Eschborn - Frankfurt

Eschborn - Frankfurt 2022
01 May 2022
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 IRL Sam Bennett IRL BORA - Hansgrohe 31-197
2 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL UAE Team Emirates 27-255
3 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 34-301
4 DUI Phil Bauhaus DUI Bahrain Victorious 27-297
5 NED Danny van Poppel NED BORA - Hansgrohe 28-279
6 BEL Edward Theuns BEL Trek - Segafredo 31-001
7 BEL Arnaud De Lie BEL Lotto - Soudal 20-046
8 ITA Simone Consonni ITA Cofidis 27-231
9 BEL Piet Allegaert BEL Cofidis 27-101
10 FRA Lorrenzo Manzin FRA TotalEnergies 27-279
11 BEL Jasper Philipsen BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 24-060
12 BEL Jordi Warlop BEL B&B Hotels - KTM 25-331
13 FRA Tony Gallopin FRA Trek - Segafredo 33-342
14 FRA Sandy Dujardin FRA TotalEnergies 24-337
15 NED Marijn van den Berg NED EF Education - EasyPost 22-287
16 GBR Daniel McLay GBR Team Arkea - Samsic 30-119
17 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA Ag2r - Citroën Team 27-285
18 ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA Israel - Premier Tech 33-091
19 BEL Rune Herregodts BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23-278
20 FRA Fabien Doubey FRA TotalEnergies 28-192
21 ZAF Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF Lotto - Soudal 33-087
22 DUI John Degenkolb DUI Team DSM 33-114
23 BEL Jenno Berckmoes BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21-086
24 OOS Sebastian Schönberger OOS B&B Hotels - KTM 27-352
25 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 31-358
26 NED Jetse Bol NED Burgos - BH 32-235
27 DUI Jonas Rutsch DUI EF Education - EasyPost 24-097
28 FRA Cyril Gautier FRA B&B Hotels - KTM 34-218
29 FRA Laurent Pichon FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 35-286
30 BEL Louis Blouwe BEL Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 22-164
31 FRA Anthony Delaplace FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 32-232
32 BEL Tom Paquot BEL Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 22-222
33 AUS Robert Stannard AUS Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 23-227
34 BEL Gilles De Wilde BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22-202
35 FRA Damien Touzé FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 25-298
36 FRA Antoine Raugel FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 23-076
37 NED Alex Molenaar NED Burgos - BH 22-293
38 ERI Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 22-029
39 GBR Owain Doull GBR EF Education - EasyPost 28-364
40 GBR Fred Wright GBR Bahrain Victorious 22-323
41 ZWI Simon Pellaud ZWI Trek - Segafredo 29-176
42 DUI Georg Zimmermann DUI Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 24-202
43 ITA Edoardo Zambanini ITA Bahrain Victorious 21-010
44 GBR Mark Donovan GBR Team DSM 23-028
45 FRA Jonathan Hivert FRA B&B Hotels - KTM 37-039
46 FRA Paul Lapeira FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 21-341
47 LUX Tom Wirtgen LUX Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 26-058
48 BEL Maxim Van Gils BEL Lotto - Soudal 22-158
49 NED Cees Bol NED Team DSM 26-279
50 FIN Jaakko Hänninen FIN Ag2r - Citroën Team 25-015
51 POL Filip Maciejuk POL Bahrain Victorious 22-241
52 FRA Valentin Ferron FRA TotalEnergies 24-082
53 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA Trek - Segafredo 28-245
54 NOR Syver Westgaard Waersted NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25-266
55 ISR Omer Goldstein ISR Israel - Premier Tech 25-261
56 DEN Niklas Larsen DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25-040
57 NOR Vegard Stake Laengen NOR UAE Team Emirates 33-083
58 FRA Pierre Rolland FRA B&B Hotels - KTM 35-203
59 BEL Jenthe Biermans BEL Israel - Premier Tech 26-184
60 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Bahrain Victorious 29-178
61 DUI Nils Politt DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 28-056
62 NOR Anders Skaarseth NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-360
63 ZWI Joël Suter ZWI UAE Team Emirates 23-188
64 BEL Alex Colman BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23-283
65 DUI Rick Zabel DUI Israel - Premier Tech 28-145
66 JPN Yukiya Arashiro JPN Bahrain Victorious 37-221
67 ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 31-271
68 NOR Jonas Abrahamsen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-224
69 COL Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL Team Arkea - Samsic 33-263
70 DEN Morten Hulgaard DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 23-251
71 NED Julius van den Berg NED EF Education - EasyPost 25-190
72 DUI Ben Zwiehoff DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 28-068
73 DEN Jonas Gregaard Wilsly DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25-275
74 BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Lotto - Soudal 35-176
75 ITA Matteo Fabbro ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 27-021
76 BEL Tom Devriendt BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 30-185
77 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Cofidis 32-261
78 NED Wesley Kreder NED Cofidis 31-178
79 NOR Sven Erik Byström NOR Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 30-101
80 HUN Barnabas Peak HUN Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 23-153
81 GBR Alex Dowsett GBR Israel - Premier Tech 33-210
82 BEL Aimé De Gendt BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 27-318
83 DUI Marius Mayrhofer DUI Team DSM 21-225
84 BEL Otto Vergaerde BEL Trek - Segafredo 27-290
85 OOS Marco Haller OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 31-030
86 NOR Anders Halland Johannessen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 22-252
87 FRA Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA Cofidis 35-117
88 FRA Alexys Brunel FRA UAE Team Emirates 23-203
89 BEL Sasha Weemaes BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24-081
90 BEL Jens Reynders BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23-341
91 ITA Oliviero Troia ITA UAE Team Emirates 27-242
92 SPA Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis SPA Burgos - BH 27-336
93 ITA Niccolo Bonifazio ITA TotalEnergies 28-184
94 SPA Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez SPA Burgos - BH 27-254
95 SPA Carlos Barbero Cuesta SPA Lotto - Soudal 31-002
96 SPA Angel Fuentes Paniego SPA Burgos - BH 25-177
97 FRA Pierre Barbier FRA B&B Hotels - KTM 24-218
98 FRA Alan Riou FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 25-029
99 JPN Hideto Nakane JPN EF Education - EasyPost 31-364
100 BEL Cériel Desal BEL Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 22-194
101 SPA Felipe Orts Lloret SPA Burgos - BH 27-030
102 DUI Nico Denz DUI Team DSM 28-075
103 SVK Juraj Sagan SVK TotalEnergies 33-129
104 BEL Aaron Van Poucke BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24-027
105 ARG Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG UAE Team Emirates 39-055
106 GBR Christopher Lawless GBR TotalEnergies 26-179
107 FRA Hugo Hofstetter FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 28-077
108 BEL Julien Vermote (1989) BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 32-279
109 BEL Lionel Taminiaux BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 25-345
110 BEL Laurenz Rex BEL Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 22-138
111 BEL Tom Van Asbroeck BEL Israel - Premier Tech 32-012
112 OOS Matthias Brandle OOS Israel - Premier Tech 32-145
113 FRA Alexis Renard FRA Cofidis 22-335
114 BEL Gijs Van Hoecke BEL Ag2r - Citroën Team 30-171
115 POL Szymon Sajnok POL Cofidis 24-250
116 FRA Kévin Ledanois FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 28-292
DNF TPE Chun Kai Feng TPE Bahrain Victorious 33-180
DNF NED Daan Hoole NED Trek - Segafredo 23-068
DNF LAT Emils Liepins LAT Trek - Segafredo 29-184
DNF ITA Filippo Conca ITA Lotto - Soudal 23-221
DNF DEN Frederik Rodenberg Madsen DEN Team DSM 24-099
DNF BEL Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 31-076
DNF BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL EF Education - EasyPost 33-159
DNF BEL Johan Meens BEL Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 22-299
DNF DUI Jonas Koch DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 28-310
DNF DUI Leon Heinschke DUI Team DSM 22-175
DNF POL Lukasz Wisniowski POL EF Education - EasyPost 30-146
DNF FRA Marc Sarreau FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 28-325
DNF EST Mihkel Räim EST Burgos - BH 28-302
DNF BEL Quentin Venner BEL Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 23-320
DNF DUI Rüdiger Selig DUI Lotto - Soudal 33-080
Eschborn - Frankfurt 2022
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
01.05 Eindstand Sam Bennett
Startlijst Eschborn - Frankfurt 2022
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Antoine Raugel FRA 14 Feb 1999 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Damien Touzé FRA 07 Jul 1996 Ag2r - Citroën Team 2
Gijs Van Hoecke BEL 12 Nov 1991 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Jaakko Hänninen FIN 16 Apr 1997 Ag2r - Citroën Team 2
Marc Sarreau FRA 10 Jun 1993 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Paul Lapeira FRA 25 May 2000 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL 14 Feb 1991 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jasper Philipsen BEL 02 Mar 1998 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Julien Vermote (1989) BEL 26 Jul 1989 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Lionel Taminiaux BEL 21 May 1996 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Robert Stannard AUS 16 Sep 1998 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Alan Riou FRA 02 Apr 1997 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Anthony Delaplace FRA 11 Sep 1989 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Daniel McLay GBR 03 Jan 1992 Team Arkea - Samsic 2
Hugo Hofstetter FRA 13 Feb 1994 Team Arkea - Samsic 2
Kévin Ledanois FRA 13 Jul 1993 Team Arkea - Samsic 2
Laurent Pichon FRA 19 Jul 1986 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL 11 Aug 1988 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Alex Molenaar NED 13 Jul 1999 Burgos - BH 1
Angel Fuentes Paniego SPA 05 Nov 1996 Burgos - BH 1
Felipe Orts Lloret SPA 01 Apr 1995 Burgos - BH 1
Jetse Bol NED 08 Sep 1989 Burgos - BH 1
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez SPA 20 Aug 1994 Burgos - BH 1
Mihkel Räim EST 03 Jul 1993 Burgos - BH 1
Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis SPA 30 May 1994 Burgos - BH 1
Cyril Gautier FRA 26 Sep 1987 B&B Hotels - KTM 2
Jonathan Hivert FRA 23 Mar 1985 B&B Hotels - KTM 2
Jordi Warlop BEL 04 Jun 1996 B&B Hotels - KTM 1
Pierre Barbier FRA 25 Sep 1997 B&B Hotels - KTM 1
Pierre Rolland FRA 10 Oct 1986 B&B Hotels - KTM 2
Sebastian Schönberger OOS 14 May 1994 B&B Hotels - KTM 2
Ben Zwiehoff DUI 22 Feb 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Jonas Koch DUI 25 Jun 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Matteo Fabbro ITA 10 Apr 1995 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Nils Politt DUI 06 Mar 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Sam Bennett IRL 16 Oct 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Cériel Desal BEL 20 Oct 1999 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 1
Johan Meens BEL 07 Jul 1999 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 1
Laurenz Rex BEL 15 Dec 1999 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 2
Louis Blouwe BEL 19 Nov 1999 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 1
Quentin Venner BEL 15 Jun 1998 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 1
Tom Paquot BEL 22 Sep 1999 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 1
Tom Wirtgen LUX 04 Mar 1996 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 1
Alexis Renard FRA 01 Jun 1999 Cofidis 1
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Cofidis 2
Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA 04 Jan 1987 Cofidis 2
Piet Allegaert BEL 20 Jan 1995 Cofidis 2
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 Cofidis 1
Szymon Sajnok POL 24 Aug 1997 Cofidis 1
Wesley Kreder NED 04 Nov 1990 Cofidis 1
Cees Bol NED 27 Jul 1995 Team DSM 1
Frederik Rodenberg Madsen DEN 22 Jan 1998 Team DSM 1
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 Team DSM 6
Leon Heinschke DUI 08 Nov 1999 Team DSM 1
Marius Mayrhofer DUI 18 Sep 2000 Team DSM 1
Mark Donovan GBR 03 Apr 1999 Team DSM 1
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 Team DSM 2
Hideto Nakane JPN 02 May 1990 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Jonas Rutsch DUI 24 Jan 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Julius van den Berg NED 23 Oct 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Lukasz Wisniowski POL 07 Dec 1991 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Marijn van den Berg NED 19 Jul 1999 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Owain Doull GBR 02 May 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Alex Dowsett GBR 03 Oct 1988 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Jenthe Biermans BEL 30 Oct 1995 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Matthias Brandle OOS 07 Dec 1989 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Omer Goldstein ISR 13 Aug 1996 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Rick Zabel DUI 07 Dec 1993 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Tom Van Asbroeck BEL 19 Apr 1990 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Aimé De Gendt BEL 17 Jun 1994 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 7
Barnabas Peak HUN 29 Nov 1998 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 02 Apr 2000 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2
Tom Devriendt BEL 29 Oct 1991 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2
Arnaud De Lie BEL 16 Mar 2002 Lotto - Soudal 1
Carlos Barbero Cuesta SPA 29 Apr 1991 Lotto - Soudal 1
Filippo Conca ITA 22 Sep 1998 Lotto - Soudal 1
Maxim Van Gils BEL 25 Nov 1999 Lotto - Soudal 2
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF 03 Feb 1989 Lotto - Soudal 1
Rüdiger Selig DUI 10 Feb 1989 Lotto - Soudal 1
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto - Soudal 1
Aaron Van Poucke BEL 04 Apr 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2
Alex Colman BEL 22 Jul 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Gilles De Wilde BEL 12 Oct 1999 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Jenno Berckmoes BEL 04 Feb 2001 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Jens Reynders BEL 25 May 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Rune Herregodts BEL 27 Jul 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Sasha Weemaes BEL 09 Feb 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Chun Kai Feng TPE 02 Nov 1988 Bahrain Victorious 1
Edoardo Zambanini ITA 21 Apr 2001 Bahrain Victorious 1
Filip Maciejuk POL 03 Sep 1999 Bahrain Victorious 1
Fred Wright GBR 13 Jun 1999 Bahrain Victorious 2
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Bahrain Victorious 1
Phil Bauhaus DUI 08 Jul 1994 Bahrain Victorious 2
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 Bahrain Victorious 1
Christopher Lawless GBR 04 Nov 1995 TotalEnergies 1
Fabien Doubey FRA 21 Oct 1993 TotalEnergies 1
Juraj Sagan SVK 23 Dec 1988 TotalEnergies 1
Lorrenzo Manzin FRA 26 Jul 1994 TotalEnergies 1
Niccolo Bonifazio ITA 29 Oct 1993 TotalEnergies 1
Sandy Dujardin FRA 29 May 1997 TotalEnergies 1
Valentin Ferron FRA 08 Feb 1998 TotalEnergies 1
Daan Hoole NED 22 Feb 1999 Trek - Segafredo 1
Edward Theuns BEL 30 Apr 1991 Trek - Segafredo 1
Emils Liepins LAT 29 Oct 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 Trek - Segafredo 1
Otto Vergaerde BEL 15 Jul 1994 Trek - Segafredo 1
Simon Pellaud ZWI 06 Nov 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Tony Gallopin FRA 24 May 1988 Trek - Segafredo 1
Alexys Brunel FRA 10 Oct 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Joël Suter ZWI 25 Oct 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 07 Mar 1983 UAE Team Emirates 3
Oliviero Troia ITA 01 Sep 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 UAE Team Emirates 2
Anders Halland Johannessen NOR 23 Aug 1999 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Anders Skaarseth NOR 07 May 1995 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Jonas Abrahamsen NOR 20 Sep 1995 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly DEN 30 Jul 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Morten Hulgaard DEN 23 Aug 1998 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Niklas Larsen DEN 22 Mar 1997 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Syver Westgaard Waersted NOR 08 Aug 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 01.05 1.WT DEN Sören Kragh Andersen OOS Patrick Konrad ITA Alessandro Fedeli
2022 01.05 1.WT IRL Sam Bennett COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon NOR Alexander Kristoff
2021 19.09 1.WT BEL Jasper Philipsen DUI John Degenkolb NOR Alexander Kristoff
2019 01.05 1.WT DUI Pascal Ackermann DUI John Degenkolb NOR Alexander Kristoff
2018 01.05 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff AUS Michael Matthews BEL Oliver Naesen
2017 01.05 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff DUI Rick Zabel DUI John Degenkolb
2016 01.05 1.HC NOR Alexander Kristoff ARG Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain IRL Sam Bennett
2014 01.05 1.HC NOR Alexander Kristoff DUI John Degenkolb BEL Jérôme Baugnies
2013 01.05 1.HC SLO Simon Spilak ITA Moreno Moser DUI André Greipel
2012 01.05 1.HC ITA Moreno Moser DUI Dominik Nerz RUS Sergey Firsanov
2011 01.05 1.HC DUI John Degenkolb BEL Jérôme Baugnies AUS Michael Matthews
2010 01.05 1.HC DUI Fabian Wegmann BEL Geert Verheyen BEL Bert Scheirlinckx
2009 01.05 1.HC DUI Fabian Wegmann NED Karsten Kroon DUI Christian Knees
2008 01.05 1.HC NED Karsten Kroon ITA Davide Rebellin COL Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano
2007 01.05 1.HC DUI Patrik Sinkewitz NOR Kurt-Asle Arvesen ITA Dario Cataldo
2006 01.05 1.HC ITA Stefano Garzelli DUI Gerald Ciolek DUI Danilo Hondo
2005 01.05 1.HC DUI Erik Zabel ARG Alejandro Alberto Borrajo ZWI Markus Zberg
2004 01.05 1.1 NED Karsten Kroon DUI Danilo Hondo BEL Johan Coenen
2003 01.05 1.1 ITA Davide Rebellin DUI Erik Zabel SPA Igor Astarloa Askasibar
2002 01.05 1.1 DUI Erik Zabel BEL Jo Planckaert RUS Serguei Ivanov
2001 01.05 1.1 ZWI Markus Zberg ITA Davide Rebellin BEL Kurt Van De Wouwer
2000 01.05 1.1 DUI Kai Hundertmarck ITA Matteo Tosatto DUI Jens Heppner
1999 01.05 1.1 DUI Erik Zabel NED Leon van Bon ITA Alberto Ongarato
1998 01.05 1.2 ITA Fabio Baldato DEN Nicolay Bo Larsen ITA Stefano Garzelli
1997 01.05 1.1 ITA Michele Bartoli DEN Bjarne Riis ZWI Mauro Gianetti
1996 01.05 1.1 ZWI Beat Zberg DUI Jens Heppner DEN Rolf Sörensen
1995 01.05 CDM ITA Francesco Frattini DUI Jens Heppner ITA Massimo Podenzana
1994 01.05 1.1 DUI Olaf Ludwig DUI Andreas Kappes FRA Emmanuel Magnien
1993 01.05 1.1 DEN Rolf Sörensen ITA Maximilian Sciandri NED Eddy Bouwmans
1992 01.05 1.1 BEL Frank Van Den Abbeele ITA Claudio Chiappucci NED Frans Maassen
1991 01.05 1.1 BEL Johan Bruyneel BEL Johan Museeuw IRL Martin Earley
1990 01.05 1.1 ZWI Thomas Wegmuller BEL Jan Wijnants NED Peter Winnen
1989 01.05 Cat 3 BEL Jean-Marie Wampers FRA Martial Gayant ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1988 01.05 CDM BEL Michel Dernies DEN Rolf Sörensen ITA Giovanni Mantovani (1955)
1987 01.05 HC NOR Dag-Otto Lauritzen NED Peter Stevenhaagen NED Henk Lubberding
1986 01.05 HC BEL Jean-Marie Wampers CDN Steve Bauer AUS Michael Wilson
1985 01.05 HC AUS Phil Anderson NED Johan Lammerts DUI Rolf Golz
1984 01.05 HC AUS Phil Anderson BEL Eric Vanderaerden IRL Sean Kelly
1983 01.05 HC BEL Ludo Peeters NED Leo van Vliet BEL Luc Colijn
1982 01.05 Cat 1 BEL Ludo Peeters NOR Jostein Willmann IRL Sean Kelly
1981 01.05 BEL Joseph Jacobs DUI Dietrich Thurau BEL Daniël Willems
1980 01.05 ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Francesco Moser BEL Alfons De Wolf
1979 01.05 BEL Daniël Willems NED Henk Lubberding DUI Gregor Braun
1978 01.05 DUI Gregor Braun BEL Rudy Pevenage NED Hennie Kuiper
1977 01.05 NED Gerrie Knetemann DUI Dietrich Thurau BEL Frans Verbeeck
1976 01.05 BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Roger De Vlaeminck
1975 01.05 NED Roy Schuiten BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Walter Godefroot
1974 01.05 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck
1973 01.05 BEL Georges Pintens DUI Jürgen Tschan BEL Freddy Maertens
1972 01.05 FRA Gilbert Bellone BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Noël Vantyghem
1971 01.05 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Jos De Schoenmaecker FRA Lucien Aimar
1970 01.05 DUI Rudi Altig NED Joop Zoetemelk ITA Ottavio Crepaldi
1969 01.05 BEL Georges Pintens ITA Michele Dancelli BEL Herman Vanspringel
1968 01.05 NED Eddy Beugels BEL Valère Van Sweevelt BEL Herman Vanspringel
1967 16.04 BEL Daniel Van Ryckeghem BEL Willy Planckaert BEL Georges Vanconingsloo
1966 19.05 GBR Barry Hoban BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Willy Planckaert
1965 04.04 FRA Jean Stablinski BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Georges Vanconingsloo
1964 01.05 BEL Clément Roman FRA François Mahé BEL Yvo Molenaers
1963 19.05 DUI Hans Junkermann DUI Willi Altig FRA Jean Stablinski
1962 13.05 BEL Armand Desmet NED Hubert Zilverberg BEL Rik Van Looy
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2014 - 2018
3 Erik Zabel DUI 1999 - 2005
2 Fabian Wegmann DUI 2009 - 2010
2 Karsten Kroon NED 2004 - 2008
2 Jean-Marie Wampers BEL 1986 - 1989
2 Phil Anderson AUS 1984 - 1985
2 Ludo Peeters BEL 1982 - 1983
2 Georges Pintens BEL 1969 - 1973
1 Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 2023 - 2023
1 Sam Bennett IRL 2022 - 2022
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2014 - 2022
5 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2021
5 Frans Verbeeck BEL 1965 - 1977
4 Erik Zabel DUI 1999 - 2005
3 Karsten Kroon NED 2004 - 2009
3 Davide Rebellin ITA 2001 - 2008
3 Jens Heppner DUI 1995 - 2000
3 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1988 - 1996
3 Walter Godefroot BEL 1966 - 1975
3 Eddy Merckx BEL 1971 - 1974
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2014 - 2023
7 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2023
5 Walter Godefroot BEL 1966 - 1979
5 Frans Verbeeck BEL 1965 - 1977
4 Michael Matthews AUS 2011 - 2023
4 Erik Zabel DUI 1999 - 2005
4 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1988 - 1996
4 Henk Lubberding NED 1978 - 1987
4 Dietrich Thurau DUI 1977 - 1981
4 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1977 - 1980
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-127 Moreno Moser ITA 2012
22-114 John Degenkolb DUI 2011
22-122 Gregor Braun DUI 1978
22-198 Georges Pintens BEL 1969
22-258 Daniël Willems BEL 1979
22-322 Daniel Van Ryckeghem BEL 1967
23-201 Jasper Philipsen BEL 2021
24-043 Eddy Beugels NED 1968
24-078 Freddy Maertens BEL 1976
24-136 Roy Schuiten NED 1975
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
34-298 Erik Zabel DUI 2005
34-018 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1994
33-044 Rudi Altig DUI 1970
32-318 Jean Stablinski FRA 1965
32-289 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2006
32-093 Karsten Kroon NED 2008
31-298 Erik Zabel DUI 2002
31-266 Davide Rebellin ITA 2003
31-197 Sam Bennett IRL 2022
31-110 Armand Desmet BEL 1962
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2014 - 2023
7 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2023
5 Walter Godefroot BEL 1966 - 1979
5 Frans Verbeeck BEL 1965 - 1977
4 Marco Haller OOS 2019 - 2023
4 Michael Matthews AUS 2011 - 2023
4 Erik Zabel DUI 1999 - 2005
4 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1988 - 1996
4 Henk Lubberding NED 1978 - 1987
4 Dietrich Thurau DUI 1977 - 1981
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-023 Marco Brenner DUI 2021
19-224 Gerald Ciolek DUI 2006
20-046 Arnaud De Lie BEL 2022
20-087 Antonio Tiberi ITA 2021
20-217 Michael Matthews AUS 2011
20-221 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-272 Fran Miholjevic CRO 2023
20-338 Kevin Vermaerke USA 2021
20-353 Jonathan Milan ITA 2021
21-010 Edoardo Zambanini ITA 2022
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-142 Marcel Sieberg DUI 2021
39-076 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2021
39-065 André Greipel DUI 2021
39-055 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 2022
38-221 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2023
38-196 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 2021
38-055 Maciej Bodnar POL 2023
37-221 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2022
37-207 Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 2021
37-078 Nicolas Roche IRL 2021
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar