Midi Libre

Midi Libre 1999 | Rit 4
21 May 1999
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 FRA Benoît Salmon FRA Casino 25-012
2 KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Casino 25-247
3 FRA Stéphane Heulot FRA La Française des Jeux 28-062
4 FRA François Simon FRA Crédit Agricole 30-205
5 DEN Mikael Holst Kyneb DEN 27-077
6 DEN Michael Blaudzun DEN 26-021
7 FRA Cédric Vasseur FRA Crédit Agricole 28-276
8 ZWI Armin Meier ZWI Saeco - Cannondale 29-199
9 FRA Gilles Bouvard FRA 29-203
10 DEN René Jörgensen DEN 23-300
Startlijst Midi Libre 1999
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alexei Sivakov RUS 07 Jan 1972 1
Arvis Piziks LAT 12 Sep 1969 1
Charles Guilbert FRA 15 May 1972 1
Dominique Rault FRA 02 Jun 1971 1
Ellis Rastelli ITA 18 Jan 1975 1
Frédéric Gabriel FRA 20 Jul 1970 1
Gilles Bouvard FRA 30 Oct 1969 3
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre SPA 01 Apr 1977 1
Iñigo Chaurreau Bernardez SPA 14 Apr 1973 1
Jakob Piil Storm DEN 09 Mar 1973 1
Joona Laukka FIN 30 Jun 1972 2
Jose Alberto Martinez Trinidad SPA 10 Sep 1975 1
Ludovic Auger FRA 17 Feb 1971 1
Marc Streel BEL 12 Aug 1971 1
Mario Manzoni ITA 14 Jul 1969 1
Michael Blaudzun DEN 30 Apr 1973 1
Mikael Holst Kyneb DEN 05 Mar 1972 1
Morten Sonne DEN 13 Nov 1970 1
René Jörgensen DEN 26 Jul 1975 1
Stig Guldbaek DEN 01 Jan 1970 1
Tayeb Braikia DEN 08 Mar 1974 1
Thierry Bourguignon FRA 19 Dec 1962 2
Valerio Tebaldi ITA 02 Jul 1965 1
Wim Vansevenant BEL 23 Dec 1971 1
Anthony Langella FRA 24 Apr 1974 Crédit Agricole 1
Cédric Vasseur FRA 18 Aug 1970 Crédit Agricole 2
Christopher Jenner NZL 03 Nov 1974 Crédit Agricole 1
François Simon FRA 28 Oct 1968 Crédit Agricole 4
Frédéric Moncassin FRA 26 Sep 1968 Crédit Agricole 8
David Moncoutié FRA 30 Apr 1975 Cofidis 1
Janek Tombak EST 22 Jul 1976 Cofidis 1
Laurent Desbiens FRA 16 Sep 1969 Cofidis 3
Nicolas Jalabert FRA 13 Apr 1973 Cofidis 2
Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 16 Sep 1973 Casino 1
Benoît Salmon FRA 09 May 1974 Casino 2
Christophe Oriol FRA 28 Feb 1973 Casino 1
Fabrice Gougot FRA 31 Aug 1971 Casino 1
Frédéric Bessy FRA 09 Jan 1972 Casino 1
Gilles Maignan FRA 30 Jul 1968 Casino 1
Stéphane Barthe FRA 05 Dec 1972 Casino 1
Nicolas Vogondy FRA 08 Aug 1977 La Française des Jeux 1
Stéphane Heulot FRA 20 Mar 1971 La Française des Jeux 1
Xavier Jan FRA 12 Jun 1970 La Française des Jeux 1
Christophe Moreau FRA 12 Apr 1971 Festina - Lotus 1
Wladimir Belli ITA 25 Jul 1970 Festina - Lotus 1
Kurt Van De Wouwer BEL 24 Sep 1971 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Manu L'Hoir BEL 24 Jul 1975 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Paul Van Hyfte BEL 19 Jan 1972 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Sébastien Demarbaix BEL 19 Dec 1973 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Thierry Marichal BEL 13 Jun 1973 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Armin Meier ZWI 03 Nov 1969 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Laurent Dufaux ZWI 20 May 1969 Saeco - Cannondale 3
Salvatore Commesso ITA 28 Mar 1975 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Alberto Elli ITA 09 Mar 1964 Telekom - ARD 2
Bjarne Riis DEN 03 Apr 1964 Telekom - ARD 1
Georg Totschnig OOS 25 May 1971 Telekom - ARD 2
Giovanni Lombardi ITA 20 Jun 1969 Telekom - ARD 2
Giuseppe Guerini ITA 14 Feb 1970 Telekom - ARD 1
Kai Hundertmarck DUI 25 Apr 1969 Telekom - ARD 1
Udo Bölts DUI 10 Aug 1966 Telekom - ARD 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2004 23.05 2.1 FRA Christophe Moreau RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov SPA Iker Flores Galarza
2002 26.05 2.1 USA Lance Armstrong* SPA Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal POR José Bento Carvalho Azevedo
2001 27.05 2.1 SPA Iban Mayo Diez FRA Benoît Salmon FRA Christophe Moreau
2000 21.05 2.1 FRA Didier Rous OOS Georg Totschnig SLO Tadej Valjavec
1999 23.05 2.1 FRA Benoît Salmon KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov SPA Jose Alberto Martinez Trinidad
1998 24.05 2.1 ZWI Laurent Dufaux FRA Christophe Rinero FRA Laurent Brochard
1997 01.06 2.1 ITA Alberto Elli OOS Georg Totschnig NED Bart Voskamp
1996 26.05 2.1 FRA Laurent Jalabert FRA Laurent Brochard FRA Richard Virenque
1995 29.05 2.1 SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya FRA Richard Virenque FRA Thierry Laurent
1994 18.06 2.1 SVK Jan Svorada RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Roberto Conti
1993 19.06 2.1 ITA Maurizio Fondriest FRA Dominique Arnould ITA Roberto Pelliconi
1992 22.06 2.2 FRA Luc Leblanc Jan Svorada RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov
1991 24.06 2.2 FRA Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA Martial Gayant BEL Frank Van Den Abbeele
1990 17.06 2.2 FRA Gérard Rue FRA Dominique Arnaud FRA Jean-Claude Colotti
1989 18.06 Cat 3 FRA Jérôme Simon FRA Gérard Rue FRA Jean-Claude Colotti
1988 19.06 Cat 2 BEL Claude Criquielion FRA Eric Boyer BEL Jos Haex
1987 24.06 FRA Patrice Esnault SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe FRA Marc Madiot
1986 15.06 BEL Claude Criquielion FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau SPA Pello Ruiz Cabestany
1985 16.06 ITA Silvano Contini FRA Eric Caritoux FRA François Lemarchand
1984 17.06 FRA Dominique Garde FRA Marc Durant FRA Alain Vigneron
1983 19.06 FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Patrick Bonnet
1982 20.06 FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau ITA Francesco Moser DEN Kim Andersen
1981 14.06 FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA Christian Levavasseur BEL Ludo Peeters
1980 15.06 FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau POR Joaquim Agostinho NED Johan van der Velde
1979 17.06 ITA Giuseppe Saronni POR Joaquim Agostinho FRA Pierre-Raymond Villemiane
1978 18.06 ITA Claudio Bortolotto FRA Gilbert Le Lay BEL Ludo Loos
1977 19.06 ITA Wladimiro Panizza FRA Bernard Thevenet NED Joop Zoetemelk
1976 13.06 FRA Alain Meslet BEL Lucien Van Impe FRA Bernard Hinault
1975 15.06 ITA Francesco Moser NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Christian Seznec
1974 25.05 FRA Jean-Pierre Danguillaume GBR Barry Hoban BEL Frans Verbeeck
1973 17.06 FRA Raymond Poulidor NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Mariano Martinez
1972 18.06 FRA Cyrille Guimard NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Yves Hezard
1971 06.06 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Andre Dierickx
1970 07.06 FRA Walter Ricci SPA José Gomez Lucas FRA Charly Grosskost
1969 08.06 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia BEL Ferdinand Bracke BEL Remy Van Vreckom
1967 18.06 FRA Michel Grain FRA Roger Pingeon FRA Raymond Poulidor
1966 16.06 FRA Jean-Claude Theilliere FRA Raymond Delisle BEL Julien Delocht
1965 11.06 FRA André Foucher FRA Jean Stablinski GBR Tom Simpson
1964 24.05 FRA André Foucher FRA Raymond Mastrotto BEL Victor Van Schil
1963 24.05 SPA Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez NED Jan Janssen FRA Edouard Delberghe
1962 20.05 NED Michel Stolker FRA Edouard Delberghe FRA Joseph Groussard
1961 27.05 FRA Joseph Groussard FRA Jean-Claude Annaert FRA Raymond Poulidor
1960 26.05 FRA Valentin Huot FRA Marcel Queheille FRA Raymond Mastrotto
1959 18.05 BEL Jean Brankart FRA François Mahé FRA Raymond Mastrotto
1958 26.05 FRA Francis Pipelin FRA Joseph Morvan FRA François Mahé
1957 06.06 LUX Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Schmitz BEL Frans Schoubben FRA Valentin Huot
1956 17.05 FRA Antonin Rolland FRA René Privat FRA Ugo Anzile
1955 05.06 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Lucien Demunster BEL Alfred De Bruyne
1954 09.05 SPA Jésus Martinez Perez FRA Siro Bianchi FRA Georges Meunier
1953 14.05 FRA Pierre Nardi FRA Paul Matteoli FRA Adolphe Deledda
1952 22.05 ITA Siro Bianchi FRA Louison Bobet FRA Marius Bonnet
1951 03.05 FRA Raphaël Géminiani FRA Roger Buchonnet SPA Antonio Gelabert
1950 02.04 FRA Antonin Rolland FRA Raphaël Géminiani FRA Pierre Fautrier
1949 . FRA Henri Massal FRA Marius Bonnet FRA Raphaël Géminiani
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA 1980 - 1983
2 Claude Criquielion BEL 1986 - 1988
2 André Foucher FRA 1964 - 1965
2 Antonin Rolland FRA 1950 - 1956
1 Christophe Moreau FRA 2004 - 2004
1 Iban Mayo Diez SPA 2001 - 2001
1 Didier Rous FRA 2000 - 2000
1 Benoît Salmon FRA 1999 - 1999
1 Laurent Dufaux ZWI 1998 - 1998
1 Alberto Elli ITA 1997 - 1997
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1971 - 1983
5 Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA 1980 - 1986
3 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1961 - 1973
3 Raymond Mastrotto FRA 1959 - 1964
3 Raphaël Géminiani FRA 1949 - 1951
2 Christophe Moreau FRA 2001 - 2004
2 Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 1992 - 2004
2 Benoît Salmon FRA 1999 - 2001
2 Georg Totschnig OOS 1997 - 2000
2 Laurent Brochard FRA 1996 - 1998
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1971 - 1983
5 Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA 1980 - 1986
4 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1961 - 1973
3 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1995 - 2001
3 Georg Totschnig OOS 1997 - 2000
3 Luc Leblanc FRA 1989 - 1995
3 Francesco Moser ITA 1975 - 1982
3 Joaquim Agostinho POR 1973 - 1980
3 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1972 - 1976
3 Raymond Mastrotto FRA 1959 - 1964
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-268 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
22-024 Jean-Claude Theilliere FRA 1966
23-048 Pierre Nardi FRA 1953
23-281 Iban Mayo Diez SPA 2001
23-342 Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA 1980
23-362 Francesco Moser ITA 1975
23-364 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1969
24-122 Walter Ricci FRA 1970
24-255 Michel Grain FRA 1967
24-323 Francis Pipelin FRA 1958
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-063 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1973
36-303 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1991
33-084 Alberto Elli ITA 1997
33-041 Christophe Moreau FRA 2004
32-014 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1977
31-256 Antonin Rolland FRA 1956
31-252 André Foucher FRA 1965
31-159 Claude Criquielion BEL 1988
31-025 Valentin Huot FRA 1960
30-317 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1995
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Frédéric Moncassin FRA 1991 - 1999
7 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1971 - 1983
7 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1960 - 1976
6 Laurent Brochard FRA 1995 - 2004
6 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1991 - 2001
6 Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA 1980 - 1986
6 Jacques Esclassan FRA 1973 - 1979
6 Robert Cazala FRA 1959 - 1965
5 Christophe Moreau FRA 1999 - 2004
5 François Simon FRA 1991 - 2001
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-304 Dominique Sanders FRA 1978
20-319 Vadim Chabalkine URS 1989
20-322 Luc Leblanc FRA 1987
20-362 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966
21-002 Willem Peeters BEL 1974
21-003 Philippe Bouvatier FRA 1985
21-012 Roberto Visentini ITA 1978
21-026 Sean Kelly IRL 1977
21-061 Jacques Martin BEL 1973
21-068 Jim Van De Laer BEL 1989
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-277 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1995
40-059 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1976
38-108 Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 2004
37-135 Barry Hoban GBR 1977
37-069 Joaquim Agostinho POR 1980
37-063 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1973
36-303 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1991
36-198 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1983
36-155 Thierry Bourguignon FRA 1999
36-071 Joaquim Agostinho POR 1979
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Laurent Brochard FRA 1997 - 2002
5 Francesco Moser ITA 1975 - 1982
5 Robert Cazala FRA 1959 - 1964
4 Frédéric Moncassin FRA 1991 - 1996
4 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1994 - 1996
4 Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA 1980 - 1983
4 Cyrille Guimard FRA 1969 - 1972
4 Jan Janssen NED 1963 - 1970
3 Maurizio Fondriest ITA 1993 - 1993
3 Luc Leblanc FRA 1991 - 1992
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-362 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966
21-002 Willem Peeters BEL 1974
21-124 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-126 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-264 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-265 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-350 Roger Milliot FRA 1965
21-356 Thierry Marie FRA 1985
22-088 Gianni Motta ITA 1965
22-137 Cyrille Guimard FRA 1969
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-299 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1991
36-069 Joaquim Agostinho POR 1979
35-319 Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA 1964
35-307 Michel Laurent FRA 1989
34-272 Dominique Arnaud FRA 1990
34-246 Rodolfo Massi ITA 2000
34-109 Barry Hoban GBR 1974
34-107 Barry Hoban GBR 1974
34-060 Laurent Brochard FRA 2002
33-263 Alfons De Bal BEL 1977
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA 1980 - 1983
7 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1991 - 1991
7 Claude Criquielion BEL 1986 - 1988
6 Jan Svorada SVK 1994 - 2001
5 Jose Alberto Martinez Trinidad SPA 1999 - 1999
5 Alberto Elli ITA 1997 - 1997
5 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1996 - 1996
5 Jérôme Simon FRA 1989 - 1989
5 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979 - 1979
5 Alain Meslet FRA 1976 - 1976
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-002 Willem Peeters BEL 1974
21-124 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-257 Philippe Martinez FRA 1981
21-264 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
22-023 Jean-Claude Theilliere FRA 1966
22-219 Andre Dierickx BEL 1970
22-316 Gilles Sanders FRA 1987
22-347 Walter Godefroot BEL 1966
23-069 Alain Bondue FRA 1982
23-077 Franck Pineau FRA 1986
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-063 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1973
36-303 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1991
34-107 Barry Hoban GBR 1974
33-248 Andrei Teteriouk KAZ 2001
33-084 Alberto Elli ITA 1997
33-041 Christophe Moreau FRA 2004
32-268 Jan Svorada CZE 2001
32-018 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 1987
32-014 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1977
31-347 Walter Godefroot BEL 1975