Tour de France

Tour de France 1999 | Rit 11
15 Jul 1999
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 BEL Ludo Dierckxsens BEL Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 34-274
2 RUS Dimitri Konyshev RUS Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 33-147
3 KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Casino 25-302
4 ITA Wladimir Belli ITA Festina - Lotus 28-355
5 BEL Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto - Mobistar 24-357
6 FRA Laurent Lefevre FRA Festina - Lotus 23-013
7 ITA Riccardo Forconi ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 29-032
8 DUI Erik Zabel DUI Telekom - ARD 29-008
9 AUS Robbie McEwen AUS Rabobank 27-021
10 ITA Giampaolo Mondini ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 27-000
11 FRA Christophe Capelle FRA 31-335
12 DEN Lars Michaelsen DEN La Française des Jeux 30-124
13 ITA Silvio Martinello ITA Team Polti 36-177
14 AUS Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 25-343
15 FRA François Simon FRA Crédit Agricole 30-260
16 BEL Peter Wuyts BEL Lotto - Mobistar 26-141
17 FRA Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 25-154
18 FRA Stéphane Barthe FRA Casino 26-222
19 RUS Alexei Sivakov RUS 27-190
20 FRA Richard Virenque FRA Team Polti 29-238
21 SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 29-174
22 BEL Kurt Van De Wouwer BEL Lotto - Mobistar 27-295
23 FRA Christophe Moreau FRA Festina - Lotus 28-094
24 FRA Stéphane Heulot FRA La Française des Jeux 28-117
25 USA George Hincapie USA US Postal Service 26-016
26 ZWI Laurent Dufaux ZWI Saeco - Cannondale 30-056
27 FRA Thierry Bourguignon FRA 36-208
28 FRA Cédric Vasseur FRA Crédit Agricole 28-331
29 BEL Fabien De Waele BEL Lotto - Mobistar 24-057
30 FRA Thierry Gouvenou FRA 30-062
31 USA Lance Armstrong USA US Postal Service 27-301
32 DUI Steffen Wesemann DUI Telekom - ARD 28-126
33 ITA Paolo Lanfranchi ITA Mapei - Quickstep 30-355
34 FRA Frédéric Guesdon FRA La Française des Jeux 28-182
35 DUI Udo Bölts DUI Telekom - ARD 32-339
36 SPA Fernando Escartin Coti SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 31-173
37 SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno SPA Vitalicio Seguros 26-291
38 FRA Benoît Salmon FRA Casino 25-067
39 SPA Prudencio Indurain Larraya SPA Vitalicio Seguros 31-036
40 USA Tyler Hamilton USA US Postal Service 28-136
41 SPA Manuel Beltran Martinez SPA Banesto 28-048
42 ITA Fabio Sacchi ITA Team Polti 25-054
43 BEL Mario Aerts BEL Lotto - Mobistar 24-196
44 FRA Laurent Brochard FRA Festina - Lotus 31-111
45 ITA Davide Bramati ITA Mapei - Quickstep 31-017
46 RUS Pavel Tonkov RUS Mapei - Quickstep 30-156
47 SPA Manuel Fernandez Gines SPA Mapei - Quickstep 28-140
48 FRA Didier Rous FRA Festina - Lotus 28-300
49 FRA Fabrice Gougot FRA Casino 27-319
50 FRA Pascal Chanteur FRA Casino 31-157
51 ITA Gianni Faresin ITA Mapei - Quickstep 33-364
52 BEL Tom Steels BEL Mapei - Quickstep 27-317
53 ZWI Alex Zülle ZWI Banesto 31-010
54 FRA Anthony Morin FRA La Française des Jeux 25-019
55 ITA Andrea Peron (1971) ITA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 27-336
56 AUS Henk Vogels (1973) AUS Crédit Agricole 25-349
57 NED Marc Lotz NED Rabobank 25-269
58 SPA Santos Gonzalez Capilla SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 25-210
59 ITA Daniele Nardello ITA Mapei - Quickstep 26-347
60 NED Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 27-048
61 ITA Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom - ARD 29-151
62 ZWI Rolf Huser ZWI Festina - Lotus 28-040
63 FRA Jean-Cyril Robin FRA La Française des Jeux 29-322
64 FRA Laurent Madouas FRA Festina - Lotus 32-157
65 ZWI Fabian Jeker ZWI Festina - Lotus 30-229
66 BEL Peter Farazijn BEL Cofidis 30-169
67 ITA Ivan Gotti ITA Team Polti 30-109
68 ITA Stefano Cattai ITA Team Polti 31-229
69 FRA Carlos Da Cruz FRA 24-207
70 SPA José Angel Vidal Martinez SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 29-260
71 USA Kevin Livingston USA US Postal Service 26-052
72 DEN Peter Meinert-Nielsen DEN US Postal Service 33-052
73 BEL Geert Verheyen BEL Lotto - Mobistar 26-127
74 OOS Georg Totschnig OOS Telekom - ARD 28-051
75 SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 25-357
76 ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 25-364
77 SPA Jon Odriozola Mugarza SPA Banesto 28-201
78 SPA Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales SPA Vitalicio Seguros 28-190
79 SPA Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio SPA Banesto 28-030
80 ITA Mirco Crepaldi ITA Team Polti 27-034
81 SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez SPA Banesto 23-128
82 SPA Francisco Tomas Garcia Rodriguez SPA Vitalicio Seguros 23-253
83 FRA Christophe Mengin FRA La Française des Jeux 30-315
84 FRA Frédéric Bessy FRA Casino 27-188
85 SPA Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 26-310
86 FRA Christophe Bassons FRA La Française des Jeux 25-035
87 ITA Luca Mazzanti ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 25-161
88 ITA Mariano Piccoli ITA Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 28-307
89 ITA Rossano Brasi ITA 27-042
90 ITA Marco Fincato ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 28-282
91 SPA Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran SPA Festina - Lotus 27-179
92 ITA Massimo Giunti ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 24-351
93 FRA Ludovic Auger FRA 28-148
94 FRA Claude Lamour FRA Cofidis 29-270
95 SPA Javier Otxoa Palacios SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 24-319
96 SPA José Vicente Garcia Acosta SPA Banesto 26-345
97 SPA Javier Pascual Rodriguez SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 24-243
98 FRA Christophe Rinero FRA Cofidis 25-198
99 FRA Anthony Langella FRA Crédit Agricole 25-082
100 DEN Bo Hamburger DEN Cantina Tollo - Alexia 29-052
101 SPA Rafael Diaz Justo SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 26-249
102 DUI Kai Hundertmarck DUI Telekom - ARD 30-081
103 USA Christian Vande Velde USA US Postal Service 23-054
104 ITA Marco Artunghi ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 30-003
105 FRA Lylian Lebreton FRA 27-191
106 FRA Gilles Maignan FRA Casino 30-350
107 SPA Juan José De Los Angeles Segui SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 26-144
108 SPA Luis Perez Rodriguez SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 25-029
109 FRA Christophe Oriol FRA Casino 26-137
110 SPA Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 26-280
111 BEL Bart Leysen BEL Mapei - Quickstep 30-155
112 BEL Steve De Wolf BEL Cofidis 23-319
113 SPA Pedro Horrillo Muñoz SPA Vitalicio Seguros 24-291
114 ITA Marco Serpellini ITA Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 26-335
115 SPA Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA Vitalicio Seguros 29-193
116 ITA Oscar Pellicioli ITA Team Polti 34-014
117 ITA Massimiliano Napolitano ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 26-124
118 ZWI Armin Meier ZWI Saeco - Cannondale 29-254
119 SPA Miguel Angel Pena Caceres SPA Banesto 29-007
120 ITA Mario Scirea ITA Saeco - Cannondale 34-342
121 ZWE Marcus Ljungqvist ZWE Cantina Tollo - Alexia 24-262
122 DUI Jens Voigt DUI Crédit Agricole 27-302
123 DUI Jan Schaffrath DUI Telekom - ARD 27-302
124 GBR Christopher Boardman GBR Crédit Agricole 30-323
125 USA Frankie Andreu USA US Postal Service 31-293
126 FRA Stéphane Goubert FRA Team Polti 29-124
127 ITA Sergio Barbero ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 30-179
128 ITA Giuseppe Calcaterra (1964) ITA Saeco - Cannondale 34-218
129 ITA Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 31-226
130 NED Erik Dekker NED Rabobank 28-328
131 COL Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez COL Vitalicio Seguros 32-119
132 COL Jose Joaquim Castelblanco Romero COL Kelme - Costa Blanca 29-212
133 ITA Alberto Elli ITA Telekom - ARD 35-128
134 ITA Marco Pinotti ITA Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 23-141
135 BEL Johan Verstrepen BEL Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 31-268
136 ITA Francesco Secchiari ITA Saeco - Cannondale 26-325
137 ZWI Beat Zberg ZWI Rabobank 28-066
138 COL Carlos Alberto Contreras Cano COL Kelme - Costa Blanca 25-216
139 DUI Jörg Jaksche DUI Telekom - ARD 22-357
140 BEL Sébastien Demarbaix BEL Lotto - Mobistar 25-208
141 ZWE Magnus Backstedt ZWE Crédit Agricole 24-166
142 ITA Elio Aggiano ITA Vitalicio Seguros 27-122
143 ITA Alessandro Baronti ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 32-041
144 ITA Gabriele Colombo ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 27-065
145 FRA Pascal Derame FRA US Postal Service 28-355
146 NED Maarten den Bakker NED Rabobank 30-170
147 ZWI Roland Meier ZWI Cofidis 31-236
148 SPA Jose Javier Gomez Gozalo SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 25-119
149 AUS Patrick Jonker AUS Rabobank 30-051
150 SPA David Navas Chica SPA Banesto 25-035
151 SPA Cesar Solaun Solana SPA Banesto 28-198
152 FRA Dominique Rault FRA 28-043
153 FRA Damien Nazon FRA La Française des Jeux 25-019
154 FRA Laurent Desbiens FRA Cofidis 29-302
155 FRA Thierry Loder FRA Cofidis 23-213
156 AUS Jay Sweet AUS 23-339
157 ITA Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco - Cannondale 24-109
158 FRA Jacky Durand FRA Lotto - Mobistar 32-155
159 BEL Thierry Marichal BEL Lotto - Mobistar 26-032
DNF ITA Moreno Di Biase ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 23-253
Tour de France 1999
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
03.07 Proloog Lance Armstrong* Lance Armstrong* Lance Armstrong* Mariano Piccoli
04.07 Rit 1 Jaan Kirsipuu Lance Armstrong* Jaan Kirsipuu Mariano Piccoli
05.07 Rit 2 Tom Steels Jaan Kirsipuu Jaan Kirsipuu Mariano Piccoli
06.07 Rit 3 Tom Steels Jaan Kirsipuu Jaan Kirsipuu Mariano Piccoli
07.07 Rit 4 Mario Cipollini Jaan Kirsipuu Jaan Kirsipuu Mariano Piccoli
08.07 Rit 5 Mario Cipollini Jaan Kirsipuu Jaan Kirsipuu Mariano Piccoli
09.07 Rit 6 Mario Cipollini Jaan Kirsipuu Jaan Kirsipuu Mariano Piccoli
10.07 Rit 7 Mario Cipollini Jaan Kirsipuu Jaan Kirsipuu Mariano Piccoli
11.07 Rit 8 Lance Armstrong* Lance Armstrong* Jaan Kirsipuu Mariano Piccoli
13.07 Rit 9 Lance Armstrong* Lance Armstrong* Stuart O'Grady Richard Virenque
14.07 Rit 10 Giuseppe Guerini Lance Armstrong* Stuart O'Grady Richard Virenque
15.07 Rit 11 Ludo Dierckxsens Lance Armstrong* Stuart O'Grady Richard Virenque
16.07 Rit 12 David Etxebarria Alkorta Lance Armstrong* Erik Zabel Richard Virenque
17.07 Rit 13 Salvatore Commesso Lance Armstrong* Erik Zabel Richard Virenque
18.07 Rit 14 Dimitri Konyshev Lance Armstrong* Erik Zabel Richard Virenque
20.07 Rit 15 Fernando Escartin Coti Lance Armstrong* Erik Zabel Richard Virenque
21.07 Rit 16 David Etxebarria Alkorta Lance Armstrong* Erik Zabel Richard Virenque
22.07 Rit 17 Tom Steels Lance Armstrong* Erik Zabel Richard Virenque
23.07 Rit 18 Giampaolo Mondini Lance Armstrong* Erik Zabel Richard Virenque
24.07 Rit 19 Lance Armstrong* Lance Armstrong* Erik Zabel Richard Virenque
25.07 Rit 20 Robbie McEwen Lance Armstrong* Erik Zabel Richard Virenque
25.07 Eindstand Lance Armstrong* Erik Zabel Richard Virenque
Startlijst Tour de France 1999
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alexei Sivakov RUS 07 Jan 1972 1
Carlos Da Cruz FRA 20 Dec 1974 1
Christophe Capelle FRA 15 Aug 1967 2
Dominique Rault FRA 02 Jun 1971 1
Jay Sweet AUS 11 Aug 1975 1
Ludovic Auger FRA 17 Feb 1971 1
Lylian Lebreton FRA 06 Jan 1972 1
Rossano Brasi ITA 03 Jun 1972 2
Thierry Bourguignon FRA 19 Dec 1962 2
Thierry Gouvenou FRA 14 May 1969 2
Alex Zülle ZWI 05 Jul 1968 Banesto 6
Cesar Solaun Solana SPA 29 Dec 1970 Banesto 1
David Navas Chica SPA 10 Jun 1974 Banesto 1
Francisco Mancebo Perez SPA 09 Mar 1976 Banesto 1
Jon Odriozola Mugarza SPA 26 Dec 1970 Banesto 1
Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio SPA 15 Jun 1971 Banesto 2
José Vicente Garcia Acosta SPA 04 Aug 1972 Banesto 2
Manuel Beltran Martinez SPA 28 May 1971 Banesto 1
Miguel Angel Pena Caceres SPA 08 Jul 1970 Banesto 1
Anthony Langella FRA 24 Apr 1974 Crédit Agricole 1
Cédric Vasseur FRA 18 Aug 1970 Crédit Agricole 2
Christopher Boardman GBR 26 Aug 1968 Crédit Agricole 6
François Simon FRA 28 Oct 1968 Crédit Agricole 5
Henk Vogels (1973) AUS 31 Jul 1973 Crédit Agricole 2
Jens Voigt DUI 17 Sep 1971 Crédit Agricole 2
Magnus Backstedt ZWE 30 Jan 1975 Crédit Agricole 2
Sébastien Hinault FRA 11 Feb 1974 Crédit Agricole 1
Stuart O'Grady AUS 06 Aug 1973 Crédit Agricole 3
Bobby Julich USA 18 Nov 1971 Cofidis 3
Christophe Rinero FRA 29 Dec 1973 Cofidis 2
Claude Lamour FRA 18 Oct 1969 Cofidis 1
Laurent Desbiens FRA 16 Sep 1969 Cofidis 4
Massimiliano Lelli ITA 02 Dec 1967 Cofidis 3
Peter Farazijn BEL 27 Jan 1969 Cofidis 2
Roland Meier ZWI 22 Nov 1967 Cofidis 2
Steve De Wolf BEL 31 Aug 1975 Cofidis 1
Thierry Loder FRA 15 Dec 1975 Cofidis 1
Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 16 Sep 1973 Casino 1
Benoît Salmon FRA 09 May 1974 Casino 1
Christophe Oriol FRA 28 Feb 1973 Casino 1
Fabrice Gougot FRA 31 Aug 1971 Casino 1
Frédéric Bessy FRA 09 Jan 1972 Casino 1
Gilles Maignan FRA 30 Jul 1968 Casino 1
Jaan Kirsipuu EST 17 Jul 1969 Casino 3
Pascal Chanteur FRA 09 Feb 1968 Casino 1
Stéphane Barthe FRA 05 Dec 1972 Casino 2
Alessandro Baronti ITA 04 Jun 1967 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Bo Hamburger DEN 24 May 1970 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 4
Gabriele Colombo ITA 11 May 1972 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 2
Giampaolo Mondini ITA 15 Jul 1972 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Luca Mazzanti ITA 04 Feb 1974 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Marcus Ljungqvist ZWE 26 Oct 1974 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Massimo Giunti ITA 29 Jul 1974 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Moreno Di Biase ITA 05 Nov 1975 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Nicola Minali ITA 10 Nov 1969 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 4
Anthony Morin FRA 26 Jun 1974 La Française des Jeux 1
Christophe Bassons FRA 10 Jun 1974 La Française des Jeux 1
Christophe Mengin FRA 03 Sep 1968 La Française des Jeux 4
Damien Nazon FRA 26 Jun 1974 La Française des Jeux 1
Frédéric Guesdon FRA 14 Jan 1971 La Française des Jeux 1
Jean-Cyril Robin FRA 27 Aug 1969 La Française des Jeux 3
Jimmy Casper FRA 28 May 1978 La Française des Jeux 1
Lars Michaelsen DEN 13 Mar 1969 La Française des Jeux 2
Stéphane Heulot FRA 20 Mar 1971 La Française des Jeux 2
Christophe Moreau FRA 12 Apr 1971 Festina - Lotus 1
Didier Rous FRA 18 Sep 1970 Festina - Lotus 3
Fabian Jeker ZWI 28 Nov 1968 Festina - Lotus 2
Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran SPA 18 Jan 1972 Festina - Lotus 1
Laurent Brochard FRA 26 Mar 1968 Festina - Lotus 3
Laurent Lefevre FRA 02 Jul 1976 Festina - Lotus 1
Laurent Madouas FRA 08 Feb 1967 Festina - Lotus 3
Rolf Huser ZWI 05 Jun 1971 Festina - Lotus 1
Wladimir Belli ITA 25 Jul 1970 Festina - Lotus 2
Carlos Alberto Contreras Cano COL 11 Dec 1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Fernando Escartin Coti SPA 24 Jan 1968 Kelme - Costa Blanca 5
Javier Otxoa Palacios SPA 30 Aug 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Javier Pascual Llorente SPA 30 Mar 1971 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Javier Pascual Rodriguez SPA 14 Nov 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
José Angel Vidal Martinez SPA 28 Oct 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca 2
Jose Javier Gomez Gozalo SPA 18 Mar 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Jose Joaquim Castelblanco Romero COL 15 Dec 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Juan José De Los Angeles Segui SPA 21 Feb 1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Jan Svorada CZE 28 Aug 1968 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 5
Johan Verstrepen BEL 21 Oct 1967 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Ludo Dierckxsens BEL 14 Oct 1964 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Marco Pinotti ITA 25 Feb 1976 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Marco Serpellini ITA 14 Aug 1972 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 3
Mariano Piccoli ITA 11 Sep 1970 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Pavel Padrnos CZE 17 Dec 1970 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Raivis Belohvosciks LAT 21 Jan 1976 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Zbigniew Spruch POL 13 Dec 1965 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Fabien De Waele BEL 19 May 1975 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Geert Verheyen BEL 10 Mar 1973 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Jacky Durand FRA 10 Feb 1967 Lotto - Mobistar 4
Kurt Van De Wouwer BEL 24 Sep 1971 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Mario Aerts BEL 31 Dec 1974 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Peter Wuyts BEL 24 Feb 1973 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Rik Verbrugghe BEL 23 Jul 1974 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Sébastien Demarbaix BEL 19 Dec 1973 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Thierry Marichal BEL 13 Jun 1973 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Axel Merckx BEL 18 Aug 1972 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Bart Leysen BEL 10 Feb 1969 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Daniele Nardello ITA 02 Aug 1972 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Davide Bramati ITA 28 Jun 1968 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Gianni Faresin ITA 16 Jul 1965 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Manuel Fernandez Gines SPA 25 Feb 1971 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Paolo Lanfranchi ITA 25 Jul 1968 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Pavel Tonkov RUS 09 Feb 1969 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Tom Steels BEL 02 Sep 1971 Mapei - Quickstep 3
Dimitri Konyshev RUS 18 Feb 1966 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 5
Marco Artunghi ITA 12 Jul 1969 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Marco Fincato ITA 06 Oct 1970 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Massimiliano Napolitano ITA 13 Mar 1973 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Michele Coppolillo ITA 17 Jul 1967 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Riccardo Forconi ITA 13 Jun 1970 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Roberto Conti ITA 16 Dec 1964 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 4
Sergio Barbero ITA 17 Jan 1969 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 2
Stefano Garzelli ITA 16 Jul 1973 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Abraham Olano Manzano SPA 22 Jan 1970 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 4
Andrea Peron (1971) ITA 14 Aug 1971 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 2
David Etxebarria Alkorta SPA 23 Jul 1973 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1
Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado SPA 08 Oct 1972 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1
Luis Perez Rodriguez SPA 16 Jun 1974 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1
Marcelino Garcia Alonso SPA 27 Feb 1971 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1
Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez SPA 08 Sep 1972 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1
Rafael Diaz Justo SPA 08 Nov 1972 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1
Santos Gonzalez Capilla SPA 17 Dec 1973 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1
Fabio Sacchi ITA 22 May 1974 Team Polti 2
Ivan Gotti ITA 28 Mar 1969 Team Polti 2
Mirco Crepaldi ITA 11 Jun 1972 Team Polti 1
Oscar Pellicioli ITA 01 Jul 1965 Team Polti 3
Richard Virenque FRA 19 Nov 1969 Team Polti 6
Silvio Martinello ITA 19 Jan 1963 Team Polti 3
Stefano Cattai ITA 29 Nov 1967 Team Polti 1
Stéphane Goubert FRA 13 Mar 1970 Team Polti 1
Beat Zberg ZWI 10 May 1971 Rabobank 3
Erik Dekker NED 21 Aug 1970 Rabobank 2
Leon van Bon NED 08 Jan 1972 Rabobank 4
Maarten den Bakker NED 26 Jan 1969 Rabobank 3
Marc Lotz NED 19 Oct 1973 Rabobank 1
Marc Wauters BEL 23 Feb 1969 Rabobank 2
Michael Boogerd NED 28 May 1972 Rabobank 3
Patrick Jonker AUS 25 May 1969 Rabobank 1
Robbie McEwen AUS 24 Jun 1972 Rabobank 2
Armin Meier ZWI 03 Nov 1969 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Francesco Secchiari ITA 24 Aug 1972 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Gian Matteo Fagnini ITA 11 Oct 1970 Saeco - Cannondale 2
Giuseppe Calcaterra (1964) ITA 09 Dec 1964 Saeco - Cannondale 2
Laurent Dufaux ZWI 20 May 1969 Saeco - Cannondale 5
Mario Cipollini ITA 22 Mar 1967 Saeco - Cannondale 6
Mario Scirea ITA 07 Aug 1964 Saeco - Cannondale 3
Paolo Savoldelli ITA 07 May 1973 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Salvatore Commesso ITA 28 Mar 1975 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Alberto Elli ITA 09 Mar 1964 Telekom - ARD 4
Erik Zabel DUI 07 Jul 1970 Telekom - ARD 5
Georg Totschnig OOS 25 May 1971 Telekom - ARD 2
Giuseppe Guerini ITA 14 Feb 1970 Telekom - ARD 2
Jan Schaffrath DUI 17 Sep 1971 Telekom - ARD 1
Jörg Jaksche DUI 23 Jul 1976 Telekom - ARD 1
Kai Hundertmarck DUI 25 Apr 1969 Telekom - ARD 1
Steffen Wesemann DUI 11 Mar 1971 Telekom - ARD 1
Udo Bölts DUI 10 Aug 1966 Telekom - ARD 3
Christian Vande Velde USA 22 May 1976 US Postal Service 1
Frankie Andreu USA 26 Sep 1967 US Postal Service 4
George Hincapie USA 29 Jun 1973 US Postal Service 2
Jonathan Vaughters USA 10 Jun 1973 US Postal Service 1
Kevin Livingston USA 24 May 1973 US Postal Service 1
Lance Armstrong USA 18 Sep 1971 US Postal Service 3
Pascal Derame FRA 25 Jul 1970 US Postal Service 1
Peter Meinert-Nielsen DEN 24 May 1966 US Postal Service 1
Tyler Hamilton USA 01 Mar 1971 US Postal Service 2
Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA 03 Jan 1970 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Angel Luis Casero Moreno SPA 27 Sep 1972 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Elio Aggiano ITA 15 Mar 1972 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales SPA 06 Jan 1971 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Francisco Tomas Garcia Rodriguez SPA 05 Nov 1975 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Gines Salmeron Martinez SPA 15 Nov 1972 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez COL 18 Mar 1967 Vitalicio Seguros 3
Pedro Horrillo Muñoz SPA 27 Sep 1974 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Prudencio Indurain Larraya SPA 09 Jun 1968 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 23.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Adam Yates
2022 24.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Geraint Thomas
2021 18.07 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
2020 20.09 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO Primoz Roglic AUS Richie Porte
2019 28.07 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez GBR Geraint Thomas NED Steven Kruijswijk
2018 29.07 GT GBR Geraint Thomas NED Tom Dumoulin GBR Chris Froome
2017 23.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Rigoberto Uran Uran FRA Romain Bardet
2016 24.07 GT GBR Chris Froome FRA Romain Bardet COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
2015 26.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2014 27.07 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA Thibaut Pinot
2013 21.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2012 22.07 GT GBR Bradley Wiggins GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 24.07 GT AUS Cadel Evans LUX Andy Schleck LUX Fränk Schleck
2010 25.07 GT LUX Andy Schleck SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez BEL Jürgen Van Den Broeck
2009 26.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco LUX Andy Schleck USA Lance Armstrong*
2008 27.07 GT SPA Carlos Sastre Candil AUS Cadel Evans RUS Denis Menchov
2007 29.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco AUS Cadel Evans USA Levi Leipheimer
2006 23.07 GT SPA Oscar Pereiro Sio DUI Andreas Klöden SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2005 24.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ITA Ivan Basso DUI Jan Ullrich
2004 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Andreas Klöden ITA Ivan Basso
2003 27.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2002 28.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro LTU Raimundas Rumsas
2001 29.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2000 23.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
1999 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti
1998 02.08 GT ITA Marco Pantani DUI Jan Ullrich USA Bobby Julich
1997 27.07 GT DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque ITA Marco Pantani
1996 21.07 GT DEN Bjarne Riis DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque
1995 23.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Alex Zülle DEN Bjarne Riis
1994 24.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Marco Pantani
1993 25.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Tony Rominger POL Zenon Jaskula
1992 26.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Gianni Bugno
1991 28.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1990 22.07 GT USA Greg Lemond ITA Claudio Chiappucci NED Erik Breukink
1989 23.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1988 24.07 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo NED Steven Rooks COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
1987 26.07 GT IRL Stephen Roche SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo FRA Jean-François Bernard
1986 27.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Bernard Hinault ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1985 21.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond IRL Stephen Roche
1984 22.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond
1983 24.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Angel Arroyo Lanchas NED Peter Winnen
1982 25.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Johan van der Velde
1981 20.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Lucien Van Impe FRA Robert Alban
1980 20.07 NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Hennie Kuiper FRA Raymond Martin
1979 22.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1978 23.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1977 24.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Lucien Van Impe
1976 18.07 BEL Lucien Van Impe NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Raymond Poulidor
1975 20.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Lucien Van Impe
1974 21.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Vicente Lopez Carril
1973 22.07 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
1972 23.07 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor
1971 18.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Lucien Van Impe
1970 19.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1969 20.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Roger Pingeon FRA Raymond Poulidor
1968 21.07 NED Jan Janssen BEL Herman Vanspringel BEL Ferdinand Bracke
1967 23.07 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Julio Jimenez Munoz ITA Franco Balmamion
1966 14.07 FRA Lucien Aimar NED Jan Janssen FRA Raymond Poulidor
1965 14.07 ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor ITA Gianni Motta
1964 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes
1963 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA José Perez Frances
1962 15.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Jozef Planckaert FRA Raymond Poulidor
1961 16.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Guido Carlesi LUX Charly Gaul
1960 17.07 ITA Gastone Nencini ITA Graziano Battistini BEL Jan Adriaensens
1959 18.07 SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes FRA Henry Anglade FRA Jacques Anquetil
1958 19.07 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Vito Favero FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1957 20.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Marcel Janssens (1931) OOS Adolf Christian
1956 28.07 FRA Roger Walkowiak FRA Gilbert Bauvin BEL Jan Adriaensens
1955 30.07 FRA Louison Bobet BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1954 01.08 FRA Louison Bobet ZWI Ferdi Kübler ZWI Fritz Schär
1953 26.07 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Jean Mallejac ITA Giancarlo Astrua
1952 19.07 ITA Fausto Coppi BEL Stan Ockers SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1951 29.07 ZWI Hugo Koblet FRA Raphaël Géminiani FRA Lucien Lazaridès
1950 07.08 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Stan Ockers FRA Louison Bobet
1949 24.07 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali FRA Jacques Marinelli
1948 25.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Briek Schotte FRA Guy Lapébie
1947 19.07 FRA Jean Robic FRA Edouard Fachleitner ITA Pierre Brambilla
1939 30.07 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA René Vietto BEL Lucien Vlaemynck
1938 31.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Félicien Vervaecke FRA Victor Cosson
1937 25.07 FRA Roger Lapébie ITA Mario Vicini ZWI Leo Amberg
1936 02.08 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA Antonin Magne BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1935 28.07 BEL Romain Maes (1913) ITA Ambrogio Enrico Morelli BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1934 29.07 FRA Antonin Magne ITA Giuseppe Martano FRA Roger Lapébie
1933 23.07 FRA Georges Speicher ITA Learco Guerra ITA Giuseppe Martano
1932 31.07 FRA André Leducq DUI Kurt Stöpel ITA Francesco Camusso
1931 26.07 FRA Antonin Magne BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Antonio Pesenti
1930 27.07 FRA André Leducq ITA Learco Guerra FRA Antonin Magne
1929 28.07 BEL Maurice De Waele ITA Giuseppe Pancera BEL Jef Demuysere
1928 15.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz FRA André Leducq BEL Maurice De Waele
1927 17.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Maurice De Waele BEL Julien Vervaecke
1926 18.07 BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) LUX Nicolas Frantz ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1925 19.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1924 20.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze)
1923 22.07 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Ottavio Bottecchia FRA Romain Bellenger
1922 23.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine BEL Félix Sellier
1921 24.07 BEL Léon Scieur BEL Hector Heusghem FRA Honoré Barthélémy
1920 25.07 BEL Philippe Thys BEL Hector Heusghem BEL Firmin Lambot
1919 27.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine FRA Eugène Christophe
1914 26.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Jean Alavoine
1913 27.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1912 28.07 BEL Odiel Defraeye FRA Eugène Christophe FRA Gustave Garrigou
1911 30.07 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Paul Duboc FRA Émile Georget
1910 31.07 FRA Octave Lapize LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou
1909 01.08 LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Jean Alavoine
1908 09.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton LUX François Faber FRA Georges Passerieu
1907 04.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Émile Georget
1906 29.07 FRA René Pottier FRA Georges Passerieu FRA Louis Trousselier
1905 30.07 FRA Louis Trousselier FRA Hippolyte Aucouturier FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq
1904 23.07 FRA Henri Cornet (1884) FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq BEL Aloïs Catteau
1903 18.07 FRA Maurice Garin FRA Lucien Pothier FRA Fernand Augereau
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1985
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1974
5 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
4 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
3 Greg Lemond USA 1986 - 1990
3 Louison Bobet FRA 1953 - 1955
3 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
2 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2022 - 2023
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020 - 2021
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
7 Jan Ullrich DUI 1996 - 2005
7 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
7 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
6 Chris Froome GBR 2012 - 2018
6 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
6 Gustave Garrigou FRA 1907 - 1913
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Greg Lemond USA 1984 - 1990
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1970 - 1983
12 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
11 Pierre Rolland FRA 2011 - 2022
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2007 - 2021
11 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre SPA 2001 - 2017
11 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
10 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2013 - 2023
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2023
10 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-353 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-031 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-352 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-364 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-187 François Faber LUX 1909
22-196 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-281 Octave Lapize FRA 1910
22-288 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965
22-292 Philippe Thys BEL 1913
22-300 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
34-181 Henri Pélissier FRA 1923
34-160 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
34-007 Gino Bartali ITA 1948
33-229 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1980
33-146 Lucien Buysse (Buyze) BEL 1926
33-135 Firmin Lambot BEL 1919
33-127 Léon Scieur BEL 1921
33-096 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2008
32-308 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2001 - 2018
14 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1969 - 1983
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2010 - 2023
13 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2023
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2005 - 2021
13 Tony Martin DUI 2009 - 2021
13 Erik Zabel DUI 1995 - 2008
13 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
12 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
12 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-061 Camille Fily FRA 1904
19-028 Giovanni Gerbi ITA 1904
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-244 Louis Colsaet FRA 1904
19-338 Danny van Poppel NED 2013
19-339 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
19-364 Albert Hendrickx BEL 1936
20-001 Yannick Talabardon FRA 2001
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-087 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-314 Jens Voigt DUI 2014
42-278 Chris Horner USA 2014
42-071 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-308 Jens Voigt DUI 2013
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
41-084 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
41-073 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-309 Jens Voigt DUI 2012
40-273 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-205 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
34 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2021
34 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
28 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
25 André Leducq FRA 1927 - 1938
22 André Darrigade FRA 1953 - 1964
20 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1924 - 1929
19 François Faber LUX 1908 - 1914
17 Jean Alavoine FRA 1909 - 1923
16 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
16 René Le Grevès FRA 1933 - 1939
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-089 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-097 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
20-143 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-145 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-148 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-156 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-198 Antoine Faure FRA 1904
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
38-091 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1974
37-197 Louis Heusghem BEL 1920
37-049 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1976
36-334 Cédric Vasseur FRA 2007
36-327 Walter Diggelmann ZWI 1952
36-304 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-293 Bartolomeo Aimo ITA 1926
36-274 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
36-270 Michael Woods CDN 2023
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
111 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
79 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
59 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
59 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
52 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
41 Sylvère Maes BEL 1936 - 1939
39 Antonin Magne FRA 1931 - 1934
37 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1927 - 1929
37 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
36 Louison Bobet FRA 1948 - 1955
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-010 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-140 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-328 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-363 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-107 Vincent Barteau FRA 1984
22-110 Léon Le Calvez FRA 1931
22-162 François Faber LUX 1909
22-194 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-207 Arsène Mersch LUX 1936
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-164 Eugène Christophe FRA 1922
37-021 Victor Fontan FRA 1929
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
36-122 Alberto Elli ITA 2000
36-008 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006
35-166 Gerrit Voorting NED 1958
35-124 Wim van Est NED 1958
35-000 Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA 1963
35-000 Gino Bartali ITA 1949
34-337 Henk Lubberding NED 1988