Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race 2020
02 Feb 2020
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 BEL Dries Devenyns BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 36-195
2 RUS Pavel Sivakov RUS Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 22-206
3 ZAF Daryl Impey ZAF Mitchelton - Scott 35-058
4 BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL EF Pro Cycling 31-071
5 NED Dylan van Baarle NED Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 27-257
6 AUS Jay McCarthy AUS BORA - Hansgrohe 27-147
7 AUS Caleb Ewan AUS Lotto - Soudal 25-206
8 OOS Marco Haller OOS Bahrain - McLaren 28-307
9 ITA Elia Viviani ITA Cofidis 30-360
10 GBR Simon Yates GBR Mitchelton - Scott 27-179
11 OOS Hermann Pernsteiner OOS Bahrain - McLaren 29-179
12 AUS Nathan Haas AUS Cofidis 30-327
13 DEN Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 34-278
14 ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA NTT Pro Cycling 31-003
15 NOR Kristoffer Halvorsen NOR EF Pro Cycling 23-295
16 DEN Mads Pedersen DEN Trek - Segafredo 24-046
17 ITA Simone Consonni ITA Cofidis 25-143
18 FRA Marc Sarreau FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-237
19 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA AG2R - La Mondiale 25-197
20 POL Lukasz Wisniowski POL CCC 28-057
21 DUI Rick Zabel DUI Israel Start-Up Nation 26-057
22 DUI Michael Schwarzmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 29-026
23 JPN Yukiya Arashiro JPN Bahrain - McLaren 35-133
24 GBR Owain Doull GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 26-276
25 USA Joey Rosskopf USA CCC 30-150
26 AUS Robert Power AUS Team Sunweb 24-267
27 FRA Clément Chevrier FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-218
28 GBR Matthew Holmes GBR Lotto - Soudal 26-056
29 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R - La Mondiale 29-219
30 LUX Ben Gastauer LUX AG2R - La Mondiale 32-080
31 SLO Luka Pibernik SLO Bahrain - McLaren 26-102
32 AUS Richie Porte AUS Trek - Segafredo 35-003
33 FRA Kenny Elissonde FRA Trek - Segafredo 28-195
34 AUS Jai Hindley AUS Team Sunweb 23-273
35 CDN Guillaume Boivin CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 30-253
36 ZWI Fabian Lienhard ZWI Groupama - FDJ 26-152
37 USA Neilson Powless USA EF Pro Cycling 23-152
38 AUS Miles Scotson AUS Groupama - FDJ 26-015
39 CDN James Piccoli CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 28-150
40 DUI Simon Geschke DUI CCC 33-326
41 AUS Mitchell Docker AUS EF Pro Cycling 33-123
42 IRL Sam Bennett IRL Deceuninck - Quick Step 29-109
43 DUI André Greipel DUI Israel Start-Up Nation 37-201
44 DUI Max Kanter DUI Team Sunweb 22-103
45 FRA Geoffrey Bouchard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-307
46 FRA Bruno Armirail FRA Groupama - FDJ 25-297
47 AUS Ayden Toovey AUS 24-086
48 SVK Juraj Sagan SVK BORA - Hansgrohe 31-041
49 ZAF Stefan De Bod ZAF NTT Pro Cycling 23-077
50 ITA Cesare Benedetti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 32-183
51 NED Ide Schelling NED BORA - Hansgrohe 21-361
52 AUS Nicholas Schultz AUS Mitchelton - Scott 25-142
53 POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR Deceuninck - Quick Step 21-181
54 GBR Alex Dowsett GBR Israel Start-Up Nation 31-122
55 ZAF Ryan Gibbons ZAF NTT Pro Cycling 25-173
56 AUS Michael Storer AUS Team Sunweb 22-339
57 GBR Luke Rowe GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 29-329
58 DUI Florian Stork DUI Team Sunweb 22-281
59 SPA Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA Trek - Segafredo 22-186
60 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Lotto - Soudal 29-066
61 AUS Adam Hansen AUS Lotto - Soudal 38-267
62 BEL Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL Cofidis 29-246
63 AUS Rudy Porter AUS 19-049
64 DUI Jonas Rutsch DUI EF Pro Cycling 22-009
65 DUI Roger Kluge DUI Lotto - Soudal 33-362
66 GBR Jonathan Dibben GBR Lotto - Soudal 25-355
67 AUS Damien Howson AUS Mitchelton - Scott 27-173
68 ZWI Danilo Wyss ZWI NTT Pro Cycling 34-160
69 CZE Josef Cerny CZE CCC 26-267
70 NZL Dion Smith NZL Mitchelton - Scott 26-336
71 AUS Carter Turnbull AUS
72 AUS Nicholas White AUS 22-149
73 USA Kiel Reijnen USA Trek - Segafredo 33-246
74 EST Mihkel Räim EST Israel Start-Up Nation 26-214
75 BEL Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL CCC 28-353
76 SVK Erik Baska SVK BORA - Hansgrohe 26-021
77 NED Koen de Kort NED Trek - Segafredo 37-147
78 LUX Michel Ries LUX Trek - Segafredo 21-328
79 CDN Alexander Cataford CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 26-154
80 AUS Lachlan David Morton AUS EF Pro Cycling 28-031
81 AUS Cameron Meyer AUS Mitchelton - Scott 32-022
82 AUS Dylan Sunderland AUS NTT Pro Cycling 23-342
83 ITA Jacopo Guarnieri ITA Groupama - FDJ 32-172
84 ITA Mattia Cattaneo ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 29-100
85 NOR Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR NTT Pro Cycling 23-189
86 ITA Samuele Battistella ITA NTT Pro Cycling 21-080
87 ITA Fabio Sabatini ITA Cofidis 34-349
88 NZL Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL EF Pro Cycling 30-019
89 GBR Christopher Lawless GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 24-090
90 BEL Iljo Keisse BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 37-043
91 NZL Shane Archbold NZL Deceuninck - Quick Step 31-000
92 EST Martin Laas EST BORA - Hansgrohe 26-140
93 AUS Conor Leahy AUS 20-292
94 DUI Marco Mathis DUI Cofidis 25-301
95 FRA Mathias Le Turnier FRA Cofidis 24-325
DNF ITA Alberto Dainese ITA Team Sunweb 21-314
DNF DEN Asbjörn Kragh Andersen DEN Team Sunweb 27-299
DNF AUS Blake Quick AUS 19-342
DNF AUS Cameron James Wurf AUS Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 36-183
DNF SLO Domen Novak SLO Bahrain - McLaren 24-205
DNF AUS Elliot Schultz AUS 19-181
DNF SPA Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA CCC 37-272
DNF GBR Ian Stannard GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 32-253
DNF ZWI Kilian Frankiny ZWI Groupama - FDJ 26-007
DNF FRA Mickaël Delage FRA Groupama - FDJ 34-180
DNF NZL Sam Bewley NZL Mitchelton - Scott 32-195
DNF COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL Bahrain - McLaren 20-129
DNF BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Lotto - Soudal 33-088
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race 2020
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
02.02 Eindstand Dries Devenyns
Startlijst Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race 2020
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Ayden Toovey AUS 08 Nov 1995 1
Blake Quick AUS 26 Feb 2000 1
Conor Leahy AUS 16 Apr 1999 1
Elliot Schultz AUS 05 Aug 2000 1
Nicholas White AUS 06 Sep 1997 1
Rudy Porter AUS 15 Dec 2000 1
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Ben Gastauer LUX 14 Nov 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Clément Chevrier FRA 29 Jun 1992 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Geoffrey Bouchard FRA 01 Apr 1992 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Cesare Benedetti ITA 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Erik Baska SVK 12 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Ide Schelling NED 06 Feb 1998 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Jay McCarthy AUS 08 Sep 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Juraj Sagan SVK 23 Dec 1988 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Martin Laas EST 15 Sep 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Michael Schwarzmann DUI 07 Jan 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA 06 May 1982 CCC 1
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL 14 Feb 1991 CCC 1
Joey Rosskopf USA 05 Sep 1989 CCC 1
Josef Cerny CZE 11 May 1993 CCC 1
Lukasz Wisniowski POL 07 Dec 1991 CCC 1
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 CCC 1
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 Cofidis 3
Fabio Sabatini ITA 18 Feb 1985 Cofidis 1
Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL 01 Jun 1990 Cofidis 1
Marco Mathis DUI 07 Apr 1994 Cofidis 1
Mathias Le Turnier FRA 14 Mar 1995 Cofidis 1
Nathan Haas AUS 12 Mar 1989 Cofidis 2
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 Cofidis 1
Dries Devenyns BEL 22 Jul 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Iljo Keisse BEL 21 Dec 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 05 Aug 1998 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 30 Apr 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Sam Bennett IRL 16 Oct 1990 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Shane Archbold NZL 02 Feb 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 EF Pro Cycling 1
Jonas Rutsch DUI 24 Jan 1998 EF Pro Cycling 1
Kristoffer Halvorsen NOR 13 Apr 1996 EF Pro Cycling 1
Lachlan David Morton AUS 02 Jan 1992 EF Pro Cycling 1
Mitchell Docker AUS 02 Oct 1986 EF Pro Cycling 1
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 EF Pro Cycling 1
Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL 14 Jan 1990 EF Pro Cycling 1
Bruno Armirail FRA 11 Apr 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Fabian Lienhard ZWI 03 Sep 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 14 Aug 1987 Groupama - FDJ 1
Kilian Frankiny ZWI 26 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Marc Sarreau FRA 10 Jun 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
Mickaël Delage FRA 06 Aug 1985 Groupama - FDJ 1
Miles Scotson AUS 18 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Cameron James Wurf AUS 03 Aug 1983 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Christopher Lawless GBR 04 Nov 1995 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Ian Stannard GBR 25 May 1987 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 2
Owain Doull GBR 02 May 1993 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 2
Pavel Sivakov RUS 11 Jul 1997 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Alex Dowsett GBR 03 Oct 1988 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Alexander Cataford CDN 01 Sep 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
André Greipel DUI 16 Jul 1982 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Guillaume Boivin CDN 25 May 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
James Piccoli CDN 05 Sep 1991 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Mihkel Räim EST 03 Jul 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Rick Zabel DUI 07 Dec 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Adam Hansen AUS 11 May 1981 Lotto - Soudal 1
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Lotto - Soudal 2
Jonathan Dibben GBR 12 Feb 1994 Lotto - Soudal 1
Matthew Holmes GBR 08 Dec 1993 Lotto - Soudal 1
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 Lotto - Soudal 1
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto - Soudal 1
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Lotto - Soudal 1
Cameron Meyer AUS 11 Jan 1988 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Daryl Impey ZAF 06 Dec 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Nicholas Schultz AUS 13 Sep 1994 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Sam Bewley NZL 22 Jul 1987 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Simon Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Danilo Wyss ZWI 26 Aug 1985 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Dylan Sunderland AUS 26 Feb 1996 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR 28 Jul 1996 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Ryan Gibbons ZAF 13 Aug 1994 NTT Pro Cycling 2
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Stefan De Bod ZAF 17 Nov 1996 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Alberto Dainese ITA 25 Mar 1998 Team Sunweb 1
Asbjörn Kragh Andersen DEN 09 Apr 1992 Team Sunweb 1
Florian Stork DUI 27 Apr 1997 Team Sunweb 1
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 Team Sunweb 1
Max Kanter DUI 22 Oct 1997 Team Sunweb 1
Michael Storer AUS 28 Feb 1997 Team Sunweb 1
Robert Power AUS 11 May 1995 Team Sunweb 1
Domen Novak SLO 12 Jul 1995 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Hermann Pernsteiner OOS 07 Aug 1990 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Luka Pibernik SLO 23 Oct 1993 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 26 Sep 1999 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA 31 Jul 1997 Trek - Segafredo 1
Kenny Elissonde FRA 22 Jul 1991 Trek - Segafredo 2
Kiel Reijnen USA 01 Jun 1986 Trek - Segafredo 1
Koen de Kort NED 08 Sep 1982 Trek - Segafredo 1
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Trek - Segafredo 1
Michel Ries LUX 11 Mar 1998 Trek - Segafredo 1
Richie Porte AUS 30 Jan 1985 Trek - Segafredo 1
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
1 Laurence Pithie NZL 2024 - 2024
1 Marius Mayrhofer DUI 2023 - 2023
1 Dries Devenyns BEL 2020 - 2020
1 Elia Viviani ITA 2019 - 2019
1 Jay McCarthy AUS 2018 - 2018
1 Nikias Arndt DUI 2017 - 2017
1 Peter Kennaugh GBR 2016 - 2016
1 Gianni Meersman BEL 2015 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Daryl Impey ZAF 2018 - 2020
2 Simon Clarke AUS 2015 - 2023
2 Elia Viviani ITA 2018 - 2019
1 Laurence Pithie NZL 2024 - 2024
1 Georg Zimmermann DUI 2024 - 2024
1 Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 2024 - 2024
1 Hugo Page FRA 2023 - 2023
1 Marius Mayrhofer DUI 2023 - 2023
1 Dries Devenyns BEL 2020 - 2020
1 Pavel Sivakov RUS 2020 - 2020
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Caleb Ewan AUS 2019 - 2024
4 Elia Viviani ITA 2018 - 2024
4 Daryl Impey ZAF 2018 - 2023
3 Chris Hamilton AUS 2019 - 2024
3 Dion Smith NZL 2020 - 2024
3 Jonas Rutsch DUI 2020 - 2024
3 Owain Doull GBR 2019 - 2024
3 Simon Clarke AUS 2015 - 2024
3 Jay McCarthy AUS 2018 - 2020
2 Ben Swift GBR 2023 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-195 Laurence Pithie NZL 2024
22-133 Marius Mayrhofer DUI 2023
25-072 Nikias Arndt DUI 2017
25-142 Jay McCarthy AUS 2018
26-230 Peter Kennaugh GBR 2016
29-058 Gianni Meersman BEL 2015
29-354 Elia Viviani ITA 2019
36-195 Dries Devenyns BEL 2020
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-195 Dries Devenyns BEL 2020
29-354 Elia Viviani ITA 2019
29-058 Gianni Meersman BEL 2015
26-230 Peter Kennaugh GBR 2016
25-142 Jay McCarthy AUS 2018
25-072 Nikias Arndt DUI 2017
22-133 Marius Mayrhofer DUI 2023
21-195 Laurence Pithie NZL 2024
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Caleb Ewan AUS 2019 - 2024
4 Elia Viviani ITA 2018 - 2024
4 Daryl Impey ZAF 2018 - 2023
3 Chris Hamilton AUS 2019 - 2024
3 Dion Smith NZL 2020 - 2024
3 Elliot Schultz AUS 2020 - 2024
3 Jonas Rutsch DUI 2020 - 2024
3 Owain Doull GBR 2019 - 2024
3 Simon Clarke AUS 2015 - 2024
3 Jay McCarthy AUS 2018 - 2020
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-047 Dylan Proctor-Parker AUS 2024
19-049 Rudy Porter AUS 2020
19-066 Tyler Tomkinson AUS 2024
19-078 Zac Marriage AUS 2023
19-105 Jackson Medway AUS 2024
19-181 Elliot Schultz AUS 2020
19-210 William Eaves AUS 2024
19-342 Blake Quick AUS 2020
19-348 Joshua Tarling GBR 2024
20-080 Ewen Costiou FRA 2023
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-191 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
38-317 Dario Cataldo ITA 2024
38-267 Adam Hansen AUS 2020
38-054 Daryl Impey ZAF 2023
37-321 Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ 2024
37-321 Simon Geschke DUI 2024
37-272 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA 2020
37-201 André Greipel DUI 2020
37-194 Simon Clarke AUS 2024
37-147 Koen de Kort NED 2020
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar