Milano - Sanremo

Milano - Sanremo 2023
18 Mar 2023
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Alpecin - Deceuninck 28-058
2 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA INEOS Grenadiers 26-236
3 BEL Wout Van Aert BEL Jumbo - Visma 28-184
4 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 24-178
5 DEN Sören Kragh Andersen DEN Alpecin - Deceuninck 28-220
6 DEN Mads Pedersen DEN Trek - Segafredo 27-091
7 USA Neilson Powless USA EF Education - EasyPost 26-196
8 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain - Victorious 28-150
9 FRA Anthony Turgis FRA TotalEnergies 28-306
10 BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Trek - Segafredo 30-335
11 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Soudal - Quick Step 30-280
12 ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Soudal - Quick Step 28-178
13 FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Jumbo - Visma 30-097
14 DEN Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN EF Education - EasyPost 30-061
15 BEL Jasper Philipsen BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 25-016
16 AUS Caleb Ewan AUS Lotto - Dstny 28-250
17 OOS Marco Haller OOS BOHA - Hansgrohe 31-352
18 DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Bahrain - Victorious 31-121
19 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA UAE Team Emirates 33-228
20 BEL Yves Lampaert BEL Soudal - Quick Step 31-343
21 DUI Nils Politt DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-012
22 FRA Benoît Cosnefroy FRA AG2R Citroën 27-153
23 SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Jayco - Alula 34-264
24 USA Magnus Sheffield USA INEOS Grenadiers 20-333
25 SPA Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA Movistar 28-213
26 SPA Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA Movistar 27-180
27 LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel - Premier Tech 28-212
28 ERI Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 22-350
29 LUX Kévin Geniets LUX Groupama - FDJ 26-068
30 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 33-182
31 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 27-299
32 ECU Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU INEOS Grenadiers 26-014
33 SPA Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA Movistar 27-118
34 HUN Attila Valter HUN Jumbo - Visma 24-279
35 ITA Daniel Oss ITA TotalEnergies 36-064
36 DEN Kasper Asgreen DEN Soudal - Quick Step 28-038
37 ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA Jayco - Alula 25-308
38 BEL Maxim Van Gils BEL Lotto - Dstny 23-113
39 DUI John Degenkolb DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 34-070
40 FRA Warren Barguil FRA Arkéa Samsic 31-141
41 FRA Quentin Pacher FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-072
42 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 35-208
43 SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA Bahrain - Victorious 33-021
44 SVK Peter Sagan SVK TotalEnergies 33-051
45 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA AG2R Citroën 28-241
46 BEL Sep Vanmarcke BEL Israel - Premier Tech 34-233
47 ITA Simone Velasco ITA Astana Qazaqstan 27-107
48 ITA Simone Consonni ITA Cofidis 28-187
49 NED Rick Pluimers NED Tudor Pro Cycling Team 22-101
50 ITA Alessandro Fedeli ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 26-288
51 FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-204
52 CZE Zdenek Stybar CZE Jayco - Alula 37-097
53 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain - Victorious 35-158
54 ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Education - EasyPost 29-140
55 FRA Benjamin Thomas FRA Cofidis 27-188
56 FRA Bryan Coquard FRA Cofidis 30-327
57 NED Cees Bol NED Astana Qazaqstan 27-234
58 ITA Francesco Gavazzi ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 38-229
59 BEL Jenthe Biermans BEL Arkéa Samsic 27-139
60 ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Bahrain - Victorious 35-076
61 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R Citroën 32-263
62 NOR Sven Erik Byström NOR Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 31-056
63 SPA Lluis Mas Bonet SPA Movistar 34-062
64 ITA Filippo Magli ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23-323
65 CDN Hugo Houle CDN Israel - Premier Tech 32-172
66 BEL Stan Dewulf BEL AG2R Citroën 25-088
67 BEL Tim Wellens BEL UAE Team Emirates 31-313
68 FRA Valentin Ferron FRA TotalEnergies 25-038
69 DEN Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN EF Education - EasyPost 26-056
70 GBR Mark Donovan GBR Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 23-350
71 USA Kevin Vermaerke USA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 22-153
72 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 33-246
73 GBR Ben Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 35-134
74 BEL Oliver Naesen BEL AG2R Citroën 32-183
75 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Cofidis 33-217
76 FRA Florian Sénéchal FRA Soudal - Quick Step 29-251
77 ITA Niccolo Bonifazio ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 29-140
78 ITA Davide Gabburo ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 29-351
79 GBR Fred Wright GBR Bahrain - Victorious 23-279
80 BEL Quinten Hermans BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 27-232
81 BEL Gianni Vermeersch BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 30-119
82 LUX Luc Wirtgen LUX Tudor Pro Cycling Team 24-254
83 BEL Lawrence Naesen BEL AG2R Citroën 30-202
84 ZWI Alexandre Balmer ZWI Jayco - Alula 22-318
85 GBR Harrison Wood GBR Cofidis 22-277
86 NZL Corbin Strong NZL Israel - Premier Tech 22-322
87 GBR Jake Stewart GBR Groupama - FDJ 23-168
88 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 31-277
89 NED Mike Teunissen NED Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 30-205
90 FRA Matis Louvel FRA Arkéa Samsic 23-242
91 SLO Jan Tratnik SLO Jumbo - Visma 33-023
92 OOS Felix Grossschartner OOS UAE Team Emirates 29-085
93 BEL Aimé De Gendt BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 28-274
94 BEL Jasper De Buyst BEL Lotto - Dstny 29-114
95 BEL Arnaud De Lie BEL Lotto - Dstny 21-002
96 ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 32-024
97 ITA Mattia Bais ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 26-150
98 CDN Derek Gee CDN Israel - Premier Tech 25-227
99 SPA Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez SPA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 27-014
100 ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI Alpecin - Deceuninck 32-227
101 ITA Alessandro Tonelli ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 30-293
102 FRA Simon Guglielmi FRA Arkéa Samsic 25-260
103 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Alpecin - Deceuninck 32-314
104 FRA Geoffrey Soupe FRA TotalEnergies 34-361
105 ITA Mirco Maestri ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 31-143
106 BEL Frederik Frison BEL Lotto - Dstny 30-233
107 ZAF Daryl Impey ZAF Israel - Premier Tech 38-102
108 ITA Riccardo Lucca ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 26-022
109 LUX Arthur Kluckers LUX Tudor Pro Cycling Team 23-003
110 AUS Jarrad Drizners AUS Lotto - Dstny 23-291
111 NED Danny van Poppel NED BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-235
112 DUI Florian Stork DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 25-325
113 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Trek - Segafredo 38-001
114 DUI Nico Denz DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-031
115 DUI Marius Mayrhofer DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 22-181
116 LTU Ignatas Konovalovas LTU Groupama - FDJ 37-100
117 ITA Antonio Puppio ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 23-324
118 BEL Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL Jumbo - Visma 27-158
119 NED Jan Maas (1996) NED Jayco - Alula 27-027
120 ITA Samuele Zoccarato ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 25-068
121 BEL Tim Declercq BEL Soudal - Quick Step 33-362
122 OOS Lukas Pöstlberger OOS Jayco - Alula 31-068
123 BEL Dries Devenyns BEL Soudal - Quick Step 39-239
124 ITA Jacopo Guarnieri ITA Lotto - Dstny 35-217
125 FRA Clément Russo FRA Arkéa Samsic 28-057
126 DUI Jonas Rutsch DUI EF Education - EasyPost 25-053
127 ITA Davide Martinelli ITA Astana Qazaqstan 29-291
128 ITA Jonathan Milan ITA Bahrain - Victorious 22-168
129 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL Movistar 28-211
130 FIN Jaakko Hänninen FIN AG2R Citroën 25-336
131 ITA Leonardo Basso ITA Astana Qazaqstan 29-144
132 ITA Luca Mozzato ITA Arkéa Samsic 25-031
133 ZWI Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI Movistar 26-017
134 SPA Oier Lazkano Lopez SPA Movistar 23-132
135 FRA Alexandre Delettre FRA Cofidis 25-144
136 ITA Edoardo Affini ITA Jumbo - Visma 26-267
137 FRA Alexis Renard FRA Cofidis 23-291
138 DUI Mika Heming DUI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 22-346
139 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL INEOS Grenadiers 32-289
140 POL Lukasz Wisniowski POL EF Education - EasyPost 31-102
141 DUI Kim Alexander Heiduk DUI INEOS Grenadiers 23-015
142 BLR Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR Astana Qazaqstan 27-158
143 ITA Simone Bevilacqua ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 26-024
144 AUS Miles Scotson AUS Groupama - FDJ 29-059
145 ZWI Stefan Bissegger ZWI EF Education - EasyPost 24-186
146 ZWI Roland Thalmann ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 29-225
147 NED Nils Eekhoff NED DSM / DSM - Firmenich 25-054
148 GBR Luke Rowe GBR INEOS Grenadiers 33-008
149 DEN Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN Israel - Premier Tech 28-352
150 GBR Mark Cavendish GBR Astana Qazaqstan 37-301
151 BEL Loïc Vliegen BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 29-088
152 NOR Markus Hoelgaard NOR Trek - Segafredo 28-165
153 IRL Ryan Mullen IRL BOHA - Hansgrohe 28-223
154 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Jayco - Alula 31-214
155 ITA Manuele Tarozzi ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 24-271
156 ITA Matteo Moschetti ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 26-216
157 FRA Sandy Dujardin FRA TotalEnergies 25-293
158 ZWI Tom Böhli ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 29-060
159 BEL Otto Vergaerde BEL Trek - Segafredo 28-246
160 SPA David Martin Romero SPA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 24-027
161 ITA Samuele Rivi ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 24-311
162 ERI Henok Mulueberhan ERI Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23-128
163 SLO Domen Novak SLO UAE Team Emirates 27-250
164 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA Trek - Segafredo 29-201
165 FRA Aloïs Charrin FRA Tudor Pro Cycling Team 22-191
166 ITA Alessandro Verre ITA Arkéa Samsic 21-121
167 CZE Pavel Bittner CZE DSM / DSM - Firmenich 20-140
168 NED Jos van Emden NED Jumbo - Visma 38-028
169 ETH Haylu Abreha Negasi ETH Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 22-313
170 AUS Matthew Dinham AUS DSM / DSM - Firmenich 22-343
DNF ITA Alessandro Covi ITA UAE Team Emirates 24-171
DNF POL Cesare Benedetti POL BOHA - Hansgrohe 35-228
DNF RUS Gleb Syritsa RUS Astana Qazaqstan 22-338
DNF POL Maciej Bodnar POL TotalEnergies 38-011
DNF IRL Sam Bennett IRL BOHA - Hansgrohe 32-153
Milano - Sanremo 2023
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
18.03 Eindstand Mathieu van der Poel
Startlijst Milano - Sanremo 2023
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 AG2R Citroën 4
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 17 Oct 1995 AG2R Citroën 2
Jaakko Hänninen FIN 16 Apr 1997 AG2R Citroën 1
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R Citroën 4
Lawrence Naesen BEL 28 Aug 1992 AG2R Citroën 2
Oliver Naesen BEL 16 Sep 1990 AG2R Citroën 5
Stan Dewulf BEL 20 Dec 1997 AG2R Citroën 2
Gianni Vermeersch BEL 19 Nov 1992 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Jasper Philipsen BEL 02 Mar 1998 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Alpecin - Deceuninck 10
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Quinten Hermans BEL 29 Jul 1995 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 10 Aug 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 6
Alessandro Verre ITA 17 Nov 2001 Arkéa Samsic 1
Clément Russo FRA 20 Jan 1995 Arkéa Samsic 4
Jenthe Biermans BEL 30 Oct 1995 Arkéa Samsic 1
Luca Mozzato ITA 15 Feb 1998 Arkéa Samsic 1
Matis Louvel FRA 19 Jul 1999 Arkéa Samsic 1
Simon Guglielmi FRA 01 Jul 1997 Arkéa Samsic 1
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 Arkéa Samsic 2
Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR 12 Oct 1995 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Cees Bol NED 27 Jul 1995 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Davide Martinelli ITA 31 May 1993 Astana Qazaqstan 4
Gleb Syritsa RUS 14 Apr 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Leonardo Basso ITA 25 Oct 1993 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 Astana Qazaqstan 10
Simone Velasco ITA 02 Dec 1995 Astana Qazaqstan 4
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BOHA - Hansgrohe 9
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 BOHA - Hansgrohe 6
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 BOHA - Hansgrohe 7
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Nils Politt DUI 06 Mar 1994 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Ryan Mullen IRL 07 Aug 1994 BOHA - Hansgrohe 4
Sam Bennett IRL 16 Oct 1990 BOHA - Hansgrohe 7
Alexandre Delettre FRA 25 Oct 1997 Cofidis 1
Alexis Renard FRA 01 Jun 1999 Cofidis 1
Benjamin Thomas FRA 12 Sep 1995 Cofidis 1
Bryan Coquard FRA 25 Apr 1992 Cofidis 3
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Cofidis 12
Harrison Wood GBR 14 Jun 2000 Cofidis 1
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 Cofidis 4
Florian Stork DUI 27 Apr 1997 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 8
Kevin Vermaerke USA 16 Oct 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 2
Marius Mayrhofer DUI 18 Sep 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Matthew Dinham AUS 09 Apr 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Nils Eekhoff NED 23 Jan 1998 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Pavel Bittner CZE 29 Oct 2002 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 7
Jonas Rutsch DUI 24 Jan 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Lukasz Wisniowski POL 07 Dec 1991 EF Education - EasyPost 5
Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 16 Jan 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 6
Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN 21 Jan 1997 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Stefan Bissegger ZWI 13 Sep 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 2
David Martin Romero SPA 19 Feb 1999 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez SPA 04 Mar 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Francesco Gavazzi ITA 01 Aug 1984 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 10
Mattia Bais ITA 19 Oct 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Mirco Maestri ITA 26 Oct 1991 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 6
Samuele Rivi ITA 11 May 1998 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Simone Bevilacqua ITA 22 Feb 1997 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 7
Davide Gabburo ITA 01 Apr 1993 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2
Filippo Magli ITA 29 Apr 1999 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Henok Mulueberhan ERI 11 Nov 1999 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Manuele Tarozzi ITA 20 Jun 1998 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Riccardo Lucca ITA 24 Feb 1997 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Samuele Zoccarato ITA 09 Jan 1998 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Arnaud Démare FRA 26 Aug 1991 Groupama - FDJ 11
Ignatas Konovalovas LTU 08 Dec 1985 Groupama - FDJ 10
Jake Stewart GBR 02 Oct 1999 Groupama - FDJ 1
Kévin Geniets LUX 09 Jan 1997 Groupama - FDJ 3
Miles Scotson AUS 18 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 5
Quentin Pacher FRA 06 Jan 1992 Groupama - FDJ 2
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 1
Aimé De Gendt BEL 17 Jun 1994 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 02 Apr 2000 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Loïc Vliegen BEL 20 Dec 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 4
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 8
Mike Teunissen NED 25 Aug 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Niccolo Bonifazio ITA 29 Oct 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 8
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 6
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 9
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 6
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU 04 Mar 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Kim Alexander Heiduk DUI 03 Mar 2000 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 8
Magnus Sheffield USA 19 Apr 2002 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 11
Corbin Strong NZL 30 Apr 2000 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Daryl Impey ZAF 06 Dec 1984 Israel - Premier Tech 8
Derek Gee CDN 03 Aug 1997 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 Israel - Premier Tech 5
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN 31 Mar 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Sep Vanmarcke BEL 28 Jul 1988 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Alexandre Balmer ZWI 04 May 2000 Jayco - Alula 1
Jan Maas (1996) NED 19 Feb 1996 Jayco - Alula 1
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Jayco - Alula 6
Lukas Pöstlberger OOS 10 Jan 1992 Jayco - Alula 1
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 Jayco - Alula 2
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Jayco - Alula 4
Zdenek Stybar CZE 11 Dec 1985 Jayco - Alula 9
Arnaud De Lie BEL 16 Mar 2002 Lotto - Dstny 1
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Lotto - Dstny 6
Frederik Frison BEL 28 Jul 1992 Lotto - Dstny 4
Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 14 Aug 1987 Lotto - Dstny 10
Jarrad Drizners AUS 31 May 1999 Lotto - Dstny 1
Jasper De Buyst BEL 24 Nov 1993 Lotto - Dstny 4
Maxim Van Gils BEL 25 Nov 1999 Lotto - Dstny 2
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Movistar 4
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 Movistar 6
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA 17 Aug 1994 Movistar 3
Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA 20 Nov 1995 Movistar 4
Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI 01 Mar 1997 Movistar 1
Lluis Mas Bonet SPA 15 Jan 1989 Movistar 3
Oier Lazkano Lopez SPA 07 Nov 1999 Movistar 1
Alessandro Fedeli ITA 03 Jun 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Antonio Puppio ITA 28 Apr 1999 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 7
Haylu Abreha Negasi ETH 09 May 2000 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Mark Donovan GBR 03 Apr 1999 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Matteo Moschetti ITA 14 Aug 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Soudal - Quick Step 4
Dries Devenyns BEL 22 Jul 1983 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Florian Sénéchal FRA 10 Jul 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 4
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 6
Kasper Asgreen DEN 08 Feb 1995 Soudal - Quick Step 3
Tim Declercq BEL 21 Mar 1989 Soudal - Quick Step 5
Yves Lampaert BEL 10 Apr 1991 Soudal - Quick Step 3
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Bahrain - Victorious 6
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Victorious 10
Fred Wright GBR 13 Jun 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Jonathan Milan ITA 01 Oct 2000 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain - Victorious 7
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Bahrain - Victorious 5
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 25 Feb 1990 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Anthony Turgis FRA 16 May 1994 TotalEnergies 6
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 TotalEnergies 11
Geoffrey Soupe FRA 22 Mar 1988 TotalEnergies 4
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 TotalEnergies 11
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 TotalEnergies 13
Sandy Dujardin FRA 29 May 1997 TotalEnergies 1
Valentin Ferron FRA 08 Feb 1998 TotalEnergies 1
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Trek - Segafredo 4
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 Trek - Segafredo 6
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Trek - Segafredo 5
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Trek - Segafredo 2
Markus Hoelgaard NOR 04 Oct 1994 Trek - Segafredo 1
Otto Vergaerde BEL 15 Jul 1994 Trek - Segafredo 2
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 5
Attila Valter HUN 12 Jun 1998 Jumbo - Visma 1
Christophe Laporte FRA 11 Dec 1992 Jumbo - Visma 9
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Jumbo - Visma 4
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Jumbo - Visma 3
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Jumbo - Visma 8
Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL 12 Oct 1995 Jumbo - Visma 3
Wout Van Aert BEL 15 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 5
Aloïs Charrin FRA 08 Sep 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Arthur Kluckers LUX 15 Mar 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Luc Wirtgen LUX 07 Jul 1998 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Mika Heming DUI 06 Apr 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Rick Pluimers NED 07 Dec 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Roland Thalmann ZWI 05 Aug 1993 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Tom Böhli ZWI 17 Jan 1994 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Alessandro Covi ITA 28 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 3
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 10
Domen Novak SLO 12 Jul 1995 UAE Team Emirates 1
Felix Grossschartner OOS 23 Dec 1993 UAE Team Emirates 2
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 UAE Team Emirates 9
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 3
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 UAE Team Emirates 4
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 16.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Philipsen AUS Michael Matthews SLO Tadej Pogacar
2023 18.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel ITA Filippo Ganna BEL Wout Van Aert
2022 19.03 1.WT SLO Matej Mohoric FRA Anthony Turgis NED Mathieu van der Poel
2021 20.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Stuyven AUS Caleb Ewan BEL Wout Van Aert
2020 08.08 1.WT BEL Wout Van Aert FRA Julian Alaphilippe AUS Michael Matthews
2019 23.03 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe BEL Oliver Naesen POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2018 17.03 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali AUS Caleb Ewan FRA Arnaud Démare
2017 18.03 1.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski SVK Peter Sagan FRA Julian Alaphilippe
2016 19.03 1.WT FRA Arnaud Démare GBR Ben Swift BEL Jürgen Roelandts
2015 22.03 1.WT DUI John Degenkolb NOR Alexander Kristoff AUS Michael Matthews
2014 23.03 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff ZWI Fabian Cancellara GBR Ben Swift
2013 17.03 1.WT DUI Gerald Ciolek SVK Peter Sagan ZWI Fabian Cancellara
2012 17.03 1.WT AUS Simon Gerrans ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 19.03 1.WT AUS Matthew Harley Goss ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Philippe Gilbert
2010 20.03 1.HIS SPA Oscar Freire Gomez BEL Tom Boonen ITA Alessandro Petacchi
2009 21.03 1.HIS GBR Mark Cavendish DUI Heinrich Friedrich Haussler NOR Thor Hushovd
2008 22.03 1.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Filippo Pozzato BEL Philippe Gilbert
2007 24.03 1.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez AUS Allan Davis BEL Tom Boonen
2006 18.03 1.PT ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Luca Paolini
2005 19.03 1.PT ITA Alessandro Petacchi DUI Danilo Hondo NOR Thor Hushovd
2004 20.03 CDM SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel AUS Stuart O'Grady
2003 22.03 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Luca Paolini
2002 23.03 CDM ITA Mario Cipollini USA Fred Rodriguez ZWI Markus Zberg
2001 24.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Mario Cipollini LAT Romans Vainsteins
2000 18.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Fabio Baldato SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
1999 20.03 CDM BEL Andrei Tchmil DUI Erik Zabel POL Zbigniew Spruch
1998 21.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel FRA Emmanuel Magnien FRA Frédéric Moncassin
1997 22.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Alberto Elli ITA Biagio Conte
1996 23.03 CDM ITA Gabriele Colombo UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Michele Coppolillo
1995 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Stefano Zanini
1994 19.03 CDM ITA Giorgio Furlan ITA Mario Cipollini ITA Adriano Baffi
1993 20.03 CDM ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Luca Gelfi ITA Maximilian Sciandri
1992 21.03 CDM IRL Sean Kelly ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Johan Museeuw
1991 23.03 CDM ITA Claudio Chiappucci DEN Rolf Sörensen BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1990 17.03 CDM ITA Gianni Bugno DUI Rolf Golz FRA Gilles Delion
1989 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon NED Frans Maassen ITA Adriano Baffi
1988 19.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Maurizio Fondriest NED Steven Rooks
1987 21.03 HC ZWI Erich Maechler BEL Eric Vanderaerden ITA Guido Bontempi
1986 15.03 HC IRL Sean Kelly USA Greg Lemond ITA Mario Beccia
1985 16.03 HC NED Hennie Kuiper NED Teun van Vliet ITA Silvano Ricco
1984 17.03 HC ITA Francesco Moser IRL Sean Kelly BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1983 19.03 HC ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Guido Bontempi NED Jan Raas
1982 20.03 HC FRA Marc Gomez FRA Alain Bondue ITA Moreno Argentin
1981 21.03 BEL Alfons De Wolf BEL Roger De Vlaeminck FRA Jacques Bossis
1980 16.03 ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Jan Raas
1979 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen
1978 18.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Alessio Antonini
1977 19.03 NED Jan Raas BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Wilfried Wesemael
1976 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Wladimiro Panizza X
1975 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Francesco Moser FRA Guy Sibille
1974 18.03 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Eric Leman BEL Roger De Vlaeminck
1973 19.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Wilmo Francioni ITA Felice Gimondi
1972 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Marino Basso
1971 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1970 19.03 ITA Michele Dancelli NED Gerben Karstens BEL Eric Leman
1969 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Marino Basso
1968 19.03 DUI Rudi Altig FRA Charly Grosskost ITA Adriano Durante
1967 18.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Franco Bitossi
1966 20.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Adriano Durante BEL Herman Vanspringel
1965 19.03 NED Arie den Hartog ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Franco Balmamion
1964 19.03 GBR Tom Simpson FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Willy Bocklant
1963 19.03 FRA Joseph Groussard DUI Rolf Wolfshohl BEL Willy Schroeders
1962 19.03 BEL Emile Daems BEL Yvo Molenaers BEL Louis Proost
1961 18.03 FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy ITA Rino Benedetti
1960 19.03 FRA René Privat FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Yvo Molenaers
1959 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Leon Van Daele
1958 19.03 BEL Rik Van Looy SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols FRA André Darrigade
1957 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Alfred De Bruyne GBR Brian Robinson
1956 19.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Jozef Planckaert
1955 19.03 BEL Germain Derijcke FRA Bernard Gauthier FRA Jean Bobet
1954 19.03 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Francis Anastasi ITA Giuseppe Favero
1953 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi BEL Valère Ollivier
1952 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi FRA Serge Blusson
1951 19.03 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Pierre Barbotin ITA Loretto Petrucci
1950 18.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Nedo Logli ITA Oreste Conte
1949 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli ITA Fiorenzo Magni
1948 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vittorio Rossello ITA Fermo Camellini
1947 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Sergio Maggini
1946 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi FRA Lucien Teisseire ITA Mario Ricci
1943 19.03 ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Glauco Servadei ITA Quirino Toccacelli
1942 19.03 ITA Adolfo Leoni ITA Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) ITA Pierino Favalli
1941 19.03 ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Mario Ricci ITA Pietro Chiappini
1940 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Pietro Rimoldi ITA Aldo Bini
1939 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Aldo Bini ITA Osvaldo Bailo
1938 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Alfredo Bovet
1937 19.03 ITA Cesare Del Cancia ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Marco Cimatti
1936 22.03 ITA Angelo Varetto ITA Carlo Romanatti ITA Olimpio Bizzi
1935 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Learco Guerra ITA Mario Cipriani
1934 26.03 BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Giovanni Cazzulani ITA Francesco Camusso
1933 26.03 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Pietro Rimoldi
1932 02.03 ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Michele Mara (1903)
1931 22.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Learco Guerra ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1930 30.03 ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Pio Caimmi ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1929 19.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Leonida Frascarelli ITA Pio Caimmi
1928 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero
1927 03.04 ITA Pietro Chesi ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1926 21.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Nello Ciaccheri ITA Egidio Picchiottino
1925 29.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Pietro Linari
1924 16.03 ITA Pietro Linari ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo
1923 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1922 02.04 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1921 03.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1920 25.03 ITA Gaetano Belloni FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Costante Girardengo
1919 06.04 ITA Angelo Gremo ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giuseppe Oliveri
1918 14.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Ugo Agostoni
1917 15.04 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Angelo Gremo
1915 28.03 ITA Ezio Corlaita ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA Angelo Gremo
1914 05.04 ITA Ugo Agostoni ITA Carlo Galetti FRA Charles Crupelandt
1913 30.03 BEL Odiel Defraeye BEL Louis Mottiat ITA Ezio Corlaita
1912 31.03 FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Jules Masselis
1911 02.04 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Louis Trousselier ITA Luigi Ganna
1910 03.04 FRA Eugène Christophe ITA Giovanni Cocchi ITA Giovanni Marchese
1909 04.04 ITA Luigi Ganna FRA Émile Georget ITA Giovanni Cuniolo
1908 05.04 BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert ITA Luigi Ganna FRA André Pottier
1907 14.04 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou ITA Giovanni Gerbi
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Costante Girardengo ITA 1918 - 1928
4 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2001
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2004 - 2010
3 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1973 - 1979
3 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1949
2 Sean Kelly IRL 1986 - 1992
2 Laurent Fignon FRA 1988 - 1989
2 Miguel Poblet Orriols SPA 1957 - 1959
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Costante Girardengo ITA 1917 - 1928
7 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1969 - 1981
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2004
5 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2008 - 2014
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1927 - 1932
5 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1917 - 1924
4 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2010
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
11 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
11 Kristian Sbaragli ITA 2013 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-276 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966
21-009 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1914
21-036 Alfredo Bovet ITA 1932
21-274 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
21-318 Cesare Del Cancia ITA 1937
22-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1952
23-068 Henri Pélissier FRA 1912
23-117 Giuseppe Olmo ITA 1935
23-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1953
23-275 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-057 Andrei Tchmil BEL 1999
36-041 Hennie Kuiper NED 1985
35-302 Sean Kelly IRL 1992
35-243 Gino Bartali ITA 1950
35-007 Costante Girardengo ITA 1928
35-001 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-034 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2010
33-123 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2018
33-003 Costante Girardengo ITA 1926
32-272 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
12 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-124 Pietro Bestetti ITA 1917
18-149 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1912
18-196 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
18-260 Enrico Sala ITA 1910
19-032 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-171 Franco Giorgetti ITA 1922
19-232 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
19-233 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-249 Valeriano Zanazzi ITA 1946
19-316 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
44-223 Davide Rebellin ITA 2016
42-063 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
41-309 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
40-312 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
40-312 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-079 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-061 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-040 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
39-257 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
39-239 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar