Fleche Wallonne

Fleche Wallonne 2019
24 Apr 2019
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-317
2 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Astana 34-033
3 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 29-283
4 BEL Bjorg Lambrecht BEL Lotto - Soudal 22-022
5 DUI Maximilian Schachmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 25-105
6 NED Bauke Mollema NED Trek - Segafredo 32-149
7 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 27-194
8 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Team Sunweb 28-210
9 BEL Jelle Vanendert BEL Lotto - Soudal 34-064
10 ITA Enrico Gasparotto ITA Dimension Data 37-033
11 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar 38-364
12 FRA Benoît Cosnefroy FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 23-190
13 FRA Romain Bardet FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 28-166
14 BEL Dylan Teuns BEL Bahrain - Merida 27-054
15 BEL Laurens De Plus BEL Jumbo - Visma 23-233
16 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL Team Sky / INEOS 28-326
17 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto - Soudal 27-350
18 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25-319
19 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 29-219
20 COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL UAE Team Emirates 31-136
21 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA CCC 32-340
22 NED Wout Poels NED Team Sky / INEOS 31-206
23 AUS Simon Clarke AUS EF Education First 32-280
24 SPA Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 28-272
25 ITA Giulio Ciccone ITA Trek - Segafredo 24-125
26 POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR UAE Team Emirates 32-201
27 ITA Davide Formolo ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 26-181
28 AUS Damien Howson AUS Mitchelton - Scott 26-254
29 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Astana 31-200
30 SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Deceuninck - Quick Step 24-107
31 KAZ Alexey Lutsenko KAZ Astana 26-229
32 BEL Thomas Sprengers BEL 29-078
33 COL Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL Movistar 29-193
34 BEL Serge Pauwels BEL CCC 35-155
35 BEL Dimitri Peyskens BEL 27-150
36 ZWI Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI Groupama - FDJ 29-331
37 FRA Mikaël Cherel FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 33-038
38 ZWI Mathias Frank ZWI AG2R - La Mondiale 32-136
39 AUS Jay McCarthy AUS BORA - Hansgrohe 26-228
40 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 22-286
41 USA Joey Rosskopf USA CCC 29-231
42 AUS Nathan Haas AUS Katusha - Alpecin 30-043
43 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Movistar 26-171
44 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Astana 35-152
45 BEL Eliot Lietaer BEL 28-252
46 FRA David Gaudu FRA Groupama - FDJ 22-196
47 POL Tomasz Marczynski POL Lotto - Soudal 35-049
48 NED Tom-Jelte Slagter NED Dimension Data 29-297
49 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain - Merida 24-187
50 BEL Dries Devenyns BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 35-277
51 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R - La Mondiale 28-300
52 NED Robert Gesink NED Jumbo - Visma 32-328
53 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 20-215
54 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain - Merida 31-195
55 CDN Michael Woods CDN EF Education First 32-194
56 COL Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL Movistar 30-256
57 ITA Davide Villella ITA Astana 27-302
58 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC Movistar 32-238
59 FRA Anthony Perez FRA Cofidis 28-002
60 IRL Nicolas Roche IRL Team Sunweb 34-295
61 SPA Mario Gonzalez Salas SPA Euskadi - Murias 26-322
62 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 27-314
63 NOR August Jensen NOR Israel Cycling Academy 27-239
64 BEL Maxime Monfort BEL Lotto - Soudal 36-100
65 SPA Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA Cofidis 35-032
66 NOR Odd Christian Eiking NOR Wanty - Groupe Gobert 24-117
67 BEL Kevin Deltombe BEL 25-056
68 FRA Fabien Doubey FRA Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25-185
69 OOS Michael Gogl OOS Trek - Segafredo 25-171
70 BEL Jan Bakelants BEL Team Sunweb 33-069
71 BEL Sander Armée BEL Lotto - Soudal 33-135
72 FRA Julien Simon FRA Cofidis 33-202
73 POR José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves POR Katusha - Alpecin 30-070
74 FRA Romain Seigle FRA Groupama - FDJ 24-195
75 USA Nathan Brown USA EF Education First 27-292
76 BEL Thomas Degand BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert 32-346
77 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Lotto - Soudal 28-147
78 ITA Cesare Benedetti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 31-265
79 FRA Julien Bernard FRA Trek - Segafredo 27-038
80 DUI Paul Martens (DUI) DUI Jumbo - Visma 35-181
81 NED Dylan van Baarle NED Team Sky / INEOS 26-338
82 BEL Louis Vervaeke BEL Team Sunweb 25-200
83 OOS Gregor Mühlberger OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 25-020
84 ITA Enrico Battaglin ITA Katusha - Alpecin 29-158
85 NED Koen Bouwman NED Jumbo - Visma 25-143
86 DUI Jonas Koch DUI CCC 25-303
87 CZE Petr Vakoc CZE Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-287
88 FRA Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA Cofidis 32-110
89 USA Robin Carpenter USA 26-308
90 POR Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR Katusha - Alpecin 24-292
91 ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE Groupama - FDJ 28-061
92 NED Marco Minnaard NED Wanty - Groupe Gobert 30-013
93 USA Colin Joyce USA 24-261
94 SPA Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA Astana 28-281
95 CDN Ryan Anderson CDN 31-277
96 CZE Daniel Turek CZE Israel Cycling Academy 26-095
97 BEL Aaron Verwilst BEL 21-357
98 NED Mathijs Paasschens NED 23-037
99 FRA Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 23-057
100 DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN Dimension Data 27-077
101 USA Sean Bennett USA EF Education First 23-024
102 LUX Tom Wirtgen LUX 23-051
DNF ZAF "Willie" Willem Jakobus Smit ZAF Katusha - Alpecin 26-116
DNF CDN Adam De Vos CDN 25-185
DNF GBR Adam Yates GBR Mitchelton - Scott 26-260
DNF USA Alex Howes USA EF Education First 31-114
DNF SPA Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte SPA Euskadi - Murias 27-026
DNF ERI Awet Gebremedhim Andemeskel ERI Israel Cycling Academy 27-079
DNF BEL Bart De Clercq BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert 32-241
DNF BEL Ben Hermans BEL Israel Cycling Academy 32-320
DNF USA Benjamin King (USA) USA Dimension Data 30-033
DNF NED Bert-Jan Lindeman NED Jumbo - Visma 29-312
DNF USA Brandon McNulty USA 21-022
DNF FRA Clément Carisey FRA Israel Cycling Academy 27-061
DNF FRA Clément Chevrier FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 26-299
DNF FRA Cyril Barthe FRA Euskadi - Murias 23-070
DNF IRL Daniel Martin IRL UAE Team Emirates 32-247
DNF ZAF Daryl Impey ZAF Mitchelton - Scott 34-139
DNF SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA Team Sky / INEOS 29-353
DNF ITA Diego Rosa ITA Team Sky / INEOS 30-028
DNF BEL Dimitri Claeys BEL Cofidis 31-311
DNF NZL Dion Smith NZL Mitchelton - Scott 26-052
DNF RUS Dmitry Strakhov RUS Katusha - Alpecin 23-343
DNF ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA Bahrain - Merida 36-145
DNF BEL Dries Van Gestel BEL 24-206
DNF IRL Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL Team Sky / INEOS 22-235
DNF COL Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas COL Israel Cycling Academy 29-154
DNF BEL Emiel Planckaert BEL 22-184
DNF ITA Fabio Felline ITA Trek - Segafredo 29-026
DNF DUI Florian Stork DUI Team Sunweb 21-362
DNF USA Gavin Mannion USA 27-244
DNF SLO Grega Bole SLO Bahrain - Merida 33-254
DNF ISR Guy Sagiv ISR Israel Cycling Academy 24-140
DNF SPA Hector Saez Benito SPA Euskadi - Murias 25-169
DNF AUS Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS Bahrain - Merida 35-059
DNF SPA Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA Movistar 35-161
DNF ZAF Jacques Janse van Rensburg ZAF Dimension Data 31-231
DNF SPA Jaime Castrillo Zapater SPA Movistar 23-042
DNF AUS James Whelan AUS EF Education First 22-287
DNF ZAF Jay Robert Thomson ZAF Dimension Data 33-012
DNF DUI Johannes Fröhlinger DUI Team Sunweb 33-319
DNF SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Astana 30-079
DNF CZE Josef Cerny CZE CCC 25-348
DNF SPA Julen Irizar Laskurain SPA Euskadi - Murias 24-029
DNF BEL Julien Mortier BEL 21-278
DNF BEL Kenneth Van Rooy BEL 25-198
DNF BEL Kenny Molly BEL 22-121
DNF BEL Kévyn Ista BEL 34-150
DNF USA Lawson Craddock USA EF Education First 27-064
DNF NED Lennard Hofstede NED Jumbo - Visma 24-116
DNF DUI Lennard Kämna DUI Team Sunweb 22-227
DNF FRA Léo Vincent FRA Groupama - FDJ 23-170
DNF SLO Luka Pibernik SLO Bahrain - Merida 25-183
DNF POL Lukasz Owsian POL CCC 29-059
DNF ITA Manuele Mori ITA UAE Team Emirates 38-258
DNF FRA Mathias Le Turnier FRA Cofidis 24-041
DNF BEL Mathias Van Gompel BEL 23-213
DNF ZWI Michael Albasini ZWI Mitchelton - Scott 38-125
DNF POL Michal Golas POL Team Sky / INEOS 34-360
DNF DEN Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 22-093
DNF AUS Nicholas Schultz AUS Mitchelton - Scott 24-223
DNF ITA Nicola Conci ITA Trek - Segafredo 22-109
DNF SPA Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA Euskadi - Murias 23-354
DNF SVK Peter Sagan SVK BORA - Hansgrohe 29-088
DNF BEL Pieter Serry BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 30-154
DNF FRA Rémi Cavagna FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 23-258
DNF CZE Roman Kreuziger CZE Dimension Data 32-353
DNF AUS Rory Sutherland AUS UAE Team Emirates 37-075
DNF SPA Sergio Rodriguez Reche SPA Euskadi - Murias 27-062
DNF BEL Steff Cras BEL Katusha - Alpecin 23-071
DNF CDN Svein Tuft CDN 41-350
DNF NED Timo Roosen NED Jumbo - Visma 26-103
DNF ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Mitchelton - Scott 27-243
DNF NED Wesley Kreder NED Wanty - Groupe Gobert 28-171
DNF USA William Barta USA CCC 23-111
Fleche Wallonne 2019
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
24.04 Eindstand Julian Alaphilippe
Startlijst Fleche Wallonne 2019
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Aaron Verwilst BEL 02 May 1997 1
Adam De Vos CDN 21 Oct 1993 1
Brandon McNulty USA 02 Apr 1998 1
Colin Joyce USA 06 Aug 1994 1
Dimitri Peyskens BEL 26 Nov 1991 1
Dries Van Gestel BEL 30 Sep 1994 1
Eliot Lietaer BEL 15 Aug 1990 1
Emiel Planckaert BEL 22 Oct 1996 1
Gavin Mannion USA 24 Aug 1991 1
Julien Mortier BEL 20 Jul 1997 1
Kenneth Van Rooy BEL 08 Oct 1993 1
Kenny Molly BEL 24 Dec 1996 1
Kevin Deltombe BEL 27 Feb 1994 1
Kévyn Ista BEL 25 Nov 1984 1
Mathias Van Gompel BEL 24 Sep 1995 1
Mathijs Paasschens NED 18 Mar 1996 1
Robin Carpenter USA 20 Jun 1992 1
Ryan Anderson CDN 22 Jul 1987 1
Svein Tuft CDN 09 May 1977 1
Thomas Sprengers BEL 05 Feb 1990 1
Tom Wirtgen LUX 04 Mar 1996 1
Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA 27 Feb 1996 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 17 Oct 1995 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Clément Chevrier FRA 29 Jun 1992 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Mathias Frank ZWI 09 Dec 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Mikaël Cherel FRA 17 Mar 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 07 Sep 1992 Astana 1
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Astana 1
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Astana 1
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Astana 2
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Astana 1
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Astana 1
Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA 17 Jul 1990 Astana 1
Cesare Benedetti ITA 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Gregor Mühlberger OOS 04 Apr 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Jay McCarthy AUS 08 Sep 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Maximilian Schachmann DUI 09 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 CCC 1
Joey Rosskopf USA 05 Sep 1989 CCC 1
Jonas Koch DUI 25 Jun 1993 CCC 1
Josef Cerny CZE 11 May 1993 CCC 1
Lukasz Owsian POL 24 Feb 1990 CCC 1
Serge Pauwels BEL 21 Nov 1983 CCC 1
William Barta USA 04 Jan 1996 CCC 1
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 1
Dimitri Claeys BEL 18 Jun 1987 Cofidis 1
Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 26 Jul 1990 Cofidis 1
Julien Simon FRA 04 Oct 1985 Cofidis 2
Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 23 Mar 1984 Cofidis 1
Mathias Le Turnier FRA 14 Mar 1995 Cofidis 1
Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA 04 Jan 1987 Cofidis 1
Dries Devenyns BEL 22 Jul 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 4
Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN 21 Jan 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Petr Vakoc CZE 11 Jul 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Rémi Cavagna FRA 10 Aug 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Alex Howes USA 01 Jan 1988 EF Education First 1
James Whelan AUS 11 Jul 1996 EF Education First 1
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 EF Education First 1
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 EF Education First 2
Nathan Brown USA 07 Jul 1991 EF Education First 1
Sean Bennett USA 31 Mar 1996 EF Education First 1
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 EF Education First 1
Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte SPA 29 Mar 1992 Euskadi - Murias 1
Cyril Barthe FRA 14 Feb 1996 Euskadi - Murias 1
Hector Saez Benito SPA 06 Nov 1993 Euskadi - Murias 1
Julen Irizar Laskurain SPA 26 Mar 1995 Euskadi - Murias 1
Mario Gonzalez Salas SPA 06 Jun 1992 Euskadi - Murias 1
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA 06 May 1995 Euskadi - Murias 1
Sergio Rodriguez Reche SPA 22 Feb 1992 Euskadi - Murias 1
David Gaudu FRA 10 Oct 1996 Groupama - FDJ 2
Léo Vincent FRA 06 Nov 1995 Groupama - FDJ 1
Romain Seigle FRA 11 Oct 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 3
Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI 28 May 1989 Groupama - FDJ 1
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Groupama - FDJ 1
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 1
August Jensen NOR 29 Aug 1991 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Awet Gebremedhim Andemeskel ERI 05 Feb 1992 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Ben Hermans BEL 08 Jun 1986 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Clément Carisey FRA 23 Feb 1992 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Daniel Turek CZE 19 Jan 1993 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas COL 21 Nov 1989 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Guy Sagiv ISR 05 Dec 1994 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Bjorg Lambrecht BEL 02 Apr 1997 Lotto - Soudal 1
Jelle Vanendert BEL 19 Feb 1985 Lotto - Soudal 6
Maxime Monfort BEL 14 Jan 1983 Lotto - Soudal 1
Sander Armée BEL 10 Dec 1985 Lotto - Soudal 1
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto - Soudal 2
Tomasz Marczynski POL 06 Mar 1984 Lotto - Soudal 1
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Lotto - Soudal 1
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar 11
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 Movistar 1
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL 13 Oct 1989 Movistar 2
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Movistar 1
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar 1
Jaime Castrillo Zapater SPA 13 Mar 1996 Movistar 1
Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL 11 Aug 1988 Movistar 1
Adam Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Daryl Impey ZAF 06 Dec 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Michael Albasini ZWI 20 Dec 1980 Mitchelton - Scott 8
Nicholas Schultz AUS 13 Sep 1994 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 1
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Diego Rosa ITA 27 Mar 1989 Team Sky / INEOS 2
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 01 Sep 1996 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Michal Golas POL 29 Apr 1984 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 Team Sky / INEOS 4
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Team Sky / INEOS 2
Florian Stork DUI 27 Apr 1997 Team Sunweb 1
Jan Bakelants BEL 14 Feb 1986 Team Sunweb 1
Johannes Fröhlinger DUI 09 Jun 1985 Team Sunweb 1
Lennard Kämna DUI 09 Sep 1996 Team Sunweb 1
Louis Vervaeke BEL 06 Oct 1993 Team Sunweb 1
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Team Sunweb 2
Nicolas Roche IRL 03 Jul 1984 Team Sunweb 1
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Merida 1
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 Bahrain - Merida 1
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 Bahrain - Merida 3
Grega Bole SLO 13 Aug 1985 Bahrain - Merida 1
Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 25 Feb 1984 Bahrain - Merida 1
Luka Pibernik SLO 23 Oct 1993 Bahrain - Merida 1
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain - Merida 1
Benjamin King (USA) USA 22 Mar 1989 Dimension Data 1
Enrico Gasparotto ITA 22 Mar 1982 Dimension Data 3
Jacques Janse van Rensburg ZAF 06 Sep 1987 Dimension Data 1
Jay Robert Thomson ZAF 12 Apr 1986 Dimension Data 1
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 Dimension Data 1
Roman Kreuziger CZE 06 May 1986 Dimension Data 5
Tom-Jelte Slagter NED 01 Jul 1989 Dimension Data 3
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Trek - Segafredo 6
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Trek - Segafredo 1
Giulio Ciccone ITA 20 Dec 1994 Trek - Segafredo 1
Julien Bernard FRA 17 Mar 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Trek - Segafredo 1
Nicola Conci ITA 05 Jan 1997 Trek - Segafredo 1
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 1
Bert-Jan Lindeman NED 16 Jun 1989 Jumbo - Visma 1
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 1
Laurens De Plus BEL 04 Sep 1995 Jumbo - Visma 1
Lennard Hofstede NED 29 Dec 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Paul Martens (DUI) DUI 26 Oct 1983 Jumbo - Visma 2
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 Jumbo - Visma 4
Timo Roosen NED 11 Jan 1993 Jumbo - Visma 1
"Willie" Willem Jakobus Smit ZAF 29 Dec 1992 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Dmitry Strakhov RUS 17 May 1995 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Enrico Battaglin ITA 17 Nov 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 1
José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves POR 13 Feb 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Nathan Haas AUS 12 Mar 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Steff Cras BEL 13 Feb 1996 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Daniel Martin IRL 20 Aug 1986 UAE Team Emirates 6
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 4
Manuele Mori ITA 09 Aug 1980 UAE Team Emirates 1
Rory Sutherland AUS 08 Feb 1982 UAE Team Emirates 1
Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 05 Oct 1986 UAE Team Emirates 2
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL 10 Dec 1987 UAE Team Emirates 4
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Bart De Clercq BEL 26 Aug 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1
Fabien Doubey FRA 21 Oct 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1
Marco Minnaard NED 11 Apr 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1
Odd Christian Eiking NOR 28 Dec 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1
Thomas Degand BEL 13 May 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1
Wesley Kreder NED 04 Nov 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 19.04 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Mattias Skjelmose Jensen SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2022 20.04 1.WT BEL Dylan Teuns SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte RUS Aleksander Vlasov
2021 21.04 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2020 30.09 1.WT ZWI Marc Hirschi FRA Benoît Cosnefroy CDN Michael Woods
2019 24.04 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe DEN Jakob Fuglsang ITA Diego Ulissi
2018 18.04 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte BEL Jelle Vanendert
2017 19.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte IRL Daniel Martin BEL Dylan Teuns
2016 20.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte FRA Julian Alaphilippe IRL Daniel Martin
2015 22.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte FRA Julian Alaphilippe ZWI Michael Albasini
2014 23.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte IRL Daniel Martin POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2013 17.04 1.WT SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
2012 18.04 1.WT SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver ZWI Michael Albasini BEL Philippe Gilbert
2011 20.04 1.WT BEL Philippe Gilbert SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2010 21.04 1.HIS AUS Cadel Evans SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Alberto Contador Velasco
2009 22.04 1.HIS ITA Davide Rebellin LUX Andy Schleck ITA Damiano Cunego
2008 23.04 1.HC LUX Kim Kirchen AUS Cadel Evans ITA Damiano Cunego
2007 25.04 1.PT ITA Davide Rebellin SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte ITA Danilo Di Luca
2006 19.04 1.PT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez NED Karsten Kroon
2005 20.04 1.PT ITA Danilo Di Luca LUX Kim Kirchen ITA Davide Rebellin
2004 21.04 1.HC ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Danilo Di Luca DUI Matthias Kessler
2003 23.04 1.HC SPA Igor Astarloa Askasibar SPA Aitor Osa Eizaguirre KAZ Alexandr Shefer
2002 17.04 1.HC BEL Mario Aerts VEN Unai Etxebarria Arana ITA Michele Bartoli
2001 18.04 1.HC BEL Rik Verbrugghe ITA Ivan Basso DUI Jörg Jaksche
2000 13.04 1.HC ITA Francesco Casagrande BEL Rik Verbrugghe FRA Laurent Jalabert
1999 14.04 1.HC ITA Michele Bartoli NED Maarten den Bakker BEL Mario Aerts
1998 15.04 1.1 DEN Bo Hamburger BEL Frank Vandenbroucke ITA Alberto Elli
1997 16.04 1.1 FRA Laurent Jalabert FRA Luc Leblanc ZWI Alex Zülle
1996 17.04 1.1 USA Lance Armstrong FRA Didier Rous ITA Maurizio Fondriest
1995 12.04 1.1 FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Maurizio Fondriest RUS Evgeni Berzin
1994 20.04 1.1 ITA Moreno Argentin ITA Giorgio Furlan RUS Evgeni Berzin
1993 14.04 1.1 ITA Maurizio Fondriest FRA Gérard Rue ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1992 15.04 1.1 ITA Giorgio Furlan FRA Gérard Rue ITA Davide Cassani
1991 17.04 1.1 ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Claude Criquielion ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1990 11.04 1.1 ITA Moreno Argentin FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq NED Gert-Jan Theunisse*
1989 12.04 Cat 3 BEL Claude Criquielion NED Steven Rooks BEL Willem Van Eynde
1988 13.04 Cat 2 DUI Rolf Golz ITA Moreno Argentin NED Steven Rooks
1987 15.04 Cat 1 FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq BEL Claude Criquielion DUI Rolf Golz
1986 16.04 Cat 1 FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq BEL Claude Criquielion
1985 17.04 Cat 1 BEL Claude Criquielion ITA Moreno Argentin FRA Laurent Fignon
1984 12.04 Cat 1 DEN Kim Andersen BEL William Tackaert NED Heddie Nieuwdorp
1983 14.04 Cat 1 FRA Bernard Hinault FRA René Bittinger ZWI Hubert Seiz
1982 15.04 Cat 1 ITA Mario Beccia NOR Jostein Willmann BEL Paul Haghedooren
1981 17.04 BEL Daniël Willems NED Adri van der Poel BEL Guido Van Calster
1980 17.04 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ZWE Sven-Ake Nilsson FRA Bernard Hinault
1979 10.04 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Giuseppe Saronni ZWE Bernt Johansson
1978 20.04 FRA Michel Laurent ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli DUI Dietrich Thurau
1977 07.04 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Saronni X
1976 15.04 NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Freddy Maertens
1975 17.04 BEL Andre Dierickx BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Eddy Merckx
1974 11.04 BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Walter Godefroot*
1973 19.04 BEL Andre Dierickx BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck
1972 23.04 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Willy Van Neste
1971 22.04 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Jos De Schoenmaecker
1970 19.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Georges Pintens BEL Eric De Vlaeminck
1969 20.04 BEL Jozef Huysmans BEL Eric De Vlaeminck BEL Eric Leman
1968 21.04 BEL Rik Van Looy FRA José Samyn NED Jan Janssen
1967 28.04 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Peter Post BEL Willy Bocklant
1966 29.04 ITA Michele Dancelli FRA Lucien Aimar DUI Rudi Altig
1965 29.04 ITA Roberto Poggiali ITA Felice Gimondi GBR Tom Simpson
1964 04.05 BEL Gilbert Desmet (1931) NED Jan Janssen NED Peter Post
1963 06.05 FRA Raymond Poulidor NED Jan Janssen NED Peter Post
1962 07.05 BEL Henri De Wolf BEL Pino Cerami (1922) DUI Hans Junkermann
1961 16.05 BEL Willy Vannitsen FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Frans Aerenhouts
1960 09.05 BEL Pino Cerami (1922) FRA Pierre Beuffeuil BEL Constant Goossens
1959 25.04 BEL Jos Hoevenaers BEL Marcel Janssens (1931) BEL Frans Schoubben
1958 26.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Jozef Planckaert FRA Pierre Everaert
1957 04.05 BEL Raymond Impanis FRA René Privat BEL Victor Wartel
1956 05.05 BEL Richard Van Genechten ITA Sante Ranucci BEL André Vlayen
1955 30.04 BEL Stan Ockers BEL Alfons Vandenbranden FRA Stanislas Bober
1954 08.05 BEL Germain Derijcke ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Jan De Valck
1953 02.05 BEL Stan Ockers ZWI Ferdi Kübler ITA Loretto Petrucci
1952 10.05 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Stan Ockers BEL Raymond Impanis
1951 21.04 ZWI Ferdi Kübler ITA Gino Bartali FRA Jean Robic
1950 01.05 ITA Fausto Coppi BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Jan Storms
1949 13.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Ward Peeters ITA Fausto Coppi
1948 21.04 ITA Fermo Camellini BEL Briek Schotte BEL Kamiel Beeckman
1947 15.06 BEL Ernest Sterckx BEL Maurice Desimpelaere BEL Gustaaf Van Overloop
1946 09.06 BEL Désiré Keteleer BEL René Walschot BEL Edward Van Dijck
1945 03.06 BEL Marcel Kint BEL Lucien Vlaemynck BEL André Maelbrancke
1944 14.05 BEL Marcel Kint BEL Briek Schotte BEL Marcel Quertinmont
1943 23.05 BEL Marcel Kint BEL Georges Claes (1920) BEL Désiré Keteleer
1942 19.07 BEL Karel Thys BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Jacques Geus
1941 13.07 BEL Sylvain Grysolle BEL Gustaaf Van Overloop BEL Jacques Geus
1939 18.06 BEL Edmond De Lathouwer NED Huub Sijen BEL Albert Perikel
1938 01.05 BEL Emile Masson (1915) BEL Sylvère Maes BEL Cyrille Dubois
1937 02.05 BEL Adolf Braeckeveldt BEL Marcel Kint BEL Albert Perikel
1936 13.04 BEL Philémon De Meersman BEL Alphonse Verniers BEL Camiel Michielsens
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2017
3 Julian Alaphilippe FRA 2018 - 2021
3 Davide Rebellin ITA 2004 - 2009
3 Moreno Argentin ITA 1990 - 1994
3 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1972
3 Marcel Kint BEL 1943 - 1945
2 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1995 - 1997
2 Claude Criquielion BEL 1985 - 1989
2 Bernard Hinault FRA 1979 - 1983
2 Andre Dierickx BEL 1973 - 1975
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2022
5 Julian Alaphilippe FRA 2015 - 2021
5 Moreno Argentin ITA 1985 - 1994
5 Claude Criquielion BEL 1985 - 1991
5 Frans Verbeeck BEL 1971 - 1976
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1975
4 Davide Rebellin ITA 2004 - 2009
4 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1951 - 1954
4 Marcel Kint BEL 1937 - 1945
3 Daniel Martin IRL 2014 - 2017
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2022
10 Davide Rebellin ITA 1995 - 2009
10 Herman Vanspringel BEL 1968 - 1980
9 Bauke Mollema NED 2012 - 2023
8 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2023
8 Jelle Vanendert BEL 2011 - 2021
8 Michael Albasini ZWI 2008 - 2020
8 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1971 - 1986
7 Rudy Molard FRA 2016 - 2023
7 Moreno Argentin ITA 1985 - 1994
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-149 Philémon De Meersman BEL 1936
21-315 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
22-037 Marc Hirschi ZWI 2020
22-207 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1980
22-243 Emile Masson (1915) BEL 1938
23-023 Edmond De Lathouwer BEL 1939
23-242 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1971
23-356 Michele Dancelli ITA 1966
24-013 Roberto Poggiali ITA 1965
24-075 Karel Thys BEL 1942
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-042 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1960
37-257 Davide Rebellin ITA 2009
36-359 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2017
35-360 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2016
35-260 Davide Rebellin ITA 2007
35-087 Stan Ockers BEL 1955
34-362 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2015
34-122 Rik Van Looy BEL 1968
33-363 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2014
33-229 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1958
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2022
10 Davide Rebellin ITA 1995 - 2009
10 Herman Vanspringel BEL 1968 - 1980
9 Bauke Mollema NED 2012 - 2023
9 Michael Albasini ZWI 2008 - 2020
8 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2023
8 Jelle Vanendert BEL 2011 - 2021
8 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1971 - 1986
7 Rudy Molard FRA 2016 - 2023
7 Roman Kreuziger CZE 2014 - 2021
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-237 Marco Brenner DUI 2021
19-035 Ben Tulett GBR 2020
19-064 Joshua Tarling GBR 2023
19-145 Quinn Simmons USA 2020
19-197 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977
19-216 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2022
19-238 Ben Tulett GBR 2021
20-139 Ilan Van Wilder BEL 2020
20-162 Dries De Pooter BEL 2023
20-173 Ernest Sterckx BEL 1943
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-360 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
41-350 Svein Tuft CDN 2019
41-039 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
40-361 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-357 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1977
40-040 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1962
39-284 Michael Albasini ZWI 2020
39-272 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
39-260 Cameron James Wurf AUS 2023
39-141 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2022
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar