Il Lombardia

Il Lombardia 2019
12 Oct 2019
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 NED Bauke Mollema NED Trek - Segafredo 32-320
2 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar 39-170
3 COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL Team Sky / INEOS 22-272
4 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Astana 34-204
5 CDN Michael Woods CDN EF Education First 33-000
6 AUS Jack Haig AUS Mitchelton - Scott 26-036
7 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO Jumbo - Visma 29-348
8 DUI Emanuel Buchmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 26-328
9 FRA Pierre-Roger Latour FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 26-000
10 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 30-025
11 FRA David Gaudu FRA Groupama - FDJ 23-002
12 POL Rafal Majka POL BORA - Hansgrohe 30-030
13 SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Deceuninck - Quick Step 24-278
14 COL Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL Team Sky / INEOS 21-346
15 GBR Adam Yates GBR Mitchelton - Scott 27-066
16 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Astana 32-005
17 ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA 36-272
18 IRL Daniel Martin IRL UAE Team Emirates 33-053
19 ITA Gianni Moscon ITA Team Sky / INEOS 25-175
20 FRA Pierre Rolland FRA 33-002
21 ZWI Mathias Frank ZWI AG2R - La Mondiale 32-307
22 ITA Giulio Ciccone ITA Trek - Segafredo 24-296
23 ITA Davide Formolo ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 26-352
24 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Lotto - Soudal 25-215
25 ERI Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI Dimension Data 25-056
26 BEL Steff Cras BEL Katusha - Alpecin 23-242
27 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Trek - Segafredo 32-051
28 ITA Davide Villella ITA Astana 28-107
29 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto - Soudal 28-155
30 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R - La Mondiale 29-106
31 AUS Jai Hindley AUS Team Sunweb 23-160
32 ZWI Kilian Frankiny ZWI Groupama - FDJ 25-259
33 NED Robert Gesink NED Jumbo - Visma 33-134
34 USA Sepp Kuss USA Jumbo - Visma 25-029
35 NZL George Bennett NZL Jumbo - Visma 29-188
36 SPA Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA Mitchelton - Scott 35-139
37 SPA Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA Movistar 28-225
38 NED Wilco Kelderman NED Team Sunweb 28-201
39 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Israel Cycling Academy 29-157
40 DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN Dimension Data 27-248
41 RUS Ivan Rovny RUS 32-012
42 FRA Cyril Gautier FRA 32-016
43 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 28-119
44 FRA Stéphane Rossetto FRA Cofidis 32-189
45 AUS Michael Storer AUS Team Sunweb 22-226
46 RUS Nikolai Cherkasov RUS 23-016
47 SPA Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA CCC 33-112
48 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS Team Sunweb 24-147
49 OOS Hermann Pernsteiner OOS Bahrain - Merida 29-066
50 GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR Team Sky / INEOS 24-196
51 COL Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL Movistar 29-364
52 LUX Bob Jungels LUX Deceuninck - Quick Step 27-020
53 AUS Simon Clarke AUS EF Education First 33-086
54 BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 37-099
55 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Bahrain - Merida 34-332
56 EST Tanel Kangert EST EF Education First 32-215
57 FRA Anthony Perez FRA Cofidis 28-173
58 ITA Cesare Benedetti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 32-070
59 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain - Merida 32-000
60 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 30-089
61 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Astana 34-209
62 USA Neilson Powless USA Jumbo - Visma 23-039
63 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Bardiani - CSF 24-142
64 ITA Giovanni Carboni ITA Bardiani - CSF 24-042
65 ITA Simone Petilli ITA UAE Team Emirates 26-161
66 OOS Sebastian Schönberger OOS 25-151
67 AUS Nathan Earle AUS Israel Cycling Academy 31-120
68 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Movistar 26-342
69 ITA Andrea Garosio ITA Bahrain - Merida 26-122
70 COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL Mitchelton - Scott 29-268
71 POL Tomasz Marczynski POL Lotto - Soudal 35-220
72 NOR Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR Lotto - Soudal 28-016
73 DUI Maximilian Schachmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 25-276
74 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 27-365
75 DEN Jesper Hansen DEN Cofidis 28-354
76 COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL EF Education First 22-072
77 ITA Enrico Battaglin ITA Katusha - Alpecin 29-329
78 DEN Niklas Eg DEN Trek - Segafredo 24-279
79 SLO Jan Polanc SLO UAE Team Emirates 27-159
80 ITA Francesco Manuel Bongiorno ITA 29-041
81 FRA Nicolas Edet FRA Cofidis 31-315
82 OOS Riccardo Zoidl OOS CCC 31-187
83 ITA Eros Capecchi ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 33-121
84 DUI Simon Geschke DUI CCC 33-213
85 BEL Serge Pauwels BEL CCC 35-326
86 ITA Simone Velasco ITA 23-315
87 ITA Lorenzo Fortunato ITA 23-156
88 COL Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez COL Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23-234
89 ITA Fausto Masnada ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25-340
90 ZWI Steve Morabito ZWI Groupama - FDJ 36-255
91 ZWI Danilo Wyss ZWI Dimension Data 34-047
92 USA Joey Rosskopf USA CCC 30-037
93 SPA José Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 34-011
94 NED Laurens ten Dam NED CCC 38-333
95 ITA Marco Marcato ITA UAE Team Emirates 35-244
96 ZWI Patrick Müller ZWI 23-177
97 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 23-092
98 CRO Josip Rumac CRO Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24-351
99 ZAF Louis Meintjes ZAF Dimension Data 27-234
100 ERI Awet Gebremedhim Andemeskel ERI Israel Cycling Academy 27-250
101 ITA Luca Covili ITA Bardiani - CSF 22-244
102 FRA Rémi Cavagna FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 24-063
103 ITA Umberto Orsini ITA Bardiani - CSF 24-310
104 AUS Rory Sutherland AUS UAE Team Emirates 37-246
105 FRA Arnaud Courteille FRA 30-213
106 FRA Axel Domont FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 29-066
107 RUS Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23-172
108 BEL Sep Vanmarcke BEL EF Education First 31-076
109 BEL Jan Bakelants BEL Team Sunweb 33-240
DNF RUS Aleksey Rybalkin RUS 25-330
DNF ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25-084
DNF FRA Anthony Roux FRA Groupama - FDJ 32-177
DNF ITA Antonio Nibali ITA Bahrain - Merida 27-019
DNF RUS Artem Nych RUS 24-205
DNF LUX Ben Gastauer LUX AG2R - La Mondiale 31-333
DNF AUS Damien Howson AUS Mitchelton - Scott 27-060
DNF COL Daniel Felipe Munoz Giraldo COL Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22-325
DNF SPA Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA Katusha - Alpecin 36-096
DNF ITA Daniel Savini ITA Bardiani - CSF 22-016
DNF ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Astana 25-021
DNF ITA Diego Rosa ITA Team Sky / INEOS 30-199
DNF SLO Domen Novak SLO Bahrain - Merida 24-092
DNF POR Domingos Andre Maciel Gonçalves POR Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 30-241
DNF BEL Dylan Teuns BEL Bahrain - Merida 27-225
DNF ITA Edoardo Zardini ITA 29-344
DNF COL Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas COL Israel Cycling Academy 29-325
DNF ITA Enrico Barbin ITA Bardiani - CSF 29-222
DNF RUS Evgeny Shalunov RUS 27-278
DNF ITA Francesco Romano ITA Bardiani - CSF 22-095
DNF OOS Gregor Mühlberger OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 25-191
DNF GBR Hugh Carthy GBR EF Education First 25-095
DNF CDN Hugo Houle CDN Astana 29-015
DNF RUS Ilnur Zakarin RUS Katusha - Alpecin 30-027
DNF FIN Jaakko Hänninen FIN AG2R - La Mondiale 22-179
DNF ZAF Jacobus "Jaco" Venter ZAF Dimension Data 32-241
DNF SPA Jaime Castrillo Zapater SPA Movistar 23-213
DNF GBR James Knox GBR Deceuninck - Quick Step 23-343
DNF DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Movistar 26-342
DNF BEL Jelle Vanendert BEL Lotto - Soudal 34-235
DNF SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Astana 30-250
DNF SPA Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA Team Sky / INEOS 32-168
DNF FRA Justin Mottier FRA 26-028
DNF CRC Kevin Rivera Serrano CRC Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21-106
DNF NED Koen Bouwman NED Jumbo - Visma 25-314
DNF SPA Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA Cofidis 35-203
DNF POL Lukasz Owsian POL CCC 29-230
DNF ZWI Marc Hirschi ZWI Team Sunweb 21-049
DNF ITA Matteo Fabbro ITA Katusha - Alpecin 24-185
DNF ITA Matteo Trentin ITA Mitchelton - Scott 30-071
DNF ITA Mattia Frapporti ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25-102
DNF FRA Maxime Cam FRA 27-095
DNF OOS Michael Gogl OOS Trek - Segafredo 25-342
DNF FRA Mikaël Cherel FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 33-209
DNF SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Movistar 29-303
DNF ERI Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI Cofidis 28-280
DNF ISR Omer Goldstein ISR Israel Cycling Academy 23-060
DNF RUS Pavel Kochetkov RUS Katusha - Alpecin 33-219
DNF USA Peter Stetina USA Trek - Segafredo 32-065
DNF RUS Petr Rikunov RUS 22-230
DNF CZE Petr Vakoc CZE Deceuninck - Quick Step 27-093
DNF FRA Quentin Pacher FRA 27-280
DNF BEL Rémy Mertz BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-087
DNF ITA Riccardo Minali ITA Israel Cycling Academy 24-176
DNF AUS Robert Power AUS Team Sunweb 24-154
DNF CZE Roman Kreuziger CZE Dimension Data 33-159
DNF SPA Ruben Plaza Molina SPA Israel Cycling Academy 39-226
DNF POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR UAE Team Emirates 33-007
DNF ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA Team Sky / INEOS 30-042
DNF BEL Sander Armée BEL Lotto - Soudal 33-306
DNF USA Sean Bennett USA EF Education First 23-195
DNF NED Steven Kruijswijk NED Jumbo - Visma 32-127
DNF NED Tom-Jelte Slagter NED Dimension Data 30-103
DNF ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Mitchelton - Scott 28-048
DNF ITA Umberto Marengo ITA 27-083
DNF FRA William Bonnet FRA Groupama - FDJ 37-109
Il Lombardia 2019
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
12.10 Eindstand Bauke Mollema
Startlijst Il Lombardia 2019
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23 Apr 1996 1
Aleksey Rybalkin RUS 16 Nov 1993 1
Arnaud Courteille FRA 13 Mar 1989 4
Artem Nych RUS 21 Mar 1995 3
Cyril Gautier FRA 26 Sep 1987 4
Edoardo Zardini ITA 02 Nov 1989 6
Evgeny Shalunov RUS 08 Jan 1992 2
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno ITA 01 Sep 1990 4
Giovanni Visconti ITA 13 Jan 1983 10
Ivan Rovny RUS 30 Sep 1987 2
Justin Mottier FRA 14 Sep 1993 1
Lorenzo Fortunato ITA 09 May 1996 1
Maxime Cam FRA 09 Jul 1992 1
Nikolai Cherkasov RUS 26 Sep 1996 1
Patrick Müller ZWI 18 Apr 1996 1
Petr Rikunov RUS 24 Feb 1997 1
Pierre Rolland FRA 10 Oct 1986 1
Quentin Pacher FRA 06 Jan 1992 1
Sebastian Schönberger OOS 14 May 1994 2
Simone Velasco ITA 02 Dec 1995 4
Umberto Marengo ITA 21 Jul 1992 1
Axel Domont FRA 07 Aug 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Ben Gastauer LUX 14 Nov 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 4
Jaakko Hänninen FIN 16 Apr 1997 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 4
Mathias Frank ZWI 09 Dec 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 9
Mikaël Cherel FRA 17 Mar 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 7
Pierre-Roger Latour FRA 12 Oct 1993 AG2R - La Mondiale 4
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Daniel Felipe Munoz Giraldo COL 21 Nov 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Fausto Masnada ITA 06 Nov 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Josip Rumac CRO 26 Oct 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Kevin Rivera Serrano CRC 28 Jun 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Mattia Frapporti ITA 02 Jul 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez COL 21 Feb 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Astana 9
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Astana 3
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Astana 6
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Astana 3
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 Astana 1
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Astana 6
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Astana 6
Cesare Benedetti ITA 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Emanuel Buchmann DUI 18 Nov 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Gregor Mühlberger OOS 04 Apr 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Maximilian Schachmann DUI 09 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 BORA - Hansgrohe 8
Daniel Savini ITA 26 Sep 1997 Bardiani - CSF 1
Enrico Barbin ITA 04 Mar 1990 Bardiani - CSF 5
Francesco Romano ITA 09 Jul 1997 Bardiani - CSF 1
Giovanni Carboni ITA 31 Aug 1995 Bardiani - CSF 2
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Bardiani - CSF 4
Luca Covili ITA 10 Feb 1997 Bardiani - CSF 1
Umberto Orsini ITA 06 Dec 1994 Bardiani - CSF 2
Joey Rosskopf USA 05 Sep 1989 CCC 2
Laurens ten Dam NED 13 Nov 1980 CCC 6
Lukasz Owsian POL 24 Feb 1990 CCC 3
Riccardo Zoidl OOS 08 Apr 1988 CCC 2
Serge Pauwels BEL 21 Nov 1983 CCC 6
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 CCC 6
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA 22 Jun 1986 CCC 3
Domingos Andre Maciel Gonçalves POR 13 Feb 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 3
Jesper Hansen DEN 23 Oct 1990 Cofidis 3
José Herrada Lopez SPA 01 Oct 1985 Cofidis 1
Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 23 Mar 1984 Cofidis 3
Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI 05 Jan 1991 Cofidis 4
Nicolas Edet FRA 02 Dec 1987 Cofidis 3
Stéphane Rossetto FRA 06 Apr 1987 Cofidis 3
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Eros Capecchi ITA 13 Jun 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step 6
James Knox GBR 04 Nov 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Petr Vakoc CZE 11 Jul 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
Philippe Gilbert BEL 05 Jul 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step 10
Rémi Cavagna FRA 10 Aug 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Hugh Carthy GBR 09 Jul 1994 EF Education First 2
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 EF Education First 3
Sean Bennett USA 31 Mar 1996 EF Education First 1
Sep Vanmarcke BEL 28 Jul 1988 EF Education First 3
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL 01 Aug 1997 EF Education First 1
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 EF Education First 5
Tanel Kangert EST 11 Mar 1987 EF Education First 2
Anthony Roux FRA 18 Apr 1987 Groupama - FDJ 5
David Gaudu FRA 10 Oct 1996 Groupama - FDJ 3
Kilian Frankiny ZWI 26 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 3
Steve Morabito ZWI 30 Jan 1983 Groupama - FDJ 7
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 1
William Bonnet FRA 25 Jun 1982 Groupama - FDJ 2
Awet Gebremedhim Andemeskel ERI 05 Feb 1992 Israel Cycling Academy 2
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas COL 21 Nov 1989 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Israel Cycling Academy 2
Nathan Earle AUS 14 Jun 1988 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Omer Goldstein ISR 13 Aug 1996 Israel Cycling Academy 2
Riccardo Minali ITA 19 Apr 1995 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Ruben Plaza Molina SPA 29 Feb 1980 Israel Cycling Academy 4
Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR 26 Sep 1991 Lotto - Soudal 1
Jelle Vanendert BEL 19 Feb 1985 Lotto - Soudal 6
Rémy Mertz BEL 17 Jul 1995 Lotto - Soudal 1
Sander Armée BEL 10 Dec 1985 Lotto - Soudal 4
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Lotto - Soudal 4
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto - Soudal 7
Tomasz Marczynski POL 06 Mar 1984 Lotto - Soudal 3
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar 6
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL 13 Oct 1989 Movistar 5
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Movistar 6
Jaime Castrillo Zapater SPA 13 Mar 1996 Movistar 2
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Movistar 3
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Movistar 8
Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA 01 Mar 1991 Movistar 1
Adam Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 5
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 4
Jack Haig AUS 06 Sep 1993 Mitchelton - Scott 4
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 17 Jan 1990 Mitchelton - Scott 4
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 26 May 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 8
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Diego Rosa ITA 27 Mar 1989 Team Sky / INEOS 7
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 13 Jan 1997 Team Sky / INEOS 3
Gianni Moscon ITA 20 Apr 1994 Team Sky / INEOS 3
Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 31 Oct 1997 Team Sky / INEOS 2
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA 27 Apr 1987 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 Team Sky / INEOS 4
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 30 Mar 1995 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 Team Sunweb 3
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 Team Sunweb 2
Jan Bakelants BEL 14 Feb 1986 Team Sunweb 6
Marc Hirschi ZWI 24 Aug 1998 Team Sunweb 1
Michael Storer AUS 28 Feb 1997 Team Sunweb 2
Robert Power AUS 11 May 1995 Team Sunweb 3
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 Team Sunweb 7
Andrea Garosio ITA 12 Jun 1993 Bahrain - Merida 1
Antonio Nibali ITA 23 Sep 1992 Bahrain - Merida 3
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Merida 9
Domen Novak SLO 12 Jul 1995 Bahrain - Merida 2
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 Bahrain - Merida 3
Hermann Pernsteiner OOS 07 Aug 1990 Bahrain - Merida 1
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Bahrain - Merida 8
Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI 17 Aug 1994 Dimension Data 1
Danilo Wyss ZWI 26 Aug 1985 Dimension Data 1
Jacobus "Jaco" Venter ZAF 13 Feb 1987 Dimension Data 2
Louis Meintjes ZAF 21 Feb 1992 Dimension Data 2
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 Dimension Data 1
Roman Kreuziger CZE 06 May 1986 Dimension Data 5
Tom-Jelte Slagter NED 01 Jul 1989 Dimension Data 8
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Trek - Segafredo 8
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 8
Giulio Ciccone ITA 20 Dec 1994 Trek - Segafredo 3
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Trek - Segafredo 3
Niklas Eg DEN 06 Jan 1995 Trek - Segafredo 2
Peter Stetina USA 08 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 5
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 2
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 Jumbo - Visma 5
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 4
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 Jumbo - Visma 1
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 Jumbo - Visma 3
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 Jumbo - Visma 6
Sepp Kuss USA 13 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Steven Kruijswijk NED 07 Jun 1987 Jumbo - Visma 6
Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 08 Jul 1983 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Enrico Battaglin ITA 17 Nov 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 5
Ilnur Zakarin RUS 15 Sep 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 3
Matteo Fabbro ITA 10 Apr 1995 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Pavel Kochetkov RUS 07 Mar 1986 Katusha - Alpecin 3
Steff Cras BEL 13 Feb 1996 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Daniel Martin IRL 20 Aug 1986 UAE Team Emirates 10
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 7
Jan Polanc SLO 06 May 1992 UAE Team Emirates 5
Marco Marcato ITA 11 Feb 1984 UAE Team Emirates 6
Rory Sutherland AUS 08 Feb 1982 UAE Team Emirates 3
Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 05 Oct 1986 UAE Team Emirates 9
Simone Petilli ITA 04 May 1993 UAE Team Emirates 3
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 07.10 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar ITA Andrea Bagioli SLO Primoz Roglic
2022 08.10 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 09.10 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar ITA Fausto Masnada GBR Adam Yates
2020 15.08 1.WT DEN Jakob Fuglsang NZL George Bennett RUS Aleksander Vlasov
2019 12.10 1.WT NED Bauke Mollema SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
2018 13.10 1.WT FRA Thibaut Pinot ITA Vincenzo Nibali BEL Dylan Teuns
2017 07.10 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA Julian Alaphilippe ITA Gianni Moscon
2016 01.10 1.WT COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ITA Diego Rosa COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2015 04.10 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez FRA Thibaut Pinot
2014 05.10 1.WT IRL Daniel Martin SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria
2013 06.10 1.WT SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte POL Rafal Majka
2012 29.09 1.WT SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2011 15.10 1.WT ZWI Oliver Zaugg IRL Daniel Martin SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2010 16.10 1.HIS BEL Philippe Gilbert ITA Michele Scarponi SPA Pablo Lastras Garcia
2009 17.10 1.HIS BEL Philippe Gilbert SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez RUS Alexandr Kolobnev
2008 18.10 1.HIS ITA Damiano Cunego SLO Janez Brajkovic COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2007 21.10 1.PT ITA Damiano Cunego ITA Riccardo Riccò SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2006 14.10 1.PT ITA Paolo Bettini SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez DUI Fabian Wegmann
2005 15.10 1.PT ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Gilberto Simoni LUX Fränk Schleck
2004 16.10 CDM ITA Damiano Cunego NED Michael Boogerd ITA Ivan Basso
2003 18.10 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Angelo Lopeboselli ITA Dario Frigo
2002 19.10 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Davide Rebellin ZWI Oscar Camenzind
2001 20.10 CDM ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Giuliano Figueras NED Michael Boogerd
2000 21.10 CDM LTU Raimundas Rumsas ITA Francesco Casagrande ZWE Niklas Axelsson
1999 16.10 CDM ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Eddy Mazzoleni
1998 17.10 CDM ZWI Oscar Camenzind NED Michael Boogerd ZWI Felice Puttini
1997 18.10 CDM FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Paolo Lanfranchi ITA Francesco Casagrande
1996 19.10 CDM ITA Andrea Tafi ZWI Fabian Jeker BEL Axel Merckx
1995 21.10 CDM ITA Gianni Faresin ITA Daniele Nardello ITA Michele Bartoli
1994 08.10 CDM RUS Vladislav Bobrik ITA Claudio Chiappucci ZWI Pascal Richard
1993 09.10 CDM ZWI Pascal Richard ITA Giorgio Furlan ITA Maximilian Sciandri
1992 17.10 CDM ZWI Tony Rominger ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Davide Cassani
1991 19.10 CDM IRL Sean Kelly FRA Martial Gayant ITA Franco Ballerini
1990 20.10 CDM FRA Gilles Delion ZWI Pascal Richard FRA Charly Mottet
1989 14.10 CDM ZWI Tony Rominger FRA Gilles Delion BEL Luc Roosen
1988 15.10 CDM FRA Charly Mottet ITA Gianni Bugno SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1987 17.10 HC ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Eric Van Lancker FRA Marc Madiot
1986 18.10 HC ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli IRL Sean Kelly AUS Phil Anderson
1985 12.10 HC IRL Sean Kelly NED Adri van der Poel FRA Charly Mottet
1984 13.10 HC FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Ludo Peeters NED Teun van Vliet
1983 15.10 HC IRL Sean Kelly USA Greg Lemond NED Adri van der Poel
1982 16.10 HC ITA Giuseppe Saronni FRA Pascal Jules ITA Francesco Moser
1981 17.10 NED Hennie Kuiper ITA Moreno Argentin ITA Alfredo Chinetti
1980 18.10 BEL Alfons De Wolf ITA Alfredo Chinetti BEL Ludo Peeters
1979 13.10 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Silvano Contini ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1978 07.10 ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Bernt Johansson FRA Bernard Hinault
1977 08.10 ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke ITA Franco Bitossi
1976 09.10 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck FRA Bernard Thevenet ITA Wladimiro Panizza
1975 11.10 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Enrico Paolini ITA Alfredo Chinetti
1974 12.10 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Costantino "Tino" Conti
1973 13.10 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Herman Vanspringel
1972 07.10 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Cyrille Guimard ITA Felice Gimondi
1971 09.10 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Franco Bitossi BEL Frans Verbeeck
1970 10.10 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Gianni Motta
1969 11.10 BEL Jean-Pierre Monsere BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Franco Bitossi
1968 12.10 BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Franco Bitossi BEL Eddy Merckx
1967 21.10 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor
1966 22.10 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor
1965 16.10 GBR Tom Simpson NED Gerben Karstens FRA Jean Stablinski
1964 17.10 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Carmine Preziosi BEL Jos Hoevenaers
1963 19.10 NED Jo de Roo ITA Adriano Durante ITA Michele Dancelli
1962 20.10 NED Jo de Roo ITA Livio Trapè ITA Alcide Cerato
1961 21.10 ITA Vito Taccone ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Renzo Fontona
1960 16.10 BEL Emile Daems ITA Diego Ronchini ITA Marino Fontana
1959 18.10 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Willy Vannitsen SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols
1958 19.10 ITA Nino Defilippis SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Michel Van Aerde
1957 20.10 ITA Diego Ronchini ITA Bruno Monti ITA Aurelio Cestari
1956 21.10 FRA André Darrigade ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni
1955 23.10 ITA Cleto Maule BEL Alfred De Bruyne ITA Angelo Conterno
1954 31.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Mino De Rossi
1953 25.10 ITA Bruno Landi ITA Pino Cerami (1922) FRA Pierre Molineris
1952 27.10 ITA Giuseppe Minardi ITA Nino Defilippis ITA Arrigo Padovan
1951 21.10 FRA Louison Bobet ITA Giuseppe Minardi ITA Fausto Coppi
1950 22.10 ITA Renzo Soldani ITA Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) ITA Fausto Coppi
1949 23.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ZWI Ferdi Kübler ITA Nedo Logli
1948 24.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Adolfo Leoni ZWI Fritz Schär
1947 26.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Italo De Zan
1946 27.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Luigi Casola ITA Michele Motta
1945 21.10 ITA Mario Ricci ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali
1942 17.10 ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali ITA Quirino Toccacelli
1941 19.10 ITA Mario Ricci ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Severino Canavesi
1940 27.10 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Osvaldo Bailo ITA Cino Cinelli
1939 22.10 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Adolfo Leoni ITA Salvatore Crippa
1938 23.10 ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Gino Bartali ITA Osvaldo Bailo
1937 23.10 ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali ITA Aimone Landi
1936 08.11 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Diego Marabelli ITA Luigi Barral
1935 20.10 ITA Enrico Mollo ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali
1934 21.10 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Mario Cipriani ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1933 15.10 ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Luigi Barral ITA Pietro Rimoldi
1932 23.10 ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Remo Bertoni
1931 25.10 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Giovanni Firpo
1930 26.10 ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Learco Guerra
1929 26.10 ITA Pietro Fossati ITA Adriano Zanaga ITA Raffaele Di Paco
1928 03.11 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Allegro Grandi ITA Pietro Fossati
1927 30.10 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Alfonso Piccin ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini
1926 31.10 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini ITA Ermanno Vallazza
1925 04.11 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Battista Giuntelli ITA Ermanno Vallazza
1924 09.11 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Pietro Linari
1923 27.10 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Pietro Linari ITA Federico Gay
1922 05.11 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giuseppe Azzini ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1921 10.11 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Federico Gay
1920 09.11 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Gaetano Belloni
1919 02.11 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ZWI Heiri Suter
1918 10.11 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Alfredo Sivocci ITA Carlo Galetti
1917 04.11 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Leopoldo Torricelli
1916 05.11 ITA Leopoldo Torricelli ITA Camillo Bertarelli ITA Alfredo Sivocci
1915 07.11 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Paride Ferrari ITA Gaetano Garavaglia
1914 25.10 ITA Lauro Bordin ITA Giuseppe Azzini ITA Pierino Piacco
1913 02.11 FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Maurice Brocco FRA Marcel Godivier
1912 27.10 ITA Carlo Oriani ITA Enrico Verde FRA Maurice Brocco
1911 05.11 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Giovanni Micheletto BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert
1910 06.11 ITA Giovanni Micheletto ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Luigi Bailo
1909 07.11 ITA Giovanni Cuniolo FRA Omer Beaugendre FRA Louis Trousselier
1908 08.11 LUX François Faber ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Giovanni Gerbi
1907 03.11 FRA Gustave Garrigou ITA Ernesto Azzini ITA Luigi Ganna
1906 01.11 ITA Cesare Brambilla ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Luigi Ganna
1905 12.11 ITA Giovanni Gerbi ITA Giovanni Rossignoli ITA Luigi Ganna
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1954
4 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1931
3 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2023
3 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004 - 2008
3 Sean Kelly IRL 1983 - 1991
3 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1940
3 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1915 - 1928
3 Costante Girardengo ITA 1919 - 1922
3 Henri Pélissier FRA 1911 - 1920
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2015 - 2017
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1947
8 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1956
6 Franco Bitossi ITA 1967 - 1977
6 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1915 - 1928
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1974
5 Felice Gimondi ITA 1966 - 1973
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1931
5 Luigi Ganna ITA 1905 - 1910
4 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2006 - 2012
4 Sean Kelly IRL 1983 - 1991
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Bauke Mollema NED 2012 - 2023
11 Daniel Martin IRL 2009 - 2021
11 Franco Bitossi ITA 1965 - 1977
10 Diego Ulissi ITA 2012 - 2023
10 Rafal Majka POL 2011 - 2023
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
10 Davide Rebellin ITA 1992 - 2016
10 Fausto Coppi ITA 1941 - 1956
10 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1947
10 Severino Canavesi ITA 1934 - 1946
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-161 Giovanni Gerbi ITA 1905
21-033 Jean-Pierre Monsere BEL 1969
21-168 Vito Taccone ITA 1961
21-218 Gianni Motta ITA 1964
21-286 François Faber LUX 1908
21-288 Giovanni Micheletto ITA 1910
21-316 Diego Ronchini ITA 1957
22-085 Aldo Bini ITA 1937
22-088 Enrico Mollo ITA 1935
22-113 Gino Bartali ITA 1936
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-069 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1928
35-148 Sean Kelly IRL 1991
35-146 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2020
35-046 Fausto Coppi ITA 1954
34-147 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2013
33-144 Michele Bartoli ITA 2003
33-140 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2012
33-042 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1986
32-327 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2017
32-320 Bauke Mollema NED 2019
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2023
12 Rafal Majka POL 2011 - 2023
11 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2023
11 Gianluca Brambilla ITA 2011 - 2023
11 Mikel Landa Meana SPA 2011 - 2023
11 Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 2008 - 2023
11 Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 2010 - 2022
11 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
11 Daniel Martin IRL 2009 - 2021
11 Dario Cataldo ITA 2011 - 2021
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
16-225 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1909
18-003 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1911
18-137 Angelo Vay ITA 1916
18-169 Romolo Verde ITA 1913
18-359 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1912
19-037 Battista Danesi ITA 1905
19-086 Nedo Logli ITA 1942
19-162 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 2015
19-214 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1912
19-223 Costante Girardengo ITA 1912
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
45-053 Davide Rebellin ITA 2016
44-056 Davide Rebellin ITA 2015
42-166 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
42-140 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-167 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-342 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-271 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-177 Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA 2017
40-177 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1976
40-144 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar