Giro d'Italia

Giro d'Italia 2023 | Rit 16
23 May 2023
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR UAE Team Emirates 24-291
2 GBR Geraint Thomas GBR INEOS Grenadiers 36-363
3 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO Jumbo - Visma 33-206
4 IRL Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL Jayco - Alula 26-264
5 USA Sepp Kuss USA Jumbo - Visma 28-252
6 BEL Ilan Van Wilder BEL Soudal - Quick Step 23-009
7 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain - Victorious 35-224
8 COL Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL Movistar 25-090
9 BEL Laurens De Plus BEL INEOS Grenadiers 27-262
10 NED Thymen Arensman NED INEOS Grenadiers 23-171
11 DUI Lennard Kämna DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 26-256
12 GBR Hugh Carthy GBR EF Education - EasyPost 28-318
13 COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL Bahrain - Victorious 23-240
14 NOR Andreas Leknessund NOR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 24-002
15 ITA Filippo Zana ITA Jayco - Alula 24-066
16 FRA Thibaut Pinot FRA Groupama - FDJ 32-359
17 AUS Jack Haig AUS Bahrain - Victorious 29-259
18 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS BOHA - Hansgrohe 31-223
19 FRA Bruno Armirail FRA Groupama - FDJ 29-042
20 KAZ Vadim Pronskiy KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 24-353
21 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 33-312
22 FRA Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA AG2R Citroën 27-086
23 ITA Lorenzo Fortunato ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 27-014
24 FRA Warren Barguil FRA Arkéa Samsic 31-208
25 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Astana Qazaqstan 39-181
26 BEL Laurens Huys BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 24-241
27 FRA Nicolas Prodhomme FRA AG2R Citroën 26-111
28 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Movistar 30-200
29 SPA Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA Cofidis 29-354
30 GBR Ben Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 35-200
31 ITA Davide Formolo ITA UAE Team Emirates 30-210
32 FRA Alex Baudin* FRA
33 NED Koen Bouwman NED Jumbo - Visma 29-172
34 AUS Jay Vine AUS UAE Team Emirates 27-189
35 USA Brandon McNulty USA UAE Team Emirates 25-051
36 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA Jayco - Alula 37-004
37 ITA Edoardo Zambanini ITA Bahrain - Victorious 22-032
38 CDN Derek Gee CDN Israel - Premier Tech 25-293
39 ITA Simone Velasco ITA Astana Qazaqstan 27-173
40 AUS Rohan Dennis AUS Jumbo - Visma 32-360
41 IRL Ben Healy IRL EF Education - EasyPost 22-254
42 FRA François Bidard FRA Cofidis 31-065
43 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R Citroën 32-329
44 NED Bauke Mollema NED Trek - Segafredo 36-178
45 LUX Bob Jungels LUX BOHA - Hansgrohe 30-243
46 NED Sam Oomen NED Jumbo - Visma 27-282
47 DUI Michel Hessmann DUI Jumbo - Visma 22-047
48 ITA Alessandro Tonelli ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 30-359
49 ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Education - EasyPost 29-206
50 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 33-248
51 FRA Valentin Paret-Peintre FRA AG2R Citroën 22-129
52 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 31-343
53 BEL Pieter Serry BEL Soudal - Quick Step 34-183
54 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Jayco - Alula 31-280
55 ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA INEOS Grenadiers 33-265
56 POL Cesare Benedetti POL BOHA - Hansgrohe 35-294
57 DUI Nico Denz DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-097
58 USA William Barta USA Movistar 27-140
59 DUI Anton Palzer DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 30-073
60 ITA Cristian Scaroni ITA Astana Qazaqstan 25-219
61 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Jayco - Alula 32-239
62 ITA Francesco Gavazzi ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 38-295
63 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 28-000
64 ITA Davide Bais ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 25-051
65 ITA Davide Gabburo ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 30-052
66 ITA Mattia Bais ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 26-216
67 FRA Alexandre Delettre FRA Cofidis 25-210
68 FRA Maxime Bouet FRA Arkéa Samsic 36-201
69 BEL Otto Vergaerde BEL Trek - Segafredo 28-312
70 ERI Henok Mulueberhan ERI Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23-194
71 ZAF Ryan Gibbons ZAF UAE Team Emirates 28-283
72 USA Matthew Riccitello USA Israel - Premier Tech 21-079
73 ITA Marco Frigo ITA Israel - Premier Tech 23-082
74 ITA Alexander Konyshev ITA Team Corratec 24-302
75 FRA Thomas Champion FRA Cofidis 23-258
76 DUI Pascal Ackermann DUI UAE Team Emirates 29-126
77 OOS Lukas Pöstlberger OOS Jayco - Alula 31-134
78 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Alpecin - Deceuninck 33-015
79 DUI Marius Mayrhofer DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 22-247
80 BEL Senne Leysen BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 27-066
81 GBR Thomas Gloag GBR Jumbo - Visma 21-252
82 GBR Stephen Williams GBR Israel - Premier Tech 26-348
83 NZL Campbell Stewart NZL Jayco - Alula 25-011
84 ITA Mirco Maestri ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 31-210
85 SPA Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez SPA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 27-080
86 AUS Sebastian Berwick AUS Israel - Premier Tech 23-160
87 ECU Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU EF Education - EasyPost 24-341
88 ITA Luca Covili ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 26-102
89 NOR Jonas Iversby Hvideberg NOR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 24-103
90 ITA Stefano Oldani ITA Alpecin - Deceuninck 25-133
91 ITA Vincenzo Albanese ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 26-192
92 DEN Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN EF Education - EasyPost 30-127
93 GBR Jake Stewart GBR Groupama - FDJ 23-234
94 ITA Edoardo Affini ITA Jumbo - Visma 26-333
95 DUI Alexander Krieger DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 31-177
96 ITA Martin Marcellusi ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23-048
97 ITA Filippo Magli ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 24-024
98 BEL Laurenz Rex BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 23-160
99 ITA Jonathan Milan ITA Bahrain - Victorious 22-234
100 LUX Michel Ries LUX Arkéa Samsic 25-073
101 ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Bahrain - Victorious 35-142
102 JPN Yukiya Arashiro JPN Bahrain - Victorious 38-243
103 FRA Alan Riou FRA Arkéa Samsic 26-051
104 SRB Veljko Stojnic SRB Team Corratec 24-108
105 FRA Thibault Guernalec FRA Arkéa Samsic 25-296
106 LTU Ignatas Konovalovas LTU Groupama - FDJ 37-166
107 NED Daan Hoole NED Trek - Segafredo 24-090
108 LUX Alex Kirsch LUX Trek - Segafredo 30-345
109 ITA Niccolo Bonifazio ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 29-206
110 DUI Niklas Märkl DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 24-081
111 FRA Hugo Toumire FRA Cofidis 21-230
112 DUI Max Kanter DUI Movistar 25-213
113 SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar 37-349
114 BEL Arne Marit BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 24-122
115 ZWI Fabian Lienhard ZWI Groupama - FDJ 29-262
116 CZE Karel Vacek CZE Team Corratec 22-256
117 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Bahrain - Victorious 30-200
118 ITA Filippo Fiorelli ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 28-185
119 ITA Alessandro Iacchi ITA Team Corratec 23-363
120 USA Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA Astana Qazaqstan 32-011
121 ITA Gianni Moscon ITA Astana Qazaqstan 29-033
122 GBR Mark Cavendish GBR Astana Qazaqstan 38-002
123 ITA Alberto Dainese ITA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 25-059
124 GBR Charlie Quarterman GBR Team Corratec 24-259
125 ITA Nicolas Dalla Valle ITA Team Corratec 25-252
126 ITA Simone Consonni ITA Cofidis 28-253
127 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL Movistar 28-277
128 SPA Albert Torres Barcelo SPA Movistar 33-027
DNF ERI Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI Trek - Segafredo 28-279
DNF ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Soudal - Quick Step 28-244
DNF FRA Pavel Sivakov FRA INEOS Grenadiers 25-316
DNF AUS Simon Clarke AUS Israel - Premier Tech 36-309
Giro d'Italia 2023
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
06.05 Rit 1 Remco Evenepoel Remco Evenepoel Remco Evenepoel Tao Geoghegan Hart
07.05 Rit 2 Jonathan Milan Remco Evenepoel Jonathan Milan Paul Lapeira
08.05 Rit 3 Michael Matthews Remco Evenepoel Jonathan Milan Thibaut Pinot
09.05 Rit 4 Aurélien Paret-Peintre Andreas Leknessund Jonathan Milan Thibaut Pinot
10.05 Rit 5 Kaden Groves Andreas Leknessund Jonathan Milan Thibaut Pinot
11.05 Rit 6 Mads Pedersen Andreas Leknessund Jonathan Milan Thibaut Pinot
12.05 Rit 7 Davide Bais Andreas Leknessund Jonathan Milan Davide Bais
13.05 Rit 8 Ben Healy Andreas Leknessund Jonathan Milan Davide Bais
14.05 Rit 9 Remco Evenepoel Remco Evenepoel Jonathan Milan Davide Bais
16.05 Rit 10 Magnus Cort Nielsen Geraint Thomas Jonathan Milan Davide Bais
17.05 Rit 11 Pascal Ackermann Geraint Thomas Jonathan Milan Davide Bais
18.05 Rit 12 Nico Denz Geraint Thomas Jonathan Milan Davide Bais
19.05 Rit 13 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes Geraint Thomas Jonathan Milan Thibaut Pinot
20.05 Rit 14 Nico Denz Bruno Armirail Jonathan Milan Davide Bais
21.05 Rit 15 Brandon McNulty Bruno Armirail Jonathan Milan Davide Bais
23.05 Rit 16 João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida Geraint Thomas Jonathan Milan Ben Healy
24.05 Rit 17 Alberto Dainese Geraint Thomas Jonathan Milan Ben Healy
25.05 Rit 18 Filippo Zana Geraint Thomas Jonathan Milan Thibaut Pinot
26.05 Rit 19 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez Geraint Thomas Jonathan Milan Thibaut Pinot
27.05 Rit 20 Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Jonathan Milan Thibaut Pinot
28.05 Rit 21 Mark Cavendish Primoz Roglic Jonathan Milan Thibaut Pinot
28.05 Eindstand Primoz Roglic Jonathan Milan Thibaut Pinot
Startlijst Giro d'Italia 2023
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alex Baudin FRA 25 May 2001 AG2R Citroën 1
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 AG2R Citroën 6
Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA 27 Feb 1996 AG2R Citroën 2
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R Citroën 5
Mikaël Cherel FRA 17 Mar 1986 AG2R Citroën 4
Nicolas Prodhomme FRA 01 Feb 1997 AG2R Citroën 2
Paul Lapeira FRA 25 May 2000 AG2R Citroën 1
Valentin Paret-Peintre FRA 14 Jan 2001 AG2R Citroën 1
Alexander Krieger DUI 28 Nov 1991 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Kaden Groves AUS 23 Dec 1998 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Alpecin - Deceuninck 5
Nicola Conci ITA 05 Jan 1997 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Oscar Riesebeek NED 23 Dec 1992 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Ramon Sinkeldam NED 09 Feb 1989 Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Senne Leysen BEL 18 Mar 1996 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Stefano Oldani ITA 10 Jan 1998 Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Alan Riou FRA 02 Apr 1997 Arkéa Samsic 1
Alessandro Verre ITA 17 Nov 2001 Arkéa Samsic 1
Clément Russo FRA 20 Jan 1995 Arkéa Samsic 1
David Dekker NED 02 Feb 1998 Arkéa Samsic 2
Maxime Bouet FRA 03 Nov 1986 Arkéa Samsic 3
Michel Ries LUX 11 Mar 1998 Arkéa Samsic 1
Thibault Guernalec FRA 31 Jul 1997 Arkéa Samsic 1
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 Arkéa Samsic 1
Cristian Scaroni ITA 16 Oct 1997 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Gianni Moscon ITA 20 Apr 1994 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA 12 May 1991 Astana Qazaqstan 8
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Astana Qazaqstan 5
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 Astana Qazaqstan 7
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Simone Velasco ITA 02 Dec 1995 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Vadim Pronskiy KAZ 04 Jun 1998 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23 Apr 1996 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Anton Palzer DUI 11 Mar 1993 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 BOHA - Hansgrohe 4
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BOHA - Hansgrohe 8
Giovanni Aleotti ITA 25 May 1999 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Lennard Kämna DUI 09 Sep 1996 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 BOHA - Hansgrohe 6
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 BOHA - Hansgrohe 4
Alexandre Delettre FRA 25 Oct 1997 Cofidis 1
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Cofidis 5
François Bidard FRA 19 Mar 1992 Cofidis 6
Hugo Toumire FRA 05 Oct 2001 Cofidis 1
Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA 03 Jun 1993 Cofidis 1
Rémy Rochas FRA 15 May 1996 Cofidis 3
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 Cofidis 5
Thomas Champion FRA 08 Sep 1999 Cofidis 1
Alessandro Iacchi ITA 26 May 1999 Team Corratec 1
Alexander Konyshev ITA 25 Jul 1998 Team Corratec 1
Charlie Quarterman GBR 06 Sep 1998 Team Corratec 1
Karel Vacek CZE 09 Sep 2000 Team Corratec 1
Nicolas Dalla Valle ITA 13 Sep 1997 Team Corratec 1
Stefano Gandin ITA 28 Mar 1996 Team Corratec 1
Valerio Conti ITA 30 Mar 1993 Team Corratec 8
Veljko Stojnic SRB 04 Feb 1999 Team Corratec 1
Alberto Dainese ITA 25 Mar 1998 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 2
Andreas Leknessund NOR 21 May 1999 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Florian Stork DUI 27 Apr 1997 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Harm Vanhoucke BEL 17 Jun 1997 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 4
Jonas Iversby Hvideberg NOR 09 Feb 1999 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Marius Mayrhofer DUI 18 Sep 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Martijn Tusveld NED 09 Sep 1993 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 3
Niklas Märkl DUI 03 Mar 1999 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 3
Ben Healy IRL 11 Sep 2000 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Hugh Carthy GBR 09 Jul 1994 EF Education - EasyPost 6
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU 16 Jun 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 4
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU 28 Apr 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 5
Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 16 Jan 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 EF Education - EasyPost 6
Stefan De Bod ZAF 17 Nov 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Davide Bais ITA 02 Apr 1998 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez SPA 04 Mar 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Erik Fetter HUN 05 Apr 2000 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Francesco Gavazzi ITA 01 Aug 1984 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 7
Lorenzo Fortunato ITA 09 May 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 3
Mattia Bais ITA 19 Oct 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 3
Mirco Maestri ITA 26 Oct 1991 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 6
Vincenzo Albanese ITA 12 Nov 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 4
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4
Davide Gabburo ITA 01 Apr 1993 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3
Filippo Fiorelli ITA 19 Nov 1994 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4
Filippo Magli ITA 29 Apr 1999 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Henok Mulueberhan ERI 11 Nov 1999 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Luca Covili ITA 10 Feb 1997 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4
Martin Marcellusi ITA 05 Apr 2000 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Samuele Zoccarato ITA 09 Jan 1998 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3
Bruno Armirail FRA 11 Apr 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Fabian Lienhard ZWI 03 Sep 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
Ignatas Konovalovas LTU 08 Dec 1985 Groupama - FDJ 7
Jake Stewart GBR 02 Oct 1999 Groupama - FDJ 1
Lars van den Berg NED 07 Jul 1998 Groupama - FDJ 2
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 3
Stefan Küng ZWI 16 Nov 1993 Groupama - FDJ 3
Thibaut Pinot FRA 29 May 1990 Groupama - FDJ 3
Arne Marit BEL 21 Jan 1999 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Laurens Huys BEL 24 Sep 1998 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Laurenz Rex BEL 15 Dec 1999 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 5
Niccolo Bonifazio ITA 29 Oct 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 4
Simone Petilli ITA 04 May 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 4
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 5
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Geraint Thomas GBR 25 May 1986 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Laurens De Plus BEL 04 Sep 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Pavel Sivakov FRA 11 Jul 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 INEOS Grenadiers 10
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 30 Mar 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Thymen Arensman NED 04 Dec 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Derek Gee CDN 03 Aug 1997 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 Israel - Premier Tech 14
Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN 31 Mar 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Marco Frigo ITA 02 Mar 2000 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Matthew Riccitello USA 05 Mar 2002 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Sebastian Berwick AUS 15 Dec 1999 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Stephen Williams GBR 09 Jun 1996 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 Jayco - Alula 7
Callum Scotson AUS 10 Aug 1996 Jayco - Alula 3
Campbell Stewart NZL 12 May 1998 Jayco - Alula 1
Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 01 Sep 1996 Jayco - Alula 2
Filippo Zana ITA 18 Mar 1999 Jayco - Alula 4
Lukas Pöstlberger OOS 10 Jan 1992 Jayco - Alula 2
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Jayco - Alula 8
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Jayco - Alula 4
Albert Torres Barcelo SPA 26 Apr 1990 Movistar 3
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Movistar 3
Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL 22 Feb 1998 Movistar 3
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 Movistar 6
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar 5
Max Kanter DUI 22 Oct 1997 Movistar 2
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA 06 May 1995 Movistar 2
William Barta USA 04 Jan 1996 Movistar 2
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Soudal - Quick Step 4
Ilan Van Wilder BEL 14 May 2000 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Jan Hirt CZE 21 Jan 1991 Soudal - Quick Step 6
Josef Cerny CZE 11 May 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 3
Louis Vervaeke BEL 06 Oct 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 5
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Soudal - Quick Step 5
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Soudal - Quick Step 9
Remco Evenepoel BEL 25 Jan 2000 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Victorious 6
Edoardo Zambanini ITA 21 Apr 2001 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Jack Haig AUS 06 Sep 1993 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Bahrain - Victorious 4
Jonathan Milan ITA 01 Oct 2000 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 26 Sep 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 Bahrain - Victorious 5
Alex Kirsch LUX 12 Jun 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI 17 Aug 1994 Trek - Segafredo 4
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Trek - Segafredo 5
Daan Hoole NED 22 Feb 1999 Trek - Segafredo 1
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Trek - Segafredo 3
Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 23 May 1999 Trek - Segafredo 3
Otto Vergaerde BEL 15 Jul 1994 Trek - Segafredo 2
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 1
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Jumbo - Visma 4
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 6
Michel Hessmann DUI 06 Apr 2001 Jumbo - Visma 1
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 Jumbo - Visma 3
Rohan Dennis AUS 28 May 1990 Jumbo - Visma 4
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Jumbo - Visma 5
Sepp Kuss USA 13 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 2
Thomas Gloag GBR 13 Sep 2001 Jumbo - Visma 1
Alessandro Covi ITA 28 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 3
Brandon McNulty USA 02 Apr 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 UAE Team Emirates 8
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 11
Jay Vine AUS 16 Nov 1995 UAE Team Emirates 1
João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 05 Aug 1998 UAE Team Emirates 4
Pascal Ackermann DUI 17 Jan 1994 UAE Team Emirates 2
Ryan Gibbons ZAF 13 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 4
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 28.05 GT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Geraint Thomas POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida
2022 29.05 GT AUS Jai Hindley ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 30.05 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Simon Yates
2020 25.10 GT GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart AUS Jai Hindley NED Wilco Kelderman
2019 02.06 GT ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ITA Vincenzo Nibali SLO Primoz Roglic
2018 27.05 GT GBR Chris Froome NED Tom Dumoulin COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 28.05 GT NED Tom Dumoulin COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2016 29.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2015 31.05 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Fabio Aru SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2014 01.06 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Rigoberto Uran Uran ITA Fabio Aru
2013 26.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Rigoberto Uran Uran AUS Cadel Evans
2012 27.05 GT CDN Ryder Hesjedal SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver BEL Thomas De Gendt
2011 29.05 GT ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA John Gadret
2010 30.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA David Arroyo Duran ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2009 31.05 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil ITA Ivan Basso
2008 01.06 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Riccardo Riccò ITA Marzio Bruseghin
2007 03.06 GT ITA Danilo Di Luca LUX Andy Schleck ITA Eddy Mazzoleni
2006 28.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña ITA Gilberto Simoni
2005 29.05 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni VEN Jose Rujano Guillen
2004 30.05 GT ITA Damiano Cunego UKR Serhiy Honchar ITA Gilberto Simoni
2003 01.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni ITA Stefano Garzelli UKR Yaroslav Popovych
2002 02.06 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli USA Tyler Hamilton ITA Pietro Caucchioli
2001 10.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Unai Osa Eizaguirre
2000 04.06 GT ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Francesco Casagrande ITA Gilberto Simoni
1999 06.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni
1998 07.06 GT ITA Marco Pantani RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1997 08.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1996 09.06 GT RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Enrico Zaina SPA Abraham Olano Manzano
1995 04.06 GT ZWI Tony Rominger RUS Evgeni Berzin LAT Piotr Ugrumov
1994 12.06 GT RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Marco Pantani SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1993 13.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1992 14.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Franco Chioccioli
1991 16.06 GT ITA Franco Chioccioli ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Massimiliano Lelli
1990 06.06 GT ITA Gianni Bugno FRA Charly Mottet ITA Marco Giovannetti
1989 11.06 GT FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Flavio Giupponi USA Andrew Hampsten
1988 12.06 GT USA Andrew Hampsten NED Erik Breukink ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1987 13.06 GT IRL Stephen Roche GBR Robert Millar NED Erik Breukink
1986 02.06 GT ITA Roberto Visentini ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser
1985 09.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Francesco Moser USA Greg Lemond
1984 10.06 GT ITA Francesco Moser FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Moreno Argentin
1983 05.06 GT ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Roberto Visentini SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 06.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Silvano Contini
1981 07.06 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1980 07.06 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Wladimiro Panizza ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1979 06.06 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Bernt Johansson
1978 28.05 BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Francesco Moser
1977 12.06 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1976 12.06 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Fausto Bertoglio
1975 07.06 ITA Fausto Bertoglio SPA Francisco Galdos Guana ITA Felice Gimondi
1974 08.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Felice Gimondi
1973 09.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1972 11.06 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Francisco Galdos Guana
1971 10.06 ZWE Gösta Pettersson BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Ugo Colombo
1970 07.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Martin Van Den Bossche
1969 08.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli
1968 12.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Felice Gimondi
1967 11.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Franco Balmamion FRA Jacques Anquetil
1966 09.06 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Italo Zilioli FRA Jacques Anquetil
1965 06.06 ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1964 07.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Guido De Rosso
1963 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Giorgio Zancanaro
1962 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Nino Defilippis
1961 11.06 ITA Arnaldo Pambianco FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez
1960 09.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Gastone Nencini LUX Charly Gaul
1959 07.06 LUX Charly Gaul FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Diego Ronchini
1958 08.06 ITA Ercole Baldini BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1957 09.06 ITA Gastone Nencini FRA Louison Bobet ITA Ercole Baldini
1956 10.06 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Agostino Coletto
1955 05.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gastone Nencini
1954 13.06 ZWI Carlo Clerici ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Nino Assirelli
1953 02.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Pasquale Fornara
1952 08.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1951 10.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Rik Van Steenbergen ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1950 13.06 ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Gino Bartali ITA Alfredo Martini
1949 12.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giordano Cottur
1948 06.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Giordano Cottur
1947 15.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giulio Bresci
1946 07.07 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli
1940 09.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Enrico Mollo ITA Giordano Cottur
1939 18.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Gino Bartali ITA Mario Vicini
1938 29.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Severino Canavesi
1937 30.05 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Enrico Mollo
1936 07.06 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Severino Canavesi
1935 09.06 ITA Vasco Bergamaschi ITA Giuseppe Martano ITA Giuseppe Olmo
1934 10.06 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Giovanni Cazzulani
1933 28.05 ITA Alfredo Binda BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1932 05.06 ITA Antonio Pesenti BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Remo Bertoni
1931 31.05 ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Luigi Marchisio
1930 08.06 ITA Luigi Marchisio ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Allegro Grandi
1929 09.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Leonida Frascarelli
1928 03.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giuseppe Pancera ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1927 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini
1926 06.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Arturo Bresciani
1925 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero
1924 01.06 ITA Giuseppe Enrici ITA Federico Gay ITA Angelo Gabrielli
1923 10.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1922 11.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo ITA Giuseppe Enrici
1921 12.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1920 06.06 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Angelo Gremo FRA Jean Alavoine
1919 08.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1914 07.06 ITA Alfonso Calzolari ITA Pierino Albini ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti
1913 22.05 ITA Carlo Oriani ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1912 04.06 ATALA PEUGEOT GERBI
1911 06.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli ITA Giovanni Gerbi
1910 05.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Luigi Ganna
1909 30.05 ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
5 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1953
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
3 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
3 Felice Gimondi ITA 1967 - 1976
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1948 - 1955
3 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1946
3 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1926
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2013 - 2016
2 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
7 Gilberto Simoni ITA 1999 - 2006
7 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
7 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1950
6 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2019
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
6 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
6 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1927
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1953
12 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
10 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2023
10 Salvatore Puccio ITA 2013 - 2023
10 Dario Cataldo ITA 2011 - 2022
10 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2022
10 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1974 - 1985
9 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
9 Adam Hansen AUS 2012 - 2020
9 Eros Capecchi ITA 2011 - 2020
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-268 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
21-043 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-257 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-324 Gino Bartali ITA 1936
22-150 Franco Balmamion ITA 1962
22-253 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004
22-298 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925
22-316 Gino Bartali ITA 1937
22-360 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968
23-084 Francesco Camusso ITA 1931
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
34-180 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1955
34-069 Tony Rominger ZWI 1995
33-261 Fausto Coppi ITA 1953
33-256 Felice Gimondi ITA 1976
33-211 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
33-007 Chris Froome GBR 2018
32-357 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
32-267 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
32-185 Ivan Basso ITA 2010
32-176 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2015
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2023
14 Franco Bitossi ITA 1963 - 1978
14 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1954
13 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
13 Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA 1973 - 1985
13 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1967 - 1983
13 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1978
13 Marino Basso ITA 1966 - 1978
13 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952 - 1964
12 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1997 - 2013
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-317 Enrico Sala ITA 1909
18-245 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
19-063 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1912
19-082 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-181 Giovanni Marchese ITA 1909
19-201 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1913
19-210 Ezio Corlaita ITA 1909
19-243 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2022
19-288 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-295 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-134 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
42-034 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
42-015 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-180 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1924
41-148 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2015
41-018 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
41-017 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-167 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2023
40-149 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-148 Danilo Hondo DUI 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
42 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
41 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
31 Learco Guerra ITA 1930 - 1937
30 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913 - 1926
24 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1985
24 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1974
23 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1986
22 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2003 - 2011
22 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1979
22 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-296 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
20-059 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913
20-076 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-088 Fabio Battesini ITA 1932
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-149 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-151 Alfredo Sivocci ITA 1911
20-156 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-161 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-167 Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA 1914
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-007 Mark Cavendish GBR 2023
37-313 Paolo Tiralongo ITA 2015
37-185 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1920
37-125 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2011
36-352 Mark Cavendish GBR 2022
36-313 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
36-299 Alessandro Bertolini ITA 2008
36-266 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-255 Jens Voigt DUI 2008
36-215 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
78 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
59 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
57 Francesco Moser ITA 1976 - 1985
50 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1947
49 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979 - 1986
42 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
31 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
31 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1954
29 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1992 - 1993
27 Roberto Visentini ITA 1980 - 1987
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-059 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-257 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
20-292 Aldo Bini ITA 1936
21-024 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-109 Wilfried Reybrouck BEL 1974
21-123 Guido Bontempi ITA 1981
21-162 Romeo Venturelli ITA 1960
21-235 Vincenzo Meco ITA 1962
21-245 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-128 Andrea Noè ITA 2007
37-156 Jens Heppner DUI 2002
37-109 Aldo Moser ITA 1971
37-096 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
37-001 Geraint Thomas GBR 2023
37-000 Svein Tuft CDN 2014
36-270 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-244 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-112 Luca Paolini ITA 2013
35-314 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006