Tour Down Under

Tour Down Under 2020
26 Jan 2020
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 AUS Richie Porte AUS Trek - Segafredo 34-361
2 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 30-195
3 DUI Simon Geschke DUI CCC 33-319
4 AUS Rohan Dennis AUS Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 29-243
5 NED Dylan van Baarle NED Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 27-250
6 ZAF Daryl Impey ZAF Mitchelton - Scott 35-051
7 GBR Simon Yates GBR Mitchelton - Scott 27-172
8 NZL George Bennett NZL Jumbo - Visma 29-294
9 AUS Lucas Hamilton AUS Mitchelton - Scott 23-349
10 OOS Hermann Pernsteiner OOS Bahrain - McLaren 29-172
11 NOR Sven Erik Byström NOR UAE Team Emirates 28-005
12 BEL Dries Devenyns BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 36-188
13 ITA Mattia Cattaneo ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 29-093
14 AUS Nathan Haas AUS Cofidis 30-320
15 USA Neilson Powless USA EF Pro Cycling 23-145
16 RUS Pavel Sivakov RUS Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 22-199
17 SPA Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA Astana 29-193
18 AUS Jai Hindley AUS Team Sunweb 23-266
19 COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL Bahrain - McLaren 20-122
20 ZWI Kilian Frankiny ZWI Groupama - FDJ 26-000
21 ITA Fabio Felline ITA Astana 29-303
22 AUS Jarrad Drizners AUS 20-240
23 USA Joey Rosskopf USA CCC 30-143
24 DUI Florian Stork DUI Team Sunweb 22-274
25 CDN James Piccoli CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 28-143
26 ZAF Ryan Gibbons ZAF NTT Pro Cycling 25-166
27 AUS Robert Power AUS Team Sunweb 24-260
28 SPA Lluis Mas Bonet SPA Movistar 31-011
29 JPN Yukiya Arashiro JPN Bahrain - McLaren 35-126
30 FRA Clément Chevrier FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-211
31 ITA Marco Marcato ITA UAE Team Emirates 35-350
32 AUS Chris Harper AUS Jumbo - Visma 25-064
33 GBR Matthew Holmes GBR Lotto - Soudal 26-049
34 ZWI Danilo Wyss ZWI NTT Pro Cycling 34-153
35 NOR Vegard Stake Laengen NOR UAE Team Emirates 30-353
36 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA AG2R - La Mondiale 25-190
37 DUI André Greipel DUI Israel Start-Up Nation 37-194
38 FRA Romain Bardet FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 29-078
39 AUS Michael Storer AUS Team Sunweb 22-332
40 FRA Kenny Elissonde FRA Trek - Segafredo 28-188
41 SLO Luka Pibernik SLO Bahrain - McLaren 26-095
42 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Astana 36-063
43 SPA Eduard Prades Reverter SPA Movistar 32-170
44 AUS Cameron Meyer AUS Mitchelton - Scott 32-015
45 ITA Manuele Boaro ITA Astana 32-054
46 FRA Bruno Armirail FRA Groupama - FDJ 25-290
47 DUI Rick Zabel DUI Israel Start-Up Nation 26-050
48 POL Lukasz Wisniowski POL CCC 28-050
49 SPA Jorge Arcas Pena SPA Movistar 27-202
50 BEL Jürgen Roelandts BEL Movistar 34-208
51 AUS Caleb Ewan AUS Lotto - Soudal 25-199
52 ZAF Stefan De Bod ZAF NTT Pro Cycling 23-070
53 NED Antwan Tolhoek NED Jumbo - Visma 25-272
54 SPA Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA Trek - Segafredo 22-179
55 BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL EF Pro Cycling 31-064
56 ITA Samuele Battistella ITA NTT Pro Cycling 21-073
57 AUS Miles Scotson AUS Groupama - FDJ 26-008
58 DUI Juri Hollmann DUI Movistar 20-149
59 SPA Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA Movistar 24-148
60 ITA Cesare Benedetti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 32-176
61 CZE Josef Cerny CZE CCC 26-260
62 POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR Deceuninck - Quick Step 21-174
63 AUS Dylan Sunderland AUS NTT Pro Cycling 23-335
64 DEN Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 34-271
65 NOR Kristoffer Halvorsen NOR EF Pro Cycling 23-288
66 ZWI Fabian Lienhard ZWI Groupama - FDJ 26-145
67 FRA Axel Domont FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 29-172
68 DUI Jonas Rutsch DUI EF Pro Cycling 22-002
69 NED Timo Roosen NED Jumbo - Visma 27-015
70 ITA Simone Consonni ITA Cofidis 25-136
71 BEL Jasper Philipsen BEL UAE Team Emirates 21-330
72 ISR Omer Goldstein ISR Israel Start-Up Nation 23-166
73 IRL Sam Bennett IRL Deceuninck - Quick Step 29-102
74 GBR Gabriel Cullaigh GBR Movistar 23-293
75 DUI Max Kanter DUI Team Sunweb 22-096
76 AUS Adam Hansen AUS Lotto - Soudal 38-260
77 AUS Jay McCarthy AUS BORA - Hansgrohe 27-140
78 NED Lennard Hofstede NED Jumbo - Visma 25-028
79 OOS Marco Haller OOS Bahrain - McLaren 28-300
80 GBR Owain Doull GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 26-269
81 DEN Mikkel Bjerg DEN UAE Team Emirates 21-084
82 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Lotto - Soudal 29-059
83 AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Mitchelton - Scott 28-292
84 SVK Juraj Sagan SVK BORA - Hansgrohe 31-034
85 KAZ Daniil Fominykh KAZ Astana 28-151
86 FRA Mathias Le Turnier FRA Cofidis 24-318
87 DUI Roger Kluge DUI Lotto - Soudal 33-355
88 SPA Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA CCC 37-265
89 BEL Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL Cofidis 29-239
90 NOR Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR NTT Pro Cycling 23-182
91 NZL Shane Archbold NZL Deceuninck - Quick Step 30-358
92 LUX Ben Gastauer LUX AG2R - La Mondiale 32-073
93 GBR Alex Dowsett GBR Israel Start-Up Nation 31-115
94 AUS Samuel Jenner AUS 22-299
95 CDN Guillaume Boivin CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 30-246
96 KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ Astana 33-319
97 FRA Marc Sarreau FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-230
98 BEL Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL CCC 28-346
99 NED Ide Schelling NED BORA - Hansgrohe 21-354
100 ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA NTT Pro Cycling 30-361
101 ITA Elia Viviani ITA Cofidis 30-353
102 FRA Geoffrey Bouchard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-300
103 AUS Lachlan David Morton AUS EF Pro Cycling 28-024
104 SLO Domen Novak SLO Bahrain - McLaren 24-198
105 GBR Jonathan Dibben GBR Lotto - Soudal 25-348
106 GBR Luke Rowe GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 29-322
107 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Mitchelton - Scott 28-162
108 NZL Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL EF Pro Cycling 30-012
109 LUX Michel Ries LUX Trek - Segafredo 21-321
110 EST Martin Laas EST BORA - Hansgrohe 26-133
111 NED Bert-Jan Lindeman NED Jumbo - Visma 30-224
112 DUI Michael Schwarzmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 29-019
113 BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Lotto - Soudal 33-081
114 ITA Alberto Dainese ITA Team Sunweb 21-307
115 AUS Cameron Scott AUS 22-022
116 AUS Samuel Welsford AUS 24-007
117 GBR Ian Stannard GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 32-246
118 NZL Jack Bauer NZL Mitchelton - Scott 34-294
119 NED Taco van der Hoorn NED Jumbo - Visma 26-053
120 GBR Christopher Lawless GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 24-083
121 ITA Jacopo Guarnieri ITA Groupama - FDJ 32-165
122 AUS Mitchell Docker AUS EF Pro Cycling 33-116
123 BEL Iljo Keisse BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 37-036
124 SVK Erik Baska SVK BORA - Hansgrohe 26-014
125 AUS Nicholas White AUS 22-142
126 DEN Asbjörn Kragh Andersen DEN Team Sunweb 27-292
127 USA Kiel Reijnen USA Trek - Segafredo 33-239
128 ITA Fabio Sabatini ITA Cofidis 34-342
129 NED Koen de Kort NED Trek - Segafredo 37-140
130 DUI Marco Mathis DUI Cofidis 25-294
131 FRA Mickaël Delage FRA Groupama - FDJ 34-173
132 DEN Mads Pedersen DEN Trek - Segafredo 24-039
Startlijst Tour Down Under 2020
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Cameron Scott AUS 04 Jan 1998 1
Jarrad Drizners AUS 31 May 1999 1
Nicholas White AUS 06 Sep 1997 1
Samuel Jenner AUS 02 Apr 1997 1
Samuel Welsford AUS 19 Jan 1996 1
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Axel Domont FRA 07 Aug 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Ben Gastauer LUX 14 Nov 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Clément Chevrier FRA 29 Jun 1992 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Geoffrey Bouchard FRA 01 Apr 1992 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Daniil Fominykh KAZ 28 Aug 1991 Astana 1
Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ 13 Mar 1986 Astana 1
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Astana 1
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Astana 6
Manuele Boaro ITA 03 Dec 1987 Astana 1
Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA 17 Jul 1990 Astana 1
Cesare Benedetti ITA 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Erik Baska SVK 12 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Ide Schelling NED 06 Feb 1998 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Jay McCarthy AUS 08 Sep 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Juraj Sagan SVK 23 Dec 1988 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Martin Laas EST 15 Sep 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Michael Schwarzmann DUI 07 Jan 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA 06 May 1982 CCC 2
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL 14 Feb 1991 CCC 1
Joey Rosskopf USA 05 Sep 1989 CCC 1
Josef Cerny CZE 11 May 1993 CCC 1
Lukasz Wisniowski POL 07 Dec 1991 CCC 1
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 CCC 1
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 Cofidis 4
Fabio Sabatini ITA 18 Feb 1985 Cofidis 1
Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL 01 Jun 1990 Cofidis 1
Marco Mathis DUI 07 Apr 1994 Cofidis 1
Mathias Le Turnier FRA 14 Mar 1995 Cofidis 1
Nathan Haas AUS 12 Mar 1989 Cofidis 4
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 Cofidis 1
Dries Devenyns BEL 22 Jul 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Iljo Keisse BEL 21 Dec 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 05 Aug 1998 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 30 Apr 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Sam Bennett IRL 16 Oct 1990 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Shane Archbold NZL 02 Feb 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 EF Pro Cycling 1
Jonas Rutsch DUI 24 Jan 1998 EF Pro Cycling 1
Kristoffer Halvorsen NOR 13 Apr 1996 EF Pro Cycling 2
Lachlan David Morton AUS 02 Jan 1992 EF Pro Cycling 1
Mitchell Docker AUS 02 Oct 1986 EF Pro Cycling 1
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 EF Pro Cycling 1
Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL 14 Jan 1990 EF Pro Cycling 1
Bruno Armirail FRA 11 Apr 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Fabian Lienhard ZWI 03 Sep 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 14 Aug 1987 Groupama - FDJ 1
Kilian Frankiny ZWI 26 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Marc Sarreau FRA 10 Jun 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
Mickaël Delage FRA 06 Aug 1985 Groupama - FDJ 1
Miles Scotson AUS 18 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Christopher Lawless GBR 04 Nov 1995 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 2
Ian Stannard GBR 25 May 1987 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Owain Doull GBR 02 May 1993 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Pavel Sivakov RUS 11 Jul 1997 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Rohan Dennis AUS 28 May 1990 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 5
Alex Dowsett GBR 03 Oct 1988 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
André Greipel DUI 16 Jul 1982 Israel Start-Up Nation 9
Guillaume Boivin CDN 25 May 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
James Piccoli CDN 05 Sep 1991 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Omer Goldstein ISR 13 Aug 1996 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Rick Zabel DUI 07 Dec 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Adam Hansen AUS 11 May 1981 Lotto - Soudal 2
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Lotto - Soudal 5
Jonathan Dibben GBR 12 Feb 1994 Lotto - Soudal 1
Matthew Holmes GBR 08 Dec 1993 Lotto - Soudal 1
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 Lotto - Soudal 1
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto - Soudal 3
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Lotto - Soudal 1
Eduard Prades Reverter SPA 09 Aug 1987 Movistar 2
Gabriel Cullaigh GBR 08 Apr 1996 Movistar 1
Jorge Arcas Pena SPA 08 Jul 1992 Movistar 1
Jürgen Roelandts BEL 02 Jul 1985 Movistar 3
Juri Hollmann DUI 30 Aug 1999 Movistar 1
Lluis Mas Bonet SPA 15 Jan 1989 Movistar 2
Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA 31 Aug 1995 Movistar 1
Cameron Meyer AUS 11 Jan 1988 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Daryl Impey ZAF 06 Dec 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 4
Jack Bauer NZL 07 Apr 1985 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Lucas Hamilton AUS 12 Feb 1996 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Simon Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Danilo Wyss ZWI 26 Aug 1985 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Dylan Sunderland AUS 26 Feb 1996 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 NTT Pro Cycling 2
Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR 28 Jul 1996 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Ryan Gibbons ZAF 13 Aug 1994 NTT Pro Cycling 2
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Stefan De Bod ZAF 17 Nov 1996 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Alberto Dainese ITA 25 Mar 1998 Team Sunweb 1
Asbjörn Kragh Andersen DEN 09 Apr 1992 Team Sunweb 1
Florian Stork DUI 27 Apr 1997 Team Sunweb 1
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 Team Sunweb 2
Max Kanter DUI 22 Oct 1997 Team Sunweb 1
Michael Storer AUS 28 Feb 1997 Team Sunweb 1
Robert Power AUS 11 May 1995 Team Sunweb 1
Domen Novak SLO 12 Jul 1995 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Hermann Pernsteiner OOS 07 Aug 1990 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Luka Pibernik SLO 23 Oct 1993 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 Bahrain - McLaren 2
Rafael Valls Ferri SPA 25 Jun 1987 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 26 Sep 1999 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA 31 Jul 1997 Trek - Segafredo 1
Kenny Elissonde FRA 22 Jul 1991 Trek - Segafredo 1
Kiel Reijnen USA 01 Jun 1986 Trek - Segafredo 2
Koen de Kort NED 08 Sep 1982 Trek - Segafredo 1
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Trek - Segafredo 1
Michel Ries LUX 11 Mar 1998 Trek - Segafredo 1
Richie Porte AUS 30 Jan 1985 Trek - Segafredo 7
Antwan Tolhoek NED 29 Apr 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Bert-Jan Lindeman NED 16 Jun 1989 Jumbo - Visma 1
Chris Harper AUS 23 Nov 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 Jumbo - Visma 2
Lennard Hofstede NED 29 Dec 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Taco van der Hoorn NED 04 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 1
Timo Roosen NED 11 Jan 1993 Jumbo - Visma 1
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 4
Jasper Philipsen BEL 02 Mar 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Marco Marcato ITA 11 Feb 1984 UAE Team Emirates 1
Mikkel Bjerg DEN 03 Nov 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 UAE Team Emirates 1
Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 UAE Team Emirates 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 21.01 2.WT GBR Stephen Williams ECU Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado MEX Isaac Del Toro Romero
2023 22.01 2.WT AUS Jay Vine GBR Simon Yates SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
2020 26.01 2.WT AUS Richie Porte ITA Diego Ulissi DUI Simon Geschke
2019 20.01 2.WT ZAF Daryl Impey AUS Richie Porte NED Wout Poels
2018 21.01 2.WT ZAF Daryl Impey AUS Richie Porte NED Tom-Jelte Slagter
2017 22.01 2.WT AUS Richie Porte COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio AUS Jay McCarthy
2016 24.01 2.WT AUS Simon Gerrans AUS Richie Porte COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
2015 25.01 2.WT AUS Rohan Dennis AUS Richie Porte AUS Cadel Evans
2014 26.01 2.WT AUS Simon Gerrans AUS Cadel Evans ITA Diego Ulissi
2013 27.01 2.WT NED Tom-Jelte Slagter SPA Javier Moreno Bazan GBR Geraint Thomas
2012 22.01 2.WT AUS Simon Gerrans SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte POR Tiago Machado
2011 23.01 2.WT AUS Cameron Meyer AUS Matthew Harley Goss GBR Ben Swift
2010 24.01 2.PT DUI André Greipel SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil NZL Gregory Henderson
2009 25.01 2.PT AUS Allan Davis AUS Stuart O'Grady SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil
2008 27.01 2.PT DUI André Greipel AUS Allan Davis SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil
2007 21.01 2.HC ZWI Martin Elmiger AUS Karl Menzies DEN Lars Ytting Bak
2006 22.01 2.HC AUS Simon Gerrans SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil AUS Robbie McEwen
2005 23.01 2.HC SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil AUS Allan Davis AUS Stuart O'Grady
2004 25.01 2.3 AUS Patrick Jonker AUS Robbie McEwen AUS Baden Cooke
2003 26.01 2.3 SPA Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau DEN Lennie Kristensen Lange AUS Stuart O'Grady
2002 20.01 2.3 AUS Michael Rogers RUS Alexandre Botcharov AUS Patrick Jonker
2001 21.01 2.3 AUS Stuart O'Grady DUI Kai Hundertmarck ITA Fabio Sacchi
2000 23.01 2.3 FRA Gilles Maignan AUS Stuart O'Grady DUI Steffen Wesemann
1999 24.01 2.4 AUS Stuart O'Grady DEN Jesper Skibby ZWE Magnus Backstedt
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Simon Gerrans AUS 2006 - 2016
2 Richie Porte AUS 2017 - 2020
2 Daryl Impey ZAF 2018 - 2019
2 André Greipel DUI 2008 - 2010
2 Stuart O'Grady AUS 1999 - 2001
1 Stephen Williams GBR 2024 - 2024
1 Jay Vine AUS 2023 - 2023
1 Rohan Dennis AUS 2015 - 2015
1 Tom-Jelte Slagter NED 2013 - 2013
1 Cameron Meyer AUS 2011 - 2011
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Richie Porte AUS 2015 - 2020
6 Stuart O'Grady AUS 1999 - 2009
4 Simon Gerrans AUS 2006 - 2016
3 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2005 - 2010
3 Allan Davis AUS 2005 - 2009
2 Diego Ulissi ITA 2014 - 2020
2 Daryl Impey ZAF 2018 - 2019
2 Tom-Jelte Slagter NED 2013 - 2018
2 Cadel Evans AUS 2014 - 2015
2 André Greipel DUI 2008 - 2010
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2005 - 2023
6 Richie Porte AUS 2015 - 2020
6 Stuart O'Grady AUS 1999 - 2009
4 Diego Ulissi ITA 2014 - 2024
4 George Bennett NZL 2019 - 2024
4 Daryl Impey ZAF 2018 - 2023
4 Rohan Dennis AUS 2015 - 2023
4 Simon Gerrans AUS 2006 - 2016
3 Ben Swift GBR 2011 - 2024
3 Caleb Ewan AUS 2020 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-060 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2005
22-031 Michael Rogers AUS 2002
23-012 Cameron Meyer AUS 2011
23-070 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau SPA 2003
23-210 Tom-Jelte Slagter NED 2013
24-242 Rohan Dennis AUS 2015
25-171 Stuart O'Grady AUS 1999
25-195 André Greipel DUI 2008
25-251 Simon Gerrans AUS 2006
27-067 Jay Vine AUS 2023
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-253 Simon Gerrans AUS 2016
34-361 Richie Porte AUS 2020
34-245 Patrick Jonker AUS 2004
34-045 Daryl Impey ZAF 2019
33-255 Simon Gerrans AUS 2014
33-046 Daryl Impey ZAF 2018
31-357 Richie Porte AUS 2017
31-251 Simon Gerrans AUS 2012
31-177 Gilles Maignan FRA 2000
28-182 Allan Davis AUS 2009
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Robbie McEwen AUS 2000 - 2011
9 André Greipel DUI 2008 - 2020
7 Caleb Ewan AUS 2016 - 2024
7 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2005 - 2023
7 Richie Porte AUS 2014 - 2020
7 Mark Renshaw AUS 2004 - 2016
7 Graeme Brown AUS 2000 - 2011
7 Allan Davis AUS 2001 - 2009
7 Stuart O'Grady AUS 1999 - 2009
6 Rohan Dennis AUS 2012 - 2023
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-071 Zac Marriage AUS 2023
19-093 Jackson Medway AUS 2024
19-159 Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 2023
19-336 Joshua Tarling GBR 2024
19-354 Antonio Morgado POR 2024
20-002 Luis-Joe Lührs DUI 2023
20-030 Michael Rogers AUS 2000
20-050 Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 2024
20-073 Ewen Costiou FRA 2023
20-075 Matthew Harley Goss AUS 2007
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-184 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
39-068 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2023
39-059 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2023
38-310 Dario Cataldo ITA 2024
38-301 Laurent Brochard FRA 2007
38-260 Adam Hansen AUS 2020
38-209 Robbie McEwen AUS 2011
38-065 Graeme Miller NZL 1999
38-047 Daryl Impey ZAF 2023
38-019 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2012
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
18 André Greipel DUI 2008 - 2018
12 Robbie McEwen AUS 2000 - 2007
9 Caleb Ewan AUS 2016 - 2020
8 Richie Porte AUS 2014 - 2020
6 Allan Davis AUS 2006 - 2009
5 Simon Gerrans AUS 2006 - 2016
4 Baden Cooke AUS 2003 - 2007
3 Samuel Welsford AUS 2024 - 2024
3 Graeme Brown AUS 2001 - 2009
3 Erik Zabel DUI 1999 - 2000
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-030 Michael Rogers AUS 2000
20-051 Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 2024
20-116 Michael Matthews AUS 2011
20-323 Jasper Philipsen BEL 2019
21-057 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2005
21-099 Oscar Onley GBR 2024
21-192 Caleb Ewan AUS 2016
21-197 Caleb Ewan AUS 2016
21-201 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2004
21-282 Graeme Brown AUS 2001
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-065 Graeme Miller NZL 1999
36-343 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
35-340 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2012
35-251 Simon Gerrans AUS 2016
35-250 Simon Gerrans AUS 2016
35-189 André Greipel DUI 2018
35-184 André Greipel DUI 2018
34-358 Richie Porte AUS 2020
34-211 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
34-043 Daryl Impey ZAF 2019
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Simon Gerrans AUS 2006 - 2016
13 André Greipel DUI 2008 - 2018
8 Richie Porte AUS 2017 - 2020
7 Fabio Sacchi ITA 2001 - 2003
6 Stuart O'Grady AUS 1999 - 2001
5 Rohan Dennis AUS 2015 - 2023
5 Caleb Ewan AUS 2016 - 2020
5 Robbie McEwen AUS 2002 - 2011
5 Allan Davis AUS 2009 - 2009
4 Daryl Impey ZAF 2018 - 2020
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-030 Michael Rogers AUS 2000
20-051 Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 2024
21-057 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2005
21-192 Caleb Ewan AUS 2016
21-282 Graeme Brown AUS 2001
22-030 Michael Rogers AUS 2002
22-190 Caleb Ewan AUS 2017
23-010 Cameron Meyer AUS 2011
23-069 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau SPA 2003
23-132 David McPartland AUS 2004
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-209 Robbie McEwen AUS 2011
36-344 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
35-253 Simon Gerrans AUS 2016
35-184 André Greipel DUI 2018
35-050 Daryl Impey ZAF 2020
34-361 Richie Porte AUS 2020
34-245 Patrick Jonker AUS 2004
34-045 Daryl Impey ZAF 2019
33-255 Simon Gerrans AUS 2014
33-046 Daryl Impey ZAF 2018