Giro d'Italia

Giro d'Italia 2022 | Rit 9
15 May 2022
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 AUS Jai Hindley AUS BORA - Hansgrohe 26-010
2 FRA Romain Bardet FRA Team DSM 31-187
3 ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU INEOS Grenadiers 28-351
4 SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Bahrain Victorious 32-153
5 POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR UAE Team Emirates 23-283
6 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 39-166
7 DUI Emanuel Buchmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 29-178
8 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 37-182
9 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar Team 42-020
10 NED Thymen Arensman NED Team DSM 22-163
11 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Cofidis 28-340
12 SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA Bahrain Victorious 32-079
13 CZE Jan Hirt CZE Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 31-114
14 ITA Lorenzo Fortunato ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 26-006
15 SPA Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA Trek - Segafredo 24-288
16 GBR Hugh Carthy GBR EF Education - EasyPost 27-310
17 AUS Richie Porte AUS INEOS Grenadiers 37-105
18 NED Sam Oomen NED Jumbo - Visma 26-274
19 DUI Lennard Kämna DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 25-248
20 COL Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL Movistar Team 24-196
21 FRA Mikaël Cherel FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 36-059
22 NED Wout Poels NED Bahrain Victorious 34-227
23 ITA Davide Formolo ITA UAE Team Emirates 29-202
24 KAZ Vadim Pronskiy KAZ Astana Qazaqstan Team 23-345
25 ITA Luca Covili ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 25-094
26 NED Koen Bouwman NED Jumbo - Visma 28-164
27 DEN Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN Trek - Segafredo 21-231
28 ITA Giulio Ciccone ITA Trek - Segafredo 27-146
29 FRA Pavel Sivakov FRA INEOS Grenadiers 24-308
30 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS Team DSM 26-363
31 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA Israel - Premier Tech 35-361
32 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 26-358
33 NED Wilco Kelderman NED BORA - Hansgrohe 31-051
34 GBR Simon Yates GBR Team BikeExchange - Jayco 29-281
35 AUS Lucas Hamilton AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 26-093
36 SPA Antonio Pedrero SPA Movistar Team 30-205
37 BEL Mauri Vansevenant BEL Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 22-349
38 NED Bauke Mollema NED Trek - Segafredo 35-170
39 NED Tom Dumoulin NED Jumbo - Visma 31-185
40 EST Rein Taaramäe EST Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 35-021
41 SLO Domen Novak SLO Bahrain Victorious 26-308
42 COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL Bahrain Victorious 22-232
43 USA Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA Astana Qazaqstan Team 31-003
44 NED Martijn Tusveld NED Team DSM 28-248
45 FRA Nans Peters FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 28-064
46 POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR UAE Team Emirates 35-222
47 ITA Fabio Felline ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 32-047
48 HUN Attila Valter HUN Groupama - FDJ 23-337
49 ITA Alessandro Covi ITA UAE Team Emirates 23-229
50 FRA Romain Combaud FRA Team DSM 31-044
51 GBR Ben Tulett GBR INEOS Grenadiers 20-262
52 NOR Tobias Svendsen Foss NOR Jumbo - Visma 24-355
53 COL Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL Astana Qazaqstan Team 25-018
54 AUS Damien Howson AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 29-275
55 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Trek - Segafredo 37-059
56 ITA Diego Rosa ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 33-049
57 ECU Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU INEOS Grenadiers 25-072
58 ECU Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU EF Education - EasyPost 29-017
59 ERI Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI EF Education - EasyPost 28-112
60 DUI Ben Zwiehoff DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 28-082
61 UKR Andrii Ponomar UKR Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 19-252
62 NED Gijs Leemreize NED Jumbo - Visma 22-205
63 GBR Ben Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 34-192
64 NED Pascal Eenkhoorn NED Jumbo - Visma 25-096
65 ARG Eduardo Sepulveda ARG Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 30-337
66 ITA Giovanni Aleotti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 22-356
67 ZWI Mauro Schmid ZWI Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 22-163
68 BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Lotto - Soudal 35-190
69 ITA Filippo Zana ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 23-058
70 OOS Felix Gall OOS Ag2r - Citroën Team 24-077
71 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 32-304
72 ITA Alessandro Tonelli ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 29-351
73 ITA Francesco Gavazzi ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 37-287
74 HUN Erik Fetter HUN Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 22-040
75 OOS Tobias Bayer OOS Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 22-180
76 SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar Team 36-341
77 USA William Barta USA Movistar Team 26-132
78 OOS Patrick Gamper OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 25-083
79 ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA INEOS Grenadiers 32-257
80 SPA Jorge Arcas Pena SPA Movistar Team 29-311
81 DUI Nico Denz DUI Team DSM 28-089
82 NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 27-116
83 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Bahrain Victorious 29-192
84 ITA Davide Gabburo ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 29-044
85 NED Jos van Emden NED Jumbo - Visma 37-086
86 SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA Astana Qazaqstan Team 33-009
87 ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE Groupama - FDJ 31-082
88 DUI Alexander Krieger DUI Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 30-169
89 ECU Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 23-333
90 ITA Vincenzo Albanese ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 25-184
91 ERI Natnael Tesfatsion ERI Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 22-358
92 BEL Dries De Bondt BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 30-316
93 GBR James Knox GBR Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 26-193
94 FRA Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA Cofidis 35-131
95 FRA Lilian Calmejane FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 29-160
96 FRA Anthony Perez FRA Cofidis 31-023
97 AUS Callum Scotson AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 25-278
98 ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA Team BikeExchange - Jayco 25-001
99 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Team BikeExchange - Jayco 32-313
100 ITA Davide Villella ITA Cofidis 30-323
101 ITA Valerio Conti ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 29-046
102 ITA Stefano Oldani ITA Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 24-125
103 ITA Edoardo Affini ITA Jumbo - Visma 25-325
104 USA Lawson Craddock USA Team BikeExchange - Jayco 30-085
105 COL Diego Camargo COL EF Education - EasyPost 24-012
106 DEN Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN EF Education - EasyPost 29-119
107 BEL Senne Leysen BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 26-058
108 ITA Sacha Modolo ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 34-331
109 ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 27-236
110 ITA Mattia Bais ITA Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 25-208
111 ITA Mirco Maestri ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 30-202
112 POL Cesare Benedetti POL BORA - Hansgrohe 34-286
113 NED Wesley Kreder NED Cofidis 31-192
114 SPA Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA INEOS Grenadiers 35-018
115 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 30-272
116 NED Oscar Riesebeek NED Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-143
117 BEL Aimé De Gendt BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 27-332
118 GBR Matthew Holmes GBR Lotto - Soudal 28-158
119 ITA Luca Rastelli ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 22-138
120 BEL Sylvain Moniquet BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-121
121 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA Trek - Segafredo 28-259
122 ITA Samuele Rivi ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 24-004
123 ZWI Reto Hollenstein ZWI Israel - Premier Tech 36-266
124 CDN Alexander Cataford CDN Israel - Premier Tech 28-256
125 FIN Jaakko Hänninen FIN Ag2r - Citroën Team 25-029
126 BEL Loïc Vliegen BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 28-146
127 FRA Rémy Rochas FRA Cofidis 26-000
128 ERI Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 22-043
129 ITA Simone Ravanelli ITA Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 26-316
130 AUS Miles Scotson AUS Groupama - FDJ 28-117
131 BEL Otto Vergaerde BEL Trek - Segafredo 27-304
132 OOS Matthias Brandle OOS Israel - Premier Tech 32-159
133 ITA Davide Bais ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 24-043
134 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA Ag2r - Citroën Team 27-299
135 NED Ramon Sinkeldam NED Groupama - FDJ 33-095
136 DUI Phil Bauhaus DUI Bahrain Victorious 27-311
137 BEL Lawrence Naesen BEL Ag2r - Citroën Team 29-260
138 FRA Nicolas Prodhomme FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 25-103
139 FRA Clément Davy FRA Groupama - FDJ 23-302
140 LTU Ignatas Konovalovas LTU Groupama - FDJ 36-158
141 HUN Barnabas Peak HUN Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 23-167
142 SPA Oier Lazkano Lopez SPA Movistar Team 22-190
143 DUI Michael Schwarzmann DUI Lotto - Soudal 31-128
144 BEL Harm Vanhoucke BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-332
145 BEL Edward Theuns BEL Trek - Segafredo 31-015
146 DUI Roger Kluge DUI Lotto - Soudal 36-099
147 ITA Jacopo Guarnieri ITA Groupama - FDJ 34-275
148 ARG Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG UAE Team Emirates 39-069
149 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL UAE Team Emirates 27-269
150 POR Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 25-252
151 ITA Filippo Tagliani ITA Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 26-278
152 BEL Jenthe Biermans BEL Israel - Premier Tech 26-198
153 DUI Rick Zabel DUI Israel - Premier Tech 28-159
154 ITA Alberto Dainese ITA Team DSM 24-051
155 ITA Edoardo Zardini ITA Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 32-194
156 FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Groupama - FDJ 30-263
157 GBR Alex Dowsett GBR Israel - Premier Tech 33-224
158 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Cofidis 32-275
159 ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA Israel - Premier Tech 33-105
160 BEL Pieter Serry BEL Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 33-175
161 BEL Bert Van Lerberghe BEL Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 29-228
162 GBR Mark Cavendish GBR Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 36-359
163 ITA Simone Consonni ITA Cofidis 27-245
164 AUS Caleb Ewan AUS Lotto - Soudal 27-308
165 NED Cees Bol NED Team DSM 26-293
166 NED Julius van den Berg NED EF Education - EasyPost 25-204
DNF DUI Rüdiger Selig DUI Lotto - Soudal 33-094
Giro d'Italia 2022
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
06.05 Rit 1 Mathieu van der Poel Mathieu van der Poel Mathieu van der Poel Mathieu van der Poel
07.05 Rit 2 Simon Yates Mathieu van der Poel Mathieu van der Poel Mathieu van der Poel
08.05 Rit 3 Mark Cavendish Mathieu van der Poel Mathieu van der Poel Rick Zabel
10.05 Rit 4 Lennard Kämna Juan Pedro Lopez Perez Mathieu van der Poel Lennard Kämna
11.05 Rit 5 Arnaud Démare Juan Pedro Lopez Perez Arnaud Démare Lennard Kämna
12.05 Rit 6 Arnaud Démare Juan Pedro Lopez Perez Arnaud Démare Lennard Kämna
13.05 Rit 7 Koen Bouwman Juan Pedro Lopez Perez Arnaud Démare Koen Bouwman
14.05 Rit 8 Thomas De Gendt Juan Pedro Lopez Perez Arnaud Démare Koen Bouwman
15.05 Rit 9 Jai Hindley Juan Pedro Lopez Perez Arnaud Démare Diego Rosa
17.05 Rit 10 Biniam Girmay Hailu Juan Pedro Lopez Perez Arnaud Démare Diego Rosa
18.05 Rit 11 Alberto Dainese Juan Pedro Lopez Perez Arnaud Démare Diego Rosa
19.05 Rit 12 Stefano Oldani Juan Pedro Lopez Perez Arnaud Démare Diego Rosa
20.05 Rit 13 Arnaud Démare Juan Pedro Lopez Perez Arnaud Démare Diego Rosa
21.05 Rit 14 Simon Yates Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Arnaud Démare Diego Rosa
22.05 Rit 15 Giulio Ciccone Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Arnaud Démare Koen Bouwman
24.05 Rit 16 Jan Hirt Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Arnaud Démare Koen Bouwman
25.05 Rit 17 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Arnaud Démare Koen Bouwman
26.05 Rit 18 Dries De Bondt Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Arnaud Démare Koen Bouwman
27.05 Rit 19 Koen Bouwman Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Arnaud Démare Koen Bouwman
28.05 Rit 20 Alessandro Covi Jai Hindley Arnaud Démare Koen Bouwman
29.05 Rit 21 Matteo Sobrero Jai Hindley Arnaud Démare Koen Bouwman
29.05 Eindstand Jai Hindley Arnaud Démare Koen Bouwman
Startlijst Giro d'Italia 2022
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 Ag2r - Citroën Team 5
Felix Gall OOS 27 Feb 1998 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Jaakko Hänninen FIN 16 Apr 1997 Ag2r - Citroën Team 2
Lawrence Naesen BEL 28 Aug 1992 Ag2r - Citroën Team 2
Lilian Calmejane FRA 06 Dec 1992 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Mikaël Cherel FRA 17 Mar 1986 Ag2r - Citroën Team 3
Nans Peters FRA 12 Mar 1994 Ag2r - Citroën Team 2
Nicolas Prodhomme FRA 01 Feb 1997 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Alexander Krieger DUI 28 Nov 1991 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Dries De Bondt BEL 04 Jul 1991 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Jakub Mareczko ITA 30 Apr 1994 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 5
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Oscar Riesebeek NED 23 Dec 1992 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Senne Leysen BEL 18 Mar 1996 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Stefano Oldani ITA 10 Jan 1998 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Tobias Bayer OOS 17 Nov 1999 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Astana Qazaqstan Team 7
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL 27 Apr 1997 Astana Qazaqstan Team 2
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA 12 May 1991 Astana Qazaqstan Team 7
Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL 04 Feb 1994 Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
Vadim Pronskiy KAZ 04 Jun 1998 Astana Qazaqstan Team 2
Valerio Conti ITA 30 Mar 1993 Astana Qazaqstan Team 7
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Astana Qazaqstan Team 9
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 3
Davide Gabburo ITA 01 Apr 1993 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 2
Filippo Fiorelli ITA 19 Nov 1994 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 3
Filippo Zana ITA 18 Mar 1999 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 3
Luca Covili ITA 10 Feb 1997 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 3
Luca Rastelli ITA 29 Dec 1999 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Sacha Modolo ITA 19 Jun 1987 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 9
Samuele Zoccarato ITA 09 Jan 1998 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 2
Callum Scotson AUS 10 Aug 1996 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 2
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 7
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 3
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 2
Lucas Hamilton AUS 12 Feb 1996 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 3
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 3
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 7
Simon Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 5
Ben Zwiehoff DUI 22 Feb 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 7
Emanuel Buchmann DUI 18 Nov 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Giovanni Aleotti ITA 25 May 1999 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Lennard Kämna DUI 09 Sep 1996 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Patrick Gamper OOS 21 Feb 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 1
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Cofidis 4
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Cofidis 8
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Cofidis 1
Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA 04 Jan 1987 Cofidis 1
Rémy Rochas FRA 15 May 1996 Cofidis 2
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 Cofidis 4
Wesley Kreder NED 04 Nov 1990 Cofidis 2
Andrii Ponomar UKR 05 Sep 2002 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 2
Edoardo Zardini ITA 02 Nov 1989 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 6
Eduardo Sepulveda ARG 13 Jun 1991 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 4
Filippo Tagliani ITA 11 Aug 1995 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 2
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU 16 Jun 1998 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 3
Mattia Bais ITA 19 Oct 1996 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 2
Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 23 May 1999 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 2
Simone Ravanelli ITA 04 Jul 1995 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 3
Alberto Dainese ITA 25 Mar 1998 Team DSM 1
Cees Bol NED 27 Jul 1995 Team DSM 1
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 Team DSM 5
Martijn Tusveld NED 09 Sep 1993 Team DSM 2
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 Team DSM 5
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 Team DSM 2
Romain Combaud FRA 01 Apr 1991 Team DSM 1
Thymen Arensman NED 04 Dec 1999 Team DSM 1
Diego Camargo COL 03 May 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Hugh Carthy GBR 09 Jul 1994 EF Education - EasyPost 5
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU 28 Apr 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 4
Julius van den Berg NED 23 Oct 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 16 Jan 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 23 Jan 1994 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Owain Doull GBR 02 May 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Simon Carr GBR 29 Aug 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Davide Bais ITA 02 Apr 1998 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Diego Rosa ITA 27 Mar 1989 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 5
Erik Fetter HUN 05 Apr 2000 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Francesco Gavazzi ITA 01 Aug 1984 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 6
Lorenzo Fortunato ITA 09 May 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Mirco Maestri ITA 26 Oct 1991 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 5
Samuele Rivi ITA 11 May 1998 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Vincenzo Albanese ITA 12 Nov 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 3
Arnaud Démare FRA 26 Aug 1991 Groupama - FDJ 5
Attila Valter HUN 12 Jun 1998 Groupama - FDJ 3
Clément Davy FRA 17 Jul 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
Ignatas Konovalovas LTU 08 Dec 1985 Groupama - FDJ 6
Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 14 Aug 1987 Groupama - FDJ 3
Miles Scotson AUS 18 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 3
Ramon Sinkeldam NED 09 Feb 1989 Groupama - FDJ 3
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Groupama - FDJ 7
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Ben Tulett GBR 26 Aug 2001 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU 04 Mar 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA 27 Apr 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Pavel Sivakov FRA 11 Jul 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU 29 May 1993 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Richie Porte AUS 30 Jan 1985 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 INEOS Grenadiers 9
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 6
Alex Dowsett GBR 03 Oct 1988 Israel - Premier Tech 5
Alexander Cataford CDN 01 Sep 1993 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Israel - Premier Tech 9
Jenthe Biermans BEL 30 Oct 1995 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Matthias Brandle OOS 07 Dec 1989 Israel - Premier Tech 5
Reto Hollenstein ZWI 22 Aug 1985 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Rick Zabel DUI 07 Dec 1993 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Aimé De Gendt BEL 17 Jun 1994 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Barnabas Peak HUN 29 Nov 1998 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 02 Apr 2000 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 13
Jan Hirt CZE 21 Jan 1991 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 5
Loïc Vliegen BEL 20 Dec 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 4
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 3
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Lotto - Soudal 5
Harm Vanhoucke BEL 17 Jun 1997 Lotto - Soudal 3
Matthew Holmes GBR 08 Dec 1993 Lotto - Soudal 2
Michael Schwarzmann DUI 07 Jan 1991 Lotto - Soudal 2
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 Lotto - Soudal 5
Rüdiger Selig DUI 10 Feb 1989 Lotto - Soudal 4
Sylvain Moniquet BEL 14 Jan 1998 Lotto - Soudal 1
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto - Soudal 6
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar Team 2
Antonio Pedrero SPA 23 Oct 1991 Movistar Team 5
Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 31 Oct 1997 Movistar Team 2
Jorge Arcas Pena SPA 08 Jul 1992 Movistar Team 1
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar Team 4
Oier Lazkano Lopez SPA 07 Nov 1999 Movistar Team 1
Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA 31 Aug 1995 Movistar Team 2
William Barta USA 04 Jan 1996 Movistar Team 1
Bert Van Lerberghe BEL 29 Sep 1992 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 3
James Knox GBR 04 Nov 1995 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 4
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 6
Mauri Vansevenant BEL 01 Jun 1999 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Mauro Schmid ZWI 04 Dec 1999 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 2
Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 30 Apr 1985 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 3
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 8
Domen Novak SLO 12 Jul 1995 Bahrain Victorious 3
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Bahrain Victorious 4
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Bahrain Victorious 3
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Bahrain Victorious 7
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 25 Feb 1990 Bahrain Victorious 6
Phil Bauhaus DUI 08 Jul 1994 Bahrain Victorious 2
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 26 Sep 1999 Bahrain Victorious 1
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Bahrain Victorious 3
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Trek - Segafredo 4
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Trek - Segafredo 11
Edward Theuns BEL 30 Apr 1991 Trek - Segafredo 1
Giulio Ciccone ITA 20 Dec 1994 Trek - Segafredo 7
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 Trek - Segafredo 4
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA 31 Jul 1997 Trek - Segafredo 1
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN 26 Sep 2000 Trek - Segafredo 1
Otto Vergaerde BEL 15 Jul 1994 Trek - Segafredo 1
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Jumbo - Visma 3
Gijs Leemreize NED 23 Oct 1999 Jumbo - Visma 1
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Jumbo - Visma 9
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 5
Pascal Eenkhoorn NED 08 Feb 1997 Jumbo - Visma 1
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Jumbo - Visma 4
Tobias Svendsen Foss NOR 25 May 1997 Jumbo - Visma 3
Tom Dumoulin NED 11 Nov 1990 Jumbo - Visma 5
Alessandro Covi ITA 28 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 UAE Team Emirates 7
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 10
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 5
João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 05 Aug 1998 UAE Team Emirates 3
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 07 Mar 1983 UAE Team Emirates 7
Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 05 Oct 1986 UAE Team Emirates 2
Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 28.05 GT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Geraint Thomas POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida
2022 29.05 GT AUS Jai Hindley ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 30.05 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Simon Yates
2020 25.10 GT GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart AUS Jai Hindley NED Wilco Kelderman
2019 02.06 GT ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ITA Vincenzo Nibali SLO Primoz Roglic
2018 27.05 GT GBR Chris Froome NED Tom Dumoulin COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 28.05 GT NED Tom Dumoulin COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2016 29.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2015 31.05 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Fabio Aru SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2014 01.06 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Rigoberto Uran Uran ITA Fabio Aru
2013 26.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Rigoberto Uran Uran AUS Cadel Evans
2012 27.05 GT CDN Ryder Hesjedal SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver BEL Thomas De Gendt
2011 29.05 GT ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA John Gadret
2010 30.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA David Arroyo Duran ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2009 31.05 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil ITA Ivan Basso
2008 01.06 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Riccardo Riccò ITA Marzio Bruseghin
2007 03.06 GT ITA Danilo Di Luca LUX Andy Schleck ITA Eddy Mazzoleni
2006 28.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña ITA Gilberto Simoni
2005 29.05 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni VEN Jose Rujano Guillen
2004 30.05 GT ITA Damiano Cunego UKR Serhiy Honchar ITA Gilberto Simoni
2003 01.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni ITA Stefano Garzelli UKR Yaroslav Popovych
2002 02.06 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli USA Tyler Hamilton ITA Pietro Caucchioli
2001 10.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Unai Osa Eizaguirre
2000 04.06 GT ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Francesco Casagrande ITA Gilberto Simoni
1999 06.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni
1998 07.06 GT ITA Marco Pantani RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1997 08.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1996 09.06 GT RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Enrico Zaina SPA Abraham Olano Manzano
1995 04.06 GT ZWI Tony Rominger RUS Evgeni Berzin LAT Piotr Ugrumov
1994 12.06 GT RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Marco Pantani SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1993 13.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1992 14.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Franco Chioccioli
1991 16.06 GT ITA Franco Chioccioli ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Massimiliano Lelli
1990 06.06 GT ITA Gianni Bugno FRA Charly Mottet ITA Marco Giovannetti
1989 11.06 GT FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Flavio Giupponi USA Andrew Hampsten
1988 12.06 GT USA Andrew Hampsten NED Erik Breukink ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1987 13.06 GT IRL Stephen Roche GBR Robert Millar NED Erik Breukink
1986 02.06 GT ITA Roberto Visentini ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser
1985 09.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Francesco Moser USA Greg Lemond
1984 10.06 GT ITA Francesco Moser FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Moreno Argentin
1983 05.06 GT ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Roberto Visentini SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 06.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Silvano Contini
1981 07.06 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1980 07.06 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Wladimiro Panizza ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1979 06.06 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Bernt Johansson
1978 28.05 BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Francesco Moser
1977 12.06 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1976 12.06 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Fausto Bertoglio
1975 07.06 ITA Fausto Bertoglio SPA Francisco Galdos Guana ITA Felice Gimondi
1974 08.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Felice Gimondi
1973 09.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1972 11.06 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Francisco Galdos Guana
1971 10.06 ZWE Gösta Pettersson BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Ugo Colombo
1970 07.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Martin Van Den Bossche
1969 08.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli
1968 12.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Felice Gimondi
1967 11.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Franco Balmamion FRA Jacques Anquetil
1966 09.06 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Italo Zilioli FRA Jacques Anquetil
1965 06.06 ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1964 07.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Guido De Rosso
1963 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Giorgio Zancanaro
1962 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Nino Defilippis
1961 11.06 ITA Arnaldo Pambianco FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez
1960 09.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Gastone Nencini LUX Charly Gaul
1959 07.06 LUX Charly Gaul FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Diego Ronchini
1958 08.06 ITA Ercole Baldini BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1957 09.06 ITA Gastone Nencini FRA Louison Bobet ITA Ercole Baldini
1956 10.06 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Agostino Coletto
1955 05.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gastone Nencini
1954 13.06 ZWI Carlo Clerici ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Nino Assirelli
1953 02.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Pasquale Fornara
1952 08.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1951 10.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Rik Van Steenbergen ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1950 13.06 ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Gino Bartali ITA Alfredo Martini
1949 12.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giordano Cottur
1948 06.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Giordano Cottur
1947 15.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giulio Bresci
1946 07.07 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli
1940 09.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Enrico Mollo ITA Giordano Cottur
1939 18.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Gino Bartali ITA Mario Vicini
1938 29.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Severino Canavesi
1937 30.05 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Enrico Mollo
1936 07.06 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Severino Canavesi
1935 09.06 ITA Vasco Bergamaschi ITA Giuseppe Martano ITA Giuseppe Olmo
1934 10.06 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Giovanni Cazzulani
1933 28.05 ITA Alfredo Binda BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1932 05.06 ITA Antonio Pesenti BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Remo Bertoni
1931 31.05 ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Luigi Marchisio
1930 08.06 ITA Luigi Marchisio ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Allegro Grandi
1929 09.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Leonida Frascarelli
1928 03.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giuseppe Pancera ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1927 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini
1926 06.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Arturo Bresciani
1925 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero
1924 01.06 ITA Giuseppe Enrici ITA Federico Gay ITA Angelo Gabrielli
1923 10.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1922 11.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo ITA Giuseppe Enrici
1921 12.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1920 06.06 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Angelo Gremo FRA Jean Alavoine
1919 08.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1914 07.06 ITA Alfonso Calzolari ITA Pierino Albini ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti
1913 22.05 ITA Carlo Oriani ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1912 04.06 ATALA PEUGEOT GERBI
1911 06.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli ITA Giovanni Gerbi
1910 05.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Luigi Ganna
1909 30.05 ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
5 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1953
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
3 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
3 Felice Gimondi ITA 1967 - 1976
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1948 - 1955
3 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1946
3 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1926
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2013 - 2016
2 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
7 Gilberto Simoni ITA 1999 - 2006
7 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
7 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1950
6 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2019
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
6 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
6 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1927
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1953
12 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
10 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2023
10 Salvatore Puccio ITA 2013 - 2023
10 Dario Cataldo ITA 2011 - 2022
10 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2022
10 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1974 - 1985
9 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
9 Adam Hansen AUS 2012 - 2020
9 Eros Capecchi ITA 2011 - 2020
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-268 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
21-043 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-257 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-324 Gino Bartali ITA 1936
22-150 Franco Balmamion ITA 1962
22-253 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004
22-298 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925
22-316 Gino Bartali ITA 1937
22-360 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968
23-084 Francesco Camusso ITA 1931
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
34-180 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1955
34-069 Tony Rominger ZWI 1995
33-261 Fausto Coppi ITA 1953
33-256 Felice Gimondi ITA 1976
33-211 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
33-007 Chris Froome GBR 2018
32-357 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
32-267 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
32-185 Ivan Basso ITA 2010
32-176 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2015
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2023
14 Franco Bitossi ITA 1963 - 1978
14 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1954
13 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
13 Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA 1973 - 1985
13 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1967 - 1983
13 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1978
13 Marino Basso ITA 1966 - 1978
13 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952 - 1964
12 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1997 - 2013
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-317 Enrico Sala ITA 1909
18-245 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
19-063 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1912
19-082 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-181 Giovanni Marchese ITA 1909
19-201 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1913
19-210 Ezio Corlaita ITA 1909
19-243 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2022
19-288 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-295 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-134 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
42-034 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
42-015 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-180 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1924
41-148 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2015
41-018 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
41-017 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-167 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2023
40-149 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-148 Danilo Hondo DUI 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
42 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
41 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
31 Learco Guerra ITA 1930 - 1937
30 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913 - 1926
24 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1985
24 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1974
23 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1986
22 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2003 - 2011
22 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1979
22 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-296 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
20-059 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913
20-076 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-088 Fabio Battesini ITA 1932
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-149 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-151 Alfredo Sivocci ITA 1911
20-156 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-161 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-167 Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA 1914
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-007 Mark Cavendish GBR 2023
37-313 Paolo Tiralongo ITA 2015
37-185 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1920
37-125 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2011
36-352 Mark Cavendish GBR 2022
36-313 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
36-299 Alessandro Bertolini ITA 2008
36-266 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-255 Jens Voigt DUI 2008
36-215 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
78 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
59 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
57 Francesco Moser ITA 1976 - 1985
50 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1947
49 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979 - 1986
42 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
31 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
31 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1954
29 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1992 - 1993
27 Roberto Visentini ITA 1980 - 1987
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-059 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-257 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
20-292 Aldo Bini ITA 1936
21-024 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-109 Wilfried Reybrouck BEL 1974
21-123 Guido Bontempi ITA 1981
21-162 Romeo Venturelli ITA 1960
21-235 Vincenzo Meco ITA 1962
21-245 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-128 Andrea Noè ITA 2007
37-156 Jens Heppner DUI 2002
37-109 Aldo Moser ITA 1971
37-096 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
37-001 Geraint Thomas GBR 2023
37-000 Svein Tuft CDN 2014
36-270 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-244 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-112 Luca Paolini ITA 2013
35-314 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006