Milano - Sanremo

Milano - Sanremo 2018
17 Mar 2018
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Bahrain - Merida 33-123
2 AUS Caleb Ewan AUS Mitchelton - Scott 23-249
3 FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-203
4 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR UAE Team Emirates 30-256
5 BEL Jürgen Roelandts BEL BMC Racing 32-258
6 SVK Peter Sagan SVK BORA - Hansgrohe 28-050
7 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Team Sunweb 27-172
8 DEN Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN Astana 25-060
9 ITA Sonny Colbrelli ITA Bahrain - Merida 27-304
10 BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Trek - Segafredo 25-334
11 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL Team Sky 27-288
12 DEN Matti Breschel DEN EF Education First - Drapac 33-198
13 FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Cofidis 25-096
14 ITA Sacha Modolo ITA EF Education First - Drapac 30-271
15 ITA Marco Canola ITA 29-081
16 NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR Dimension Data 30-305
17 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL BMC Racing 32-304
18 AUS Nathan Haas AUS Katusha - Alpecin 29-005
19 ITA Elia Viviani ITA Quick - Step Floors 29-038
20 ARG Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG Quick - Step Floors 35-010
21 ZAF Daryl Impey ZAF Mitchelton - Scott 33-101
22 BEL Jens Debusschere BEL Lotto - Soudal 28-206
23 LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel Cycling Academy 23-211
24 NED Jos van Emden NED LottoNL - Jumbo 33-027
25 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain - Merida 23-149
26 FRA Tony Gallopin FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 29-297
27 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA BMC Racing 30-157
28 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Astana 34-113
29 ITA Gianni Moscon ITA Team Sky 23-331
30 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Mitchelton - Scott 28-254
31 NED Tom Dumoulin NED Team Sunweb 27-126
32 ITA Daniel Oss ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 31-063
33 AUS Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS Bahrain - Merida 34-020
34 SLO Simon Spilak SLO Katusha - Alpecin 31-267
35 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Quick - Step Floors 25-279
36 ITA Oscar Gatto ITA Astana 33-075
37 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA Mitchelton - Scott 28-227
38 BEL Julien Vermote (1989) BEL Dimension Data 28-234
39 BEL Edward Theuns BEL Team Sunweb 26-321
40 GBR Scott Thwaites GBR Dimension Data 28-033
41 FRA Alexis Vuillermoz FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 29-289
42 FRA Cyril Gautier FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 30-172
43 NED Koen de Kort NED Trek - Segafredo 35-190
44 GBR Ben Swift GBR UAE Team Emirates 30-133
45 NOR August Jensen NOR Israel Cycling Academy 26-200
46 ITA Fabio Felline ITA Trek - Segafredo 27-353
47 CDN Guillaume Boivin CDN Israel Cycling Academy 28-296
48 NED Sam Oomen NED Team Sunweb 22-215
49 ITA Jacopo Guarnieri ITA Groupama - FDJ 30-216
50 ITA Enrico Battaglin ITA LottoNL - Jumbo 28-120
51 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Groupama - FDJ 28-216
52 ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 36-188
53 POR Domingos Andre Maciel Gonçalves POR 29-032
54 NOR Sven Erik Byström NOR UAE Team Emirates 26-055
55 NED Danny van Poppel NED LottoNL - Jumbo 24-234
56 LUX Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Drucker LUX BMC Racing 31-195
57 SPA Carlos Barbero Cuesta SPA Movistar 26-322
58 DUI Marcus Burghardt DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 34-260
59 AUS Zakkari Dempster AUS Israel Cycling Academy 30-171
60 RUS Igor Boev RUS 28-115
61 DUI Nils Politt DUI Katusha - Alpecin 24-011
62 BEL Oliver Naesen BEL AG2R - La Mondiale 27-182
63 FRA Mathieu Ladagnous FRA Groupama - FDJ 33-095
64 ITA Edoardo Zardini ITA Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28-135
65 SPA David Lozano Riba SPA 29-086
66 ITA Giulio Ciccone ITA Bardiani - CSF 23-087
67 FRA Clément Venturini FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 24-152
68 NED Koen Bouwman NED LottoNL - Jumbo 24-105
69 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Israel Cycling Academy 27-313
70 BEL Stijn Vandenbergh BEL AG2R - La Mondiale 33-326
71 LTU Ignatas Konovalovas LTU Groupama - FDJ 32-099
72 RUS Artem Nych RUS 22-361
73 GBR Stephen Cummings GBR Dimension Data 36-363
74 RUS Sergey Firsanov RUS 35-257
75 BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Quick - Step Floors 35-255
76 ITA Fabio Sabatini ITA Quick - Step Floors 33-027
77 COL Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL Movistar 28-155
78 NED Sebastian Langeveld NED EF Education First - Drapac 33-059
79 FRA Alexis Gougeard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 25-012
80 SPA Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle SPA 29-078
81 ITA Ivan Santaromita ITA 33-321
82 ITA Marco Tizza ITA 26-040
83 USA Neilson Powless USA LottoNL - Jumbo 21-195
84 COL Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL Movistar 29-218
85 ITA Franco Pellizotti ITA Bahrain - Merida 40-061
86 SLO Luka Pibernik SLO Bahrain - Merida 24-145
87 BEL Nikolas Maes BEL Lotto - Soudal 31-342
88 BEL Gijs Van Hoecke BEL LottoNL - Jumbo 26-126
89 ITA Cesare Benedetti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 30-227
90 ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA Team Sky 28-198
91 ITA Daniele Bennati ITA Movistar 37-174
92 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI BMC Racing 31-169
93 ITA Simone Consonni ITA UAE Team Emirates 23-186
94 COL Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas COL Movistar 25-219
95 ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA BMC Racing 24-139
96 ITA Simone Ponzi ITA 31-059
97 DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN Astana 26-039
98 ITA Giovanni Carboni ITA Bardiani - CSF 22-198
99 NED Dylan van Baarle NED Team Sky 25-300
100 ITA Enrico Barbin ITA Bardiani - CSF 28-013
101 RUS Aleksander Vlasov RUS 21-328
102 ITA Davide Villella ITA Astana 26-263
103 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 28-245
104 NZL Sam Bewley NZL Mitchelton - Scott 30-238
105 DUI Lennard Kämna DUI Team Sunweb 21-189
106 DUI Roger Kluge DUI Mitchelton - Scott 32-040
107 KAZ Alexey Lutsenko KAZ Astana 25-191
108 ITA Mirco Maestri ITA Bardiani - CSF 26-142
109 BEL Jasper De Buyst BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-113
110 POL Maciej Bodnar POL BORA - Hansgrohe 33-010
111 ZWI Grégory Rast ZWI Trek - Segafredo 38-060
112 BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL Lotto - Soudal 29-114
113 FRA Guillaume Bonnafond FRA Cofidis 30-267
114 ITA Alessandro Tonelli ITA Bardiani - CSF 25-292
115 USA Kiel Reijnen USA Trek - Segafredo 31-289
116 FIN Joonas Henttala FIN 26-182
117 IRL Ryan Mullen IRL Trek - Segafredo 23-222
118 ITA Andrea Peron (1988) ITA 29-140
119 DUI Marcel Sieberg DUI Lotto - Soudal 35-321
120 DUI Rick Zabel DUI Katusha - Alpecin 24-100
121 SPA Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA BMC Racing 35-315
122 ITA Marco Coledan ITA Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29-207
123 SPA Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA Movistar 31-268
124 SLO Kristjan Koren SLO Bahrain - Merida 31-112
125 BEL Iljo Keisse BEL Quick - Step Floors 35-086
126 BEL Maarten Wynants BEL LottoNL - Jumbo 35-308
127 GBR Ian Stannard GBR Team Sky 30-296
128 ITA Simone Andreetta ITA Bardiani - CSF 24-199
129 FRA Mickaël Delage FRA Groupama - FDJ 32-223
130 DEN Lars Ytting Bak DEN Lotto - Soudal 38-061
131 FRA Charles Planet FRA 24-138
132 DUI Andreas Schillinger DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 34-248
133 RUS Stepan Kurianov RUS 21-100
134 NED Dennis van Winden NED Israel Cycling Academy 30-106
135 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Bardiani - CSF 22-298
136 GBR Sam Brand GBR 27-018
137 ISR Guy Sagiv ISR Israel Cycling Academy 23-102
138 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 24-202
139 NOR Truls Engen Korsaeth NOR Astana 24-182
140 NED Roy Curvers NED Team Sunweb 38-080
141 ZAF Jay Robert Thomson ZAF Dimension Data 31-339
142 ITA Umberto Poli ITA 21-202
143 NED Boy van Poppel NED Trek - Segafredo 30-058
144 ITA Damiano Cima ITA 24-185
145 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24-200
146 GBR Luke Rowe GBR Team Sky 28-007
147 RUS Nikolai Cherkasov RUS 21-172
148 FRA Cyril Lemoine FRA Cofidis 35-014
149 BEL Bert Van Lerberghe BEL Cofidis 25-169
150 JPN Sho Hatsuyama JPN 29-212
151 SPA Hector Carretero Millan SPA Movistar 22-293
152 CDN Svein Tuft CDN Mitchelton - Scott 40-312
153 RUS Maxim Belkov RUS Katusha - Alpecin 33-067
154 USA Taylor Phinney USA EF Education First - Drapac 27-263
155 DUI Marcel Kittel DUI Katusha - Alpecin 29-310
156 BEL Tim Declercq BEL Quick - Step Floors 28-361
157 SVK Juraj Sagan SVK BORA - Hansgrohe 29-084
158 NED Brian Kamstra NED 24-255
159 ITA Matteo Busato ITA Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30-087
160 ITA Jakub Mareczko ITA Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23-321
161 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA UAE Team Emirates 21-235
162 ITA Liam Bertazzo ITA Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26-029
163 ERI Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion ERI Cofidis 29-127
164 RUS Evgeny Kobernyak RUS 23-052
DNF DUI André Greipel DUI Lotto - Soudal 35-244
DNF FRA Anthony Turgis FRA Cofidis 23-305
DNF GBR Daniel McLay GBR EF Education First - Drapac 26-074
DNF FRA Loïc Chetout FRA Cofidis 25-175
DNF POL Lukasz Wisniowski POL Team Sky 26-101
DNF GBR Mark Cavendish GBR Dimension Data 32-300
DNF AUS Mark Renshaw AUS Dimension Data 35-146
DNF ITA Matteo Bono ITA UAE Team Emirates 34-127
DNF AUS Mitchell Docker AUS EF Education First - Drapac 31-166
DNF DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Team Sunweb 26-119
DNF AUS Simon Clarke AUS EF Education First - Drapac 31-242
Milano - Sanremo 2018
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
17.03 Eindstand Vincenzo Nibali
Startlijst Milano - Sanremo 2018
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23 Apr 1996 1
Andrea Peron (1988) ITA 28 Oct 1988 3
Artem Nych RUS 21 Mar 1995 1
Brian Kamstra NED 05 Jul 1993 2
Charles Planet FRA 30 Oct 1993 4
Damiano Cima ITA 13 Sep 1993 1
David Lozano Riba SPA 21 Dec 1988 4
Domingos Andre Maciel Gonçalves POR 13 Feb 1989 1
Evgeny Kobernyak RUS 24 Jan 1995 1
Igor Boev RUS 22 Nov 1989 1
Ivan Santaromita ITA 30 Apr 1984 3
Joonas Henttala FIN 17 Sep 1991 3
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle SPA 29 Dec 1988 5
Marco Canola ITA 26 Dec 1988 5
Marco Tizza ITA 06 Feb 1992 1
Nikolai Cherkasov RUS 26 Sep 1996 1
Sam Brand GBR 27 Feb 1991 1
Sergey Firsanov RUS 03 Jul 1982 1
Sho Hatsuyama JPN 17 Aug 1988 1
Simone Ponzi ITA 17 Jan 1987 5
Stepan Kurianov RUS 07 Dec 1996 1
Umberto Poli ITA 27 Aug 1996 2
Alexis Gougeard FRA 05 Mar 1993 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 01 Jun 1988 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Clément Venturini FRA 16 Oct 1993 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Cyril Gautier FRA 26 Sep 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Oliver Naesen BEL 16 Sep 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Stijn Vandenbergh BEL 25 Apr 1984 AG2R - La Mondiale 6
Tony Gallopin FRA 24 May 1988 AG2R - La Mondiale 6
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 07 Sep 1992 Astana 4
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Astana 2
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Astana 3
Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 16 Jan 1993 Astana 2
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 Astana 2
Oscar Gatto ITA 01 Jan 1985 Astana 8
Truls Engen Korsaeth NOR 16 Sep 1993 Astana 2
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 BMC Racing 2
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 BMC Racing 6
Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA 06 May 1982 BMC Racing 7
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 BMC Racing 8
Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Drucker LUX 03 Sep 1986 BMC Racing 2
Jürgen Roelandts BEL 02 Jul 1985 BMC Racing 7
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 BMC Racing 6
Andreas Schillinger DUI 13 Jul 1983 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Cesare Benedetti ITA 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 6
Juraj Sagan SVK 23 Dec 1988 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 BORA - Hansgrohe 7
Marcus Burghardt DUI 30 Jun 1983 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 8
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 Bardiani - CSF 2
Enrico Barbin ITA 04 Mar 1990 Bardiani - CSF 5
Giovanni Carboni ITA 31 Aug 1995 Bardiani - CSF 1
Giulio Ciccone ITA 20 Dec 1994 Bardiani - CSF 1
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Bardiani - CSF 3
Mirco Maestri ITA 26 Oct 1991 Bardiani - CSF 3
Simone Andreetta ITA 30 Aug 1993 Bardiani - CSF 3
Anthony Turgis FRA 16 May 1994 Cofidis 1
Bert Van Lerberghe BEL 29 Sep 1992 Cofidis 1
Christophe Laporte FRA 11 Dec 1992 Cofidis 4
Cyril Lemoine FRA 03 Mar 1983 Cofidis 4
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion ERI 10 Nov 1988 Cofidis 2
Guillaume Bonnafond FRA 23 Jun 1987 Cofidis 2
Loïc Chetout FRA 23 Sep 1992 Cofidis 1
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 Dimension Data 8
Jay Robert Thomson ZAF 12 Apr 1986 Dimension Data 5
Julien Vermote (1989) BEL 26 Jul 1989 Dimension Data 4
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 Dimension Data 9
Mark Renshaw AUS 22 Oct 1982 Dimension Data 8
Scott Thwaites GBR 12 Feb 1990 Dimension Data 2
Stephen Cummings GBR 19 Mar 1981 Dimension Data 4
Daniel McLay GBR 03 Jan 1992 EF Education First - Drapac 1
Matti Breschel DEN 31 Aug 1984 EF Education First - Drapac 5
Mitchell Docker AUS 02 Oct 1986 EF Education First - Drapac 1
Sacha Modolo ITA 19 Jun 1987 EF Education First - Drapac 8
Sebastian Langeveld NED 17 Jan 1985 EF Education First - Drapac 7
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 EF Education First - Drapac 6
Taylor Phinney USA 27 Jun 1990 EF Education First - Drapac 3
Arnaud Démare FRA 26 Aug 1991 Groupama - FDJ 6
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Groupama - FDJ 7
Ignatas Konovalovas LTU 08 Dec 1985 Groupama - FDJ 5
Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 14 Aug 1987 Groupama - FDJ 6
Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 12 Dec 1984 Groupama - FDJ 8
Mickaël Delage FRA 06 Aug 1985 Groupama - FDJ 5
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
August Jensen NOR 29 Aug 1991 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Dennis van Winden NED 02 Dec 1987 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Guillaume Boivin CDN 25 May 1989 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Guy Sagiv ISR 05 Dec 1994 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Israel Cycling Academy 5
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Zakkari Dempster AUS 27 Sep 1987 Israel Cycling Academy 3
André Greipel DUI 16 Jul 1982 Lotto - Soudal 6
Jasper De Buyst BEL 24 Nov 1993 Lotto - Soudal 1
Jens Debusschere BEL 23 Aug 1989 Lotto - Soudal 3
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 Lotto - Soudal 6
Lars Ytting Bak DEN 16 Jan 1980 Lotto - Soudal 7
Marcel Sieberg DUI 30 Apr 1982 Lotto - Soudal 8
Nikolas Maes BEL 09 Apr 1986 Lotto - Soudal 2
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL 13 Oct 1989 Movistar 4
Carlos Barbero Cuesta SPA 29 Apr 1991 Movistar 2
Daniele Bennati ITA 24 Sep 1980 Movistar 10
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas COL 10 Aug 1992 Movistar 3
Hector Carretero Millan SPA 28 May 1995 Movistar 2
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA 22 Jun 1986 Movistar 2
Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL 11 Aug 1988 Movistar 2
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Mitchelton - Scott 4
Daryl Impey ZAF 06 Dec 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 6
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 Mitchelton - Scott 5
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 Mitchelton - Scott 5
Sam Bewley NZL 22 Jul 1987 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Svein Tuft CDN 09 May 1977 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 Quick - Step Floors 5
Fabio Sabatini ITA 18 Feb 1985 Quick - Step Floors 4
Iljo Keisse BEL 21 Dec 1982 Quick - Step Floors 2
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Quick - Step Floors 2
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 07 Mar 1983 Quick - Step Floors 3
Philippe Gilbert BEL 05 Jul 1982 Quick - Step Floors 10
Tim Declercq BEL 21 Mar 1989 Quick - Step Floors 1
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 Team Sky 2
Gianni Moscon ITA 20 Apr 1994 Team Sky 2
Ian Stannard GBR 25 May 1987 Team Sky 7
Lukasz Wisniowski POL 07 Dec 1991 Team Sky 2
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 Team Sky 4
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 Team Sky 6
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 Team Sky 7
Edward Theuns BEL 30 Apr 1991 Team Sunweb 1
Lennard Kämna DUI 09 Sep 1996 Team Sunweb 1
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Team Sunweb 6
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Team Sunweb 3
Roy Curvers NED 27 Dec 1979 Team Sunweb 7
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Team Sunweb 1
Tom Dumoulin NED 11 Nov 1990 Team Sunweb 4
Franco Pellizotti ITA 15 Jan 1978 Bahrain - Merida 7
Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 25 Feb 1984 Bahrain - Merida 8
Kristjan Koren SLO 25 Nov 1986 Bahrain - Merida 6
Luka Pibernik SLO 23 Oct 1993 Bahrain - Merida 1
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain - Merida 2
Sonny Colbrelli ITA 17 May 1990 Bahrain - Merida 6
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Bahrain - Merida 7
Boy van Poppel NED 18 Jan 1988 Trek - Segafredo 2
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Trek - Segafredo 7
Grégory Rast ZWI 17 Jan 1980 Trek - Segafredo 8
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Trek - Segafredo 2
Kiel Reijnen USA 01 Jun 1986 Trek - Segafredo 4
Koen de Kort NED 08 Sep 1982 Trek - Segafredo 7
Ryan Mullen IRL 07 Aug 1994 Trek - Segafredo 1
Marcel Kittel DUI 11 May 1988 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Maxim Belkov RUS 09 Jan 1985 Katusha - Alpecin 3
Nathan Haas AUS 12 Mar 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 4
Nils Politt DUI 06 Mar 1994 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Rick Zabel DUI 07 Dec 1993 Katusha - Alpecin 2
Simon Spilak SLO 23 Jun 1986 Katusha - Alpecin 4
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo 2
Enrico Battaglin ITA 17 Nov 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo 7
Gijs Van Hoecke BEL 12 Nov 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo 1
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo 4
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo 1
Maarten Wynants BEL 13 May 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo 4
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 LottoNL - Jumbo 1
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 UAE Team Emirates 7
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 UAE Team Emirates 5
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 7
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Matteo Bono ITA 11 Nov 1983 UAE Team Emirates 5
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 UAE Team Emirates 3
Edoardo Zardini ITA 02 Nov 1989 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 2
Filippo Pozzato ITA 10 Sep 1981 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 10
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 2
Jakub Mareczko ITA 30 Apr 1994 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 3
Liam Bertazzo ITA 17 Feb 1992 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 1
Marco Coledan ITA 22 Aug 1988 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 5
Matteo Busato ITA 20 Dec 1987 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 16.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Philipsen AUS Michael Matthews SLO Tadej Pogacar
2023 18.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel ITA Filippo Ganna BEL Wout Van Aert
2022 19.03 1.WT SLO Matej Mohoric FRA Anthony Turgis NED Mathieu van der Poel
2021 20.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Stuyven AUS Caleb Ewan BEL Wout Van Aert
2020 08.08 1.WT BEL Wout Van Aert FRA Julian Alaphilippe AUS Michael Matthews
2019 23.03 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe BEL Oliver Naesen POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2018 17.03 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali AUS Caleb Ewan FRA Arnaud Démare
2017 18.03 1.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski SVK Peter Sagan FRA Julian Alaphilippe
2016 19.03 1.WT FRA Arnaud Démare GBR Ben Swift BEL Jürgen Roelandts
2015 22.03 1.WT DUI John Degenkolb NOR Alexander Kristoff AUS Michael Matthews
2014 23.03 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff ZWI Fabian Cancellara GBR Ben Swift
2013 17.03 1.WT DUI Gerald Ciolek SVK Peter Sagan ZWI Fabian Cancellara
2012 17.03 1.WT AUS Simon Gerrans ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 19.03 1.WT AUS Matthew Harley Goss ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Philippe Gilbert
2010 20.03 1.HIS SPA Oscar Freire Gomez BEL Tom Boonen ITA Alessandro Petacchi
2009 21.03 1.HIS GBR Mark Cavendish DUI Heinrich Friedrich Haussler NOR Thor Hushovd
2008 22.03 1.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Filippo Pozzato BEL Philippe Gilbert
2007 24.03 1.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez AUS Allan Davis BEL Tom Boonen
2006 18.03 1.PT ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Luca Paolini
2005 19.03 1.PT ITA Alessandro Petacchi DUI Danilo Hondo NOR Thor Hushovd
2004 20.03 CDM SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel AUS Stuart O'Grady
2003 22.03 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Luca Paolini
2002 23.03 CDM ITA Mario Cipollini USA Fred Rodriguez ZWI Markus Zberg
2001 24.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Mario Cipollini LAT Romans Vainsteins
2000 18.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Fabio Baldato SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
1999 20.03 CDM BEL Andrei Tchmil DUI Erik Zabel POL Zbigniew Spruch
1998 21.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel FRA Emmanuel Magnien FRA Frédéric Moncassin
1997 22.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Alberto Elli ITA Biagio Conte
1996 23.03 CDM ITA Gabriele Colombo UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Michele Coppolillo
1995 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Stefano Zanini
1994 19.03 CDM ITA Giorgio Furlan ITA Mario Cipollini ITA Adriano Baffi
1993 20.03 CDM ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Luca Gelfi ITA Maximilian Sciandri
1992 21.03 CDM IRL Sean Kelly ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Johan Museeuw
1991 23.03 CDM ITA Claudio Chiappucci DEN Rolf Sörensen BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1990 17.03 CDM ITA Gianni Bugno DUI Rolf Golz FRA Gilles Delion
1989 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon NED Frans Maassen ITA Adriano Baffi
1988 19.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Maurizio Fondriest NED Steven Rooks
1987 21.03 HC ZWI Erich Maechler BEL Eric Vanderaerden ITA Guido Bontempi
1986 15.03 HC IRL Sean Kelly USA Greg Lemond ITA Mario Beccia
1985 16.03 HC NED Hennie Kuiper NED Teun van Vliet ITA Silvano Ricco
1984 17.03 HC ITA Francesco Moser IRL Sean Kelly BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1983 19.03 HC ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Guido Bontempi NED Jan Raas
1982 20.03 HC FRA Marc Gomez FRA Alain Bondue ITA Moreno Argentin
1981 21.03 BEL Alfons De Wolf BEL Roger De Vlaeminck FRA Jacques Bossis
1980 16.03 ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Jan Raas
1979 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen
1978 18.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Alessio Antonini
1977 19.03 NED Jan Raas BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Wilfried Wesemael
1976 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Wladimiro Panizza X
1975 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Francesco Moser FRA Guy Sibille
1974 18.03 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Eric Leman BEL Roger De Vlaeminck
1973 19.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Wilmo Francioni ITA Felice Gimondi
1972 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Marino Basso
1971 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1970 19.03 ITA Michele Dancelli NED Gerben Karstens BEL Eric Leman
1969 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Marino Basso
1968 19.03 DUI Rudi Altig FRA Charly Grosskost ITA Adriano Durante
1967 18.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Franco Bitossi
1966 20.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Adriano Durante BEL Herman Vanspringel
1965 19.03 NED Arie den Hartog ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Franco Balmamion
1964 19.03 GBR Tom Simpson FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Willy Bocklant
1963 19.03 FRA Joseph Groussard DUI Rolf Wolfshohl BEL Willy Schroeders
1962 19.03 BEL Emile Daems BEL Yvo Molenaers BEL Louis Proost
1961 18.03 FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy ITA Rino Benedetti
1960 19.03 FRA René Privat FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Yvo Molenaers
1959 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Leon Van Daele
1958 19.03 BEL Rik Van Looy SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols FRA André Darrigade
1957 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Alfred De Bruyne GBR Brian Robinson
1956 19.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Jozef Planckaert
1955 19.03 BEL Germain Derijcke FRA Bernard Gauthier FRA Jean Bobet
1954 19.03 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Francis Anastasi ITA Giuseppe Favero
1953 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi BEL Valère Ollivier
1952 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi FRA Serge Blusson
1951 19.03 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Pierre Barbotin ITA Loretto Petrucci
1950 18.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Nedo Logli ITA Oreste Conte
1949 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli ITA Fiorenzo Magni
1948 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vittorio Rossello ITA Fermo Camellini
1947 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Sergio Maggini
1946 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi FRA Lucien Teisseire ITA Mario Ricci
1943 19.03 ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Glauco Servadei ITA Quirino Toccacelli
1942 19.03 ITA Adolfo Leoni ITA Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) ITA Pierino Favalli
1941 19.03 ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Mario Ricci ITA Pietro Chiappini
1940 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Pietro Rimoldi ITA Aldo Bini
1939 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Aldo Bini ITA Osvaldo Bailo
1938 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Alfredo Bovet
1937 19.03 ITA Cesare Del Cancia ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Marco Cimatti
1936 22.03 ITA Angelo Varetto ITA Carlo Romanatti ITA Olimpio Bizzi
1935 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Learco Guerra ITA Mario Cipriani
1934 26.03 BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Giovanni Cazzulani ITA Francesco Camusso
1933 26.03 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Pietro Rimoldi
1932 02.03 ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Michele Mara (1903)
1931 22.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Learco Guerra ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1930 30.03 ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Pio Caimmi ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1929 19.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Leonida Frascarelli ITA Pio Caimmi
1928 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero
1927 03.04 ITA Pietro Chesi ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1926 21.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Nello Ciaccheri ITA Egidio Picchiottino
1925 29.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Pietro Linari
1924 16.03 ITA Pietro Linari ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo
1923 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1922 02.04 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1921 03.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1920 25.03 ITA Gaetano Belloni FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Costante Girardengo
1919 06.04 ITA Angelo Gremo ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giuseppe Oliveri
1918 14.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Ugo Agostoni
1917 15.04 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Angelo Gremo
1915 28.03 ITA Ezio Corlaita ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA Angelo Gremo
1914 05.04 ITA Ugo Agostoni ITA Carlo Galetti FRA Charles Crupelandt
1913 30.03 BEL Odiel Defraeye BEL Louis Mottiat ITA Ezio Corlaita
1912 31.03 FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Jules Masselis
1911 02.04 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Louis Trousselier ITA Luigi Ganna
1910 03.04 FRA Eugène Christophe ITA Giovanni Cocchi ITA Giovanni Marchese
1909 04.04 ITA Luigi Ganna FRA Émile Georget ITA Giovanni Cuniolo
1908 05.04 BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert ITA Luigi Ganna FRA André Pottier
1907 14.04 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou ITA Giovanni Gerbi
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Costante Girardengo ITA 1918 - 1928
4 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2001
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2004 - 2010
3 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1973 - 1979
3 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1949
2 Sean Kelly IRL 1986 - 1992
2 Laurent Fignon FRA 1988 - 1989
2 Miguel Poblet Orriols SPA 1957 - 1959
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Costante Girardengo ITA 1917 - 1928
7 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1969 - 1981
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2004
5 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2008 - 2014
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1927 - 1932
5 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1917 - 1924
4 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2010
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
11 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
11 Kristian Sbaragli ITA 2013 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-276 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966
21-009 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1914
21-036 Alfredo Bovet ITA 1932
21-274 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
21-318 Cesare Del Cancia ITA 1937
22-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1952
23-068 Henri Pélissier FRA 1912
23-117 Giuseppe Olmo ITA 1935
23-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1953
23-275 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-057 Andrei Tchmil BEL 1999
36-041 Hennie Kuiper NED 1985
35-302 Sean Kelly IRL 1992
35-243 Gino Bartali ITA 1950
35-007 Costante Girardengo ITA 1928
35-001 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-034 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2010
33-123 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2018
33-003 Costante Girardengo ITA 1926
32-272 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
12 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-124 Pietro Bestetti ITA 1917
18-149 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1912
18-196 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
18-260 Enrico Sala ITA 1910
19-032 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-171 Franco Giorgetti ITA 1922
19-232 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
19-233 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-249 Valeriano Zanazzi ITA 1946
19-316 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
44-223 Davide Rebellin ITA 2016
42-063 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
41-309 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
40-312 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
40-312 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-079 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-061 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-040 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
39-257 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
39-239 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar