Vuelta a Espana

Vuelta a Espana 2019 | Rit 6
29 Aug 2019
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SPA Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 29-034
2 BEL Dylan Teuns BEL Bahrain - Merida 27-181
3 FRA Dorian Godon FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 23-096
4 NED Robert Gesink NED Jumbo - Visma 33-090
5 FRA Bruno Armirail FRA Groupama - FDJ 25-140
6 POL Pawel Poljanski POL BORA - Hansgrohe 29-115
7 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar 30-176
8 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Trek - Segafredo 32-007
9 SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA Team Sky / INEOS 30-115
10 ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Mitchelton - Scott 28-004
11 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 20-342
12 FRA Pierre-Roger Latour FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 25-321
13 COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Movistar 29-206
14 COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL Astana 25-206
15 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar 39-126
16 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO Jumbo - Visma 29-304
17 POL Rafal Majka POL BORA - Hansgrohe 29-351
18 COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL Mitchelton - Scott 29-224
19 NED Wilco Kelderman NED Team Sunweb 28-157
20 NZL George Bennett NZL Jumbo - Visma 29-144
21 FRA Nicolas Edet FRA Cofidis 31-271
22 ITA Fabio Aru ITA UAE Team Emirates 29-057
23 COL Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL EF Education First 23-126
24 SPA Marc Soler Gimenez SPA Movistar 25-280
25 COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL EF Education First 22-028
26 OOS Hermann Pernsteiner OOS Bahrain - Merida 29-022
27 SPA Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24-179
28 SPA Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA Mitchelton - Scott 35-095
29 SPA Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA Euskadi - Murias 24-115
30 NOR Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR Lotto - Soudal 27-338
31 ZWI Kilian Frankiny ZWI Groupama - FDJ 25-215
32 USA Peter Stetina USA Trek - Segafredo 32-021
33 SPA Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel SPA Euskadi - Murias 30-008
34 DEN Niklas Eg DEN Trek - Segafredo 24-235
35 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Astana 30-206
36 SPA Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA Katusha - Alpecin 36-052
37 ZAF Louis Meintjes ZAF Dimension Data 27-190
38 GBR James Knox GBR Deceuninck - Quick Step 23-299
39 POR Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR Katusha - Alpecin 25-054
40 UKR Mark Padun UKR Bahrain - Merida 23-054
41 ERI Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI Dimension Data 25-012
42 FRA Geoffrey Bouchard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-150
43 SPA Sergio Pardilla Bellon SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 35-226
44 AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS Dimension Data 23-278
45 NED Martijn Tusveld NED Team Sunweb 25-354
46 USA Neilson Powless USA Jumbo - Visma 22-360
47 ITA Matteo Fabbro ITA Katusha - Alpecin 24-141
48 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Astana 34-160
49 COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL UAE Team Emirates 31-263
50 FRA François Bidard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-163
51 SPA Antonio Pedrero SPA Movistar 27-311
52 SPA Mikel Iturria Segurola SPA Euskadi - Murias 27-166
53 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Astana 35-279
54 FRA Clément Chevrier FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-061
55 ZAF "Willie" Willem Jakobus Smit ZAF Katusha - Alpecin 26-243
56 SPA Jorge Cubero Galvez SPA Burgos - BH 26-296
57 SLO Domen Novak SLO Bahrain - Merida 24-048
58 AUS Damien Howson AUS Mitchelton - Scott 27-016
59 BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Lotto - Soudal 32-296
60 BEL Sander Armée BEL Lotto - Soudal 33-262
61 USA Benjamin King (USA) USA Dimension Data 30-160
62 SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar 34-082
63 AUS Michael Storer AUS Team Sunweb 22-182
64 COL Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado COL Cofidis 31-227
65 RUS Pavel Kochetkov RUS Katusha - Alpecin 33-175
66 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Lotto - Soudal 28-274
67 COL Sebastian Henao Gomez COL Team Sky / INEOS 26-024
68 FRA Rémi Cavagna FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 24-019
69 ITA Eros Capecchi ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 33-077
70 FRA Cyril Barthe FRA Euskadi - Murias 23-197
71 SPA Fernando Barcelo Aragon SPA Euskadi - Murias 23-236
72 BEL Steff Cras BEL Katusha - Alpecin 23-198
73 ITA Valerio Conti ITA UAE Team Emirates 26-152
74 SPA Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA Movistar 35-288
75 OOS Felix Grossschartner OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 25-249
76 DUI Tony Martin DUI Jumbo - Visma 34-128
77 CZE Zdenek Stybar CZE Deceuninck - Quick Step 33-261
78 ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE Groupama - FDJ 28-188
79 FRA Quentin Jaurégui FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 25-129
80 BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 37-055
81 BEL Tim Declercq BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 30-161
82 NED Wout Poels NED Team Sky / INEOS 31-333
83 BEL Harm Vanhoucke BEL Lotto - Soudal 22-073
84 ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA Team Sky / INEOS 29-363
85 NZL Patrick Bevin NZL CCC 28-195
86 ZAF Nicholas Dlamini ZAF Dimension Data 24-017
87 ZWI Steve Morabito ZWI Groupama - FDJ 36-211
88 NZL Dion Smith NZL Mitchelton - Scott 26-179
89 NZL Sam Bewley NZL Mitchelton - Scott 32-038
90 AUS Nicholas Schultz AUS Mitchelton - Scott 24-350
91 DEN Jesper Hansen DEN Cofidis 28-310
92 RUS Sergey Chernetskiy RUS Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 29-142
93 GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR Team Sky / INEOS 24-152
94 FRA Clément Venturini FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 25-317
95 AUS Robert Power AUS Team Sunweb 24-110
96 GBR Owain Doull GBR Team Sky / INEOS 26-119
97 USA Lawson Craddock USA EF Education First 27-191
98 USA Sepp Kuss USA Jumbo - Visma 24-350
99 FRA Romain Seigle FRA Groupama - FDJ 24-322
100 SPA Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25-012
101 SPA Jorge Arcas Pena SPA Movistar 27-052
102 AUS Mitchell Docker AUS EF Education First 32-331
103 ZAF Jacobus "Jaco" Venter ZAF Dimension Data 32-197
104 NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR Dimension Data 32-104
105 SPA Diego Rubio Hernandez SPA Burgos - BH 28-077
106 FRA Stéphane Rossetto FRA Cofidis 32-145
107 BLR Vasil Kiryienka BLR Team Sky / INEOS 38-062
108 POL Tomasz Marczynski POL Lotto - Soudal 35-176
109 ITA Marco Marcato ITA UAE Team Emirates 35-200
110 ITA Enrico Battaglin ITA Katusha - Alpecin 29-285
111 DUI Jonas Koch DUI CCC 26-065
112 FRA Benjamin Thomas FRA Groupama - FDJ 23-352
113 LUX Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Drucker LUX BORA - Hansgrohe 32-360
114 LUX Alex Kirsch LUX Trek - Segafredo 27-078
115 SPA Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA Cofidis 35-159
116 SPA José Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 33-332
117 USA Kiel Reijnen USA Trek - Segafredo 33-089
118 USA William Barta USA CCC 23-238
119 NED Brian van Goethem NED Lotto - Soudal 28-135
120 NED Jetse Bol NED Burgos - BH 29-355
121 SPA Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23-345
122 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Astana 34-165
123 SPA Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA Astana 29-043
124 DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Team Sunweb 27-285
125 SPA Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA CCC 37-115
126 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Astana 31-327
127 SLO Luka Pibernik SLO Bahrain - Merida 25-310
128 SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Mitchelton - Scott 31-063
129 SPA Oscar Cabedo Carda SPA Burgos - BH 24-290
130 SPA Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 26-087
131 NOR Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR Dimension Data 23-032
132 GBR Ian Stannard GBR Team Sky / INEOS 32-096
133 IRL Sam Bennett IRL BORA - Hansgrohe 28-317
134 SPA Hector Saez Benito SPA Euskadi - Murias 25-296
135 SPA Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA Euskadi - Murias 23-364
136 ITA Davide Formolo ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 26-308
137 FRA Damien Touzé FRA Cofidis 23-053
138 BEL Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL CCC 23-322
139 ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI AG2R - La Mondiale 29-026
140 DUI Maximilian Walscheid DUI Team Sunweb 26-077
141 DUI John Degenkolb DUI Trek - Segafredo 30-234
142 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA 26-000
143 ITA Manuele Boaro ITA Astana 31-270
144 SPA Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA Burgos - BH 28-333
145 FRA Marc Sarreau FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-080
146 POR Domingos Andre Maciel Gonçalves POR Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 30-197
147 RUS Vyacheslav Kuznetsov RUS Katusha - Alpecin 30-066
148 POL Pawel Bernas POL CCC 29-097
149 POL Szymon Sajnok POL CCC 22-005
150 POR Nuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico POR Burgos - BH 25-026
151 POR Ricardo Augusto Vilela POR Burgos - BH 31-255
152 SPA Angel Madrazo Ruiz SPA Burgos - BH 31-030
153 NED Lennard Hofstede NED Jumbo - Visma 24-243
154 NED Fabio Jakobsen NED Deceuninck - Quick Step 22-363
155 USA Logan Owen USA EF Education First 24-157
156 DEN Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN Team Sunweb 23-167
157 SPA Aritz Bagües Kaparsoro SPA Euskadi - Murias 30-010
158 SPA Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 30-154
159 COL Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL UAE Team Emirates 24-298
160 ITA Oliviero Troia ITA UAE Team Emirates 24-362
161 JPN Yukiya Arashiro JPN Bahrain - Merida 34-341
162 BEL Edward Theuns BEL Trek - Segafredo 28-121
163 AUS Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS Bahrain - Merida 35-186
164 NZL Shane Archbold NZL BORA - Hansgrohe 30-208
165 BEL Jelle Wallays BEL Lotto - Soudal 30-110
166 DUI Phil Bauhaus DUI Bahrain - Merida 25-052
167 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL UAE Team Emirates 25-010
168 ARG Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG Deceuninck - Quick Step 36-175
169 USA Tejay Van Garderen USA EF Education First 31-017
DNF GBR Hugh Carthy GBR EF Education First 25-051
DNF IRL Nicolas Roche IRL Team Sunweb 35-057
DNF COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL EF Education First 32-215
DNF SPA Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA CCC 33-068
Vuelta a Espana 2019
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
24.08 Rit 1 ASTANA Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
25.08 Rit 2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Nicolas Roche Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Angel Madrazo Ruiz
26.08 Rit 3 Sam Bennett Nicolas Roche Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Angel Madrazo Ruiz
27.08 Rit 4 Fabio Jakobsen Nicolas Roche Sam Bennett Angel Madrazo Ruiz
28.08 Rit 5 Angel Madrazo Ruiz Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno Sam Bennett Angel Madrazo Ruiz
29.08 Rit 6 Jesus Herrada Lopez Dylan Teuns Sam Bennett Angel Madrazo Ruiz
30.08 Rit 7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Angel Madrazo Ruiz
31.08 Rit 8 Nikias Arndt Nicolas Edet Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Angel Madrazo Ruiz
01.09 Rit 9 Tadej Pogacar Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Angel Madrazo Ruiz
03.09 Rit 10 Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Angel Madrazo Ruiz
04.09 Rit 11 Mikel Iturria Segurola Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Angel Madrazo Ruiz
05.09 Rit 12 Philippe Gilbert Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Angel Madrazo Ruiz
06.09 Rit 13 Tadej Pogacar Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Angel Madrazo Ruiz
07.09 Rit 14 Sam Bennett Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Angel Madrazo Ruiz
08.09 Rit 15 Sepp Kuss Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Angel Madrazo Ruiz
09.09 Rit 16 Jakob Fuglsang Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Geoffrey Bouchard
11.09 Rit 17 Philippe Gilbert Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Geoffrey Bouchard
12.09 Rit 18 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Geoffrey Bouchard
13.09 Rit 19 Rémi Cavagna Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Geoffrey Bouchard
14.09 Rit 20 Tadej Pogacar Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Geoffrey Bouchard
15.09 Rit 21 Fabio Jakobsen Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Geoffrey Bouchard
15.09 Eindstand Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Geoffrey Bouchard
Startlijst Vuelta a Espana 2019
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 1
Clément Chevrier FRA 29 Jun 1992 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Clément Venturini FRA 16 Oct 1993 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Dorian Godon FRA 25 May 1996 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
François Bidard FRA 19 Mar 1992 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Geoffrey Bouchard FRA 01 Apr 1992 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Pierre-Roger Latour FRA 12 Oct 1993 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Quentin Jaurégui FRA 22 Apr 1994 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Astana 8
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Astana 3
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Astana 4
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Astana 2
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Astana 8
Manuele Boaro ITA 03 Dec 1987 Astana 3
Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL 04 Feb 1994 Astana 4
Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA 17 Jul 1990 Astana 5
Angel Madrazo Ruiz SPA 30 Jul 1988 Burgos - BH 4
Diego Rubio Hernandez SPA 13 Jun 1991 Burgos - BH 3
Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA 30 Sep 1990 Burgos - BH 2
Jetse Bol NED 08 Sep 1989 Burgos - BH 3
Jorge Cubero Galvez SPA 06 Nov 1992 Burgos - BH 2
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico POR 03 Aug 1994 Burgos - BH 1
Oscar Cabedo Carda SPA 12 Nov 1994 Burgos - BH 2
Ricardo Augusto Vilela POR 18 Dec 1987 Burgos - BH 3
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Felix Grossschartner OOS 23 Dec 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Gregor Mühlberger OOS 04 Apr 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Drucker LUX 03 Sep 1986 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Pawel Poljanski POL 06 May 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 BORA - Hansgrohe 7
Sam Bennett IRL 16 Oct 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Shane Archbold NZL 02 Feb 1989 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA 06 May 1982 CCC 5
Jonas Koch DUI 25 Jun 1993 CCC 1
Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL 12 Oct 1995 CCC 1
Patrick Bevin NZL 15 Feb 1991 CCC 2
Pawel Bernas POL 24 May 1990 CCC 1
Szymon Sajnok POL 24 Aug 1997 CCC 1
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA 22 Jun 1986 CCC 1
William Barta USA 04 Jan 1996 CCC 1
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2
Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA 03 Mar 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2
Domingos Andre Maciel Gonçalves POR 13 Feb 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA 17 Aug 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA 28 Mar 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2
Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA 03 Jun 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2
Sergey Chernetskiy RUS 09 Apr 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3
Sergio Pardilla Bellon SPA 16 Jan 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6
Damien Touzé FRA 07 Jul 1996 Cofidis 1
Jesper Hansen DEN 23 Oct 1990 Cofidis 3
Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 26 Jul 1990 Cofidis 2
Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado COL 15 Jan 1988 Cofidis 4
José Herrada Lopez SPA 01 Oct 1985 Cofidis 5
Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 23 Mar 1984 Cofidis 8
Nicolas Edet FRA 02 Dec 1987 Cofidis 3
Stéphane Rossetto FRA 06 Apr 1987 Cofidis 5
Eros Capecchi ITA 13 Jun 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step 5
Fabio Jakobsen NED 31 Aug 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
James Knox GBR 04 Nov 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 07 Mar 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step 4
Philippe Gilbert BEL 05 Jul 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step 8
Rémi Cavagna FRA 10 Aug 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Tim Declercq BEL 21 Mar 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Zdenek Stybar CZE 11 Dec 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step 4
Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 25 Apr 1996 EF Education First 1
Hugh Carthy GBR 09 Jul 1994 EF Education First 2
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 EF Education First 3
Logan Owen USA 25 Mar 1995 EF Education First 1
Mitchell Docker AUS 02 Oct 1986 EF Education First 6
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 EF Education First 5
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL 01 Aug 1997 EF Education First 1
Tejay Van Garderen USA 12 Aug 1988 EF Education First 4
Aritz Bagües Kaparsoro SPA 19 Aug 1989 Euskadi - Murias 2
Cyril Barthe FRA 14 Feb 1996 Euskadi - Murias 1
Fernando Barcelo Aragon SPA 06 Jan 1996 Euskadi - Murias 1
Hector Saez Benito SPA 06 Nov 1993 Euskadi - Murias 3
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel SPA 21 Aug 1989 Euskadi - Murias 2
Mikel Iturria Segurola SPA 16 Mar 1992 Euskadi - Murias 2
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA 06 May 1995 Euskadi - Murias 2
Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA 31 Aug 1995 Euskadi - Murias 1
Benjamin Thomas FRA 12 Sep 1995 Groupama - FDJ 2
Bruno Armirail FRA 11 Apr 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Kilian Frankiny ZWI 26 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 2
Marc Sarreau FRA 10 Jun 1993 Groupama - FDJ 2
Mickaël Delage FRA 06 Aug 1985 Groupama - FDJ 4
Romain Seigle FRA 11 Oct 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Steve Morabito ZWI 30 Jan 1983 Groupama - FDJ 3
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Groupama - FDJ 4
Brian van Goethem NED 16 Apr 1991 Lotto - Soudal 1
Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR 26 Sep 1991 Lotto - Soudal 1
Harm Vanhoucke BEL 17 Jun 1997 Lotto - Soudal 1
Jelle Wallays BEL 11 May 1989 Lotto - Soudal 4
Sander Armée BEL 10 Dec 1985 Lotto - Soudal 5
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto - Soudal 7
Tomasz Marczynski POL 06 Mar 1984 Lotto - Soudal 4
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Lotto - Soudal 5
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar 12
Antonio Pedrero SPA 23 Oct 1991 Movistar 2
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar 10
Jorge Arcas Pena SPA 08 Jul 1992 Movistar 2
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar 5
Marc Soler Gimenez SPA 22 Nov 1993 Movistar 2
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 04 Feb 1990 Movistar 6
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar 5
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 4
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 17 Jan 1990 Mitchelton - Scott 5
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 26 May 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 7
Nicholas Schultz AUS 13 Sep 1994 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Sam Bewley NZL 22 Jul 1987 Mitchelton - Scott 5
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 3
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 Team Sky / INEOS 6
Ian Stannard GBR 25 May 1987 Team Sky / INEOS 4
Owain Doull GBR 02 May 1993 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 Team Sky / INEOS 6
Sebastian Henao Gomez COL 05 Aug 1993 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 30 Mar 1995 Team Sky / INEOS 2
Vasil Kiryienka BLR 28 Jun 1981 Team Sky / INEOS 5
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Team Sky / INEOS 5
Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN 15 Mar 1996 Team Sunweb 1
Martijn Tusveld NED 09 Sep 1993 Team Sunweb 2
Maximilian Walscheid DUI 13 Jun 1993 Team Sunweb 2
Michael Storer AUS 28 Feb 1997 Team Sunweb 2
Nicolas Roche IRL 03 Jul 1984 Team Sunweb 9
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Team Sunweb 4
Robert Power AUS 11 May 1995 Team Sunweb 1
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 Team Sunweb 4
Domen Novak SLO 12 Jul 1995 Bahrain - Merida 2
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 Bahrain - Merida 3
Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 25 Feb 1984 Bahrain - Merida 4
Hermann Pernsteiner OOS 07 Aug 1990 Bahrain - Merida 2
Luka Pibernik SLO 23 Oct 1993 Bahrain - Merida 2
Mark Padun UKR 06 Jul 1996 Bahrain - Merida 2
Phil Bauhaus DUI 08 Jul 1994 Bahrain - Merida 1
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 Bahrain - Merida 3
Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI 17 Aug 1994 Dimension Data 2
Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 25 Nov 1995 Dimension Data 1
Benjamin King (USA) USA 22 Mar 1989 Dimension Data 5
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 Dimension Data 2
Jacobus "Jaco" Venter ZAF 13 Feb 1987 Dimension Data 4
Louis Meintjes ZAF 21 Feb 1992 Dimension Data 6
Nicholas Dlamini ZAF 12 Aug 1995 Dimension Data 1
Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR 28 Jul 1996 Dimension Data 1
Alex Kirsch LUX 12 Jun 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Edward Theuns BEL 30 Apr 1991 Trek - Segafredo 2
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 5
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 Trek - Segafredo 6
Kiel Reijnen USA 01 Jun 1986 Trek - Segafredo 3
Niklas Eg DEN 06 Jan 1995 Trek - Segafredo 1
Peter Stetina USA 08 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 2
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 Jumbo - Visma 6
Lennard Hofstede NED 29 Dec 1994 Jumbo - Visma 2
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 Jumbo - Visma 1
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 Jumbo - Visma 1
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 Jumbo - Visma 6
Sepp Kuss USA 13 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 2
Steven Kruijswijk NED 07 Jun 1987 Jumbo - Visma 5
Tony Martin DUI 23 Apr 1985 Jumbo - Visma 5
"Willie" Willem Jakobus Smit ZAF 29 Dec 1992 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 08 Jul 1983 Katusha - Alpecin 5
Enrico Battaglin ITA 17 Nov 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 2
Matteo Fabbro ITA 10 Apr 1995 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Pavel Kochetkov RUS 07 Mar 1986 Katusha - Alpecin 4
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Steff Cras BEL 13 Feb 1996 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Vyacheslav Kuznetsov RUS 24 Jun 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Fabio Aru ITA 03 Jul 1990 UAE Team Emirates 5
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL 04 Nov 1994 UAE Team Emirates 2
Marco Marcato ITA 11 Feb 1984 UAE Team Emirates 2
Oliviero Troia ITA 01 Sep 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL 10 Dec 1987 UAE Team Emirates 5
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Valerio Conti ITA 30 Mar 1993 UAE Team Emirates 5
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 17.09 GT USA Sepp Kuss DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Primoz Roglic
2022 11.09 GT BEL Remco Evenepoel SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera
2021 05.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Enric Mas Nicolau AUS Jack Haig
2020 08.11 GT SLO Primoz Roglic ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro GBR Hugh Carthy
2019 15.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SLO Tadej Pogacar
2018 16.09 GT GBR Simon Yates SPA Enric Mas Nicolau COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 10.09 GT GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali RUS Ilnur Zakarin
2016 11.09 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas GBR Chris Froome COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
2015 13.09 GT ITA Fabio Aru SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver POL Rafal Majka
2014 14.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco GBR Chris Froome SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2013 15.09 GT USA Chris Horner ITA Vincenzo Nibali SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2012 09.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2011 11.09 GT GBR Chris Froome GBR Bradley Wiggins NED Bauke Mollema
2010 19.09 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali SVK Peter Velits SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2009 20.09 GT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez AUS Cadel Evans
2008 21.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco USA Levi Leipheimer SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2007 23.09 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2006 17.09 GT KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte KAZ Andrey Kashechkin
2005 18.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2004 26.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Santiago Perez Fernandez SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez
2003 28.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Isidro Nozal Vega SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2002 29.09 GT SPA Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2001 30.09 GT SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno SPA Oscar Sevilla Ribera USA Levi Leipheimer
2000 17.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno RUS Pavel Tonkov
1999 26.09 GT DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez
1998 27.09 GT SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Fernando Escartin Coti SPA José Maria Jimenez Sastre
1997 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti ZWI Laurent Dufaux
1996 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle ZWI Laurent Dufaux ZWI Tony Rominger
1995 24.09 GT FRA Laurent Jalabert SPA Abraham Olano Manzano BEL Johan Bruyneel
1994 15.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1993 16.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez
1992 17.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Jesus Montoya Alarcon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1991 19.05 GT SPA Melcior Mauri Prat SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1990 15.05 GT ITA Marco Giovannetti SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1989 15.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto COL Oscar de Jesus Vargas Restrepo
1988 15.05 GT IRL Sean Kelly DUI Raimund Dietzen SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1987 15.05 GT COL Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera DUI Raimund Dietzen FRA Laurent Fignon
1986 13.05 GT SPA Alvaro Pino Counago GBR Robert Millar IRL Sean Kelly
1985 12.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo GBR Robert Millar COL José Francisco Pacho Rodriguez Maldonado
1984 06.05 GT FRA Eric Caritoux SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco DUI Raimund Dietzen
1983 08.05 GT FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 09.05 GT SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga BEL Michel Pollentier ZWE Sven-Ake Nilsson
1981 10.05 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin SPA Pedro Munoz Machin Rodriguez SPA Vicente Belda Vicedo
1980 11.05 SPA Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA Pedro Torres Cruces BEL Claude Criquielion
1979 13.05 NED Joop Zoetemelk SPA Francisco Galdos Guana BEL Michel Pollentier
1978 14.05 FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau
1977 15.05 BEL Freddy Maertens SPA Miguel Maria Lasa DUI Klaus-Peter Thaler
1976 16.05 SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA José Nazabal Mirendia
1975 11.05 SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias SPA Domingo Perurena SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1974 12.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera POR Joaquim Agostinho SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1973 13.05 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet
1972 14.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Miguel Maria Lasa SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias
1971 16.05 BEL Ferdinand Bracke BEL Wilfried David SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1970 12.05 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias BEL Herman Vanspringel
1969 11.05 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Luis Ocana Pernia NED Marinus "Rini" Wagtmans
1968 12.05 ITA Felice Gimondi SPA José Perez Frances SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal
1967 14.05 NED Jan Janssen FRA Jean-Pierre Ducasse SPA Aurelio Gonzalez Puente
1966 15.05 SPA Francisco Gabica SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal SPA Carlos Echeverria Zudaire
1965 16.05 DUI Rolf Wolfshohl FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy
1964 16.05 FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Luis Otano SPA José Perez Frances
1963 15.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA José Martin Colmenarejo Perez SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1962 13.05 DUI Rudi Altig SPA José Perez Frances IRL Seamus Elliott
1961 11.05 SPA Angelino Soler Romaguera FRA François Mahé SPA José Perez Frances
1960 15.05 BEL Frans De Mulder BEL Armand Desmet SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1959 10.05 SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez SPA José Segu Soriano BEL Rik Van Looy
1958 15.05 FRA Jean Stablinski ITA Pasquale Fornara SPA Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
1957 12.05 SPA Jesús Loroño Artega SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1956 13.05 ITA Angelo Conterno SPA Jesús Loroño Artega BEL Raymond Impanis
1955 08.05 FRA Jean Dotto SPA Antonio Jimenez Quilez FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1950 10.09 SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Manolo Rodriguez Barros SPA José Serra Gil
1948 04.07 SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Bernardo Capó Plomer
1947 05.06 BEL Edward Van Dijck SPA Manuel Costa (1921) SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros
1946 30.05 SPA Dalmacio Langarica Lizasoain SPA Julián Berrendero Martín NED Jan Lambrichs
1945 31.05 SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Juan Gimeno Guillamón
1942 19.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Diego Cháfer Ferrero SPA Antonio Andrès Sancho
1941 06.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Fermin Trueba Perez SPA José Jabardo Zaragoza
1936 31.05 BEL Gustave Deloor BEL Alphonse Deloor ITA Antonio Bertola
1935 15.05 BEL Gustave Deloor SPA Mariano Cañardo Lacasta BEL Antoine Dignef
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
3 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2021
3 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
3 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
2 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
2 Alex Zülle ZWI 1996 - 1997
2 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1989
2 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1983
2 José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA 1972 - 1974
2 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1942
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
6 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1999 - 2005
5 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1994
5 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1969 - 1976
4 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
4 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
4 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1972 - 1977
4 José Perez Frances SPA 1961 - 1968
4 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1946
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
11 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2011 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
9 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
9 Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 2011 - 2023
9 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
9 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1997 - 2005
9 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1984 - 1994
9 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1970 - 1981
8 Andrey Zeits KAZ 2012 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-167 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-325 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
22-152 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-230 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022
22-341 Gustave Deloor BEL 1936
23-177 Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA 1948
23-181 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978
23-263 Eric Caritoux FRA 1984
23-286 Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA 1980
24-337 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1970
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
33-049 Tony Rominger ZWI 1994
33-001 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2006
32-161 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1979
32-113 Chris Froome GBR 2017
32-050 Tony Rominger ZWI 1993
31-357 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1971
31-356 Sean Kelly IRL 1988
31-311 Primoz Roglic SLO 2021
31-282 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2014
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
13 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2008 - 2023
13 Domingo Perurena SPA 1966 - 1978
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
10 David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 2013 - 2023
10 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
10 Daniele Bennati ITA 2007 - 2018
10 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2003 - 2015
10 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2000 - 2011
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-051 Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA 1980
19-026 Manuele Mori ITA 1999
19-297 Eduardo Chozas Olmo SPA 1980
19-338 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2022
19-358 Marco Brenner DUI 2022
20-037 Enrique Alberto Aja Cagigas SPA 1980
20-047 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-047 Carlos Canal SPA 2021
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-098 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-139 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-117 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-244 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-215 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
40-197 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2020
40-124 Svein Tuft CDN 2017
40-123 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2014
40-071 Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 2023
39-307 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
39 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
20 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2000 - 2010
18 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1993 - 1997
18 Rik Van Looy BEL 1958 - 1965
16 Sean Kelly IRL 1979 - 1988
14 Gerben Karstens NED 1966 - 1976
13 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
13 Freddy Maertens BEL 1977 - 1977
12 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-169 Senén Mesa Fernández SPA 1947
20-170 Antonio Gomez del Moral SPA 1960
20-278 Fermin Trueba Perez SPA 1936
20-345 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-350 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-358 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
21-046 Caleb Ewan AUS 2015
21-069 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-069 Evert Dolman NED 1967
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-315 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-308 Chris Horner USA 2013
39-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2019
38-129 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
38-123 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
37-335 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1969
37-068 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Erik Zabel DUI 2007
37-040 Antonio Escuriet San Pedro SPA 1941
Meeste ritzeges in één jaar
Aantal Coureur Nat Jaar
13 Freddy Maertens BEL 1977
12 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941
8 Rik Van Looy BEL 1965
8 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1947
8 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1942
7 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1994
6 Tony Rominger ZWI 1994
6 Mathieu Hermans NED 1988
6 Marino Basso ITA 1975
6 Eddy Merckx BEL 1973
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
48 Alex Zülle ZWI 1993 - 2000
37 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2022
37 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
32 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
32 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
32 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935 - 1936
29 Domingo Perurena SPA 1967 - 1975
29 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1945
27 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2014
26 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-051 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-283 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1985
21-160 Lorenzo Milesi ITA 2023
21-166 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-169 Dietrich Thurau DUI 1976
21-290 Dominique Gaigne FRA 1983
21-312 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
21-336 Ettore Pastorelli ITA 1988
22-144 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-157 Andrea Piccolo ITA 2023
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
36-334 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1968
36-118 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
36-080 Robert Gesink NED 2022
35-215 Pablo Lastras Garcia SPA 2011
35-055 Nicolas Roche IRL 2019
34-318 Levi Leipheimer USA 2008
34-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2014
34-115 Rein Taaramäe EST 2021
33-222 Hilaire Couvreur BEL 1958