Tour Down Under

Tour Down Under 2024 | Rit 5
20 Jan 2024
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 GBR Oscar Onley GBR DSM - Firmenich PostNL 21-099
2 GBR Stephen Williams GBR Israel - Premier Tech 27-225
3 ECU Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU INEOS Grenadiers 26-322
4 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Soudal - Quick Step 31-223
5 NED Bart Lemmen NED Visma | Lease A Bike 28-098
6 GBR Simon Yates GBR Jayco Alula 31-166
7 FRA Valentin Paret-Peintre FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 23-006
8 MEX Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX UAE Team Emirates 20-054
9 AUS Damien Howson AUS Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 31-160
10 FRA Axel Mariault FRA Cofidis 25-227
11 NZL Finn Fisher-Black NZL UAE Team Emirates 22-030
12 AUS Jack Haig AUS Bahrain - Victorious 30-136
13 AUS Nicholas Schultz AUS Israel - Premier Tech 29-129
14 DUI Ben Zwiehoff DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 29-332
15 FRA Clément Berthet FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 26-171
16 DUI Georg Zimmermann DUI Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 26-101
17 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS DSM - Firmenich PostNL 28-247
18 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 34-189
19 NED Bauke Mollema NED Lidl - Trek 37-055
20 ITA Luca Vergallito ITA Alpecin - Deceuninck 26-128
21 AUS Chris Harper AUS Jayco Alula 29-058
22 SPA Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA Lidl - Trek 26-173
23 POR Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR Movistar 29-198
24 NED Milan Vader NED Visma | Lease A Bike 27-337
25 SPA Roger Adria Oliveras SPA BORA - Hansgrohe 25-277
26 FRA Louis Barre FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 23-289
27 AUS Michael Storer AUS Tudor Pro Cycling Team 26-326
28 FRA Bastien Tronchon FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 21-297
29 FRA Antoine Huby FRA Soudal - Quick Step 23-001
30 GBR James Knox GBR Soudal - Quick Step 28-077
31 FRA Lilian Calmejane FRA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 31-045
32 NZL Laurence Pithie NZL Groupama - FDJ 21-187
33 NED Lars Boven NED Alpecin - Deceuninck 22-160
34 NZL George Bennett NZL Israel - Premier Tech 33-288
35 LUX Michel Ries LUX Arkéa - B&B Hotels 25-315
36 NED Koen Bouwman NED Visma | Lease A Bike 30-049
37 FIN Jaakko Hänninen FIN Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 26-279
38 SPA Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri SPA Movistar 23-275
39 IRL Archie Ryan IRL EF Education - Easypost 22-065
40 NED Robert Gesink NED Visma | Lease A Bike 37-234
41 FRA Enzo Paleni FRA Groupama - FDJ 21-235
42 ZAF Stefan De Bod ZAF EF Education - Easypost 27-064
43 CDN Derek Gee CDN Israel - Premier Tech 26-170
44 ITA Gianmarco Garofoli ITA Astana Qazaqstan 21-106
45 NZL Dion Smith NZL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 30-323
46 DUI Max Kanter DUI Astana Qazaqstan 26-090
47 SPA Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA Movistar 29-156
48 SPA Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA Cofidis 32-325
49 DUI Simon Geschke DUI Cofidis 37-313
50 OOS Tobias Bayer OOS Alpecin - Deceuninck 24-064
51 BEL Laurens De Plus BEL INEOS Grenadiers 28-138
52 POR Antonio Morgado POR UAE Team Emirates 19-358
53 BEL Pieter Serry BEL Soudal - Quick Step 35-060
54 FRA Eddy Finé FRA Cofidis 26-061
55 NZL Reuben Thompson NZL Groupama - FDJ 22-339
56 ITA Simone Petilli ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 30-261
57 FRA Franck Bonnamour FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 28-214
58 ERI Natnael Tesfatsion ERI Lidl - Trek 24-242
59 GBR Joshua Tarling GBR INEOS Grenadiers 19-340
60 AUS Luke Burns AUS 25-223
61 FRA Anthony Delaplace FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 34-131
62 NED Loe van Belle NED Visma | Lease A Bike 21-361
63 ERI Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 23-293
64 NZL Michael Vink NZL UAE Team Emirates 32-059
65 USA Quinn Simmons USA Lidl - Trek 22-257
66 DUI Juri Hollmann DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 24-143
67 NED Mick van Dijke NED Visma | Lease A Bike 23-311
68 AUS Simon Clarke AUS Israel - Premier Tech 37-186
69 AUS Harrison Sweeny AUS EF Education - Easypost 25-195
70 KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 37-313
71 ITA Alessandro Covi ITA UAE Team Emirates 25-114
72 CZE Pavel Bittner CZE DSM - Firmenich PostNL 21-083
73 CRO Fran Miholjevic CRO Bahrain - Victorious 21-171
74 BEL Gil Gelders BEL Soudal - Quick Step 21-035
75 ZWI Fabian Lienhard ZWI Groupama - FDJ 30-139
76 OOS Patrick Gamper OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 26-333
77 NED Jardi Christiaan van der Lee NED EF Education - Easypost 22-167
78 FRA Kévin Ledanois FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 30-191
79 GBR Leo Hayter GBR INEOS Grenadiers 22-163
80 LAT Emils Liepins LAT DSM - Firmenich PostNL 31-083
81 GBR Sean Flynn GBR DSM - Firmenich PostNL 23-324
82 NOR Johannes Staune-Mittet NOR Visma | Lease A Bike 22-002
83 DUI Jonas Rutsch DUI EF Education - Easypost 25-361
84 NZL Patrick Bevin NZL DSM - Firmenich PostNL 32-339
85 FRA Paul Lapeira FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 23-240
86 FRA Nans Peters FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 29-314
87 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Lidl - Trek 38-309
88 GBR Ben Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 36-076
89 GBR Owain Doull GBR EF Education - Easypost 30-263
90 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA Lidl - Trek 30-144
91 CZE Mathias Vacek CZE Lidl - Trek 21-222
92 CDN Guillaume Boivin CDN Israel - Premier Tech 34-240
93 AUS Jackson Medway AUS
94 DEN Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN Soudal - Quick Step 27-311
95 EST Madis Mihkels EST Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 20-234
96 BEL Tom Paquot BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 24-120
97 BEL Milan Fretin BEL Cofidis 22-307
98 FRA Clément Davy FRA Groupama - FDJ 25-187
99 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA INEOS Grenadiers 27-179
100 AUS Kelland O'Brien AUS Jayco Alula 25-243
101 DUI Phil Bauhaus DUI Bahrain - Victorious 29-196
102 ITA Nicolo Buratti ITA Bahrain - Victorious 22-197
103 AUS Declan Trezise AUS 21-204
104 AUS Tristan Saunders AUS 23-333
105 GBR Jack Rootkin-Gray GBR EF Education - Easypost 21-076
106 BRA Vinicius Rangel Costa BRA Movistar 22-239
107 ITA Manlio Moro ITA Movistar 21-309
108 SPA Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA Movistar 28-061
109 ITA Elia Viviani ITA INEOS Grenadiers 34-347
110 ITA Cristian Scaroni ITA Astana Qazaqstan 26-096
111 BEL Laurens Huys BEL Arkéa - B&B Hotels 25-118
112 NED Danny van Poppel NED BORA - Hansgrohe 30-178
113 POL Filip Maciejuk POL BORA - Hansgrohe 24-139
114 IRL Ryan Mullen IRL BORA - Hansgrohe 29-166
115 AUS Samuel Welsford AUS BORA - Hansgrohe 28-001
116 AUS Miles Scotson AUS Arkéa - B&B Hotels 30-002
117 NZL Campbell Stewart NZL Jayco Alula 25-253
118 AUS Caleb Ewan AUS Jayco Alula 29-193
119 BEL Piet Allegaert BEL Cofidis 29-000
120 BEL Stan Van Tricht BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 24-122
121 DUI Maurice Ballerstedt DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 23-004
122 AUS Liam Walsh AUS 22-236
123 ITA Samuele Battistella ITA Astana Qazaqstan 25-067
124 CZE Josef Cerny CZE Soudal - Quick Step 30-254
125 DEN Johan Price-Pejtersen DEN Bahrain - Victorious 24-239
126 ITA Michele Gazzoli ITA Astana Qazaqstan 24-322
127 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Jayco Alula 32-156
128 GBR Daniel McLay GBR Arkéa - B&B Hotels 32-017
129 COL Alvaro Hodeg Chagui COL UAE Team Emirates 27-126
130 ZWI Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI Movistar 26-325
131 AUS Patrick Eddy AUS DSM - Firmenich PostNL 21-095
DNF NZL Corbin Strong NZL Israel - Premier Tech 23-265
DNF DUI Jason Osborne DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-306
DNF DUI Rüdiger Selig DUI Astana Qazaqstan 34-344
DNF NOR Torstein Traeen NOR Bahrain - Victorious 28-188
Startlijst Tour Down Under 2024
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Declan Trezise AUS 30 Jun 2002 1
Liam Walsh AUS 29 May 2001 2
Luke Burns AUS 11 Jun 1998 1
Tristan Saunders AUS 22 Feb 2000 1
Jason Osborne DUI 20 Mar 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Juri Hollmann DUI 30 Aug 1999 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Lars Boven NED 13 Aug 2001 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Luca Vergallito ITA 14 Sep 1997 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Maurice Ballerstedt DUI 16 Jan 2001 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Stan Van Tricht BEL 20 Sep 1999 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Tobias Bayer OOS 17 Nov 1999 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Anthony Delaplace FRA 11 Sep 1989 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Daniel McLay GBR 03 Jan 1992 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 2
Kévin Ledanois FRA 13 Jul 1993 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 2
Laurens Huys BEL 24 Sep 1998 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Louis Barre FRA 06 Apr 2000 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Michel Ries LUX 11 Mar 1998 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 2
Miles Scotson AUS 18 Jan 1994 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 3
Cristian Scaroni ITA 16 Oct 1997 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ 13 Mar 1986 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Gianmarco Garofoli ITA 06 Oct 2002 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Max Kanter DUI 22 Oct 1997 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Michele Gazzoli ITA 04 Mar 1999 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Rüdiger Selig DUI 10 Feb 1989 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Ben Zwiehoff DUI 22 Feb 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Filip Maciejuk POL 03 Sep 1999 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Patrick Gamper OOS 21 Feb 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Roger Adria Oliveras SPA 18 Apr 1998 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Ryan Mullen IRL 07 Aug 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Samuel Welsford AUS 19 Jan 1996 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Axel Mariault FRA 07 Jun 1998 Cofidis 1
Eddy Finé FRA 20 Nov 1997 Cofidis 1
Milan Fretin BEL 19 Mar 2001 Cofidis 1
Oliver Knight GBR 25 Jan 2001 Cofidis 1
Piet Allegaert BEL 20 Jan 1995 Cofidis 1
Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA 01 Mar 1991 Cofidis 3
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Cofidis 2
Bastien Tronchon FRA 29 Mar 2002 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Clément Berthet FRA 02 Aug 1997 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Franck Bonnamour FRA 20 Jun 1995 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Jaakko Hänninen FIN 16 Apr 1997 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Nans Peters FRA 12 Mar 1994 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 2
Paul Lapeira FRA 25 May 2000 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 2
Valentin Paret-Peintre FRA 14 Jan 2001 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 3
Emils Liepins LAT 29 Oct 1992 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 2
Oscar Onley GBR 13 Oct 2002 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Patrick Bevin NZL 15 Feb 1991 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 3
Patrick Eddy AUS 17 Oct 2002 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Pavel Bittner CZE 29 Oct 2002 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Sean Flynn GBR 02 Mar 2000 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Archie Ryan IRL 16 Nov 2001 EF Education - Easypost 1
Harrison Sweeny AUS 09 Jul 1998 EF Education - Easypost 1
Jack Rootkin-Gray GBR 05 Nov 2002 EF Education - Easypost 1
Jardi Christiaan van der Lee NED 06 Aug 2001 EF Education - Easypost 1
Jonas Rutsch DUI 24 Jan 1998 EF Education - Easypost 3
Owain Doull GBR 02 May 1993 EF Education - Easypost 2
Stefan De Bod ZAF 17 Nov 1996 EF Education - Easypost 2
Clément Davy FRA 17 Jul 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
Enzo Paleni FRA 30 May 2002 Groupama - FDJ 1
Fabian Lienhard ZWI 03 Sep 1993 Groupama - FDJ 2
Laurence Pithie NZL 17 Jul 2002 Groupama - FDJ 2
Reuben Thompson NZL 15 Feb 2001 Groupama - FDJ 2
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 2
Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 02 Apr 2000 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Lilian Calmejane FRA 06 Dec 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Madis Mihkels EST 31 May 2003 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Simone Petilli ITA 04 May 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Tom Paquot BEL 22 Sep 1999 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 INEOS Grenadiers 5
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU 04 Mar 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Joshua Tarling GBR 15 Feb 2004 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Laurens De Plus BEL 04 Sep 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Leo Hayter GBR 10 Aug 2001 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Corbin Strong NZL 30 Apr 2000 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Derek Gee CDN 03 Aug 1997 Israel - Premier Tech 2
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Guillaume Boivin CDN 25 May 1989 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Nicholas Schultz AUS 13 Sep 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Stephen Williams GBR 09 Jun 1996 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Jayco Alula 7
Campbell Stewart NZL 12 May 1998 Jayco Alula 2
Chris Harper AUS 23 Nov 1994 Jayco Alula 2
Kelland O'Brien AUS 22 May 1998 Jayco Alula 1
Lucas Plapp AUS 25 Dec 2000 Jayco Alula 2
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Jayco Alula 3
Simon Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Jayco Alula 3
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Lidl - Trek 1
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Lidl - Trek 1
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 Lidl - Trek 1
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA 31 Jul 1997 Lidl - Trek 2
Mathias Vacek CZE 12 Jun 2002 Lidl - Trek 1
Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 23 May 1999 Lidl - Trek 2
Quinn Simmons USA 08 May 2001 Lidl - Trek 1
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA 17 Aug 1994 Movistar 1
Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA 20 Nov 1995 Movistar 1
Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI 01 Mar 1997 Movistar 2
Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri SPA 20 Apr 2000 Movistar 1
Manlio Moro ITA 17 Mar 2002 Movistar 1
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 Movistar 2
Vinicius Rangel Costa BRA 26 May 2001 Movistar 1
Antoine Huby FRA 19 Jan 2001 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN 15 Mar 1996 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Gil Gelders BEL 16 Dec 2002 Soudal - Quick Step 1
James Knox GBR 04 Nov 1995 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Josef Cerny CZE 11 May 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Cameron Scott AUS 04 Jan 1998 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Fran Miholjevic CRO 02 Aug 2002 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Jack Haig AUS 06 Sep 1993 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Johan Price-Pejtersen DEN 26 May 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Nicolo Buratti ITA 07 Jul 2001 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Phil Bauhaus DUI 08 Jul 1994 Bahrain - Victorious 4
Torstein Traeen NOR 16 Jul 1995 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Bart Lemmen NED 14 Oct 1995 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Johannes Staune-Mittet NOR 18 Jan 2002 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Loe van Belle NED 24 Jan 2002 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Mick van Dijke NED 15 Mar 2000 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Milan Vader NED 18 Feb 1996 Visma | Lease A Bike 2
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Alessandro Covi ITA 28 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Alvaro Hodeg Chagui COL 16 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Antonio Morgado POR 28 Jan 2004 UAE Team Emirates 1
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 5
Finn Fisher-Black NZL 21 Dec 2001 UAE Team Emirates 2
Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 27 Nov 2003 UAE Team Emirates 1
Michael Vink NZL 22 Nov 1991 UAE Team Emirates 2
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Michael Storer AUS 28 Feb 1997 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 3
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 21.01 2.WT GBR Stephen Williams ECU Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado MEX Isaac Del Toro Romero
2023 22.01 2.WT AUS Jay Vine GBR Simon Yates SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
2020 26.01 2.WT AUS Richie Porte ITA Diego Ulissi DUI Simon Geschke
2019 20.01 2.WT ZAF Daryl Impey AUS Richie Porte NED Wout Poels
2018 21.01 2.WT ZAF Daryl Impey AUS Richie Porte NED Tom-Jelte Slagter
2017 22.01 2.WT AUS Richie Porte COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio AUS Jay McCarthy
2016 24.01 2.WT AUS Simon Gerrans AUS Richie Porte COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
2015 25.01 2.WT AUS Rohan Dennis AUS Richie Porte AUS Cadel Evans
2014 26.01 2.WT AUS Simon Gerrans AUS Cadel Evans ITA Diego Ulissi
2013 27.01 2.WT NED Tom-Jelte Slagter SPA Javier Moreno Bazan GBR Geraint Thomas
2012 22.01 2.WT AUS Simon Gerrans SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte POR Tiago Machado
2011 23.01 2.WT AUS Cameron Meyer AUS Matthew Harley Goss GBR Ben Swift
2010 24.01 2.PT DUI André Greipel SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil NZL Gregory Henderson
2009 25.01 2.PT AUS Allan Davis AUS Stuart O'Grady SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil
2008 27.01 2.PT DUI André Greipel AUS Allan Davis SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil
2007 21.01 2.HC ZWI Martin Elmiger AUS Karl Menzies DEN Lars Ytting Bak
2006 22.01 2.HC AUS Simon Gerrans SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil AUS Robbie McEwen
2005 23.01 2.HC SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil AUS Allan Davis AUS Stuart O'Grady
2004 25.01 2.3 AUS Patrick Jonker AUS Robbie McEwen AUS Baden Cooke
2003 26.01 2.3 SPA Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau DEN Lennie Kristensen Lange AUS Stuart O'Grady
2002 20.01 2.3 AUS Michael Rogers RUS Alexandre Botcharov AUS Patrick Jonker
2001 21.01 2.3 AUS Stuart O'Grady DUI Kai Hundertmarck ITA Fabio Sacchi
2000 23.01 2.3 FRA Gilles Maignan AUS Stuart O'Grady DUI Steffen Wesemann
1999 24.01 2.4 AUS Stuart O'Grady DEN Jesper Skibby ZWE Magnus Backstedt
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Simon Gerrans AUS 2006 - 2016
2 Richie Porte AUS 2017 - 2020
2 Daryl Impey ZAF 2018 - 2019
2 André Greipel DUI 2008 - 2010
2 Stuart O'Grady AUS 1999 - 2001
1 Stephen Williams GBR 2024 - 2024
1 Jay Vine AUS 2023 - 2023
1 Rohan Dennis AUS 2015 - 2015
1 Tom-Jelte Slagter NED 2013 - 2013
1 Cameron Meyer AUS 2011 - 2011
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Richie Porte AUS 2015 - 2020
6 Stuart O'Grady AUS 1999 - 2009
4 Simon Gerrans AUS 2006 - 2016
3 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2005 - 2010
3 Allan Davis AUS 2005 - 2009
2 Diego Ulissi ITA 2014 - 2020
2 Daryl Impey ZAF 2018 - 2019
2 Tom-Jelte Slagter NED 2013 - 2018
2 Cadel Evans AUS 2014 - 2015
2 André Greipel DUI 2008 - 2010
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2005 - 2023
6 Richie Porte AUS 2015 - 2020
6 Stuart O'Grady AUS 1999 - 2009
4 Diego Ulissi ITA 2014 - 2024
4 George Bennett NZL 2019 - 2024
4 Daryl Impey ZAF 2018 - 2023
4 Rohan Dennis AUS 2015 - 2023
4 Simon Gerrans AUS 2006 - 2016
3 Ben Swift GBR 2011 - 2024
3 Caleb Ewan AUS 2020 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-060 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2005
22-031 Michael Rogers AUS 2002
23-012 Cameron Meyer AUS 2011
23-070 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau SPA 2003
23-210 Tom-Jelte Slagter NED 2013
24-242 Rohan Dennis AUS 2015
25-171 Stuart O'Grady AUS 1999
25-195 André Greipel DUI 2008
25-251 Simon Gerrans AUS 2006
27-067 Jay Vine AUS 2023
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-253 Simon Gerrans AUS 2016
34-361 Richie Porte AUS 2020
34-245 Patrick Jonker AUS 2004
34-045 Daryl Impey ZAF 2019
33-255 Simon Gerrans AUS 2014
33-046 Daryl Impey ZAF 2018
31-357 Richie Porte AUS 2017
31-251 Simon Gerrans AUS 2012
31-177 Gilles Maignan FRA 2000
28-182 Allan Davis AUS 2009
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Robbie McEwen AUS 2000 - 2011
9 André Greipel DUI 2008 - 2020
7 Caleb Ewan AUS 2016 - 2024
7 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2005 - 2023
7 Richie Porte AUS 2014 - 2020
7 Mark Renshaw AUS 2004 - 2016
7 Graeme Brown AUS 2000 - 2011
7 Allan Davis AUS 2001 - 2009
7 Stuart O'Grady AUS 1999 - 2009
6 Rohan Dennis AUS 2012 - 2023
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-071 Zac Marriage AUS 2023
19-159 Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 2023
19-336 Joshua Tarling GBR 2024
19-354 Antonio Morgado POR 2024
20-002 Luis-Joe Lührs DUI 2023
20-030 Michael Rogers AUS 2000
20-050 Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 2024
20-073 Ewen Costiou FRA 2023
20-075 Matthew Harley Goss AUS 2007
20-116 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-184 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
39-068 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2023
39-059 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2023
38-310 Dario Cataldo ITA 2024
38-301 Laurent Brochard FRA 2007
38-260 Adam Hansen AUS 2020
38-209 Robbie McEwen AUS 2011
38-065 Graeme Miller NZL 1999
38-047 Daryl Impey ZAF 2023
38-019 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2012
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
18 André Greipel DUI 2008 - 2018
12 Robbie McEwen AUS 2000 - 2007
9 Caleb Ewan AUS 2016 - 2020
8 Richie Porte AUS 2014 - 2020
6 Allan Davis AUS 2006 - 2009
5 Simon Gerrans AUS 2006 - 2016
4 Baden Cooke AUS 2003 - 2007
3 Samuel Welsford AUS 2024 - 2024
3 Graeme Brown AUS 2001 - 2009
3 Erik Zabel DUI 1999 - 2000
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-030 Michael Rogers AUS 2000
20-051 Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 2024
20-116 Michael Matthews AUS 2011
20-323 Jasper Philipsen BEL 2019
21-057 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2005
21-099 Oscar Onley GBR 2024
21-192 Caleb Ewan AUS 2016
21-197 Caleb Ewan AUS 2016
21-201 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2004
21-282 Graeme Brown AUS 2001
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-065 Graeme Miller NZL 1999
36-343 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
35-340 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2012
35-251 Simon Gerrans AUS 2016
35-250 Simon Gerrans AUS 2016
35-189 André Greipel DUI 2018
35-184 André Greipel DUI 2018
34-358 Richie Porte AUS 2020
34-211 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
34-043 Daryl Impey ZAF 2019
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Simon Gerrans AUS 2006 - 2016
13 André Greipel DUI 2008 - 2018
8 Richie Porte AUS 2017 - 2020
7 Fabio Sacchi ITA 2001 - 2003
6 Stuart O'Grady AUS 1999 - 2001
5 Rohan Dennis AUS 2015 - 2023
5 Caleb Ewan AUS 2016 - 2020
5 Robbie McEwen AUS 2002 - 2011
5 Allan Davis AUS 2009 - 2009
4 Daryl Impey ZAF 2018 - 2020
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-030 Michael Rogers AUS 2000
20-051 Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 2024
21-057 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2005
21-192 Caleb Ewan AUS 2016
21-282 Graeme Brown AUS 2001
22-030 Michael Rogers AUS 2002
22-190 Caleb Ewan AUS 2017
23-010 Cameron Meyer AUS 2011
23-069 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau SPA 2003
23-132 David McPartland AUS 2004
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-209 Robbie McEwen AUS 2011
36-344 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
35-253 Simon Gerrans AUS 2016
35-184 André Greipel DUI 2018
35-050 Daryl Impey ZAF 2020
34-361 Richie Porte AUS 2020
34-245 Patrick Jonker AUS 2004
34-045 Daryl Impey ZAF 2019
33-255 Simon Gerrans AUS 2014
33-046 Daryl Impey ZAF 2018