorious 37-039
21 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Team BikeExchange 30-190
22 DUI Nils Politt DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 27-029
23 SPA Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA Movistar Team 25-136
24 FRA Hugo Hofstetter FRA Israel Start-Up Nation 27-050
25 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto Soudal 29-330
26 BEL Jenthe Biermans BEL Israel Start-Up Nation 25-157
27 DUI Maximilian Walscheid DUI Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 27-295
28 ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Education - NIPPO 27-157
29 FRA Clément Russo FRA Arkéa - Samsic 26-074
30 DUI John Degenkolb DUI Lotto Soudal 32-087
31 BEL Arjen Livyns BEL Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 26-215
32 BEL Dries Van Gestel BEL Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 26-186
33 BEL Oliver Naesen BEL AG2R Citroën Team 30-200
34 BEL Aimé De Gendt BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 26-291
35 BEL Dylan Teuns BEL Bahrain Victorious 29-034
36 FRA Warren Barguil FRA Arkéa - Samsic 29-159
37 NOR Sven Erik Byström NOR UAE Team Emirates 29-074
38 BEL Victor Campenaerts BEL Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 29-159
39 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 24-266
40 OOS Marco Haller OOS Bahrain Victorious 30-003
41 GBR Thomas Pidcock GBR INEOS Grenadiers 21-249
42 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 28-297
43 OOS Michael Gogl OOS Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 27-151
44 ZWI Stefan Küng ZWI Groupama - FDJ 27-139
45 DEN Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN Movistar Team 23-334
46 FRA Cyril Lemoine FRA B&B Hotels p/b KTM 38-032
47 BEL Cédric Beullens BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24-067
48 FRA Cyril Barthe FRA B&B Hotels p/b KTM 25-050
49 BEL Dries De Bondt BEL Alpecin - Fenix 29-275
50 BEL Stan Dewulf BEL AG2R Citroën Team 23-105
51 AUS Robert Stannard AUS Team BikeExchange 22-200
52 LUX Kévin Geniets LUX Groupama - FDJ 24-085
53 FRA Damien Touzé FRA AG2R Citroën Team 24-271
54 GBR Ethan Hayter GBR INEOS Grenadiers 22-198
55 ITA Sonny Colbrelli ITA Bahrain Victorious 30-322
56 POR Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 24-211
57 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA UAE Team Emirates 31-245
58 DEN Sören Kragh Andersen DEN Team DSM 26-237
59 BEL Edward Theuns BEL Trek - Segafredo 29-340
60 BEL Thimo Willems BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25-055
61 BEL Piet Allegaert BEL Cofidis 26-074
62 BEL Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL Jumbo - Visma 25-175
63 DUI Nico Denz DUI Team DSM 27-048
64 ZAF Ryan Gibbons ZAF UAE Team Emirates 26-234
65 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 27-220
66 DUI Juri Hollmann DUI Movistar Team 21-218
67 SPA Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA Movistar Team 26-230
68 BEL Jelle Wallays BEL Cofidis 31-328
69 LUX Luc Wirtgen LUX Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 22-271
70 CDN Benjamin Perry CDN Astana - Premier Tech 27-028
71 NED Mathijs Paasschens NED Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 25-017
72 POL Michal Golas POL INEOS Grenadiers 36-340
73 GBR Connor Swift GBR Arkéa - Samsic 25-157
74 NED Boy van Poppel NED Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 33-077
75 BEL Bert Van Lerberghe BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 28-187
76 POL Lukasz Wisniowski POL Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 29-119
77 FRA Matis Louvel FRA Arkéa - Samsic 21-260
78 ZWI Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI Movistar Team 24-034
79 CDN Hugo Houle CDN Astana - Premier Tech 30-189
80 BEL Jelle Vanendert BEL Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 36-044
81 KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 35-022
82 NZL Jack Bauer NZL Team BikeExchange 35-362
83 SPA Lluis Mas Bonet SPA Movistar Team 32-079
84 NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 33-323
85 BEL Loïc Vliegen BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 27-105
86 NED Niki Terpstra NED Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 36-321
87 AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Team BikeExchange 29-361
88 ITA Daniel Oss ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 34-081
89 ZWI Stefan Bissegger ZWI EF Education - NIPPO 22-203
90 BEL Jonas Rickaert BEL Alpecin - Fenix 27-056
91 KAZ Artyom Zakharov KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 29-166
92 BEL Maarten Wynants BEL Jumbo - Visma 38-326
93 NED David Dekker NED Jumbo - Visma 23-061
94 NED Pascal Eenkhoorn NED Jumbo - Visma 24-055
95 BEL Bert De Backer BEL B&B Hotels p/b KTM 37-002
96 NED Koen de Kort NED Trek - Segafredo 38-208
97 NED Timo Roosen NED Jumbo - Visma 28-083
98 CDN Guillaume Boivin CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 31-314
99 DUI Marcel Sieberg DUI Bahrain Victorious 38-339
100 ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE Groupama - FDJ 30-041
101 NED Taco van der Hoorn NED Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 27-121
102 BEL Frederik Backaert BEL B&B Hotels p/b KTM 31-022
103 BEL Christophe Noppe BEL Arkéa - Samsic 26-126
104 POL Maciej Bodnar POL BORA - Hansgrohe 36-028
105 NOR Vegard Stake Laengen NOR UAE Team Emirates 32-056
106 NED Wesley Kreder NED Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 30-151
107 GBR Daniel McLay GBR Arkéa - Samsic 29-092
108 BEL Pieter Vanspeybrouck BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 34-053
109 NED Sebastian Langeveld NED EF Education - NIPPO 36-077
110 BEL Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20-195
111 POR André Carvalho POR Cofidis 23-155
112 GBR Fred Wright GBR Bahrain Victorious 21-296
113 FRA Damien Gaudin FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 34-227
DNF FRA Adrien Petit FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 30-190
DNF AUS Alexander Edmondson AUS Team BikeExchange 27-103
DNF FRA Alexis Renard FRA Israel Start-Up Nation 21-308
DNF NOR Amund Gröndahl Jansen NOR Team BikeExchange 27-052
DNF CDN Antoine Duchesne CDN Groupama - FDJ 29-205
DNF BEL Arne Marit BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22-073
DNF BEL Benjamin Declercq BEL Arkéa - Samsic 27-059
DNF BEL Brent Van Moer BEL Lotto Soudal 23-082
DNF FRA Bryan Coquard FRA B&B Hotels p/b KTM 28-344
DNF ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-195
DNF ITA Edoardo Affini ITA Jumbo - Visma 24-284
DNF DEN Emil Nygaard Vinjebo DEN Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 27-011
DNF BEL Florian Vermeersch BEL Lotto Soudal 22-023
DNF BEL Frederik Frison BEL Lotto Soudal 28-250
DNF FRA Geoffrey Soupe FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 33-013
DNF ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 32-064
DNF BEL Gijs Van Hoecke BEL AG2R Citroën Team 29-144
DNF SPA Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA Movistar Team 37-141
DNF DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Team DSM 28-151
DNF LUX Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Drucker LUX Cofidis 34-213
DNF BEL Jens Debusschere BEL B&B Hotels p/b KTM 31-224
DNF BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL EF Education - NIPPO 32-132
DNF FRA Jérémy Lecroq FRA B&B Hotels p/b KTM 25-363
DNF DUI Jonas Rutsch DUI EF Education - NIPPO 23-070
DNF ITA Jonathan Milan ITA Bahrain Victorious 20-185
DNF BEL Jordi Warlop BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24-304
DNF NED Joris Nieuwenhuis NED Team DSM 25-053
DNF BEL Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL Cofidis 30-307
DNF USA Kiel Reijnen USA Trek - Segafredo 34-307
DNF BEL Lawrence Naesen BEL AG2R Citroën Team 28-219
DNF ITA Leonardo Basso ITA INEOS Grenadiers 27-161
DNF BEL Lindsay De Vylder BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25-310
DNF SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Team BikeExchange 32-281
DNF OOS Lukas Pöstlberger OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 29-085
DNF GBR Luke Rowe GBR INEOS Grenadiers 31-025
DNF DEN Mads Pedersen DEN Trek - Segafredo 25-108
DNF ZWI Michael Schär ZWI AG2R Citroën Team 34-187
DNF DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN EF Education - NIPPO 29-057
DNF DEN Mikkel Bjerg DEN UAE Team Emirates 22-152
DNF DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Team DSM 29-138
DNF KAZ Nikita Stalnov Umerbekov KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 29-203
DNF NED Nils Eekhoff NED Team DSM 23-071
DNF NED Oscar Riesebeek NED Alpecin - Fenix 28-102
DNF BEL Otto Vergaerde BEL Alpecin - Fenix 26-263
DNF GBR Owain Doull GBR INEOS Grenadiers 27-337
DNF OOS Patrick Gamper OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 24-042
DNF USA Quinn Simmons USA Trek - Segafredo 19-331
DNF ZWI Reto Hollenstein ZWI Israel Start-Up Nation 35-225
DNF DUI Roger Kluge DUI Lotto Soudal 35-058
DNF BEL Ruben Apers BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22-222
DNF IRL Ryan Mullen IRL Trek - Segafredo 26-240
DNF ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI Alpecin - Fenix 30-244
DNF NZL Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL EF Education - NIPPO 31-080
DNF BEL Tim Declercq BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 32-014
DNF BEL Timothy Dupont BEL Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 33-155
DNF ZWI Tom Böhli ZWI Cofidis 27-077
DNF BEL Tom Paquot BEL Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 21-195
DNF LUX Tom Wirtgen LUX Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 25-031
DNF BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Lotto Soudal 30-127
DNF KAZ Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 21-048
DNF KAZ Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 24-320
Ronde van Vlaanderen 2021
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
04.04 Eindstand Kasper Asgreen
Startlijst Ronde van Vlaanderen 2021
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Damien Touzé FRA 07 Jul 1996 AG2R Citroën Team 3
Gijs Van Hoecke BEL 12 Nov 1991 AG2R Citroën Team 7
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 AG2R Citroën Team 11
Lawrence Naesen BEL 28 Aug 1992 AG2R Citroën Team 3
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 AG2R Citroën Team 10
Oliver Naesen BEL 16 Sep 1990 AG2R Citroën Team 7
Stan Dewulf BEL 20 Dec 1997 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Dries De Bondt BEL 04 Jul 1991 Alpecin - Fenix 4
Gianni Vermeersch BEL 19 Nov 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 3
Jonas Rickaert BEL 07 Feb 1994 Alpecin - Fenix 5
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Alpecin - Fenix 3
Oscar Riesebeek NED 23 Dec 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Otto Vergaerde BEL 15 Jul 1994 Alpecin - Fenix 4
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 Alpecin - Fenix 6
Artyom Zakharov KAZ 21 Oct 1991 Astana - Premier Tech 2
Benjamin Perry CDN 07 Mar 1994 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ 13 Mar 1986 Astana - Premier Tech 7
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 Astana - Premier Tech 9
Nikita Stalnov Umerbekov KAZ 14 Sep 1991 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ 16 Feb 2000 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ 19 May 1996 Astana - Premier Tech 3
Benjamin Declercq BEL 04 Feb 1994 Arkéa - Samsic 3
Christophe Noppe BEL 29 Nov 1994 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Clément Russo FRA 20 Jan 1995 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Connor Swift GBR 30 Oct 1995 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Daniel McLay GBR 03 Jan 1992 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Matis Louvel FRA 19 Jul 1999 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Bert De Backer BEL 02 Apr 1984 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 10
Bryan Coquard FRA 25 Apr 1992 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 4
Cyril Barthe FRA 14 Feb 1996 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
Cyril Lemoine FRA 03 Mar 1983 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 7
Frederik Backaert BEL 13 Mar 1990 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 7
Jens Debusschere BEL 23 Aug 1989 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 9
Jérémy Lecroq FRA 07 Apr 1995 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 4
Alexander Edmondson AUS 22 Dec 1993 Team BikeExchange 4
Amund Gröndahl Jansen NOR 11 Feb 1994 Team BikeExchange 5
Jack Bauer NZL 07 Apr 1985 Team BikeExchange 9
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Team BikeExchange 6
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Team BikeExchange 7
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Team BikeExchange 2
Robert Stannard AUS 16 Sep 1998 Team BikeExchange 2
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 10
Lukas Pöstlberger OOS 10 Jan 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 BORA - Hansgrohe 8
Marcus Burghardt DUI 30 Jun 1983 BORA - Hansgrohe 12
Nils Politt DUI 06 Mar 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 6
Patrick Gamper OOS 21 Feb 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 10
Arjen Livyns BEL 01 Sep 1994 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 2
Jelle Vanendert BEL 19 Feb 1985 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
Luc Wirtgen LUX 07 Jul 1998 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 2
Mathijs Paasschens NED 18 Mar 1996 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
Timothy Dupont BEL 01 Nov 1987 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
Tom Paquot BEL 22 Sep 1999 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
Tom Wirtgen LUX 04 Mar 1996 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 2
André Carvalho POR 31 Oct 1997 Cofidis 1
Christophe Laporte FRA 11 Dec 1992 Cofidis 5
Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Drucker LUX 03 Sep 1986 Cofidis 9
Jelle Wallays BEL 11 May 1989 Cofidis 6
Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL 01 Jun 1990 Cofidis 5
Piet Allegaert BEL 20 Jan 1995 Cofidis 4
Tom Böhli ZWI 17 Jan 1994 Cofidis 2
Bert Van Lerberghe BEL 29 Sep 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 6
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Florian Sénéchal FRA 10 Jul 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step 6
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Kasper Asgreen DEN 08 Feb 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
Tim Declercq BEL 21 Mar 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 6
Yves Lampaert BEL 10 Apr 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step 7
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Team DSM 7
Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 11 Feb 1996 Team DSM 2
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 Team DSM 5
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Team DSM 9
Nils Eekhoff NED 23 Jan 1998 Team DSM 2
Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 10 Aug 1994 Team DSM 6
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Team DSM 7
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Education - NIPPO 6
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 EF Education - NIPPO 10
Jonas Rutsch DUI 24 Jan 1998 EF Education - NIPPO 2
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 EF Education - NIPPO 5
Sebastian Langeveld NED 17 Jan 1985 EF Education - NIPPO 11
Stefan Bissegger ZWI 13 Sep 1998 EF Education - NIPPO 2
Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL 14 Jan 1990 EF Education - NIPPO 5
Antoine Duchesne CDN 12 Sep 1991 Groupama - FDJ 7
Kévin Geniets LUX 09 Jan 1997 Groupama - FDJ 2
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 5
Stefan Küng ZWI 16 Nov 1993 Groupama - FDJ 6
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Groupama - FDJ 1
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 2
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 INEOS Grenadiers 8
Ethan Hayter GBR 18 Sep 1998 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Leonardo Basso ITA 25 Oct 1993 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 9
Michal Golas POL 29 Apr 1984 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Owain Doull GBR 02 May 1993 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Thomas Pidcock GBR 30 Jul 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Alexis Renard FRA 01 Jun 1999 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Guillaume Boivin CDN 25 May 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Hugo Hofstetter FRA 13 Feb 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
Jenthe Biermans BEL 30 Oct 1995 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Reto Hollenstein ZWI 22 Aug 1985 Israel Start-Up Nation 6
Sep Vanmarcke BEL 28 Jul 1988 Israel Start-Up Nation 11
Tom Van Asbroeck BEL 19 Apr 1990 Israel Start-Up Nation 7
Aimé De Gendt BEL 17 Jun 1994 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 3
Boy van Poppel NED 18 Jan 1988 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 5
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 3
Loïc Vliegen BEL 20 Dec 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 2
Pieter Vanspeybrouck BEL 10 Feb 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 3
Taco van der Hoorn NED 04 Dec 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 4
Wesley Kreder NED 04 Nov 1990 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 6
Brent Van Moer BEL 12 Jan 1998 Lotto Soudal 1
Florian Vermeersch BEL 12 Mar 1999 Lotto Soudal 2
Frederik Frison BEL 28 Jul 1992 Lotto Soudal 4
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 Lotto Soudal 10
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 Lotto Soudal 6
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto Soudal 3
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Lotto Soudal 2
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA 17 Aug 1994 Movistar Team 1
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar Team 10
Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA 20 Nov 1995 Movistar Team 4
Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI 01 Mar 1997 Movistar Team 2
Juri Hollmann DUI 30 Aug 1999 Movistar Team 1
Lluis Mas Bonet SPA 15 Jan 1989 Movistar Team 3
Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN 05 May 1997 Movistar Team 1
Arne Marit BEL 21 Jan 1999 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Cédric Beullens BEL 27 Jan 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2
Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL 21 Sep 2000 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2
Jordi Warlop BEL 04 Jun 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2
Lindsay De Vylder BEL 30 May 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Ruben Apers BEL 25 Aug 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Thimo Willems BEL 09 Feb 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 Bahrain Victorious 2
Fred Wright GBR 13 Jun 1999 Bahrain Victorious 2
Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 25 Feb 1984 Bahrain Victorious 9
Jonathan Milan ITA 01 Oct 2000 Bahrain Victorious 1
Marcel Sieberg DUI 30 Apr 1982 Bahrain Victorious 9
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 Bahrain Victorious 8
Sonny Colbrelli ITA 17 May 1990 Bahrain Victorious 5
Adrien Petit FRA 26 Sep 1990 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 7
Anthony Turgis FRA 16 May 1994 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 3
Damien Gaudin FRA 20 Aug 1986 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 6
Dries Van Gestel BEL 30 Sep 1994 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 4
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 10
Geoffrey Soupe FRA 22 Mar 1988 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 3
Niki Terpstra NED 18 May 1984 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 10
Edward Theuns BEL 30 Apr 1991 Trek - Segafredo 8
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Trek - Segafredo 8
Kiel Reijnen USA 01 Jun 1986 Trek - Segafredo 5
Koen de Kort NED 08 Sep 1982 Trek - Segafredo 9
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Trek - Segafredo 4
Quinn Simmons USA 08 May 2001 Trek - Segafredo 1
Ryan Mullen IRL 07 Aug 1994 Trek - Segafredo 4
David Dekker NED 02 Feb 1998 Jumbo - Visma 1
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Jumbo - Visma 2
Maarten Wynants BEL 13 May 1982 Jumbo - Visma 11
Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL 12 Oct 1995 Jumbo - Visma 3
Pascal Eenkhoorn NED 08 Feb 1997 Jumbo - Visma 4
Timo Roosen NED 11 Jan 1993 Jumbo - Visma 4
Wout Van Aert BEL 15 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 4
Dimitri Claeys BEL 18 Jun 1987 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 4
Emil Nygaard Vinjebo DEN 24 Mar 1994 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 2
Lukasz Wisniowski POL 07 Dec 1991 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
Maximilian Walscheid DUI 13 Jun 1993 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 2
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
Victor Campenaerts BEL 28 Oct 1991 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 UAE Team Emirates 10
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 UAE Team Emirates 9
Mikkel Bjerg DEN 03 Nov 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 2
Ryan Gibbons ZAF 13 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 2
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 UAE Team Emirates 5
Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 UAE Team Emirates 3
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 31.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel ITA Luca Mozzato DUI Nils Politt
2023 02.04 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar NED Mathieu van der Poel DEN Mads Pedersen
2022 03.04 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Dylan van Baarle FRA Valentin Madouas
2021 04.04 1.WT DEN Kasper Asgreen NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Greg Van Avermaet
2020 18.10 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Wout Van Aert NOR Alexander Kristoff
2019 07.04 1.WT ITA Alberto Bettiol DEN Kasper Asgreen NOR Alexander Kristoff
2018 01.04 1.WT NED Niki Terpstra DEN Mads Pedersen BEL Philippe Gilbert
2017 02.04 1.WT BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Greg Van Avermaet NED Niki Terpstra
2016 03.04 1.WT SVK Peter Sagan ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Sep Vanmarcke
2015 05.04 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff NED Niki Terpstra BEL Greg Van Avermaet
2014 06.04 1.WT ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL Sep Vanmarcke
2013 31.03 1.WT ZWI Fabian Cancellara SVK Peter Sagan BEL Jürgen Roelandts
2012 01.04 1.WT BEL Tom Boonen ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Alessandro Ballan
2011 03.04 1.WT BEL Nick Nuyens FRA Sylvain Chavanel ZWI Fabian Cancellara
2010 04.04 1.PT ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Tom Boonen BEL Philippe Gilbert
2009 05.04 1.PT BEL Stijn Devolder DUI Heinrich Friedrich Haussler BEL Philippe Gilbert
2008 06.04 2.PT BEL Stijn Devolder BEL Nick Nuyens SPA Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
2007 08.04 1.PT ITA Alessandro Ballan BEL Leif Hoste ITA Luca Paolini
2006 02.04 1.PT BEL Tom Boonen BEL Leif Hoste USA George Hincapie
2005 03.04 1.PT BEL Tom Boonen DUI Andreas Klier BEL Peter Van Petegem
2004 04.04 CDM DUI Steffen Wesemann BEL Leif Hoste BEL Dave Bruylandts
2003 06.04 CDM BEL Peter Van Petegem BEL Frank Vandenbroucke AUS Stuart O'Grady
2002 07.04 CDM ITA Andrea Tafi BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Peter Van Petegem
2001 08.04 CDM ITA Gianluca Bortolami NED Erik Dekker ITA Denis Zanette
2000 02.04 CDM BEL Andrei Tchmil ITA Dario Pieri LAT Romans Vainsteins
1999 04.04 CDM BEL Peter Van Petegem BEL Frank Vandenbroucke BEL Johan Museeuw
1998 05.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Stefano Zanini BEL Andrei Tchmil
1997 06.04 CDM DEN Rolf Sörensen FRA Frédéric Moncassin ITA Franco Ballerini
1996 07.04 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Fabio Baldato BEL Johan Museeuw
1995 02.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Fabio Baldato UKR Andrei Tchmil
1994 03.04 CDM ITA Gianni Bugno BEL Johan Museeuw MDA Andrei Tchmil
1993 04.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw NED Frans Maassen ITA Dario Bottaro
1992 05.04 CDM FRA Jacky Durand ZWI Thomas Wegmuller BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck
1991 07.04 CDM BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL Johan Museeuw DEN Rolf Sörensen
1990 01.04 CDM ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Rudy Dhaenens NED John Talen
1989 02.04 CDM BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL Herman Frison NOR Dag-Otto Lauritzen
1988 03.04 CDM BEL Eddy Planckaert AUS Phil Anderson NED Adri van der Poel
1987 05.04 HC BEL Claude Criquielion IRL Sean Kelly BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1986 06.04 HC NED Adri van der Poel IRL Sean Kelly BEL Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande
1985 07.04 HC BEL Eric Vanderaerden AUS Phil Anderson NED Hennie Kuiper
1984 01.04 HC NED Johan Lammerts IRL Sean Kelly BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1983 03.04 HC NED Jan Raas BEL Ludo Peeters BEL Marc Sergeant
1982 04.04 HC BEL René Martens BEL Eddy Planckaert BEL Rudy Pevenage
1981 05.04 NED Hennie Kuiper NED Frits Pirard NED Jan Raas
1980 30.03 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser NED Jan Raas
1979 01.04 NED Jan Raas BEL Marc Demeyer BEL Daniël Willems
1978 09.04 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Michel Pollentier DUI Gregor Braun
1977 03.04 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Freddy Maertens* BEL Walter Planckaert*
1976 04.04 BEL Walter Planckaert ITA Francesco Moser BEL Marc Demeyer
1975 06.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Marc Demeyer
1974 31.03 NED Cees Bal BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Walter Godefroot*
1973 01.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Eddy Merckx
1972 09.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Andre Dierickx BEL Frans Verbeeck
1971 04.04 NED Evert Dolman BEL Frans Kerremans FRA Cyrille Guimard
1970 05.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Eddy Merckx
1969 30.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Marino Basso
1968 30.03 BEL Walter Godefroot DUI Rudi Altig NED Jan Janssen
1967 02.04 ITA Dino Zandegu BEL Noël Fore BEL Eddy Merckx
1966 09.04 BEL Edward Sels ITA Adriano Durante BEL Georges Vandenberghe (1941)
1965 17.04 NED Jo de Roo BEL Edward Sels BEL Georges Vanconingsloo
1964 05.04 DUI Rudi Altig BEL Benoni Beheyt NED Jo de Roo
1963 31.03 BEL Noël Fore BEL Frans Melckenbeeck GBR Tom Simpson
1962 01.04 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Michel Van Aerde BEL Norbert Kerckhove
1961 26.03 GBR Tom Simpson ITA Nino Defilippis NED Jo De Haan
1960 03.04 BEL Arthur De Cabooter FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Rik Van Looy
1959 30.03 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Frans Schoubben BEL Gilbert Desmet (1931)
1958 31.03 BEL Germain Derijcke BEL Willy Truye ITA Angelo Conterno
1957 31.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Jozef Planckaert BEL Norbert Kerckhove
1956 02.04 FRA Jean Forestier BEL Stan Ockers BEL Leon Van Daele
1955 27.03 FRA Louison Bobet ZWI Hugo Koblet BEL Rik Van Steenbergen
1954 04.04 BEL Raymond Impanis FRA François Mahé BEL Alfons Vandenbranden
1953 05.04 NED Wim van Est BEL Désiré Keteleer FRA Bernard Gauthier
1952 06.04 BEL Roger Decock ITA Loretto Petrucci BEL Briek Schotte
1951 01.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni FRA Bernard Gauthier FRA Attilio Redolfi
1950 02.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Briek Schotte FRA Louis Caput
1949 10.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Valère Ollivier BEL Briek Schotte
1948 18.04 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Albert Ramon BEL Marcel Rijckaert
1947 27.04 BEL Emiel Faignaert BEL Roger Desmet BEL Henri Renders
1946 14.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Louis Thiétard BEL Briek Schotte
1945 10.06 BEL Sylvain Grysolle BEL Albert Sercu BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1944 02.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Briek Schotte BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1943 12.04 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Albert Sercu BEL Kamiel Beeckman
1942 06.04 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Georges Claes (1920) BEL Robert Van Eenaeme
1941 04.05 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Gustaaf Van Overloop BEL Odiel Vanden Meerschaut
1940 31.03 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Georges Christiaens BEL Briek Schotte
1939 02.04 BEL Karel Kaers BEL Romain Maes (1913) BEL Edward Vissers
1938 10.04 BEL Edgard De Caluwé BEL Sylvère Maes BEL Marcel Kint
1937 21.03 BEL Michel D'Hooghe BEL Hubert Deltour BEL Louis Hardiquest
1936 05.04 BEL Louis Hardiquest BEL Edgard De Caluwé BEL François Neuville
1935 14.04 BEL Louis Duerloo BEL Eloi Meulenberg BEL Corneille Leemans
1934 18.03 BEL Gaston Rebry BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1933 02.04 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Leon Tommies BEL Romain Gijssels
1932 13.03 BEL Romain Gijssels BEL Alphonse Deloor BEL Alfred Hamerlinck
1931 22.03 BEL Romain Gijssels NED Cesar Bogaart BEL Jean Aerts
1930 13.04 BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Aimé Dossche BEL Émile Joly
1929 17.03 BEL Jozef Dervaes BEL Georges Ronsse BEL Alfred Hamerlinck
1928 25.03 BEL Jan Mertens BEL August Mortelmans BEL Louis Delannoy
1927 03.04 BEL Gerard Debaets BEL Gustave Van Slembroucke BEL Maurice De Waele
1926 21.03 BEL Denis Verschueren BEL Gustave Van Slembroucke BEL Raymond De Corte
1925 29.03 BEL Julien Delbecque BEL Joseph Pé BEL Hector Martin
1924 18.03 BEL Gerard Debaets BEL René Vermandel BEL Félix Sellier
1923 18.03 ZWI Heiri Suter BEL Charles Deruyter BEL Albert De Jonghe
1922 19.03 BEL Léon Devos FRA Jean Brunier FRA Francis Pélissier
1921 13.03 BEL René Vermandel BEL Jules Van Hevel BEL Louis Budts
1920 31.03 BEL Jules Van Hevel BEL Albert De Jonghe BEL Alphonse Van Hecke
1919 23.03 BEL Henri "Ritten" Van Leerberghe BEL Leon Buysse BEL Jules Van Hevel
1914 22.03 BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889) BEL Henri "Ritten" Van Leerberghe BEL Pierre Van De Velde
1913 25.03 BEL Paul Deman BEL Jos Van Daele BEL Victor Doms
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Mathieu van der Poel NED 2020 - 2024
3 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2010 - 2014
3 Tom Boonen BEL 2005 - 2012
3 Johan Museeuw BEL 1993 - 1998
3 Eric Leman BEL 1970 - 1973
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1949 - 1951
3 Achiel Buysse BEL 1940 - 1943
2 Stijn Devolder BEL 2008 - 2009
2 Peter Van Petegem BEL 1999 - 2003
2 Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 1989 - 1991
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Johan Museeuw BEL 1991 - 2002
8 Briek Schotte BEL 1940 - 1952
5 Mathieu van der Poel NED 2020 - 2024
5 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2010 - 2016
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1975
4 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2014 - 2021
4 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2009 - 2018
4 Tom Boonen BEL 2005 - 2012
4 Peter Van Petegem BEL 1999 - 2005
4 Andrei Tchmil UKR 1994 - 2000
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
13 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2008 - 2023
11 Matteo Trentin ITA 2014 - 2024
11 Sebastian Langeveld NED 2011 - 2022
11 Marcus Burghardt DUI 2009 - 2021
11 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1968
10 Dylan van Baarle NED 2014 - 2024
10 Oliver Naesen BEL 2015 - 2024
10 Jasper Stuyven BEL 2014 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-205 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1944
21-103 Achiel Buysse BEL 1940
21-210 Julien Delbecque BEL 1925
21-217 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1946
22-109 Frans Bonduel BEL 1930
22-131 Cees Bal NED 1974
22-137 Achiel Buysse BEL 1941
22-141 Jozef Dervaes BEL 1929
22-212 Briek Schotte BEL 1942
22-241 Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 1989
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-070 Andrei Tchmil BEL 2000
35-335 Andrea Tafi ITA 2002
34-282 Walter Godefroot BEL 1978
34-271 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2017
33-318 Niki Terpstra NED 2018
33-078 Peter Van Petegem BEL 2003
33-024 Steffen Wesemann DUI 2004
33-019 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2014
32-223 Gianluca Bortolami ITA 2001
32-174 Johan Museeuw BEL 1998
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
13 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2024
13 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2008 - 2023
12 Matteo Trentin ITA 2012 - 2024
12 Jens Keukeleire BEL 2011 - 2023
12 Sep Vanmarcke BEL 2011 - 2023
12 Sebastian Langeveld NED 2011 - 2022
12 Marcus Burghardt DUI 2009 - 2021
11 Edward Theuns BEL 2014 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-176 Emil Herzog DUI 2024
19-189 Armand Gilles BEL 1940
19-205 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1944
19-230 Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 2023
19-331 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
19-349 Magnus Sheffield USA 2022
19-356 Émile Joly BEL 1930
20-027 Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL 2020
20-039 Jos Wouters (1942) BEL 1962
20-045 Joshua Tarling GBR 2024
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-077 Frédéric Guesdon FRA 2012
40-326 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-079 Frédéric Guesdon FRA 2011
40-054 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
39-346 Mathew Hayman AUS 2018
39-237 Stuart O'Grady AUS 2013
39-227 Christian Knees DUI 2020
39-222 Stijn Devolder BEL 2019
39-119 Bram Tankink NED 2018
39-102 Roy Curvers NED 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar