Ronde van Vlaanderen

Ronde van Vlaanderen 2020
18 Oct 2020
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Alpecin - Fenix 25-272
2 BEL Wout Van Aert BEL Jumbo - Visma 26-033
3 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR UAE Team Emirates 33-105
4 FRA Anthony Turgis FRA Total Direct Energie 26-155
5 BEL Yves Lampaert BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 29-191
6 BEL Dimitri Claeys BEL Cofidis 33-122
7 BEL Oliver Naesen BEL AG2R - La Mondiale 30-032
8 NED Dylan van Baarle NED Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 28-150
9 DUI John Degenkolb DUI Lotto - Soudal 31-284
10 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Team Sunweb 26-221
11 BEL Dylan Teuns BEL Bahrain - McLaren 28-231
12 FRA Florian Sénéchal FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 27-100
13 DEN Kasper Asgreen DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 25-252
14 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 24-098
15 BEL Xandro Meurisse BEL Circus - Wanty Gobert 28-261
16 ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Pro Cycling 26-354
17 BEL Sep Vanmarcke BEL EF Pro Cycling 32-082
18 BEL Jasper De Buyst BEL Lotto - Soudal 26-328
19 DUI Nils Politt DUI Israel Start-Up Nation 26-226
20 NOR Sven Erik Byström NOR UAE Team Emirates 28-271
21 DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN NTT Pro Cycling 28-254
22 BEL Amaury Capiot BEL 27-115
23 SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Mitchelton - Scott 32-113
24 ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Circus - Wanty Gobert 32-290
25 FRA Romain Bardet FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 29-343
26 BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Trek - Segafredo 28-184
27 BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL EF Pro Cycling 31-329
28 OOS Michael Gogl OOS NTT Pro Cycling 26-348
29 BEL Arjen Livyns BEL 26-047
30 DUI Maximilian Walscheid DUI NTT Pro Cycling 27-127
31 BEL Piet Allegaert BEL Cofidis 25-271
32 BEL Tom Van Asbroeck BEL Israel Start-Up Nation 30-182
33 NED Joris Nieuwenhuis NED Team Sunweb 24-250
34 BEL Otto Vergaerde BEL Alpecin - Fenix 26-095
35 BEL Lawrence Naesen BEL AG2R - La Mondiale 28-051
36 DUI Roger Kluge DUI Lotto - Soudal 34-255
37 LUX Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Drucker LUX BORA - Hansgrohe 34-045
38 BEL Tim Declercq BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 31-211
39 DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Team Sunweb 28-335
40 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-031
41 BEL Frederik Frison BEL Lotto - Soudal 28-082
42 BEL Gijs Van Hoecke BEL CCC 28-341
43 DUI Marcus Burghardt DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 37-110
44 CDN Hugo Houle CDN Astana 30-021
45 BEL Dries Van Gestel BEL Total Direct Energie 26-018
46 BEL Stijn Vandenbergh BEL AG2R - La Mondiale 36-176
47 ITA Sonny Colbrelli ITA Bahrain - McLaren 30-154
48 AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Mitchelton - Scott 29-192
49 BEL Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL CCC 25-006
50 GBR Luke Rowe GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 30-222
51 ITA Marco Marcato ITA UAE Team Emirates 36-250
52 NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR NTT Pro Cycling 33-154
53 BEL Jonas Rickaert BEL Alpecin - Fenix 26-253
54 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 30-138
55 OOS Marco Haller OOS Bahrain - McLaren 29-200
56 FRA Cyril Lemoine FRA Cofidis 37-229
57 BEL Dries Devenyns BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 37-088
58 NED Nils Eekhoff NED Team Sunweb 22-268
59 DEN Mads Pedersen DEN Trek - Segafredo 24-305
60 NED Sebastian Langeveld NED EF Pro Cycling 35-274
61 ITA Daniel Oss ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 33-278
62 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA CCC 31-077
63 FRA Damien Touzé FRA Cofidis 24-103
64 LUX Kévin Geniets LUX Groupama - FDJ 23-282
65 POR Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 24-043
66 FRA Cyril Barthe FRA B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 24-247
67 BEL Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL 20-027
68 SPA Eduard Prades Reverter SPA Movistar 33-070
69 NZL Jack Bauer NZL Mitchelton - Scott 35-194
70 CZE Petr Vakoc CZE Alpecin - Fenix 28-099
71 FRA Jérémy Lecroq FRA B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 25-194
72 ZAF Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF NTT Pro Cycling 31-257
73 CZE Zdenek Stybar CZE Deceuninck - Quick Step 34-311
74 BEL Edward Theuns BEL Trek - Segafredo 29-171
75 BEL Cédric Beullens BEL 23-264
76 ITA Alexander Konyshev ITA Mitchelton - Scott 22-085
77 BEL Laurens De Vreese BEL Astana 32-019
78 BEL Milan Menten BEL 23-352
79 BEL Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL CCC 29-246
80 ZWI Tom Böhli ZWI UAE Team Emirates 26-274
81 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 29-125
82 FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Cofidis 27-311
83 FRA Florian Maître FRA Total Direct Energie 24-045
84 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI CCC 34-019
85 BEL Thomas Sprengers BEL 30-255
86 NOR Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR NTT Pro Cycling 24-082
87 ITA Davide Martinelli ITA Astana 27-140
88 LUX Luc Wirtgen LUX 22-103
89 KAZ Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ Astana 24-152
90 LUX Tom Wirtgen LUX 24-228
91 DUI Jonas Rutsch DUI EF Pro Cycling 22-267
92 BEL Lionel Taminiaux BEL 24-150
93 ZWI Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI Movistar 23-231
94 FRA Geoffrey Soupe FRA Total Direct Energie 32-210
95 ZWI Fabian Lienhard ZWI Groupama - FDJ 27-045
96 LUX Alex Kirsch LUX Trek - Segafredo 28-128
97 OOS Lukas Pöstlberger OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 28-282
98 DUI Maximilian Schachmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 26-282
99 GBR Christopher Lawless GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 24-349
100 OOS Gregor Mühlberger OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 26-197
101 GBR Owain Doull GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 27-169
102 ZWI Stefan Küng ZWI Groupama - FDJ 26-336
103 DUI Christian Knees DUI Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 39-227
104 NED Pascal Eenkhoorn NED Jumbo - Visma 23-252
105 AUS Alexander Edmondson AUS Mitchelton - Scott 26-300
106 NED Timo Roosen NED Jumbo - Visma 27-280
107 NED Boy van Poppel NED Circus - Wanty Gobert 32-274
108 NED Danny van Poppel NED Circus - Wanty Gobert 27-084
109 DUI Jonas Koch DUI CCC 27-115
110 ZWI Joël Suter ZWI 21-358
111 NED Niki Terpstra NED Total Direct Energie 36-153
DNF FRA Adrien Petit FRA Total Direct Energie 30-022
DNF ITA Alberto Dainese ITA Team Sunweb 22-207
DNF DUI Alexander Krieger DUI Alpecin - Fenix 28-325
DNF FRA Alexis Gougeard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-227
DNF NOR Amund Gröndahl Jansen NOR Jumbo - Visma 26-249
DNF KAZ Artyom Zakharov KAZ Astana 28-363
DNF ITA Attilio Viviani ITA Cofidis 24-000
DNF BEL Bert De Backer BEL B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 36-199
DNF NED Bert-Jan Lindeman NED Jumbo - Visma 31-124
DNF FRA Bryan Coquard FRA B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 28-176
DNF NED Cees Bol NED Team Sunweb 25-083
DNF DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Mitchelton - Scott 31-104
DNF TPE Chun Kai Feng TPE Bahrain - McLaren 31-350
DNF KAZ Daniil Fominykh KAZ Astana 29-051
DNF BEL Dimitri Peyskens BEL 28-327
DNF BEL Dries De Bondt BEL Alpecin - Fenix 29-106
DNF BEL Florian Vermeersch BEL Lotto - Soudal 21-220
DNF SPA Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA CCC 38-165
DNF GBR Fred Wright GBR Bahrain - McLaren 21-127
DNF BEL Frederik Backaert BEL B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 30-219
DNF BEL Gianni Vermeersch BEL Alpecin - Fenix 27-333
DNF BEL Gilles De Wilde BEL 21-006
DNF CDN Guillaume Boivin CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 31-146
DNF FRA Hugo Hofstetter FRA Israel Start-Up Nation 26-247
DNF SPA Inigo Elosegui SPA Movistar 22-226
DNF ISR Itmar Einhorn ISR Israel Start-Up Nation 23-028
DNF GBR Jake Stewart GBR 21-016
DNF BEL Jens Debusschere BEL B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 31-056
DNF COL Juan Diego Alba Bolivar COL Movistar 23-037
DNF FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 28-129
DNF FRA Julien Duval FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 30-144
DNF BEL Julien Vermote (1989) BEL Cofidis 31-084
DNF AUS Kaden Groves AUS Mitchelton - Scott 21-299
DNF USA Kiel Reijnen USA Trek - Segafredo 34-139
DNF ITA Leonardo Basso ITA Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 26-358
DNF SPA Lluis Mas Bonet SPA Movistar 31-276
DNF ITA Luca Mozzato ITA B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 22-245
DNF BEL Ludwig De Winter BEL Circus - Wanty Gobert 27-291
DNF SLO Luka Pibernik SLO Bahrain - McLaren 26-360
DNF BEL Maarten Wynants BEL Jumbo - Visma 38-158
DNF GBR Mark Cavendish GBR Bahrain - McLaren 35-150
DNF NED Maurits Lammertink NED Circus - Wanty Gobert 30-048
DNF FRA Mickaël Delage FRA Groupama - FDJ 35-073
DNF EST Norman Vahtra EST Israel Start-Up Nation 23-329
DNF ITA Oscar Gatto ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 35-290
DNF NOR Oystein Stake Laengen NOR 31-253
DNF BEL Pieter Vanspeybrouck BEL Circus - Wanty Gobert 33-250
DNF FRA Romain Cardis FRA Total Direct Energie 28-067
DNF IRL Ryan Mullen IRL Trek - Segafredo 26-072
DNF ITA Samuele Battistella ITA NTT Pro Cycling 21-338
DNF SPA Sebastian Mora Vedri SPA Movistar 32-242
DNF ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI AG2R - La Mondiale 30-076
DNF DEN Sören Kragh Andersen DEN Team Sunweb 26-069
DNF BEL Stan Dewulf BEL Lotto - Soudal 22-302
DNF ZWI Stefan Bissegger ZWI EF Pro Cycling 22-035
DNF NED Taco van der Hoorn NED Jumbo - Visma 26-318
DNF BEL Thimo Willems BEL 24-252
DNF NZL Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL EF Pro Cycling 30-277
DNF BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto - Soudal 29-161
DNF USA Travis McCabe USA Israel Start-Up Nation 31-159
Ronde van Vlaanderen 2020
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
18.10 Eindstand Mathieu van der Poel
Startlijst Ronde van Vlaanderen 2020
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Amaury Capiot BEL 25 Jun 1993 3
Arjen Livyns BEL 01 Sep 1994 1
Cédric Beullens BEL 27 Jan 1997 1
Dimitri Peyskens BEL 26 Nov 1991 2
Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL 21 Sep 2000 1
Gilles De Wilde BEL 12 Oct 1999 1
Jake Stewart GBR 02 Oct 1999 1
Joël Suter ZWI 25 Oct 1998 1
Lionel Taminiaux BEL 21 May 1996 1
Luc Wirtgen LUX 07 Jul 1998 1
Milan Menten BEL 31 Oct 1996 1
Oystein Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 2
Thimo Willems BEL 09 Feb 1996 1
Thomas Sprengers BEL 05 Feb 1990 3
Tom Wirtgen LUX 04 Mar 1996 1
Alexander Krieger DUI 28 Nov 1991 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Dries De Bondt BEL 04 Jul 1991 Alpecin - Fenix 3
Gianni Vermeersch BEL 19 Nov 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 2
Jonas Rickaert BEL 07 Feb 1994 Alpecin - Fenix 4
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Alpecin - Fenix 2
Otto Vergaerde BEL 15 Jul 1994 Alpecin - Fenix 3
Petr Vakoc CZE 11 Jul 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Alexis Gougeard FRA 05 Mar 1993 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Julien Duval FRA 27 May 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 4
Lawrence Naesen BEL 28 Aug 1992 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Oliver Naesen BEL 16 Sep 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 6
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
Stijn Vandenbergh BEL 25 Apr 1984 AG2R - La Mondiale 9
Artyom Zakharov KAZ 21 Oct 1991 Astana 1
Daniil Fominykh KAZ 28 Aug 1991 Astana 3
Davide Martinelli ITA 31 May 1993 Astana 1
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 Astana 8
Laurens De Vreese BEL 29 Sep 1988 Astana 10
Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ 19 May 1996 Astana 2
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 9
Gregor Mühlberger OOS 04 Apr 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Drucker LUX 03 Sep 1986 BORA - Hansgrohe 8
Lukas Pöstlberger OOS 10 Jan 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Marcus Burghardt DUI 30 Jun 1983 BORA - Hansgrohe 11
Maximilian Schachmann DUI 09 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Oscar Gatto ITA 01 Jan 1985 BORA - Hansgrohe 8
Bert De Backer BEL 02 Apr 1984 B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 9
Bryan Coquard FRA 25 Apr 1992 B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 3
Cyril Barthe FRA 14 Feb 1996 B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 1
Frederik Backaert BEL 13 Mar 1990 B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 6
Jens Debusschere BEL 23 Aug 1989 B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 8
Jérémy Lecroq FRA 07 Apr 1995 B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 3
Luca Mozzato ITA 15 Feb 1998 B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 1
Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA 06 May 1982 CCC 9
Gijs Van Hoecke BEL 12 Nov 1991 CCC 6
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL 14 Feb 1991 CCC 7
Jonas Koch DUI 25 Jun 1993 CCC 1
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 CCC 8
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 CCC 9
Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL 12 Oct 1995 CCC 2
Attilio Viviani ITA 18 Oct 1996 Cofidis 1
Christophe Laporte FRA 11 Dec 1992 Cofidis 4
Cyril Lemoine FRA 03 Mar 1983 Cofidis 6
Damien Touzé FRA 07 Jul 1996 Cofidis 2
Dimitri Claeys BEL 18 Jun 1987 Cofidis 3
Julien Vermote (1989) BEL 26 Jul 1989 Cofidis 4
Piet Allegaert BEL 20 Jan 1995 Cofidis 3
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Circus - Wanty Gobert 4
Boy van Poppel NED 18 Jan 1988 Circus - Wanty Gobert 4
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 Circus - Wanty Gobert 2
Ludwig De Winter BEL 31 Dec 1992 Circus - Wanty Gobert 2
Maurits Lammertink NED 31 Aug 1990 Circus - Wanty Gobert 1
Pieter Vanspeybrouck BEL 10 Feb 1987 Circus - Wanty Gobert 2
Xandro Meurisse BEL 31 Jan 1992 Circus - Wanty Gobert 2
Dries Devenyns BEL 22 Jul 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step 6
Florian Sénéchal FRA 10 Jul 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step 5
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Kasper Asgreen DEN 08 Feb 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Tim Declercq BEL 21 Mar 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 5
Yves Lampaert BEL 10 Apr 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step 6
Zdenek Stybar CZE 11 Dec 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step 8
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Pro Cycling 5
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 EF Pro Cycling 9
Jonas Rutsch DUI 24 Jan 1998 EF Pro Cycling 1
Sebastian Langeveld NED 17 Jan 1985 EF Pro Cycling 10
Sep Vanmarcke BEL 28 Jul 1988 EF Pro Cycling 10
Stefan Bissegger ZWI 13 Sep 1998 EF Pro Cycling 1
Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL 14 Jan 1990 EF Pro Cycling 4
Fabian Lienhard ZWI 03 Sep 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
Kévin Geniets LUX 09 Jan 1997 Groupama - FDJ 1
Mickaël Delage FRA 06 Aug 1985 Groupama - FDJ 8
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 1
Stefan Küng ZWI 16 Nov 1993 Groupama - FDJ 5
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 1
Christian Knees DUI 05 Mar 1981 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 8
Christopher Lawless GBR 04 Nov 1995 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 7
Leonardo Basso ITA 25 Oct 1993 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 8
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 5
Owain Doull GBR 02 May 1993 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 3
Guillaume Boivin CDN 25 May 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Hugo Hofstetter FRA 13 Feb 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Itmar Einhorn ISR 20 Sep 1997 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Nils Politt DUI 06 Mar 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 5
Norman Vahtra EST 23 Nov 1996 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Tom Van Asbroeck BEL 19 Apr 1990 Israel Start-Up Nation 6
Travis McCabe USA 12 May 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Florian Vermeersch BEL 12 Mar 1999 Lotto - Soudal 1
Frederik Frison BEL 28 Jul 1992 Lotto - Soudal 3
Jasper De Buyst BEL 24 Nov 1993 Lotto - Soudal 4
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 Lotto - Soudal 9
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 Lotto - Soudal 5
Stan Dewulf BEL 20 Dec 1997 Lotto - Soudal 1
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto - Soudal 2
Eduard Prades Reverter SPA 09 Aug 1987 Movistar 1
Inigo Elosegui SPA 06 Mar 1998 Movistar 1
Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI 01 Mar 1997 Movistar 1
Juan Diego Alba Bolivar COL 11 Sep 1997 Movistar 1
Lluis Mas Bonet SPA 15 Jan 1989 Movistar 2
Sebastian Mora Vedri SPA 19 Feb 1988 Movistar 1
Alexander Edmondson AUS 22 Dec 1993 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Alexander Konyshev ITA 25 Jul 1998 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Mitchelton - Scott 5
Jack Bauer NZL 07 Apr 1985 Mitchelton - Scott 8
Kaden Groves AUS 23 Dec 1998 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Mitchelton - Scott 5
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 6
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 NTT Pro Cycling 9
Maximilian Walscheid DUI 13 Jun 1993 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 NTT Pro Cycling 2
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 NTT Pro Cycling 4
Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR 28 Jul 1996 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF 03 Feb 1989 NTT Pro Cycling 7
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Alberto Dainese ITA 25 Mar 1998 Team Sunweb 1
Cees Bol NED 27 Jul 1995 Team Sunweb 2
Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 11 Feb 1996 Team Sunweb 1
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Team Sunweb 8
Nils Eekhoff NED 23 Jan 1998 Team Sunweb 1
Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 10 Aug 1994 Team Sunweb 5
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Team Sunweb 6
Chun Kai Feng TPE 02 Nov 1988 Bahrain - McLaren 3
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Fred Wright GBR 13 Jun 1999 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Luka Pibernik SLO 23 Oct 1993 Bahrain - McLaren 5
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 Bahrain - McLaren 7
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 Bahrain - McLaren 2
Sonny Colbrelli ITA 17 May 1990 Bahrain - McLaren 4
Adrien Petit FRA 26 Sep 1990 Total Direct Energie 6
Anthony Turgis FRA 16 May 1994 Total Direct Energie 2
Dries Van Gestel BEL 30 Sep 1994 Total Direct Energie 3
Florian Maître FRA 03 Sep 1996 Total Direct Energie 1
Geoffrey Soupe FRA 22 Mar 1988 Total Direct Energie 2
Niki Terpstra NED 18 May 1984 Total Direct Energie 9
Romain Cardis FRA 12 Aug 1992 Total Direct Energie 3
Alex Kirsch LUX 12 Jun 1992 Trek - Segafredo 3
Edward Theuns BEL 30 Apr 1991 Trek - Segafredo 7
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Trek - Segafredo 7
Kiel Reijnen USA 01 Jun 1986 Trek - Segafredo 4
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Trek - Segafredo 3
Ryan Mullen IRL 07 Aug 1994 Trek - Segafredo 3
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 2
Amund Gröndahl Jansen NOR 11 Feb 1994 Jumbo - Visma 4
Bert-Jan Lindeman NED 16 Jun 1989 Jumbo - Visma 2
Maarten Wynants BEL 13 May 1982 Jumbo - Visma 10
Pascal Eenkhoorn NED 08 Feb 1997 Jumbo - Visma 3
Taco van der Hoorn NED 04 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 3
Timo Roosen NED 11 Jan 1993 Jumbo - Visma 3
Wout Van Aert BEL 15 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 3
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 UAE Team Emirates 9
Marco Marcato ITA 11 Feb 1984 UAE Team Emirates 8
Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 UAE Team Emirates 4
Tom Böhli ZWI 17 Jan 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 31.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel ITA Luca Mozzato DUI Nils Politt
2023 02.04 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar NED Mathieu van der Poel DEN Mads Pedersen
2022 03.04 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Dylan van Baarle FRA Valentin Madouas
2021 04.04 1.WT DEN Kasper Asgreen NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Greg Van Avermaet
2020 18.10 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Wout Van Aert NOR Alexander Kristoff
2019 07.04 1.WT ITA Alberto Bettiol DEN Kasper Asgreen NOR Alexander Kristoff
2018 01.04 1.WT NED Niki Terpstra DEN Mads Pedersen BEL Philippe Gilbert
2017 02.04 1.WT BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Greg Van Avermaet NED Niki Terpstra
2016 03.04 1.WT SVK Peter Sagan ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Sep Vanmarcke
2015 05.04 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff NED Niki Terpstra BEL Greg Van Avermaet
2014 06.04 1.WT ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL Sep Vanmarcke
2013 31.03 1.WT ZWI Fabian Cancellara SVK Peter Sagan BEL Jürgen Roelandts
2012 01.04 1.WT BEL Tom Boonen ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Alessandro Ballan
2011 03.04 1.WT BEL Nick Nuyens FRA Sylvain Chavanel ZWI Fabian Cancellara
2010 04.04 1.PT ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Tom Boonen BEL Philippe Gilbert
2009 05.04 1.PT BEL Stijn Devolder DUI Heinrich Friedrich Haussler BEL Philippe Gilbert
2008 06.04 2.PT BEL Stijn Devolder BEL Nick Nuyens SPA Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
2007 08.04 1.PT ITA Alessandro Ballan BEL Leif Hoste ITA Luca Paolini
2006 02.04 1.PT BEL Tom Boonen BEL Leif Hoste USA George Hincapie
2005 03.04 1.PT BEL Tom Boonen DUI Andreas Klier BEL Peter Van Petegem
2004 04.04 CDM DUI Steffen Wesemann BEL Leif Hoste BEL Dave Bruylandts
2003 06.04 CDM BEL Peter Van Petegem BEL Frank Vandenbroucke AUS Stuart O'Grady
2002 07.04 CDM ITA Andrea Tafi BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Peter Van Petegem
2001 08.04 CDM ITA Gianluca Bortolami NED Erik Dekker ITA Denis Zanette
2000 02.04 CDM BEL Andrei Tchmil ITA Dario Pieri LAT Romans Vainsteins
1999 04.04 CDM BEL Peter Van Petegem BEL Frank Vandenbroucke BEL Johan Museeuw
1998 05.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Stefano Zanini BEL Andrei Tchmil
1997 06.04 CDM DEN Rolf Sörensen FRA Frédéric Moncassin ITA Franco Ballerini
1996 07.04 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Fabio Baldato BEL Johan Museeuw
1995 02.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Fabio Baldato UKR Andrei Tchmil
1994 03.04 CDM ITA Gianni Bugno BEL Johan Museeuw MDA Andrei Tchmil
1993 04.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw NED Frans Maassen ITA Dario Bottaro
1992 05.04 CDM FRA Jacky Durand ZWI Thomas Wegmuller BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck
1991 07.04 CDM BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL Johan Museeuw DEN Rolf Sörensen
1990 01.04 CDM ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Rudy Dhaenens NED John Talen
1989 02.04 CDM BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL Herman Frison NOR Dag-Otto Lauritzen
1988 03.04 CDM BEL Eddy Planckaert AUS Phil Anderson NED Adri van der Poel
1987 05.04 HC BEL Claude Criquielion IRL Sean Kelly BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1986 06.04 HC NED Adri van der Poel IRL Sean Kelly BEL Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande
1985 07.04 HC BEL Eric Vanderaerden AUS Phil Anderson NED Hennie Kuiper
1984 01.04 HC NED Johan Lammerts IRL Sean Kelly BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1983 03.04 HC NED Jan Raas BEL Ludo Peeters BEL Marc Sergeant
1982 04.04 HC BEL René Martens BEL Eddy Planckaert BEL Rudy Pevenage
1981 05.04 NED Hennie Kuiper NED Frits Pirard NED Jan Raas
1980 30.03 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser NED Jan Raas
1979 01.04 NED Jan Raas BEL Marc Demeyer BEL Daniël Willems
1978 09.04 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Michel Pollentier DUI Gregor Braun
1977 03.04 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Freddy Maertens* BEL Walter Planckaert*
1976 04.04 BEL Walter Planckaert ITA Francesco Moser BEL Marc Demeyer
1975 06.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Marc Demeyer
1974 31.03 NED Cees Bal BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Walter Godefroot*
1973 01.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Eddy Merckx
1972 09.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Andre Dierickx BEL Frans Verbeeck
1971 04.04 NED Evert Dolman BEL Frans Kerremans FRA Cyrille Guimard
1970 05.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Eddy Merckx
1969 30.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Marino Basso
1968 30.03 BEL Walter Godefroot DUI Rudi Altig NED Jan Janssen
1967 02.04 ITA Dino Zandegu BEL Noël Fore BEL Eddy Merckx
1966 09.04 BEL Edward Sels ITA Adriano Durante BEL Georges Vandenberghe (1941)
1965 17.04 NED Jo de Roo BEL Edward Sels BEL Georges Vanconingsloo
1964 05.04 DUI Rudi Altig BEL Benoni Beheyt NED Jo de Roo
1963 31.03 BEL Noël Fore BEL Frans Melckenbeeck GBR Tom Simpson
1962 01.04 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Michel Van Aerde BEL Norbert Kerckhove
1961 26.03 GBR Tom Simpson ITA Nino Defilippis NED Jo De Haan
1960 03.04 BEL Arthur De Cabooter FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Rik Van Looy
1959 30.03 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Frans Schoubben BEL Gilbert Desmet (1931)
1958 31.03 BEL Germain Derijcke BEL Willy Truye ITA Angelo Conterno
1957 31.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Jozef Planckaert BEL Norbert Kerckhove
1956 02.04 FRA Jean Forestier BEL Stan Ockers BEL Leon Van Daele
1955 27.03 FRA Louison Bobet ZWI Hugo Koblet BEL Rik Van Steenbergen
1954 04.04 BEL Raymond Impanis FRA François Mahé BEL Alfons Vandenbranden
1953 05.04 NED Wim van Est BEL Désiré Keteleer FRA Bernard Gauthier
1952 06.04 BEL Roger Decock ITA Loretto Petrucci BEL Briek Schotte
1951 01.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni FRA Bernard Gauthier FRA Attilio Redolfi
1950 02.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Briek Schotte FRA Louis Caput
1949 10.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Valère Ollivier BEL Briek Schotte
1948 18.04 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Albert Ramon BEL Marcel Rijckaert
1947 27.04 BEL Emiel Faignaert BEL Roger Desmet BEL Henri Renders
1946 14.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Louis Thiétard BEL Briek Schotte
1945 10.06 BEL Sylvain Grysolle BEL Albert Sercu BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1944 02.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Briek Schotte BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1943 12.04 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Albert Sercu BEL Kamiel Beeckman
1942 06.04 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Georges Claes (1920) BEL Robert Van Eenaeme
1941 04.05 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Gustaaf Van Overloop BEL Odiel Vanden Meerschaut
1940 31.03 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Georges Christiaens BEL Briek Schotte
1939 02.04 BEL Karel Kaers BEL Romain Maes (1913) BEL Edward Vissers
1938 10.04 BEL Edgard De Caluwé BEL Sylvère Maes BEL Marcel Kint
1937 21.03 BEL Michel D'Hooghe BEL Hubert Deltour BEL Louis Hardiquest
1936 05.04 BEL Louis Hardiquest BEL Edgard De Caluwé BEL François Neuville
1935 14.04 BEL Louis Duerloo BEL Eloi Meulenberg BEL Corneille Leemans
1934 18.03 BEL Gaston Rebry BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1933 02.04 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Leon Tommies BEL Romain Gijssels
1932 13.03 BEL Romain Gijssels BEL Alphonse Deloor BEL Alfred Hamerlinck
1931 22.03 BEL Romain Gijssels NED Cesar Bogaart BEL Jean Aerts
1930 13.04 BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Aimé Dossche BEL Émile Joly
1929 17.03 BEL Jozef Dervaes BEL Georges Ronsse BEL Alfred Hamerlinck
1928 25.03 BEL Jan Mertens BEL August Mortelmans BEL Louis Delannoy
1927 03.04 BEL Gerard Debaets BEL Gustave Van Slembroucke BEL Maurice De Waele
1926 21.03 BEL Denis Verschueren BEL Gustave Van Slembroucke BEL Raymond De Corte
1925 29.03 BEL Julien Delbecque BEL Joseph Pé BEL Hector Martin
1924 18.03 BEL Gerard Debaets BEL René Vermandel BEL Félix Sellier
1923 18.03 ZWI Heiri Suter BEL Charles Deruyter BEL Albert De Jonghe
1922 19.03 BEL Léon Devos FRA Jean Brunier FRA Francis Pélissier
1921 13.03 BEL René Vermandel BEL Jules Van Hevel BEL Louis Budts
1920 31.03 BEL Jules Van Hevel BEL Albert De Jonghe BEL Alphonse Van Hecke
1919 23.03 BEL Henri "Ritten" Van Leerberghe BEL Leon Buysse BEL Jules Van Hevel
1914 22.03 BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889) BEL Henri "Ritten" Van Leerberghe BEL Pierre Van De Velde
1913 25.03 BEL Paul Deman BEL Jos Van Daele BEL Victor Doms
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Mathieu van der Poel NED 2020 - 2024
3 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2010 - 2014
3 Tom Boonen BEL 2005 - 2012
3 Johan Museeuw BEL 1993 - 1998
3 Eric Leman BEL 1970 - 1973
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1949 - 1951
3 Achiel Buysse BEL 1940 - 1943
2 Stijn Devolder BEL 2008 - 2009
2 Peter Van Petegem BEL 1999 - 2003
2 Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 1989 - 1991
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Johan Museeuw BEL 1991 - 2002
8 Briek Schotte BEL 1940 - 1952
5 Mathieu van der Poel NED 2020 - 2024
5 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2010 - 2016
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1975
4 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2014 - 2021
4 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2009 - 2018
4 Tom Boonen BEL 2005 - 2012
4 Peter Van Petegem BEL 1999 - 2005
4 Andrei Tchmil UKR 1994 - 2000
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
13 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2008 - 2023
11 Matteo Trentin ITA 2014 - 2024
11 Sebastian Langeveld NED 2011 - 2022
11 Marcus Burghardt DUI 2009 - 2021
11 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1968
10 Dylan van Baarle NED 2014 - 2024
10 Oliver Naesen BEL 2015 - 2024
10 Jasper Stuyven BEL 2014 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-205 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1944
21-103 Achiel Buysse BEL 1940
21-210 Julien Delbecque BEL 1925
21-217 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1946
22-109 Frans Bonduel BEL 1930
22-131 Cees Bal NED 1974
22-137 Achiel Buysse BEL 1941
22-141 Jozef Dervaes BEL 1929
22-212 Briek Schotte BEL 1942
22-241 Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 1989
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-070 Andrei Tchmil BEL 2000
35-335 Andrea Tafi ITA 2002
34-282 Walter Godefroot BEL 1978
34-271 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2017
33-318 Niki Terpstra NED 2018
33-078 Peter Van Petegem BEL 2003
33-024 Steffen Wesemann DUI 2004
33-019 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2014
32-223 Gianluca Bortolami ITA 2001
32-174 Johan Museeuw BEL 1998
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
13 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2024
13 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2008 - 2023
12 Matteo Trentin ITA 2012 - 2024
12 Jens Keukeleire BEL 2011 - 2023
12 Sep Vanmarcke BEL 2011 - 2023
12 Sebastian Langeveld NED 2011 - 2022
12 Marcus Burghardt DUI 2009 - 2021
11 Edward Theuns BEL 2014 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-176 Emil Herzog DUI 2024
19-189 Armand Gilles BEL 1940
19-205 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1944
19-230 Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 2023
19-331 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
19-349 Magnus Sheffield USA 2022
19-356 Émile Joly BEL 1930
20-027 Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL 2020
20-039 Jos Wouters (1942) BEL 1962
20-045 Joshua Tarling GBR 2024
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-077 Frédéric Guesdon FRA 2012
40-326 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-079 Frédéric Guesdon FRA 2011
40-054 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
39-346 Mathew Hayman AUS 2018
39-237 Stuart O'Grady AUS 2013
39-227 Christian Knees DUI 2020
39-222 Stijn Devolder BEL 2019
39-119 Bram Tankink NED 2018
39-102 Roy Curvers NED 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar