Giro d'Abruzzo

Giro d'Abruzzo 2024 | Rit 4
12 Apr 2024
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 FRA Pavel Sivakov FRA UAE Team Emirates 26-275
2 NZL George Bennett NZL Israel - Premier Tech 34-005
3 KAZ Alexey Lutsenko KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 31-217
4 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 34-271
5 ZWI Yannis Voisard ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 25-260
6 FRA Adrien Maire FRA TDT - Unibet 23-146
7 ITA Giovanni Carboni ITA 28-225
8 ITA Florian Samuel Kajamini ITA 21-043
9 ITA Valerio Conti ITA Corratec 31-013
10 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 41-133
11 GBR Paul Double GBR Team Polti - Kometa 27-291
12 GBR Adam Yates GBR UAE Team Emirates 31-248
13 BEL Louka Matthys BEL Bingoal - WB 24-103
14 DUI Marco Brenner DUI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 21-228
15 USA Matthew Riccitello USA Israel - Premier Tech 22-038
16 FRA Baptiste Huyet FRA TDT - Unibet 23-280
17 ITA Alessandro Monaco ITA Corratec 26-067
18 ZWI Jan Christen ZWI UAE Team Emirates 19-290
19 NED Max van der Meulen NED 20-090
20 ITA Luca Cavallo ITA 24-169
DNF HUN Adam Kristof Karl HUN 24-216
DNF ITA Alessandro Motta ITA 22-040
DNF ITA Andrea Biancalani ITA 23-170
DNF ITA Andrea D'Amato ITA 21-149
DNF ITA Andrea Innocenti ITA 24-181
DNF HUN Balazs Rozsa HUN 28-138
DNF HUN Barnabas Morocz HUN
DNF ROU Catalin Buta ROU 20-336
DNF URU Ciro Perez Alvarez URU
DNF ITA Cosma Gabriele Rausa ITA
DNF HUN Daniel Sidlo HUN
DNF ITA Daniel Skerl ITA 21-022
DNF KAZ Daniil Marukhin KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 25-058
DNF SPA David Martin Romero SPA Team Polti - Kometa 25-052
DNF ITA Edoardo Cipollini ITA
DNF ITA Gabriel Fede ITA 21-001
DNF ITA Giacomo Tagliavini ITA 20-033
DNF ITA Giovanni Cuccarolo ITA 20-076
DNF COL Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa COL 28-103
DNF ISR Itmar Einhorn ISR Israel - Premier Tech 26-204
DNF COL Jonathan Alexander Guatibonza Becerra COL 19-315
DNF MEX Jorge Fabrizio Martinez Huerta MEX
DNF JPN Koki Kamada JPN 19-334
DNF HUN Kristof Arvai HUN 20-164
DNF ITA Lapo Gavilli ITA 20-360
DNF ITA Lorenzo Cataldo ITA 24-157
DNF ITA Luca Collinelli ITA 20-157
DNF JPN Manabu Ishibashi JPN 31-133
DNF ITA Marco Oliva ITA
DNF NED Martijn Budding NED TDT - Unibet 28-225
DNF ITA Matteo Spreafico ITA 31-056
DNF DUI Max Kanter DUI Astana Qazaqstan 26-172
DNF ITA Michael Vanni ITA 21-063
DNF ITA Michele Daffini ITA
DNF DEN Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen DEN TDT - Unibet 30-252
DNF CZE Pavel Novak CZE 19-130
DNF ITA Riccardo Biondani ITA
DNF ITA Samuel Quaranta ITA 21-362
DNF ITA Simone Impellizzeri ITA
DNF ITA Simone Olivero ITA Corratec 22-348
DNF JPN Soh Narumi JPN 26-150
DNF ITA Stefano Baffi ITA
DNF RUS Valery Shtin RUS 19-262
DNF HUN Zsolt Istlstekker HUN 26-061
Startlijst Giro d'Abruzzo 2024
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Adam Kristof Karl HUN 09 Sep 1999 1
Alessandro Da Ros ITA 19 Jul 2004 1
Alessandro Motta ITA 03 Mar 2002 1
Alessandro Romele ITA 30 Aug 2003 1
Alex Raimondi ITA 30 Mar 2000 1
Andrea Biancalani ITA 24 Oct 2000 1
Andrea Cantoni ITA 11 Sep 2000 1
Andrea D'Amato ITA 14 Nov 2002 1
Andrea Guerra ITA 05 Aug 2001 1
Andrea Innocenti ITA 14 Oct 1999 1
Andrea Montoli ITA 09 Apr 2002 1
Andrea Sergiampietri ITA 03 Sep 2004 1
Aviv Bental ISR 28 Jan 2003 1
Balazs Rozsa HUN 26 Nov 1995 1
Ben Granger GBR 08 Aug 2000 1
Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango COL 28 Nov 1992 1
Byron Munton ZAF 12 Dec 1998 1
Catalin Buta ROU 12 May 2003 1
Daniel Skerl ITA 21 Mar 2003 1
Davide Toneatti ITA 09 Apr 2001 1
Dennis Lock DEN 17 May 2002 1
Diego Bracalente ITA 06 Dec 2004 1
Diego Camargo COL 03 May 1998 1
Domenico Cirlincione ITA 23 Jan 2003 1
Edgar Cadena Martinez MEX 20 Aug 2000 1
Edoardo Martinelli ITA 27 Jan 2000 1
Emanuele Ansaloni ITA 11 Feb 2000 1
Ettore Pozza ITA 16 Jul 1999 1
Filippo Tagliani ITA 11 Aug 1995 1
Florian Samuel Kajamini ITA 28 Feb 2003 1
Francesco Galimberti ITA 02 Jan 2001 1
Gabriel Fede ITA 11 Apr 2003 1
Gergo Gonczi HUN 02 Jul 1996 1
Gergö Orosz HUN 28 Apr 1999 1
Giacomo Tagliavini ITA 10 Mar 2004 1
Giovanni Bortoluzzi ITA 03 Nov 2002 1
Giovanni Carboni ITA 31 Aug 1995 1
Giovanni Cuccarolo ITA 27 Jan 2004 1
Giovanni De Carlo ITA 30 Dec 2000 1
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa COL 31 Dec 1995 1
Jonathan Alexander Guatibonza Becerra COL 01 Jun 2004 1
Koki Kamada JPN 13 May 2004 1
Kristof Arvai HUN 31 Oct 2003 1
Lapo Gavilli ITA 18 Apr 2003 1
Lorenzo Anniballi ITA 10 May 2004 1
Lorenzo Cataldo ITA 07 Nov 1999 1
Lorenzo Galimberti ITA 02 Jan 2001 1
Lorenzo Masciarelli ITA 22 Oct 2003 1
Lorenzo Ursella ITA 20 Jan 2003 1
Luca Cavallo ITA 26 Oct 1999 1
Luca Collinelli ITA 07 Nov 2003 1
Manabu Ishibashi JPN 30 Nov 1992 1
Masaki Yamamoto JPN 08 Jan 1996 1
Matteo Malucelli ITA 20 Oct 1993 1
Matteo Spreafico ITA 15 Feb 1993 1
Max van der Meulen NED 13 Jan 2004 1
Michael Vanni ITA 08 Feb 2003 1
Michele Berasi ITA 13 Jan 2002 1
Nariyuki Masuda JPN 23 Oct 1983 1
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez COL 19 Jun 1994 1
Nicola Rossi ITA 15 Jan 2003 1
Nicolo Pettiti ITA 10 Aug 2002 1
Oliver Stockwell GBR 07 Jun 2002 1
Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona COL 25 Nov 1989 1
Pavel Novak CZE 03 Dec 2004 1
Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillero PAN 21 May 1994 1
Robin Donze ZWI 06 Nov 2003 1
Samuel Quaranta ITA 15 Apr 2002 1
Simone Raccani ITA 02 Mar 2001 1
Simone Roganti ITA 25 Aug 2003 1
Soh Narumi JPN 13 Nov 1997 1
Thomas Pesenti ITA 16 Oct 1999 1
Tommaso Bergagna ITA 26 Feb 2001 1
Valery Shtin RUS 24 Jul 2004 1
Zsolt Istlstekker HUN 10 Feb 1998 1
Abner Santiago Umba Lopez COL 20 Nov 2002 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 07 Sep 1992 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Daniil Marukhin KAZ 13 Feb 1999 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Max Kanter DUI 22 Oct 1997 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Nicolas Vinokourov KAZ 07 Jul 2002 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Derek Gee CDN 03 Aug 1997 Israel - Premier Tech 1
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Itmar Einhorn ISR 20 Sep 1997 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Matthew Riccitello USA 05 Mar 2002 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Lidl - Trek 1
Adam Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 UAE Team Emirates 1
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 1
Jan Christen ZWI 26 Jun 2004 UAE Team Emirates 1
Pavel Sivakov FRA 11 Jul 1997 UAE Team Emirates 1
Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 UAE Team Emirates 1
Abram Stockman BEL 31 Jul 1996 TDT - Unibet 1
Adrien Maire FRA 17 Nov 2000 TDT - Unibet 1
Andreas Nielsen Stokbro DEN 04 Aug 1997 TDT - Unibet 1
Axel Huens FRA 05 Sep 2001 TDT - Unibet 1
Baptiste Huyet FRA 06 Jul 2000 TDT - Unibet 1
Martijn Budding NED 31 Aug 1995 TDT - Unibet 1
Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen DEN 03 Aug 1993 TDT - Unibet 1
Alex Martin Gutierrez SPA 25 Jan 2000 Team Polti - Kometa 1
David Martin Romero SPA 19 Feb 1999 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Davide De Cassan ITA 04 Jan 2002 Team Polti - Kometa 1
German Gomez Becerra COL 08 Mar 2001 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Javier Serrano Rodriguez SPA 17 Apr 2001 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Manuel Penalver SPA 10 Dec 1998 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Paul Double GBR 25 Jun 1996 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Alessandro Monaco ITA 04 Feb 1998 Corratec 1
Jan Stöckli ZWI 08 Jan 1999 Corratec 1
Niccolo Bonifazio ITA 29 Oct 1993 Corratec 1
Simone Olivero ITA 29 Apr 2001 Corratec 1
Valentin Darbellay ZWI 19 Nov 1997 Corratec 1
Valerio Conti ITA 30 Mar 1993 Corratec 1
Dimitri Peyskens BEL 26 Nov 1991 Bingoal - WB 1
Giacomo Villa ITA 29 Jan 2002 Bingoal - WB 1
Lennert Teugels BEL 09 Apr 1993 Bingoal - WB 1
Louka Matthys BEL 31 Dec 1999 Bingoal - WB 1
Marco Tizza ITA 06 Feb 1992 Bingoal - WB 1
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Alessio Martinelli ITA 26 Apr 2001 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Enrico Zanoncello ITA 02 Aug 1997 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Filippo Fiorelli ITA 19 Nov 1994 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Filippo Magli ITA 29 Apr 1999 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Lorenzo Conforti ITA 22 May 2004 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Luc Wirtgen LUX 07 Jul 1998 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Marco Brenner DUI 27 Aug 2002 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Roland Thalmann ZWI 05 Aug 1993 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI 28 May 1989 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Yannis Voisard ZWI 26 Jul 1998 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
1 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 2024 - 2024
1 Luca Ascani ITA 2007 - 2007
1 Aliaksandr Kuchynski BLR 2004 - 2004
1 Oscar Mason ITA 2003 - 2003
1 Danilo Di Luca ITA 2001 - 2001
1 Daniele De Paoli ITA 2000 - 2000
1 Christian Gasperoni ITA 1999 - 1999
1 Francesco Secchiari ITA 1998 - 1998
1 Fabio Balzi ITA 1997 - 1997
1 Andrea Zatti ITA 1996 - 1996
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Danilo Di Luca ITA 1999 - 2001
1 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 2024 - 2024
1 George Bennett NZL 2024 - 2024
1 Pavel Sivakov FRA 2024 - 2024
1 Davide Tortella ITA 2007 - 2007
1 Ivan Fanelli ITA 2007 - 2007
1 Luca Ascani ITA 2007 - 2007
1 Aliaksandr Kuchynski BLR 2004 - 2004
1 Domenico Quagliarella ITA 2004 - 2004
1 Valter Bonca SLO 2004 - 2004
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Danilo Di Luca ITA 1999 - 2001
1 Adrien Maire FRA 2024 - 2024
1 Adam Yates GBR 2024 - 2024
1 Abram Stockman BEL 2024 - 2024
1 Abner Santiago Umba Lopez COL 2024 - 2024
1 Alessandro Monaco ITA 2024 - 2024
1 Alessandro Da Ros ITA 2024 - 2024
1 Alessandro Romele ITA 2024 - 2024
1 Alessandro Tonelli ITA 2024 - 2024
1 Alessio Martinelli ITA 2024 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
23-030 Andrea Zatti ITA 1996
23-298 Luca Ascani ITA 2007
24-174 Aliaksandr Kuchynski BLR 2004
25-132 Danilo Di Luca ITA 2001
25-258 Francesco Secchiari ITA 1998
25-276 Fabio Balzi ITA 1997
26-150 Daniele De Paoli ITA 2000
27-324 Oscar Mason ITA 2003
28-206 Christian Gasperoni ITA 1999
31-217 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 2024
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
31-217 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 2024
28-206 Christian Gasperoni ITA 1999
27-324 Oscar Mason ITA 2003
26-150 Daniele De Paoli ITA 2000
25-276 Fabio Balzi ITA 1997
25-258 Francesco Secchiari ITA 1998
25-132 Danilo Di Luca ITA 2001
24-174 Aliaksandr Kuchynski BLR 2004
23-298 Luca Ascani ITA 2007
23-030 Andrea Zatti ITA 1996
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Vladimir Douma UKR 1996 - 2001
4 Ruggero Marzoli ITA 1998 - 2004
3 Danilo Di Luca ITA 1999 - 2001
2 Ivan Fanelli ITA 2004 - 2007
2 Ruslan Ivanov MDA 1999 - 2003
2 Alessandro Spezialetti ITA 1999 - 2001
2 Emanuele Negrini ITA 1997 - 1998
2 Marco Magnani ITA 1997 - 1998
2 Maurizio Vandelli ITA 1996 - 1997
2 Maurizio Frizzo ITA 1993 - 1996
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-127 Diego Bracalente ITA 2024
19-130 Pavel Novak CZE 2024
19-221 Andrea Sergiampietri ITA 2024
19-262 Valery Shtin RUS 2024
19-267 Alessandro Da Ros ITA 2024
19-287 Jan Christen ZWI 2024
19-315 Jonathan Alexander Guatibonza Becerra COL 2024
19-325 Lorenzo Conforti ITA 2024
19-334 Koki Kamada JPN 2024
19-334 Lorenzo Anniballi ITA 2024
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-133 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2024
40-172 Nariyuki Masuda JPN 2024
39-023 Dario Cataldo ITA 2024
36-032 Valter Bonca SLO 2004
35-301 Gianni Faresin ITA 2001
35-064 Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 2024
34-319 Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI 2024
34-271 Diego Ulissi ITA 2024
34-138 Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona COL 2024
34-005 George Bennett NZL 2024
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Danilo Di Luca ITA 1999 - 2001
3 Ivan Fanelli ITA 2004 - 2007
3 Ruggero Marzoli ITA 1998 - 2004
3 Vladimir Douma UKR 1996 - 2000
2 Sasa Gajicic YUG 2001 - 2001
2 Francesco Secchiari ITA 1998 - 1998
2 Glenn Magnusson ZWE 1998 - 1998
1 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 2024 - 2024
1 Enrico Zanoncello ITA 2024 - 2024
1 Jan Christen ZWI 2024 - 2024
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-288 Jan Christen ZWI 2024
22-006 Luca Cei ITA 1997
22-033 Ruggero Marzoli ITA 1998
22-068 Rory Sutherland AUS 2004
22-156 Oscar Cavagnis ITA 1997
22-289 Alberto Ongarato ITA 1998
23-126 Danilo Di Luca ITA 1999
23-133 Sasa Gajicic YUG 2001
23-134 Sasa Gajicic YUG 2001
23-200 Michele Scarponi ITA 2003
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
31-247 Gianluca Bortolami ITA 2000
31-216 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 2024
31-057 Vassili Davidenko RUS 2001
30-096 Roberto Petito ITA 2001
29-114 Ruslan Ivanov MDA 2003
28-308 Glenn Magnusson ZWE 1998
28-306 Glenn Magnusson ZWE 1998
28-201 Christian Gasperoni ITA 1999
28-191 Ivan Fanelli ITA 2007
28-189 Ivan Fanelli ITA 2007
Meeste ritzeges in één jaar
Aantal Coureur Nat Jaar
2 Ivan Fanelli ITA 2007
2 Sasa Gajicic YUG 2001
2 Danilo Di Luca ITA 2000
2 Francesco Secchiari ITA 1998
2 Glenn Magnusson ZWE 1998
1 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 2024
1 Enrico Zanoncello ITA 2024
1 Jan Christen ZWI 2024
1 Pavel Sivakov FRA 2024
1 Gianluca Coletta ITA 2007
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Christian Gasperoni ITA 1999 - 1999
5 Danilo Di Luca ITA 2001 - 2001
5 Francesco Secchiari ITA 1998 - 1998
4 Luca Ascani ITA 2007 - 2007
4 Daniele De Paoli ITA 2000 - 2000
2 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 2024 - 2024
2 Oscar Mason ITA 2003 - 2003
2 Denis Lunghi ITA 2003 - 2003
1 Enrico Zanoncello ITA 2024 - 2024
1 Jan Christen ZWI 2024 - 2024
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-288 Jan Christen ZWI 2024
22-033 Ruggero Marzoli ITA 1998
23-295 Luca Ascani ITA 2007
25-128 Danilo Di Luca ITA 2001
25-255 Francesco Secchiari ITA 1998
26-147 Daniele De Paoli ITA 2000
26-250 Enrico Zanoncello ITA 2024
27-080 Denis Lunghi ITA 2003
27-323 Oscar Mason ITA 2003
28-062 Vladimir Douma UKR 2000
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
31-247 Gianluca Bortolami ITA 2000
31-217 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 2024
30-096 Roberto Petito ITA 2001
28-206 Christian Gasperoni ITA 1999
28-062 Vladimir Douma UKR 2000
27-324 Oscar Mason ITA 2003
27-081 Denis Lunghi ITA 2003
26-250 Enrico Zanoncello ITA 2024
26-150 Daniele De Paoli ITA 2000
25-258 Francesco Secchiari ITA 1998