Vuelta a Espana

Vuelta a Espana 1995 | Rit 9
11 Sep 1995
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 DEN Jesper Skibby DEN TVM 31-113
2 FRA Laurent Jalabert FRA ONCE 26-285
3 SPA Melcior Mauri Prat SPA ONCE 29-156
4 ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Mercatone Uno 25-107
5 SPA David Garcia Marquina SPA Banesto 25-153
6 BEL Johan Bruyneel BEL ONCE 31-019
7 SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Mapei - GB 25-232
8 FRA Richard Virenque FRA Festina - Lotus 25-296
9 DEN Bjarne Riis DEN Gewiss - Ballan 31-161
10 ITA Roberto Pistore ITA Polti 24-132
22 ZWI Alex Zülle ZWI ONCE 27-068
53 NED Eddy Bouwmans NED Novell Cycling Team 27-225
54 NED Michael Boogerd NED Novell Cycling Team 23-106
74 NED Robert Mulders NED Novell Cycling Team 28-157
101 NED Servais Knaven NED TVM 24-189
103 NED Martin van Steen NED TVM 25-307
105 NED Tom Cordes NED 29-104
110 NED Jeroen Blijlevens NED TVM 23-257
111 NED Raymond Thebes NED 25-335
123 NED Tristan Hoffmann NED TVM 25-253
132 AUS Henk Vogels (1973) AUS Novell Cycling Team 22-042
145 USA Frankie Andreu USA Motorola 27-351
DNF UZB Djamolidine Abduzhaparov UZB Novell Cycling Team 31-196
DNF ITA Gianluca Pianegonda ITA Polti 26-353
DNF FRA Jean-Pierre Bourgeot FRA 26-290
DNF FRA Thierry Elissalde FRA 26-159
Vuelta a Espana 1995
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
02.09 Rit 0 Abraham Olano Manzano Abraham Olano Manzano Abraham Olano Manzano
03.09 Rit 1 Nicola Minali Abraham Olano Manzano Laurent Jalabert Marco Artunghi
04.09 Rit 2 Gianluca Pianegonda Gianluca Pianegonda Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
05.09 Rit 3 Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
06.09 Rit 4 Marcel Wust Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
07.09 Rit 5 Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
08.09 Rit 6 Nicola Minali Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
09.09 Rit 7 Abraham Olano Manzano Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
10.09 Rit 8 Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
11.09 Rit 9 Jesper Skibby Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
12.09 Rit 10 Jeroen Blijlevens Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
13.09 Rit 11 Nicola Minali Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
14.09 Rit 12 Bert Dietz Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
15.09 Rit 13 Christian Henn Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
16.09 Rit 14 Marcel Wust Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
17.09 Rit 15 Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
19.09 Rit 16 Alex Zülle Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
20.09 Rit 17 Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
21.09 Rit 18 Asiate Saitov Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
22.09 Rit 19 Adriano Baffi Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
23.09 Rit 20 Abraham Olano Manzano Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
24.09 Rit 21 Marcel Wust Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
24.09 Eindstand Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert Laurent Jalabert
Startlijst Vuelta a Espana 1995
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA 03 Jan 1970 1
Andrei Zintchenko RUS 05 Jan 1972 1
Asiate Saitov RUS 01 Jan 1965 3
Daniel Clavero Sebastian SPA 09 Aug 1968 1
Felix Manuel Garcia Casas SPA 29 Dec 1968 1
Iñigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro SPA 03 Jun 1969 1
Javier Pascual Rodriguez SPA 14 Nov 1974 1
Jean-François Bernard FRA 02 May 1962 2
Jean-Pierre Bourgeot FRA 25 Nov 1968 1
José Antonio Espinosa Hernandez SPA 24 Nov 1969 1
José Luis Santamaria Gonzalez SPA 28 Dec 1968 1
Juan Carlos Gonzalez Salvador SPA 28 Jan 1964 5
Manuel Rodriguez Gil SPA 06 Aug 1967 1
Michael Andersson ZWE 04 Mar 1967 1
Orlando Sergio Rodrigues Gomes POR 21 Oct 1969 2
Pascal Chanteur FRA 09 Feb 1968 1
Philippe Louviot FRA 14 Mar 1964 2
Raymond Thebes NED 11 Oct 1969 1
Thierry Elissalde FRA 05 Apr 1969 1
Tom Cordes NED 30 May 1966 3
Angel Luis Casero Moreno SPA 27 Sep 1972 Banesto 1
David Garcia Marquina SPA 11 Apr 1970 Banesto 1
Erwin Nijboer NED 02 May 1964 Banesto 5
Jesus Montoya Alarcon SPA 04 Dec 1963 Banesto 4
Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio SPA 15 Jun 1971 Banesto 1
Filippo Simeoni ITA 17 Aug 1971 Carrera Jeans 1
Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda VEN 10 Oct 1968 Carrera Jeans 1
Marco Artunghi ITA 12 Jul 1969 Carrera Jeans 1
Marco Pantani ITA 13 Jan 1970 Carrera Jeans 1
Mario Mantovan ITA 08 May 1965 Carrera Jeans 1
Joona Laukka FIN 30 Jun 1972 Festina - Lotus 1
Pascal Herve FRA 13 Jul 1964 Festina - Lotus 1
Richard Virenque FRA 19 Nov 1969 Festina - Lotus 1
Roberto Torres Toledano SPA 29 Aug 1964 Festina - Lotus 4
Jean-Claude Colotti FRA 01 Jul 1961 GAN 2
Nicolas Aubier FRA 20 May 1971 GAN 1
Pascal Derame FRA 25 Jul 1970 GAN 1
Bjarne Riis DEN 03 Apr 1964 Gewiss - Ballan 1
Ermanno Brignoli ITA 31 Aug 1969 Gewiss - Ballan 1
Nicola Minali ITA 10 Nov 1969 Gewiss - Ballan 1
Piotr Ugrumov LAT 21 Jan 1961 Gewiss - Ballan 3
Stefano Zanini ITA 23 Jan 1969 Gewiss - Ballan 1
Vladislav Bobrik RUS 06 Jan 1971 Gewiss - Ballan 1
Marcel Wust DUI 06 Aug 1967 Le Groupement 1
Francisco Benitez Esbri SPA 13 Oct 1970 Kelme 1
José Martin Farfan Pulido COL 21 Aug 1965 Kelme 4
José Rodriguez Garcia SPA 30 Apr 1966 Kelme 1
Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez SPA 13 Apr 1971 Kelme 1
Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez SPA 08 Sep 1972 Kelme 1
Abraham Olano Manzano SPA 22 Jan 1970 Mapei - GB 2
Adriano Baffi ITA 07 Aug 1962 Mapei - GB 3
Federico Echave Musatadi SPA 20 Jul 1960 Mapei - GB 7
Jon Unzaga Bombin SPA 20 Aug 1962 Mapei - GB 4
Stefano Della Santa ITA 22 May 1967 Mapei - GB 1
Eros Poli ITA 06 Aug 1963 Mercatone Uno 1
Michele Bartoli ITA 27 May 1970 Mercatone Uno 1
Paolo Fornaciari ITA 02 Feb 1971 Mercatone Uno 1
Simone Biasci ITA 06 Apr 1970 Mercatone Uno 2
Alvaro Mejia Castrillon COL 19 Jan 1967 Motorola 3
Axel Merckx BEL 18 Aug 1972 Motorola 1
Cezary Zamana POL 14 Nov 1967 Motorola 1
Frankie Andreu USA 26 Sep 1967 Motorola 1
Kaspars Ozers LAT 15 Sep 1968 Motorola 1
Djamolidine Abduzhaparov UZB 28 Feb 1964 Novell Cycling Team 4
Eddy Bouwmans NED 30 Jan 1968 Novell Cycling Team 1
Henk Vogels (1973) AUS 31 Jul 1973 Novell Cycling Team 1
Michael Boogerd NED 28 May 1972 Novell Cycling Team 1
Robert Mulders NED 07 Apr 1967 Novell Cycling Team 1
Sven Teutenberg DUI 18 Aug 1972 Novell Cycling Team 1
Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 04 Feb 1966 Novell Cycling Team 1
Alex Zülle ZWI 05 Jul 1968 ONCE 4
Johan Bruyneel BEL 23 Aug 1964 ONCE 3
Laurent Jalabert FRA 30 Nov 1968 ONCE 4
Melcior Mauri Prat SPA 08 Apr 1966 ONCE 7
Gianluca Pianegonda ITA 23 Sep 1968 Polti 1
Mauro Gianetti ZWI 16 Mar 1964 Polti 1
Mirco Crepaldi ITA 11 Jun 1972 Polti 1
Roberto Pistore ITA 02 May 1971 Polti 1
Bert Dietz DUI 09 Feb 1969 Telekom 1
Christian Henn DUI 11 Mar 1964 Telekom 1
Erik Zabel DUI 07 Jul 1970 Telekom 1
Rolf Aldag DUI 25 Aug 1968 Telekom 1
Steffen Wesemann DUI 11 Mar 1971 Telekom 1
Jeroen Blijlevens NED 29 Dec 1971 TVM 1
Jesper Skibby DEN 21 May 1964 TVM 3
Martin van Steen NED 08 Nov 1969 TVM 1
Servais Knaven NED 06 Mar 1971 TVM 1
Tristan Hoffmann NED 01 Jan 1970 TVM 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 17.09 GT USA Sepp Kuss DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Primoz Roglic
2022 11.09 GT BEL Remco Evenepoel SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera
2021 05.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Enric Mas Nicolau AUS Jack Haig
2020 08.11 GT SLO Primoz Roglic ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro GBR Hugh Carthy
2019 15.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SLO Tadej Pogacar
2018 16.09 GT GBR Simon Yates SPA Enric Mas Nicolau COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 10.09 GT GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali RUS Ilnur Zakarin
2016 11.09 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas GBR Chris Froome COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
2015 13.09 GT ITA Fabio Aru SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver POL Rafal Majka
2014 14.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco GBR Chris Froome SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2013 15.09 GT USA Chris Horner ITA Vincenzo Nibali SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2012 09.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2011 11.09 GT GBR Chris Froome GBR Bradley Wiggins NED Bauke Mollema
2010 19.09 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali SVK Peter Velits SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2009 20.09 GT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez AUS Cadel Evans
2008 21.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco USA Levi Leipheimer SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2007 23.09 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2006 17.09 GT KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte KAZ Andrey Kashechkin
2005 18.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2004 26.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Santiago Perez Fernandez SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez
2003 28.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Isidro Nozal Vega SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2002 29.09 GT SPA Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2001 30.09 GT SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno SPA Oscar Sevilla Ribera USA Levi Leipheimer
2000 17.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno RUS Pavel Tonkov
1999 26.09 GT DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez
1998 27.09 GT SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Fernando Escartin Coti SPA José Maria Jimenez Sastre
1997 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti ZWI Laurent Dufaux
1996 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle ZWI Laurent Dufaux ZWI Tony Rominger
1995 24.09 GT FRA Laurent Jalabert SPA Abraham Olano Manzano BEL Johan Bruyneel
1994 15.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1993 16.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez
1992 17.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Jesus Montoya Alarcon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1991 19.05 GT SPA Melcior Mauri Prat SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1990 15.05 GT ITA Marco Giovannetti SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1989 15.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto COL Oscar de Jesus Vargas Restrepo
1988 15.05 GT IRL Sean Kelly DUI Raimund Dietzen SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1987 15.05 GT COL Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera DUI Raimund Dietzen FRA Laurent Fignon
1986 13.05 GT SPA Alvaro Pino Counago GBR Robert Millar IRL Sean Kelly
1985 12.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo GBR Robert Millar COL José Francisco Pacho Rodriguez Maldonado
1984 06.05 GT FRA Eric Caritoux SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco DUI Raimund Dietzen
1983 08.05 GT FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 09.05 GT SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga BEL Michel Pollentier ZWE Sven-Ake Nilsson
1981 10.05 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin SPA Pedro Munoz Machin Rodriguez SPA Vicente Belda Vicedo
1980 11.05 SPA Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA Pedro Torres Cruces BEL Claude Criquielion
1979 13.05 NED Joop Zoetemelk SPA Francisco Galdos Guana BEL Michel Pollentier
1978 14.05 FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau
1977 15.05 BEL Freddy Maertens SPA Miguel Maria Lasa DUI Klaus-Peter Thaler
1976 16.05 SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA José Nazabal Mirendia
1975 11.05 SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias SPA Domingo Perurena SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1974 12.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera POR Joaquim Agostinho SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1973 13.05 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet
1972 14.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Miguel Maria Lasa SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias
1971 16.05 BEL Ferdinand Bracke BEL Wilfried David SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1970 12.05 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias BEL Herman Vanspringel
1969 11.05 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Luis Ocana Pernia NED Marinus "Rini" Wagtmans
1968 12.05 ITA Felice Gimondi SPA José Perez Frances SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal
1967 14.05 NED Jan Janssen FRA Jean-Pierre Ducasse SPA Aurelio Gonzalez Puente
1966 15.05 SPA Francisco Gabica SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal SPA Carlos Echeverria Zudaire
1965 16.05 DUI Rolf Wolfshohl FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy
1964 16.05 FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Luis Otano SPA José Perez Frances
1963 15.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA José Martin Colmenarejo Perez SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1962 13.05 DUI Rudi Altig SPA José Perez Frances IRL Seamus Elliott
1961 11.05 SPA Angelino Soler Romaguera FRA François Mahé SPA José Perez Frances
1960 15.05 BEL Frans De Mulder BEL Armand Desmet SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1959 10.05 SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez SPA José Segu Soriano BEL Rik Van Looy
1958 15.05 FRA Jean Stablinski ITA Pasquale Fornara SPA Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
1957 12.05 SPA Jesús Loroño Artega SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1956 13.05 ITA Angelo Conterno SPA Jesús Loroño Artega BEL Raymond Impanis
1955 08.05 FRA Jean Dotto SPA Antonio Jimenez Quilez FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1950 10.09 SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Manolo Rodriguez Barros SPA José Serra Gil
1948 04.07 SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Bernardo Capó Plomer
1947 05.06 BEL Edward Van Dijck SPA Manuel Costa (1921) SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros
1946 30.05 SPA Dalmacio Langarica Lizasoain SPA Julián Berrendero Martín NED Jan Lambrichs
1945 31.05 SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Juan Gimeno Guillamón
1942 19.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Diego Cháfer Ferrero SPA Antonio Andrès Sancho
1941 06.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Fermin Trueba Perez SPA José Jabardo Zaragoza
1936 31.05 BEL Gustave Deloor BEL Alphonse Deloor ITA Antonio Bertola
1935 15.05 BEL Gustave Deloor SPA Mariano Cañardo Lacasta BEL Antoine Dignef
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
3 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2021
3 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
3 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
2 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
2 Alex Zülle ZWI 1996 - 1997
2 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1989
2 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1983
2 José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA 1972 - 1974
2 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1942
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
6 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1999 - 2005
5 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1994
5 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1969 - 1976
4 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
4 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
4 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1972 - 1977
4 José Perez Frances SPA 1961 - 1968
4 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1946
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
11 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2011 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
9 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
9 Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 2011 - 2023
9 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
9 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1997 - 2005
9 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1984 - 1994
9 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1970 - 1981
8 Andrey Zeits KAZ 2012 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-167 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-325 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
22-152 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-230 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022
22-341 Gustave Deloor BEL 1936
23-177 Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA 1948
23-181 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978
23-263 Eric Caritoux FRA 1984
23-286 Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA 1980
24-337 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1970
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
33-049 Tony Rominger ZWI 1994
33-001 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2006
32-161 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1979
32-113 Chris Froome GBR 2017
32-050 Tony Rominger ZWI 1993
31-357 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1971
31-356 Sean Kelly IRL 1988
31-311 Primoz Roglic SLO 2021
31-282 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2014
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
13 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2008 - 2023
13 Domingo Perurena SPA 1966 - 1978
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
10 David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 2013 - 2023
10 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
10 Daniele Bennati ITA 2007 - 2018
10 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2003 - 2015
10 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2000 - 2011
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-051 Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA 1980
19-026 Manuele Mori ITA 1999
19-297 Eduardo Chozas Olmo SPA 1980
19-338 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2022
19-358 Marco Brenner DUI 2022
20-037 Enrique Alberto Aja Cagigas SPA 1980
20-047 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-047 Carlos Canal SPA 2021
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-098 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-139 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-117 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-244 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-215 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
40-197 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2020
40-124 Svein Tuft CDN 2017
40-123 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2014
40-071 Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 2023
39-307 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
39 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
20 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2000 - 2010
18 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1993 - 1997
18 Rik Van Looy BEL 1958 - 1965
16 Sean Kelly IRL 1979 - 1988
14 Gerben Karstens NED 1966 - 1976
13 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
13 Freddy Maertens BEL 1977 - 1977
12 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-169 Senén Mesa Fernández SPA 1947
20-170 Antonio Gomez del Moral SPA 1960
20-278 Fermin Trueba Perez SPA 1936
20-345 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-350 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-358 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
21-046 Caleb Ewan AUS 2015
21-069 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-069 Evert Dolman NED 1967
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-315 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-308 Chris Horner USA 2013
39-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2019
38-129 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
38-123 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
37-335 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1969
37-068 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Erik Zabel DUI 2007
37-040 Antonio Escuriet San Pedro SPA 1941
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
48 Alex Zülle ZWI 1993 - 2000
37 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2022
37 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
32 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
32 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
32 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935 - 1936
29 Domingo Perurena SPA 1967 - 1975
29 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1945
27 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2014
26 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-051 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-283 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1985
21-160 Lorenzo Milesi ITA 2023
21-166 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-169 Dietrich Thurau DUI 1976
21-290 Dominique Gaigne FRA 1983
21-312 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
21-336 Ettore Pastorelli ITA 1988
22-144 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-157 Andrea Piccolo ITA 2023
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
36-334 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1968
36-118 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
36-080 Robert Gesink NED 2022
35-215 Pablo Lastras Garcia SPA 2011
35-055 Nicolas Roche IRL 2019
34-318 Levi Leipheimer USA 2008
34-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2014
34-115 Rein Taaramäe EST 2021
33-222 Hilaire Couvreur BEL 1958