Tirreno - Adriatico

Tirreno - Adriatico 1988
16 Mar 1988
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 ZWI Erich Maechler ZWI Carrera Jeans 27-174
2 ZWI Tony Rominger ZWI Chateau d'Ax 26-355
3 DEN Rolf Sörensen DEN Ariostea Gres 22-331
4 BEL Eric Vanderaerden BEL Panasonic 26-033
5 BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL Superconfex 21-224
6 ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Alfa Lum 23-060
7 AUS Phil Anderson AUS TVM 30-003
8 AUS Michael Wilson AUS Weinmann 28-061
9 ITA Luca Gelfi ITA Del Tongo 21-269
10 ITA Giuseppe Petito ITA 28-020
15 ITA Giuseppe Calcaterra (1964) ITA Atala 23-097
16 BEL Rudy Dhaenens BEL P.D. Magnetics 26-340
17 NED Johan Lammerts NED Toshiba 27-165
18 NED Gert-Jan Theunisse NED P.D. Magnetics 25-061
27 BEL Luc Roosen BEL 23-181
29 NED Henk Lubberding NED Panasonic 34-224
37 BEL Guy Nulens BEL Panasonic 30-141
41 ITA Moreno Argentin ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 27-090
42 DUI Rolf Golz DUI Superconfex 25-168
44 USA Greg Lemond USA P.D. Magnetics 26-264
47 BEL Marc Dierickx BEL P.D. Magnetics 33-144
53 DEN Jesper Skibby DEN 23-300
66 NED Jan Siemons NED TVM 23-295
71 BEL Ronny Van Holen BEL 29-007
100 BEL Herman Frison BEL 26-334
105 BEL Ludo Peeters BEL Superconfex 34-219
107 NED Marcel Arntz NED Caja Rural 22-119
112 BEL Rudy Patry BEL 26-222
115 NED Eddy Schurer NED TVM 23-185
116 NED René Beuker NED Caja Rural 22-305
119 NED Peter Stevenhaagen NED P.D. Magnetics 22-327
121 NED Gert Jakobs NED Superconfex 23-322
123 BEL Noël Segers BEL TVM 28-086
128 BEL Ludo De Keulenaer BEL TVM 28-060
131 NED Corné van Rijen NED Panasonic 21-328
132 BEL Yves Van Steenwinkel BEL TVM 21-103
133 BEL Rudy Pevenage BEL Superconfex 33-274
136 NED Peter Pieters NED TVM 26-042
138 BEL Johan Capiot BEL TVM 23-338
Startlijst Tirreno - Adriatico 1988
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Adriano Baffi ITA 07 Aug 1962 1
André Chappuis FRA 16 Mar 1956 1
Brian Holm Sörensen DEN 02 Oct 1962 1
Daniele Asti ITA 03 Jun 1964 1
Edoardo Rocchi ITA 08 Sep 1965 1
Enrico Galleschi ITA 30 May 1963 2
Eric Salomon FRA 23 May 1962 1
Flavio Chesini ITA 06 Oct 1962 1
Giuseppe Petito ITA 25 Feb 1960 5
Herman Frison BEL 16 Apr 1961 1
Jacques van der Poel NED 05 Jan 1963 1
Jesper Skibby DEN 21 May 1964 1
Johan van der Velde NED 12 Dec 1956 2
John Bogers NED 03 Jan 1964 1
Johny Broers NED 09 Apr 1959 1
Luc Roosen BEL 17 Sep 1964 1
Manuel Esparza Sanz SPA 12 Oct 1951 1
Michael James Chavez USA 05 Nov 1964 1
Micol Gianelli ITA 07 Jan 1962 1
Patrick Tolhoek NED 26 Jun 1965 1
Patrizio Gambirasio ITA 23 Jan 1961 1
Per Pedersen DEN 05 Apr 1964 1
Rodolfo Massi ITA 17 Sep 1965 1
Ronny Van Holen BEL 09 Mar 1959 1
Rudy Patry BEL 06 Aug 1961 1
Salvatore Cavallaro ITA 07 Jan 1962 1
Camillo Passera ITA 24 Mar 1965 Alfa Lum 1
Daniele Caroli ITA 10 Jan 1959 Alfa Lum 3
Luciano Boffo ITA 28 Nov 1962 Alfa Lum 1
Maurizio Fondriest ITA 15 Jan 1965 Alfa Lum 1
Bruno Cenghialta ITA 05 Dec 1962 Ariostea Gres 1
Rolf Sörensen DEN 20 Apr 1965 Ariostea Gres 3
Stephan Joho ZWI 04 Sep 1963 Ariostea Gres 1
Danilo Gioia ITA 18 Feb 1966 Atala 1
Giuseppe Calcaterra (1964) ITA 09 Dec 1964 Atala 2
Marco Vitali ITA 18 Jun 1960 Atala 1
Erich Maechler ZWI 24 Sep 1960 Carrera Jeans 2
Ettore Pastorelli ITA 24 May 1966 Carrera Jeans 1
Roberto Visentini ITA 02 Jun 1957 Carrera Jeans 7
Gianni Bugno ITA 14 Feb 1964 Chateau d'Ax 2
Stefano Allocchio ITA 18 Mar 1962 Chateau d'Ax 2
Tony Rominger ZWI 27 Mar 1961 Chateau d'Ax 2
Franco Ballerini ITA 11 Dec 1964 Del Tongo 1
Giuseppe Saronni ITA 22 Sep 1957 Del Tongo 10
Luca Gelfi ITA 21 Jun 1966 Del Tongo 1
Alberto Elli ITA 09 Mar 1964 Fanini 1
Alessio Di Basco ITA 18 Nov 1964 Fanini 1
Paolo Cimini ITA 30 Mar 1964 Fanini 2
Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA 04 Dec 1950 Fanini 4
Sergio Finazzi ITA 16 Mar 1964 Fanini 2
Stefano Tomasini ITA 20 Aug 1963 Fanini 1
Alberto Volpi ITA 09 Dec 1962 Gewiss - Bianchi 1
Moreno Argentin ITA 17 Dec 1960 Gewiss - Bianchi 6
Paolo Rosola ITA 05 Feb 1957 Gewiss - Bianchi 1
Antonio Esparza Sanz SPA 06 Jan 1962 Caja Rural 1
Marcel Arntz NED 18 Nov 1965 Caja Rural 1
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 14 May 1957 Caja Rural 1
René Beuker NED 15 May 1965 Caja Rural 1
Allan Peiper AUS 26 Mar 1960 Panasonic 1
Corné van Rijen NED 23 Apr 1966 Panasonic 1
Eric Vanderaerden BEL 11 Feb 1962 Panasonic 4
Guy Nulens BEL 27 Oct 1957 Panasonic 1
Hans-Ruedi Maerki ZWI 18 Jun 1960 Panasonic 1
Henk Lubberding NED 04 Aug 1953 Panasonic 2
John Talen NED 18 Jan 1965 Panasonic 1
Urs Freuler ZWI 20 May 1958 Panasonic 2
Adri van der Poel NED 17 Jun 1959 P.D. Magnetics 3
Gerrie Knetemann NED 06 Mar 1951 P.D. Magnetics 4
Gert-Jan Theunisse NED 14 Jan 1963 P.D. Magnetics 1
Greg Lemond USA 26 Jun 1961 P.D. Magnetics 5
Jörg Müller (ZWI) ZWI 23 Jan 1961 P.D. Magnetics 1
Marc Dierickx BEL 24 Oct 1954 P.D. Magnetics 1
Peter Stevenhaagen NED 24 Apr 1965 P.D. Magnetics 1
Rudy Dhaenens BEL 10 Apr 1961 P.D. Magnetics 1
Steven Rooks NED 07 Aug 1960 P.D. Magnetics 4
Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 04 Aug 1966 Superconfex 1
Gerrit Solleveld NED 08 Jun 1961 Superconfex 1
Gert Jakobs NED 29 Apr 1964 Superconfex 1
Ludo Peeters BEL 09 Aug 1953 Superconfex 1
Maarten Ducrot NED 08 Apr 1958 Superconfex 1
Nico Emonds BEL 04 Apr 1961 Superconfex 1
Nico Verhoeven NED 02 Oct 1961 Superconfex 1
Rolf Golz DUI 30 Sep 1962 Superconfex 2
Rudy Pevenage BEL 15 Jun 1954 Superconfex 1
Johan Lammerts NED 02 Oct 1960 Toshiba 2
Laurent Biondi FRA 19 Jun 1959 Toshiba 1
Marc Madiot FRA 16 Apr 1959 Toshiba 2
Eddy Schurer NED 12 Sep 1964 TVM 1
Jan Siemons NED 26 May 1964 TVM 1
Jean Habets NED 29 Mar 1961 TVM 1
Johan Capiot BEL 12 Apr 1964 TVM 1
Ludo De Keulenaer BEL 16 Jan 1960 TVM 1
Noël Segers BEL 21 Dec 1959 TVM 1
Peter Pieters NED 02 Feb 1962 TVM 1
Phil Anderson AUS 13 Mar 1958 TVM 1
Yves Van Steenwinkel BEL 03 Dec 1966 TVM 1
Gerard Veldscholten NED 19 Aug 1959 Weinmann 1
Henri Manders NED 02 Mar 1960 Weinmann 1
Mauro Gianetti ZWI 16 Mar 1964 Weinmann 2
Michael Wilson AUS 15 Jan 1960 Weinmann 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 10.03 2.WT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera AUS Jai Hindley
2023 12.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart
2022 13.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 16.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar BEL Wout Van Aert SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2020 14.09 2.WT GBR Simon Yates GBR Geraint Thomas POL Rafal Majka
2019 19.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Adam Yates DEN Jakob Fuglsang
2018 13.03 2.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Geraint Thomas
2017 14.03 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas AUS Rohan Dennis FRA Thibaut Pinot
2016 15.03 2.WT BEL Greg Van Avermaet SVK Peter Sagan LUX Bob Jungels
2015 17.03 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas NED Bauke Mollema COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2014 18.03 2.WT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas CZE Roman Kreuziger
2013 12.03 2.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali GBR Chris Froome SPA Alberto Contador Velasco
2012 13.03 2.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali USA Chris Horner CZE Roman Kreuziger
2011 15.03 2.WT AUS Cadel Evans NED Robert Gesink ITA Michele Scarponi
2010 16.03 2.HIS ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Michele Scarponi AUS Cadel Evans
2009 17.03 2.HIS ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Stefano Garzelli DUI Andreas Klöden
2008 18.03 2.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Enrico Gasparotto ZWE Thomas Lövkvist
2007 20.03 2.PT DUI Andreas Klöden LUX Kim Kirchen KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2006 14.03 2.PT NED Thomas Dekker DUI Jörg Jaksche ITA Alessandro Ballan
2005 15.03 2.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Fabrizio Guidi
2004 16.03 2.HC ITA Paolo Bettini SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel
2003 19.03 2.HC ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Ruggero Marzoli
2002 20.03 2.HC NED Erik Dekker ITA Danilo Di Luca SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
2001 21.03 2.HC ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Gabriele Colombo NED Michael Boogerd
2000 15.03 2.HC SPA Abraham Olano Manzano CZE Jan Hruska SPA Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez
1999 17.03 2.HC ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Stefano Garzelli
1998 18.03 2.HC ZWI Rolf Jaermann ITA Franco Ballerini DUI Jens Heppner
1997 19.03 2.1 ITA Roberto Petito ITA Gianluca Pianegonda ZWI Beat Zberg
1996 20.03 2.1 ITA Francesco Casagrande UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Gianluca Pianegonda
1995 15.03 2.1 ITA Stefano Colage ITA Maurizio Fondriest RUS Dimitri Konyshev
1994 16.03 2.1 ITA Giorgio Furlan RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Stefano Colage
1993 17.03 2.1 ITA Maurizio Fondriest MDA Andrei Tchmil ITA Stefano Della Santa
1992 18.03 2.1 DEN Rolf Sörensen MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos ZWI Fabian Jeker
1991 20.03 2.1 SPA Herminio Diaz Zabala ITA Federico Ghiotto MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos
1990 14.03 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger POL Zenon Jaskula FRA Gilles Delion
1989 15.03 Cat 3 ZWI Tony Rominger DUI Rolf Golz FRA Charly Mottet
1988 16.03 Cat 2 ZWI Erich Maechler ZWI Tony Rominger DEN Rolf Sörensen
1987 18.03 DEN Rolf Sörensen ITA Giuseppe Calcaterra (1964) ZWI Tony Rominger
1986 12.03 ITA Luciano Rabottini ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Petito
1985 13.03 NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Acacio Da Silva Mora ZWI Stefan Mutter
1984 14.03 ZWE Tommy Prim ZWI Erich Maechler ITA Roberto Visentini
1983 16.03 ITA Roberto Visentini NED Gerrie Knetemann ITA Francesco Moser
1982 18.03 ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Gerrie Knetemann USA Greg Lemond
1981 19.03 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Raniero Gradi ITA Marino Amadori
1980 13.03 ITA Francesco Moser BEL Alfons De Wolf ITA Dante Morandi
1979 14.03 NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1978 16.03 ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Francesco Moser
1977 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1976 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1975 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Wladimiro Panizza
1974 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Simone Fraccaro
1973 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Frans Verbeeck ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1972 15.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ZWI Josef Fuchs ZWE Tomas Pettersson
1971 14.03 ITA Italo Zilioli BEL Georges Pintens ITA Marcello Bergamo
1970 15.03 BEL Antoine Houbrechts ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1969 15.03 ITA Carlo Chiappano BEL Albert Van Vlierberghe ITA Giuseppe Fezzardi
1968 16.03 ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli DUI Rudi Altig
1967 12.03 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Carmine Preziosi ITA Vito Taccone
1966 13.03 ITA Dino Zandegu ITA Vito Taccone ZWI Rolf Maurer
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
2 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015 - 2017
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2012 - 2013
2 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1992
2 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1990
2 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1982
2 Francesco Moser ITA 1980 - 1981
1 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024 - 2024
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1987 - 1990
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977 - 1982
4 Knut Knudsen NOR 1974 - 1979
3 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2014 - 2017
3 Michele Scarponi ITA 2009 - 2011
3 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1999 - 2010
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2002 - 2005
3 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1992
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1987
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2009 - 2021
8 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
7 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2010 - 2024
7 Thibaut Pinot FRA 2015 - 2023
6 Damiano Caruso ITA 2015 - 2024
6 Davide Formolo ITA 2018 - 2024
6 Filippo Ganna ITA 2019 - 2024
6 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
6 Roman Kreuziger CZE 2012 - 2021
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-175 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
21-189 Thomas Dekker NED 2006
21-190 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
22-176 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
23-173 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
24-177 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1982
24-204 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972
25-041 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015
25-137 Claudio Michelotto ITA 1968
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-100 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
36-243 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
34-029 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
33-134 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
32-250 Stefano Colage ITA 1995
32-046 Rolf Jaermann ZWI 1998
31-271 Andreas Klöden DUI 2007
31-211 Erik Dekker NED 2002
31-102 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2014
30-303 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2016
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1987
11 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2009 - 2021
10 Erik Zabel DUI 1993 - 2006
10 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 1998
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977 - 1988
9 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2012
9 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1985 - 1994
9 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
9 Franco Bitossi ITA 1966 - 1978
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-173 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977
19-311 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
20-088 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-098 Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 2024
20-138 Raniero Gradi ITA 1981
20-142 Olav Kooij NED 2022
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-222 Fran Miholjevic CRO 2023
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
20-279 José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 2006
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-140 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-101 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2024
40-142 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-073 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
39-233 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
39-170 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2024
39-162 Pieter Weening NED 2020
39-126 Adam Hansen AUS 2020
39-103 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2022
39-043 Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
10 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2008
8 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2004 - 2009
8 Moreno Argentin ITA 1983 - 1992
8 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1987
7 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2017
7 Erik Zabel DUI 1993 - 2002
6 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2006 - 2016
6 Paolo Bettini ITA 1999 - 2006
6 Jan Svorada SVK 1995 - 2000
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-138 Raniero Gradi ITA 1981
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
21-096 Alfio Vandi ITA 1977
21-170 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
21-172 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-185 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-205 Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 2016
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
21-346 Roberto Calovi ITA 1985
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-099 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
37-175 Franco Bitossi ITA 1978
35-358 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-356 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-068 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2009
34-363 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2016
34-363 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-359 Stephen Cummings GBR 2016
34-266 Francesco Moser ITA 1986
34-263 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
16 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
11 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2008
10 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1990
10 Francesco Moser ITA 1979 - 1986
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
9 Italo Zilioli ITA 1971 - 1975
8 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
8 Paolo Bettini ITA 2003 - 2006
7 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015 - 2017
7 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1998
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
21-096 Alfio Vandi ITA 1977
21-170 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
21-185 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-187 Thomas Dekker NED 2006
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
21-346 Roberto Calovi ITA 1985
22-129 Gabriele Balducci ITA 1998
22-173 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-141 Chris Horner USA 2012
38-100 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
36-243 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
35-356 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-304 Niklas Axelsson ZWE 2008
35-026 Dimitri Konyshev RUS 2001
34-263 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
34-260 Francesco Moser ITA 1986
34-029 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
33-333 Michael Woods CDN 2020