Vuelta al Pais Vasco

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2021
10 Apr 2021
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO Jumbo - Visma 31-163
2 DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN Jumbo - Visma 24-121
3 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 22-201
4 GBR Adam Yates GBR INEOS Grenadiers 28-246
5 FRA David Gaudu FRA Groupama - FDJ 24-182
6 SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA Bahrain Victorious 31-044
7 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar Team 40-350
8 SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Bahrain Victorious 31-118
9 COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL Team BikeExchange 31-083
10 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Astana - Premier Tech 32-065
11 BEL Mauri Vansevenant BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 21-314
12 GBR Hugh Carthy GBR EF Education - NIPPO 26-275
13 DUI Emanuel Buchmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 28-143
14 GBR James Knox GBR Deceuninck - Quick Step 25-158
15 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Astana - Premier Tech 36-019
16 SPA Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA Cofidis 30-040
17 USA Brandon McNulty USA UAE Team Emirates 23-008
18 SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Movistar Team 26-093
19 ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU INEOS Grenadiers 27-316
20 NZL Patrick Bevin NZL Israel Start-Up Nation 30-054
21 ZWI Gino Mäder ZWI Bahrain Victorious 24-096
22 FRA Pierre-Roger Latour FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 27-180
23 AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS AG2R Citroën Team 25-137
24 ITA Fabio Aru ITA Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 30-281
25 NED Sam Oomen NED Jumbo - Visma 25-239
26 SPA Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27-311
27 DUI Maximilian Schachmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 27-091
28 COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL EF Education - NIPPO 23-252
29 BEL Ilan Van Wilder BEL Team DSM 20-331
30 BEL Quinten Hermans BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 25-256
31 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Cofidis 27-305
32 GBR Mark Donovan GBR Team DSM 22-007
33 NOR Odd Christian Eiking NOR Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 26-103
34 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 31-269
35 SPA Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 26-038
36 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 29-180
37 NED Antwan Tolhoek NED Jumbo - Visma 26-346
38 SPA Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA Astana - Premier Tech 25-204
39 POL Rafal Majka POL UAE Team Emirates 31-210
40 SPA Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA Burgos - BH 30-192
41 DEN Niklas Eg DEN Trek - Segafredo 26-094
42 IRL Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL INEOS Grenadiers 24-221
43 SPA Jon Agirre Egana SPA Kern Pharma 23-212
44 SPA Jose Felix Parra Cuerda SPA Kern Pharma 24-084
45 NED Maurits Lammertink NED Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 30-222
46 SPA Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 30-258
47 ZWI Marc Hirschi ZWI UAE Team Emirates 22-229
48 NOR Tobias Svendsen Foss NOR Jumbo - Visma 23-320
49 SPA Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA Team BikeExchange 36-319
50 SPA Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA Trek - Segafredo 23-253
51 FRA Fabien Doubey FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 27-171
52 FRA Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA AG2R Citroën Team 25-043
53 SPA Gotzon Martin Sanz SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 25-055
54 BEL Pieter Serry BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 32-140
55 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R Citroën Team 30-286
56 COL Alejandro Osorio Carvajal COL Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22-317
57 FRA Nicolas Prodhomme FRA AG2R Citroën Team 24-068
58 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Movistar Team 28-157
59 ZAF Daryl Impey ZAF Israel Start-Up Nation 36-125
60 SLO Jan Polanc SLO UAE Team Emirates 28-339
61 BEL Sylvain Moniquet BEL Lotto Soudal 23-086
62 ECU Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez ECU Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25-039
63 FRA Romain Combaud FRA Team DSM 30-009
64 SPA Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA Burgos - BH 37-277
65 ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Team BikeExchange 29-229
66 SPA Oscar Cabedo Carda SPA Burgos - BH 26-149
67 SPA Angel Madrazo Ruiz SPA Burgos - BH 32-254
68 FRA Nicolas Edet FRA Cofidis 33-130
69 LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel Start-Up Nation 26-235
70 SPA Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 37-018
71 SPA Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA Astana - Premier Tech 30-267
72 SPA Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA Movistar Team 25-223
73 FRA Julien Bernard FRA Trek - Segafredo 29-024
74 SPA Txomin Juaristi SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 25-256
75 FRA Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 22-144
76 SPA Roger Adria Oliveras SPA Kern Pharma 22-357
77 SPA Fernando Barcelo Aragon SPA Cofidis 25-095
78 KAZ Alexey Lutsenko KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 28-215
79 FRA Romain Seigle FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-181
80 LUX Ben Gastauer LUX AG2R Citroën Team 33-148
81 JPN Yukiya Arashiro JPN Bahrain Victorious 36-200
82 FRA Anthony Perez FRA Cofidis 29-354
83 DEN Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 24-079
84 ITA Giovanni Aleotti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 21-321
85 OOS Felix Gall OOS Team DSM 23-042
86 COL Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL Movistar Team 23-047
87 SPA Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20-355
88 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Team BikeExchange 31-278
89 FRA Mathieu Ladagnous FRA Groupama - FDJ 36-119
90 USA Sean Bennett USA Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 25-010
91 UKR Mark Padun UKR Bahrain Victorious 24-278
92 ZWI Mauro Schmid ZWI Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 21-128
93 ZAF Stefan De Bod ZAF Astana - Premier Tech 24-144
94 SPA Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA Astana - Premier Tech 25-340
95 NED Lars van den Berg NED Groupama - FDJ 22-277
96 SPA Jorge Arcas Pena SPA Movistar Team 28-276
97 SPA Ander Okamika Bengoetxea SPA Burgos - BH 28-008
98 ZWI Kilian Frankiny ZWI Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 27-074
99 SPA Mikel Iturria Segurola SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 29-025
100 SPA Raul Garcia Pierna SPA Kern Pharma 20-046
101 ITA Filippo Conca ITA Lotto Soudal 22-200
102 SPA Mikel Aristi Gardoki SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 27-317
103 DUI Christoph Pfingsten DUI Jumbo - Visma 33-142
Startlijst Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2021
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA 27 Feb 1996 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 25 Nov 1995 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Ben Gastauer LUX 14 Nov 1987 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 17 Oct 1995 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Mathias Frank ZWI 09 Dec 1986 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Nicolas Prodhomme FRA 01 Feb 1997 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Astana - Premier Tech 2
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 07 Sep 1992 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Astana - Premier Tech 2
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Astana - Premier Tech 5
Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA 17 Jul 1990 Astana - Premier Tech 4
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA 06 May 1995 Astana - Premier Tech 2
Stefan De Bod ZAF 17 Nov 1996 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Ander Okamika Bengoetxea SPA 02 Apr 1993 Burgos - BH 1
Angel Madrazo Ruiz SPA 30 Jul 1988 Burgos - BH 1
Carlos Canal SPA 28 Jun 2001 Burgos - BH 1
Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 08 Jul 1983 Burgos - BH 3
Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA 30 Sep 1990 Burgos - BH 1
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda COL 30 Jan 1995 Burgos - BH 1
Oscar Cabedo Carda SPA 12 Nov 1994 Burgos - BH 1
Amund Gröndahl Jansen NOR 11 Feb 1994 Team BikeExchange 1
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Team BikeExchange 1
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Team BikeExchange 2
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Team BikeExchange 1
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 17 Jan 1990 Team BikeExchange 1
Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 26 May 1984 Team BikeExchange 2
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Team BikeExchange 1
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Emanuel Buchmann DUI 18 Nov 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Giovanni Aleotti ITA 25 May 1999 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Ide Schelling NED 06 Feb 1998 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Maximilian Schachmann DUI 09 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Alejandro Osorio Carvajal COL 28 May 1998 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez ECU 02 Mar 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA 28 Mar 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2
Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri SPA 20 Apr 2000 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Jon Irisarri Rincon SPA 09 Nov 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA 03 Jun 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2
Oier Lazkano Lopez SPA 07 Nov 1999 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 2
Fernando Barcelo Aragon SPA 06 Jan 1996 Cofidis 1
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Cofidis 1
Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 26 Jul 1990 Cofidis 2
Nicolas Edet FRA 02 Dec 1987 Cofidis 1
Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA 01 Mar 1991 Cofidis 1
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Cofidis 1
Ian Garrison USA 14 Apr 1998 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
James Knox GBR 04 Nov 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Josef Cerny CZE 11 May 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Mauri Vansevenant BEL 01 Jun 1999 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN 21 Jan 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Andreas Leknessund NOR 21 May 1999 Team DSM 1
Felix Gall OOS 27 Feb 1998 Team DSM 1
Ilan Van Wilder BEL 14 May 2000 Team DSM 1
Kevin Vermaerke USA 16 Oct 2000 Team DSM 1
Mark Donovan GBR 03 Apr 1999 Team DSM 1
Martijn Tusveld NED 09 Sep 1993 Team DSM 1
Romain Combaud FRA 01 Apr 1991 Team DSM 1
Alex Howes USA 01 Jan 1988 EF Education - NIPPO 2
Diego Camargo COL 03 May 1998 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Hugh Carthy GBR 09 Jul 1994 EF Education - NIPPO 2
James Whelan AUS 11 Jul 1996 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU 28 Apr 1993 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 16 Jan 1993 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL 01 Aug 1997 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Jon Agirre Egana SPA 10 Sep 1997 Kern Pharma 1
Jose Felix Parra Cuerda SPA 16 Jan 1997 Kern Pharma 1
Raul Garcia Pierna SPA 23 Feb 2001 Kern Pharma 1
Roger Adria Oliveras SPA 18 Apr 1998 Kern Pharma 1
Urko Berrade Fernandez SPA 28 Nov 1997 Kern Pharma 1
Gotzon Martin Sanz SPA 15 Feb 1996 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 23 Mar 1984 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Mikel Aristi Gardoki SPA 28 May 1993 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel SPA 21 Aug 1989 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Mikel Iturria Segurola SPA 16 Mar 1992 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Txomin Juaristi SPA 29 Jul 1995 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Unai Cuadrado SPA 26 Sep 1997 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Bruno Armirail FRA 11 Apr 1994 Groupama - FDJ 2
Clément Davy FRA 17 Jul 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
David Gaudu FRA 10 Oct 1996 Groupama - FDJ 2
Lars van den Berg NED 07 Jul 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 12 Dec 1984 Groupama - FDJ 1
Miles Scotson AUS 18 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Romain Seigle FRA 11 Oct 1994 Groupama - FDJ 2
Adam Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 01 Sep 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Laurens De Plus BEL 04 Sep 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU 29 May 1993 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 30 Mar 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Alexander Cataford CDN 01 Sep 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Ben Hermans BEL 08 Jun 1986 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Daryl Impey ZAF 06 Dec 1984 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
James Piccoli CDN 05 Sep 1991 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Patrick Bevin NZL 15 Feb 1991 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Alexander Evans AUS 28 Jan 1997 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Maurits Lammertink NED 31 Aug 1990 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Odd Christian Eiking NOR 28 Dec 1994 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Quinten Hermans BEL 29 Jul 1995 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Théo Delacroix FRA 21 Feb 1999 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Filippo Conca ITA 22 Sep 1998 Lotto Soudal 1
Matthew Holmes GBR 08 Dec 1993 Lotto Soudal 1
Sébastien Grignard BEL 29 Apr 1999 Lotto Soudal 1
Stefano Oldani ITA 10 Jan 1998 Lotto Soudal 1
Sylvain Moniquet BEL 14 Jan 1998 Lotto Soudal 1
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto Soudal 1
Tomasz Marczynski POL 06 Mar 1984 Lotto Soudal 2
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar Team 9
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Movistar Team 3
Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL 22 Feb 1998 Movistar Team 1
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Movistar Team 3
Hector Carretero Millan SPA 28 May 1995 Movistar Team 1
Jorge Arcas Pena SPA 08 Jul 1992 Movistar Team 1
Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA 31 Aug 1995 Movistar Team 2
Eros Capecchi ITA 13 Jun 1986 Bahrain Victorious 1
Gino Mäder ZWI 04 Jan 1997 Bahrain Victorious 1
Mark Padun UKR 06 Jul 1996 Bahrain Victorious 1
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Bahrain Victorious 5
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 25 Feb 1990 Bahrain Victorious 3
Rafael Valls Ferri SPA 25 Jun 1987 Bahrain Victorious 1
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 Bahrain Victorious 1
Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA 03 Mar 1995 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 2
Fabien Doubey FRA 21 Oct 1993 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 1
Fabien Grellier FRA 31 Oct 1994 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 1
Julien Simon FRA 04 Oct 1985 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 1
Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA 17 Nov 1998 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 1
Pierre-Roger Latour FRA 12 Oct 1993 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 1
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA 22 Jun 1986 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 2
Alexander Kamp Egested DEN 14 Dec 1993 Trek - Segafredo 1
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Trek - Segafredo 5
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA 31 Jul 1997 Trek - Segafredo 1
Julien Bernard FRA 17 Mar 1992 Trek - Segafredo 2
Nicola Conci ITA 05 Jan 1997 Trek - Segafredo 2
Niklas Eg DEN 06 Jan 1995 Trek - Segafredo 1
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 2
Antwan Tolhoek NED 29 Apr 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Christoph Pfingsten DUI 20 Nov 1987 Jumbo - Visma 1
Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 10 Dec 1996 Jumbo - Visma 2
Lennard Hofstede NED 29 Dec 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 Jumbo - Visma 3
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Jumbo - Visma 2
Tobias Svendsen Foss NOR 25 May 1997 Jumbo - Visma 1
Bert-Jan Lindeman NED 16 Jun 1989 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Fabio Aru ITA 03 Jul 1990 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Kilian Frankiny ZWI 26 Jan 1994 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Mauro Schmid ZWI 04 Dec 1999 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Sean Bennett USA 31 Mar 1996 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Brandon McNulty USA 02 Apr 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 2
Jan Polanc SLO 06 May 1992 UAE Team Emirates 1
Marc Hirschi ZWI 24 Aug 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 UAE Team Emirates 2
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Valerio Conti ITA 30 Mar 1993 UAE Team Emirates 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 06.04 2.WT SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA Carlos Rodriguez Cano DEN Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
2023 08.04 2.WT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti
2022 09.04 2.WT COL Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti RUS Aleksander Vlasov
2021 10.04 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar
2019 13.04 2.WT SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti IRL Daniel Martin DUI Emanuel Buchmann
2018 07.04 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti
2017 08.04 2.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti
2016 09.04 2.WT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
2015 11.04 2.WT SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti
2014 12.04 2.WT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco POL Michal Kwiatkowski FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud
2013 06.04 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas AUS Richie Porte COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
2012 07.04 2.WT SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver NED Bauke Mollema
2011 09.04 2.WT DUI Andreas Klöden USA Chris Horner NED Robert Gesink
2010 10.04 2.PT USA Chris Horner SPA Benat Intxausti Elorriaga SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2009 11.04 2.PT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez AUS Cadel Evans
2008 12.04 2.PT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco AUS Cadel Evans NED Thomas Dekker
2007 14.04 2.PT SPA Juan Jose Cobo Acebo SPA Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2006 08.04 2.PT SPA Jose Angel Gomez Marchante SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Antonio Colom Mas
2005 08.04 2.PT ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Davide Rebellin SPA Alberto Contador Velasco
2004 09.04 2.HC RUS Denis Menchov SPA Iban Mayo Diez SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta
2003 11.04 2.HC SPA Iban Mayo Diez USA Tyler Hamilton SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2002 12.04 2.HC SPA Aitor Osa Eizaguirre SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta SPA Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve
2001 13.04 2.HC LTU Raimundas Rumsas SPA Jose Alberto Martinez Trinidad SPA Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez
2000 07.04 2.HC DUI Andreas Klöden ITA Danilo Di Luca FRA Laurent Jalabert
1999 09.04 2.HC FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Wladimir Belli ITA Davide Rebellin
1998 10.04 2.HC SPA Iñigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro FRA Laurent Jalabert ZWI Alex Zülle
1997 11.04 2.1 ZWI Alex Zülle FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Marco Pantani
1996 12.04 2.1 ITA Francesco Casagrande FRA Pascal Herve SPA Abraham Olano Manzano
1995 07.04 2.1 ZWI Alex Zülle FRA Laurent Jalabert ZWI Tony Rominger
1994 08.04 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1993 09.04 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger DEN Rolf Sörensen ZWI Alex Zülle
1992 10.04 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos SPA Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga
1991 12.04 2.1 ITA Claudio Chiappucci BEL Johan Bruyneel Piotr Ugrumov
1990 06.04 2.1 SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe DUI Rolf Golz SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1989 07.04 Cat 3 IRL Stephen Roche SPA Federico Echave Musatadi SPA Jesus Blanco Villar
1988 08.04 Cat 2 NED Erik Breukink NED Luc Suykerbuyk SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe
1987 10.04 IRL Sean Kelly DUI Rolf Golz SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe
1986 11.04 IRL Sean Kelly ITA Maurizio Rossi SPA Federico Echave Musatadi
1985 05.04 SPA Pello Ruiz Cabestany USA Greg Lemond SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1984 06.04 IRL Sean Kelly SPA Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1983 08.04 SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe ITA Roberto Visentini SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1982 16.04 SPA José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe ITA Francesco Moser
1981 10.04 ITA Silvano Contini ITA Mario Beccia SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1980 11.04 SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco SPA Miguel Maria Lasa SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1979 06.04 ITA Giovanni Battaglin SPA Vicente Belda Vicedo SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1978 07.04 SPA José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA José Enrique Cima Prado SPA José Nazabal Mirendia
1977 01.04 SPA José Antonio Gonzalez Linares BEL Paul Wellens BEL Jean-Pierre Baert
1976 09.04 ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli SPA Javier Francisco Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia POR Joaquim Agostinho
1975 18.04 SPA José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias
1974 05.04 SPA Miguel Maria Lasa SPA Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1973 13.04 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA Domingo Perurena
1972 23.04 SPA José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez SPA Jesus Esperanza Salcedo
1971 25.04 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1970 19.04 SPA Luis Pedro Santamarina Antonana SPA Jesus Aranzabal Ojanguren SPA Andrès Gandarias Albizu
1969 20.04 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Francisco Gabica SPA Mariano Diaz Diaz
1935 11.08 ITA Gino Bartali FRA Dante Gianello SPA Julián Berrendero Martín
1930 21.09 SPA Mariano Cañardo Lacasta FRA Antonin Magne BEL Jean Aerts
1929 11.08 BEL Maurice De Waele FRA Marcel Bidot LUX Nicolas Frantz
1928 05.08 BEL Maurice De Waele FRA André Leducq SPA Mariano Cañardo Lacasta
1927 14.08 FRA Victor Fontan FRA André Leducq BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze)
1926 08.08 LUX Nicolas Frantz ITA Ottavio Bottecchia FRA Victor Fontan
1925 09.08 BEL August Verdijck BEL Joseph Pé FRA Marcel Bidot
1924 10.08 FRA Francis Pélissier FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Charles Lacquehay
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2016
4 José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA 1972 - 1978
3 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
3 Sean Kelly IRL 1984 - 1987
2 Primoz Roglic SLO 2018 - 2021
2 Andreas Klöden DUI 2000 - 2011
2 Alex Zülle ZWI 1995 - 1997
2 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1983 - 1990
2 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1971 - 1973
1 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024 - 2024
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 2015 - 2023
6 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005 - 2017
5 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1995 - 2000
5 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1982 - 1990
5 Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 1980 - 1985
5 José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA 1972 - 1978
4 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2003 - 2012
4 Alex Zülle ZWI 1993 - 1998
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1995
4 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1971 - 1980
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2002 - 2016
9 Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 1980 - 1991
8 Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 2015 - 2024
8 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005 - 2017
8 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1982 - 1992
8 José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA 1980 - 1991
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2021
7 Davide Rebellin ITA 1995 - 2008
7 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1971 - 1980
6 Simon Spilak SLO 2012 - 2017
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-024 Gino Bartali ITA 1935
21-202 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
22-199 José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA 1982
22-215 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1976
23-017 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1983
23-019 Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA 1985
23-061 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2013
23-085 Silvano Contini ITA 1981
24-007 Erik Breukink NED 1988
24-290 Andreas Klöden DUI 2000
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-170 Chris Horner USA 2010
36-348 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2017
35-335 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
35-292 Andreas Klöden DUI 2011
35-102 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1969
34-061 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2012
33-124 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2016
33-012 Tony Rominger ZWI 1994
32-041 José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA 1978
32-013 Tony Rominger ZWI 1993
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Davide Rebellin ITA 1993 - 2008
13 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2002 - 2016
11 Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 1980 - 1991
10 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1982 - 1992
10 José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA 1980 - 1991
9 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005 - 2017
9 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1971 - 1981
8 Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 2015 - 2024
8 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2021
7 Bauke Mollema NED 2012 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-248 Markel Beloki Fernandez SPA 2024
19-068 José Gabriel Alonso Pascual SPA 1976
19-118 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga SPA 2022
19-286 Carlos Canal SPA 2021
19-344 Alexy Faure Prost FRA 2024
19-348 Fermin Trueba Perez SPA 1935
20-046 Raul Garcia Pierna SPA 2021
20-077 Romain Grégoire FRA 2023
20-121 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga SPA 2023
20-126 Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 2024
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-350 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-222 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1995
40-167 Chris Horner USA 2012
39-196 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2024
39-169 Chris Horner USA 2011
39-136 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2023
38-276 Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 2022
38-257 Dries Devenyns BEL 2022
38-170 Chris Horner USA 2010
38-151 Hubert Dupont FRA 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Sean Kelly IRL 1984 - 1988
11 Domingo Perurena SPA 1969 - 1976
9 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1994 - 2000
8 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2006 - 2016
8 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1995
7 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005 - 2016
6 Primoz Roglic SLO 2017 - 2024
6 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2017
6 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2010 - 2015
6 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1971 - 1979
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-021 Gino Bartali ITA 1935
21-022 Gino Bartali ITA 1935
21-024 Gino Bartali ITA 1935
21-065 Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA 2022
21-074 Romain Grégoire FRA 2024
22-025 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1982
22-036 Bruno Leali ITA 1980
22-123 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005
22-140 Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens SPA 1982
22-179 Ronny Claes BEL 1980
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-222 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1995
38-170 Chris Horner USA 2010
38-061 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2016
37-235 Ventura Diaz Arrey SPA 1975
37-202 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2011
36-347 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2017
36-105 Michael Albasini ZWI 2017
35-333 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
35-332 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
35-318 Manuel Beltran Martinez SPA 2007
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
19 José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA 1972 - 1978
17 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2016
14 Primoz Roglic SLO 2018 - 2024
14 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
12 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1994 - 1999
8 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre SPA 2002 - 2005
8 Sean Kelly IRL 1984 - 1987
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2017
7 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL 2013 - 2016
7 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2011 - 2015
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-021 Gino Bartali ITA 1935
21-202 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
22-074 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022
22-179 Ronny Claes BEL 1980
22-199 José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA 1982
22-213 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1976
22-349 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003
22-356 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1983
23-006 Brandon McNulty USA 2021
23-017 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1983
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-170 Chris Horner USA 2010
36-348 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2017
35-335 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
35-292 Andreas Klöden DUI 2011
35-102 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1969
35-057 Victor Fontan FRA 1927
34-156 Primoz Roglic SLO 2024
34-061 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2012
34-052 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2010
33-250 Joseph Pé BEL 1925