Giro d'Italia

Giro d'Italia 2015 | Rit 14
23 May 2015
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 BLR Vasil Kiryienka BLR Team Sky 33-329
2 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Astana 31-181
3 SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Tinkoff - Saxo 32-168
4 DUI Patrick Gretsch DUI AG2R - La Mondiale 28-046
5 NED Steven Kruijswijk NED LottoNL - Jumbo 27-351
Giro d'Italia 2015
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
09.05 Rit 1 ORICA GREENEDGE Simon Gerrans
10.05 Rit 2 Elia Viviani Michael Matthews Elia Viviani Bert-Jan Lindeman
11.05 Rit 3 Michael Matthews Michael Matthews Elia Viviani Pavel Kochetkov
12.05 Rit 4 Davide Formolo Simon Clarke Elia Viviani Pavel Kochetkov
13.05 Rit 5 Jan Polanc Alberto Contador Velasco Elia Viviani Jan Polanc
14.05 Rit 6 André Greipel Alberto Contador Velasco André Greipel Jan Polanc
15.05 Rit 7 Diego Ulissi Alberto Contador Velasco Elia Viviani Jan Polanc
16.05 Rit 8 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga Alberto Contador Velasco Elia Viviani Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
17.05 Rit 9 Paolo Tiralongo Alberto Contador Velasco Elia Viviani Simon Geschke
19.05 Rit 10 Nicola Boem Alberto Contador Velasco Nicola Boem Simon Geschke
20.05 Rit 11 Ilnur Zakarin Alberto Contador Velasco Nicola Boem Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
21.05 Rit 12 Philippe Gilbert Alberto Contador Velasco Nicola Boem Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
22.05 Rit 13 Sacha Modolo Fabio Aru Elia Viviani Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
23.05 Rit 14 Vasil Kiryienka Alberto Contador Velasco Elia Viviani Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
24.05 Rit 15 Mikel Landa Meana Alberto Contador Velasco Elia Viviani Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
26.05 Rit 16 Mikel Landa Meana Alberto Contador Velasco Elia Viviani Steven Kruijswijk
27.05 Rit 17 Sacha Modolo Alberto Contador Velasco Giacomo Nizzolo Steven Kruijswijk
28.05 Rit 18 Philippe Gilbert Alberto Contador Velasco Giacomo Nizzolo Steven Kruijswijk
29.05 Rit 19 Fabio Aru Alberto Contador Velasco Giacomo Nizzolo Giovanni Visconti
30.05 Rit 20 Fabio Aru Alberto Contador Velasco Giacomo Nizzolo Giovanni Visconti
31.05 Rit 21 Iljo Keisse Alberto Contador Velasco Giacomo Nizzolo Giovanni Visconti
31.05 Eindstand Alberto Contador Velasco Giacomo Nizzolo Giovanni Visconti
Startlijst Giro d'Italia 2015
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Axel Domont FRA 07 Aug 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL 13 Oct 1989 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 AG2R - La Mondiale 6
Hubert Dupont FRA 13 Nov 1980 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Julien Bérard FRA 27 Jul 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
Matteo Montaguti ITA 06 Jan 1984 AG2R - La Mondiale 4
Patrick Gretsch DUI 07 Apr 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 4
Rinaldo Nocentini ITA 25 Sep 1977 AG2R - La Mondiale 4
Davide Appollonio ITA 02 Jun 1989 Androni Giocattoli 4
Franco Pellizotti ITA 15 Jan 1978 Androni Giocattoli 10
Gianfranco Zilioli ITA 05 Mar 1990 Androni Giocattoli 1
Marco Bandiera ITA 12 Jun 1984 Androni Giocattoli 3
Marco Frapporti ITA 30 Mar 1985 Androni Giocattoli 3
Oscar Gatto ITA 01 Jan 1985 Androni Giocattoli 5
Serghei Tvetcov ROU 29 Dec 1988 Androni Giocattoli 1
Simone Stortoni ITA 07 Jul 1985 Androni Giocattoli 4
Tiziano Dall'Antonia ITA 26 Jul 1983 Androni Giocattoli 4
Andrey Zeits KAZ 14 Dec 1986 Astana 4
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Astana 6
Davide Malacarne ITA 11 Jul 1987 Astana 3
Diego Rosa ITA 27 Mar 1989 Astana 3
Fabio Aru ITA 03 Jul 1990 Astana 3
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Astana 1
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Astana 2
Paolo Tiralongo ITA 08 Jul 1977 Astana 7
Tanel Kangert EST 11 Mar 1987 Astana 3
Edoardo Zardini ITA 02 Nov 1989 Bardiani - CSF 3
Enrico Barbin ITA 04 Mar 1990 Bardiani - CSF 2
Enrico Battaglin ITA 17 Nov 1989 Bardiani - CSF 4
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno ITA 01 Sep 1990 Bardiani - CSF 3
Luca Chirico ITA 16 Jul 1992 Bardiani - CSF 1
Nicola Boem ITA 27 Sep 1989 Bardiani - CSF 3
Nicola Ruffoni ITA 14 Dec 1990 Bardiani - CSF 2
Sonny Colbrelli ITA 17 May 1990 Bardiani - CSF 4
Stefano Pirazzi ITA 11 Mar 1987 Bardiani - CSF 5
Amaël Moinard FRA 02 Feb 1982 BMC Racing 1
Brent Bookwalter USA 16 Feb 1984 BMC Racing 3
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 BMC Racing 3
Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado COL 15 Jan 1988 BMC Racing 2
Marcus Burghardt DUI 30 Jun 1983 BMC Racing 1
Philippe Gilbert BEL 05 Jul 1982 BMC Racing 2
Rick Zabel DUI 07 Dec 1993 BMC Racing 1
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 BMC Racing 1
Stefan Küng ZWI 16 Nov 1993 BMC Racing 1
Bartlomiej Matysiak POL 11 Sep 1984 CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1
Branislau Samoilau BLR 25 May 1985 CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 3
Grega Bole SLO 13 Aug 1985 CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 2
Jaroslaw Marycz POL 17 Apr 1987 CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1
Lukasz Owsian POL 24 Feb 1990 CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1
Maciej Paterski POL 12 Sep 1986 CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1
Marek Rutkiewicz POL 08 May 1981 CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1
Nikolay Mihaylov BUL 08 Apr 1988 CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1
Sylwester Szmyd POL 02 Mar 1978 CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 3
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 Etixx - Quick Step 1
Fabio Sabatini ITA 18 Feb 1985 Etixx - Quick Step 5
Gianni Meersman BEL 05 Dec 1985 Etixx - Quick Step 2
Iljo Keisse BEL 21 Dec 1982 Etixx - Quick Step 3
Maxime Bouet FRA 03 Nov 1986 Etixx - Quick Step 2
Petr Vakoc CZE 11 Jul 1992 Etixx - Quick Step 1
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Etixx - Quick Step 2
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 Etixx - Quick Step 4
Tom Boonen BEL 15 Oct 1980 Etixx - Quick Step 1
Alexandre Geniez FRA 16 Apr 1988 FDJ.fr 2
Anthony Roux FRA 18 Apr 1987 FDJ.fr 2
Arnaud Courteille FRA 13 Mar 1989 FDJ.fr 2
Cédric Pineau FRA 08 May 1985 FDJ.fr 1
Francis Mourey FRA 08 Dec 1980 FDJ.fr 4
Jussi Veikkanen FIN 29 Mar 1981 FDJ.fr 4
Kenny Elissonde FRA 22 Jul 1991 FDJ.fr 1
Kévin Réza FRA 18 May 1988 FDJ.fr 1
Murilo Antonio Fischer BRA 16 Jun 1979 FDJ.fr 4
Aleksejs Saramotins LAT 08 Apr 1982 IAM Cycling 1
Clément Chevrier FRA 29 Jun 1992 IAM Cycling 1
Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 25 Feb 1984 IAM Cycling 1
Jérôme Pineau FRA 02 Jan 1980 IAM Cycling 4
Matteo Pelucchi ITA 21 Jan 1989 IAM Cycling 1
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 IAM Cycling 1
Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI 28 May 1989 IAM Cycling 1
Stef Clement NED 24 Sep 1982 IAM Cycling 4
Sylvain Chavanel FRA 30 Jun 1979 IAM Cycling 1
Alexander Porsev RUS 21 Feb 1986 Katusha 1
Anton Vorobyev RUS 12 Oct 1990 Katusha 1
Ilnur Zakarin RUS 15 Sep 1989 Katusha 1
Luca Paolini ITA 17 Jan 1977 Katusha 3
Maxim Belkov RUS 09 Jan 1985 Katusha 4
Pavel Kochetkov RUS 07 Mar 1986 Katusha 1
Sergey Chernetskiy RUS 09 Apr 1990 Katusha 1
Sergey Lagutin RUS 14 Oct 1981 Katusha 3
Yury Trofimov RUS 26 Jan 1984 Katusha 2
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 Lampre - Merida 4
Gang Xu CHN 28 Jan 1984 Lampre - Merida 1
Jan Polanc SLO 06 May 1992 Lampre - Merida 2
Manuele Mori ITA 09 Aug 1980 Lampre - Merida 2
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 07 Mar 1983 Lampre - Merida 3
Przemyslaw Niemiec POL 11 Apr 1980 Lampre - Merida 5
Roberto Ferrari ITA 09 Mar 1983 Lampre - Merida 5
Sacha Modolo ITA 19 Jun 1987 Lampre - Merida 4
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Lampre - Merida 1
Adam Hansen AUS 11 May 1981 Lotto - Soudal 4
André Greipel DUI 16 Jul 1982 Lotto - Soudal 3
Gregory Henderson NZL 10 Sep 1976 Lotto - Soudal 2
Jürgen Van Den Broeck BEL 01 Feb 1983 Lotto - Soudal 2
Lars Ytting Bak DEN 16 Jan 1980 Lotto - Soudal 5
Louis Vervaeke BEL 06 Oct 1993 Lotto - Soudal 1
Maxime Monfort BEL 14 Jan 1983 Lotto - Soudal 2
Sander Armée BEL 10 Dec 1985 Lotto - Soudal 2
Stig Broeckx BEL 10 May 1990 Lotto - Soudal 1
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 Movistar 3
Benat Intxausti Elorriaga SPA 20 Mar 1986 Movistar 3
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas COL 10 Aug 1992 Movistar 1
Giovanni Visconti ITA 13 Jan 1983 Movistar 6
Igor Anton Hernandez SPA 02 Mar 1983 Movistar 3
Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 26 Jul 1990 Movistar 1
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Movistar 2
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle SPA 29 Dec 1988 Movistar 1
Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA 01 Mar 1991 Movistar 1
Alessandro Bisolti ITA 07 Mar 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini 1
Alessandro Malaguti ITA 22 Sep 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini 1
Damiano Cunego ITA 19 Sep 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini 8
Daniele Colli ITA 19 Apr 1982 Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
Eduard-Michael Grosu ROU 04 Sep 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini 1
Giacomo Berlato ITA 05 Feb 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini 1
Manabu Ishibashi JPN 30 Nov 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini 1
Pierpaolo De Negri ITA 05 Jun 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
Riccardo Stacchiotti ITA 08 Nov 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini 1
Brett Daniel Lancaster AUS 15 Nov 1979 Orica - GreenEdge 6
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 17 Jan 1990 Orica - GreenEdge 1
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Orica - GreenEdge 3
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Orica - GreenEdge 2
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Orica - GreenEdge 2
Pieter Weening NED 05 Apr 1981 Orica - GreenEdge 4
Sam Bewley NZL 22 Jul 1987 Orica - GreenEdge 1
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 Orica - GreenEdge 1
Simon Gerrans AUS 16 May 1980 Orica - GreenEdge 2
Bernhard Eisel OOS 17 Feb 1981 Team Sky 4
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 Team Sky 3
Kanstantsin Sivtsov BLR 09 Aug 1982 Team Sky 5
Leopold König CZE 15 Nov 1987 Team Sky 1
Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 26 May 1984 Team Sky 3
Richie Porte AUS 30 Jan 1985 Team Sky 3
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 Team Sky 3
Sebastian Henao Gomez COL 05 Aug 1993 Team Sky 2
Vasil Kiryienka BLR 28 Jun 1981 Team Sky 3
Alessandro Petacchi ITA 03 Jan 1974 Southeast 11
Elia Favilli ITA 31 Jan 1989 Southeast 3
Eugert Zhupa ALB 04 Apr 1990 Southeast 1
Francesco Gavazzi ITA 01 Aug 1984 Southeast 2
Manuel Belletti ITA 14 Oct 1985 Southeast 6
Matteo Busato ITA 20 Dec 1987 Southeast 1
Mauro Finetto ITA 10 May 1985 Southeast 2
Ramon Carretero Marciaq PAN 26 Nov 1990 Southeast 2
Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis VEN 28 Jun 1989 Southeast 2
Alan Marangoni ITA 06 Jul 1984 Cannondale - Garmin 4
André Fernando S. Martins Cardoso POR 03 Sep 1984 Cannondale - Garmin 2
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 Cannondale - Garmin 1
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Cannondale - Garmin 2
Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle COL 06 Dec 1985 Cannondale - Garmin 1
Nathan Brown USA 07 Jul 1991 Cannondale - Garmin 1
Ryder Hesjedal CDN 09 Dec 1980 Cannondale - Garmin 4
Thomas Danielson USA 13 Mar 1978 Cannondale - Garmin 2
Tom-Jelte Slagter NED 01 Jul 1989 Cannondale - Garmin 3
Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 06 Dec 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo 3
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo 2
Ivan Basso ITA 26 Nov 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo 8
Ivan Rovny RUS 30 Sep 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo 3
Manuele Boaro ITA 03 Dec 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo 3
Matteo Tosatto ITA 14 May 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo 7
Michael Rogers AUS 20 Dec 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo 3
Roman Kreuziger CZE 06 May 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo 3
Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira POR 26 Mar 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo 1
Boy van Poppel NED 18 Jan 1988 Trek Factory Racing 2
Calvin Watson AUS 06 Jan 1993 Trek Factory Racing 1
Eugenio Alafaci ITA 09 Aug 1990 Trek Factory Racing 2
Fabio Andre Tomas Silvestre POR 25 Jan 1990 Trek Factory Racing 1
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Trek Factory Racing 4
Fumiyuki Beppu JPN 10 Apr 1983 Trek Factory Racing 4
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Trek Factory Racing 4
Kristof Vandewalle BEL 05 Apr 1985 Trek Factory Racing 2
Marco Coledan ITA 22 Aug 1988 Trek Factory Racing 2
Bert De Backer BEL 02 Apr 1984 Giant - Alpecin 3
Caleb Fairly USA 19 Feb 1987 Giant - Alpecin 1
Chad Haga USA 26 Aug 1988 Giant - Alpecin 1
Cheng Ji CHN 15 Jul 1987 Giant - Alpecin 2
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Giant - Alpecin 3
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Giant - Alpecin 1
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Giant - Alpecin 2
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Giant - Alpecin 3
Tom Stamsnijder NED 15 May 1985 Giant - Alpecin 3
Bert-Jan Lindeman NED 16 Jun 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo 1
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 LottoNL - Jumbo 2
Maarten Pieter Tjallingii NED 05 Nov 1977 LottoNL - Jumbo 3
Martijn Keizer NED 25 Mar 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo 4
Moreno Hofland NED 31 Aug 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo 1
Nick van der Lijke NED 23 Sep 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo 1
Rick Flens NED 11 Apr 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo 3
Robert Wagner DUI 17 Apr 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo 1
Steven Kruijswijk NED 07 Jun 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo 5
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 28.05 GT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Geraint Thomas POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida
2022 29.05 GT AUS Jai Hindley ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 30.05 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Simon Yates
2020 25.10 GT GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart AUS Jai Hindley NED Wilco Kelderman
2019 02.06 GT ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ITA Vincenzo Nibali SLO Primoz Roglic
2018 27.05 GT GBR Chris Froome NED Tom Dumoulin COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 28.05 GT NED Tom Dumoulin COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2016 29.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2015 31.05 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Fabio Aru SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2014 01.06 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Rigoberto Uran Uran ITA Fabio Aru
2013 26.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Rigoberto Uran Uran AUS Cadel Evans
2012 27.05 GT CDN Ryder Hesjedal SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver BEL Thomas De Gendt
2011 29.05 GT ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA John Gadret
2010 30.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA David Arroyo Duran ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2009 31.05 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil ITA Ivan Basso
2008 01.06 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Riccardo Riccò ITA Marzio Bruseghin
2007 03.06 GT ITA Danilo Di Luca LUX Andy Schleck ITA Eddy Mazzoleni
2006 28.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña ITA Gilberto Simoni
2005 29.05 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni VEN Jose Rujano Guillen
2004 30.05 GT ITA Damiano Cunego UKR Serhiy Honchar ITA Gilberto Simoni
2003 01.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni ITA Stefano Garzelli UKR Yaroslav Popovych
2002 02.06 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli USA Tyler Hamilton ITA Pietro Caucchioli
2001 10.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Unai Osa Eizaguirre
2000 04.06 GT ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Francesco Casagrande ITA Gilberto Simoni
1999 06.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni
1998 07.06 GT ITA Marco Pantani RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1997 08.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1996 09.06 GT RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Enrico Zaina SPA Abraham Olano Manzano
1995 04.06 GT ZWI Tony Rominger RUS Evgeni Berzin LAT Piotr Ugrumov
1994 12.06 GT RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Marco Pantani SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1993 13.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1992 14.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Franco Chioccioli
1991 16.06 GT ITA Franco Chioccioli ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Massimiliano Lelli
1990 06.06 GT ITA Gianni Bugno FRA Charly Mottet ITA Marco Giovannetti
1989 11.06 GT FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Flavio Giupponi USA Andrew Hampsten
1988 12.06 GT USA Andrew Hampsten NED Erik Breukink ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1987 13.06 GT IRL Stephen Roche GBR Robert Millar NED Erik Breukink
1986 02.06 GT ITA Roberto Visentini ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser
1985 09.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Francesco Moser USA Greg Lemond
1984 10.06 GT ITA Francesco Moser FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Moreno Argentin
1983 05.06 GT ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Roberto Visentini SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 06.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Silvano Contini
1981 07.06 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1980 07.06 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Wladimiro Panizza ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1979 06.06 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Bernt Johansson
1978 28.05 BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Francesco Moser
1977 12.06 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1976 12.06 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Fausto Bertoglio
1975 07.06 ITA Fausto Bertoglio SPA Francisco Galdos Guana ITA Felice Gimondi
1974 08.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Felice Gimondi
1973 09.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1972 11.06 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Francisco Galdos Guana
1971 10.06 ZWE Gösta Pettersson BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Ugo Colombo
1970 07.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Martin Van Den Bossche
1969 08.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli
1968 12.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Felice Gimondi
1967 11.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Franco Balmamion FRA Jacques Anquetil
1966 09.06 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Italo Zilioli FRA Jacques Anquetil
1965 06.06 ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1964 07.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Guido De Rosso
1963 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Giorgio Zancanaro
1962 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Nino Defilippis
1961 11.06 ITA Arnaldo Pambianco FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez
1960 09.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Gastone Nencini LUX Charly Gaul
1959 07.06 LUX Charly Gaul FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Diego Ronchini
1958 08.06 ITA Ercole Baldini BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1957 09.06 ITA Gastone Nencini FRA Louison Bobet ITA Ercole Baldini
1956 10.06 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Agostino Coletto
1955 05.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gastone Nencini
1954 13.06 ZWI Carlo Clerici ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Nino Assirelli
1953 02.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Pasquale Fornara
1952 08.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1951 10.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Rik Van Steenbergen ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1950 13.06 ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Gino Bartali ITA Alfredo Martini
1949 12.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giordano Cottur
1948 06.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Giordano Cottur
1947 15.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giulio Bresci
1946 07.07 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli
1940 09.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Enrico Mollo ITA Giordano Cottur
1939 18.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Gino Bartali ITA Mario Vicini
1938 29.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Severino Canavesi
1937 30.05 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Enrico Mollo
1936 07.06 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Severino Canavesi
1935 09.06 ITA Vasco Bergamaschi ITA Giuseppe Martano ITA Giuseppe Olmo
1934 10.06 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Giovanni Cazzulani
1933 28.05 ITA Alfredo Binda BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1932 05.06 ITA Antonio Pesenti BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Remo Bertoni
1931 31.05 ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Luigi Marchisio
1930 08.06 ITA Luigi Marchisio ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Allegro Grandi
1929 09.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Leonida Frascarelli
1928 03.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giuseppe Pancera ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1927 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini
1926 06.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Arturo Bresciani
1925 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero
1924 01.06 ITA Giuseppe Enrici ITA Federico Gay ITA Angelo Gabrielli
1923 10.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1922 11.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo ITA Giuseppe Enrici
1921 12.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1920 06.06 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Angelo Gremo FRA Jean Alavoine
1919 08.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1914 07.06 ITA Alfonso Calzolari ITA Pierino Albini ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti
1913 22.05 ITA Carlo Oriani ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1912 04.06 ATALA PEUGEOT GERBI
1911 06.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli ITA Giovanni Gerbi
1910 05.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Luigi Ganna
1909 30.05 ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
5 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1953
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
3 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
3 Felice Gimondi ITA 1967 - 1976
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1948 - 1955
3 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1946
3 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1926
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2013 - 2016
2 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
7 Gilberto Simoni ITA 1999 - 2006
7 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
7 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1950
6 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2019
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
6 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
6 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1927
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1953
12 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
10 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2023
10 Salvatore Puccio ITA 2013 - 2023
10 Dario Cataldo ITA 2011 - 2022
10 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2022
10 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1974 - 1985
9 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
9 Adam Hansen AUS 2012 - 2020
9 Eros Capecchi ITA 2011 - 2020
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-268 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
21-043 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-257 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-324 Gino Bartali ITA 1936
22-150 Franco Balmamion ITA 1962
22-253 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004
22-298 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925
22-316 Gino Bartali ITA 1937
22-360 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968
23-084 Francesco Camusso ITA 1931
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
34-180 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1955
34-069 Tony Rominger ZWI 1995
33-261 Fausto Coppi ITA 1953
33-256 Felice Gimondi ITA 1976
33-211 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
33-007 Chris Froome GBR 2018
32-357 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
32-267 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
32-185 Ivan Basso ITA 2010
32-176 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2015
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2023
14 Franco Bitossi ITA 1963 - 1978
14 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1954
13 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
13 Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA 1973 - 1985
13 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1967 - 1983
13 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1978
13 Marino Basso ITA 1966 - 1978
13 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952 - 1964
12 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1997 - 2013
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-317 Enrico Sala ITA 1909
18-245 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
19-063 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1912
19-082 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-181 Giovanni Marchese ITA 1909
19-201 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1913
19-210 Ezio Corlaita ITA 1909
19-243 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2022
19-288 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-295 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-134 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
42-034 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
42-015 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-180 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1924
41-148 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2015
41-018 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
41-017 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-167 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2023
40-149 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-148 Danilo Hondo DUI 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
42 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
41 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
31 Learco Guerra ITA 1930 - 1937
30 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913 - 1926
24 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1985
24 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1974
23 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1986
22 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2003 - 2011
22 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1979
22 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-296 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
20-059 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913
20-076 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-088 Fabio Battesini ITA 1932
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-149 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-151 Alfredo Sivocci ITA 1911
20-156 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-161 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-167 Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA 1914
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-007 Mark Cavendish GBR 2023
37-313 Paolo Tiralongo ITA 2015
37-185 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1920
37-125 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2011
36-352 Mark Cavendish GBR 2022
36-313 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
36-299 Alessandro Bertolini ITA 2008
36-266 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-255 Jens Voigt DUI 2008
36-215 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
78 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
59 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
57 Francesco Moser ITA 1976 - 1985
50 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1947
49 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979 - 1986
42 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
31 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
31 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1954
29 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1992 - 1993
27 Roberto Visentini ITA 1980 - 1987
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-059 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-257 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
20-292 Aldo Bini ITA 1936
21-024 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-109 Wilfried Reybrouck BEL 1974
21-123 Guido Bontempi ITA 1981
21-162 Romeo Venturelli ITA 1960
21-235 Vincenzo Meco ITA 1962
21-245 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-128 Andrea Noè ITA 2007
37-156 Jens Heppner DUI 2002
37-109 Aldo Moser ITA 1971
37-096 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
37-001 Geraint Thomas GBR 2023
37-000 Svein Tuft CDN 2014
36-270 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-244 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-112 Luca Paolini ITA 2013
35-314 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006