Milano - Sanremo

Milano - Sanremo 2021
20 Mar 2021
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Trek - Segafredo 28-337
2 AUS Caleb Ewan AUS Lotto Soudal 26-252
3 BEL Wout Van Aert BEL Jumbo - Visma 26-186
4 SVK Peter Sagan SVK BORA - Hansgrohe 31-053
5 NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Alpecin - Fenix 26-060
6 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Team BikeExchange 30-175
7 SPA Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA Astana - Premier Tech 25-183
8 ITA Sonny Colbrelli ITA Bahrain Victorious 30-307
9 DEN Sören Kragh Andersen DEN Team DSM 26-222
10 FRA Anthony Turgis FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 26-308
11 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain Victorious 26-152
12 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA UAE Team Emirates 31-230
13 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL AG2R Citroën Team 35-307
14 DUI Maximilian Schachmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 27-070
15 GBR Thomas Pidcock GBR INEOS Grenadiers 21-233
16 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 28-282
17 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL INEOS Grenadiers 30-291
18 ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 32-049
19 FRA Nacer Bouhanni FRA Arkéa - Samsic 30-238
20 DUI Pascal Ackermann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 27-062
21 BEL Oliver Naesen BEL AG2R Citroën Team 30-185
22 FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Cofidis 28-099
23 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA AG2R Citroën Team 26-243
24 BEL Gianni Vermeersch BEL Alpecin - Fenix 28-121
25 SPA Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA Movistar Team 26-215
26 FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Groupama - FDJ 29-206
27 FRA Romain Bardet FRA Team DSM 30-131
28 AUS Robert Stannard AUS Team BikeExchange 22-185
29 FRA Julien Simon FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 35-167
30 SPA Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA Movistar Team 25-121
31 NED Dylan van Baarle NED INEOS Grenadiers 28-303
32 DUI John Degenkolb DUI Lotto Soudal 32-072
33 ITA Daniel Oss ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 34-066
34 ITA Davide Formolo ITA UAE Team Emirates 28-146
35 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Trek - Segafredo 36-126
36 COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL EF Education - NIPPO 23-231
37 CZE Zdenek Stybar CZE Deceuninck - Quick Step 35-099
38 AUS Simon Clarke AUS Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 34-245
39 ITA Alessandro Covi ITA UAE Team Emirates 22-173
40 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 25-301
41 ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-180
42 IRL Sam Bennett IRL Deceuninck - Quick Step 30-155
43 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Israel Start-Up Nation 31-219
44 FRA Warren Barguil FRA Arkéa - Samsic 29-143
45 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Astana - Premier Tech 33-165
46 ITA Fabio Felline ITA Astana - Premier Tech 30-356
47 BEL Aimé De Gendt BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 26-276
48 ITA Filippo Fiorelli ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 26-121
49 SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Team BikeExchange 32-266
50 LUX Kévin Geniets LUX Groupama - FDJ 24-070
51 ITA Umberto Marengo ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 28-242
52 DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN EF Education - NIPPO 29-042
53 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Cofidis 27-284
54 BEL Yves Lampaert BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 29-345
55 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain Victorious 33-160
56 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA Trek - Segafredo 27-203
57 BEL Loïc Vliegen BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 27-090
58 POL Lukasz Wisniowski POL Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 29-104
59 FRA Clément Russo FRA Arkéa - Samsic 26-059
60 CRO Josip Rumac CRO Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26-145
61 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Alpecin - Fenix 30-316
62 DEN Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN EF Education - NIPPO 28-063
63 ITA Niccolo Bonifazio ITA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 27-142
64 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA INEOS Grenadiers 24-238
65 ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA Astana - Premier Tech 23-310
66 LTU Ignatas Konovalovas LTU Groupama - FDJ 35-102
67 FRA Hugo Hofstetter FRA Israel Start-Up Nation 27-035
68 ITA Enrico Battaglin ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 31-123
69 ITA Elia Viviani ITA Cofidis 32-041
70 NED Sam Oomen NED Jumbo - Visma 25-218
71 DUI Marcus Burghardt DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 37-263
72 BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Lotto Soudal 38-258
73 ITA Filippo Zana ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 22-002
74 USA Quinn Simmons USA Trek - Segafredo 19-316
75 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 29-279
76 OOS Michael Gogl OOS Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 27-136
77 GBR Ben Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 33-136
78 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto Soudal 29-315
79 NED Martijn Tusveld NED Team DSM 27-192
80 NED Timo Roosen NED Jumbo - Visma 28-068
81 BEL Victor Campenaerts BEL Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 29-143
82 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA Israel Start-Up Nation 34-305
83 UKR Andrii Ponomar UKR 18-196
84 AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Team BikeExchange 29-346
85 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar Team 32-014
86 ITA Davide Villella ITA Movistar Team 29-266
87 ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 33-078
88 GBR Daniel McLay GBR Arkéa - Samsic 29-077
89 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR UAE Team Emirates 33-259
90 BEL Stan Dewulf BEL AG2R Citroën Team 23-090
91 SPA Lluis Mas Bonet SPA Movistar Team 32-064
92 DUI Jonas Koch DUI Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 27-268
93 POL Cesare Benedetti POL BORA - Hansgrohe 33-230
94 ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA INEOS Grenadiers 31-201
95 NED Jos van Emden NED Jumbo - Visma 36-030
96 ITA Jacopo Guarnieri ITA Groupama - FDJ 33-219
97 FRA Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA Cofidis 34-075
98 BEL Dries De Bondt BEL Alpecin - Fenix 29-260
99 DEN Kasper Asgreen DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-040
100 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI AG2R Citroën Team 34-172
101 DUI Roger Kluge DUI Lotto Soudal 35-043
102 BEL Jasper De Buyst BEL Lotto Soudal 27-116
103 ZWI Stefan Bissegger ZWI EF Education - NIPPO 22-188
104 ITA Davide Martinelli ITA Astana - Premier Tech 27-293
105 ITA Nicola Conci ITA Trek - Segafredo 24-074
106 ITA Alessandro Tonelli ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 28-295
107 OOS Matthias Brandle OOS Israel Start-Up Nation 31-103
108 NOR Sven Erik Byström NOR UAE Team Emirates 29-058
109 ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Education - NIPPO 27-142
110 AUS Miles Scotson AUS Groupama - FDJ 27-061
111 ITA Luca Chirico ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28-247
112 NED Taco van der Hoorn NED Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 27-106
113 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL UAE Team Emirates 26-213
114 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Team DSM 28-136
115 IRL Nicolas Roche IRL Team DSM 36-260
116 KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 35-007
117 JPN Yukiya Arashiro JPN Bahrain Victorious 36-179
118 GBR Luke Rowe GBR INEOS Grenadiers 31-010
119 BEL Otto Vergaerde BEL Alpecin - Fenix 26-248
120 DEN Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN Team DSM 25-005
121 DEN Emil Nygaard Vinjebo DEN Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 26-361
122 ITA Nicola Venchiarutti ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22-164
123 FRA Romain Combaud FRA Team DSM 29-354
124 ITA Manuele Boaro ITA Astana - Premier Tech 33-108
125 DEN Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN Movistar Team 23-319
126 ITA Fabio Sabatini ITA Cofidis 36-030
127 BEL Frederik Frison BEL Lotto Soudal 28-235
128 CDN James Piccoli CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 29-197
129 IRL Ryan Mullen IRL Trek - Segafredo 26-225
130 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Team BikeExchange 31-257
131 NED Sebastian Langeveld NED EF Education - NIPPO 36-062
132 CZE Petr Vakoc CZE Alpecin - Fenix 28-252
133 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Team BikeExchange 29-216
134 ITA Alexander Konyshev ITA Team BikeExchange 22-238
135 SLO Jan Tratnik SLO Bahrain Victorious 31-025
136 FRA Alexis Gougeard FRA AG2R Citroën Team 28-015
137 NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 33-308
138 BEL Amaury Capiot BEL Arkéa - Samsic 27-268
139 NED Niki Terpstra NED Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 36-306
140 BEL Gijs Van Hoecke BEL AG2R Citroën Team 29-129
141 POL Maciej Bodnar POL BORA - Hansgrohe 36-013
142 NED Bert-Jan Lindeman NED Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 31-277
143 HUN Peter Kusztor HUN Team Novo Nordisk 36-083
144 SPA Albert Torres Barcelo SPA Movistar Team 30-328
145 ISR Guy Sagiv ISR Israel Start-Up Nation 26-105
146 NZL Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL EF Education - NIPPO 31-065
147 ARG Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG UAE Team Emirates 38-013
148 GBR Fred Wright GBR Bahrain Victorious 21-281
149 FRA Adrien Petit FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 30-175
150 ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 38-066
151 BEL Tim Declercq BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 31-364
152 BEL Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL Cofidis 30-292
153 ITA Attilio Viviani ITA Cofidis 24-153
154 BEL Pieter Vanspeybrouck BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 34-038
155 NED Ramon Sinkeldam NED Groupama - FDJ 32-039
156 FRA Lorrenzo Manzin FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 26-237
157 AUS Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS Bahrain Victorious 37-023
158 ITA Edoardo Affini ITA Jumbo - Visma 24-269
159 DUI Christoph Pfingsten DUI Jumbo - Visma 33-121
160 FRA Thibault Guernalec FRA Arkéa - Samsic 23-232
161 BEL Senne Leysen BEL Alpecin - Fenix 25-002
162 FRA Clément Davy FRA Groupama - FDJ 22-246
163 DUI Paul Martens (DUI) DUI Jumbo - Visma 37-145
164 SPA David Lozano Riba SPA Team Novo Nordisk 32-089
165 ITA Umberto Poli ITA Team Novo Nordisk 24-205
166 ITA Filippo Tagliani ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25-222
167 GBR Sam Brand GBR Team Novo Nordisk 30-021
168 ITA Andrea Peron (1988) ITA Team Novo Nordisk 32-143
169 FRA Charles Planet FRA Team Novo Nordisk 27-141
DNF NED Brian Kamstra NED Team Novo Nordisk 27-258
DNF ISR Guy Niv ISR Israel Start-Up Nation 27-012
DNF ITA Mattia Viel ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25-332
Milano - Sanremo 2021
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
20.03 Eindstand Jasper Stuyven
Startlijst Milano - Sanremo 2021
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrii Ponomar UKR 05 Sep 2002 1
Alexis Gougeard FRA 05 Mar 1993 AG2R Citroën Team 3
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Gijs Van Hoecke BEL 12 Nov 1991 AG2R Citroën Team 3
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 AG2R Citroën Team 11
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 AG2R Citroën Team 9
Oliver Naesen BEL 16 Sep 1990 AG2R Citroën Team 4
Stan Dewulf BEL 20 Dec 1997 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Dries De Bondt BEL 04 Jul 1991 Alpecin - Fenix 2
Gianni Vermeersch BEL 19 Nov 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Alpecin - Fenix 8
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Alpecin - Fenix 2
Otto Vergaerde BEL 15 Jul 1994 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Petr Vakoc CZE 11 Jul 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Senne Leysen BEL 18 Mar 1996 Alpecin - Fenix 2
Filippo Tagliani ITA 11 Aug 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Josip Rumac CRO 26 Oct 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Luca Chirico ITA 16 Jul 1992 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Mattia Viel ITA 22 Apr 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Nicola Venchiarutti ITA 07 Oct 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Astana - Premier Tech 2
Davide Martinelli ITA 31 May 1993 Astana - Premier Tech 2
Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ 13 Mar 1986 Astana - Premier Tech 2
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Astana - Premier Tech 8
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Astana - Premier Tech 3
Manuele Boaro ITA 03 Dec 1987 Astana - Premier Tech 8
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Amaury Capiot BEL 25 Jun 1993 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Clément Russo FRA 20 Jan 1995 Arkéa - Samsic 2
Daniel McLay GBR 03 Jan 1992 Arkéa - Samsic 4
Nacer Bouhanni FRA 25 Jul 1990 Arkéa - Samsic 6
Thibault Guernalec FRA 31 Jul 1997 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 5
Enrico Battaglin ITA 17 Nov 1989 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 9
Filippo Fiorelli ITA 19 Nov 1994 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 2
Filippo Zana ITA 18 Mar 1999 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Giovanni Visconti ITA 13 Jan 1983 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 9
Umberto Marengo ITA 21 Jul 1992 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 3
Alexander Konyshev ITA 25 Jul 1998 Team BikeExchange 2
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Team BikeExchange 6
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Team BikeExchange 4
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Team BikeExchange 3
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Team BikeExchange 3
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Team BikeExchange 9
Robert Stannard AUS 16 Sep 1998 Team BikeExchange 3
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 7
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 9
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 BORA - Hansgrohe 9
Marcus Burghardt DUI 30 Jun 1983 BORA - Hansgrohe 8
Maximilian Schachmann DUI 09 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Pascal Ackermann DUI 17 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 11
Attilio Viviani ITA 18 Oct 1996 Cofidis 1
Christophe Laporte FRA 11 Dec 1992 Cofidis 7
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 Cofidis 8
Fabio Sabatini ITA 18 Feb 1985 Cofidis 6
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Cofidis 1
Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL 01 Jun 1990 Cofidis 4
Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA 04 Jan 1987 Cofidis 1
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 5
Kasper Asgreen DEN 08 Feb 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Sam Bennett IRL 16 Oct 1990 Deceuninck - Quick Step 6
Tim Declercq BEL 21 Mar 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 4
Yves Lampaert BEL 10 Apr 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Zdenek Stybar CZE 11 Dec 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step 7
Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN 15 Mar 1996 Team DSM 2
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Team DSM 5
Martijn Tusveld NED 09 Sep 1993 Team DSM 1
Nicolas Roche IRL 03 Jul 1984 Team DSM 3
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 Team DSM 3
Romain Combaud FRA 01 Apr 1991 Team DSM 1
Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 10 Aug 1994 Team DSM 4
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Education - NIPPO 5
Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 16 Jan 1993 EF Education - NIPPO 5
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 EF Education - NIPPO 4
Sebastian Langeveld NED 17 Jan 1985 EF Education - NIPPO 9
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL 01 Aug 1997 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Stefan Bissegger ZWI 13 Sep 1998 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL 14 Jan 1990 EF Education - NIPPO 2
Arnaud Démare FRA 26 Aug 1991 Groupama - FDJ 9
Clément Davy FRA 17 Jul 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
Ignatas Konovalovas LTU 08 Dec 1985 Groupama - FDJ 8
Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 14 Aug 1987 Groupama - FDJ 9
Kévin Geniets LUX 09 Jan 1997 Groupama - FDJ 1
Miles Scotson AUS 18 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 3
Ramon Sinkeldam NED 09 Feb 1989 Groupama - FDJ 2
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 7
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 6
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 9
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 INEOS Grenadiers 10
Thomas Pidcock GBR 30 Jul 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 Israel Start-Up Nation 8
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 10
Guy Niv ISR 08 Mar 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Guy Sagiv ISR 05 Dec 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
Hugo Hofstetter FRA 13 Feb 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
James Piccoli CDN 05 Sep 1991 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Matthias Brandle OOS 07 Dec 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
Aimé De Gendt BEL 17 Jun 1994 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 2
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 4
Jonas Koch DUI 25 Jun 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 2
Loïc Vliegen BEL 20 Dec 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 2
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 6
Pieter Vanspeybrouck BEL 10 Feb 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Taco van der Hoorn NED 04 Dec 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 2
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Lotto Soudal 5
Frederik Frison BEL 28 Jul 1992 Lotto Soudal 2
Jasper De Buyst BEL 24 Nov 1993 Lotto Soudal 3
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 Lotto Soudal 7
Philippe Gilbert BEL 05 Jul 1982 Lotto Soudal 13
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 Lotto Soudal 7
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto Soudal 3
Albert Torres Barcelo SPA 26 Apr 1990 Movistar Team 1
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Movistar Team 4
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA 17 Aug 1994 Movistar Team 1
Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA 20 Nov 1995 Movistar Team 2
Lluis Mas Bonet SPA 15 Jan 1989 Movistar Team 2
Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN 05 May 1997 Movistar Team 1
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar Team 1
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain Victorious 8
Fred Wright GBR 13 Jun 1999 Bahrain Victorious 1
Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 25 Feb 1984 Bahrain Victorious 10
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Bahrain Victorious 1
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain Victorious 5
Sonny Colbrelli ITA 17 May 1990 Bahrain Victorious 9
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 Bahrain Victorious 2
Adrien Petit FRA 26 Sep 1990 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 3
Anthony Turgis FRA 16 May 1994 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 4
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 10
Julien Simon FRA 04 Oct 1985 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 4
Lorrenzo Manzin FRA 26 Jul 1994 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 1
Niccolo Bonifazio ITA 29 Oct 1993 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 6
Niki Terpstra NED 18 May 1984 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 5
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 Trek - Segafredo 4
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Trek - Segafredo 4
Nicola Conci ITA 05 Jan 1997 Trek - Segafredo 2
Quinn Simmons USA 08 May 2001 Trek - Segafredo 1
Ryan Mullen IRL 07 Aug 1994 Trek - Segafredo 2
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 3
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Trek - Segafredo 10
Christoph Pfingsten DUI 20 Nov 1987 Jumbo - Visma 1
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Jumbo - Visma 2
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Jumbo - Visma 6
Paul Martens (DUI) DUI 26 Oct 1983 Jumbo - Visma 7
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Jumbo - Visma 2
Timo Roosen NED 11 Jan 1993 Jumbo - Visma 2
Wout Van Aert BEL 15 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 3
Andrea Peron (1988) ITA 28 Oct 1988 Team Novo Nordisk 5
Brian Kamstra NED 05 Jul 1993 Team Novo Nordisk 3
Charles Planet FRA 30 Oct 1993 Team Novo Nordisk 6
David Lozano Riba SPA 21 Dec 1988 Team Novo Nordisk 6
Peter Kusztor HUN 27 Dec 1984 Team Novo Nordisk 2
Sam Brand GBR 27 Feb 1991 Team Novo Nordisk 3
Umberto Poli ITA 27 Aug 1996 Team Novo Nordisk 4
Bert-Jan Lindeman NED 16 Jun 1989 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 5
Emil Nygaard Vinjebo DEN 24 Mar 1994 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 6
Lukasz Wisniowski POL 07 Dec 1991 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 4
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 2
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 9
Victor Campenaerts BEL 28 Oct 1991 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Alessandro Covi ITA 28 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 UAE Team Emirates 10
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 UAE Team Emirates 2
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 5
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 UAE Team Emirates 8
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 07 Mar 1983 UAE Team Emirates 6
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 UAE Team Emirates 5
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 16.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Philipsen AUS Michael Matthews SLO Tadej Pogacar
2023 18.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel ITA Filippo Ganna BEL Wout Van Aert
2022 19.03 1.WT SLO Matej Mohoric FRA Anthony Turgis NED Mathieu van der Poel
2021 20.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Stuyven AUS Caleb Ewan BEL Wout Van Aert
2020 08.08 1.WT BEL Wout Van Aert FRA Julian Alaphilippe AUS Michael Matthews
2019 23.03 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe BEL Oliver Naesen POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2018 17.03 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali AUS Caleb Ewan FRA Arnaud Démare
2017 18.03 1.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski SVK Peter Sagan FRA Julian Alaphilippe
2016 19.03 1.WT FRA Arnaud Démare GBR Ben Swift BEL Jürgen Roelandts
2015 22.03 1.WT DUI John Degenkolb NOR Alexander Kristoff AUS Michael Matthews
2014 23.03 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff ZWI Fabian Cancellara GBR Ben Swift
2013 17.03 1.WT DUI Gerald Ciolek SVK Peter Sagan ZWI Fabian Cancellara
2012 17.03 1.WT AUS Simon Gerrans ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 19.03 1.WT AUS Matthew Harley Goss ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Philippe Gilbert
2010 20.03 1.HIS SPA Oscar Freire Gomez BEL Tom Boonen ITA Alessandro Petacchi
2009 21.03 1.HIS GBR Mark Cavendish DUI Heinrich Friedrich Haussler NOR Thor Hushovd
2008 22.03 1.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Filippo Pozzato BEL Philippe Gilbert
2007 24.03 1.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez AUS Allan Davis BEL Tom Boonen
2006 18.03 1.PT ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Luca Paolini
2005 19.03 1.PT ITA Alessandro Petacchi DUI Danilo Hondo NOR Thor Hushovd
2004 20.03 CDM SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel AUS Stuart O'Grady
2003 22.03 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Luca Paolini
2002 23.03 CDM ITA Mario Cipollini USA Fred Rodriguez ZWI Markus Zberg
2001 24.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Mario Cipollini LAT Romans Vainsteins
2000 18.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Fabio Baldato SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
1999 20.03 CDM BEL Andrei Tchmil DUI Erik Zabel POL Zbigniew Spruch
1998 21.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel FRA Emmanuel Magnien FRA Frédéric Moncassin
1997 22.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Alberto Elli ITA Biagio Conte
1996 23.03 CDM ITA Gabriele Colombo UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Michele Coppolillo
1995 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Stefano Zanini
1994 19.03 CDM ITA Giorgio Furlan ITA Mario Cipollini ITA Adriano Baffi
1993 20.03 CDM ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Luca Gelfi ITA Maximilian Sciandri
1992 21.03 CDM IRL Sean Kelly ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Johan Museeuw
1991 23.03 CDM ITA Claudio Chiappucci DEN Rolf Sörensen BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1990 17.03 CDM ITA Gianni Bugno DUI Rolf Golz FRA Gilles Delion
1989 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon NED Frans Maassen ITA Adriano Baffi
1988 19.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Maurizio Fondriest NED Steven Rooks
1987 21.03 HC ZWI Erich Maechler BEL Eric Vanderaerden ITA Guido Bontempi
1986 15.03 HC IRL Sean Kelly USA Greg Lemond ITA Mario Beccia
1985 16.03 HC NED Hennie Kuiper NED Teun van Vliet ITA Silvano Ricco
1984 17.03 HC ITA Francesco Moser IRL Sean Kelly BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1983 19.03 HC ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Guido Bontempi NED Jan Raas
1982 20.03 HC FRA Marc Gomez FRA Alain Bondue ITA Moreno Argentin
1981 21.03 BEL Alfons De Wolf BEL Roger De Vlaeminck FRA Jacques Bossis
1980 16.03 ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Jan Raas
1979 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen
1978 18.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Alessio Antonini
1977 19.03 NED Jan Raas BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Wilfried Wesemael
1976 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Wladimiro Panizza X
1975 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Francesco Moser FRA Guy Sibille
1974 18.03 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Eric Leman BEL Roger De Vlaeminck
1973 19.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Wilmo Francioni ITA Felice Gimondi
1972 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Marino Basso
1971 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1970 19.03 ITA Michele Dancelli NED Gerben Karstens BEL Eric Leman
1969 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Marino Basso
1968 19.03 DUI Rudi Altig FRA Charly Grosskost ITA Adriano Durante
1967 18.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Franco Bitossi
1966 20.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Adriano Durante BEL Herman Vanspringel
1965 19.03 NED Arie den Hartog ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Franco Balmamion
1964 19.03 GBR Tom Simpson FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Willy Bocklant
1963 19.03 FRA Joseph Groussard DUI Rolf Wolfshohl BEL Willy Schroeders
1962 19.03 BEL Emile Daems BEL Yvo Molenaers BEL Louis Proost
1961 18.03 FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy ITA Rino Benedetti
1960 19.03 FRA René Privat FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Yvo Molenaers
1959 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Leon Van Daele
1958 19.03 BEL Rik Van Looy SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols FRA André Darrigade
1957 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Alfred De Bruyne GBR Brian Robinson
1956 19.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Jozef Planckaert
1955 19.03 BEL Germain Derijcke FRA Bernard Gauthier FRA Jean Bobet
1954 19.03 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Francis Anastasi ITA Giuseppe Favero
1953 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi BEL Valère Ollivier
1952 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi FRA Serge Blusson
1951 19.03 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Pierre Barbotin ITA Loretto Petrucci
1950 18.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Nedo Logli ITA Oreste Conte
1949 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli ITA Fiorenzo Magni
1948 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vittorio Rossello ITA Fermo Camellini
1947 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Sergio Maggini
1946 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi FRA Lucien Teisseire ITA Mario Ricci
1943 19.03 ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Glauco Servadei ITA Quirino Toccacelli
1942 19.03 ITA Adolfo Leoni ITA Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) ITA Pierino Favalli
1941 19.03 ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Mario Ricci ITA Pietro Chiappini
1940 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Pietro Rimoldi ITA Aldo Bini
1939 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Aldo Bini ITA Osvaldo Bailo
1938 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Alfredo Bovet
1937 19.03 ITA Cesare Del Cancia ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Marco Cimatti
1936 22.03 ITA Angelo Varetto ITA Carlo Romanatti ITA Olimpio Bizzi
1935 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Learco Guerra ITA Mario Cipriani
1934 26.03 BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Giovanni Cazzulani ITA Francesco Camusso
1933 26.03 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Pietro Rimoldi
1932 02.03 ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Michele Mara (1903)
1931 22.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Learco Guerra ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1930 30.03 ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Pio Caimmi ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1929 19.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Leonida Frascarelli ITA Pio Caimmi
1928 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero
1927 03.04 ITA Pietro Chesi ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1926 21.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Nello Ciaccheri ITA Egidio Picchiottino
1925 29.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Pietro Linari
1924 16.03 ITA Pietro Linari ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo
1923 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1922 02.04 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1921 03.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1920 25.03 ITA Gaetano Belloni FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Costante Girardengo
1919 06.04 ITA Angelo Gremo ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giuseppe Oliveri
1918 14.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Ugo Agostoni
1917 15.04 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Angelo Gremo
1915 28.03 ITA Ezio Corlaita ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA Angelo Gremo
1914 05.04 ITA Ugo Agostoni ITA Carlo Galetti FRA Charles Crupelandt
1913 30.03 BEL Odiel Defraeye BEL Louis Mottiat ITA Ezio Corlaita
1912 31.03 FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Jules Masselis
1911 02.04 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Louis Trousselier ITA Luigi Ganna
1910 03.04 FRA Eugène Christophe ITA Giovanni Cocchi ITA Giovanni Marchese
1909 04.04 ITA Luigi Ganna FRA Émile Georget ITA Giovanni Cuniolo
1908 05.04 BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert ITA Luigi Ganna FRA André Pottier
1907 14.04 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou ITA Giovanni Gerbi
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Costante Girardengo ITA 1918 - 1928
4 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2001
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2004 - 2010
3 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1973 - 1979
3 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1949
2 Sean Kelly IRL 1986 - 1992
2 Laurent Fignon FRA 1988 - 1989
2 Miguel Poblet Orriols SPA 1957 - 1959
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Costante Girardengo ITA 1917 - 1928
7 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1969 - 1981
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2004
5 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2008 - 2014
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1927 - 1932
5 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1917 - 1924
4 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2010
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
11 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
11 Kristian Sbaragli ITA 2013 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-276 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966
21-009 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1914
21-036 Alfredo Bovet ITA 1932
21-274 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
21-318 Cesare Del Cancia ITA 1937
22-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1952
23-068 Henri Pélissier FRA 1912
23-117 Giuseppe Olmo ITA 1935
23-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1953
23-275 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-057 Andrei Tchmil BEL 1999
36-041 Hennie Kuiper NED 1985
35-302 Sean Kelly IRL 1992
35-243 Gino Bartali ITA 1950
35-007 Costante Girardengo ITA 1928
35-001 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-034 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2010
33-123 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2018
33-003 Costante Girardengo ITA 1926
32-272 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
12 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-124 Pietro Bestetti ITA 1917
18-149 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1912
18-196 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
18-260 Enrico Sala ITA 1910
19-032 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-171 Franco Giorgetti ITA 1922
19-232 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
19-233 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-249 Valeriano Zanazzi ITA 1946
19-316 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
44-223 Davide Rebellin ITA 2016
42-063 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
41-309 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
40-312 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
40-312 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-079 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-061 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-040 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
39-257 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
39-239 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar