Tour de France

Tour de France 2011
24 Jul 2011
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 AUS Cadel Evans AUS BMC 34-160
2 LUX Andy Schleck LUX Leopard - Trek 26-044
3 LUX Fränk Schleck LUX Leopard - Trek 31-100
4 FRA Thomas Voeckler FRA 32-032
5 SPA Alberto Contador Velasco* SPA
6 SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 33-169
7 ITA Damiano Cunego ITA Lampre - ISD 29-308
8 ITA Ivan Basso ITA Liquigas - Cannondale 33-240
9 USA Thomas Danielson USA Garmin - Cervélo 33-133
10 FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 34-063
11 FRA Pierre Rolland FRA 24-287
12 EST Rein Taaramäe EST 24-091
13 BEL Kevin De Weert BEL Quick Step 29-058
14 FRA Jérôme Coppel FRA 24-352
15 FRA Arnold Jeannesson FRA FDJ 25-190
16 SPA Haimar Zubeldia Agirre SPA RadioShack 34-114
17 USA Christian Vande Velde USA Garmin - Cervélo 35-063
18 CDN Ryder Hesjedal CDN Garmin - Cervélo 30-227
19 SVK Peter Velits SVK HTC - Highroad 26-153
20 BEL Jelle Vanendert BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto 26-155
21 NED Rob Ruijgh NED Vacansoleil - DCM 24-254
22 FRA Hubert Dupont FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 30-253
23 RUS Vladimir Gusev RUS Katusha 29-020
24 COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL Team Sky 24-179
25 SPA Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 33-070
26 IRL Nicolas Roche IRL AG2R - La Mondiale 27-021
27 FRA Sandy Casar FRA FDJ 32-172
28 RUS Vladimir Karpets RUS Katusha 31-308
29 BEL Maxime Monfort BEL Leopard - Trek 28-191
30 RUS Yury Trofimov RUS Katusha 27-180
31 GBR Geraint Thomas GBR Team Sky 25-060
32 USA Levi Leipheimer USA RadioShack 37-273
33 NED Robert Gesink NED Rabobank 25-054
34 SPA Egoi Martinez de Esteban SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 33-070
35 SPA Carlos Barredo Llamazales SPA Rabobank 30-049
36 SPA David Arroyo Duran SPA Movistar 31-199
37 DEN Chris Anker Sörensen DEN Saxo Bank - Sungard 26-322
38 BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto 29-019
39 FRA Rémy Di Grégorio FRA Astana 25-358
40 FRA Julien El Farès FRA 26-053
41 FRA David Moncoutié FRA 36-085
42 POL Sylwester Szmyd POL Liquigas - Cannondale 33-144
43 FRA Cyril Gautier FRA 23-302
44 DUI Tony Martin DUI HTC - Highroad 26-092
45 KAZ Andrey Zeits KAZ Astana 24-222
46 BEL Dries Devenyns BEL Quick Step 28-002
47 FRA Yannick Talabardon FRA 30-018
48 SPA Xavier Zandio Echaide SPA Team Sky 34-129
49 ZWI Steve Morabito ZWI BMC 28-175
50 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Leopard - Trek 26-124
51 FRA Christophe Riblon FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 30-188
52 FRA Anthony Charteau FRA 32-050
53 NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR Team Sky 24-068
54 FRA Jérôme Pineau FRA Quick Step 31-204
55 FRA Maxime Bouet FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 24-263
56 USA George Hincapie USA BMC 38-025
57 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Rabobank 27-243
58 NED Laurens ten Dam NED Rabobank 30-253
59 ZWI David Loosli ZWI Lampre - ISD 31-080
60 DUI Linus Gerdemann DUI Leopard - Trek 28-311
61 FRA Sylvain Chavanel FRA Quick Step 32-024
62 SPA Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA Saxo Bank - Sungard 28-016
63 BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Vacansoleil - DCM 24-260
64 DUI Christian Knees DUI Team Sky 30-141
65 FRA Amaël Moinard FRA BMC 29-172
66 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 23-291
67 DUI Jens Voigt DUI Leopard - Trek 39-311
68 NOR Thor Hushovd NOR Garmin - Cervélo 33-187
69 POL Maciej Paterski POL Liquigas - Cannondale 24-315
70 NED Bauke Mollema NED Rabobank 24-240
71 DUI Grischa Niermann DUI Rabobank 35-264
72 AUS Richie Porte AUS Saxo Bank - Sungard 26-175
73 RUS Egor Silin RUS Katusha 23-029
74 NED Johnny Hoogerland NED Vacansoleil - DCM 28-072
75 SPA Ruben Perez Moreno SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 29-267
76 GBR David Millar GBR Garmin - Cervélo 34-201
77 BEL Gianni Meersman BEL FDJ 25-231
78 AUS Stuart O'Grady AUS Leopard - Trek 37-352
79 FRA Tony Gallopin FRA 23-061
80 SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar 26-046
81 POR Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira POR RadioShack 31-120
82 USA Tejay Van Garderen USA HTC - Highroad 22-346
83 ITA Ivan Santaromita ITA BMC 27-085
84 SPA Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA RadioShack 31-170
85 BEL Jürgen Roelandts BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto 26-022
86 FRA Jérémy Roy FRA FDJ 28-032
87 SLO Kristjan Koren SLO Liquigas - Cannondale 24-241
88 SPA Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA Movistar 27-252
89 ITA Marco Marcato ITA Vacansoleil - DCM 27-164
90 POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 24-292
91 ITA Adriano Malori ITA Lampre - ISD 23-178
92 SPA Jesus Hernandez Blazquez SPA Saxo Bank - Sungard 29-299
93 ITA Matteo Bono ITA Lampre - ISD 27-256
94 SPA Alan Perez Lezaun SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 29-009
95 DEN Nicki Sörensen DEN Saxo Bank - Sungard 36-071
96 AUS Simon Gerrans AUS Team Sky 31-069
97 FRA Jonathan Hivert FRA 26-123
98 SPA Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni SPA Team Sky 33-310
99 NED Maarten Pieter Tjallingii NED Rabobank 33-261
100 ITA Daniel Oss ITA Liquigas - Cannondale 24-192
101 FRA Anthony Roux FRA FDJ 24-097
102 SPA Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios SPA Movistar 32-239
103 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI BMC 24-298
104 FRA Arthur Vichot FRA FDJ 22-240
105 KAZ Maxim Iglinskiy KAZ Astana 30-097
106 KAZ Dimitriy Fofonov KAZ Astana 34-343
107 ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Lampre - ISD 37-202
108 NED Joost Posthuma NED Leopard - Trek 30-138
109 DUI Danilo Hondo DUI Lampre - ISD 37-201
110 FRA Sébastien Minard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 29-042
111 FRA Sébastien Hinault FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 37-163
112 CZE Roman Kreuziger CZE Astana 25-079
113 DUI Sebastian Lang DUI Omega Pharma - Lotto 31-313
114 USA Brent Bookwalter USA BMC 27-159
115 ITA Manuel Quinziato ITA BMC 31-268
116 SPA Benjamin Noval Gonzalez SPA Saxo Bank - Sungard 32-182
117 FRA Blel Kadri FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 24-324
118 FRA Tristan Valentin FRA 29-151
119 ZWI Fabian Cancellara ZWI Leopard - Trek 30-128
120 FRA Sébastien Turgot FRA 27-104
121 COL Leonardo Fabio Duque COL 30-293
122 FRA Laurent Mangel FRA 30-063
123 ITA Matteo Tosatto ITA Saxo Bank - Sungard 37-071
124 FRA Fabrice Jeandesboz FRA 26-232
125 DEN Brian Bach Vandborg DEN Saxo Bank - Sungard 29-232
126 ITA Paolo Longo Borghini ITA Liquigas - Cannondale 30-226
127 SLO Grega Bole SLO Lampre - ISD 25-345
128 NED Lieuwe Westra NED Vacansoleil - DCM 28-316
129 KAZ Dimitriy Muravyev KAZ RadioShack 31-265
130 GBR Mark Cavendish GBR HTC - Highroad 26-064
131 FRA Mickael Buffaz FRA 32-064
132 FRA Mickaël Delage FRA FDJ 25-352
133 ITA Alessandro Vanotti ITA Liquigas - Cannondale 30-311
134 NED Niki Terpstra NED Quick Step 27-067
135 FRA Anthony Delaplace FRA 21-316
136 SLO Borut Bozic SLO Vacansoleil - DCM 30-350
137 GBR Ben Swift GBR Team Sky 23-262
138 FRA Jérémie Galland FRA 28-107
139 SPA Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA Movistar 29-079
140 LTU Tomas Vaitkus LTU Astana 29-170
141 DUI Marcel Sieberg DUI Omega Pharma - Lotto 29-085
142 AUS Matthew Harley Goss AUS HTC - Highroad 24-261
143 POL Maciej Bodnar POL Liquigas - Cannondale 26-139
144 UKR Andriy Grivko UKR Astana 27-352
145 NZL Julian Dean NZL Garmin - Cervélo 35-209
146 NED Addy Engels NED Quick Step 34-038
147 RUS Mikhail Ignatiev RUS Katusha 26-078
148 FRA Arnaud Coyot FRA 30-291
149 SPA Pablo Urtasun Perez SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 31-117
150 DUI Gerald Ciolek DUI Quick Step 24-308
151 FRA Perrig Quémeneur FRA 27-089
152 BEL Romain Zingle BEL 24-176
153 UKR Denys Kostyuk UKR Lampre - ISD 29-072
154 DEN Lars Ytting Bak DEN HTC - Highroad 31-190
155 FRA Vincent Jérôme FRA 26-240
156 DUI André Greipel DUI Omega Pharma - Lotto 29-008
157 LTU Ramunas Navardauskas LTU Garmin - Cervélo 23-176
158 FRA Yohann Gène FRA 30-029
159 USA Tyler Farrar USA Garmin - Cervélo 27-052
160 FRA Jimmy Engoulvent FRA 31-230
161 OOS Bernhard Eisel OOS HTC - Highroad 30-157
162 FRA Samuel Dumoulin FRA 30-338
163 AUS Mark Renshaw AUS HTC - Highroad 28-275
164 DUI Marcus Burghardt DUI BMC 28-024
165 USA Danny Pate USA HTC - Highroad 32-122
166 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC Movistar 24-329
167 ITA Fabio Sabatini ITA Liquigas - Cannondale 26-156
DNF RUS Alexandr Kolobnev RUS Katusha 30-081
DNF KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Astana 37-311
DNF SPA Amets Txurruka Ansola SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 28-256
DNF DUI Andreas Klöden DUI RadioShack 36-032
DNF SPA Benat Intxausti Elorriaga SPA Movistar 25-126
DNF BEL Bjorn Leukemans BEL Vacansoleil - DCM 34-023
DNF GBR Bradley Wiggins GBR Team Sky 31-087
DNF USA Chris Horner USA RadioShack 39-275
DNF FRA Christophe Kern FRA 30-187
DNF USA David Zabriskie USA Garmin - Cervélo 32-193
DNF RUS Denis Galimzyanov RUS Katusha 24-139
DNF BEL Frederik Willems (1979) BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto 31-320
DNF BEL Gert Steegmans BEL Quick Step 30-297
DNF SPA Iban Velasco Murillo SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 31-167
DNF SLO Janez Brajkovic SLO RadioShack 27-219
DNF FRA John Gadret FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 32-093
DNF SPA Juan Manuel Garate Cepa SPA Rabobank 35-091
DNF BEL Jurgen Van De Walle BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto 34-165
DNF BEL Jürgen Van Den Broeck BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto 28-173
DNF NED Lars Boom NED Rabobank 25-206
DNF ITA Leonardo Bertagnolli ITA Lampre - ISD 33-197
DNF ITA Paolo Tiralongo ITA Astana 34-016
DNF RUS Pavel Brutt RUS Katusha 29-176
DNF FRA Rémi Pauriol FRA FDJ 29-111
DNF FRA Romain Feillu FRA Vacansoleil - DCM 27-099
DNF BEL Tom Boonen BEL Quick Step 30-282
DNF BLR Vasil Kiryienka BLR Movistar 30-026
DNF RUS Vladimir Isaychev RUS Katusha 25-094
DNF FRA William Bonnet FRA FDJ 29-029
DNF NED Wout Poels NED Vacansoleil - DCM 23-297
DNF UKR Yaroslav Popovych UKR RadioShack 31-202
Tour de France 2011
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
02.07 Rit 1 Philippe Gilbert Philippe Gilbert Philippe Gilbert Philippe Gilbert
03.07 Rit 2 TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO Thor Hushovd Philippe Gilbert Philippe Gilbert
04.07 Rit 3 Tyler Farrar Thor Hushovd José Joaquin Rojas Gil Philippe Gilbert
05.07 Rit 4 Cadel Evans Thor Hushovd José Joaquin Rojas Gil Cadel Evans
06.07 Rit 5 Mark Cavendish Thor Hushovd Philippe Gilbert Cadel Evans
07.07 Rit 6 Edvald Boasson Hagen Thor Hushovd Philippe Gilbert Johnny Hoogerland
08.07 Rit 7 Mark Cavendish Thor Hushovd José Joaquin Rojas Gil Johnny Hoogerland
09.07 Rit 8 Rui Alberto Costa Faria Thor Hushovd Philippe Gilbert Tejay Van Garderen
10.07 Rit 9 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil Thomas Voeckler Philippe Gilbert Johnny Hoogerland
12.07 Rit 10 André Greipel Thomas Voeckler Philippe Gilbert Johnny Hoogerland
13.07 Rit 11 Mark Cavendish Thomas Voeckler Mark Cavendish Johnny Hoogerland
14.07 Rit 12 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez Thomas Voeckler Mark Cavendish Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
15.07 Rit 13 Thor Hushovd Thomas Voeckler Mark Cavendish Jérémy Roy
16.07 Rit 14 Jelle Vanendert Thomas Voeckler Mark Cavendish Jelle Vanendert
17.07 Rit 15 Mark Cavendish Thomas Voeckler Mark Cavendish Jelle Vanendert
19.07 Rit 16 Thor Hushovd Thomas Voeckler Mark Cavendish Jelle Vanendert
20.07 Rit 17 Edvald Boasson Hagen Thomas Voeckler Mark Cavendish Jelle Vanendert
21.07 Rit 18 Andy Schleck Thomas Voeckler Mark Cavendish Jelle Vanendert
22.07 Rit 19 Pierre Rolland Andy Schleck Mark Cavendish Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
23.07 Rit 20 Tony Martin Cadel Evans Mark Cavendish Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
24.07 Rit 21 Mark Cavendish Cadel Evans Mark Cavendish Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
24.07 Eindstand Cadel Evans Mark Cavendish Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
Startlijst Tour de France 2011
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Anthony Charteau FRA 04 Jun 1979 2
Anthony Delaplace FRA 11 Sep 1989 1
Arnaud Coyot FRA 06 Oct 1980 1
Christophe Kern FRA 18 Jan 1981 2
Cyril Gautier FRA 26 Sep 1987 1
David Moncoutié FRA 30 Apr 1975 3
Fabrice Jeandesboz FRA 04 Dec 1984 1
Jérémie Galland FRA 08 Apr 1983 1
Jérôme Coppel FRA 06 Aug 1986 1
Jimmy Engoulvent FRA 07 Dec 1979 1
Jonathan Hivert FRA 23 Mar 1985 1
Julien El Farès FRA 01 Jun 1985 1
Laurent Mangel FRA 22 May 1981 1
Leonardo Fabio Duque COL 04 Oct 1980 2
Mickael Buffaz FRA 21 May 1979 1
Perrig Quémeneur FRA 26 Apr 1984 1
Pierre Rolland FRA 10 Oct 1986 1
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 1
Romain Zingle BEL 29 Jan 1987 1
Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 05 Oct 1986 1
Samuel Dumoulin FRA 20 Aug 1980 2
Sébastien Turgot FRA 11 Apr 1984 1
Thomas Voeckler FRA 22 Jun 1979 6
Tony Gallopin FRA 24 May 1988 1
Tristan Valentin FRA 23 Feb 1982 1
Vincent Jérôme FRA 26 Nov 1984 1
Yannick Talabardon FRA 06 Jul 1981 1
Yohann Gène FRA 25 Jun 1981 1
Blel Kadri FRA 03 Sep 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Christophe Riblon FRA 17 Jan 1981 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Hubert Dupont FRA 13 Nov 1980 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA 22 May 1977 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
John Gadret FRA 22 Apr 1979 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Maxime Bouet FRA 03 Nov 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Nicolas Roche IRL 03 Jul 1984 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Sébastien Hinault FRA 11 Feb 1974 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Sébastien Minard FRA 12 Jun 1982 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 16 Sep 1973 Astana 6
Andrey Zeits KAZ 14 Dec 1986 Astana 1
Andriy Grivko UKR 07 Aug 1983 Astana 1
Dimitriy Fofonov KAZ 15 Aug 1976 Astana 2
Maxim Iglinskiy KAZ 18 Apr 1981 Astana 1
Paolo Tiralongo ITA 08 Jul 1977 Astana 1
Rémy Di Grégorio FRA 31 Jul 1985 Astana 1
Roman Kreuziger CZE 06 May 1986 Astana 3
Tomas Vaitkus LTU 04 Feb 1982 Astana 1
Amaël Moinard FRA 02 Feb 1982 BMC 1
Brent Bookwalter USA 16 Feb 1984 BMC 1
Cadel Evans AUS 14 Feb 1977 BMC 6
George Hincapie USA 29 Jun 1973 BMC 6
Ivan Santaromita ITA 30 Apr 1984 BMC 1
Manuel Quinziato ITA 30 Oct 1979 BMC 1
Marcus Burghardt DUI 30 Jun 1983 BMC 2
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 BMC 1
Steve Morabito ZWI 30 Jan 1983 BMC 1
Alan Perez Lezaun SPA 15 Jul 1982 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Amets Txurruka Ansola SPA 10 Nov 1982 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Egoi Martinez de Esteban SPA 15 May 1978 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui SPA 15 May 1978 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Iban Velasco Murillo SPA 08 Feb 1980 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Pablo Urtasun Perez SPA 29 Mar 1980 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Ruben Perez Moreno SPA 30 Oct 1981 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 05 Feb 1978 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
Anthony Roux FRA 18 Apr 1987 FDJ 1
Arnold Jeannesson FRA 15 Jan 1986 FDJ 1
Arthur Vichot FRA 26 Nov 1988 FDJ 1
Gianni Meersman BEL 05 Dec 1985 FDJ 1
Jérémy Roy FRA 22 Jun 1983 FDJ 2
Mickaël Delage FRA 06 Aug 1985 FDJ 1
Rémi Pauriol FRA 04 Apr 1982 FDJ 1
Sandy Casar FRA 02 Feb 1979 FDJ 7
William Bonnet FRA 25 Jun 1982 FDJ 1
Christian Vande Velde USA 22 May 1976 Garmin - Cervélo 5
David Millar GBR 04 Jan 1977 Garmin - Cervélo 7
David Zabriskie USA 12 Jan 1979 Garmin - Cervélo 3
Julian Dean NZL 28 Dec 1975 Garmin - Cervélo 3
Ramunas Navardauskas LTU 30 Jan 1988 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Ryder Hesjedal CDN 09 Dec 1980 Garmin - Cervélo 2
Thomas Danielson USA 13 Mar 1978 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Thor Hushovd NOR 18 Jan 1978 Garmin - Cervélo 9
Tyler Farrar USA 02 Jun 1984 Garmin - Cervélo 3
Alexandr Kolobnev RUS 04 May 1981 Katusha 1
Denis Galimzyanov RUS 07 Mar 1987 Katusha 1
Egor Silin RUS 25 Jun 1988 Katusha 1
Mikhail Ignatiev RUS 07 May 1985 Katusha 2
Pavel Brutt RUS 29 Jan 1982 Katusha 1
Vladimir Gusev RUS 04 Jul 1982 Katusha 1
Vladimir Isaychev RUS 21 Apr 1986 Katusha 1
Vladimir Karpets RUS 20 Sep 1979 Katusha 2
Yury Trofimov RUS 26 Jan 1984 Katusha 1
Adriano Malori ITA 28 Jan 1988 Lampre - ISD 1
Alessandro Petacchi ITA 03 Jan 1974 Lampre - ISD 4
Damiano Cunego ITA 19 Sep 1981 Lampre - ISD 3
Danilo Hondo DUI 04 Jan 1974 Lampre - ISD 2
David Loosli ZWI 05 May 1980 Lampre - ISD 1
Denys Kostyuk UKR 13 May 1982 Lampre - ISD 1
Grega Bole SLO 13 Aug 1985 Lampre - ISD 1
Leonardo Bertagnolli ITA 08 Jan 1978 Lampre - ISD 1
Matteo Bono ITA 11 Nov 1983 Lampre - ISD 1
Andy Schleck LUX 10 Jun 1985 Leopard - Trek 4
Fabian Cancellara ZWI 18 Mar 1981 Leopard - Trek 7
Fränk Schleck LUX 15 Apr 1980 Leopard - Trek 4
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Leopard - Trek 1
Jens Voigt DUI 17 Sep 1971 Leopard - Trek 6
Joost Posthuma NED 08 Mar 1981 Leopard - Trek 1
Linus Gerdemann DUI 16 Sep 1982 Leopard - Trek 2
Maxime Monfort BEL 14 Jan 1983 Leopard - Trek 1
Stuart O'Grady AUS 06 Aug 1973 Leopard - Trek 10
Alessandro Vanotti ITA 16 Sep 1980 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Fabio Sabatini ITA 18 Feb 1985 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Ivan Basso ITA 26 Nov 1977 Liquigas - Cannondale 4
Kristjan Koren SLO 25 Nov 1986 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Maciej Paterski POL 12 Sep 1986 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Paolo Longo Borghini ITA 10 Dec 1980 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Sylwester Szmyd POL 02 Mar 1978 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 Movistar 1
Benat Intxausti Elorriaga SPA 20 Mar 1986 Movistar 1
David Arroyo Duran SPA 07 Jan 1980 Movistar 2
Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA 06 May 1982 Movistar 1
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar 1
Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios SPA 27 Nov 1978 Movistar 2
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar 2
Vasil Kiryienka BLR 28 Jun 1981 Movistar 2
André Greipel DUI 16 Jul 1982 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Frederik Willems (1979) BEL 08 Sep 1979 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Jelle Vanendert BEL 19 Feb 1985 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Jürgen Roelandts BEL 02 Jul 1985 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Jurgen Van De Walle BEL 09 Feb 1977 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Jürgen Van Den Broeck BEL 01 Feb 1983 Omega Pharma - Lotto 2
Marcel Sieberg DUI 30 Apr 1982 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Philippe Gilbert BEL 05 Jul 1982 Omega Pharma - Lotto 2
Sebastian Lang DUI 15 Sep 1979 Omega Pharma - Lotto 3
Addy Engels NED 16 Jun 1977 Quick Step 1
Dries Devenyns BEL 22 Jul 1983 Quick Step 2
Gerald Ciolek DUI 19 Sep 1986 Quick Step 4
Gert Steegmans BEL 30 Sep 1980 Quick Step 3
Jérôme Pineau FRA 02 Jan 1980 Quick Step 5
Kevin De Weert BEL 27 May 1982 Quick Step 1
Niki Terpstra NED 18 May 1984 Quick Step 1
Sylvain Chavanel FRA 30 Jun 1979 Quick Step 6
Tom Boonen BEL 15 Oct 1980 Quick Step 5
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Rabobank 1
Carlos Barredo Llamazales SPA 05 Jun 1981 Rabobank 2
Grischa Niermann DUI 03 Nov 1975 Rabobank 1
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa SPA 24 Apr 1976 Rabobank 3
Lars Boom NED 30 Dec 1985 Rabobank 1
Laurens ten Dam NED 13 Nov 1980 Rabobank 1
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Rabobank 4
Maarten Pieter Tjallingii NED 05 Nov 1977 Rabobank 1
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 Rabobank 2
Andreas Klöden DUI 22 Jun 1975 RadioShack 6
Chris Horner USA 23 Oct 1971 RadioShack 2
Dimitriy Muravyev KAZ 02 Nov 1979 RadioShack 1
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre SPA 01 Apr 1977 RadioShack 4
Janez Brajkovic SLO 18 Dec 1983 RadioShack 1
Levi Leipheimer USA 24 Oct 1973 RadioShack 6
Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA 05 Feb 1980 RadioShack 1
Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira POR 26 Mar 1980 RadioShack 2
Yaroslav Popovych UKR 04 Jan 1980 RadioShack 3
Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 06 Dec 1982 Saxo Bank - Sungard 3
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez SPA 23 Jan 1979 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Brian Bach Vandborg DEN 04 Dec 1981 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Chris Anker Sörensen DEN 05 Sep 1984 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 08 Jul 1983 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez SPA 28 Sep 1981 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Matteo Tosatto ITA 14 May 1974 Saxo Bank - Sungard 2
Nicki Sörensen DEN 14 May 1975 Saxo Bank - Sungard 2
Richie Porte AUS 30 Jan 1985 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 Team Sky 1
Bradley Wiggins GBR 28 Apr 1980 Team Sky 2
Christian Knees DUI 05 Mar 1981 Team Sky 1
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 Team Sky 2
Geraint Thomas GBR 25 May 1986 Team Sky 2
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni SPA 17 Sep 1977 Team Sky 3
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 Team Sky 1
Simon Gerrans AUS 16 May 1980 Team Sky 3
Xavier Zandio Echaide SPA 17 Mar 1977 Team Sky 2
Bernhard Eisel OOS 17 Feb 1981 HTC - Highroad 2
Danny Pate USA 24 Mar 1979 HTC - Highroad 2
Lars Ytting Bak DEN 16 Jan 1980 HTC - Highroad 1
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 HTC - Highroad 4
Mark Renshaw AUS 22 Oct 1982 HTC - Highroad 3
Matthew Harley Goss AUS 05 Nov 1986 HTC - Highroad 1
Peter Velits SVK 21 Feb 1985 HTC - Highroad 1
Tejay Van Garderen USA 12 Aug 1988 HTC - Highroad 1
Tony Martin DUI 23 Apr 1985 HTC - Highroad 3
Bjorn Leukemans BEL 01 Jul 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Borut Bozic SLO 08 Aug 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Johnny Hoogerland NED 13 May 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Lieuwe Westra NED 11 Sep 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Marco Marcato ITA 11 Feb 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Rob Ruijgh NED 12 Nov 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Romain Feillu FRA 16 Apr 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM 3
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 23.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Adam Yates
2022 24.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Geraint Thomas
2021 18.07 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
2020 20.09 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO Primoz Roglic AUS Richie Porte
2019 28.07 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez GBR Geraint Thomas NED Steven Kruijswijk
2018 29.07 GT GBR Geraint Thomas NED Tom Dumoulin GBR Chris Froome
2017 23.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Rigoberto Uran Uran FRA Romain Bardet
2016 24.07 GT GBR Chris Froome FRA Romain Bardet COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
2015 26.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2014 27.07 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA Thibaut Pinot
2013 21.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2012 22.07 GT GBR Bradley Wiggins GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 24.07 GT AUS Cadel Evans LUX Andy Schleck LUX Fränk Schleck
2010 25.07 GT LUX Andy Schleck SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez BEL Jürgen Van Den Broeck
2009 26.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco LUX Andy Schleck USA Lance Armstrong*
2008 27.07 GT SPA Carlos Sastre Candil AUS Cadel Evans RUS Denis Menchov
2007 29.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco AUS Cadel Evans USA Levi Leipheimer
2006 23.07 GT SPA Oscar Pereiro Sio DUI Andreas Klöden SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2005 24.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ITA Ivan Basso DUI Jan Ullrich
2004 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Andreas Klöden ITA Ivan Basso
2003 27.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2002 28.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro LTU Raimundas Rumsas
2001 29.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2000 23.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
1999 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti
1998 02.08 GT ITA Marco Pantani DUI Jan Ullrich USA Bobby Julich
1997 27.07 GT DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque ITA Marco Pantani
1996 21.07 GT DEN Bjarne Riis DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque
1995 23.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Alex Zülle DEN Bjarne Riis
1994 24.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Marco Pantani
1993 25.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Tony Rominger POL Zenon Jaskula
1992 26.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Gianni Bugno
1991 28.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1990 22.07 GT USA Greg Lemond ITA Claudio Chiappucci NED Erik Breukink
1989 23.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1988 24.07 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo NED Steven Rooks COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
1987 26.07 GT IRL Stephen Roche SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo FRA Jean-François Bernard
1986 27.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Bernard Hinault ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1985 21.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond IRL Stephen Roche
1984 22.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond
1983 24.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Angel Arroyo Lanchas NED Peter Winnen
1982 25.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Johan van der Velde
1981 20.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Lucien Van Impe FRA Robert Alban
1980 20.07 NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Hennie Kuiper FRA Raymond Martin
1979 22.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1978 23.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1977 24.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Lucien Van Impe
1976 18.07 BEL Lucien Van Impe NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Raymond Poulidor
1975 20.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Lucien Van Impe
1974 21.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Vicente Lopez Carril
1973 22.07 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
1972 23.07 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor
1971 18.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Lucien Van Impe
1970 19.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1969 20.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Roger Pingeon FRA Raymond Poulidor
1968 21.07 NED Jan Janssen BEL Herman Vanspringel BEL Ferdinand Bracke
1967 23.07 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Julio Jimenez Munoz ITA Franco Balmamion
1966 14.07 FRA Lucien Aimar NED Jan Janssen FRA Raymond Poulidor
1965 14.07 ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor ITA Gianni Motta
1964 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes
1963 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA José Perez Frances
1962 15.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Jozef Planckaert FRA Raymond Poulidor
1961 16.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Guido Carlesi LUX Charly Gaul
1960 17.07 ITA Gastone Nencini ITA Graziano Battistini BEL Jan Adriaensens
1959 18.07 SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes FRA Henry Anglade FRA Jacques Anquetil
1958 19.07 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Vito Favero FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1957 20.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Marcel Janssens (1931) OOS Adolf Christian
1956 28.07 FRA Roger Walkowiak FRA Gilbert Bauvin BEL Jan Adriaensens
1955 30.07 FRA Louison Bobet BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1954 01.08 FRA Louison Bobet ZWI Ferdi Kübler ZWI Fritz Schär
1953 26.07 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Jean Mallejac ITA Giancarlo Astrua
1952 19.07 ITA Fausto Coppi BEL Stan Ockers SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1951 29.07 ZWI Hugo Koblet FRA Raphaël Géminiani FRA Lucien Lazaridès
1950 07.08 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Stan Ockers FRA Louison Bobet
1949 24.07 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali FRA Jacques Marinelli
1948 25.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Briek Schotte FRA Guy Lapébie
1947 19.07 FRA Jean Robic FRA Edouard Fachleitner ITA Pierre Brambilla
1939 30.07 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA René Vietto BEL Lucien Vlaemynck
1938 31.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Félicien Vervaecke FRA Victor Cosson
1937 25.07 FRA Roger Lapébie ITA Mario Vicini ZWI Leo Amberg
1936 02.08 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA Antonin Magne BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1935 28.07 BEL Romain Maes (1913) ITA Ambrogio Enrico Morelli BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1934 29.07 FRA Antonin Magne ITA Giuseppe Martano FRA Roger Lapébie
1933 23.07 FRA Georges Speicher ITA Learco Guerra ITA Giuseppe Martano
1932 31.07 FRA André Leducq DUI Kurt Stöpel ITA Francesco Camusso
1931 26.07 FRA Antonin Magne BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Antonio Pesenti
1930 27.07 FRA André Leducq ITA Learco Guerra FRA Antonin Magne
1929 28.07 BEL Maurice De Waele ITA Giuseppe Pancera BEL Jef Demuysere
1928 15.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz FRA André Leducq BEL Maurice De Waele
1927 17.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Maurice De Waele BEL Julien Vervaecke
1926 18.07 BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) LUX Nicolas Frantz ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1925 19.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1924 20.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze)
1923 22.07 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Ottavio Bottecchia FRA Romain Bellenger
1922 23.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine BEL Félix Sellier
1921 24.07 BEL Léon Scieur BEL Hector Heusghem FRA Honoré Barthélémy
1920 25.07 BEL Philippe Thys BEL Hector Heusghem BEL Firmin Lambot
1919 27.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine FRA Eugène Christophe
1914 26.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Jean Alavoine
1913 27.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1912 28.07 BEL Odiel Defraeye FRA Eugène Christophe FRA Gustave Garrigou
1911 30.07 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Paul Duboc FRA Émile Georget
1910 31.07 FRA Octave Lapize LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou
1909 01.08 LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Jean Alavoine
1908 09.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton LUX François Faber FRA Georges Passerieu
1907 04.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Émile Georget
1906 29.07 FRA René Pottier FRA Georges Passerieu FRA Louis Trousselier
1905 30.07 FRA Louis Trousselier FRA Hippolyte Aucouturier FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq
1904 23.07 FRA Henri Cornet (1884) FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq BEL Aloïs Catteau
1903 18.07 FRA Maurice Garin FRA Lucien Pothier FRA Fernand Augereau
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1985
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1974
5 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
4 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
3 Greg Lemond USA 1986 - 1990
3 Louison Bobet FRA 1953 - 1955
3 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
2 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2022 - 2023
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020 - 2021
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
7 Jan Ullrich DUI 1996 - 2005
7 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
7 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
6 Chris Froome GBR 2012 - 2018
6 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
6 Gustave Garrigou FRA 1907 - 1913
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Greg Lemond USA 1984 - 1990
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
11 Pierre Rolland FRA 2011 - 2022
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2007 - 2021
11 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1970 - 1983
11 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
10 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2013 - 2023
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2023
10 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
10 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2011 - 2021
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-353 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-031 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-352 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-364 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-187 François Faber LUX 1909
22-196 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-281 Octave Lapize FRA 1910
22-288 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965
22-292 Philippe Thys BEL 1913
22-300 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
34-181 Henri Pélissier FRA 1923
34-160 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
34-007 Gino Bartali ITA 1948
33-229 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1980
33-146 Lucien Buysse (Buyze) BEL 1926
33-135 Firmin Lambot BEL 1919
33-127 Léon Scieur BEL 1921
33-096 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2008
32-308 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1969 - 1983
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2010 - 2023
13 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2023
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2005 - 2021
13 Tony Martin DUI 2009 - 2021
13 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2003 - 2018
13 Erik Zabel DUI 1995 - 2008
13 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
12 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
12 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-061 Camille Fily FRA 1904
19-028 Giovanni Gerbi ITA 1904
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-244 Louis Colsaet FRA 1904
19-338 Danny van Poppel NED 2013
19-339 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
19-364 Albert Hendrickx BEL 1936
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-087 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
20-143 René Vietto FRA 1934
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-314 Jens Voigt DUI 2014
42-278 Chris Horner USA 2014
42-071 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-308 Jens Voigt DUI 2013
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
41-084 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
41-073 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-309 Jens Voigt DUI 2012
40-273 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-205 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
34 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2021
34 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
28 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
25 André Leducq FRA 1927 - 1938
22 André Darrigade FRA 1953 - 1964
20 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1924 - 1929
19 François Faber LUX 1908 - 1914
17 Jean Alavoine FRA 1909 - 1923
16 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
16 René Le Grevès FRA 1933 - 1939
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-089 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-097 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
20-143 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-145 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-148 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-156 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-198 Antoine Faure FRA 1904
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
38-091 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1974
37-197 Louis Heusghem BEL 1920
37-049 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1976
36-334 Cédric Vasseur FRA 2007
36-327 Walter Diggelmann ZWI 1952
36-304 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-293 Bartolomeo Aimo ITA 1926
36-274 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
36-270 Michael Woods CDN 2023
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
111 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
79 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
59 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
59 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
52 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
41 Sylvère Maes BEL 1936 - 1939
39 Antonin Magne FRA 1931 - 1934
37 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1927 - 1929
37 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
36 Louison Bobet FRA 1948 - 1955
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-010 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-140 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-328 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-363 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-107 Vincent Barteau FRA 1984
22-110 Léon Le Calvez FRA 1931
22-162 François Faber LUX 1909
22-194 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-207 Arsène Mersch LUX 1936
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-164 Eugène Christophe FRA 1922
37-021 Victor Fontan FRA 1929
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
36-122 Alberto Elli ITA 2000
36-008 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006
35-166 Gerrit Voorting NED 1958
35-124 Wim van Est NED 1958
35-000 Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA 1963
35-000 Gino Bartali ITA 1949
34-337 Henk Lubberding NED 1988