Tour de Suisse

Tour de Suisse 2001
28 Jun 2001
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 USA Lance Armstrong* USA
2 ITA Gilberto Simoni ITA Lampre - Daikin 29-308
3 ITA Wladimir Belli ITA Fassa Bortolo 30-338
4 ZWI Beat Zberg ZWI Rabobank 30-049
5 KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Team Deutsche Telekom 27-285
6 OOS Georg Totschnig OOS 30-034
7 SPA Juan Manuel Garate Cepa SPA Lampre - Daikin 25-065
8 SPA Manuel Beltran Martinez SPA Mapei - Quickstep 30-031
9 FRA Laurent Jalabert FRA CSC - World Online 32-210
10 ZWI Daniel Schnider ZWI La Française des Jeux 27-217
11 ZWI Oscar Camenzind ZWI Lampre - Daikin 29-290
12 SPA Iñigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro SPA Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 32-025
13 SPA Daniel Atienza Urendez SPA Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 26-279
14 USA Tyler Hamilton USA US Postal Service 30-119
15 DUI Udo Bölts DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 34-322
16 CZE Tomas Konecny CZE Domo - Farm Frites 27-260
17 OOS Gerrit Glomser OOS 26-088
18 ITA Massimo Donati ITA Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 34-161
19 ITA Stefano Cattai ITA Liquigas - Pata 33-212
20 ZWI Laurent Dufaux ZWI Saeco 32-039
21 SLO Tadej Valjavec SLO Fassa Bortolo 24-076
22 ZWI Alex Zülle ZWI Team Coast 32-358
23 ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Mapei - Quickstep 27-347
24 RUS Dimitri Konyshev RUS Fassa Bortolo 35-130
25 SPA Marcelino Garcia Alonso SPA CSC - World Online 30-121
26 ZWI Mauro Gianetti ZWI Team Coast 37-104
27 SPA Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales SPA CSC - World Online 30-173
28 ZWI Niki Aebersold ZWI Team Coast 28-358
29 ZWI Reto Bergmann ZWI 25-088
30 ITA Massimo Codol ITA Lampre - Daikin 28-121
31 ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Saeco 27-101
32 FRA Nicolas Jalabert FRA CSC - World Online 28-076
33 ZWI Markus Zberg ZWI Rabobank 27-001
34 USA Christian Vande Velde USA US Postal Service 25-037
35 DUI Steffen Wesemann DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 30-109
36 OOS Matthias Buxhofer OOS 27-271
37 DUI Rolf Aldag DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 32-307
38 ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Mapei - Quickstep 27-088
39 NOR Steffen Kjaergaard NOR US Postal Service 28-035
40 ITA Oscar Pozzi ITA Fassa Bortolo 29-184
41 ZWI René Stadelman ZWI 27-150
42 FRA Cédric Vasseur FRA US Postal Service 30-314
43 DEN Nicki Sörensen DEN CSC - World Online 26-045
44 ZWI Martin Elmiger ZWI 22-278
45 FRA Frédéric Guesdon FRA La Française des Jeux 30-165
46 ZWI Armin Meier ZWI Saeco 31-237
47 ZWI Alexandre Moos ZWI 28-188
48 USA George Hincapie USA US Postal Service 27-364
49 ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Mapei - Quickstep 31-032
50 POL Sylwester Szmyd POL Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 23-118
51 ZWI Cédric Fragniere ZWI 25-133
52 ZWI Pierre Bourquenoud ZWI 31-219
53 DUI Grischa Niermann DUI Rabobank 25-238
54 LUX Christian Poos LUX 23-235
55 ITA Paolo Tiralongo ITA Fassa Bortolo 23-355
56 BEL Geert Verheyen BEL Rabobank 28-110
57 ZAF Robert Hunter ZAF Lampre - Daikin 24-067
58 POL Piotr Wadecki POL Domo - Farm Frites 28-137
59 ZWI Rolf Huser ZWI Team Coast 30-023
60 ITA Fausto Dotti ITA Liquigas - Pata 33-021
61 DUI Volker Ordowski DUI 27-231
62 POL Marek Rutkiewicz POL Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 20-051
63 RUS Serguei Ivanov RUS Fassa Bortolo 26-115
64 ITA Rinaldo Nocentini ITA Mapei - Quickstep 23-276
65 ZWI Steve Zampieri ZWI 24-024
66 AUS Matthew White AUS US Postal Service 27-126
67 FRA Christophe Mengin FRA La Française des Jeux 32-298
68 ITA Fabio Sacchi ITA Saeco 27-037
69 ZWE Martin Rittsel ZWE CSC - World Online 30-092
70 ITA Gian Matteo Fagnini ITA Team Deutsche Telekom 30-260
71 ITA Leonardo Giordani ITA Fassa Bortolo 24-032
72 FRA Claude Lamour FRA Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 31-253
73 ZWI Lukas Zumsteg ZWI 29-007
74 NED Maarten den Bakker NED Rabobank 32-153
75 ITA Cristiano Frattini ITA Liquigas - Pata 28-072
76 RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal Service 35-144
77 FRA Emmanuel Magnien FRA La Française des Jeux 30-052
78 LAT Raivis Belohvosciks LAT Lampre - Daikin 25-159
79 BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Domo - Farm Frites 35-258
80 ZWI Christian Sidler ZWI 27-319
81 ITA Mauro Radaelli ITA Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 33-231
82 DUI Erik Zabel DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 30-356
83 DUI Andreas Klier DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 25-165
84 DUI Bert Grabsch DUI 25-009
85 DUI Jan Schaffrath DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 29-285
86 NED Marc Lotz NED Rabobank 27-252
87 SPA Pedro Horrillo Muñoz SPA Mapei - Quickstep 26-274
88 NED Jan Boven NED Rabobank 29-121
89 RUS Anton Bekim Chantyr RUS Team Coast 27-064
90 ZWI Patrick Calcagni ZWI Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 23-358
91 BEL Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 32-125
92 BEL Wilfried Cretskens BEL Domo - Farm Frites 24-353
93 ZWI Rubens Bertogliati ZWI Lampre - Daikin 25-050
94 ITA Manuele Mori ITA 20-323
95 DEN Rolf Sörensen DEN CSC - World Online 36-069
96 FRA Robert Sassone FRA Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 21-218
97 BEL Wilfried Peeters BEL Domo - Farm Frites 36-353
98 LTU Saulius Ruskys LTU 27-071
99 OOS René Haselbacher OOS 23-286
100 ZWI Christian Heule ZWI 26-087
101 FRA Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA La Française des Jeux 24-161
102 AUS Robbie McEwen AUS Domo - Farm Frites 29-004
Tour de Suisse 2001
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
19.06 Rit 1 Lance Armstrong* Lance Armstrong*
20.06 Rit 2 Erik Zabel Lance Armstrong*
21.06 Rit 3 Gianluca Bortolami Gianluca Bortolami
22.06 Rit 4 Alexandre Vinokourov Gianluca Bortolami
23.06 Rit 5 Dimitri Konyshev Wladimir Belli
24.06 Rit 6 Serguei Ivanov Wladimir Belli
25.06 Rit 7 Stefano Garzelli Wladimir Belli
26.06 Rit 8 Lance Armstrong* Lance Armstrong*
27.06 Rit 9 Erik Zabel Lance Armstrong*
28.06 Rit 10 Oscar Camenzind Lance Armstrong*
28.06 Eindstand Lance Armstrong* Erik Zabel Dimitri Konyshev
Startlijst Tour de Suisse 2001
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alexandre Moos ZWI 22 Dec 1972 1
Bert Grabsch DUI 19 Jun 1976 1
Cédric Fragniere ZWI 16 Feb 1976 1
Christian Heule ZWI 02 Apr 1975 3
Christian Poos LUX 05 Nov 1977 1
Christian Sidler ZWI 13 Aug 1973 1
Georg Totschnig OOS 25 May 1971 1
Gerrit Glomser OOS 01 Apr 1975 1
Lukas Zumsteg ZWI 21 Jun 1972 1
Manuele Mori ITA 09 Aug 1980 1
Martin Elmiger ZWI 23 Sep 1978 1
Matthias Buxhofer OOS 30 Sep 1973 1
Peter Wrolich OOS 30 May 1974 1
Pierre Bourquenoud ZWI 21 Nov 1969 2
René Haselbacher OOS 15 Sep 1977 1
René Stadelman ZWI 29 Jan 1974 1
Reto Bergmann ZWI 01 Apr 1976 1
Saulius Ruskys LTU 18 Apr 1974 1
Steve Zampieri ZWI 04 Jun 1977 1
Volker Ordowski DUI 09 Nov 1973 1
Alex Zülle ZWI 05 Jul 1968 Team Coast 2
Anton Bekim Chantyr RUS 25 Apr 1974 Team Coast 1
Mauro Gianetti ZWI 16 Mar 1964 Team Coast 5
Niki Aebersold ZWI 05 Jul 1972 Team Coast 4
Rolf Huser ZWI 05 Jun 1971 Team Coast 2
Claude Lamour FRA 18 Oct 1969 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 1
Daniel Atienza Urendez SPA 22 Sep 1974 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 3
Iñigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro SPA 03 Jun 1969 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 1
Marek Rutkiewicz POL 08 May 1981 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 1
Robert Sassone FRA 23 Nov 1979 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 1
Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales SPA 06 Jan 1971 CSC - World Online 1
Laurent Jalabert FRA 30 Nov 1968 CSC - World Online 3
Marcelino Garcia Alonso SPA 27 Feb 1971 CSC - World Online 1
Martin Rittsel ZWE 28 Mar 1971 CSC - World Online 1
Nicki Sörensen DEN 14 May 1975 CSC - World Online 1
Nicolas Jalabert FRA 13 Apr 1973 CSC - World Online 1
Rolf Sörensen DEN 20 Apr 1965 CSC - World Online 3
Johan Museeuw BEL 13 Oct 1965 Domo - Farm Frites 4
Piotr Wadecki POL 11 Feb 1973 Domo - Farm Frites 1
Robbie McEwen AUS 24 Jun 1972 Domo - Farm Frites 3
Tomas Konecny CZE 11 Oct 1973 Domo - Farm Frites 1
Wilfried Cretskens BEL 10 Jul 1976 Domo - Farm Frites 1
Wilfried Peeters BEL 10 Jul 1964 Domo - Farm Frites 1
Dimitri Konyshev RUS 18 Feb 1966 Fassa Bortolo 1
Leonardo Giordani ITA 27 May 1977 Fassa Bortolo 1
Oscar Pozzi ITA 27 Dec 1971 Fassa Bortolo 1
Paolo Tiralongo ITA 08 Jul 1977 Fassa Bortolo 1
Serguei Ivanov RUS 05 Mar 1975 Fassa Bortolo 1
Tadej Valjavec SLO 13 Apr 1977 Fassa Bortolo 1
Wladimir Belli ITA 25 Jul 1970 Fassa Bortolo 4
Christophe Mengin FRA 03 Sep 1968 La Française des Jeux 1
Daniel Schnider ZWI 23 Nov 1973 La Française des Jeux 2
Emmanuel Magnien FRA 07 May 1971 La Française des Jeux 1
Frédéric Guesdon FRA 14 Jan 1971 La Française des Jeux 1
Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA 18 Jan 1977 La Française des Jeux 1
Gilberto Simoni ITA 25 Aug 1971 Lampre - Daikin 4
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa SPA 24 Apr 1976 Lampre - Daikin 1
Massimo Codol ITA 27 Feb 1973 Lampre - Daikin 1
Oscar Camenzind ZWI 12 Sep 1971 Lampre - Daikin 4
Raivis Belohvosciks LAT 21 Jan 1976 Lampre - Daikin 3
Robert Hunter ZAF 22 Apr 1977 Lampre - Daikin 1
Rubens Bertogliati ZWI 09 May 1976 Lampre - Daikin 1
Cristiano Frattini ITA 17 Apr 1973 Liquigas - Pata 1
Fausto Dotti ITA 07 Jun 1968 Liquigas - Pata 1
Stefano Cattai ITA 29 Nov 1967 Liquigas - Pata 2
Manuel Beltran Martinez SPA 28 May 1971 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Michele Bartoli ITA 27 May 1970 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Paolo Bettini ITA 01 Apr 1974 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Pedro Horrillo Muñoz SPA 27 Sep 1974 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Rinaldo Nocentini ITA 25 Sep 1977 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Stefano Garzelli ITA 16 Jul 1973 Mapei - Quickstep 4
Beat Zberg ZWI 10 May 1971 Rabobank 7
Geert Verheyen BEL 10 Mar 1973 Rabobank 1
Grischa Niermann DUI 03 Nov 1975 Rabobank 1
Jan Boven NED 28 Feb 1972 Rabobank 1
Maarten den Bakker NED 26 Jan 1969 Rabobank 3
Marc Lotz NED 19 Oct 1973 Rabobank 1
Marc Wauters BEL 23 Feb 1969 Rabobank 2
Markus Zberg ZWI 27 Jun 1974 Rabobank 4
Armin Meier ZWI 03 Nov 1969 Saeco 3
Fabio Sacchi ITA 22 May 1974 Saeco 1
Laurent Dufaux ZWI 20 May 1969 Saeco 2
Mirko Celestino ITA 19 Mar 1974 Saeco 2
Gianluca Bortolami ITA 28 Aug 1968 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 1
Massimo Donati ITA 18 Jan 1967 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 1
Mauro Radaelli ITA 10 Nov 1967 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 1
Patrick Calcagni ZWI 05 Jul 1977 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 1
Sylwester Szmyd POL 02 Mar 1978 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 1
Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 16 Sep 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom 1
Andreas Klier DUI 15 Jan 1976 Team Deutsche Telekom 1
Erik Zabel DUI 07 Jul 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom 5
Gian Matteo Fagnini ITA 11 Oct 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom 1
Jan Schaffrath DUI 17 Sep 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom 1
Rolf Aldag DUI 25 Aug 1968 Team Deutsche Telekom 3
Steffen Wesemann DUI 11 Mar 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom 3
Udo Bölts DUI 10 Aug 1966 Team Deutsche Telekom 4
Cédric Vasseur FRA 18 Aug 1970 US Postal Service 1
Christian Vande Velde USA 22 May 1976 US Postal Service 1
George Hincapie USA 29 Jun 1973 US Postal Service 1
Lance Armstrong USA 18 Sep 1971 US Postal Service 4
Matthew White AUS 22 Feb 1974 US Postal Service 2
Steffen Kjaergaard NOR 24 May 1973 US Postal Service 1
Tyler Hamilton USA 01 Mar 1971 US Postal Service 1
Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 04 Feb 1966 US Postal Service 5
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 18.06 2.WT DEN Mattias Skjelmose Jensen SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera BEL Remco Evenepoel
2022 19.06 2.WT GBR Geraint Thomas COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia DEN Jakob Fuglsang
2021 13.06 2.WT ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro COL Rigoberto Uran Uran DEN Jakob Fuglsang
2019 23.06 2.WT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez AUS Rohan Dennis OOS Patrick Konrad
2018 17.06 2.WT AUS Richie Porte DEN Jakob Fuglsang COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
2017 18.06 2.WT SLO Simon Spilak ITA Damiano Caruso NED Steven Kruijswijk
2016 19.06 2.WT COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti FRA Warren Barguil
2015 21.06 2.WT SLO Simon Spilak GBR Geraint Thomas NED Tom Dumoulin
2014 22.06 2.WT POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria ZWI Mathias Frank NED Bauke Mollema
2013 16.06 2.WT POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria NED Bauke Mollema CZE Roman Kreuziger
2012 17.06 2.WT POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria LUX Fränk Schleck USA Levi Leipheimer
2011 19.06 2.WT USA Levi Leipheimer ITA Damiano Cunego NED Steven Kruijswijk
2010 20.06 2.PT LUX Fränk Schleck USA Lance Armstrong* DEN Jakob Fuglsang
2009 21.06 2.PT ZWI Fabian Cancellara DUI Tony Martin CZE Roman Kreuziger
2008 22.06 2.PT CZE Roman Kreuziger DUI Andreas Klöden SPA Igor Anton Hernandez
2007 24.06 2.PT RUS Vladimir Karpets LUX Kim Kirchen BEL Stijn Devolder
2006 18.06 2.PT DUI Jan Ullrich* SPA Koldo Gil Perez DUI Jörg Jaksche
2005 19.06 2.PT SPA Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez AUS Michael Rogers DUI Jan Ullrich*
2004 20.06 2.HC DUI Jan Ullrich ZWI Fabian Jeker ITA Dario David Cioni
2003 25.06 2.HC KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov ITA Giuseppe Guerini SPA Oscar Pereiro Sio
2002 27.06 2.HC ZWI Alex Zülle POL Piotr Wadecki FRA Nicolas Fritsch
2001 28.06 2.HC USA Lance Armstrong* ITA Gilberto Simoni ITA Wladimir Belli
2000 22.06 2.HC ZWI Oscar Camenzind ITA Dario Frigo ITA Wladimir Belli
1999 24.06 2.HC ITA Francesco Casagrande FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Gilberto Simoni
1998 25.06 2.HC ITA Stefano Garzelli ZWI Beat Zberg ITA Wladimir Belli
1997 26.06 2.1 FRA Christophe Agnolutto ZWI Oscar Camenzind DUI Jan Ullrich
1996 20.06 2.1 OOS Peter Luttenberger ITA Gianni Faresin ITA Gianni Bugno
1995 22.06 2.1 RUS Pavel Tonkov ZWI Alex Zülle POL Zenon Jaskula
1994 23.06 2.1 ZWI Pascal Richard UKR Vladimir Pulnikov ITA Gianluca Pierobon
1993 24.06 2.1 ITA Marco Saligari ZWI Rolf Jaermann SPA Fernando Escartin Coti
1992 26.06 2.1 ITA Giorgio Furlan ITA Gianni Bugno ZWI Fabian Jeker
1991 28.06 2.HC BEL Luc Roosen ZWI Pascal Richard USA Andrew Hampsten
1990 22.06 2.HC IRL Sean Kelly GBR Robert Millar USA Andrew Hampsten
1989 23.06 Cat 1 ZWI Beat Breu ZWI Daniel Steiger ZWI Jörg Müller (ZWI)
1988 23.06 Cat 1 OOS Helmut Wechselberger CDN Steve Bauer POR Acacio Da Silva Mora
1987 25.06 USA Andrew Hampsten NED Peter Winnen COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
1986 20.06 USA Andrew Hampsten GBR Robert Millar USA Greg Lemond
1985 20.06 AUS Phil Anderson ZWI Niki Rüttimann ZWI Guido Winterberg
1984 22.06 ZWI Urs Zimmermann POR Acacio Da Silva Mora OOS Gerhard Zadrobilek
1983 24.06 IRL Sean Kelly NED Peter Winnen ZWI Jean-Mary Grezet
1982 25.06 ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Theo de Rooy BEL Guido Van Calster
1981 19.06 ZWI Beat Breu ZWI Josef Fuchs ITA Leonardo Natale
1980 20.06 ITA Mario Beccia ZWI Josef Fuchs NED Joop Zoetemelk
1979 22.06 BEL Wilfried Wesemael BEL Rudy Pevenage ITA Leonardo Mazzantini
1978 23.06 BEL Paul Wellens ZWI Ueli Sutter ZWI Josef Fuchs
1977 24.06 BEL Michel Pollentier BEL Lucien Van Impe NED Bert Pronk
1976 18.06 NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Michel Pollentier SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi
1975 20.06 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eddy Merckx ZWI Louis Pfenninger
1974 21.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ZWE Gösta Pettersson ZWI Louis Pfenninger
1973 22.06 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera ITA Donato Giuliani ITA Wladimiro Panizza
1972 23.06 ZWI Louis Pfenninger FRA Roger Pingeon ITA Michele Dancelli
1971 18.06 BEL Georges Pintens ZWI Louis Pfenninger ITA Ugo Colombo
1970 19.06 ITA Roberto Poggiali ZWI Louis Pfenninger ITA Primo Mori
1969 20.06 ITA Vittorio Adorni SPA Aurelio Gonzalez Puente ZWI Bernard Vifian
1968 22.06 ZWI Louis Pfenninger ZWI Robert Hagmann BEL Herman Vanspringel
1967 24.06 ITA Gianni Motta ZWI Rolf Maurer SPA Luis Pedro Santamarina Antonana
1966 18.06 ITA Ambrogio Portalupi ITA Carlo Chiappano ZWI Rudi Zollinger
1965 16.06 ITA Franco Bitossi BEL Jozef Huysmans ITA Marcello Mugnaini
1964 17.06 ZWI Rolf Maurer ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Italo Zilioli
1963 19.06 ITA Giuseppe Fezzardi ZWI Rolf Maurer ZWI Attilio Moresi
1962 20.06 DUI Hans Junkermann ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Aldo Moser
1961 21.06 ZWI Attilio Moresi BEL Hilaire Couvreur ZWI Freddy Ruegg
1960 22.06 ZWI Freddy Ruegg ZWI Kurt Gimmi ZWI René Strehler
1959 18.06 DUI Hans Junkermann FRA Henry Anglade SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes
1958 18.06 ITA Pasquale Fornara DUI Hans Junkermann ITA Antonino Catalano
1957 20.06 ITA Pasquale Fornara BEL Edgard Sorgeloos ZWI Attilio Moresi
1956 23.06 ZWI Rolf Graf ZWI Fritz Schär BEL Jozef Planckaert
1955 18.06 ZWI Hugo Koblet BEL Stan Ockers ZWI Carlo Clerici
1954 14.08 ITA Pasquale Fornara ITA Agostino Coletto ITA Giancarlo Astrua
1953 24.06 ZWI Hugo Koblet ZWI Fritz Schär ITA Danilo Barozzi
1952 21.06 ITA Pasquale Fornara ZWI Ferdi Kübler ITA Carlo Clerici
1951 23.06 ZWI Ferdi Kübler ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Alfredo Martini
1950 01.07 ZWI Hugo Koblet LUX Jang Goldschmit ITA Aldo Ronconi
1949 06.08 ZWI Gottfried Weilenmann ZWI Georges Aeschlimann ZWI Ernst Stettler
1948 19.06 ZWI Ferdi Kübler ITA Giulio Bresci ZWI Hans Sommer
1947 23.08 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giulio Bresci BEL Stan Ockers
1946 20.07 ITA Gino Bartali ZWI Josef Wagner ITA Aldo Ronconi
1942 02.08 ZWI Ferdi Kübler ZWI Willy Kern ZWI Fritz Stocker
1941 24.08 ZWI Josef Wagner ZWI Werner Buchwalder ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1939 12.08 ZWI Robert Zimmermann ZWI Max Bolliger LUX Christophe Didier
1938 14.08 ITA Giovanni Valetti LUX Arsène Mersch ITA Severino Canavesi
1937 07.08 ZWI Karl Litschi ZWI Leo Amberg ZWI Walter Blattmann
1936 27.06 BEL Henri Garnier BEL Gustave Deloor ZWI Leo Amberg
1935 31.08 FRA Gaspard Rinaldi ZWI Leo Amberg BEL Henri Garnier
1934 01.09 DUI Ludwig Geyer FRA Léon Level ITA Francesco Camusso
1933 02.09 OOS Max Bulla ZWI Albert Büchi FRA Gaspard Rinaldi
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Pasquale Fornara ITA 1952 - 1958
3 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2012 - 2014
3 Hugo Koblet ZWI 1950 - 1955
3 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1942 - 1951
2 Simon Spilak SLO 2015 - 2017
2 Sean Kelly IRL 1983 - 1990
2 Beat Breu ZWI 1981 - 1989
2 Andrew Hampsten USA 1986 - 1987
2 Louis Pfenninger ZWI 1968 - 1972
2 Hans Junkermann DUI 1959 - 1962
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Louis Pfenninger ZWI 1968 - 1975
5 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1941 - 1952
4 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2010 - 2022
4 Andrew Hampsten USA 1986 - 1991
4 Pasquale Fornara ITA 1952 - 1958
4 Hugo Koblet ZWI 1950 - 1955
3 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2012 - 2014
3 Roman Kreuziger CZE 2008 - 2013
3 Wladimir Belli ITA 1998 - 2001
3 Josef Fuchs ZWI 1978 - 1981
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Beat Zberg ZWI 1992 - 2005
8 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1941 - 1955
7 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2012 - 2021
7 Louis Pfenninger ZWI 1968 - 1975
7 Hans Junkermann DUI 1956 - 1970
7 Pasquale Fornara ITA 1950 - 1958
6 Mathias Frank ZWI 2011 - 2021
6 Roman Kreuziger CZE 2008 - 2019
6 Simon Spilak SLO 2013 - 2019
6 Fränk Schleck LUX 2005 - 2012
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
22-047 Roman Kreuziger CZE 2008
22-135 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL 2016
22-161 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-206 Ambrogio Portalupi ITA 1966
22-265 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN 2023
23-009 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1942
23-174 Giuseppe Fezzardi ITA 1963
23-189 Peter Luttenberger OOS 1996
23-233 Louis Pfenninger ZWI 1968
23-239 Beat Breu ZWI 1981
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-238 Levi Leipheimer USA 2011
36-025 Geraint Thomas GBR 2022
35-162 Helmut Wechselberger OOS 1988
34-029 Sean Kelly IRL 1990
33-357 Alex Zülle ZWI 2002
33-138 Richie Porte AUS 2018
33-081 Pasquale Fornara ITA 1958
33-036 Gino Bartali ITA 1947
32-083 Pasquale Fornara ITA 1957
32-002 Gino Bartali ITA 1946
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
10 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2003 - 2016
10 Urs Freuler ZWI 1981 - 1990
9 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2010 - 2023
9 Erik Zabel DUI 1995 - 2008
9 Sean Kelly IRL 1983 - 1992
9 Hans Junkermann DUI 1956 - 1970
8 Michael Albasini ZWI 2005 - 2019
8 Robbie McEwen AUS 1997 - 2008
8 Beat Zberg ZWI 1992 - 2005
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-286 Ben Tulett GBR 2021
19-338 Jacques Jolidon ZWI 1989
19-350 Antonio Tiberi ITA 2021
19-357 Heinrich Trumheller DUI 1992
20-051 Marek Rutkiewicz POL 2001
20-105 Cian Uijtdebroeks BEL 2023
20-141 Romain Grégoire FRA 2023
20-148 Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 2007
20-214 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2005
20-219 Ewen Costiou FRA 2023
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-349 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
39-201 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2022
39-053 Jan Lambrichs NED 1954
38-332 André Greipel DUI 2021
38-318 Manuele Mori ITA 2019
38-236 Levi Leipheimer USA 2012
38-195 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2021
38-185 Michael Albasini ZWI 2019
38-154 Piotr Ugrumov RUS 1999
38-111 Primo Volpi ITA 1954
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
18 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2022
11 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2003 - 2016
11 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1941 - 1955
11 Hugo Koblet ZWI 1947 - 1955
9 Urs Freuler ZWI 1981 - 1989
9 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1971 - 1981
9 Michel Pollentier BEL 1976 - 1978
8 Erik Zabel DUI 1995 - 2007
8 Franco Bitossi ITA 1965 - 1974
7 Robbie McEwen AUS 2003 - 2008
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-148 Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 2007
20-272 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2023
20-275 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2023
20-343 Luigi Macchi ITA 1933
21-051 Werner Buchwalder ZWI 1935
21-064 René Strehler ZWI 1955
21-138 Peter Sagan SVK 2011
21-143 Peter Sagan SVK 2011
21-184 Moreno Argentin ITA 1982
21-217 Dietrich Thurau DUI 1976
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-110 Primo Volpi ITA 1954
38-002 Désiré Keteleer BEL 1958
37-191 Daryl Impey ZAF 2022
36-345 Erik Zabel DUI 2007
36-310 Walter Diggelmann ZWI 1952
36-163 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2010
36-149 Silvio Martinello ITA 1999
36-049 Louis Thiétard FRA 1946
36-030 Sean Kelly IRL 1992
35-358 Robbie McEwen AUS 2008
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
18 Beat Breu ZWI 1981 - 1989
18 Pasquale Fornara ITA 1952 - 1958
17 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1942 - 1951
17 Gino Bartali ITA 1946 - 1947
15 Alex Zülle ZWI 1995 - 2002
15 Louis Pfenninger ZWI 1968 - 1972
14 Hans Junkermann DUI 1958 - 1969
14 Hugo Koblet ZWI 1950 - 1955
13 Michel Pollentier BEL 1976 - 1977
13 Eddy Merckx BEL 1974 - 1974
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-343 Luigi Macchi ITA 1933
21-221 Eddy Lembo FRA 2002
21-262 Italo Zilioli ITA 1963
22-046 Roman Kreuziger CZE 2008
22-064 René Strehler ZWI 1956
22-090 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2003
22-122 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1984
22-134 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL 2016
22-134 Peter Sagan SVK 2012
22-134 Henri Epalle FRA 1960
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-238 Levi Leipheimer USA 2011
37-087 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2022
36-025 Geraint Thomas GBR 2022
35-338 Pascal Herve FRA 2000
35-225 Benoît Faure FRA 1935
35-203 Fabian Jeker ZWI 2004
35-162 Helmut Wechselberger OOS 1988
35-085 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2016
35-037 Hans Junkermann DUI 1969
34-197 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2017