UAE Tour

UAE Tour 2021
27 Feb 2021
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 22-159
2 GBR Adam Yates GBR INEOS Grenadiers 28-204
3 POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR Deceuninck - Quick Step 22-206
4 AUS Chris Harper AUS Jumbo - Visma 26-096
5 USA Neilson Powless USA EF Education - NIPPO 24-177
6 DEN Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN Trek - Segafredo 20-154
7 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain Victorious 33-138
8 ITA Mattia Cattaneo ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 30-125
9 SPA Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA Cofidis 29-363
10 ITA Fausto Masnada ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 27-113
11 COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL EF Education - NIPPO 23-210
12 DUI Emanuel Buchmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 28-101
13 BEL Ben Hermans BEL Israel Start-Up Nation 34-264
14 AUS Nicholas Schultz AUS Team BikeExchange 26-167
15 FRA Geoffrey Bouchard FRA AG2R Citroën Team 28-332
16 USA Sepp Kuss USA Jumbo - Visma 26-167
17 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Trek - Segafredo 36-105
18 ZAF Louis Meintjes ZAF Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 29-006
19 NED Wout Poels NED Bahrain Victorious 33-149
20 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Astana - Premier Tech 37-095
21 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 38-089
22 POL Rafal Majka POL UAE Team Emirates 31-168
23 ITA Davide Formolo ITA UAE Team Emirates 28-125
24 ZAF Stefan De Bod ZAF Astana - Premier Tech 24-102
25 BEL Harm Vanhoucke BEL Lotto Soudal 23-255
26 DUI Ben Zwiehoff DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 27-005
27 POR Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR EF Education - NIPPO 26-236
28 FRA Rémy Rochas FRA Cofidis 24-288
29 DEN Mikkel Bjerg DEN UAE Team Emirates 22-116
30 AUS Jack Haig AUS Bahrain Victorious 27-174
31 ITA Samuele Battistella ITA Astana - Premier Tech 22-105
32 ITA Davide Villella ITA Movistar Team 29-245
33 SLO Jan Polanc SLO UAE Team Emirates 28-297
34 NED Koen Bouwman NED Jumbo - Visma 27-087
35 EST Rein Taaramäe EST Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 33-309
36 ZWI Gino Mäder ZWI Bahrain Victorious 24-054
37 CZE Jan Hirt CZE Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 30-037
38 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 29-137
39 HUN Attila Valter HUN Groupama - FDJ 22-260
40 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar Team 40-308
41 FIN Jaakko Hänninen FIN AG2R Citroën Team 23-317
42 ZWI Matteo Badilatti ZWI Groupama - FDJ 28-212
43 ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Team BikeExchange 29-186
44 FRA François Bidard FRA AG2R Citroën Team 28-345
45 NED Thymen Arensman NED Team DSM 21-085
46 DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN Jumbo - Visma 24-079
47 GBR Chris Froome GBR Israel Start-Up Nation 35-283
48 GBR Mark Donovan GBR Team DSM 21-330
49 AUS Nathan Haas AUS Cofidis 31-352
50 ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA Astana - Premier Tech 23-289
51 KAZ Alexey Lutsenko KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 28-173
52 SPA Antonio Pedrero SPA Movistar Team 29-127
53 ITA Simone Petilli ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 27-299
54 ZWI Mathias Frank ZWI AG2R Citroën Team 34-080
55 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 27-184
56 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA AG2R Citroën Team 26-222
57 ISR Omer Goldstein ISR Israel Start-Up Nation 24-198
58 DUI Christoph Pfingsten DUI Jumbo - Visma 33-099
59 DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Team DSM 29-101
60 COL Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas COL INEOS Grenadiers 24-343
61 USA Lawson Craddock USA EF Education - NIPPO 29-007
62 OOS Gregor Mühlberger OOS Movistar Team 26-329
63 SPA Hector Carretero Millan SPA Movistar Team 25-275
64 NZL Jack Bauer NZL Team BikeExchange 35-326
65 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R Citroën Team 30-244
66 DEN Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 35-303
67 BEL Jasper De Buyst BEL Lotto Soudal 27-095
68 NED Wesley Kreder NED Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 30-115
69 BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Lotto Soudal 34-113
70 NED David Dekker NED Jumbo - Visma 23-025
71 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL UAE Team Emirates 26-192
72 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Lotto Soudal 30-091
73 NZL Shane Archbold NZL Deceuninck - Quick Step 32-025
74 ITA Elia Viviani ITA Cofidis 32-020
75 ITA Kevin Colleoni ITA Team BikeExchange 21-108
76 USA Kiel Reijnen USA Trek - Segafredo 34-271
77 BEL Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL Cofidis 30-271
78 DUI Rick Zabel DUI Israel Start-Up Nation 27-082
79 FRA Tony Gallopin FRA AG2R Citroën Team 32-279
80 DUI André Greipel DUI Israel Start-Up Nation 38-226
81 NED Bert-Jan Lindeman NED Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 31-256
82 AUS James Whelan AUS EF Education - NIPPO 24-231
83 KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 34-351
84 ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 32-028
85 AUS Harrison Sweeny AUS Lotto Soudal 22-233
86 COL Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL INEOS Grenadiers 23-119
87 LAT Emils Liepins LAT Trek - Segafredo 28-121
88 KAZ Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 24-284
89 SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Team BikeExchange 32-245
90 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Team BikeExchange 29-194
91 SPA Inigo Elosegui SPA Movistar Team 22-358
92 GBR Fred Wright GBR Bahrain Victorious 21-259
93 ARG Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG UAE Team Emirates 37-357
94 BEL Kevin Van Melsen BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 33-332
95 BEL Iljo Keisse BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 38-068
96 FRA Alexys Brunel FRA Groupama - FDJ 22-140
97 POL Cesare Benedetti POL BORA - Hansgrohe 33-208
98 ZWI Stefan Bissegger ZWI EF Education - NIPPO 22-167
99 DUI Maximilian Walscheid DUI Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 27-259
100 AUS Caleb Ewan AUS Lotto Soudal 26-231
101 OOS Matthias Brandle OOS Israel Start-Up Nation 31-082
102 IRL Sam Bennett IRL Deceuninck - Quick Step 30-134
103 ITA Riccardo Minali ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 25-314
104 ITA Alberto Dainese ITA Team DSM 22-339
105 ITA Attilio Viviani ITA Cofidis 24-132
106 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA INEOS Grenadiers 24-217
107 FRA Mathieu Ladagnous FRA Groupama - FDJ 36-077
108 ITA Matteo Pelucchi ITA Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 32-037
109 DUI Roger Kluge DUI Lotto Soudal 35-022
110 FRA William Bonnet FRA Groupama - FDJ 38-247
111 SPA Albert Torres Barcelo SPA Movistar Team 30-307
112 NED Koen de Kort NED Trek - Segafredo 38-172
113 ITA Jonathan Milan ITA Bahrain Victorious 20-149
114 DUI Pascal Ackermann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 27-041
115 DUI Phil Bauhaus DUI Bahrain Victorious 26-234
116 DUI Michael Schwarzmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 30-051
117 DEN Asbjörn Kragh Andersen DEN Team DSM 28-324
118 GBR Alex Dowsett GBR Israel Start-Up Nation 32-147
119 DEN Lasse Norman Hansen DEN Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 29-016
120 ITA Fabio Sabatini ITA Cofidis 36-009
121 NED Cees Bol NED Team DSM 25-215
122 EST Martin Laas EST BORA - Hansgrohe 27-165
123 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC INEOS Grenadiers 34-182
124 GBR Luke Rowe GBR INEOS Grenadiers 30-354
125 GBR Harry Tanfield GBR Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 26-102
Startlijst UAE Tour 2021
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 AG2R Citroën Team 2
François Bidard FRA 19 Mar 1992 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Geoffrey Bouchard FRA 01 Apr 1992 AG2R Citroën Team 3
Jaakko Hänninen FIN 16 Apr 1997 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Mathias Frank ZWI 09 Dec 1986 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Tony Gallopin FRA 24 May 1988 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Gianni Vermeersch BEL 19 Nov 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 07 Sep 1992 Astana - Premier Tech 2
Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ 13 Mar 1986 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Stefan De Bod ZAF 17 Nov 1996 Astana - Premier Tech 2
Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ 19 May 1996 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Jack Bauer NZL 07 Apr 1985 Team BikeExchange 3
Kaden Groves AUS 23 Dec 1998 Team BikeExchange 2
Kevin Colleoni ITA 11 Nov 1999 Team BikeExchange 1
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Team BikeExchange 3
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Team BikeExchange 2
Nicholas Schultz AUS 13 Sep 1994 Team BikeExchange 1
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Team BikeExchange 3
Ben Zwiehoff DUI 22 Feb 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Emanuel Buchmann DUI 18 Nov 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Martin Laas EST 15 Sep 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Michael Schwarzmann DUI 07 Jan 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Pascal Ackermann DUI 17 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Attilio Viviani ITA 18 Oct 1996 Cofidis 2
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 Cofidis 5
Fabio Sabatini ITA 18 Feb 1985 Cofidis 3
Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL 01 Jun 1990 Cofidis 1
Nathan Haas AUS 12 Mar 1989 Cofidis 2
Rémy Rochas FRA 15 May 1996 Cofidis 1
Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA 01 Mar 1991 Cofidis 1
Fausto Masnada ITA 06 Nov 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Iljo Keisse BEL 21 Dec 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 05 Aug 1998 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 30 Apr 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
Sam Bennett IRL 16 Oct 1990 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
Shane Archbold NZL 02 Feb 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Alberto Dainese ITA 25 Mar 1998 Team DSM 2
Asbjörn Kragh Andersen DEN 09 Apr 1992 Team DSM 2
Cees Bol NED 27 Jul 1995 Team DSM 2
Florian Stork DUI 27 Apr 1997 Team DSM 2
Mark Donovan GBR 03 Apr 1999 Team DSM 1
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Team DSM 1
Thymen Arensman NED 04 Dec 1999 Team DSM 1
James Whelan AUS 11 Jul 1996 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL 01 Aug 1997 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Stefan Bissegger ZWI 13 Sep 1998 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Alexys Brunel FRA 10 Oct 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
Anthony Roux FRA 18 Apr 1987 Groupama - FDJ 1
Attila Valter HUN 12 Jun 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 12 Dec 1984 Groupama - FDJ 1
Matteo Badilatti ZWI 30 Jul 1992 Groupama - FDJ 1
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
William Bonnet FRA 25 Jun 1982 Groupama - FDJ 1
Adam Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas COL 21 Mar 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 25 Apr 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 31 Oct 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Alex Dowsett GBR 03 Oct 1988 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
André Greipel DUI 16 Jul 1982 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Ben Hermans BEL 08 Jun 1986 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Chris Froome GBR 20 May 1985 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Matthias Brandle OOS 07 Dec 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Omer Goldstein ISR 13 Aug 1996 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Rick Zabel DUI 07 Dec 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Jan Hirt CZE 21 Jan 1991 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 3
Kevin Van Melsen BEL 01 Apr 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Louis Meintjes ZAF 21 Feb 1992 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Riccardo Minali ITA 19 Apr 1995 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Simone Petilli ITA 04 May 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Wesley Kreder NED 04 Nov 1990 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Lotto Soudal 5
Harm Vanhoucke BEL 17 Jun 1997 Lotto Soudal 1
Harrison Sweeny AUS 09 Jul 1998 Lotto Soudal 1
Jasper De Buyst BEL 24 Nov 1993 Lotto Soudal 2
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 Lotto Soudal 1
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto Soudal 1
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Lotto Soudal 2
Albert Torres Barcelo SPA 26 Apr 1990 Movistar Team 2
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar Team 4
Antonio Pedrero SPA 23 Oct 1991 Movistar Team 1
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Movistar Team 1
Gregor Mühlberger OOS 04 Apr 1994 Movistar Team 2
Hector Carretero Millan SPA 28 May 1995 Movistar Team 2
Inigo Elosegui SPA 06 Mar 1998 Movistar Team 2
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain Victorious 2
Fred Wright GBR 13 Jun 1999 Bahrain Victorious 1
Gino Mäder ZWI 04 Jan 1997 Bahrain Victorious 1
Jack Haig AUS 06 Sep 1993 Bahrain Victorious 1
Jonathan Milan ITA 01 Oct 2000 Bahrain Victorious 1
Phil Bauhaus DUI 08 Jul 1994 Bahrain Victorious 3
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Bahrain Victorious 3
Antonio Tiberi ITA 24 Jun 2001 Trek - Segafredo 1
Emils Liepins LAT 29 Oct 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Kiel Reijnen USA 01 Jun 1986 Trek - Segafredo 3
Koen de Kort NED 08 Sep 1982 Trek - Segafredo 1
Matteo Moschetti ITA 14 Aug 1996 Trek - Segafredo 2
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN 26 Sep 2000 Trek - Segafredo 1
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Trek - Segafredo 1
Chris Harper AUS 23 Nov 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Christoph Pfingsten DUI 20 Nov 1987 Jumbo - Visma 2
David Dekker NED 02 Feb 1998 Jumbo - Visma 1
Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 10 Dec 1996 Jumbo - Visma 1
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Jumbo - Visma 2
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 2
Sepp Kuss USA 13 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Bert-Jan Lindeman NED 16 Jun 1989 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 2
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 2
Harry Tanfield GBR 17 Nov 1994 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Lasse Norman Hansen DEN 11 Feb 1992 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Matteo Pelucchi ITA 21 Jan 1989 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Maximilian Walscheid DUI 13 Jun 1993 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 UAE Team Emirates 3
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 3
Jan Polanc SLO 06 May 1992 UAE Team Emirates 1
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 07 Mar 1983 UAE Team Emirates 2
Mikkel Bjerg DEN 03 Nov 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 UAE Team Emirates 2
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
1 Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL 2024 - 2024
1 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2023 - 2023
1 Adam Yates GBR 2020 - 2020
1 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2019
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018 - 2018
1 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2017 - 2017
1 Tanel Kangert EST 2016 - 2016
1 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 2015 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Adam Yates GBR 2020 - 2023
3 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020 - 2022
2 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 2022 - 2024
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018 - 2019
1 Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 2024 - 2024
1 Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL 2024 - 2024
1 Lucas Plapp AUS 2023 - 2023
1 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2023 - 2023
1 João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 2021 - 2021
1 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 2020 - 2020
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Jan Hirt CZE 2019 - 2024
5 Luka Mezgec SLO 2020 - 2024
5 Michael Schwarzmann DUI 2020 - 2024
5 Sam Bennett IRL 2020 - 2024
5 Geoffrey Bouchard FRA 2019 - 2023
4 Dylan Groenewegen NED 2020 - 2024
4 Elia Viviani ITA 2021 - 2024
4 Emanuel Buchmann DUI 2019 - 2024
4 Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 2020 - 2024
4 Louis Meintjes ZAF 2021 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
22-159 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
22-223 Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL 2024
23-032 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2023
23-158 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
25-267 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 2015
27-206 Adam Yates GBR 2020
29-124 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019
29-226 Tanel Kangert EST 2016
30-144 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2017
37-306 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-306 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
30-144 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2017
29-226 Tanel Kangert EST 2016
29-124 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019
27-206 Adam Yates GBR 2020
25-267 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 2015
23-158 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
23-032 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2023
22-223 Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL 2024
22-159 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Elia Viviani ITA 2015 - 2024
7 Mark Cavendish GBR 2016 - 2024
6 Luka Mezgec SLO 2019 - 2024
6 Sam Bennett IRL 2019 - 2024
6 Caleb Ewan AUS 2017 - 2023
5 Adam Yates GBR 2020 - 2024
5 Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 2019 - 2024
5 Jan Hirt CZE 2019 - 2024
5 Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 2019 - 2024
5 Michael Schwarzmann DUI 2020 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-130 Andrew August USA 2024
18-207 Markel Beloki Fernandez SPA 2024
19-011 Joshua Tarling GBR 2023
19-027 Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA 2020
19-032 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2019
19-243 Antonio Tiberi ITA 2021
19-258 Mathias Vacek CZE 2022
19-303 Alexy Faure Prost FRA 2024
19-330 Michael Leonard CDN 2024
20-126 Olav Kooij NED 2022
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-308 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
39-310 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2020
39-207 Cameron James Wurf AUS 2023
38-361 Christian Knees DUI 2020
38-356 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 2022
38-345 Dario Cataldo ITA 2024
38-311 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2019
38-301 Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 2024
38-294 Adam Hansen AUS 2020
38-279 Mark Cavendish GBR 2024
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Tim Merlier BEL 2023 - 2024
4 Mark Cavendish GBR 2016 - 2022
4 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020 - 2022
4 Caleb Ewan AUS 2017 - 2021
4 Elia Viviani ITA 2015 - 2019
3 Sam Bennett IRL 2019 - 2021
2 Dylan Groenewegen NED 2020 - 2023
2 Adam Yates GBR 2020 - 2023
2 Jasper Philipsen BEL 2022 - 2022
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018 - 2019
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-258 Mathias Vacek CZE 2022
21-159 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-129 Olav Kooij NED 2024
22-155 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
22-223 Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL 2024
22-230 Caleb Ewan AUS 2017
23-155 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
23-158 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
23-162 Stefan Bissegger ZWI 2022
23-230 Phil Bauhaus DUI 2018
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-307 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2019
37-306 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
36-276 Mark Cavendish GBR 2022
31-278 Mark Cavendish GBR 2017
31-155 Mark Cavendish GBR 2016
31-153 Mark Cavendish GBR 2016
31-117 Tim Merlier BEL 2024
31-115 Tim Merlier BEL 2024
31-112 Tim Merlier BEL 2024
30-231 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2018
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
7 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2019
5 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2023 - 2023
4 Jay Vine AUS 2024 - 2024
3 Adam Yates GBR 2020 - 2020
3 Elia Viviani ITA 2015 - 2018
3 Mark Cavendish GBR 2016 - 2017
2 Tim Merlier BEL 2023 - 2024
2 Jasper Philipsen BEL 2022 - 2022
2 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2017 - 2017
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
22-058 Lucas Plapp AUS 2023
22-154 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
22-223 Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL 2024
23-028 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2023
23-155 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
23-162 Stefan Bissegger ZWI 2022
23-355 Jasper Philipsen BEL 2022
25-228 Caleb Ewan AUS 2020
25-266 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 2015
25-324 Brandon McNulty USA 2024
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-306 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
31-279 Mark Cavendish GBR 2017
31-153 Mark Cavendish GBR 2016
31-112 Tim Merlier BEL 2024
30-231 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2018
30-144 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2017
30-113 Tim Merlier BEL 2023
29-226 Tanel Kangert EST 2016
29-124 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019
29-016 Elia Viviani ITA 2018