Fleche Wallonne

Fleche Wallonne 1999
14 Apr 1999
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Mapei - Quickstep 28-322
2 NED Maarten den Bakker NED Rabobank 30-078
3 BEL Mario Aerts BEL Lotto - Mobistar 24-104
4 ZWI Oscar Camenzind ZWI Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 27-215
5 NED Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 26-321
6 DUI Udo Bölts DUI Telekom - ARD 32-247
7 ITA Marco Velo ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 25-036
8 NED Koos Moerenhout NED Rabobank 25-160
9 DUI Jens Voigt DUI Crédit Agricole 27-210
10 ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Saeco - Cannondale 25-342
11 SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez SPA Banesto 23-036
12 ITA Gianni Faresin ITA Mapei - Quickstep 33-272
13 SPA Aitor Osa Eizaguirre SPA Banesto 25-217
14 BEL Axel Merckx BEL Mapei - Quickstep 26-239
15 ITA Luca Scinto ITA Mapei - Quickstep 31-077
16 SPA Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA Vitalicio Seguros 29-101
17 ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Team Polti 27-249
18 ITA Andrea Noè ITA Mapei - Quickstep 30-089
19 USA Marty Jemison USA US Postal Service 33-331
20 SPA Unai Osa Eizaguirre SPA Banesto 23-307
21 BEL Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto - Mobistar 24-265
22 DUI Jörg Jaksche DUI Telekom - ARD 22-265
23 ITA Gian Mario Ortenzi ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 22-295
24 DUI Jens Heppner DUI Telekom - ARD 34-112
25 SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 29-082
26 BEL Geert Verheyen BEL Lotto - Mobistar 26-035
27 FRA Laurent Genty FRA 28-042
28 BEL Peter Wuyts BEL Lotto - Mobistar 26-049
29 USA Bobby Julich USA Cofidis 27-148
30 BEL Kurt Van De Wouwer BEL Lotto - Mobistar 27-203
31 USA Christian Vande Velde USA US Postal Service 22-327
32 BEL Stive Vermaut BEL 23-175
33 DUI Tobias Steinhauser DUI Mapei - Quickstep 27-078
34 DUI Grischa Niermann DUI Rabobank 23-163
35 ZWI Mauro Gianetti ZWI Vini Caldirola 35-029
36 RUS Vladislav Bobrik RUS Vinavil - Riso Scotti 28-098
37 KAZ Andrei Kivilev KAZ Festina - Lotus 25-205
38 FRA Cédric Vasseur FRA Crédit Agricole 28-239
39 FRA Jean-Cyril Robin FRA La Française des Jeux 29-230
40 ZWI Roland Meier ZWI Cofidis 31-144
41 ITA Massimo Codol ITA Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 26-046
42 ITA Giuliano Figueras ITA Mapei - Quickstep 23-081
43 FRA Stéphane Goubert FRA Team Polti 29-032
44 SPA Santiago Blanco Gil SPA Vitalicio Seguros 24-305
45 BEL Glenn D'Hollander BEL 24-107
46 ZWI Markus Zberg ZWI Rabobank 24-291
47 FRA Ludovic Auger FRA 28-056
48 FRA Arnaud Pretot FRA Cofidis 27-242
49 ITA Paolo Bossoni ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 22-286
50 ITA Riccardo Forconi ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 28-305
Fleche Wallonne 1999
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
14.04 Eindstand Michele Bartoli
Startlijst Fleche Wallonne 1999
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Glenn D'Hollander BEL 28 Dec 1974 1
Laurent Genty FRA 03 Mar 1971 1
Ludovic Auger FRA 17 Feb 1971 1
Stive Vermaut BEL 22 Oct 1975 1
Aitor Osa Eizaguirre SPA 09 Sep 1973 Banesto 1
Francisco Mancebo Perez SPA 09 Mar 1976 Banesto 1
Unai Osa Eizaguirre SPA 12 Jun 1975 Banesto 1
Cédric Vasseur FRA 18 Aug 1970 Crédit Agricole 1
Jens Voigt DUI 17 Sep 1971 Crédit Agricole 1
Arnaud Pretot FRA 16 Aug 1971 Cofidis 1
Bobby Julich USA 18 Nov 1971 Cofidis 1
Roland Meier ZWI 22 Nov 1967 Cofidis 1
Paolo Bossoni ITA 02 Jul 1976 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Jean-Cyril Robin FRA 27 Aug 1969 La Française des Jeux 1
Andrei Kivilev KAZ 21 Sep 1973 Festina - Lotus 1
Massimo Codol ITA 27 Feb 1973 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Oscar Camenzind ZWI 12 Sep 1971 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Geert Verheyen BEL 10 Mar 1973 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Kurt Van De Wouwer BEL 24 Sep 1971 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Mario Aerts BEL 31 Dec 1974 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Peter Wuyts BEL 24 Feb 1973 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Rik Verbrugghe BEL 23 Jul 1974 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Andrea Noè ITA 15 Jan 1969 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Axel Merckx BEL 18 Aug 1972 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Gianni Faresin ITA 16 Jul 1965 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Giuliano Figueras ITA 24 Jan 1976 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Luca Scinto ITA 28 Jan 1968 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Michele Bartoli ITA 27 May 1970 Mapei - Quickstep 4
Tobias Steinhauser DUI 27 Jan 1972 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Gian Mario Ortenzi ITA 23 Jun 1976 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Marco Velo ITA 09 Mar 1974 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Riccardo Forconi ITA 13 Jun 1970 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Abraham Olano Manzano SPA 22 Jan 1970 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1
Davide Rebellin ITA 09 Aug 1971 Team Polti 3
Stéphane Goubert FRA 13 Mar 1970 Team Polti 1
Grischa Niermann DUI 03 Nov 1975 Rabobank 1
Koos Moerenhout NED 05 Nov 1973 Rabobank 1
Maarten den Bakker NED 26 Jan 1969 Rabobank 3
Markus Zberg ZWI 27 Jun 1974 Rabobank 1
Michael Boogerd NED 28 May 1972 Rabobank 1
Paolo Savoldelli ITA 07 May 1973 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Jens Heppner DUI 23 Dec 1964 Telekom - ARD 1
Jörg Jaksche DUI 23 Jul 1976 Telekom - ARD 1
Udo Bölts DUI 10 Aug 1966 Telekom - ARD 1
Christian Vande Velde USA 22 May 1976 US Postal Service 1
Marty Jemison USA 18 May 1965 US Postal Service 1
Vladislav Bobrik RUS 06 Jan 1971 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 1
Mauro Gianetti ZWI 16 Mar 1964 Vini Caldirola 3
Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA 03 Jan 1970 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Santiago Blanco Gil SPA 13 Jun 1974 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 19.04 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Mattias Skjelmose Jensen SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2022 20.04 1.WT BEL Dylan Teuns SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte RUS Aleksander Vlasov
2021 21.04 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2020 30.09 1.WT ZWI Marc Hirschi FRA Benoît Cosnefroy CDN Michael Woods
2019 24.04 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe DEN Jakob Fuglsang ITA Diego Ulissi
2018 18.04 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte BEL Jelle Vanendert
2017 19.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte IRL Daniel Martin BEL Dylan Teuns
2016 20.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte FRA Julian Alaphilippe IRL Daniel Martin
2015 22.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte FRA Julian Alaphilippe ZWI Michael Albasini
2014 23.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte IRL Daniel Martin POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2013 17.04 1.WT SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
2012 18.04 1.WT SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver ZWI Michael Albasini BEL Philippe Gilbert
2011 20.04 1.WT BEL Philippe Gilbert SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2010 21.04 1.HIS AUS Cadel Evans SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Alberto Contador Velasco
2009 22.04 1.HIS ITA Davide Rebellin LUX Andy Schleck ITA Damiano Cunego
2008 23.04 1.HC LUX Kim Kirchen AUS Cadel Evans ITA Damiano Cunego
2007 25.04 1.PT ITA Davide Rebellin SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte ITA Danilo Di Luca
2006 19.04 1.PT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez NED Karsten Kroon
2005 20.04 1.PT ITA Danilo Di Luca LUX Kim Kirchen ITA Davide Rebellin
2004 21.04 1.HC ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Danilo Di Luca DUI Matthias Kessler
2003 23.04 1.HC SPA Igor Astarloa Askasibar SPA Aitor Osa Eizaguirre KAZ Alexandr Shefer
2002 17.04 1.HC BEL Mario Aerts VEN Unai Etxebarria Arana ITA Michele Bartoli
2001 18.04 1.HC BEL Rik Verbrugghe ITA Ivan Basso DUI Jörg Jaksche
2000 13.04 1.HC ITA Francesco Casagrande BEL Rik Verbrugghe FRA Laurent Jalabert
1999 14.04 1.HC ITA Michele Bartoli NED Maarten den Bakker BEL Mario Aerts
1998 15.04 1.1 DEN Bo Hamburger BEL Frank Vandenbroucke ITA Alberto Elli
1997 16.04 1.1 FRA Laurent Jalabert FRA Luc Leblanc ZWI Alex Zülle
1996 17.04 1.1 USA Lance Armstrong FRA Didier Rous ITA Maurizio Fondriest
1995 12.04 1.1 FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Maurizio Fondriest RUS Evgeni Berzin
1994 20.04 1.1 ITA Moreno Argentin ITA Giorgio Furlan RUS Evgeni Berzin
1993 14.04 1.1 ITA Maurizio Fondriest FRA Gérard Rue ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1992 15.04 1.1 ITA Giorgio Furlan FRA Gérard Rue ITA Davide Cassani
1991 17.04 1.1 ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Claude Criquielion ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1990 11.04 1.1 ITA Moreno Argentin FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq NED Gert-Jan Theunisse*
1989 12.04 Cat 3 BEL Claude Criquielion NED Steven Rooks BEL Willem Van Eynde
1988 13.04 Cat 2 DUI Rolf Golz ITA Moreno Argentin NED Steven Rooks
1987 15.04 Cat 1 FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq BEL Claude Criquielion DUI Rolf Golz
1986 16.04 Cat 1 FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq BEL Claude Criquielion
1985 17.04 Cat 1 BEL Claude Criquielion ITA Moreno Argentin FRA Laurent Fignon
1984 12.04 Cat 1 DEN Kim Andersen BEL William Tackaert NED Heddie Nieuwdorp
1983 14.04 Cat 1 FRA Bernard Hinault FRA René Bittinger ZWI Hubert Seiz
1982 15.04 Cat 1 ITA Mario Beccia NOR Jostein Willmann BEL Paul Haghedooren
1981 17.04 BEL Daniël Willems NED Adri van der Poel BEL Guido Van Calster
1980 17.04 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ZWE Sven-Ake Nilsson FRA Bernard Hinault
1979 10.04 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Giuseppe Saronni ZWE Bernt Johansson
1978 20.04 FRA Michel Laurent ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli DUI Dietrich Thurau
1977 07.04 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Saronni X
1976 15.04 NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Freddy Maertens
1975 17.04 BEL Andre Dierickx BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Eddy Merckx
1974 11.04 BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Walter Godefroot*
1973 19.04 BEL Andre Dierickx BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck
1972 23.04 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Willy Van Neste
1971 22.04 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Jos De Schoenmaecker
1970 19.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Georges Pintens BEL Eric De Vlaeminck
1969 20.04 BEL Jozef Huysmans BEL Eric De Vlaeminck BEL Eric Leman
1968 21.04 BEL Rik Van Looy FRA José Samyn NED Jan Janssen
1967 28.04 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Peter Post BEL Willy Bocklant
1966 29.04 ITA Michele Dancelli FRA Lucien Aimar DUI Rudi Altig
1965 29.04 ITA Roberto Poggiali ITA Felice Gimondi GBR Tom Simpson
1964 04.05 BEL Gilbert Desmet (1931) NED Jan Janssen NED Peter Post
1963 06.05 FRA Raymond Poulidor NED Jan Janssen NED Peter Post
1962 07.05 BEL Henri De Wolf BEL Pino Cerami (1922) DUI Hans Junkermann
1961 16.05 BEL Willy Vannitsen FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Frans Aerenhouts
1960 09.05 BEL Pino Cerami (1922) FRA Pierre Beuffeuil BEL Constant Goossens
1959 25.04 BEL Jos Hoevenaers BEL Marcel Janssens (1931) BEL Frans Schoubben
1958 26.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Jozef Planckaert FRA Pierre Everaert
1957 04.05 BEL Raymond Impanis FRA René Privat BEL Victor Wartel
1956 05.05 BEL Richard Van Genechten ITA Sante Ranucci BEL André Vlayen
1955 30.04 BEL Stan Ockers BEL Alfons Vandenbranden FRA Stanislas Bober
1954 08.05 BEL Germain Derijcke ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Jan De Valck
1953 02.05 BEL Stan Ockers ZWI Ferdi Kübler ITA Loretto Petrucci
1952 10.05 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Stan Ockers BEL Raymond Impanis
1951 21.04 ZWI Ferdi Kübler ITA Gino Bartali FRA Jean Robic
1950 01.05 ITA Fausto Coppi BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Jan Storms
1949 13.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Ward Peeters ITA Fausto Coppi
1948 21.04 ITA Fermo Camellini BEL Briek Schotte BEL Kamiel Beeckman
1947 15.06 BEL Ernest Sterckx BEL Maurice Desimpelaere BEL Gustaaf Van Overloop
1946 09.06 BEL Désiré Keteleer BEL René Walschot BEL Edward Van Dijck
1945 03.06 BEL Marcel Kint BEL Lucien Vlaemynck BEL André Maelbrancke
1944 14.05 BEL Marcel Kint BEL Briek Schotte BEL Marcel Quertinmont
1943 23.05 BEL Marcel Kint BEL Georges Claes (1920) BEL Désiré Keteleer
1942 19.07 BEL Karel Thys BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Jacques Geus
1941 13.07 BEL Sylvain Grysolle BEL Gustaaf Van Overloop BEL Jacques Geus
1939 18.06 BEL Edmond De Lathouwer NED Huub Sijen BEL Albert Perikel
1938 01.05 BEL Emile Masson (1915) BEL Sylvère Maes BEL Cyrille Dubois
1937 02.05 BEL Adolf Braeckeveldt BEL Marcel Kint BEL Albert Perikel
1936 13.04 BEL Philémon De Meersman BEL Alphonse Verniers BEL Camiel Michielsens
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2017
3 Julian Alaphilippe FRA 2018 - 2021
3 Davide Rebellin ITA 2004 - 2009
3 Moreno Argentin ITA 1990 - 1994
3 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1972
3 Marcel Kint BEL 1943 - 1945
2 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1995 - 1997
2 Claude Criquielion BEL 1985 - 1989
2 Bernard Hinault FRA 1979 - 1983
2 Andre Dierickx BEL 1973 - 1975
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2022
5 Julian Alaphilippe FRA 2015 - 2021
5 Moreno Argentin ITA 1985 - 1994
5 Claude Criquielion BEL 1985 - 1991
5 Frans Verbeeck BEL 1971 - 1976
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1975
4 Davide Rebellin ITA 2004 - 2009
4 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1951 - 1954
4 Marcel Kint BEL 1937 - 1945
3 Daniel Martin IRL 2014 - 2017
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2022
10 Davide Rebellin ITA 1995 - 2009
10 Herman Vanspringel BEL 1968 - 1980
9 Bauke Mollema NED 2012 - 2023
8 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2023
8 Jelle Vanendert BEL 2011 - 2021
8 Michael Albasini ZWI 2008 - 2020
8 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1971 - 1986
7 Rudy Molard FRA 2016 - 2023
7 Moreno Argentin ITA 1985 - 1994
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-149 Philémon De Meersman BEL 1936
21-315 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
22-037 Marc Hirschi ZWI 2020
22-207 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1980
22-243 Emile Masson (1915) BEL 1938
23-023 Edmond De Lathouwer BEL 1939
23-242 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1971
23-356 Michele Dancelli ITA 1966
24-013 Roberto Poggiali ITA 1965
24-075 Karel Thys BEL 1942
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-042 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1960
37-257 Davide Rebellin ITA 2009
36-359 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2017
35-360 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2016
35-260 Davide Rebellin ITA 2007
35-087 Stan Ockers BEL 1955
34-362 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2015
34-122 Rik Van Looy BEL 1968
33-363 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2014
33-229 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1958
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2022
10 Davide Rebellin ITA 1995 - 2009
10 Herman Vanspringel BEL 1968 - 1980
9 Bauke Mollema NED 2012 - 2023
9 Michael Albasini ZWI 2008 - 2020
8 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2023
8 Jelle Vanendert BEL 2011 - 2021
8 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1971 - 1986
7 Rudy Molard FRA 2016 - 2023
7 Roman Kreuziger CZE 2014 - 2021
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-237 Marco Brenner DUI 2021
19-035 Ben Tulett GBR 2020
19-064 Joshua Tarling GBR 2023
19-145 Quinn Simmons USA 2020
19-197 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977
19-216 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2022
19-238 Ben Tulett GBR 2021
20-139 Ilan Van Wilder BEL 2020
20-162 Dries De Pooter BEL 2023
20-173 Ernest Sterckx BEL 1943
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-360 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
41-350 Svein Tuft CDN 2019
41-039 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
40-361 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-357 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1977
40-040 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1962
39-284 Michael Albasini ZWI 2020
39-272 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
39-260 Cameron James Wurf AUS 2023
39-141 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2022
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar