Vuelta a Espana

Vuelta a Espana 2023 | Rit 4
29 Aug 2023
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 AUS Kaden Groves AUS Alpecin - Deceuninck 24-249
2 COL Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL UAE Team Emirates 28-298
3 BEL Edward Theuns BEL Lidl - Trek 32-121
4 BEL Milan Menten BEL Lotto - Dstny 26-302
5 BEL Dries Van Gestel BEL TotalEnergies 28-333
6 VEN Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria VEN Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 26-297
7 FRA Hugo Page FRA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 22-036
8 GBR Lewis Askey GBR Groupama - FDJ 22-117
9 GBR Sean Flynn GBR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-180
10 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA AG2R Citroën 29-040
11 DUI Felix Engelhardt DUI Jayco - Alula 23-010
12 BEL Remco Evenepoel BEL Soudal - Quick Step 23-217
13 RUS Aleksander Vlasov RUS BOHA - Hansgrohe 27-128
14 FRA Hugo Hofstetter FRA Arkéa Samsic 29-197
15 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar 34-176
16 SPA Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 32-333
17 DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN Jumbo - Visma 26-262
18 SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Movistar 28-234
19 USA Sepp Kuss USA Jumbo - Visma 28-350
20 FRA Cyril Barthe FRA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 27-197
21 SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA Astana Qazaqstan 34-115
22 SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA UAE Team Emirates 20-347
23 NED Julius van den Berg NED EF Education - EasyPost 26-310
24 SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Bahrain - Victorious 33-259
25 FRA Romain Bardet FRA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 32-293
26 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO Jumbo - Visma 33-304
27 SPA Marc Soler Gimenez SPA UAE Team Emirates 29-280
28 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain - Victorious 35-322
29 FRA Rémy Rochas FRA Cofidis 27-106
30 BEL Steff Cras BEL TotalEnergies 27-198
31 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 33-346
32 NED Thymen Arensman NED INEOS Grenadiers 23-269
33 FRA Lenny Martinez FRA Groupama - FDJ 20-049
34 DUI Ben Zwiehoff DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-188
35 USA Sean Quinn USA EF Education - EasyPost 23-111
36 FRA Mikaël Cherel FRA AG2R Citroën 37-165
37 AUS Jay Vine AUS UAE Team Emirates 27-287
38 BEL Cian Uijtdebroeks BEL BOHA - Hansgrohe 20-182
39 POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR UAE Team Emirates 25-024
40 COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL BOHA - Hansgrohe 26-028
41 GBR Geraint Thomas GBR INEOS Grenadiers 37-096
42 SPA Abel Balderstone SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23-053
43 SPA Javier Romo Oliver SPA Astana Qazaqstan 24-235
44 FRA Kévin Vauquelin FRA Arkéa Samsic 22-125
45 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Bahrain - Victorious 30-298
46 SPA Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA Arkéa Samsic 28-179
47 HUN Attila Valter HUN Jumbo - Visma 25-078
48 ECU Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez ECU Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27-180
49 NED Wout Poels NED Bahrain - Victorious 35-333
50 SPA Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA Lidl - Trek 26-029
51 ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA Jayco - Alula 26-107
52 SPA Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 40-052
53 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA Lidl - Trek 30-000
54 NED Bauke Mollema NED Lidl - Trek 36-276
55 GBR Hugh Carthy GBR EF Education - EasyPost 29-051
56 ITA Fabio Felline ITA Astana Qazaqstan 33-153
57 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R Citroën 33-062
58 KAZ Andrey Zeits KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 36-258
59 FRA Kenny Elissonde FRA Lidl - Trek 32-038
60 DUI Nico Denz DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-195
61 USA Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA Astana Qazaqstan 32-109
62 ECU Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU EF Education - EasyPost 30-123
63 ITA Alberto Dainese ITA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 25-157
64 NED Boy van Poppel NED Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 35-224
65 ITA Mattia Cattaneo ITA Soudal - Quick Step 32-308
66 SPA Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA Movistar 27-283
67 SPA Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23-131
68 POL Lukasz Owsian POL Arkéa Samsic 33-186
69 SPA Pelayo Sanchez Mayo SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 23-155
70 COL Diego Camargo COL EF Education - EasyPost 25-118
71 CZE Michal Schlegel CZE Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28-090
72 ITA Lorenzo Milesi ITA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 21-163
73 FRA Dorian Godon FRA AG2R Citroën 27-096
74 FRA Alan Jousseaume FRA TotalEnergies 25-026
75 FRA Fabien Doubey FRA TotalEnergies 29-312
76 FRA Paul Ourselin FRA TotalEnergies 29-138
77 SPA Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA Movistar 39-288
78 DUI Jonas Koch DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 30-065
79 ITA Antonio Tiberi ITA Bahrain - Victorious 22-066
80 GBR Max Poole GBR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 20-181
81 URU Antonio Eric Fagundez URU Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 25-010
82 DEN Julius Johansen DEN Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 23-351
83 EST Rein Taaramäe EST Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 36-127
84 FRA Romain Grégoire FRA Groupama - FDJ 20-220
85 POR Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 26-358
86 COL Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL Movistar 25-188
87 BEL Edward Planckaert BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 28-209
88 SPA Fernando Barcelo Aragon SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27-236
89 FRA Damien Touzé FRA AG2R Citroën 27-053
90 SLO Domen Novak SLO UAE Team Emirates 28-048
91 ITA Simone Petilli ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 30-117
92 CZE Jan Hirt CZE Soudal - Quick Step 32-220
93 NED Dylan van Baarle NED Jumbo - Visma 31-100
94 FRA Kévin Ledanois FRA Arkéa Samsic 30-047
95 LUX Michel Ries LUX Arkéa Samsic 25-171
96 KAZ Vadim Pronskiy KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 25-086
97 FRA Julien Bernard FRA Lidl - Trek 31-165
98 BEL Otto Vergaerde BEL Lidl - Trek 29-045
99 ITA Lorenzo Germani ITA Groupama - FDJ 21-179
100 OOS Tobias Bayer OOS Alpecin - Deceuninck 23-286
101 NZL Sam Gaze NZL Alpecin - Deceuninck 27-261
102 BEL Robbe Ghys BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 26-230
103 AUS Michael Storer AUS Groupama - FDJ 26-182
104 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Jayco - Alula 32-012
105 ITA Andrea Piccolo ITA EF Education - EasyPost 22-159
106 BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Lotto - Dstny 36-296
107 FRA Geoffrey Bouchard FRA AG2R Citroën 31-150
108 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Cofidis 34-016
109 SPA Oier Lazkano Lopez SPA Movistar 23-296
110 DUI Kim Alexander Heiduk DUI INEOS Grenadiers 23-179
111 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Astana Qazaqstan 39-279
112 BEL Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL Lotto - Dstny 22-043
113 GBR Samuel Watson GBR Groupama - FDJ 21-339
114 AUS Jarrad Drizners AUS Lotto - Dstny 24-090
115 POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 36-328
116 SPA Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 33-034
117 IRL Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL Jayco - Alula 26-362
118 NED Jetse Bol NED Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 33-355
119 SPA José Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 37-332
120 NZL Finn Fisher-Black NZL UAE Team Emirates 21-251
121 ETH Welay Berehe ETH Jayco - Alula 21-311
122 BEL Sylvain Moniquet BEL Lotto - Dstny 25-227
123 FRA Thomas Bonnet FRA TotalEnergies 24-350
124 DUI Lennard Kämna DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 26-354
125 ITA Samuele Battistella ITA Astana Qazaqstan 24-288
126 ITA Filippo Zana ITA Jayco - Alula 24-164
127 DEN Andreas Lorentz Kron DEN Lotto - Dstny 25-089
128 BEL Sébastien Grignard BEL Lotto - Dstny 24-122
129 SLO Jan Tratnik SLO Jumbo - Visma 33-187
130 FRA Mathis Le Berre FRA Arkéa Samsic 22-135
131 FRA Paul Lapeira FRA AG2R Citroën 23-096
132 FRA Romain Combaud FRA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 32-150
133 ERI Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI Lidl - Trek 29-012
134 FRA Geoffrey Soupe FRA TotalEnergies 35-160
135 NED Jan Maas (1996) NED Jayco - Alula 27-192
136 SLO Matevz Govekar SLO Bahrain - Victorious 23-134
137 COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL Bahrain - Victorious 23-338
138 SPA Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA Cofidis 32-181
139 SPA Ander Okamika Bengoetxea SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 30-149
140 SPA David Gonzalez Lopez SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27-190
141 COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL INEOS Grenadiers 26-228
142 ZWI Stefan Bissegger ZWI EF Education - EasyPost 24-350
143 NED Marijn van den Berg NED EF Education - EasyPost 24-041
144 BEL Pieter Serry BEL Soudal - Quick Step 34-281
145 ITA Andrea Bagioli ITA Soudal - Quick Step 24-159
146 SPA Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA INEOS Grenadiers 33-043
147 SPA Jorge Arcas Pena SPA Movistar 31-052
148 NED Robert Gesink NED Jumbo - Visma 37-090
149 DUI Emanuel Buchmann DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 30-284
150 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS DSM / DSM - Firmenich 28-103
151 DEN Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN Soudal - Quick Step 27-167
152 FRA Nicolas Prodhomme FRA AG2R Citroën 26-209
153 FRA Pierre-Roger Latour FRA TotalEnergies 29-321
154 SPA Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA INEOS Grenadiers 36-124
155 DUI Jason Osborne DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-162
156 ARG Eduardo Sepulveda ARG Lotto - Dstny 32-077
157 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA INEOS Grenadiers 27-035
158 POR André Carvalho POR Cofidis 25-302
159 SPA Joel Nicolau Beltran SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25-249
160 NED Wilco Kelderman NED Jumbo - Visma 32-157
161 DUI Maurice Ballerstedt DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 22-225
162 BEL Rune Herregodts BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 25-033
163 BEL Louis Vervaeke BEL Soudal - Quick Step 29-327
164 BEL Jimmy Janssens BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 34-091
165 GBR James Knox GBR Soudal - Quick Step 27-299
166 POL Kamil Gradek POL Bahrain - Victorious 32-346
167 FRA Clément Davy FRA Groupama - FDJ 25-043
168 SPA José Manuel Diaz Gallego SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 28-223
169 FRA Elie Gesbert FRA Arkéa Samsic 28-059
170 POR Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR Movistar 29-054
171 FRA François Bidard FRA Cofidis 31-163
172 FRA Bryan Coquard FRA Cofidis 31-126
173 AUS Callum Scotson AUS Jayco - Alula 27-019
174 BEL Kobe Goossens BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 27-122
Vuelta a Espana 2023
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
26.08 Rit 1 TEAM DSM - FIRMENICH Lorenzo Milesi
27.08 Rit 2 Andreas Lorentz Kron Andrea Piccolo Andreas Lorentz Kron Matteo Sobrero
28.08 Rit 3 Remco Evenepoel Remco Evenepoel Andrea Vendrame Remco Evenepoel
29.08 Rit 4 Kaden Groves Remco Evenepoel Kaden Groves Eduardo Sepulveda
30.08 Rit 5 Kaden Groves Remco Evenepoel Kaden Groves Eduardo Sepulveda
31.08 Rit 6 Sepp Kuss Lenny Martinez Kaden Groves Eduardo Sepulveda
01.09 Rit 7 Geoffrey Soupe Lenny Martinez Kaden Groves Eduardo Sepulveda
02.09 Rit 8 Primoz Roglic Sepp Kuss Kaden Groves Eduardo Sepulveda
03.09 Rit 9 Lennard Kämna Sepp Kuss Kaden Groves Eduardo Sepulveda
05.09 Rit 10 Filippo Ganna Sepp Kuss Kaden Groves Eduardo Sepulveda
06.09 Rit 11 Jesus Herrada Lopez Sepp Kuss Kaden Groves Jesus Herrada Lopez
07.09 Rit 12 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides Sepp Kuss Kaden Groves Jesus Herrada Lopez
08.09 Rit 13 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Sepp Kuss Kaden Groves Jonas Vingegaard Hansen
09.09 Rit 14 Remco Evenepoel Sepp Kuss Kaden Groves Remco Evenepoel
10.09 Rit 15 Rui Alberto Costa Faria Sepp Kuss Kaden Groves Remco Evenepoel
12.09 Rit 16 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Sepp Kuss Kaden Groves Remco Evenepoel
13.09 Rit 17 Primoz Roglic Sepp Kuss Kaden Groves Remco Evenepoel
14.09 Rit 18 Remco Evenepoel Sepp Kuss Kaden Groves Remco Evenepoel
15.09 Rit 19 Alberto Dainese Sepp Kuss Kaden Groves Remco Evenepoel
16.09 Rit 20 Wout Poels Sepp Kuss Kaden Groves Remco Evenepoel
17.09 Rit 21 Kaden Groves Sepp Kuss Kaden Groves Remco Evenepoel
17.09 Eindstand Sepp Kuss Kaden Groves Remco Evenepoel
Startlijst Vuelta a Espana 2023
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 AG2R Citroën 2
Damien Touzé FRA 07 Jul 1996 AG2R Citroën 3
Dorian Godon FRA 25 May 1996 AG2R Citroën 3
Geoffrey Bouchard FRA 01 Apr 1992 AG2R Citroën 3
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R Citroën 5
Mikaël Cherel FRA 17 Mar 1986 AG2R Citroën 5
Nicolas Prodhomme FRA 01 Feb 1997 AG2R Citroën 3
Paul Lapeira FRA 25 May 2000 AG2R Citroën 1
Edward Planckaert BEL 01 Feb 1995 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Jason Osborne DUI 20 Mar 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jimmy Janssens BEL 30 May 1989 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Kaden Groves AUS 23 Dec 1998 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Maurice Ballerstedt DUI 16 Jan 2001 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Robbe Ghys BEL 11 Jan 1997 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Sam Gaze NZL 12 Dec 1995 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Tobias Bayer OOS 17 Nov 1999 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA 03 Mar 1995 Arkéa Samsic 3
Elie Gesbert FRA 01 Jul 1995 Arkéa Samsic 2
Hugo Hofstetter FRA 13 Feb 1994 Arkéa Samsic 1
Kévin Ledanois FRA 13 Jul 1993 Arkéa Samsic 1
Kévin Vauquelin FRA 26 Apr 2001 Arkéa Samsic 1
Lukasz Owsian POL 24 Feb 1990 Arkéa Samsic 2
Mathis Le Berre FRA 16 Apr 2001 Arkéa Samsic 1
Michel Ries LUX 11 Mar 1998 Arkéa Samsic 2
Andrey Zeits KAZ 14 Dec 1986 Astana Qazaqstan 8
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 Astana Qazaqstan 10
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Astana Qazaqstan 4
Javier Romo Oliver SPA 06 Jan 1999 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA 12 May 1991 Astana Qazaqstan 5
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Astana Qazaqstan 12
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Vadim Pronskiy KAZ 04 Jun 1998 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Ander Okamika Bengoetxea SPA 02 Apr 1993 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 3
Antonio Eric Fagundez URU 19 Aug 1998 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Cyril Barthe FRA 14 Feb 1996 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 2
Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 08 Jul 1983 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 8
Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA 30 Sep 1990 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 5
Jetse Bol NED 08 Sep 1989 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 7
José Manuel Diaz Gallego SPA 18 Jan 1995 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 2
Pelayo Sanchez Mayo SPA 27 Mar 2000 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 2
Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23 Apr 1996 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Ben Zwiehoff DUI 22 Feb 1994 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Cian Uijtdebroeks BEL 28 Feb 2003 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Emanuel Buchmann DUI 18 Nov 1992 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Jonas Koch DUI 25 Jun 1993 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Lennard Kämna DUI 09 Sep 1996 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL 01 Aug 1997 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Abel Balderstone SPA 07 Jul 2000 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
David Gonzalez Lopez SPA 21 Feb 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Fernando Barcelo Aragon SPA 06 Jan 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez ECU 02 Mar 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3
Joel Nicolau Beltran SPA 23 Dec 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri SPA 20 Apr 2000 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Michal Schlegel CZE 31 May 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria VEN 05 Nov 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
André Carvalho POR 31 Oct 1997 Cofidis 1
Bryan Coquard FRA 25 Apr 1992 Cofidis 2
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Cofidis 4
François Bidard FRA 19 Mar 1992 Cofidis 3
Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 26 Jul 1990 Cofidis 5
José Herrada Lopez SPA 01 Oct 1985 Cofidis 9
Rémy Rochas FRA 15 May 1996 Cofidis 3
Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA 01 Mar 1991 Cofidis 4
Alberto Dainese ITA 25 Mar 1998 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 2
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 3
Lorenzo Milesi ITA 19 Mar 2002 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Max Poole GBR 01 Mar 2003 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Oscar Onley GBR 13 Oct 2002 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 3
Romain Combaud FRA 01 Apr 1991 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Sean Flynn GBR 02 Mar 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Andrea Piccolo ITA 23 Mar 2001 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Diego Camargo COL 03 May 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Hugh Carthy GBR 09 Jul 1994 EF Education - EasyPost 6
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU 28 Apr 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 3
Julius van den Berg NED 23 Oct 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 3
Marijn van den Berg NED 19 Jul 1999 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Sean Quinn USA 10 May 2000 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Stefan Bissegger ZWI 13 Sep 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Clément Davy FRA 17 Jul 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
Lenny Martinez FRA 11 Jul 2003 Groupama - FDJ 1
Lewis Askey GBR 04 May 2001 Groupama - FDJ 1
Lorenzo Germani ITA 03 Mar 2002 Groupama - FDJ 1
Michael Storer AUS 28 Feb 1997 Groupama - FDJ 5
Romain Grégoire FRA 21 Jan 2003 Groupama - FDJ 1
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 6
Samuel Watson GBR 24 Sep 2001 Groupama - FDJ 1
Boy van Poppel NED 18 Jan 1988 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Hugo Page FRA 24 Jul 2001 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Julius Johansen DEN 13 Sep 1999 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Kobe Goossens BEL 29 Apr 1996 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 6
Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 05 Oct 1986 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Rune Herregodts BEL 27 Jul 1998 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Simone Petilli ITA 04 May 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 13 Jan 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Geraint Thomas GBR 25 May 1986 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA 27 Apr 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 5
Kim Alexander Heiduk DUI 03 Mar 2000 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Laurens De Plus BEL 04 Sep 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA 17 Jul 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 8
Thymen Arensman NED 04 Dec 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Callum Scotson AUS 10 Aug 1996 Jayco - Alula 3
Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 01 Sep 1996 Jayco - Alula 1
Felix Engelhardt DUI 19 Aug 2000 Jayco - Alula 1
Filippo Zana ITA 18 Mar 1999 Jayco - Alula 1
Jan Maas (1996) NED 19 Feb 1996 Jayco - Alula 1
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 Jayco - Alula 1
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Jayco - Alula 2
Welay Berehe ETH 22 Oct 2001 Jayco - Alula 1
Andreas Lorentz Kron DEN 01 Jun 1998 Lotto - Dstny 2
Eduardo Sepulveda ARG 13 Jun 1991 Lotto - Dstny 1
Jarrad Drizners AUS 31 May 1999 Lotto - Dstny 2
Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL 17 Jul 2001 Lotto - Dstny 1
Milan Menten BEL 31 Oct 1996 Lotto - Dstny 1
Sébastien Grignard BEL 29 Apr 1999 Lotto - Dstny 1
Sylvain Moniquet BEL 14 Jan 1998 Lotto - Dstny 2
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto - Dstny 9
Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL 22 Feb 1998 Movistar 1
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Movistar 6
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar 13
Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA 20 Nov 1995 Movistar 3
Jorge Arcas Pena SPA 08 Jul 1992 Movistar 4
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar 9
Oier Lazkano Lopez SPA 07 Nov 1999 Movistar 2
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 Movistar 2
Andrea Bagioli ITA 23 Mar 1999 Soudal - Quick Step 3
Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN 15 Mar 1996 Soudal - Quick Step 2
James Knox GBR 04 Nov 1995 Soudal - Quick Step 3
Jan Hirt CZE 21 Jan 1991 Soudal - Quick Step 5
Louis Vervaeke BEL 06 Oct 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 3
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Soudal - Quick Step 4
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Soudal - Quick Step 7
Remco Evenepoel BEL 25 Jan 2000 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Antonio Tiberi ITA 24 Jun 2001 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Victorious 5
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Kamil Gradek POL 17 Sep 1990 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Matevz Govekar SLO 17 Apr 2000 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Bahrain - Victorious 7
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 26 Sep 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Victorious 9
Alan Jousseaume FRA 03 Aug 1998 TotalEnergies 1
Dries Van Gestel BEL 30 Sep 1994 TotalEnergies 1
Fabien Doubey FRA 21 Oct 1993 TotalEnergies 1
Geoffrey Soupe FRA 22 Mar 1988 TotalEnergies 4
Paul Ourselin FRA 13 Apr 1994 TotalEnergies 2
Pierre-Roger Latour FRA 12 Oct 1993 TotalEnergies 3
Steff Cras BEL 13 Feb 1996 TotalEnergies 4
Thomas Bonnet FRA 13 Sep 1998 TotalEnergies 1
Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI 17 Aug 1994 Lidl - Trek 3
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Lidl - Trek 5
Edward Theuns BEL 30 Apr 1991 Lidl - Trek 3
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 Lidl - Trek 2
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA 31 Jul 1997 Lidl - Trek 4
Julien Bernard FRA 17 Mar 1992 Lidl - Trek 4
Kenny Elissonde FRA 22 Jul 1991 Lidl - Trek 8
Otto Vergaerde BEL 15 Jul 1994 Lidl - Trek 1
Attila Valter HUN 12 Jun 1998 Jumbo - Visma 1
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 Jumbo - Visma 5
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Jumbo - Visma 2
Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 10 Dec 1996 Jumbo - Visma 2
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 Jumbo - Visma 5
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 Jumbo - Visma 10
Sepp Kuss USA 13 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 6
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 Jumbo - Visma 6
Domen Novak SLO 12 Jul 1995 UAE Team Emirates 3
Finn Fisher-Black NZL 21 Dec 2001 UAE Team Emirates 1
Jay Vine AUS 16 Nov 1995 UAE Team Emirates 3
João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 05 Aug 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 16 Sep 2002 UAE Team Emirates 2
Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL 04 Nov 1994 UAE Team Emirates 5
Marc Soler Gimenez SPA 22 Nov 1993 UAE Team Emirates 5
Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 3
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 17.09 GT USA Sepp Kuss DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Primoz Roglic
2022 11.09 GT BEL Remco Evenepoel SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera
2021 05.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Enric Mas Nicolau AUS Jack Haig
2020 08.11 GT SLO Primoz Roglic ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro GBR Hugh Carthy
2019 15.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SLO Tadej Pogacar
2018 16.09 GT GBR Simon Yates SPA Enric Mas Nicolau COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 10.09 GT GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali RUS Ilnur Zakarin
2016 11.09 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas GBR Chris Froome COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
2015 13.09 GT ITA Fabio Aru SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver POL Rafal Majka
2014 14.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco GBR Chris Froome SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2013 15.09 GT USA Chris Horner ITA Vincenzo Nibali SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2012 09.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2011 11.09 GT GBR Chris Froome GBR Bradley Wiggins NED Bauke Mollema
2010 19.09 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali SVK Peter Velits SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2009 20.09 GT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez AUS Cadel Evans
2008 21.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco USA Levi Leipheimer SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2007 23.09 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2006 17.09 GT KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte KAZ Andrey Kashechkin
2005 18.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2004 26.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Santiago Perez Fernandez SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez
2003 28.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Isidro Nozal Vega SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2002 29.09 GT SPA Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2001 30.09 GT SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno SPA Oscar Sevilla Ribera USA Levi Leipheimer
2000 17.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno RUS Pavel Tonkov
1999 26.09 GT DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez
1998 27.09 GT SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Fernando Escartin Coti SPA José Maria Jimenez Sastre
1997 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti ZWI Laurent Dufaux
1996 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle ZWI Laurent Dufaux ZWI Tony Rominger
1995 24.09 GT FRA Laurent Jalabert SPA Abraham Olano Manzano BEL Johan Bruyneel
1994 15.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1993 16.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez
1992 17.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Jesus Montoya Alarcon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1991 19.05 GT SPA Melcior Mauri Prat SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1990 15.05 GT ITA Marco Giovannetti SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1989 15.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto COL Oscar de Jesus Vargas Restrepo
1988 15.05 GT IRL Sean Kelly DUI Raimund Dietzen SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1987 15.05 GT COL Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera DUI Raimund Dietzen FRA Laurent Fignon
1986 13.05 GT SPA Alvaro Pino Counago GBR Robert Millar IRL Sean Kelly
1985 12.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo GBR Robert Millar COL José Francisco Pacho Rodriguez Maldonado
1984 06.05 GT FRA Eric Caritoux SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco DUI Raimund Dietzen
1983 08.05 GT FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 09.05 GT SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga BEL Michel Pollentier ZWE Sven-Ake Nilsson
1981 10.05 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin SPA Pedro Munoz Machin Rodriguez SPA Vicente Belda Vicedo
1980 11.05 SPA Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA Pedro Torres Cruces BEL Claude Criquielion
1979 13.05 NED Joop Zoetemelk SPA Francisco Galdos Guana BEL Michel Pollentier
1978 14.05 FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau
1977 15.05 BEL Freddy Maertens SPA Miguel Maria Lasa DUI Klaus-Peter Thaler
1976 16.05 SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA José Nazabal Mirendia
1975 11.05 SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias SPA Domingo Perurena SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1974 12.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera POR Joaquim Agostinho SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1973 13.05 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet
1972 14.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Miguel Maria Lasa SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias
1971 16.05 BEL Ferdinand Bracke BEL Wilfried David SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1970 12.05 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias BEL Herman Vanspringel
1969 11.05 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Luis Ocana Pernia NED Marinus "Rini" Wagtmans
1968 12.05 ITA Felice Gimondi SPA José Perez Frances SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal
1967 14.05 NED Jan Janssen FRA Jean-Pierre Ducasse SPA Aurelio Gonzalez Puente
1966 15.05 SPA Francisco Gabica SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal SPA Carlos Echeverria Zudaire
1965 16.05 DUI Rolf Wolfshohl FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy
1964 16.05 FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Luis Otano SPA José Perez Frances
1963 15.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA José Martin Colmenarejo Perez SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1962 13.05 DUI Rudi Altig SPA José Perez Frances IRL Seamus Elliott
1961 11.05 SPA Angelino Soler Romaguera FRA François Mahé SPA José Perez Frances
1960 15.05 BEL Frans De Mulder BEL Armand Desmet SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1959 10.05 SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez SPA José Segu Soriano BEL Rik Van Looy
1958 15.05 FRA Jean Stablinski ITA Pasquale Fornara SPA Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
1957 12.05 SPA Jesús Loroño Artega SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1956 13.05 ITA Angelo Conterno SPA Jesús Loroño Artega BEL Raymond Impanis
1955 08.05 FRA Jean Dotto SPA Antonio Jimenez Quilez FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1950 10.09 SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Manolo Rodriguez Barros SPA José Serra Gil
1948 04.07 SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Bernardo Capó Plomer
1947 05.06 BEL Edward Van Dijck SPA Manuel Costa (1921) SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros
1946 30.05 SPA Dalmacio Langarica Lizasoain SPA Julián Berrendero Martín NED Jan Lambrichs
1945 31.05 SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Juan Gimeno Guillamón
1942 19.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Diego Cháfer Ferrero SPA Antonio Andrès Sancho
1941 06.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Fermin Trueba Perez SPA José Jabardo Zaragoza
1936 31.05 BEL Gustave Deloor BEL Alphonse Deloor ITA Antonio Bertola
1935 15.05 BEL Gustave Deloor SPA Mariano Cañardo Lacasta BEL Antoine Dignef
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
3 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2021
3 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
3 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
2 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
2 Alex Zülle ZWI 1996 - 1997
2 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1989
2 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1983
2 José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA 1972 - 1974
2 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1942
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
6 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1999 - 2005
5 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1994
5 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1969 - 1976
4 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
4 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
4 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1972 - 1977
4 José Perez Frances SPA 1961 - 1968
4 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1946
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
11 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2011 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
9 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
9 Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 2011 - 2023
9 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
9 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1997 - 2005
9 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1984 - 1994
9 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1970 - 1981
8 Andrey Zeits KAZ 2012 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-167 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-325 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
22-152 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-230 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022
22-341 Gustave Deloor BEL 1936
23-177 Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA 1948
23-181 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978
23-263 Eric Caritoux FRA 1984
23-286 Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA 1980
24-337 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1970
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
33-049 Tony Rominger ZWI 1994
33-001 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2006
32-161 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1979
32-113 Chris Froome GBR 2017
32-050 Tony Rominger ZWI 1993
31-357 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1971
31-356 Sean Kelly IRL 1988
31-311 Primoz Roglic SLO 2021
31-282 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2014
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
13 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2008 - 2023
13 Domingo Perurena SPA 1966 - 1978
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
10 David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 2013 - 2023
10 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
10 Daniele Bennati ITA 2007 - 2018
10 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2003 - 2015
10 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2000 - 2011
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-051 Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA 1980
19-026 Manuele Mori ITA 1999
19-297 Eduardo Chozas Olmo SPA 1980
19-338 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2022
19-358 Marco Brenner DUI 2022
20-037 Enrique Alberto Aja Cagigas SPA 1980
20-047 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-047 Carlos Canal SPA 2021
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-098 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-139 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-117 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-244 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-215 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
40-197 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2020
40-124 Svein Tuft CDN 2017
40-123 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2014
40-071 Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 2023
39-307 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
39 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
20 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2000 - 2010
18 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1993 - 1997
18 Rik Van Looy BEL 1958 - 1965
16 Sean Kelly IRL 1979 - 1988
14 Gerben Karstens NED 1966 - 1976
13 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
13 Freddy Maertens BEL 1977 - 1977
12 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-169 Senén Mesa Fernández SPA 1947
20-170 Antonio Gomez del Moral SPA 1960
20-278 Fermin Trueba Perez SPA 1936
20-345 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-350 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-358 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
21-046 Caleb Ewan AUS 2015
21-069 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-069 Evert Dolman NED 1967
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-315 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-308 Chris Horner USA 2013
39-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2019
38-129 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
38-123 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
37-335 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1969
37-068 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Erik Zabel DUI 2007
37-040 Antonio Escuriet San Pedro SPA 1941
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
48 Alex Zülle ZWI 1993 - 2000
37 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2022
37 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
32 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
32 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
32 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935 - 1936
29 Domingo Perurena SPA 1967 - 1975
29 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1945
27 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2014
26 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-051 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-283 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1985
21-160 Lorenzo Milesi ITA 2023
21-166 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-169 Dietrich Thurau DUI 1976
21-290 Dominique Gaigne FRA 1983
21-312 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
21-336 Ettore Pastorelli ITA 1988
22-144 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-157 Andrea Piccolo ITA 2023
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
36-334 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1968
36-118 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
36-080 Robert Gesink NED 2022
35-215 Pablo Lastras Garcia SPA 2011
35-055 Nicolas Roche IRL 2019
34-318 Levi Leipheimer USA 2008
34-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2014
34-115 Rein Taaramäe EST 2021
33-222 Hilaire Couvreur BEL 1958