Tour de France

Tour de France 2013
21 Jul 2013
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 GBR Chris Froome GBR Team Sky 28-062
2 COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Movistar 23-167
3 SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 34-070
4 SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Saxo - Tinkoff 30-227
5 CZE Roman Kreuziger CZE Saxo - Tinkoff 27-076
6 NED Bauke Mollema NED Blanco Pro Cycling 26-237
7 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Astana 28-121
8 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar 33-087
9 SPA Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 30-013
10 USA Andrew Talansky USA Garmin - Sharp 24-240
11 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL Omega Pharma - Quick Step 23-049
12 SPA Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 29-056
13 NED Laurens ten Dam NED Blanco Pro Cycling 32-250
14 BEL Maxime Monfort BEL RadioShack - Leopard 30-188
15 FRA Romain Bardet FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 22-254
16 AUS Michael Rogers AUS Saxo - Tinkoff 33-214
17 SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez SPA 31-319
18 BEL Jan Bakelants BEL RadioShack - Leopard 27-157
19 AUS Richie Porte AUS Team Sky 28-172
20 LUX Andy Schleck LUX RadioShack - Leopard 28-041
21 COL José Rodolfo Serpa Perez COL Lampre - Merida 34-095
22 FRA John Gadret FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 34-090
23 SPA Igor Anton Hernandez SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 30-141
24 FRA Pierre Rolland FRA 26-284
25 SVK Martin Velits SVK Omega Pharma - Quick Step 28-150
26 NED Robert Gesink NED Blanco Pro Cycling 27-051
27 POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR Movistar 26-289
28 NED Wout Poels NED Vacansoleil - DCM 25-294
29 FRA Arnold Jeannesson FRA FDJ 27-187
30 DUI Andreas Klöden DUI RadioShack - Leopard 38-029
31 FRA Sylvain Chavanel FRA Omega Pharma - Quick Step 34-021
32 FRA Cyril Gautier FRA 25-299
33 IRL Daniel Martin IRL Garmin - Sharp 26-335
34 FRA Hubert Dupont FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 32-250
35 ZWI Steve Morabito ZWI BMC 30-172
36 SPA Haimar Zubeldia Agirre SPA RadioShack - Leopard 36-111
37 FRA Christophe Riblon FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 32-185
38 BEL Bart De Clercq BEL Lotto - Belisol 26-329
39 AUS Cadel Evans AUS BMC 36-157
40 IRL Nicolas Roche IRL Saxo - Tinkoff 29-018
41 NED Tom Dumoulin NED Argos - Shimano 22-252
42 SPA Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 33-247
43 SPA Jesus Hernandez Blazquez SPA Saxo - Tinkoff 31-296
44 FRA Alexandre Geniez FRA FDJ 25-096
45 USA Tejay Van Garderen USA BMC 24-343
46 FRA Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 25-050
47 SPA Ruben Plaza Molina SPA Movistar 33-143
48 RUS Eduard Vorganov RUS 30-226
49 ITA Davide Malacarne ITA 26-010
50 NOR Lars Petter Nordhaug NOR Blanco Pro Cycling 29-068
51 RUS Yury Trofimov RUS 29-177
52 FRA Maxime Méderel FRA 32-305
53 LUX Laurent Didier LUX RadioShack - Leopard 29-002
54 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC Movistar 26-326
55 ITA Damiano Cunego ITA Lampre - Merida 31-305
56 FRA Amaël Moinard FRA BMC 31-169
57 POL Przemyslaw Niemiec POL Lampre - Merida 33-101
58 FRA Tony Gallopin FRA RadioShack - Leopard 25-058
59 FRA Pierrick Fédrigo FRA FDJ 34-233
60 USA Thomas Danielson USA Garmin - Sharp 35-130
61 FRA Guillaume Levarlet FRA 27-361
62 BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL BMC 31-016
63 FRA Jérôme Coppel FRA 26-349
64 NED Bram Tankink NED Blanco Pro Cycling 34-230
65 FRA Thomas Voeckler FRA 34-029
66 FRA Arthur Vichot FRA FDJ 24-237
67 DUI Jens Voigt DUI RadioShack - Leopard 41-308
68 AUS Simon Clarke AUS Orica - GreenEdge 27-003
69 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 24-167
70 CDN Ryder Hesjedal CDN Garmin - Sharp 32-224
71 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA Cannondale 27-063
72 AUS Adam Hansen AUS Lotto - Belisol 32-071
73 FRA Rudy Molard FRA 23-307
74 ZAF Daryl Impey ZAF Orica - GreenEdge 28-227
75 DUI Simon Geschke DUI Argos - Shimano 27-130
76 ITA Manuele Mori ITA Lampre - Merida 32-346
77 GBR Peter Kennaugh GBR Team Sky 24-036
78 SPA Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 33-010
79 SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar 28-043
80 AUS Simon Gerrans AUS Orica - GreenEdge 33-066
81 FRA Julien El Farès FRA 28-050
82 SVK Peter Sagan SVK Cannondale 23-176
83 UZB Sergey Lagutin UZB Vacansoleil - DCM 31-280
84 ITA Francesco Gavazzi ITA Astana 28-354
85 ITA Manuel Quinziato ITA BMC 33-265
86 ZWI Michael Albasini ZWI Orica - GreenEdge 32-213
87 FRA Julien Simon FRA 27-290
88 SPA Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 29-120
89 FRA Anthony Delaplace FRA 23-313
90 BLR Kanstantsin Sivtsov BLR Team Sky 30-346
91 USA Brent Bookwalter USA BMC 29-156
92 ITA Matteo Tosatto ITA Saxo - Tinkoff 39-068
93 SPA Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni SPA Vacansoleil - DCM 35-307
94 ITA Moreno Moser ITA Cannondale 22-208
95 ITA Enrico Gasparotto ITA Astana 31-121
96 BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Vacansoleil - DCM 26-257
97 SPA Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA Movistar 26-085
98 DUI Marcus Burghardt DUI BMC 30-021
99 JPN Yukiya Arashiro JPN 28-302
100 SLO Kristjan Koren SLO Cannondale 26-238
101 NED Johnny Hoogerland NED Vacansoleil - DCM 30-069
102 EST Rein Taaramäe EST 26-088
103 SPA Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA RadioShack - Leopard 33-167
104 FRA Brice Feillu FRA 27-360
105 NED Lars Boom NED Blanco Pro Cycling 27-203
106 DUI Tony Martin DUI Omega Pharma - Quick Step 28-089
107 ITA Daniele Bennati ITA Saxo - Tinkoff 32-300
108 DEN Lars Ytting Bak DEN Lotto - Belisol 33-187
109 SPA Alberto Losada Alguacil SPA 31-143
110 RUS Pavel Brutt RUS 31-173
111 ITA Alan Marangoni ITA Cannondale 29-015
112 FRA Cyril Lemoine FRA 30-140
113 GBR David Millar GBR Garmin - Sharp 36-198
114 POL Maciej Bodnar POL Cannondale 28-136
115 SPA Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel SPA 27-112
116 FRA Jean-Marc Marino FRA 29-338
117 ITA Fabio Sabatini ITA Cannondale 28-153
118 SPA Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA Movistar 29-249
119 LAT Gatis Smukulis LAT 26-097
120 LTU Ramunas Navardauskas LTU Garmin - Sharp 25-173
121 DUI John Degenkolb DUI Argos - Shimano 24-195
122 FRA Romain Sicard FRA Euskaltel - Euskadi 25-202
123 CDN David Veilleux CDN 25-238
124 FRA Sébastien Minard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 31-039
125 FRA Blel Kadri FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 26-321
126 FRA Jérémy Roy FRA FDJ 30-029
127 SPA David Lopez Garcia SPA Team Sky 32-069
128 ITA Elia Favilli ITA Lampre - Merida 24-171
129 DUI André Greipel DUI Lotto - Belisol 31-005
130 AUS Cameron Meyer AUS Orica - GreenEdge 25-192
131 BEL Sep Vanmarcke BEL Blanco Pro Cycling 24-358
132 BEL Maarten Wynants BEL Blanco Pro Cycling 31-069
133 BRA Murilo Antonio Fischer BRA FDJ 34-035
134 FRA Kévin Réza FRA 25-064
135 GBR Ian Stannard GBR Team Sky 26-057
136 POR Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira POR Saxo - Tinkoff 33-117
137 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Lampre - Merida 23-342
138 NED Koen de Kort NED Argos - Shimano 30-316
139 SPA Ruben Perez Moreno SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 31-264
140 GBR Geraint Thomas GBR Team Sky 27-057
141 BLR Aliaksandr Kuchynski BLR 33-268
142 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA Omega Pharma - Quick Step 23-353
143 FRA Samuel Dumoulin FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 32-335
144 NED Boy van Poppel NED Vacansoleil - DCM 25-185
145 NED Roy Curvers NED Argos - Shimano 33-207
146 DUI Johannes Fröhlinger DUI Argos - Shimano 28-042
147 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR 26-016
148 GBR Mark Cavendish GBR Omega Pharma - Quick Step 28-061
149 NED Niki Terpstra NED Omega Pharma - Quick Step 29-064
150 NED Tom Leezer NED Blanco Pro Cycling 27-207
151 FRA Jonathan Hivert FRA 28-120
152 AUS Matthew Harley Goss AUS Orica - GreenEdge 26-258
153 BEL Gert Steegmans BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step 32-294
154 AUS Brett Daniel Lancaster AUS Orica - GreenEdge 33-249
155 DEN Brian Bach Vandborg DEN Cannondale 31-229
156 FRA Jérôme Cousin FRA 24-046
157 ITA Roberto Ferrari ITA Lampre - Merida 30-134
158 FRA Yohann Gène FRA 32-026
159 FRA Jérôme Pineau FRA Omega Pharma - Quick Step 33-201
160 BEL Jürgen Roelandts BEL Lotto - Belisol 28-019
161 AUS Stuart O'Grady AUS Orica - GreenEdge 39-349
162 NZL Gregory Henderson NZL Lotto - Belisol 36-314
163 BEL Frederik Willems (1979) BEL Lotto - Belisol 33-317
164 NED Albert Timmer NED Argos - Shimano 28-038
165 SPA Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 24-204
166 DUI Marcel Kittel DUI Argos - Shimano 25-071
167 KAZ Dimitriy Muravyev KAZ Astana 33-262
168 KAZ Assan Bazayev KAZ Astana 32-149
169 CDN Svein Tuft CDN Orica - GreenEdge 36-073
DNF ITA Adriano Malori ITA Lampre - Merida 25-175
DNF KAZ Alexey Lutsenko KAZ Astana 20-317
DNF KAZ Andrey Kashechkin KAZ Astana 33-122
DNF SPA Benjamin Noval Gonzalez SPA Saxo - Tinkoff 34-179
DNF USA Christian Vande Velde USA Garmin - Sharp 37-060
DNF FRA Christophe Le Mével FRA 32-313
DNF NED Danny van Poppel NED Vacansoleil - DCM 19-360
DNF NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR Team Sky 26-065
DNF USA Edward King USA Cannondale 30-171
DNF ZWE Fredrik Kessiakoff ZWE Astana 33-065
DNF SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 25-288
DNF NZL Jack Bauer NZL Garmin - Sharp 28-105
DNF SLO Janez Brajkovic SLO Astana 29-216
DNF FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 36-060
DNF SPA Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios SPA Movistar 34-236
DNF BEL Jürgen Van Den Broeck BEL Lotto - Belisol 30-170
DNF BEL Kris Boeckmans BEL Vacansoleil - DCM 26-158
DNF NED Lieuwe Westra NED Vacansoleil - DCM 30-313
DNF DUI Marcel Sieberg DUI Lotto - Belisol 31-082
DNF ITA Matteo Bono ITA Lampre - Merida 29-253
DNF FRA Maxime Bouet FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 26-260
DNF ZWI Michael Schär ZWI BMC 26-295
DNF FRA Nacer Bouhanni FRA FDJ 22-361
DNF AUS Rohan Dennis AUS Garmin - Sharp 23-054
DNF FRA Thibaut Pinot FRA FDJ 23-053
DNF NED Tom Veelers NED Argos - Shimano 28-300
DNF BLR Vasil Kiryienka BLR Team Sky 32-023
DNF FRA William Bonnet FRA FDJ 31-026
DNF FRA Yohann Bagot FRA 25-319
Tour de France 2013
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
29.06 Rit 1 Marcel Kittel Marcel Kittel Marcel Kittel Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle
30.06 Rit 2 Jan Bakelants Jan Bakelants Marcel Kittel Pierre Rolland
01.07 Rit 3 Simon Gerrans Jan Bakelants Peter Sagan Pierre Rolland
02.07 Rit 4 ORICA GREENEDGE Simon Gerrans Peter Sagan Pierre Rolland
03.07 Rit 5 Mark Cavendish Simon Gerrans Peter Sagan Pierre Rolland
04.07 Rit 6 André Greipel Daryl Impey Peter Sagan Pierre Rolland
05.07 Rit 7 Peter Sagan Daryl Impey Peter Sagan Blel Kadri
06.07 Rit 8 Chris Froome Chris Froome Peter Sagan Chris Froome
07.07 Rit 9 Daniel Martin Chris Froome Peter Sagan Pierre Rolland
09.07 Rit 10 Marcel Kittel Chris Froome Peter Sagan Pierre Rolland
10.07 Rit 11 Tony Martin Chris Froome Peter Sagan Pierre Rolland
11.07 Rit 12 Marcel Kittel Chris Froome Peter Sagan Pierre Rolland
12.07 Rit 13 Mark Cavendish Chris Froome Peter Sagan Pierre Rolland
13.07 Rit 14 Matteo Trentin Chris Froome Peter Sagan Pierre Rolland
14.07 Rit 15 Chris Froome Chris Froome Peter Sagan Chris Froome
16.07 Rit 16 Rui Alberto Costa Faria Chris Froome Peter Sagan Chris Froome
17.07 Rit 17 Chris Froome Chris Froome Peter Sagan Chris Froome
18.07 Rit 18 Christophe Riblon Chris Froome Peter Sagan Chris Froome
19.07 Rit 19 Rui Alberto Costa Faria Chris Froome Peter Sagan Chris Froome
20.07 Rit 20 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Chris Froome Peter Sagan Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
21.07 Rit 21 Marcel Kittel Chris Froome Peter Sagan Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
21.07 Eindstand Chris Froome Peter Sagan Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
Startlijst Tour de France 2013
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alberto Losada Alguacil SPA 28 Feb 1982 1
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 1
Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 01 Jun 1988 1
Aliaksandr Kuchynski BLR 27 Oct 1979 2
Anthony Delaplace FRA 11 Sep 1989 3
Brice Feillu FRA 26 Jul 1985 3
Christophe Le Mével FRA 11 Sep 1980 2
Cyril Gautier FRA 26 Sep 1987 3
Cyril Lemoine FRA 03 Mar 1983 3
Daniel Moreno Fernandez SPA 05 Sep 1981 1
Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 08 Jul 1983 2
David Veilleux CDN 26 Nov 1987 1
Davide Malacarne ITA 11 Jul 1987 2
Eduard Vorganov RUS 07 Dec 1982 2
Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel SPA 31 Mar 1986 1
Gatis Smukulis LAT 15 Apr 1987 1
Guillaume Levarlet FRA 25 Jul 1985 2
Jean-Marc Marino FRA 18 Aug 1983 2
Jérôme Coppel FRA 06 Aug 1986 3
Jérôme Cousin FRA 05 Jun 1989 1
Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 12 May 1979 2
Jonathan Hivert FRA 23 Mar 1985 2
Julien El Farès FRA 01 Jun 1985 2
Julien Simon FRA 04 Oct 1985 2
Kévin Réza FRA 18 May 1988 1
Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 23 Mar 1984 2
Maxime Méderel FRA 19 Sep 1980 1
Pavel Brutt RUS 29 Jan 1982 2
Pierre Rolland FRA 10 Oct 1986 3
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 3
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 1
Thomas Voeckler FRA 22 Jun 1979 8
Yohann Bagot FRA 06 Sep 1987 1
Yohann Gène FRA 25 Jun 1981 3
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 2
Yury Trofimov RUS 26 Jan 1984 3
Blel Kadri FRA 03 Sep 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Christophe Riblon FRA 17 Jan 1981 AG2R - La Mondiale 4
Hubert Dupont FRA 13 Nov 1980 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA 22 May 1977 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
John Gadret FRA 22 Apr 1979 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Maxime Bouet FRA 03 Nov 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 4
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Samuel Dumoulin FRA 20 Aug 1980 AG2R - La Mondiale 4
Sébastien Minard FRA 12 Jun 1982 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Albert Timmer NED 13 Jun 1985 Argos - Shimano 2
Johannes Fröhlinger DUI 09 Jun 1985 Argos - Shimano 3
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 Argos - Shimano 1
Koen de Kort NED 08 Sep 1982 Argos - Shimano 2
Marcel Kittel DUI 11 May 1988 Argos - Shimano 2
Roy Curvers NED 27 Dec 1979 Argos - Shimano 2
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Argos - Shimano 1
Tom Dumoulin NED 11 Nov 1990 Argos - Shimano 1
Tom Veelers NED 24 Sep 1984 Argos - Shimano 2
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 07 Sep 1992 Astana 1
Andrey Kashechkin KAZ 21 Mar 1980 Astana 3
Assan Bazayev KAZ 22 Feb 1981 Astana 1
Dimitriy Muravyev KAZ 02 Nov 1979 Astana 2
Enrico Gasparotto ITA 22 Mar 1982 Astana 1
Francesco Gavazzi ITA 01 Aug 1984 Astana 1
Fredrik Kessiakoff ZWE 17 May 1980 Astana 2
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Astana 2
Janez Brajkovic SLO 18 Dec 1983 Astana 3
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Blanco Pro Cycling 3
Bram Tankink NED 03 Dec 1978 Blanco Pro Cycling 2
Lars Boom NED 30 Dec 1985 Blanco Pro Cycling 2
Lars Petter Nordhaug NOR 14 May 1984 Blanco Pro Cycling 1
Laurens ten Dam NED 13 Nov 1980 Blanco Pro Cycling 3
Maarten Wynants BEL 13 May 1982 Blanco Pro Cycling 2
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 Blanco Pro Cycling 4
Sep Vanmarcke BEL 28 Jul 1988 Blanco Pro Cycling 1
Tom Leezer NED 26 Dec 1985 Blanco Pro Cycling 1
Amaël Moinard FRA 02 Feb 1982 BMC 3
Brent Bookwalter USA 16 Feb 1984 BMC 2
Cadel Evans AUS 14 Feb 1977 BMC 8
Manuel Quinziato ITA 30 Oct 1979 BMC 3
Marcus Burghardt DUI 30 Jun 1983 BMC 4
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 BMC 3
Philippe Gilbert BEL 05 Jul 1982 BMC 4
Steve Morabito ZWI 30 Jan 1983 BMC 2
Tejay Van Garderen USA 12 Aug 1988 BMC 3
Alan Marangoni ITA 06 Jul 1984 Cannondale 1
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 Cannondale 1
Brian Bach Vandborg DEN 04 Dec 1981 Cannondale 2
Edward King USA 31 Jan 1983 Cannondale 1
Fabio Sabatini ITA 18 Feb 1985 Cannondale 2
Kristjan Koren SLO 25 Nov 1986 Cannondale 3
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 Cannondale 2
Moreno Moser ITA 25 Dec 1990 Cannondale 1
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 Cannondale 2
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
Igor Anton Hernandez SPA 02 Mar 1983 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle SPA 29 Dec 1988 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde SPA 11 Jul 1980 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau SPA 17 Nov 1979 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 26 May 1984 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Romain Sicard FRA 01 Jan 1988 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Ruben Perez Moreno SPA 30 Oct 1981 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
Alexandre Geniez FRA 16 Apr 1988 FDJ 1
Arnold Jeannesson FRA 15 Jan 1986 FDJ 2
Arthur Vichot FRA 26 Nov 1988 FDJ 3
Jérémy Roy FRA 22 Jun 1983 FDJ 4
Murilo Antonio Fischer BRA 16 Jun 1979 FDJ 2
Nacer Bouhanni FRA 25 Jul 1990 FDJ 1
Pierrick Fédrigo FRA 30 Nov 1978 FDJ 5
Thibaut Pinot FRA 29 May 1990 FDJ 2
William Bonnet FRA 25 Jun 1982 FDJ 2
Andrew Talansky USA 23 Nov 1988 Garmin - Sharp 1
Christian Vande Velde USA 22 May 1976 Garmin - Sharp 7
Daniel Martin IRL 20 Aug 1986 Garmin - Sharp 2
David Millar GBR 04 Jan 1977 Garmin - Sharp 9
Jack Bauer NZL 07 Apr 1985 Garmin - Sharp 1
Ramunas Navardauskas LTU 30 Jan 1988 Garmin - Sharp 2
Rohan Dennis AUS 28 May 1990 Garmin - Sharp 1
Ryder Hesjedal CDN 09 Dec 1980 Garmin - Sharp 4
Thomas Danielson USA 13 Mar 1978 Garmin - Sharp 3
Adriano Malori ITA 28 Jan 1988 Lampre - Merida 2
Damiano Cunego ITA 19 Sep 1981 Lampre - Merida 4
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Lampre - Merida 1
Elia Favilli ITA 31 Jan 1989 Lampre - Merida 1
José Rodolfo Serpa Perez COL 17 Apr 1979 Lampre - Merida 1
Manuele Mori ITA 09 Aug 1980 Lampre - Merida 1
Matteo Bono ITA 11 Nov 1983 Lampre - Merida 2
Przemyslaw Niemiec POL 11 Apr 1980 Lampre - Merida 1
Roberto Ferrari ITA 09 Mar 1983 Lampre - Merida 1
Adam Hansen AUS 11 May 1981 Lotto - Belisol 2
André Greipel DUI 16 Jul 1982 Lotto - Belisol 3
Bart De Clercq BEL 26 Aug 1986 Lotto - Belisol 1
Frederik Willems (1979) BEL 08 Sep 1979 Lotto - Belisol 2
Gregory Henderson NZL 10 Sep 1976 Lotto - Belisol 2
Jürgen Roelandts BEL 02 Jul 1985 Lotto - Belisol 3
Jürgen Van Den Broeck BEL 01 Feb 1983 Lotto - Belisol 4
Lars Ytting Bak DEN 16 Jan 1980 Lotto - Belisol 3
Marcel Sieberg DUI 30 Apr 1982 Lotto - Belisol 3
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar 5
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 Movistar 2
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar 3
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA 27 Apr 1987 Movistar 1
Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios SPA 27 Nov 1978 Movistar 4
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar 4
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 04 Feb 1990 Movistar 1
Ruben Plaza Molina SPA 29 Feb 1980 Movistar 3
Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 05 Oct 1986 Movistar 3
Brett Daniel Lancaster AUS 15 Nov 1979 Orica - GreenEdge 2
Cameron Meyer AUS 11 Jan 1988 Orica - GreenEdge 1
Daryl Impey ZAF 06 Dec 1984 Orica - GreenEdge 2
Matthew Harley Goss AUS 05 Nov 1986 Orica - GreenEdge 3
Michael Albasini ZWI 20 Dec 1980 Orica - GreenEdge 3
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 Orica - GreenEdge 1
Simon Gerrans AUS 16 May 1980 Orica - GreenEdge 5
Stuart O'Grady AUS 06 Aug 1973 Orica - GreenEdge 12
Svein Tuft CDN 09 May 1977 Orica - GreenEdge 1
Gert Steegmans BEL 30 Sep 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 4
Jérôme Pineau FRA 02 Jan 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 7
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 6
Martin Velits SVK 21 Feb 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 2
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1
Niki Terpstra NED 18 May 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 2
Sylvain Chavanel FRA 30 Jun 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 8
Tony Martin DUI 23 Apr 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 5
Andreas Klöden DUI 22 Jun 1975 RadioShack - Leopard 8
Andy Schleck LUX 10 Jun 1985 RadioShack - Leopard 5
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre SPA 01 Apr 1977 RadioShack - Leopard 6
Jan Bakelants BEL 14 Feb 1986 RadioShack - Leopard 1
Jens Voigt DUI 17 Sep 1971 RadioShack - Leopard 8
Laurent Didier LUX 19 Jul 1984 RadioShack - Leopard 1
Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA 05 Feb 1980 RadioShack - Leopard 2
Maxime Monfort BEL 14 Jan 1983 RadioShack - Leopard 3
Tony Gallopin FRA 24 May 1988 RadioShack - Leopard 3
Chris Froome GBR 20 May 1985 Team Sky 2
David Lopez Garcia SPA 13 May 1981 Team Sky 1
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 Team Sky 4
Geraint Thomas GBR 25 May 1986 Team Sky 3
Ian Stannard GBR 25 May 1987 Team Sky 1
Kanstantsin Sivtsov BLR 09 Aug 1982 Team Sky 2
Peter Kennaugh GBR 15 Jun 1989 Team Sky 1
Richie Porte AUS 30 Jan 1985 Team Sky 3
Vasil Kiryienka BLR 28 Jun 1981 Team Sky 4
Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 06 Dec 1982 Saxo - Tinkoff 4
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez SPA 23 Jan 1979 Saxo - Tinkoff 2
Daniele Bennati ITA 24 Sep 1980 Saxo - Tinkoff 3
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez SPA 28 Sep 1981 Saxo - Tinkoff 2
Matteo Tosatto ITA 14 May 1974 Saxo - Tinkoff 3
Michael Rogers AUS 20 Dec 1979 Saxo - Tinkoff 3
Nicolas Roche IRL 03 Jul 1984 Saxo - Tinkoff 3
Roman Kreuziger CZE 06 May 1986 Saxo - Tinkoff 4
Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira POR 26 Mar 1980 Saxo - Tinkoff 4
Boy van Poppel NED 18 Jan 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Johnny Hoogerland NED 13 May 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM 3
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni SPA 17 Sep 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM 4
Kris Boeckmans BEL 13 Feb 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM 2
Lieuwe Westra NED 11 Sep 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM 3
Sergey Lagutin UZB 14 Oct 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM 2
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM 3
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 23.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Adam Yates
2022 24.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Geraint Thomas
2021 18.07 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
2020 20.09 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO Primoz Roglic AUS Richie Porte
2019 28.07 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez GBR Geraint Thomas NED Steven Kruijswijk
2018 29.07 GT GBR Geraint Thomas NED Tom Dumoulin GBR Chris Froome
2017 23.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Rigoberto Uran Uran FRA Romain Bardet
2016 24.07 GT GBR Chris Froome FRA Romain Bardet COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
2015 26.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2014 27.07 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA Thibaut Pinot
2013 21.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2012 22.07 GT GBR Bradley Wiggins GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 24.07 GT AUS Cadel Evans LUX Andy Schleck LUX Fränk Schleck
2010 25.07 GT LUX Andy Schleck SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez BEL Jürgen Van Den Broeck
2009 26.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco LUX Andy Schleck USA Lance Armstrong*
2008 27.07 GT SPA Carlos Sastre Candil AUS Cadel Evans RUS Denis Menchov
2007 29.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco AUS Cadel Evans USA Levi Leipheimer
2006 23.07 GT SPA Oscar Pereiro Sio DUI Andreas Klöden SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2005 24.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ITA Ivan Basso DUI Jan Ullrich
2004 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Andreas Klöden ITA Ivan Basso
2003 27.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2002 28.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro LTU Raimundas Rumsas
2001 29.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2000 23.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
1999 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti
1998 02.08 GT ITA Marco Pantani DUI Jan Ullrich USA Bobby Julich
1997 27.07 GT DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque ITA Marco Pantani
1996 21.07 GT DEN Bjarne Riis DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque
1995 23.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Alex Zülle DEN Bjarne Riis
1994 24.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Marco Pantani
1993 25.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Tony Rominger POL Zenon Jaskula
1992 26.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Gianni Bugno
1991 28.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1990 22.07 GT USA Greg Lemond ITA Claudio Chiappucci NED Erik Breukink
1989 23.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1988 24.07 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo NED Steven Rooks COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
1987 26.07 GT IRL Stephen Roche SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo FRA Jean-François Bernard
1986 27.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Bernard Hinault ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1985 21.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond IRL Stephen Roche
1984 22.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond
1983 24.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Angel Arroyo Lanchas NED Peter Winnen
1982 25.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Johan van der Velde
1981 20.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Lucien Van Impe FRA Robert Alban
1980 20.07 NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Hennie Kuiper FRA Raymond Martin
1979 22.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1978 23.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1977 24.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Lucien Van Impe
1976 18.07 BEL Lucien Van Impe NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Raymond Poulidor
1975 20.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Lucien Van Impe
1974 21.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Vicente Lopez Carril
1973 22.07 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
1972 23.07 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor
1971 18.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Lucien Van Impe
1970 19.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1969 20.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Roger Pingeon FRA Raymond Poulidor
1968 21.07 NED Jan Janssen BEL Herman Vanspringel BEL Ferdinand Bracke
1967 23.07 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Julio Jimenez Munoz ITA Franco Balmamion
1966 14.07 FRA Lucien Aimar NED Jan Janssen FRA Raymond Poulidor
1965 14.07 ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor ITA Gianni Motta
1964 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes
1963 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA José Perez Frances
1962 15.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Jozef Planckaert FRA Raymond Poulidor
1961 16.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Guido Carlesi LUX Charly Gaul
1960 17.07 ITA Gastone Nencini ITA Graziano Battistini BEL Jan Adriaensens
1959 18.07 SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes FRA Henry Anglade FRA Jacques Anquetil
1958 19.07 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Vito Favero FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1957 20.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Marcel Janssens (1931) OOS Adolf Christian
1956 28.07 FRA Roger Walkowiak FRA Gilbert Bauvin BEL Jan Adriaensens
1955 30.07 FRA Louison Bobet BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1954 01.08 FRA Louison Bobet ZWI Ferdi Kübler ZWI Fritz Schär
1953 26.07 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Jean Mallejac ITA Giancarlo Astrua
1952 19.07 ITA Fausto Coppi BEL Stan Ockers SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1951 29.07 ZWI Hugo Koblet FRA Raphaël Géminiani FRA Lucien Lazaridès
1950 07.08 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Stan Ockers FRA Louison Bobet
1949 24.07 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali FRA Jacques Marinelli
1948 25.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Briek Schotte FRA Guy Lapébie
1947 19.07 FRA Jean Robic FRA Edouard Fachleitner ITA Pierre Brambilla
1939 30.07 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA René Vietto BEL Lucien Vlaemynck
1938 31.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Félicien Vervaecke FRA Victor Cosson
1937 25.07 FRA Roger Lapébie ITA Mario Vicini ZWI Leo Amberg
1936 02.08 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA Antonin Magne BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1935 28.07 BEL Romain Maes (1913) ITA Ambrogio Enrico Morelli BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1934 29.07 FRA Antonin Magne ITA Giuseppe Martano FRA Roger Lapébie
1933 23.07 FRA Georges Speicher ITA Learco Guerra ITA Giuseppe Martano
1932 31.07 FRA André Leducq DUI Kurt Stöpel ITA Francesco Camusso
1931 26.07 FRA Antonin Magne BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Antonio Pesenti
1930 27.07 FRA André Leducq ITA Learco Guerra FRA Antonin Magne
1929 28.07 BEL Maurice De Waele ITA Giuseppe Pancera BEL Jef Demuysere
1928 15.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz FRA André Leducq BEL Maurice De Waele
1927 17.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Maurice De Waele BEL Julien Vervaecke
1926 18.07 BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) LUX Nicolas Frantz ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1925 19.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1924 20.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze)
1923 22.07 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Ottavio Bottecchia FRA Romain Bellenger
1922 23.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine BEL Félix Sellier
1921 24.07 BEL Léon Scieur BEL Hector Heusghem FRA Honoré Barthélémy
1920 25.07 BEL Philippe Thys BEL Hector Heusghem BEL Firmin Lambot
1919 27.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine FRA Eugène Christophe
1914 26.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Jean Alavoine
1913 27.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1912 28.07 BEL Odiel Defraeye FRA Eugène Christophe FRA Gustave Garrigou
1911 30.07 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Paul Duboc FRA Émile Georget
1910 31.07 FRA Octave Lapize LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou
1909 01.08 LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Jean Alavoine
1908 09.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton LUX François Faber FRA Georges Passerieu
1907 04.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Émile Georget
1906 29.07 FRA René Pottier FRA Georges Passerieu FRA Louis Trousselier
1905 30.07 FRA Louis Trousselier FRA Hippolyte Aucouturier FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq
1904 23.07 FRA Henri Cornet (1884) FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq BEL Aloïs Catteau
1903 18.07 FRA Maurice Garin FRA Lucien Pothier FRA Fernand Augereau
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1985
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1974
5 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
4 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
3 Greg Lemond USA 1986 - 1990
3 Louison Bobet FRA 1953 - 1955
3 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
2 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2022 - 2023
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020 - 2021
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
7 Jan Ullrich DUI 1996 - 2005
7 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
7 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
6 Chris Froome GBR 2012 - 2018
6 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
6 Gustave Garrigou FRA 1907 - 1913
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Greg Lemond USA 1984 - 1990
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
11 Pierre Rolland FRA 2011 - 2022
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2007 - 2021
11 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1970 - 1983
11 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
10 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2013 - 2023
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2023
10 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
10 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2011 - 2021
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-353 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-031 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-352 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-364 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-187 François Faber LUX 1909
22-196 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-281 Octave Lapize FRA 1910
22-288 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965
22-292 Philippe Thys BEL 1913
22-300 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
34-181 Henri Pélissier FRA 1923
34-160 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
34-007 Gino Bartali ITA 1948
33-229 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1980
33-146 Lucien Buysse (Buyze) BEL 1926
33-135 Firmin Lambot BEL 1919
33-127 Léon Scieur BEL 1921
33-096 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2008
32-308 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1969 - 1983
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2010 - 2023
13 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2023
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2005 - 2021
13 Tony Martin DUI 2009 - 2021
13 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2003 - 2018
13 Erik Zabel DUI 1995 - 2008
13 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
12 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
12 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-061 Camille Fily FRA 1904
19-028 Giovanni Gerbi ITA 1904
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-244 Louis Colsaet FRA 1904
19-338 Danny van Poppel NED 2013
19-339 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
19-364 Albert Hendrickx BEL 1936
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-087 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
20-143 René Vietto FRA 1934
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-314 Jens Voigt DUI 2014
42-278 Chris Horner USA 2014
42-071 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-308 Jens Voigt DUI 2013
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
41-084 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
41-073 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-309 Jens Voigt DUI 2012
40-273 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-205 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
34 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2021
34 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
28 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
25 André Leducq FRA 1927 - 1938
22 André Darrigade FRA 1953 - 1964
20 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1924 - 1929
19 François Faber LUX 1908 - 1914
17 Jean Alavoine FRA 1909 - 1923
16 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
16 René Le Grevès FRA 1933 - 1939
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-089 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-097 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
20-143 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-145 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-148 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-156 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-198 Antoine Faure FRA 1904
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
38-091 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1974
37-197 Louis Heusghem BEL 1920
37-049 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1976
36-334 Cédric Vasseur FRA 2007
36-327 Walter Diggelmann ZWI 1952
36-304 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-293 Bartolomeo Aimo ITA 1926
36-274 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
36-270 Michael Woods CDN 2023
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
111 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
79 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
59 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
59 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
52 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
41 Sylvère Maes BEL 1936 - 1939
39 Antonin Magne FRA 1931 - 1934
37 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1927 - 1929
37 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
36 Louison Bobet FRA 1948 - 1955
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-010 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-140 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-328 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-363 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-107 Vincent Barteau FRA 1984
22-110 Léon Le Calvez FRA 1931
22-162 François Faber LUX 1909
22-194 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-207 Arsène Mersch LUX 1936
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-164 Eugène Christophe FRA 1922
37-021 Victor Fontan FRA 1929
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
36-122 Alberto Elli ITA 2000
36-008 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006
35-166 Gerrit Voorting NED 1958
35-124 Wim van Est NED 1958
35-000 Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA 1963
35-000 Gino Bartali ITA 1949
34-337 Henk Lubberding NED 1988