Vuelta a Espana

Vuelta a Espana 1999 | Rit 10
15 Sep 1999
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 UKR Sergei Outschakov UKR TVM - Farm Frites 31-127
2 ITA Fabio Roscioli ITA 34-059
3 FRA Jacky Durand FRA Lotto - Mobistar 32-217
4 SPA Eleuterio Anguita Hinojosa SPA 30-168
5 ITA Stefano Casagranda ITA 26-176
6 ITA Fabrizio Guidi ITA Team Polti 27-155
7 ITA Mario Traversoni ITA Saeco - Cannondale 27-156
8 DUI Andreas Klier DUI TVM - Farm Frites 23-244
9 ZAF Robert Hunter ZAF Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 22-146
10 ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Mapei - Quickstep 25-167
11 RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 33-223
12 RUS Sergei Smetanine RUS Vitalicio Seguros 25-326
13 BEL Koen Beeckman BEL Lotto - Mobistar 26-013
14 NED Aart Vierhouten NED Rabobank 29-180
15 DUI Jan Ullrich DUI Telekom - ARD 25-287
16 RUS Serguei Ivanov RUS TVM - Farm Frites 24-194
17 SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 29-236
18 SPA Pedro Diaz Lobato SPA 26-107
19 ZWI Markus Zberg ZWI Rabobank 25-080
20 ITA Stefano Verziagi ITA 26-308
21 RUS Andrei Zintchenko RUS Vitalicio Seguros 27-254
22 BEL Chris Peers BEL Lotto - Mobistar 29-196
23 SPA Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 29-124
24 NED Bram De Groot NED 24-271
25 MDA Ruslan Ivanov MDA 25-271
26 ITA Andrea Tafi ITA Mapei - Quickstep 33-131
27 ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Team Polti 28-037
28 DUI Danilo Hondo DUI Telekom - ARD 25-254
29 SPA Manuel Beltran Martinez SPA Banesto 28-110
30 SPA Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA Vitalicio Seguros 25-318
31 FRA Laurent Brochard FRA Festina - Lotus 31-173
32 BEL Paul Van Hyfte BEL Lotto - Mobistar 27-240
33 BEL Frank Vandenbroucke BEL Cofidis 24-313
34 POR Orlando Sergio Rodrigues Gomes POR Banesto 29-329
35 SPA German Nieto Fernandez SPA 26-271
36 USA Frankie Andreu USA US Postal Service 31-355
37 SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 25-206
38 NED Koos Moerenhout NED Rabobank 25-314
39 ITA Mariano Piccoli ITA Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 29-004
40 ZWE Michel Lafis ZWE TVM - Farm Frites 31-362
41 SPA Santiago Blanco Gil SPA Vitalicio Seguros 25-094
42 BEL Kurt Van De Wouwer BEL Lotto - Mobistar 27-357
43 SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno SPA Vitalicio Seguros 26-353
44 RUS Pavel Tonkov RUS Mapei - Quickstep 30-218
45 ITA Manuele Mori ITA 19-037
46 SPA Felix Manuel Garcia Casas SPA Festina - Lotus 30-260
47 ITA Nicola Miceli ITA 28-110
48 SPA Iñigo Chaurreau Bernardez SPA 26-154
49 SPA Jose Maria "Txema" Del Olmo Zendegi SPA 26-142
50 SPA David Garcia Marquina SPA Vitalicio Seguros 29-157
51 ITA Cristian Moreni ITA 26-298
52 ITA Andrea Noè ITA Mapei - Quickstep 30-243
53 ITA Daniele Nardello ITA Mapei - Quickstep 27-044
54 SPA Aitor Osa Eizaguirre SPA Banesto 26-006
55 ITA Rossano Brasi ITA 27-104
56 SPA José Luis Jimenez Castro SPA 28-221
57 SPA Juan Carlos Vicario Barbera SPA 28-014
58 ITA Gianni Faresin ITA Mapei - Quickstep 34-061
59 VEN Unai Etxebarria Arana VEN 26-298
60 SPA Angel Edo Alsina SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 29-042
61 COL Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto COL Vitalicio Seguros 23-336
62 SPA Oscar Lopez Uriarte SPA 29-203
63 ITA Marco Milesi ITA 29-228
64 KAZ Andrei Teteriouk KAZ 31-361
65 KAZ Andrei Kivilev KAZ Festina - Lotus 25-359
66 ITA Leonardo Piepoli ITA Banesto 27-352
67 DUI Grischa Niermann DUI Rabobank 23-317
68 ITA Massimo Codol ITA Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 26-200
69 SPA Roberto Laiseka Jayo SPA 30-090
70 COL Victor Hugo Pena Grisales COL Vitalicio Seguros 25-067
71 DUI Ralf Grabsch DUI 26-161
72 ZWI Niki Aebersold ZWI Rabobank 27-072
73 SPA Luis Perez Rodriguez SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 25-091
74 SPA Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 26-231
75 KAZ Alexandr Shefer KAZ Vinavil - Riso Scotti 28-026
76 SPA Rafael Diaz Justo SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 26-311
77 ITA Giovanni Lombardi ITA Telekom - ARD 30-087
78 SPA Mario Lara Galindo SPA 33-160
79 ZWI Alex Zülle ZWI Banesto 31-072
80 SPA José Vicente Garcia Acosta SPA Banesto 27-042
81 SPA Jon Odriozola Mugarza SPA Banesto 28-263
82 SPA Igor Flores Galarza SPA 25-284
83 DEN Rolf Sörensen DEN Rabobank 34-148
84 DUI Rolf Aldag DUI Telekom - ARD 31-021
85 ZWI Oscar Camenzind ZWI Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 28-003
86 SPA Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA Vitalicio Seguros 29-255
87 NED Jan Boven NED Rabobank 27-200
88 ITA Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco - Cannondale 24-171
89 SPA Cesar Garcia Calvo SPA 24-265
90 USA William-Chann McRae USA Mapei - Quickstep 27-340
91 DUI Andreas Klöden DUI Telekom - ARD 24-085
92 SPA Antonio Tauler Llull SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 25-157
93 NED Servais Knaven NED TVM - Farm Frites 28-193
94 DUI Jörg Jaksche DUI Telekom - ARD 23-054
95 ITA Oscar Pozzi ITA Vinavil - Riso Scotti 27-263
96 BEL Geert Van Bondt BEL TVM - Farm Frites 28-301
97 DUI Dirk Baldinger DUI Telekom - ARD 28-019
98 ITA Giancarlo Raimondi ITA 26-291
99 NED Remco van der Ven NED TVM - Farm Frites 24-083
100 ITA Simone Bertoletti ITA Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 25-021
101 ITA Alessandro Pozzi (1969) ITA 30-021
102 SPA Andres Bermejo Siller SPA 25-066
103 ITA Stefano Cattai ITA Team Polti 31-291
104 ITA Marco Gili ITA 25-312
105 SPA Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran SPA Festina - Lotus 27-241
106 ITA Wladimir Belli ITA Festina - Lotus 29-052
107 SPA Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 26-336
108 SPA José Ramon Uriarte Zubero SPA Festina - Lotus 32-246
109 USA Dylan Casey USA US Postal Service 28-155
110 ITA Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 31-288
111 SPA Daniel Bayes Prat SPA 24-206
112 SPA Cesar Solaun Solana SPA Banesto 28-260
113 POR Quintino Fernandes Rodrigues da Silva POR 28-257
114 SPA Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 27-007
115 USA Marty Jemison USA US Postal Service 34-120
116 NZL Julian Dean NZL US Postal Service 23-262
117 SPA José Manuel Uria Gonzalez SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 30-246
118 MDA Igor Pugaci MDA Saeco - Cannondale 24-253
119 POL Zbigniew Spruch POL Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 33-276
120 ITA Marco Della Vedova ITA Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 27-080
121 SPA Alberto Lopez de Munain Ruiz de Gauna SPA 27-187
122 COL Jose Joaquim Castelblanco Romero COL Kelme - Costa Blanca 29-274
123 LTU Arnoldas Saprykinas LTU Vinavil - Riso Scotti 26-063
124 ZWE Glenn Magnusson ZWE US Postal Service 30-072
125 ITA Alessio Bongioni ITA Vinavil - Riso Scotti 24-144
126 ITA Giuseppe Palumbo ITA Vinavil - Riso Scotti 24-005
127 ZWI Fabian Jeker ZWI Festina - Lotus 30-291
128 SPA Cesar Perez Padron SPA 26-198
129 SPA Francisco Cabello Luque SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 30-118
130 ITA Daniele Contrini ITA 25-031
131 FIN Joona Laukka FIN 27-077
132 DEN Frank Höj DEN US Postal Service 26-254
133 SPA Jose Antonio Garrido Lima SPA 23-292
134 FRA Pascal Herve FRA Festina - Lotus 35-064
135 DUI Marcel Wust DUI Festina - Lotus 32-040
136 FRA Anthony Rokia FRA Cofidis 26-286
137 SPA Matias Cagigas Amedo SPA 25-197
138 ZAF David George ZAF US Postal Service 23-205
139 FRA Nicolas Jalabert FRA Cofidis 26-155
140 ITA Simone Zucchi ITA 28-201
141 SPA Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta SPA 32-126
142 FRA Christophe Rinero FRA Cofidis 25-260
143 ITA Enrico Cassani ITA Team Polti 27-213
144 LUX Benoît Joachim LUX US Postal Service 22-072
145 FRA Laurent Jalabert FRA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 30-289
146 ITA Leonardo Guidi ITA Team Polti 25-179
147 NED Jeroen Blijlevens NED TVM - Farm Frites 27-261
148 SPA Angel Castresana del Val SPA 27-199
149 SPA Iñigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 30-104
150 ITA Cristian Dario Salvato ITA Team Polti 28-028
151 ITA Alain Turicchia ITA Vinavil - Riso Scotti 24-011
152 SPA Carlos Ramon Golbano Garcia SPA 22-312
153 ITA Eddy Mazzoleni ITA Saeco - Cannondale 26-048
DNF ITA Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom - ARD 29-213
DNF POL Grzegorz Gwiazdowski POL Cofidis 24-316
DNF AUS Robbie McEwen AUS Rabobank 27-083
DNF ZWI Roland Meier ZWI Cofidis 31-298
DNF ITA Stefano Zanini ITA Mapei - Quickstep 30-235
Vuelta a Espana 1999
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
04.09 Proloog Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal
05.09 Rit 1 Robert Hunter Jacky Durand Robert Hunter Sergei Outschakov
06.09 Rit 2 Marcel Wust Jacky Durand Robert Hunter Pascal Herve
07.09 Rit 3 Marcel Wust Marcel Wust Marcel Wust Pascal Herve
08.09 Rit 4 Marcel Wust Marcel Wust Marcel Wust Pascal Herve
09.09 Rit 5 Jan Ullrich Abraham Olano Manzano Marcel Wust Laurent Brochard
10.09 Rit 6 Abraham Olano Manzano Abraham Olano Manzano Marcel Wust Laurent Brochard
11.09 Rit 7 Marcel Wust Abraham Olano Manzano Marcel Wust Laurent Brochard
12.09 Rit 8 José Maria Jimenez Sastre Abraham Olano Manzano Marcel Wust José Maria Jimenez Sastre
13.09 Rit 9 Laurent Brochard Abraham Olano Manzano Marcel Wust Laurent Brochard
15.09 Rit 10 Sergei Outschakov Abraham Olano Manzano Marcel Wust Laurent Brochard
16.09 Rit 11 Daniele Nardello Abraham Olano Manzano Marcel Wust Laurent Brochard
17.09 Rit 12 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal Jan Ullrich Marcel Wust José Maria Jimenez Sastre
18.09 Rit 13 Alex Zülle Jan Ullrich Marcel Wust José Maria Jimenez Sastre
19.09 Rit 14 Fabio Roscioli Jan Ullrich Marcel Wust José Maria Jimenez Sastre
20.09 Rit 15 Viatcheslav Ekimov Jan Ullrich Marcel Wust José Maria Jimenez Sastre
21.09 Rit 16 Frank Vandenbroucke Jan Ullrich Marcel Wust José Maria Jimenez Sastre
22.09 Rit 17 Cristian Moreni Jan Ullrich Robert Hunter José Maria Jimenez Sastre
23.09 Rit 18 Roberto Laiseka Jayo Jan Ullrich Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal José Maria Jimenez Sastre
24.09 Rit 19 Frank Vandenbroucke Jan Ullrich Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal José Maria Jimenez Sastre
25.09 Rit 20 Jan Ullrich Jan Ullrich Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal José Maria Jimenez Sastre
26.09 Rit 21 Jeroen Blijlevens Jan Ullrich Frank Vandenbroucke José Maria Jimenez Sastre
26.09 Eindstand Jan Ullrich Frank Vandenbroucke José Maria Jimenez Sastre
Startlijst Vuelta a Espana 1999
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alberto Lopez de Munain Ruiz de Gauna SPA 12 Mar 1972 1
Alessandro Pozzi (1969) ITA 25 Aug 1969 1
Andrei Teteriouk KAZ 20 Sep 1967 1
Andres Bermejo Siller SPA 11 Jul 1974 1
Angel Castresana del Val SPA 29 Feb 1972 1
Bram De Groot NED 18 Dec 1974 1
Carlos Ramon Golbano Garcia SPA 07 Nov 1976 1
Cesar Garcia Calvo SPA 24 Dec 1974 1
Cesar Perez Padron SPA 01 Mar 1973 1
Cristian Moreni ITA 21 Nov 1972 1
Daniel Bayes Prat SPA 21 Feb 1975 1
Daniele Contrini ITA 15 Aug 1974 1
Daniele De Paoli ITA 08 Dec 1973 1
Daniele Galli ITA 14 May 1975 1
David Plaza Romero SPA 03 Jul 1970 2
Eleuterio Anguita Hinojosa SPA 31 Mar 1969 2
Endrio Leoni ITA 22 Aug 1968 2
Fabio Roscioli ITA 18 Jul 1965 1
Francesco Arazzi ITA 29 Jan 1972 1
German Nieto Fernandez SPA 18 Dec 1972 1
Giancarlo Raimondi ITA 28 Nov 1972 3
Igor Flores Galarza SPA 05 Dec 1973 1
Iñigo Chaurreau Bernardez SPA 14 Apr 1973 1
Joona Laukka FIN 30 Jun 1972 2
Jorge Manuel Silva Dos Santos POR 19 Nov 1966 3
Jose Antonio Garrido Lima SPA 28 Nov 1975 1
José Luis Jimenez Castro SPA 06 Feb 1971 1
Jose Maria "Txema" Del Olmo Zendegi SPA 26 Apr 1973 1
Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro SPA 12 Aug 1973 1
Juan Carlos Vicario Barbera SPA 01 Sep 1971 2
Luis Miguel Sarreira POR 30 Apr 1972 1
Manuele Mori ITA 09 Aug 1980 1
Marco Gili ITA 07 Nov 1973 1
Marco Milesi ITA 30 Jan 1970 1
Mario Lara Galindo SPA 08 Apr 1966 1
Matias Cagigas Amedo SPA 02 Mar 1974 1
Nico Mattan BEL 17 Jul 1971 1
Nicola Miceli ITA 28 May 1971 1
Oscar Lopez Uriarte SPA 24 Feb 1970 1
Pedro Diaz Lobato SPA 31 May 1973 1
Quintino Fernandes Rodrigues da Silva POR 01 Jan 1971 1
Ralf Grabsch DUI 07 Apr 1973 1
Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta SPA 12 May 1967 1
Roberto Laiseka Jayo SPA 17 Jun 1969 1
Rodolfo Massi ITA 17 Sep 1965 2
Rossano Brasi ITA 03 Jun 1972 1
Ruslan Ivanov MDA 18 Dec 1973 1
Simone Zucchi ITA 26 Feb 1971 1
Stefano Casagranda ITA 23 Mar 1973 1
Stefano Verziagi ITA 11 Nov 1972 1
Unai Etxebarria Arana VEN 21 Nov 1972 2
Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 04 Feb 1966 2
Aitor Osa Eizaguirre SPA 09 Sep 1973 Banesto 1
Alex Zülle ZWI 05 Jul 1968 Banesto 8
Cesar Solaun Solana SPA 29 Dec 1970 Banesto 1
Jon Odriozola Mugarza SPA 26 Dec 1970 Banesto 1
José Maria Jimenez Sastre SPA 06 Feb 1971 Banesto 3
José Vicente Garcia Acosta SPA 04 Aug 1972 Banesto 2
Leonardo Piepoli ITA 29 Sep 1971 Banesto 1
Manuel Beltran Martinez SPA 28 May 1971 Banesto 1
Orlando Sergio Rodrigues Gomes POR 21 Oct 1969 Banesto 4
Anthony Rokia FRA 03 Dec 1972 Cofidis 1
Bobby Julich USA 18 Nov 1971 Cofidis 2
Christophe Rinero FRA 29 Dec 1973 Cofidis 1
Frank Vandenbroucke BEL 06 Nov 1974 Cofidis 1
Grzegorz Gwiazdowski POL 03 Nov 1974 Cofidis 1
Massimiliano Lelli ITA 02 Dec 1967 Cofidis 1
Nicolas Jalabert FRA 13 Apr 1973 Cofidis 1
Roland Meier ZWI 22 Nov 1967 Cofidis 1
Andrei Kivilev KAZ 21 Sep 1973 Festina - Lotus 1
Fabian Jeker ZWI 28 Nov 1968 Festina - Lotus 1
Felix Manuel Garcia Casas SPA 29 Dec 1968 Festina - Lotus 2
Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran SPA 18 Jan 1972 Festina - Lotus 1
José Ramon Uriarte Zubero SPA 12 Jan 1967 Festina - Lotus 1
Laurent Brochard FRA 26 Mar 1968 Festina - Lotus 2
Marcel Wust DUI 06 Aug 1967 Festina - Lotus 5
Pascal Herve FRA 13 Jul 1964 Festina - Lotus 2
Wladimir Belli ITA 25 Jul 1970 Festina - Lotus 1
Angel Edo Alsina SPA 04 Aug 1970 Kelme - Costa Blanca 5
Antonio Tauler Llull SPA 11 Apr 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Fernando Escartin Coti SPA 24 Jan 1968 Kelme - Costa Blanca 6
Francisco Cabello Luque SPA 20 May 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
José Angel Vidal Martinez SPA 28 Oct 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Jose Joaquim Castelblanco Romero COL 15 Dec 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil SPA 27 Jan 1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
José Manuel Uria Gonzalez SPA 12 Jan 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca 2
Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 21 Feb 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca 3
Gabriele Missaglia ITA 24 Jul 1970 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Jan Svorada CZE 28 Aug 1968 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 2
Marco Della Vedova ITA 27 Jun 1972 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Mariano Piccoli ITA 11 Sep 1970 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 2
Massimo Codol ITA 27 Feb 1973 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Oscar Camenzind ZWI 12 Sep 1971 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Robert Hunter ZAF 22 Apr 1977 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Simone Bertoletti ITA 25 Aug 1974 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Zbigniew Spruch POL 13 Dec 1965 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 2
Andrei Tchmil BEL 22 Jan 1963 Lotto - Mobistar 3
Chris Peers BEL 03 Mar 1970 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Christophe Detilloux BEL 03 May 1974 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Jacky Durand FRA 10 Feb 1967 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Jo Planckaert BEL 16 Dec 1970 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Koen Beeckman BEL 02 Sep 1973 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Kurt Van De Wouwer BEL 24 Sep 1971 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Paul Van Hyfte BEL 19 Jan 1972 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Rik Verbrugghe BEL 23 Jul 1974 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Andrea Noè ITA 15 Jan 1969 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Andrea Tafi ITA 07 May 1966 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Daniele Nardello ITA 02 Aug 1972 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Gianni Faresin ITA 16 Jul 1965 Mapei - Quickstep 3
Manuel Fernandez Gines SPA 25 Feb 1971 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Paolo Bettini ITA 01 Apr 1974 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Pavel Tonkov RUS 09 Feb 1969 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Stefano Zanini ITA 23 Jan 1969 Mapei - Quickstep 2
William-Chann McRae USA 11 Oct 1971 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Abraham Olano Manzano SPA 22 Jan 1970 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 4
Iñigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro SPA 03 Jun 1969 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 2
Laurent Jalabert FRA 30 Nov 1968 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 8
Luis Perez Rodriguez SPA 16 Jun 1974 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1
Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez SPA 08 Sep 1972 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 4
Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero SPA 14 Oct 1972 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1
Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga SPA 14 May 1970 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 2
Peter Luttenberger OOS 13 Dec 1972 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1
Rafael Diaz Justo SPA 08 Nov 1972 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1
Cristian Dario Salvato ITA 18 Aug 1971 Team Polti 1
Daniel Atienza Urendez SPA 22 Sep 1974 Team Polti 1
Davide Rebellin ITA 09 Aug 1971 Team Polti 2
Enrico Cassani ITA 15 Feb 1972 Team Polti 1
Fabrizio Guidi ITA 13 Apr 1972 Team Polti 3
Leonardo Guidi ITA 20 Mar 1974 Team Polti 1
Stefano Cattai ITA 29 Nov 1967 Team Polti 1
Aart Vierhouten NED 19 Mar 1970 Rabobank 1
Grischa Niermann DUI 03 Nov 1975 Rabobank 1
Jan Boven NED 28 Feb 1972 Rabobank 1
Koos Moerenhout NED 05 Nov 1973 Rabobank 1
Markus Zberg ZWI 27 Jun 1974 Rabobank 2
Niki Aebersold ZWI 05 Jul 1972 Rabobank 1
Robbie McEwen AUS 24 Jun 1972 Rabobank 2
Rolf Sörensen DEN 20 Apr 1965 Rabobank 1
Armin Meier ZWI 03 Nov 1969 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Dario Andriotto ITA 25 Oct 1972 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Dario Frigo ITA 18 Sep 1973 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Eddy Mazzoleni ITA 29 Jul 1973 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Igor Pugaci MDA 05 Jan 1975 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Laurent Dufaux ZWI 20 May 1969 Saeco - Cannondale 3
Mario Traversoni ITA 12 Apr 1972 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Massimiliano Mori ITA 08 Jan 1974 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Salvatore Commesso ITA 28 Mar 1975 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Andreas Klöden DUI 22 Jun 1975 Telekom - ARD 1
Danilo Hondo DUI 04 Jan 1974 Telekom - ARD 1
Dirk Baldinger DUI 27 Aug 1971 Telekom - ARD 1
Giovanni Lombardi ITA 20 Jun 1969 Telekom - ARD 4
Giuseppe Guerini ITA 14 Feb 1970 Telekom - ARD 1
Jan Ullrich DUI 02 Dec 1973 Telekom - ARD 1
Jörg Jaksche DUI 23 Jul 1976 Telekom - ARD 1
Rolf Aldag DUI 25 Aug 1968 Telekom - ARD 2
Andreas Klier DUI 15 Jan 1976 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Geert Van Bondt BEL 18 Nov 1970 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Jeroen Blijlevens NED 29 Dec 1971 TVM - Farm Frites 4
Michel Lafis ZWE 19 Sep 1967 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Peter Van Petegem BEL 18 Jan 1970 TVM - Farm Frites 2
Remco van der Ven NED 24 Jun 1975 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Sergei Outschakov UKR 11 May 1968 TVM - Farm Frites 2
Serguei Ivanov RUS 05 Mar 1975 TVM - Farm Frites 2
Servais Knaven NED 06 Mar 1971 TVM - Farm Frites 2
Benoît Joachim LUX 05 Jul 1977 US Postal Service 1
David George ZAF 23 Feb 1976 US Postal Service 1
Dylan Casey USA 13 Apr 1971 US Postal Service 1
Frank Höj DEN 04 Jan 1973 US Postal Service 1
Frankie Andreu USA 26 Sep 1967 US Postal Service 2
Glenn Magnusson ZWE 05 Jul 1969 US Postal Service 1
Julian Dean NZL 28 Dec 1975 US Postal Service 1
Marty Jemison USA 18 May 1965 US Postal Service 1
Tyler Hamilton USA 01 Mar 1971 US Postal Service 1
Alain Turicchia ITA 04 Sep 1975 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 1
Alessio Bongioni ITA 24 Apr 1975 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 1
Alexandr Shefer KAZ 20 Aug 1971 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 1
Arnoldas Saprykinas LTU 14 Jul 1973 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 1
Filippo Simeoni ITA 17 Aug 1971 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 2
Giuseppe Palumbo ITA 10 Sep 1975 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 1
Kurt-Asle Arvesen NOR 09 Feb 1975 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 1
Oscar Pozzi ITA 27 Dec 1971 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 1
Samuele Schiavina ITA 05 Jun 1971 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 1
Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA 03 Jan 1970 Vitalicio Seguros 3
Andrei Zintchenko RUS 05 Jan 1972 Vitalicio Seguros 3
Angel Luis Casero Moreno SPA 27 Sep 1972 Vitalicio Seguros 2
David Garcia Marquina SPA 11 Apr 1970 Vitalicio Seguros 2
Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA 01 Nov 1973 Vitalicio Seguros 2
Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto COL 15 Oct 1975 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Santiago Blanco Gil SPA 13 Jun 1974 Vitalicio Seguros 2
Sergei Smetanine RUS 24 Oct 1973 Vitalicio Seguros 3
Victor Hugo Pena Grisales COL 10 Jul 1974 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 17.09 GT USA Sepp Kuss DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Primoz Roglic
2022 11.09 GT BEL Remco Evenepoel SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera
2021 05.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Enric Mas Nicolau AUS Jack Haig
2020 08.11 GT SLO Primoz Roglic ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro GBR Hugh Carthy
2019 15.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SLO Tadej Pogacar
2018 16.09 GT GBR Simon Yates SPA Enric Mas Nicolau COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 10.09 GT GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali RUS Ilnur Zakarin
2016 11.09 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas GBR Chris Froome COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
2015 13.09 GT ITA Fabio Aru SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver POL Rafal Majka
2014 14.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco GBR Chris Froome SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2013 15.09 GT USA Chris Horner ITA Vincenzo Nibali SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2012 09.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2011 11.09 GT GBR Chris Froome GBR Bradley Wiggins NED Bauke Mollema
2010 19.09 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali SVK Peter Velits SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2009 20.09 GT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez AUS Cadel Evans
2008 21.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco USA Levi Leipheimer SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2007 23.09 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2006 17.09 GT KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte KAZ Andrey Kashechkin
2005 18.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2004 26.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Santiago Perez Fernandez SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez
2003 28.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Isidro Nozal Vega SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2002 29.09 GT SPA Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2001 30.09 GT SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno SPA Oscar Sevilla Ribera USA Levi Leipheimer
2000 17.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno RUS Pavel Tonkov
1999 26.09 GT DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez
1998 27.09 GT SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Fernando Escartin Coti SPA José Maria Jimenez Sastre
1997 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti ZWI Laurent Dufaux
1996 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle ZWI Laurent Dufaux ZWI Tony Rominger
1995 24.09 GT FRA Laurent Jalabert SPA Abraham Olano Manzano BEL Johan Bruyneel
1994 15.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1993 16.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez
1992 17.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Jesus Montoya Alarcon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1991 19.05 GT SPA Melcior Mauri Prat SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1990 15.05 GT ITA Marco Giovannetti SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1989 15.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto COL Oscar de Jesus Vargas Restrepo
1988 15.05 GT IRL Sean Kelly DUI Raimund Dietzen SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1987 15.05 GT COL Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera DUI Raimund Dietzen FRA Laurent Fignon
1986 13.05 GT SPA Alvaro Pino Counago GBR Robert Millar IRL Sean Kelly
1985 12.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo GBR Robert Millar COL José Francisco Pacho Rodriguez Maldonado
1984 06.05 GT FRA Eric Caritoux SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco DUI Raimund Dietzen
1983 08.05 GT FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 09.05 GT SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga BEL Michel Pollentier ZWE Sven-Ake Nilsson
1981 10.05 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin SPA Pedro Munoz Machin Rodriguez SPA Vicente Belda Vicedo
1980 11.05 SPA Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA Pedro Torres Cruces BEL Claude Criquielion
1979 13.05 NED Joop Zoetemelk SPA Francisco Galdos Guana BEL Michel Pollentier
1978 14.05 FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau
1977 15.05 BEL Freddy Maertens SPA Miguel Maria Lasa DUI Klaus-Peter Thaler
1976 16.05 SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA José Nazabal Mirendia
1975 11.05 SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias SPA Domingo Perurena SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1974 12.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera POR Joaquim Agostinho SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1973 13.05 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet
1972 14.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Miguel Maria Lasa SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias
1971 16.05 BEL Ferdinand Bracke BEL Wilfried David SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1970 12.05 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias BEL Herman Vanspringel
1969 11.05 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Luis Ocana Pernia NED Marinus "Rini" Wagtmans
1968 12.05 ITA Felice Gimondi SPA José Perez Frances SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal
1967 14.05 NED Jan Janssen FRA Jean-Pierre Ducasse SPA Aurelio Gonzalez Puente
1966 15.05 SPA Francisco Gabica SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal SPA Carlos Echeverria Zudaire
1965 16.05 DUI Rolf Wolfshohl FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy
1964 16.05 FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Luis Otano SPA José Perez Frances
1963 15.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA José Martin Colmenarejo Perez SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1962 13.05 DUI Rudi Altig SPA José Perez Frances IRL Seamus Elliott
1961 11.05 SPA Angelino Soler Romaguera FRA François Mahé SPA José Perez Frances
1960 15.05 BEL Frans De Mulder BEL Armand Desmet SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1959 10.05 SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez SPA José Segu Soriano BEL Rik Van Looy
1958 15.05 FRA Jean Stablinski ITA Pasquale Fornara SPA Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
1957 12.05 SPA Jesús Loroño Artega SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1956 13.05 ITA Angelo Conterno SPA Jesús Loroño Artega BEL Raymond Impanis
1955 08.05 FRA Jean Dotto SPA Antonio Jimenez Quilez FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1950 10.09 SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Manolo Rodriguez Barros SPA José Serra Gil
1948 04.07 SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Bernardo Capó Plomer
1947 05.06 BEL Edward Van Dijck SPA Manuel Costa (1921) SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros
1946 30.05 SPA Dalmacio Langarica Lizasoain SPA Julián Berrendero Martín NED Jan Lambrichs
1945 31.05 SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Juan Gimeno Guillamón
1942 19.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Diego Cháfer Ferrero SPA Antonio Andrès Sancho
1941 06.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Fermin Trueba Perez SPA José Jabardo Zaragoza
1936 31.05 BEL Gustave Deloor BEL Alphonse Deloor ITA Antonio Bertola
1935 15.05 BEL Gustave Deloor SPA Mariano Cañardo Lacasta BEL Antoine Dignef
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
3 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2021
3 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
3 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
2 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
2 Alex Zülle ZWI 1996 - 1997
2 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1989
2 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1983
2 José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA 1972 - 1974
2 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1942
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
6 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1999 - 2005
5 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1994
5 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1969 - 1976
4 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
4 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
4 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1972 - 1977
4 José Perez Frances SPA 1961 - 1968
4 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1946
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
11 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2011 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
9 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
9 Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 2011 - 2023
9 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
9 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1997 - 2005
9 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1984 - 1994
9 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1970 - 1981
8 Andrey Zeits KAZ 2012 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-167 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-325 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
22-152 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-230 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022
22-341 Gustave Deloor BEL 1936
23-177 Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA 1948
23-181 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978
23-263 Eric Caritoux FRA 1984
23-286 Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA 1980
24-337 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1970
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
33-049 Tony Rominger ZWI 1994
33-001 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2006
32-161 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1979
32-113 Chris Froome GBR 2017
32-050 Tony Rominger ZWI 1993
31-357 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1971
31-356 Sean Kelly IRL 1988
31-311 Primoz Roglic SLO 2021
31-282 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2014
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
13 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2008 - 2023
13 Domingo Perurena SPA 1966 - 1978
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
10 David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 2013 - 2023
10 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
10 Daniele Bennati ITA 2007 - 2018
10 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2003 - 2015
10 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2000 - 2011
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-051 Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA 1980
19-026 Manuele Mori ITA 1999
19-297 Eduardo Chozas Olmo SPA 1980
19-338 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2022
19-358 Marco Brenner DUI 2022
20-037 Enrique Alberto Aja Cagigas SPA 1980
20-047 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-047 Carlos Canal SPA 2021
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-098 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-139 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-117 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-244 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-215 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
40-197 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2020
40-124 Svein Tuft CDN 2017
40-123 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2014
40-071 Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 2023
39-307 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
39 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
20 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2000 - 2010
18 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1993 - 1997
18 Rik Van Looy BEL 1958 - 1965
16 Sean Kelly IRL 1979 - 1988
14 Gerben Karstens NED 1966 - 1976
13 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
13 Freddy Maertens BEL 1977 - 1977
12 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-169 Senén Mesa Fernández SPA 1947
20-170 Antonio Gomez del Moral SPA 1960
20-278 Fermin Trueba Perez SPA 1936
20-345 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-350 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-358 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
21-046 Caleb Ewan AUS 2015
21-069 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-069 Evert Dolman NED 1967
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-315 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-308 Chris Horner USA 2013
39-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2019
38-129 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
38-123 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
37-335 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1969
37-068 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Erik Zabel DUI 2007
37-040 Antonio Escuriet San Pedro SPA 1941
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
48 Alex Zülle ZWI 1993 - 2000
37 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2022
37 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
32 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
32 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
32 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935 - 1936
29 Domingo Perurena SPA 1967 - 1975
29 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1945
27 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2014
26 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-051 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-283 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1985
21-160 Lorenzo Milesi ITA 2023
21-166 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-169 Dietrich Thurau DUI 1976
21-290 Dominique Gaigne FRA 1983
21-312 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
21-336 Ettore Pastorelli ITA 1988
22-144 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-157 Andrea Piccolo ITA 2023
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
36-334 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1968
36-118 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
36-080 Robert Gesink NED 2022
35-215 Pablo Lastras Garcia SPA 2011
35-055 Nicolas Roche IRL 2019
34-318 Levi Leipheimer USA 2008
34-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2014
34-115 Rein Taaramäe EST 2021
33-222 Hilaire Couvreur BEL 1958