Il Lombardia

Il Lombardia 2023
07 Oct 2023
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 25-016
2 ITA Andrea Bagioli ITA Soudal - Quick Step 24-198
3 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO Jumbo - Visma 33-343
4 RUS Aleksander Vlasov RUS BOHA - Hansgrohe 27-167
5 GBR Simon Yates GBR Jayco - Alula 31-061
6 GBR Adam Yates GBR UAE Team Emirates 31-061
7 SPA Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA INEOS Grenadiers 22-247
8 ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU EF Education - EasyPost 30-131
9 BEL Remco Evenepoel BEL Soudal - Quick Step 23-256
10 DEN Andreas Lorentz Kron DEN Lotto - Dstny 25-128
11 FRA Romain Bardet FRA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 32-332
12 CDN Michael Woods CDN Israel - Premier Tech 36-360
13 POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 37-002
14 BEL Maxim Van Gils BEL Lotto - Dstny 23-317
15 AUS Nicholas Schultz AUS Israel - Premier Tech 29-024
16 FRA Clément Berthet FRA AG2R Citroën 26-066
17 AUS Chris Harper AUS Jayco - Alula 28-318
18 ITA Lorenzo Fortunato ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 27-151
19 ZWI Marc Hirschi ZWI UAE Team Emirates 25-044
20 ITA Fausto Masnada ITA Soudal - Quick Step 29-335
21 ITA Antonio Tiberi ITA Bahrain - Victorious 22-105
22 HUN Attila Valter HUN Jumbo - Visma 25-117
23 USA Matteo Jorgenson USA Movistar 24-098
24 FRA Warren Barguil FRA Arkéa Samsic 31-345
25 POL Rafal Majka POL UAE Team Emirates 34-025
26 FRA Clément Champoussin FRA Arkéa Samsic 25-131
27 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 27-087
28 ITA Davide Piganzoli ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 21-091
29 ITA Stefano Oldani ITA Alpecin - Deceuninck 25-270
30 IRL Ben Healy IRL EF Education - EasyPost 23-026
31 BEL Mauri Vansevenant BEL Soudal - Quick Step 24-128
32 COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL Bahrain - Victorious 24-011
33 FRA Pierre-Roger Latour FRA TotalEnergies 29-360
34 AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS AG2R Citroën 27-317
35 COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL EF Education - EasyPost 36-254
36 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Soudal - Quick Step 31-118
37 FRA Thibaut Pinot FRA Groupama - FDJ 33-131
38 FRA Quentin Pacher FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-275
39 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 34-020
40 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Cofidis 34-245
41 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 34-084
42 FRA Nicolas Prodhomme FRA AG2R Citroën 26-248
43 NED Bauke Mollema NED Lidl - Trek 36-315
44 AUS Jai Hindley AUS BOHA - Hansgrohe 27-155
45 FRA Pavel Sivakov FRA INEOS Grenadiers 26-088
46 HUN Erik Fetter HUN Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 23-185
47 SLO Jan Tratnik SLO Jumbo - Visma 33-226
48 OOS Gregor Mühlberger OOS Movistar 29-186
49 FRA Jérémy Cabot FRA TotalEnergies 32-075
50 FRA Paul Ourselin FRA TotalEnergies 29-177
51 DUI Jason Osborne DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-201
52 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Cofidis 30-120
53 ITA Martin Marcellusi ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23-185
54 ARG Eduardo Sepulveda ARG Lotto - Dstny 32-116
55 ITA Luca Covili ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 26-239
56 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS DSM / DSM - Firmenich 28-142
57 DUI Florian Stork DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 26-163
58 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Movistar 30-337
59 DUI Emanuel Buchmann DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 30-323
60 ITA Nicola Conci ITA Alpecin - Deceuninck 26-275
61 ITA Mattia Bais ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 26-353
62 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Israel - Premier Tech 38-199
63 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Jumbo - Visma 29-210
64 BEL Sylvain Moniquet BEL Lotto - Dstny 25-266
65 NED Wilco Kelderman NED Jumbo - Visma 32-196
66 BEL Ilan Van Wilder BEL Soudal - Quick Step 23-146
67 LUX Bob Jungels LUX BOHA - Hansgrohe 31-015
68 ITA Alex Tolio ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23-191
69 ITA Cristian Scaroni ITA Astana Qazaqstan 25-356
70 ITA Mattia Cattaneo ITA Soudal - Quick Step 32-347
71 SPA Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez SPA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 27-217
72 GBR Mark Donovan GBR Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 24-187
73 DEN Asbjörn Hellemose DEN Lidl - Trek 24-265
74 FRA Julien Bernard FRA Lidl - Trek 31-204
75 COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL EF Education - EasyPost 33-263
76 OOS Hermann Pernsteiner OOS Bahrain - Victorious 33-061
77 GBR Oscar Onley GBR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 20-359
78 ERI Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI Lidl - Trek 29-051
79 ITA Filippo Zana ITA Jayco - Alula 24-203
80 OOS Felix Gall OOS AG2R Citroën 25-222
81 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 36-046
82 ITA Nicolo Buratti ITA Bahrain - Victorious 22-092
83 ZWI Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 34-132
84 ERI Natnael Tesfatsion ERI Lidl - Trek 24-137
85 ZWI Yannis Voisard ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 25-073
86 ITA Andrea Garosio ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 30-117
87 ITA Filippo Magli ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 24-161
88 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Alpecin - Deceuninck 33-152
89 BEL Jimmy Janssens BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 34-130
90 DUI Simon Geschke DUI Cofidis 37-208
91 FRA Romain Grégoire FRA Groupama - FDJ 20-259
92 FRA Ewen Costiou FRA Arkéa Samsic 20-331
93 ITA Simone Petilli ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 30-156
94 FRA Alexis Vuillermoz FRA TotalEnergies 35-128
95 DUI Georg Zimmermann DUI Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 25-361
96 SPA Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA Movistar 39-327
97 USA William Barta USA Movistar 27-277
98 SPA Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA Movistar 28-154
99 ITA Gianmarco Garofoli ITA Astana Qazaqstan 21-001
100 ITA Andrea Piccolo ITA EF Education - EasyPost 22-198
101 FRA Valentin Paret-Peintre FRA AG2R Citroën 22-266
102 AUS Matthew Dinham AUS DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-181
103 GBR Ben Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 35-337
104 ITA Simone Velasco ITA Astana Qazaqstan 27-310
105 NED Koen Bouwman NED Jumbo - Visma 29-309
106 IRL Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL Jayco - Alula 27-036
107 ITA Edoardo Zambanini ITA Bahrain - Victorious 22-169
108 NOR Jonas Iversby Hvideberg NOR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 24-240
109 ZWI Nils Brun ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 23-115
110 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA Lidl - Trek 30-039
111 USA Magnus Sheffield USA INEOS Grenadiers 21-171
112 ITA Fabio Felline ITA Astana Qazaqstan 33-192
113 ERI Henok Mulueberhan ERI Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23-331
114 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA Jayco - Alula 37-141
115 ITA Riccardo Lucca ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 26-225
116 ECU Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU EF Education - EasyPost 30-162
117 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA INEOS Grenadiers 27-074
118 FRA Hugo Toumire FRA Cofidis 22-002
119 OOS Tobias Bayer OOS Alpecin - Deceuninck 23-325
120 DUI Hannes Wilksch DUI Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23 21-342
121 NED Lars van den Berg NED Groupama - FDJ 25-092
122 AUS Lucas Hamilton AUS Jayco - Alula 27-238
DNF ITA Alessandro Fancellu ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 23-166
DNF ITA Alessandro Tonelli ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 31-131
DNF ITA Alessandro Verre ITA Arkéa Samsic 21-324
DNF ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Bahrain - Victorious 35-279
DNF FRA Anthony Delaplace FRA Arkéa Samsic 34-026
DNF LUX Arthur Kluckers LUX Tudor Pro Cycling Team 23-206
DNF FRA Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA AG2R Citroën 27-223
DNF FRA Axel Mariault FRA Cofidis 25-122
DNF GBR Ben Turner GBR INEOS Grenadiers 28-236
DNF USA Corey Davis USA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 30-361
DNF AUS Damien Howson AUS Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 31-055
DNF SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA Astana Qazaqstan 34-154
DNF ITA Davide Formolo ITA UAE Team Emirates 30-347
DNF BEL Dylan Teuns BEL Israel - Premier Tech 31-220
DNF SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Movistar 28-273
DNF FRA Fabien Grellier FRA TotalEnergies 28-341
DNF DEN Frederik Wandahl DEN BOHA - Hansgrohe 22-271
DNF ITA Gianni Moscon ITA Astana Qazaqstan 29-170
DNF ITA Giovanni Aleotti ITA BOHA - Hansgrohe 24-135
DNF GBR Harrison Wood GBR Cofidis 23-115
DNF ETH Haylu Abreha Negasi ETH Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 23-151
DNF CDN Hugo Houle CDN Israel - Premier Tech 33-010
DNF ZWE Jacob Eriksson ZWE Tudor Pro Cycling Team 24-006
DNF SPA Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA Lidl - Trek 26-068
DNF POL Kamil Malecki POL Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 27-279
DNF ITA Kevin Colleoni ITA Jayco - Alula 23-331
DNF FRA Kévin Vauquelin FRA Arkéa Samsic 22-164
DNF USA Kevin Vermaerke USA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 22-356
DNF LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel - Premier Tech 29-050
DNF USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R Citroën 33-101
DNF BEL Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL Lotto - Dstny 22-082
DNF FRA Lenny Martinez FRA Groupama - FDJ 20-088
DNF ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 28-137
DNF ZAF Louis Meintjes ZAF Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 31-229
DNF NED Mathijs Paasschens NED Lotto - Dstny 27-203
DNF FRA Mattéo Vercher FRA TotalEnergies 22-254
DNF OOS Michael Gogl OOS Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-337
DNF SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Bahrain - Victorious 33-298
DNF DEN Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN EF Education - EasyPost 26-259
DNF ITA Niccolo Bonifazio ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 29-343
DNF EST Rein Taaramäe EST Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 36-166
DNF ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA INEOS Grenadiers 34-037
DNF NED Sam Oomen NED Jumbo - Visma 28-053
DNF ITA Samuele Battistella ITA Astana Qazaqstan 24-327
DNF COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL BOHA - Hansgrohe 26-067
DNF FRA Simon Guglielmi FRA Arkéa Samsic 26-098
DNF ZWI Simon Pellaud ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 30-335
DNF NED Sjoerd Bax NED UAE Team Emirates 27-275
DNF GBR Stephen Williams GBR Israel - Premier Tech 27-120
DNF BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Lotto - Dstny 36-335
DNF FRA Valentin Ferron FRA TotalEnergies 25-241
DNF FRA Victor Lafay FRA Cofidis 27-264
DNF ITA Walter Calzoni ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 22-060
Il Lombardia 2023
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
07.10 Eindstand Tadej Pogacar
Startlijst Il Lombardia 2023
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA 27 Feb 1996 AG2R Citroën 3
Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 25 Nov 1995 AG2R Citroën 2
Clément Berthet FRA 02 Aug 1997 AG2R Citroën 3
Felix Gall OOS 27 Feb 1998 AG2R Citroën 2
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R Citroën 7
Nicolas Prodhomme FRA 01 Feb 1997 AG2R Citroën 1
Valentin Paret-Peintre FRA 14 Jan 2001 AG2R Citroën 1
Jason Osborne DUI 20 Mar 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jimmy Janssens BEL 30 May 1989 Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Alpecin - Deceuninck 6
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Nicola Conci ITA 05 Jan 1997 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Stefano Oldani ITA 10 Jan 1998 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Tobias Bayer OOS 17 Nov 1999 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Alessandro Verre ITA 17 Nov 2001 Arkéa Samsic 1
Anthony Delaplace FRA 11 Sep 1989 Arkéa Samsic 2
Clément Champoussin FRA 29 May 1998 Arkéa Samsic 4
Ewen Costiou FRA 10 Nov 2002 Arkéa Samsic 1
Kévin Vauquelin FRA 26 Apr 2001 Arkéa Samsic 2
Simon Guglielmi FRA 01 Jul 1997 Arkéa Samsic 3
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 Arkéa Samsic 8
Cristian Scaroni ITA 16 Oct 1997 Astana Qazaqstan 2
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 Astana Qazaqstan 5
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Astana Qazaqstan 8
Gianmarco Garofoli ITA 06 Oct 2002 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Gianni Moscon ITA 20 Apr 1994 Astana Qazaqstan 6
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Simone Velasco ITA 02 Dec 1995 Astana Qazaqstan 7
Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23 Apr 1996 BOHA - Hansgrohe 5
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 BOHA - Hansgrohe 4
Emanuel Buchmann DUI 18 Nov 1992 BOHA - Hansgrohe 6
Frederik Wandahl DEN 09 Jan 2001 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Giovanni Aleotti ITA 25 May 1999 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 BOHA - Hansgrohe 4
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL 01 Aug 1997 BOHA - Hansgrohe 4
Axel Mariault FRA 07 Jun 1998 Cofidis 1
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Cofidis 3
Harrison Wood GBR 14 Jun 2000 Cofidis 1
Hugo Toumire FRA 05 Oct 2001 Cofidis 1
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Cofidis 8
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Cofidis 10
Victor Lafay FRA 17 Jan 1996 Cofidis 2
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 7
Florian Stork DUI 27 Apr 1997 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 2
Jonas Iversby Hvideberg NOR 09 Feb 1999 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Kevin Vermaerke USA 16 Oct 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Matthew Dinham AUS 09 Apr 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Oscar Onley GBR 13 Oct 2002 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 8
Andrea Piccolo ITA 23 Mar 2001 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Ben Healy IRL 11 Sep 2000 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 17 Jan 1990 EF Education - EasyPost 5
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU 28 Apr 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN 21 Jan 1997 EF Education - EasyPost 3
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU 29 May 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 EF Education - EasyPost 11
Alessandro Fancellu ITA 24 Apr 2000 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Andrea Garosio ITA 12 Jun 1993 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 4
Davide Piganzoli ITA 08 Jul 2002 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez SPA 04 Mar 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Erik Fetter HUN 05 Apr 2000 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 3
Lorenzo Fortunato ITA 09 May 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 5
Mattia Bais ITA 19 Oct 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 3
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5
Alex Tolio ITA 30 Mar 2000 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2
Filippo Magli ITA 29 Apr 1999 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Henok Mulueberhan ERI 11 Nov 1999 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2
Luca Covili ITA 10 Feb 1997 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5
Martin Marcellusi ITA 05 Apr 2000 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Riccardo Lucca ITA 24 Feb 1997 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Lars van den Berg NED 07 Jul 1998 Groupama - FDJ 2
Lenny Martinez FRA 11 Jul 2003 Groupama - FDJ 1
Quentin Pacher FRA 06 Jan 1992 Groupama - FDJ 3
Romain Grégoire FRA 21 Jan 2003 Groupama - FDJ 1
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 6
Thibaut Pinot FRA 29 May 1990 Groupama - FDJ 9
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 2
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 8
Louis Meintjes ZAF 21 Feb 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 4
Niccolo Bonifazio ITA 29 Oct 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 5
Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 05 Oct 1986 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 10
Simone Petilli ITA 04 May 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 7
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 5
Ben Turner GBR 13 Feb 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA 02 Feb 2001 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Magnus Sheffield USA 19 Apr 2002 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Pavel Sivakov FRA 11 Jul 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 INEOS Grenadiers 6
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 Israel - Premier Tech 5
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Israel - Premier Tech 9
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 7
Nicholas Schultz AUS 13 Sep 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Stephen Williams GBR 09 Jun 1996 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 Jayco - Alula 10
Chris Harper AUS 23 Nov 1994 Jayco - Alula 4
Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 01 Sep 1996 Jayco - Alula 3
Filippo Zana ITA 18 Mar 1999 Jayco - Alula 3
Kevin Colleoni ITA 11 Nov 1999 Jayco - Alula 3
Lucas Hamilton AUS 12 Feb 1996 Jayco - Alula 2
Simon Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Jayco - Alula 4
Andreas Lorentz Kron DEN 01 Jun 1998 Lotto - Dstny 3
Eduardo Sepulveda ARG 13 Jun 1991 Lotto - Dstny 3
Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL 17 Jul 2001 Lotto - Dstny 1
Mathijs Paasschens NED 18 Mar 1996 Lotto - Dstny 1
Maxim Van Gils BEL 25 Nov 1999 Lotto - Dstny 3
Sylvain Moniquet BEL 14 Jan 1998 Lotto - Dstny 1
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto - Dstny 6
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Movistar 7
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Movistar 4
Gregor Mühlberger OOS 04 Apr 1994 Movistar 3
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar 3
Matteo Jorgenson USA 01 Jul 1999 Movistar 1
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA 06 May 1995 Movistar 1
William Barta USA 04 Jan 1996 Movistar 2
Corey Davis USA 11 Oct 1992 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 6
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 11
Haylu Abreha Negasi ETH 09 May 2000 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Kamil Malecki POL 02 Jan 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 3
Mark Donovan GBR 03 Apr 1999 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 3
Walter Calzoni ITA 08 Aug 2001 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Andrea Bagioli ITA 23 Mar 1999 Soudal - Quick Step 4
Fausto Masnada ITA 06 Nov 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 4
Ilan Van Wilder BEL 14 May 2000 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 6
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Soudal - Quick Step 5
Mauri Vansevenant BEL 01 Jun 1999 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Remco Evenepoel BEL 25 Jan 2000 Soudal - Quick Step 3
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Bahrain - Victorious 4
Antonio Tiberi ITA 24 Jun 2001 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Edoardo Zambanini ITA 21 Apr 2001 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Hermann Pernsteiner OOS 07 Aug 1990 Bahrain - Victorious 5
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Bahrain - Victorious 11
Nicolo Buratti ITA 07 Jul 2001 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 26 Sep 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 01 Jun 1988 TotalEnergies 6
Fabien Grellier FRA 31 Oct 1994 TotalEnergies 3
Jérémy Cabot FRA 24 Jul 1991 TotalEnergies 1
Mattéo Vercher FRA 26 Jan 2001 TotalEnergies 1
Paul Ourselin FRA 13 Apr 1994 TotalEnergies 3
Pierre-Roger Latour FRA 12 Oct 1993 TotalEnergies 6
Valentin Ferron FRA 08 Feb 1998 TotalEnergies 1
Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI 17 Aug 1994 Lidl - Trek 4
Asbjörn Hellemose DEN 15 Jan 1999 Lidl - Trek 1
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Lidl - Trek 12
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 Lidl - Trek 2
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA 31 Jul 1997 Lidl - Trek 1
Julien Bernard FRA 17 Mar 1992 Lidl - Trek 4
Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 23 May 1999 Lidl - Trek 2
Attila Valter HUN 12 Jun 1998 Jumbo - Visma 4
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Jumbo - Visma 1
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 8
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 Jumbo - Visma 5
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Jumbo - Visma 6
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Jumbo - Visma 6
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 Jumbo - Visma 10
Arthur Kluckers LUX 15 Mar 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Jacob Eriksson ZWE 01 Oct 1999 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Nils Brun ZWI 14 Jun 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI 28 May 1989 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 6
Simon Pellaud ZWI 06 Nov 1992 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 2
Yannis Voisard ZWI 26 Jul 1998 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Hannes Wilksch DUI 30 Oct 2001 Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23 1
Adam Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 UAE Team Emirates 8
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 UAE Team Emirates 8
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 11
Marc Hirschi ZWI 24 Aug 1998 UAE Team Emirates 4
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 UAE Team Emirates 12
Sjoerd Bax NED 06 Jan 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 3
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 07.10 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar ITA Andrea Bagioli SLO Primoz Roglic
2022 08.10 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 09.10 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar ITA Fausto Masnada GBR Adam Yates
2020 15.08 1.WT DEN Jakob Fuglsang NZL George Bennett RUS Aleksander Vlasov
2019 12.10 1.WT NED Bauke Mollema SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
2018 13.10 1.WT FRA Thibaut Pinot ITA Vincenzo Nibali BEL Dylan Teuns
2017 07.10 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA Julian Alaphilippe ITA Gianni Moscon
2016 01.10 1.WT COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ITA Diego Rosa COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2015 04.10 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez FRA Thibaut Pinot
2014 05.10 1.WT IRL Daniel Martin SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria
2013 06.10 1.WT SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte POL Rafal Majka
2012 29.09 1.WT SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2011 15.10 1.WT ZWI Oliver Zaugg IRL Daniel Martin SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2010 16.10 1.HIS BEL Philippe Gilbert ITA Michele Scarponi SPA Pablo Lastras Garcia
2009 17.10 1.HIS BEL Philippe Gilbert SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez RUS Alexandr Kolobnev
2008 18.10 1.HIS ITA Damiano Cunego SLO Janez Brajkovic COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2007 21.10 1.PT ITA Damiano Cunego ITA Riccardo Riccò SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2006 14.10 1.PT ITA Paolo Bettini SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez DUI Fabian Wegmann
2005 15.10 1.PT ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Gilberto Simoni LUX Fränk Schleck
2004 16.10 CDM ITA Damiano Cunego NED Michael Boogerd ITA Ivan Basso
2003 18.10 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Angelo Lopeboselli ITA Dario Frigo
2002 19.10 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Davide Rebellin ZWI Oscar Camenzind
2001 20.10 CDM ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Giuliano Figueras NED Michael Boogerd
2000 21.10 CDM LTU Raimundas Rumsas ITA Francesco Casagrande ZWE Niklas Axelsson
1999 16.10 CDM ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Eddy Mazzoleni
1998 17.10 CDM ZWI Oscar Camenzind NED Michael Boogerd ZWI Felice Puttini
1997 18.10 CDM FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Paolo Lanfranchi ITA Francesco Casagrande
1996 19.10 CDM ITA Andrea Tafi ZWI Fabian Jeker BEL Axel Merckx
1995 21.10 CDM ITA Gianni Faresin ITA Daniele Nardello ITA Michele Bartoli
1994 08.10 CDM RUS Vladislav Bobrik ITA Claudio Chiappucci ZWI Pascal Richard
1993 09.10 CDM ZWI Pascal Richard ITA Giorgio Furlan ITA Maximilian Sciandri
1992 17.10 CDM ZWI Tony Rominger ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Davide Cassani
1991 19.10 CDM IRL Sean Kelly FRA Martial Gayant ITA Franco Ballerini
1990 20.10 CDM FRA Gilles Delion ZWI Pascal Richard FRA Charly Mottet
1989 14.10 CDM ZWI Tony Rominger FRA Gilles Delion BEL Luc Roosen
1988 15.10 CDM FRA Charly Mottet ITA Gianni Bugno SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1987 17.10 HC ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Eric Van Lancker FRA Marc Madiot
1986 18.10 HC ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli IRL Sean Kelly AUS Phil Anderson
1985 12.10 HC IRL Sean Kelly NED Adri van der Poel FRA Charly Mottet
1984 13.10 HC FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Ludo Peeters NED Teun van Vliet
1983 15.10 HC IRL Sean Kelly USA Greg Lemond NED Adri van der Poel
1982 16.10 HC ITA Giuseppe Saronni FRA Pascal Jules ITA Francesco Moser
1981 17.10 NED Hennie Kuiper ITA Moreno Argentin ITA Alfredo Chinetti
1980 18.10 BEL Alfons De Wolf ITA Alfredo Chinetti BEL Ludo Peeters
1979 13.10 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Silvano Contini ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1978 07.10 ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Bernt Johansson FRA Bernard Hinault
1977 08.10 ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke ITA Franco Bitossi
1976 09.10 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck FRA Bernard Thevenet ITA Wladimiro Panizza
1975 11.10 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Enrico Paolini ITA Alfredo Chinetti
1974 12.10 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Costantino "Tino" Conti
1973 13.10 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Herman Vanspringel
1972 07.10 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Cyrille Guimard ITA Felice Gimondi
1971 09.10 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Franco Bitossi BEL Frans Verbeeck
1970 10.10 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Gianni Motta
1969 11.10 BEL Jean-Pierre Monsere BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Franco Bitossi
1968 12.10 BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Franco Bitossi BEL Eddy Merckx
1967 21.10 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor
1966 22.10 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor
1965 16.10 GBR Tom Simpson NED Gerben Karstens FRA Jean Stablinski
1964 17.10 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Carmine Preziosi BEL Jos Hoevenaers
1963 19.10 NED Jo de Roo ITA Adriano Durante ITA Michele Dancelli
1962 20.10 NED Jo de Roo ITA Livio Trapè ITA Alcide Cerato
1961 21.10 ITA Vito Taccone ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Renzo Fontona
1960 16.10 BEL Emile Daems ITA Diego Ronchini ITA Marino Fontana
1959 18.10 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Willy Vannitsen SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols
1958 19.10 ITA Nino Defilippis SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Michel Van Aerde
1957 20.10 ITA Diego Ronchini ITA Bruno Monti ITA Aurelio Cestari
1956 21.10 FRA André Darrigade ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni
1955 23.10 ITA Cleto Maule BEL Alfred De Bruyne ITA Angelo Conterno
1954 31.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Mino De Rossi
1953 25.10 ITA Bruno Landi ITA Pino Cerami (1922) FRA Pierre Molineris
1952 27.10 ITA Giuseppe Minardi ITA Nino Defilippis ITA Arrigo Padovan
1951 21.10 FRA Louison Bobet ITA Giuseppe Minardi ITA Fausto Coppi
1950 22.10 ITA Renzo Soldani ITA Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) ITA Fausto Coppi
1949 23.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ZWI Ferdi Kübler ITA Nedo Logli
1948 24.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Adolfo Leoni ZWI Fritz Schär
1947 26.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Italo De Zan
1946 27.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Luigi Casola ITA Michele Motta
1945 21.10 ITA Mario Ricci ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali
1942 17.10 ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali ITA Quirino Toccacelli
1941 19.10 ITA Mario Ricci ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Severino Canavesi
1940 27.10 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Osvaldo Bailo ITA Cino Cinelli
1939 22.10 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Adolfo Leoni ITA Salvatore Crippa
1938 23.10 ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Gino Bartali ITA Osvaldo Bailo
1937 23.10 ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali ITA Aimone Landi
1936 08.11 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Diego Marabelli ITA Luigi Barral
1935 20.10 ITA Enrico Mollo ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali
1934 21.10 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Mario Cipriani ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1933 15.10 ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Luigi Barral ITA Pietro Rimoldi
1932 23.10 ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Remo Bertoni
1931 25.10 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Giovanni Firpo
1930 26.10 ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Learco Guerra
1929 26.10 ITA Pietro Fossati ITA Adriano Zanaga ITA Raffaele Di Paco
1928 03.11 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Allegro Grandi ITA Pietro Fossati
1927 30.10 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Alfonso Piccin ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini
1926 31.10 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini ITA Ermanno Vallazza
1925 04.11 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Battista Giuntelli ITA Ermanno Vallazza
1924 09.11 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Pietro Linari
1923 27.10 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Pietro Linari ITA Federico Gay
1922 05.11 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giuseppe Azzini ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1921 10.11 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Federico Gay
1920 09.11 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Gaetano Belloni
1919 02.11 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ZWI Heiri Suter
1918 10.11 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Alfredo Sivocci ITA Carlo Galetti
1917 04.11 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Leopoldo Torricelli
1916 05.11 ITA Leopoldo Torricelli ITA Camillo Bertarelli ITA Alfredo Sivocci
1915 07.11 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Paride Ferrari ITA Gaetano Garavaglia
1914 25.10 ITA Lauro Bordin ITA Giuseppe Azzini ITA Pierino Piacco
1913 02.11 FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Maurice Brocco FRA Marcel Godivier
1912 27.10 ITA Carlo Oriani ITA Enrico Verde FRA Maurice Brocco
1911 05.11 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Giovanni Micheletto BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert
1910 06.11 ITA Giovanni Micheletto ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Luigi Bailo
1909 07.11 ITA Giovanni Cuniolo FRA Omer Beaugendre FRA Louis Trousselier
1908 08.11 LUX François Faber ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Giovanni Gerbi
1907 03.11 FRA Gustave Garrigou ITA Ernesto Azzini ITA Luigi Ganna
1906 01.11 ITA Cesare Brambilla ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Luigi Ganna
1905 12.11 ITA Giovanni Gerbi ITA Giovanni Rossignoli ITA Luigi Ganna
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1954
4 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1931
3 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2023
3 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004 - 2008
3 Sean Kelly IRL 1983 - 1991
3 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1940
3 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1915 - 1928
3 Costante Girardengo ITA 1919 - 1922
3 Henri Pélissier FRA 1911 - 1920
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2015 - 2017
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1947
8 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1956
6 Franco Bitossi ITA 1967 - 1977
6 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1915 - 1928
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1974
5 Felice Gimondi ITA 1966 - 1973
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1931
5 Luigi Ganna ITA 1905 - 1910
4 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2006 - 2012
4 Sean Kelly IRL 1983 - 1991
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Bauke Mollema NED 2012 - 2023
11 Daniel Martin IRL 2009 - 2021
11 Franco Bitossi ITA 1965 - 1977
10 Diego Ulissi ITA 2012 - 2023
10 Rafal Majka POL 2011 - 2023
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
10 Davide Rebellin ITA 1992 - 2016
10 Fausto Coppi ITA 1941 - 1956
10 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1947
10 Severino Canavesi ITA 1934 - 1946
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-161 Giovanni Gerbi ITA 1905
21-033 Jean-Pierre Monsere BEL 1969
21-168 Vito Taccone ITA 1961
21-218 Gianni Motta ITA 1964
21-286 François Faber LUX 1908
21-288 Giovanni Micheletto ITA 1910
21-316 Diego Ronchini ITA 1957
22-085 Aldo Bini ITA 1937
22-088 Enrico Mollo ITA 1935
22-113 Gino Bartali ITA 1936
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-069 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1928
35-148 Sean Kelly IRL 1991
35-146 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2020
35-046 Fausto Coppi ITA 1954
34-147 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2013
33-144 Michele Bartoli ITA 2003
33-140 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2012
33-042 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1986
32-327 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2017
32-320 Bauke Mollema NED 2019
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2023
12 Rafal Majka POL 2011 - 2023
11 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2023
11 Gianluca Brambilla ITA 2011 - 2023
11 Mikel Landa Meana SPA 2011 - 2023
11 Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 2008 - 2023
11 Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 2010 - 2022
11 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
11 Daniel Martin IRL 2009 - 2021
11 Dario Cataldo ITA 2011 - 2021
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
16-225 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1909
18-003 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1911
18-137 Angelo Vay ITA 1916
18-169 Romolo Verde ITA 1913
18-359 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1912
19-037 Battista Danesi ITA 1905
19-086 Nedo Logli ITA 1942
19-162 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 2015
19-214 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1912
19-223 Costante Girardengo ITA 1912
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
45-053 Davide Rebellin ITA 2016
44-056 Davide Rebellin ITA 2015
42-166 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
42-140 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-167 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-342 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-271 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-177 Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA 2017
40-177 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1976
40-144 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar