Vuelta a Espana

Vuelta a Espana 2021 | Rit 18
02 Sep 2021
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL Movistar Team 27-210
2 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO Jumbo - Visma 31-308
3 SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Movistar Team 26-238
4 COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL INEOS Grenadiers 24-232
5 AUS Jack Haig AUS Bahrain Victorious 27-361
6 SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA UAE Team Emirates 32-119
7 ZWI Gino Mäder ZWI Bahrain Victorious 24-241
8 ZAF Louis Meintjes ZAF Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 29-194
9 USA Sepp Kuss USA Jumbo - Visma 26-354
10 GBR Adam Yates GBR INEOS Grenadiers 29-026
11 NED Steven Kruijswijk NED Jumbo - Visma 34-087
12 FRA Romain Bardet FRA Team DSM 30-297
13 SPA Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA Trek - Segafredo 24-033
14 FRA Geoffrey Bouchard FRA AG2R Citroën Team 29-154
15 NED Wout Poels NED Bahrain Victorious 33-337
16 USA Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA UAE Team Emirates 30-113
17 SPA Oscar Cabedo Carda SPA Burgos - BH 26-294
18 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Cofidis 28-085
19 SPA Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA Team BikeExchange 37-099
20 SPA Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 37-163
21 NOR Odd Christian Eiking NOR Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 26-248
22 SPA Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 32-012
23 KAZ Andrey Zeits KAZ Team BikeExchange 34-262
24 CZE Jan Hirt CZE Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 30-224
25 COL Diego Camargo COL EF Education - NIPPO 23-122
26 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain Victorious 33-326
27 OOS Felix Grossschartner OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 27-253
28 BEL Steff Cras BEL Lotto Soudal 25-202
29 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Trek - Segafredo 34-011
30 FRA Rémy Rochas FRA Cofidis 25-110
31 NED Sam Oomen NED Jumbo - Visma 26-018
32 ITA Simone Petilli ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 28-121
33 NED Koen Bouwman NED Jumbo - Visma 27-274
34 SPA Angel Madrazo Ruiz SPA Burgos - BH 33-034
35 RUS Pavel Sivakov RUS INEOS Grenadiers 24-053
36 NED Thymen Arensman NED Team DSM 21-273
37 AUS Michael Storer AUS Team DSM 24-186
38 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Astana - Premier Tech 32-210
39 SPA Mikel Iturria Segurola SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 29-170
40 DUI Ben Zwiehoff DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 27-192
41 SPA Julen Amezqueta Moreno SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28-021
42 FRA Nicolas Prodhomme FRA AG2R Citroën Team 24-213
43 FRA Clément Champoussin FRA AG2R Citroën Team 23-096
44 SPA Pelayo Sanchez Mayo SPA Burgos - BH 21-159
45 NED Martijn Tusveld NED Team DSM 27-358
46 POL Rafal Majka POL UAE Team Emirates 31-355
47 ZAF Ryan Gibbons ZAF UAE Team Emirates 27-020
48 SPA Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA Burgos - BH 38-056
49 LUX Kévin Geniets LUX Groupama - FDJ 24-236
50 SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar Team 36-086
51 AUS Lucas Hamilton AUS Team BikeExchange 25-203
52 ECU Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez ECU Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25-184
53 POR Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 24-362
54 SPA Ander Okamika Bengoetxea SPA Burgos - BH 28-153
55 DUI Anton Palzer DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 28-175
56 FRA Anthony Roux FRA Groupama - FDJ 34-137
57 AUS Jay Vine AUS Alpecin - Fenix 25-291
58 FRA Eddy Finé FRA Cofidis 23-286
59 SPA Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA Movistar Team 37-292
60 NED Robert Gesink NED Jumbo - Visma 35-094
61 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar Team 32-180
62 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Astana - Premier Tech 33-331
63 AUS Nicholas Schultz AUS Team BikeExchange 26-354
64 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS Team DSM 26-107
65 FRA Mikaël Cherel FRA AG2R Citroën Team 35-169
66 SPA José Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 35-336
67 SPA Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 31-038
68 SPA Gotzon Martin Sanz SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 25-200
69 FRA Lilian Calmejane FRA AG2R Citroën Team 28-270
70 SPA Xabier Azparren Irurzun SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 22-189
71 SPA Aritz Bagües Kaparsoro SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 32-014
72 FRA Damien Touzé FRA AG2R Citroën Team 25-057
73 EST Rein Taaramäe EST Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 34-131
74 CDN James Piccoli CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 29-363
75 USA Lawson Craddock USA EF Education - NIPPO 29-195
76 ITA Fabio Aru ITA Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 31-061
77 BEL Mauri Vansevenant BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 22-093
78 BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL EF Education - NIPPO 32-283
79 BEL Stan Dewulf BEL AG2R Citroën Team 23-256
80 USA Quinn Simmons USA Trek - Segafredo 20-117
81 SLO Jan Tratnik SLO Bahrain Victorious 31-191
82 BEL Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL Jumbo - Visma 25-326
83 SLO Jan Polanc SLO UAE Team Emirates 29-119
84 DEN Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN EF Education - NIPPO 28-229
85 DEN Andreas Lorentz Kron DEN Lotto Soudal 23-093
86 ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE Groupama - FDJ 30-192
87 BEL Dimitri Claeys BEL Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 34-076
88 USA Chad Haga USA Team DSM 33-007
89 UKR Mark Padun UKR Bahrain Victorious 25-058
90 RUS Aleksander Vlasov RUS Astana - Premier Tech 25-132
91 ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA INEOS Grenadiers 32-002
92 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Team BikeExchange 30-341
93 BEL Edward Planckaert BEL Alpecin - Fenix 26-213
94 NED Jetse Bol NED Burgos - BH 31-359
95 ISR Guy Niv ISR Israel Start-Up Nation 27-178
96 BEL Floris De Tier BEL Alpecin - Fenix 29-226
97 GBR Thomas Pidcock GBR INEOS Grenadiers 22-034
98 GBR James Knox GBR Deceuninck - Quick Step 25-303
99 ITA Andrea Bagioli ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 22-163
100 ITA Antonio Nibali ITA Trek - Segafredo 28-344
101 SPA Carlos Canal SPA Burgos - BH 20-066
102 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 28-006
103 FRA Clément Venturini FRA AG2R Citroën Team 27-321
104 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA UAE Team Emirates 32-031
105 OOS Patrick Gamper OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 24-193
106 AUS Sebastian Berwick AUS Israel Start-Up Nation 21-262
107 GBR Scott Thwaites GBR Alpecin - Fenix 31-202
108 AUS Dylan Sunderland AUS Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 25-189
109 SPA Alvaro Cuadros SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 26-143
110 SPA Oier Lazkano Lopez SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21-300
111 DUI Nico Denz DUI Team DSM 27-199
112 LUX Alex Kirsch LUX Trek - Segafredo 29-082
113 NZL Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL EF Education - NIPPO 31-231
114 AUS Damien Howson AUS Team BikeExchange 29-020
115 NED Wesley Kreder NED Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 30-302
116 SPA Antonio Soto SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 26-345
117 BEL Kevin Van Melsen BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 34-154
118 FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Groupama - FDJ 30-007
119 NED Bert-Jan Lindeman NED Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 32-078
120 POL Cesare Benedetti POL BORA - Hansgrohe 34-030
121 SPA Fernando Barcelo Aragon SPA Cofidis 25-240
122 BEL Florian Vermeersch BEL Lotto Soudal 22-174
123 AUS Robert Stannard AUS Team BikeExchange 22-351
124 SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Team BikeExchange 33-067
125 DUI Alexander Krieger DUI Alpecin - Fenix 29-279
126 ITA Sacha Modolo ITA Alpecin - Fenix 34-075
127 SPA Joan Bou Company SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 24-229
128 BEL Maxim Van Gils BEL Lotto Soudal 21-282
129 KAZ Yuriy Natarov KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 24-248
130 SPA Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 32-247
131 COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 33-267
132 BEL Sylvain Moniquet BEL Lotto Soudal 23-231
133 JPN Yukiya Arashiro JPN Bahrain Victorious 36-345
134 NZL Connor Brown NZL Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 23-027
135 NED Ramon Sinkeldam NED Groupama - FDJ 32-205
136 BEL Piet Allegaert BEL Cofidis 26-225
137 BEL Harm Vanhoucke BEL Lotto Soudal 24-077
138 BEL Jordi Meeus BEL BORA - Hansgrohe 23-063
139 ITA Alberto Dainese ITA Team DSM 23-161
140 ITA Riccardo Minali ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 26-136
141 NED Lennard Hofstede NED Jumbo - Visma 26-247
142 SPA Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 32-158
143 BEL Bert Van Lerberghe BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 28-338
144 CZE Zdenek Stybar CZE Deceuninck - Quick Step 35-265
145 FRA Florian Sénéchal FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 28-054
146 NED Fabio Jakobsen NED Deceuninck - Quick Step 25-002
147 CZE Josef Cerny CZE Deceuninck - Quick Step 28-114
148 EST Martin Laas EST BORA - Hansgrohe 27-352
DNF SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Movistar Team 28-302
DNF SPA Diego Rubio Hernandez SPA Burgos - BH 30-081
DNF NED Dylan van Baarle NED INEOS Grenadiers 29-104
DNF SPA Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28-091
DNF GBR Matthew Holmes GBR Lotto Soudal 27-268
Vuelta a Espana 2021
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
14.08 Rit 1 Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Sepp Kuss
15.08 Rit 2 Jasper Philipsen Primoz Roglic Jasper Philipsen Sepp Kuss
16.08 Rit 3 Rein Taaramäe Rein Taaramäe Jasper Philipsen Rein Taaramäe
17.08 Rit 4 Fabio Jakobsen Rein Taaramäe Fabio Jakobsen Rein Taaramäe
18.08 Rit 5 Jasper Philipsen Kenny Elissonde Jasper Philipsen Rein Taaramäe
19.08 Rit 6 Magnus Cort Nielsen Primoz Roglic Jasper Philipsen Rein Taaramäe
20.08 Rit 7 Michael Storer Primoz Roglic Jasper Philipsen Pavel Sivakov
21.08 Rit 8 Fabio Jakobsen Primoz Roglic Fabio Jakobsen Pavel Sivakov
22.08 Rit 9 Damiano Caruso Primoz Roglic Fabio Jakobsen Damiano Caruso
24.08 Rit 10 Michael Storer Odd Christian Eiking Fabio Jakobsen Damiano Caruso
25.08 Rit 11 Primoz Roglic Odd Christian Eiking Fabio Jakobsen Damiano Caruso
26.08 Rit 12 Magnus Cort Nielsen Odd Christian Eiking Fabio Jakobsen Damiano Caruso
27.08 Rit 13 Florian Sénéchal Odd Christian Eiking Fabio Jakobsen Damiano Caruso
28.08 Rit 14 Romain Bardet Odd Christian Eiking Fabio Jakobsen Romain Bardet
29.08 Rit 15 Rafal Majka Odd Christian Eiking Fabio Jakobsen Romain Bardet
31.08 Rit 16 Fabio Jakobsen Odd Christian Eiking Fabio Jakobsen Romain Bardet
01.09 Rit 17 Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Fabio Jakobsen Romain Bardet
02.09 Rit 18 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno Primoz Roglic Fabio Jakobsen Michael Storer
03.09 Rit 19 Magnus Cort Nielsen Primoz Roglic Fabio Jakobsen Michael Storer
04.09 Rit 20 Clément Champoussin Primoz Roglic Fabio Jakobsen Michael Storer
05.09 Rit 21 Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Fabio Jakobsen Michael Storer
05.09 Eindstand Primoz Roglic Fabio Jakobsen Michael Storer
Startlijst Vuelta a Espana 2021
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Clément Champoussin FRA 29 May 1998 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Clément Venturini FRA 16 Oct 1993 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Damien Touzé FRA 07 Jul 1996 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Geoffrey Bouchard FRA 01 Apr 1992 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Lilian Calmejane FRA 06 Dec 1992 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Mikaël Cherel FRA 17 Mar 1986 AG2R Citroën Team 4
Nicolas Prodhomme FRA 01 Feb 1997 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Stan Dewulf BEL 20 Dec 1997 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Alexander Krieger DUI 28 Nov 1991 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Edward Planckaert BEL 01 Feb 1995 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Floris De Tier BEL 20 Jan 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 3
Jasper Philipsen BEL 02 Mar 1998 Alpecin - Fenix 2
Jay Vine AUS 16 Nov 1995 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Sacha Modolo ITA 19 Jun 1987 Alpecin - Fenix 2
Scott Thwaites GBR 12 Feb 1990 Alpecin - Fenix 2
Tobias Bayer OOS 17 Nov 1999 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23 Apr 1996 Astana - Premier Tech 2
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Astana - Premier Tech 4
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Astana - Premier Tech 5
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Astana - Premier Tech 4
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Astana - Premier Tech 10
Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA 17 Jul 1990 Astana - Premier Tech 7
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA 06 May 1995 Astana - Premier Tech 3
Yuriy Natarov KAZ 28 Dec 1996 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Ander Okamika Bengoetxea SPA 02 Apr 1993 Burgos - BH 1
Angel Madrazo Ruiz SPA 30 Jul 1988 Burgos - BH 6
Carlos Canal SPA 28 Jun 2001 Burgos - BH 1
Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 08 Jul 1983 Burgos - BH 6
Diego Rubio Hernandez SPA 13 Jun 1991 Burgos - BH 4
Jetse Bol NED 08 Sep 1989 Burgos - BH 5
Oscar Cabedo Carda SPA 12 Nov 1994 Burgos - BH 4
Pelayo Sanchez Mayo SPA 27 Mar 2000 Burgos - BH 1
Andrey Zeits KAZ 14 Dec 1986 Team BikeExchange 7
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Team BikeExchange 5
Lucas Hamilton AUS 12 Feb 1996 Team BikeExchange 1
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Team BikeExchange 4
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Team BikeExchange 3
Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 26 May 1984 Team BikeExchange 9
Nicholas Schultz AUS 13 Sep 1994 Team BikeExchange 5
Robert Stannard AUS 16 Sep 1998 Team BikeExchange 2
Anton Palzer DUI 11 Mar 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Ben Zwiehoff DUI 22 Feb 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Felix Grossschartner OOS 23 Dec 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Jordi Meeus BEL 01 Jul 1998 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Martin Laas EST 15 Sep 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Maximilian Schachmann DUI 09 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Patrick Gamper OOS 21 Feb 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Alvaro Cuadros SPA 12 Apr 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Aritz Bagües Kaparsoro SPA 19 Aug 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez ECU 02 Mar 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2
Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA 28 Mar 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4
Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA 03 Jun 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4
Julen Amezqueta Moreno SPA 12 Aug 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2
Oier Lazkano Lopez SPA 07 Nov 1999 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Sergio Martin SPA 13 Dec 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Eddy Finé FRA 20 Nov 1997 Cofidis 1
Emmanuel Morin FRA 13 Mar 1995 Cofidis 2
Fernando Barcelo Aragon SPA 06 Jan 1996 Cofidis 3
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Cofidis 2
Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 26 Jul 1990 Cofidis 3
José Herrada Lopez SPA 01 Oct 1985 Cofidis 7
Piet Allegaert BEL 20 Jan 1995 Cofidis 1
Rémy Rochas FRA 15 May 1996 Cofidis 1
Andrea Bagioli ITA 23 Mar 1999 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Bert Van Lerberghe BEL 29 Sep 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Fabio Jakobsen NED 31 Aug 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Florian Sénéchal FRA 10 Jul 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
James Knox GBR 04 Nov 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Josef Cerny CZE 11 May 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Mauri Vansevenant BEL 01 Jun 1999 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Zdenek Stybar CZE 11 Dec 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step 6
Alberto Dainese ITA 25 Mar 1998 Team DSM 1
Chad Haga USA 26 Aug 1988 Team DSM 4
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 Team DSM 2
Martijn Tusveld NED 09 Sep 1993 Team DSM 3
Michael Storer AUS 28 Feb 1997 Team DSM 4
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 Team DSM 2
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 Team DSM 2
Thymen Arensman NED 04 Dec 1999 Team DSM 2
Diego Camargo COL 03 May 1998 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Hugh Carthy GBR 09 Jul 1994 EF Education - NIPPO 4
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 EF Education - NIPPO 3
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU 28 Apr 1993 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 EF Education - NIPPO 4
Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 16 Jan 1993 EF Education - NIPPO 4
Simon Carr GBR 29 Aug 1998 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL 14 Jan 1990 EF Education - NIPPO 2
Antonio Soto SPA 22 Sep 1994 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Gotzon Martin Sanz SPA 15 Feb 1996 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Joan Bou Company SPA 16 Jan 1997 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle SPA 29 Dec 1988 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 23 Mar 1984 Euskaltel - Euskadi 10
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel SPA 21 Aug 1989 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
Mikel Iturria Segurola SPA 16 Mar 1992 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
Xabier Azparren Irurzun SPA 25 Feb 1999 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Anthony Roux FRA 18 Apr 1987 Groupama - FDJ 6
Arnaud Démare FRA 26 Aug 1991 Groupama - FDJ 1
Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 14 Aug 1987 Groupama - FDJ 2
Kévin Geniets LUX 09 Jan 1997 Groupama - FDJ 1
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 3
Ramon Sinkeldam NED 09 Feb 1989 Groupama - FDJ 3
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 4
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Groupama - FDJ 5
Adam Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 13 Jan 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU 04 Mar 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Pavel Sivakov RUS 11 Jul 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU 29 May 1993 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 INEOS Grenadiers 7
Thomas Pidcock GBR 30 Jul 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Alexander Cataford CDN 01 Sep 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Guy Niv ISR 08 Mar 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Itmar Einhorn ISR 20 Sep 1997 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
James Piccoli CDN 05 Sep 1991 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN 31 Mar 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Sebastian Berwick AUS 15 Dec 1999 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Sep Vanmarcke BEL 28 Jul 1988 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Jan Hirt CZE 21 Jan 1991 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 3
Kevin Van Melsen BEL 01 Apr 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Louis Meintjes ZAF 21 Feb 1992 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 7
Odd Christian Eiking NOR 28 Dec 1994 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 3
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 4
Riccardo Minali ITA 19 Apr 1995 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Simone Petilli ITA 04 May 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 2
Wesley Kreder NED 04 Nov 1990 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Andreas Lorentz Kron DEN 01 Jun 1998 Lotto Soudal 1
Florian Vermeersch BEL 12 Mar 1999 Lotto Soudal 1
Frederik Frison BEL 28 Jul 1992 Lotto Soudal 1
Harm Vanhoucke BEL 17 Jun 1997 Lotto Soudal 2
Matthew Holmes GBR 08 Dec 1993 Lotto Soudal 1
Maxim Van Gils BEL 25 Nov 1999 Lotto Soudal 1
Steff Cras BEL 13 Feb 1996 Lotto Soudal 2
Sylvain Moniquet BEL 14 Jan 1998 Lotto Soudal 1
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar Team 14
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Movistar Team 5
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Movistar Team 4
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar Team 12
Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI 01 Mar 1997 Movistar Team 1
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar Team 7
Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL 04 Feb 1994 Movistar Team 5
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar Team 7
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain Victorious 4
Gino Mäder ZWI 04 Jan 1997 Bahrain Victorious 2
Jack Haig AUS 06 Sep 1993 Bahrain Victorious 4
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Bahrain Victorious 1
Mark Padun UKR 06 Jul 1996 Bahrain Victorious 3
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Bahrain Victorious 5
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Bahrain Victorious 7
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 Bahrain Victorious 4
Alex Kirsch LUX 12 Jun 1992 Trek - Segafredo 2
Antonio Nibali ITA 23 Sep 1992 Trek - Segafredo 2
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 6
Giulio Ciccone ITA 20 Dec 1994 Trek - Segafredo 1
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA 31 Jul 1997 Trek - Segafredo 2
Kenny Elissonde FRA 22 Jul 1991 Trek - Segafredo 6
Kiel Reijnen USA 01 Jun 1986 Trek - Segafredo 4
Quinn Simmons USA 08 May 2001 Trek - Segafredo 1
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 3
Lennard Hofstede NED 29 Dec 1994 Jumbo - Visma 4
Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL 12 Oct 1995 Jumbo - Visma 2
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 Jumbo - Visma 3
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 Jumbo - Visma 8
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Jumbo - Visma 2
Sepp Kuss USA 13 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 4
Steven Kruijswijk NED 07 Jun 1987 Jumbo - Visma 6
Bert-Jan Lindeman NED 16 Jun 1989 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 5
Connor Brown NZL 06 Aug 1998 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Dimitri Claeys BEL 18 Jun 1987 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Dylan Sunderland AUS 26 Feb 1996 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Fabio Aru ITA 03 Jul 1990 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 6
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF 03 Feb 1989 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
Sander Armée BEL 10 Dec 1985 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 6
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL 10 Dec 1987 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 7
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 UAE Team Emirates 8
Jan Polanc SLO 06 May 1992 UAE Team Emirates 2
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA 12 May 1991 UAE Team Emirates 4
Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL 04 Nov 1994 UAE Team Emirates 3
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 UAE Team Emirates 3
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 UAE Team Emirates 8
Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 2
Ryan Gibbons ZAF 13 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 17.09 GT USA Sepp Kuss DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Primoz Roglic
2022 11.09 GT BEL Remco Evenepoel SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera
2021 05.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Enric Mas Nicolau AUS Jack Haig
2020 08.11 GT SLO Primoz Roglic ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro GBR Hugh Carthy
2019 15.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SLO Tadej Pogacar
2018 16.09 GT GBR Simon Yates SPA Enric Mas Nicolau COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 10.09 GT GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali RUS Ilnur Zakarin
2016 11.09 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas GBR Chris Froome COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
2015 13.09 GT ITA Fabio Aru SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver POL Rafal Majka
2014 14.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco GBR Chris Froome SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2013 15.09 GT USA Chris Horner ITA Vincenzo Nibali SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2012 09.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2011 11.09 GT GBR Chris Froome GBR Bradley Wiggins NED Bauke Mollema
2010 19.09 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali SVK Peter Velits SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2009 20.09 GT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez AUS Cadel Evans
2008 21.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco USA Levi Leipheimer SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2007 23.09 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2006 17.09 GT KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte KAZ Andrey Kashechkin
2005 18.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2004 26.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Santiago Perez Fernandez SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez
2003 28.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Isidro Nozal Vega SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2002 29.09 GT SPA Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2001 30.09 GT SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno SPA Oscar Sevilla Ribera USA Levi Leipheimer
2000 17.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno RUS Pavel Tonkov
1999 26.09 GT DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez
1998 27.09 GT SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Fernando Escartin Coti SPA José Maria Jimenez Sastre
1997 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti ZWI Laurent Dufaux
1996 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle ZWI Laurent Dufaux ZWI Tony Rominger
1995 24.09 GT FRA Laurent Jalabert SPA Abraham Olano Manzano BEL Johan Bruyneel
1994 15.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1993 16.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez
1992 17.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Jesus Montoya Alarcon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1991 19.05 GT SPA Melcior Mauri Prat SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1990 15.05 GT ITA Marco Giovannetti SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1989 15.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto COL Oscar de Jesus Vargas Restrepo
1988 15.05 GT IRL Sean Kelly DUI Raimund Dietzen SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1987 15.05 GT COL Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera DUI Raimund Dietzen FRA Laurent Fignon
1986 13.05 GT SPA Alvaro Pino Counago GBR Robert Millar IRL Sean Kelly
1985 12.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo GBR Robert Millar COL José Francisco Pacho Rodriguez Maldonado
1984 06.05 GT FRA Eric Caritoux SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco DUI Raimund Dietzen
1983 08.05 GT FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 09.05 GT SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga BEL Michel Pollentier ZWE Sven-Ake Nilsson
1981 10.05 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin SPA Pedro Munoz Machin Rodriguez SPA Vicente Belda Vicedo
1980 11.05 SPA Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA Pedro Torres Cruces BEL Claude Criquielion
1979 13.05 NED Joop Zoetemelk SPA Francisco Galdos Guana BEL Michel Pollentier
1978 14.05 FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau
1977 15.05 BEL Freddy Maertens SPA Miguel Maria Lasa DUI Klaus-Peter Thaler
1976 16.05 SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA José Nazabal Mirendia
1975 11.05 SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias SPA Domingo Perurena SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1974 12.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera POR Joaquim Agostinho SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1973 13.05 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet
1972 14.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Miguel Maria Lasa SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias
1971 16.05 BEL Ferdinand Bracke BEL Wilfried David SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1970 12.05 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias BEL Herman Vanspringel
1969 11.05 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Luis Ocana Pernia NED Marinus "Rini" Wagtmans
1968 12.05 ITA Felice Gimondi SPA José Perez Frances SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal
1967 14.05 NED Jan Janssen FRA Jean-Pierre Ducasse SPA Aurelio Gonzalez Puente
1966 15.05 SPA Francisco Gabica SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal SPA Carlos Echeverria Zudaire
1965 16.05 DUI Rolf Wolfshohl FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy
1964 16.05 FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Luis Otano SPA José Perez Frances
1963 15.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA José Martin Colmenarejo Perez SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1962 13.05 DUI Rudi Altig SPA José Perez Frances IRL Seamus Elliott
1961 11.05 SPA Angelino Soler Romaguera FRA François Mahé SPA José Perez Frances
1960 15.05 BEL Frans De Mulder BEL Armand Desmet SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1959 10.05 SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez SPA José Segu Soriano BEL Rik Van Looy
1958 15.05 FRA Jean Stablinski ITA Pasquale Fornara SPA Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
1957 12.05 SPA Jesús Loroño Artega SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1956 13.05 ITA Angelo Conterno SPA Jesús Loroño Artega BEL Raymond Impanis
1955 08.05 FRA Jean Dotto SPA Antonio Jimenez Quilez FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1950 10.09 SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Manolo Rodriguez Barros SPA José Serra Gil
1948 04.07 SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Bernardo Capó Plomer
1947 05.06 BEL Edward Van Dijck SPA Manuel Costa (1921) SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros
1946 30.05 SPA Dalmacio Langarica Lizasoain SPA Julián Berrendero Martín NED Jan Lambrichs
1945 31.05 SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Juan Gimeno Guillamón
1942 19.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Diego Cháfer Ferrero SPA Antonio Andrès Sancho
1941 06.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Fermin Trueba Perez SPA José Jabardo Zaragoza
1936 31.05 BEL Gustave Deloor BEL Alphonse Deloor ITA Antonio Bertola
1935 15.05 BEL Gustave Deloor SPA Mariano Cañardo Lacasta BEL Antoine Dignef
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
3 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2021
3 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
3 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
2 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
2 Alex Zülle ZWI 1996 - 1997
2 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1989
2 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1983
2 José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA 1972 - 1974
2 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1942
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
6 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1999 - 2005
5 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1994
5 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1969 - 1976
4 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
4 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
4 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1972 - 1977
4 José Perez Frances SPA 1961 - 1968
4 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1946
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
11 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2011 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
9 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
9 Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 2011 - 2023
9 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
9 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1997 - 2005
9 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1984 - 1994
9 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1970 - 1981
8 Andrey Zeits KAZ 2012 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-167 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-325 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
22-152 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-230 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022
22-341 Gustave Deloor BEL 1936
23-177 Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA 1948
23-181 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978
23-263 Eric Caritoux FRA 1984
23-286 Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA 1980
24-337 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1970
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
33-049 Tony Rominger ZWI 1994
33-001 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2006
32-161 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1979
32-113 Chris Froome GBR 2017
32-050 Tony Rominger ZWI 1993
31-357 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1971
31-356 Sean Kelly IRL 1988
31-311 Primoz Roglic SLO 2021
31-282 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2014
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
13 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2008 - 2023
13 Domingo Perurena SPA 1966 - 1978
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
10 David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 2013 - 2023
10 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
10 Daniele Bennati ITA 2007 - 2018
10 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2003 - 2015
10 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2000 - 2011
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-051 Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA 1980
19-026 Manuele Mori ITA 1999
19-297 Eduardo Chozas Olmo SPA 1980
19-338 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2022
19-358 Marco Brenner DUI 2022
20-037 Enrique Alberto Aja Cagigas SPA 1980
20-047 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-047 Carlos Canal SPA 2021
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-098 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-139 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-117 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-244 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-215 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
40-197 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2020
40-124 Svein Tuft CDN 2017
40-123 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2014
40-071 Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 2023
39-307 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
39 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
20 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2000 - 2010
18 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1993 - 1997
18 Rik Van Looy BEL 1958 - 1965
16 Sean Kelly IRL 1979 - 1988
14 Gerben Karstens NED 1966 - 1976
13 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
13 Freddy Maertens BEL 1977 - 1977
12 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-169 Senén Mesa Fernández SPA 1947
20-170 Antonio Gomez del Moral SPA 1960
20-278 Fermin Trueba Perez SPA 1936
20-345 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-350 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-358 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
21-046 Caleb Ewan AUS 2015
21-069 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-069 Evert Dolman NED 1967
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-315 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-308 Chris Horner USA 2013
39-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2019
38-129 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
38-123 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
37-335 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1969
37-068 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Erik Zabel DUI 2007
37-040 Antonio Escuriet San Pedro SPA 1941
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
48 Alex Zülle ZWI 1993 - 2000
37 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2022
37 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
32 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
32 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
32 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935 - 1936
29 Domingo Perurena SPA 1967 - 1975
29 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1945
27 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2014
26 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-051 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-283 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1985
21-160 Lorenzo Milesi ITA 2023
21-166 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-169 Dietrich Thurau DUI 1976
21-290 Dominique Gaigne FRA 1983
21-312 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
21-336 Ettore Pastorelli ITA 1988
22-144 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-157 Andrea Piccolo ITA 2023
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
36-334 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1968
36-118 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
36-080 Robert Gesink NED 2022
35-215 Pablo Lastras Garcia SPA 2011
35-055 Nicolas Roche IRL 2019
34-318 Levi Leipheimer USA 2008
34-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2014
34-115 Rein Taaramäe EST 2021
33-222 Hilaire Couvreur BEL 1958