Giro d'Italia

Giro d'Italia 1989 | Rit 11
31 May 1989
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 ZWI Urs Freuler ZWI Panasonic - Isostar 31-011
2 ITA Mario Cipollini ITA Del Tongo 22-070
3 ITA Adriano Baffi ITA Ariostea 26-297
4 ITA Paolo Rosola ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 32-115
5 ITA Patrizio Gambirasio ITA Selca Conti 28-128
6 NED Marcel Arntz NED Caja Rural 23-194
7 AUS Phil Anderson AUS TVM 31-079
8 NED Peter Pieters NED TVM 27-118
9 ITA Stefano Allocchio ITA Malvor 27-074
10 DEN Rolf Sörensen DEN Ariostea 24-041
11 ITA Alessio Di Basco ITA Pepsi Cola 24-194
12 ZWI Pius Schwarzentruber ZWI Frank Magniflex 24-086
13 ZWI Jürg Bruggmann ZWI Frank Magniflex 28-242
14 ITA Giovanni Fidanza ITA Chateau d'Ax 23-246
15 ITA Fabiano Fontanelli ITA Selca Conti 24-037
16 ITA Luciano Boffo ITA Jollu Componibili 26-184
17 Dimitri Konyshev URS Alfa Lum 23-102
18 OOS Paul Popp OOS Caja Rural 26-014
19 BEL Jos Haex BEL Hitachi 29-286
20 DUI Christian Henn DUI Carrera Jeans 25-081
21 BEL Jan Wijnants BEL Hitachi 30-265
22 ITA Paolo Cimini ITA Jollu Componibili 25-062
23 OOS Gerhard Zadrobilek OOS 7-Eleven 27-342
24 ITA Silvio Martinello ITA Atala 26-132
25 ITA Claudio Rio ITA Selca Conti 25-109
26 DEN Jens Veggerby DEN 7-Eleven 26-223
27 NED Jean-Paul van Poppel NED Panasonic - Isostar 26-243
28 BEL Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande BEL TVM 33-179
29 NED Martin Schalkers NED TVM 27-056
30 Andrei Tchmil URS Alfa Lum 26-129
31 ITA Stefano Zanatta ITA Chateau d'Ax 25-124
32 ZWI Omar Pedretti ZWI Frank Magniflex 25-179
33 ITA Stefano Tomasini ITA Pepsi Cola 25-285
34 BEL Frank Hoste BEL AD Renting 33-276
35 ITA Giuseppe Franzoni ITA Pepsi Cola 25-298
36 FRA Pascal Dubois FRA Systeme "U" 26-216
37 BEL Claude Criquielion BEL Hitachi 32-140
38 ZWI Rolf Jaermann ZWI Frank Magniflex 23-120
39 ITA Giancarlo Perini ITA Carrera Jeans 29-181
40 SPA José Salvador Sanchis Tormo SPA Caja Rural 25-340
41 FRA Francis Moreau FRA Fagor - MBK 23-314
42 FRA Jacques Decrion FRA Systeme "U" 27-194
43 ITA Luigi Bielli ITA Del Tongo 24-344
44 ZWI Kurt Steinmann ZWI Frank Magniflex 26-209
45 ITA Walter Brugna ITA Pepsi Cola 24-123
46 BEL Noël Szostek BEL AD Renting 22-159
47 ITA Angelo Canzonieri ITA Pepsi Cola 24-181
48 ITA Massimo Ghirotto ITA Carrera Jeans 27-340
49 DEN Jesper Skibby DEN TVM 25-010
50 ITA Bruno Cenghialta ITA Ariostea 26-177
51 ITA Sergio Carcano ITA Ariostea 23-091
52 ITA Maurizio Rossi ITA Jollu Componibili 26-162
53 NED Daan Luykx NED TVM 23-042
54 BEL Stefan Morjean BEL Hitachi 29-075
55 ITA Daniele Bruschi ITA Atala 22-327
56 ITA Flavio Giupponi ITA Malvor 25-022
57 ITA Luca Rota ITA Malvor 25-342
58 SPA Francisco-Javier Garciandia Pellejero SPA Caja Rural 24-122
59 ZWI Stephan Joho ZWI Ariostea 25-270
60 ITA Rodolfo Massi ITA Atala 23-256
61 NED Rob Kleinsman NED TVM 26-197
62 BEL Bruno Bruyere BEL Hitachi 23-151
63 NED Dick Dekker NED Caja Rural 23-192
64 FRA Robert Forest FRA Fagor - MBK 27-194
65 FRA Christian Chaubet FRA Fagor - MBK 27-316
66 ITA Enrico Galleschi ITA Pepsi Cola 26-001
67 IRL Stephen Roche IRL Fagor - MBK 29-185
68 USA Andrew Hampsten USA 7-Eleven 27-054
69 Nikolai Golovatenko URS Alfa Lum 26-094
70 Vladimir Pulnikov URS Alfa Lum 23-358
71 ZWI Tony Rominger ZWI Chateau d'Ax 28-065
72 ITA Marco Bergamo ITA Del Tongo 25-049
73 NED Erik Breukink NED Panasonic - Isostar 25-060
74 SPA José Antonio Sanchez Valencia SPA Caja Rural 23-169
75 BEL Eric Van Lancker BEL Panasonic - Isostar 28-031
76 ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Chateau d'Ax 25-107
77 ITA Franco Chioccioli ITA Del Tongo 29-280
78 SPA Jokin Mujika Aramburu SPA Caja Rural 26-251
79 ITA Luca Gelfi ITA Del Tongo 22-344
80 USA Ron Kiefel USA 7-Eleven 29-050
81 ZWI Hans-Ruedi Maerki ZWI Panasonic - Isostar 28-347
82 NED Henk Lubberding NED Panasonic - Isostar 35-300
83 SPA Jesus Blanco Villar SPA Seur 27-066
84 ITA Bruno Leali ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 31-086
85 Sergei Uslamin URS Alfa Lum 26-097
86 Vassili Jdanov URS Alfa Lum 26-139
87 Piotr Ugrumov URS Alfa Lum 28-130
88 ITA Alberto Elli ITA Ariostea 25-083
89 AUS Allan Peiper AUS Panasonic - Isostar 29-066
90 COL Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera COL Café de Colombia 28-027
91 DEN John Carlsen DEN Fagor - MBK 27-151
92 NOR Dag-Otto Lauritzen NOR 7-Eleven 32-261
93 USA Jeff Pierce USA 7-Eleven 30-307
94 ITA Francesco Rossignoli ITA Fagor - MBK 26-117
95 ITA Marino Amadori ITA Del Tongo 32-052
96 ITA Fabio Bordonali ITA Malvor 25-158
97 COL Henry Cardenas Orduz COL Café de Colombia 23-213
98 ITA Angelo Lecchi ITA Del Tongo 22-169
99 ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Del Tongo 24-136
100 ITA Mauro Antonio Santaromita ITA Pepsi Cola 24-255
101 ITA Franco Vona ITA Chateau d'Ax 24-284
102 ITA Mario Scirea ITA Café de Colombia 24-297
103 NED Johan Lammerts NED AD Renting 28-241
104 ITA Davide Cassani ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 28-150
105 NED Peter Winnen NED Panasonic - Isostar 31-268
106 ITA Davide Carli ITA Selca Conti 23-092
107 ITA Raffaela Di Francesco ITA Jollu Componibili 27-170
108 ITA Dario Mariuzzo ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 27-154
109 SPA Jesus Gabriel Arambarri Arregui SPA Caja Rural 24-364
110 ITA Daniele Del Ben ITA Jollu Componibili 26-321
111 ITA Moreno Argentin ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 28-165
112 ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Carrera Jeans 26-092
113 ITA Claudio Corti ITA Chateau d'Ax 34-091
114 ITA Silvano Contini ITA Malvor 31-136
115 FRA Dominique Garde FRA Systeme "U" 30-074
116 ZWI Urs Zimmermann ZWI Carrera Jeans 29-184
117 ITA Mario Chiesa ITA Carrera Jeans 22-195
118 POR Acacio Da Silva Mora POR Carrera Jeans 28-149
119 SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA Caja Rural 32-017
120 ITA Giuseppe Calcaterra (1964) ITA Atala 24-173
121 NOR Bo-André Namtvedt NOR AD Renting 22-114
122 ITA Alessandro Pozzi (1954) ITA Chateau d'Ax 34-158
123 FRA Vincent Barteau FRA Systeme "U" 27-074
124 ITA Fabrizio Nespoli ITA Jollu Componibili 24-057
125 ZWI Karl Kälin ZWI Frank Magniflex 24-133
126 DEN Jesper Worre DEN Café de Colombia 29-361
127 SPA José Rodriguez Garcia SPA Seur 23-031
128 FRA Thierry Marie FRA Systeme "U" 25-341
129 COL Alvaro Sierra Peña COL Café de Colombia 22-047
130 DEN Bjarne Riis DEN Systeme "U" 25-058
131 FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Systeme "U" 28-292
132 FRA Jean-Louis Peillon FRA Systeme "U" 27-315
133 SPA Luis Maria Diaz de Otazu Galarza SPA Seur 22-293
134 FRA Laurent Biondi FRA Fagor - MBK 29-347
135 COL Julio Cesar Cadena Villejas COL Café de Colombia 25-276
136 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Malvor 31-251
137 ITA Roberto Conti ITA Selca Conti 24-166
138 ITA Maurizio Vandelli ITA Atala 24-295
139 SPA José Rafael Garcia Martinez SPA Seur 27-160
140 ITA Marco Giovannetti ITA Seur 27-057
141 ITA Marco Zen ITA Del Tongo 26-149
142 POL Lech Piasecki POL Malvor 27-199
143 ITA Edoardo Rocchi ITA Selca Conti 23-265
144 ITA Luciano Rabottini ITA Ariostea 31-128
145 Jure Pavlic YUG Carrera Jeans 26-038
146 MEX Miguel Arroyo Rosales MEX AD Renting 22-176
147 FRA Eric Salomon FRA Systeme "U" 27-008
148 ITA Danilo Gioia ITA Atala 23-102
149 ITA Giuseppe Petito ITA Ariostea 29-096
150 ITA Gianluca Brugnami ITA Jollu Componibili 25-293
151 USA Greg Lemond USA AD Renting 27-339
152 Sergueï Soukhoroutchenkov URS Alfa Lum 32-233
153 SPA Jon Unzaga Bombin SPA Seur 26-284
154 NED Jos Van Aert NED Hitachi 26-278
155 BEL Alfons De Wolf BEL AD Renting 32-343
156 POL Czeslaw Lang POL Malvor 34-014
157 BEL Hendrik De Vos BEL Hitachi 33-231
158 BEL Dirk De Wolf BEL Hitachi 28-135
159 ZWI Werner Stutz ZWI Frank Magniflex 27-042
160 BEL Eddy Schepers BEL Fagor - MBK 33-171
161 ITA Massimo Podenzana ITA Atala 27-306
163 ITA Ennio Salvador ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 28-316
164 ITA Francesco Cesarini ITA Ariostea 27-068
165 ITA Simone Bruscoli ITA Pepsi Cola 22-254
166 IRL Paul Kimmage IRL Fagor - MBK 27-024
167 ITA Marco Franco Votolo ITA Carrera Jeans 24-232
168 ZWI Pascal Ducrot ZWI Frank Magniflex 23-336
169 USA Bob Roll USA 7-Eleven 28-328
170 ITA Maurizio Piovani ITA Malvor 29-319
171 COL José Samuel Cabrera Castaneda COL Café de Colombia 28-289
172 ITA Fabrizio Vannucci ITA Selca Conti 28-294
173 Ivan Ivanov URS Alfa Lum 29-022
174 ITA Salvatore Cavallaro ITA Seur 27-144
175 SPA Francisco Espinosa Sempere SPA Seur 27-024
176 NED John Talen NED Panasonic - Isostar 24-133
177 ITA Stefano Cecini ITA Jollu Componibili 22-293
178 ITA Stefano Giuliani ITA Jollu Componibili 31-149
179 NED Jan Siemons NED TVM 25-005
180 FRA Christian Thary FRA Pepsi Cola 24-339
181 SPA Miguel Angel Martinez Torres SPA Seur 21-338
182 ITA Gianluca Tonetti ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 22-040
183 DEN Jörgen Vagn Pedersen DEN Café de Colombia 29-236
DNF ITA Alberto Volpi ITA Chateau d'Ax 26-173
DNF NED Johan van der Velde NED TVM 32-170
DNF ITA Michele Moro ITA Selca Conti 23-317
Giro d'Italia 1989
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
21.05 Rit 1 Jean-Paul van Poppel Jean-Paul van Poppel Jean-Paul van Poppel
22.05 Rit 2 Acacio Da Silva Mora Acacio Da Silva Mora Acacio Da Silva Mora Acacio Da Silva Mora
23.05 Rit 3 ARIOSTEA Silvano Contini Acacio Da Silva Mora Acacio Da Silva Mora
24.05 Rit 4 Rolf Jaermann Silvano Contini Acacio Da Silva Mora
25.05 Rit 5 Stefano Giuliani Silvano Contini Acacio Da Silva Mora
26.05 Rit 6 Stephan Joho Silvano Contini Acacio Da Silva Mora
27.05 Rit 7 Urs Freuler Silvano Contini Giovanni Fidanza
28.05 Rit 8 John Carlsen Erik Breukink Giovanni Fidanza
29.05 Rit 9 Bjarne Riis Acacio Da Silva Mora Acacio Da Silva Mora Tony Rominger
30.05 Rit 10 Lech Piasecki Erik Breukink Rolf Sörensen Tony Rominger
31.05 Rit 11 Urs Freuler Erik Breukink Rolf Sörensen Tony Rominger
01.06 Rit 12 Mario Cipollini Erik Breukink Rolf Sörensen Tony Rominger
02.06 Rit 13 Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera Erik Breukink Giovanni Fidanza Tony Rominger
03.06 Rit 14 Flavio Giupponi Laurent Fignon Giovanni Fidanza Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
04.06 Rit 15 Jean-Paul van Poppel Laurent Fignon Giovanni Fidanza Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
04.06 Rit 16 Lech Piasecki Laurent Fignon Giovanni Fidanza Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
05.06 Rit 17 X
06.06 Rit 18 Phil Anderson Laurent Fignon Giovanni Fidanza Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
07.06 Rit 19 Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera Laurent Fignon Giovanni Fidanza Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
08.06 Rit 20 Jesper Skibby Laurent Fignon Giovanni Fidanza Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
09.06 Rit 21 Laurent Fignon Laurent Fignon Giovanni Fidanza Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
10.06 Rit 22 Gianni Bugno Laurent Fignon Giovanni Fidanza Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
11.06 Rit 23 Lech Piasecki Laurent Fignon Giovanni Fidanza Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
11.06 Eindstand Laurent Fignon Giovanni Fidanza Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
Startlijst Giro d'Italia 1989
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrew Hampsten USA 07 Apr 1962 7-Eleven 3
Bob Roll USA 07 Jul 1960 7-Eleven 1
Dag-Otto Lauritzen NOR 12 Sep 1956 7-Eleven 1
Davis Phinney USA 10 Jul 1959 7-Eleven 2
Gerhard Zadrobilek OOS 23 Jun 1961 7-Eleven 2
Jeff Pierce USA 28 Jul 1958 7-Eleven 1
Jens Veggerby DEN 20 Oct 1962 7-Eleven 1
Ron Kiefel USA 11 Apr 1960 7-Eleven 2
Sean Yates GBR 18 May 1960 7-Eleven 1
Alfons De Wolf BEL 22 Jun 1956 AD Renting 1
Bo-André Namtvedt NOR 06 Feb 1967 AD Renting 1
Chris Bailey USA 13 Nov 1967 AD Renting 1
Frank Hoste BEL 29 Aug 1955 AD Renting 3
Greg Lemond USA 26 Jun 1961 AD Renting 3
Johan Lammerts NED 02 Oct 1960 AD Renting 1
Michael Carter USA 03 Mar 1963 AD Renting 1
Miguel Arroyo Rosales MEX 06 Dec 1966 AD Renting 1
Noël Szostek BEL 23 Dec 1966 AD Renting 1
Andrei Tchmil URS 22 Jan 1963 Alfa Lum 1
Dimitri Konyshev URS 18 Feb 1966 Alfa Lum 1
Ivan Ivanov URS 09 May 1960 Alfa Lum 1
Nikolai Golovatenko URS 26 Feb 1963 Alfa Lum 1
Piotr Ugrumov URS 21 Jan 1961 Alfa Lum 1
Sergei Uslamin URS 23 Feb 1963 Alfa Lum 1
Sergueï Soukhoroutchenkov URS 10 Oct 1956 Alfa Lum 1
Vassili Jdanov URS 12 Jan 1963 Alfa Lum 1
Vladimir Pulnikov URS 07 Jun 1965 Alfa Lum 1
Adriano Baffi ITA 07 Aug 1962 Ariostea 3
Alberto Elli ITA 09 Mar 1964 Ariostea 1
Bruno Cenghialta ITA 05 Dec 1962 Ariostea 1
Francesco Cesarini ITA 24 Mar 1962 Ariostea 1
Giuseppe Petito ITA 25 Feb 1960 Ariostea 1
Luciano Rabottini ITA 23 Jan 1958 Ariostea 1
Rolf Sörensen DEN 20 Apr 1965 Ariostea 2
Sergio Carcano ITA 01 Mar 1966 Ariostea 1
Stephan Joho ZWI 04 Sep 1963 Ariostea 2
Daniele Bruschi ITA 08 Jul 1966 Atala 1
Danilo Gioia ITA 18 Feb 1966 Atala 1
Giuseppe Calcaterra (1964) ITA 09 Dec 1964 Atala 2
Massimiliano Lelli ITA 02 Dec 1967 Atala 1
Massimo Podenzana ITA 29 Jul 1961 Atala 2
Maurizio Vandelli ITA 09 Aug 1964 Atala 2
Rodolfo Massi ITA 17 Sep 1965 Atala 1
Silvio Martinello ITA 19 Jan 1963 Atala 1
Tullio Cortinovis ITA 04 Oct 1962 Atala 1
Dick Dekker NED 20 Nov 1965 Caja Rural 1
Francisco-Javier Garciandia Pellejero SPA 29 Jan 1965 Caja Rural 1
Jesus Gabriel Arambarri Arregui SPA 01 Jun 1964 Caja Rural 1
Jokin Mujika Aramburu SPA 22 Sep 1962 Caja Rural 1
José Antonio Sanchez Valencia SPA 13 Dec 1965 Caja Rural 1
José Salvador Sanchis Tormo SPA 26 Jun 1963 Caja Rural 1
Marcel Arntz NED 18 Nov 1965 Caja Rural 1
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 14 May 1957 Caja Rural 5
Paul Popp OOS 17 May 1963 Caja Rural 2
Acacio Da Silva Mora POR 02 Jan 1961 Carrera Jeans 4
Christian Henn DUI 11 Mar 1964 Carrera Jeans 1
Claudio Chiappucci ITA 28 Feb 1963 Carrera Jeans 1
Giancarlo Perini ITA 02 Dec 1959 Carrera Jeans 1
Jure Pavlic YUG 23 Apr 1963 Carrera Jeans 1
Marco Franco Votolo ITA 11 Oct 1964 Carrera Jeans 1
Mario Chiesa ITA 17 Nov 1966 Carrera Jeans 1
Massimo Ghirotto ITA 25 Jun 1961 Carrera Jeans 2
Urs Zimmermann ZWI 29 Nov 1959 Carrera Jeans 3
Alvaro Sierra Peña COL 14 Apr 1967 Café de Colombia 1
Henry Cardenas Orduz COL 30 Oct 1965 Café de Colombia 1
Jesper Worre DEN 05 Jun 1959 Café de Colombia 2
Jörgen Vagn Pedersen DEN 08 Oct 1959 Café de Colombia 1
José Samuel Cabrera Castaneda COL 15 Aug 1960 Café de Colombia 1
Juan-Carlos Arias Acosta COL 03 Dec 1964 Café de Colombia 1
Julio Cesar Cadena Villejas COL 29 Aug 1963 Café de Colombia 1
Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera COL 04 May 1961 Café de Colombia 1
Mario Scirea ITA 07 Aug 1964 Café de Colombia 1
Alberto Volpi ITA 09 Dec 1962 Chateau d'Ax 5
Alessandro Pozzi (1954) ITA 24 Dec 1954 Chateau d'Ax 2
Claudio Corti ITA 01 Mar 1955 Chateau d'Ax 3
Ennio Vanotti ITA 13 Sep 1955 Chateau d'Ax 2
Franco Vona ITA 20 Aug 1964 Chateau d'Ax 2
Gianni Bugno ITA 14 Feb 1964 Chateau d'Ax 2
Giovanni Fidanza ITA 27 Sep 1965 Chateau d'Ax 1
Stefano Zanatta ITA 28 Jan 1964 Chateau d'Ax 1
Tony Rominger ZWI 27 Mar 1961 Chateau d'Ax 3
Angelo Lecchi ITA 13 Dec 1966 Del Tongo 1
Franco Chioccioli ITA 25 Aug 1959 Del Tongo 7
Luca Gelfi ITA 21 Jun 1966 Del Tongo 1
Luigi Bielli ITA 21 Jun 1964 Del Tongo 1
Marco Bergamo ITA 12 Apr 1964 Del Tongo 1
Marco Zen ITA 02 Jan 1963 Del Tongo 1
Marino Amadori ITA 09 Apr 1957 Del Tongo 3
Mario Cipollini ITA 22 Mar 1967 Del Tongo 1
Maurizio Fondriest ITA 15 Jan 1965 Del Tongo 1
Christian Chaubet FRA 19 Jul 1961 Fagor - MBK 1
Eddy Schepers BEL 12 Dec 1955 Fagor - MBK 3
Francesco Rossignoli ITA 03 Feb 1963 Fagor - MBK 1
Francis Moreau FRA 21 Jul 1965 Fagor - MBK 1
John Carlsen DEN 31 Dec 1961 Fagor - MBK 1
Laurent Biondi FRA 19 Jun 1959 Fagor - MBK 1
Paul Kimmage IRL 07 May 1962 Fagor - MBK 1
Robert Forest FRA 18 Nov 1961 Fagor - MBK 2
Stephen Roche IRL 28 Nov 1959 Fagor - MBK 3
Bruno Hürlimann ZWI 04 May 1962 Frank Magniflex 1
Jürg Bruggmann ZWI 01 Oct 1960 Frank Magniflex 2
Karl Kälin ZWI 18 Jan 1965 Frank Magniflex 1
Kurt Steinmann ZWI 03 Nov 1962 Frank Magniflex 1
Omar Pedretti ZWI 04 Dec 1963 Frank Magniflex 1
Pascal Ducrot ZWI 29 Jun 1965 Frank Magniflex 1
Pius Schwarzentruber ZWI 06 Mar 1965 Frank Magniflex 1
Rolf Jaermann ZWI 31 Jan 1966 Frank Magniflex 1
Werner Stutz ZWI 19 Apr 1962 Frank Magniflex 1
Arno Wohlfahrter OOS 27 Nov 1964 Gewiss - Bianchi 1
Bruno Leali ITA 06 Mar 1958 Gewiss - Bianchi 4
Dario Mariuzzo ITA 28 Dec 1961 Gewiss - Bianchi 1
Davide Cassani ITA 01 Jan 1961 Gewiss - Bianchi 2
Emmanuelle Bombini ITA 02 Jul 1959 Gewiss - Bianchi 6
Ennio Salvador ITA 19 Jul 1960 Gewiss - Bianchi 2
Gianluca Tonetti ITA 21 Apr 1967 Gewiss - Bianchi 1
Moreno Argentin ITA 17 Dec 1960 Gewiss - Bianchi 6
Paolo Rosola ITA 05 Feb 1957 Gewiss - Bianchi 10
Bruno Bruyere BEL 31 Dec 1965 Hitachi 1
Claude Criquielion BEL 11 Jan 1957 Hitachi 1
Dirk De Wolf BEL 16 Jan 1961 Hitachi 1
Hendrik De Vos BEL 13 Oct 1955 Hitachi 1
Jan Wijnants BEL 08 Sep 1958 Hitachi 1
Jos Haex BEL 19 Aug 1959 Hitachi 1
Jos Van Aert NED 26 Aug 1962 Hitachi 1
Jozef Lieckens BEL 26 Mar 1959 Hitachi 1
Stefan Morjean BEL 17 Mar 1960 Hitachi 1
Daniele Del Ben ITA 14 Jul 1962 Jollu Componibili 1
Fabrizio Nespoli ITA 04 Apr 1965 Jollu Componibili 1
Gianluca Brugnami ITA 12 Aug 1963 Jollu Componibili 1
Luciano Boffo ITA 28 Nov 1962 Jollu Componibili 3
Maurizio Rossi ITA 20 Dec 1962 Jollu Componibili 1
Paolo Cimini ITA 30 Mar 1964 Jollu Componibili 2
Raffaela Di Francesco ITA 12 Dec 1961 Jollu Componibili 1
Stefano Cecini ITA 11 Aug 1966 Jollu Componibili 1
Stefano Giuliani ITA 02 Jan 1958 Jollu Componibili 3
Czeslaw Lang POL 17 May 1955 Malvor 2
Fabio Bordonali ITA 25 Dec 1963 Malvor 2
Flavio Giupponi ITA 09 May 1964 Malvor 3
Giuseppe Saronni ITA 22 Sep 1957 Malvor 10
Lech Piasecki POL 13 Nov 1961 Malvor 4
Luca Rota ITA 24 Jun 1963 Malvor 1
Maurizio Piovani ITA 17 Jul 1959 Malvor 2
Silvano Contini ITA 15 Jan 1958 Malvor 7
Stefano Allocchio ITA 18 Mar 1962 Malvor 5
Allan Peiper AUS 26 Mar 1960 Panasonic - Isostar 1
Eric Van Lancker BEL 30 Apr 1961 Panasonic - Isostar 2
Erik Breukink NED 01 Apr 1964 Panasonic - Isostar 3
Hans-Ruedi Maerki ZWI 18 Jun 1960 Panasonic - Isostar 1
Henk Lubberding NED 04 Aug 1953 Panasonic - Isostar 1
Jean-Paul van Poppel NED 30 Sep 1962 Panasonic - Isostar 2
John Talen NED 18 Jan 1965 Panasonic - Isostar 1
Peter Winnen NED 05 Sep 1957 Panasonic - Isostar 3
Urs Freuler ZWI 20 May 1958 Panasonic - Isostar 8
Alessio Di Basco ITA 18 Nov 1964 Pepsi Cola 2
Angelo Canzonieri ITA 01 Dec 1964 Pepsi Cola 1
Christian Thary FRA 26 Jun 1964 Pepsi Cola 1
Enrico Galleschi ITA 30 May 1963 Pepsi Cola 2
Giuseppe Franzoni ITA 07 Aug 1963 Pepsi Cola 1
Mauro Antonio Santaromita ITA 18 Sep 1964 Pepsi Cola 1
Simone Bruscoli ITA 19 Sep 1966 Pepsi Cola 1
Stefano Tomasini ITA 20 Aug 1963 Pepsi Cola 2
Walter Brugna ITA 28 Jan 1965 Pepsi Cola 1
Claudio Rio ITA 12 Feb 1964 Selca Conti 1
Davide Carli ITA 28 Feb 1966 Selca Conti 1
Edoardo Rocchi ITA 08 Sep 1965 Selca Conti 1
Fabiano Fontanelli ITA 24 Apr 1965 Selca Conti 1
Fabrizio Vannucci ITA 10 Aug 1960 Selca Conti 1
Michele Moro ITA 18 Jul 1965 Selca Conti 1
Patrizio Gambirasio ITA 23 Jan 1961 Selca Conti 3
Roberto Conti ITA 16 Dec 1964 Selca Conti 1
Francisco Espinosa Sempere SPA 07 May 1962 Seur 1
Jesus Blanco Villar SPA 26 Mar 1962 Seur 1
Jon Unzaga Bombin SPA 20 Aug 1962 Seur 1
José Rafael Garcia Martinez SPA 22 Dec 1961 Seur 1
José Rodriguez Garcia SPA 30 Apr 1966 Seur 1
Luis Maria Diaz de Otazu Galarza SPA 11 Aug 1966 Seur 1
Marco Giovannetti ITA 04 Apr 1962 Seur 5
Miguel Angel Martinez Torres SPA 28 Jun 1967 Seur 1
Salvatore Cavallaro ITA 07 Jan 1962 Seur 1
Daan Luykx NED 19 Apr 1966 TVM 1
Jan Siemons NED 26 May 1964 TVM 1
Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande BEL 04 Dec 1955 TVM 1
Jesper Skibby DEN 21 May 1964 TVM 1
Johan van der Velde NED 12 Dec 1956 TVM 6
Martin Schalkers NED 05 Apr 1962 TVM 1
Peter Pieters NED 02 Feb 1962 TVM 1
Phil Anderson AUS 13 Mar 1958 TVM 2
Rob Kleinsman NED 15 Nov 1962 TVM 1
Bjarne Riis DEN 03 Apr 1964 Systeme "U" 1
Dominique Garde FRA 18 Mar 1959 Systeme "U" 1
Eric Salomon FRA 23 May 1962 Systeme "U" 1
Jacques Decrion FRA 18 Nov 1961 Systeme "U" 1
Jean-Louis Peillon FRA 20 Jul 1961 Systeme "U" 1
Laurent Fignon FRA 12 Aug 1960 Systeme "U" 3
Pascal Dubois FRA 27 Oct 1962 Systeme "U" 1
Thierry Marie FRA 25 Jun 1963 Systeme "U" 1
Vincent Barteau FRA 18 Mar 1962 Systeme "U" 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 28.05 GT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Geraint Thomas POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida
2022 29.05 GT AUS Jai Hindley ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 30.05 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Simon Yates
2020 25.10 GT GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart AUS Jai Hindley NED Wilco Kelderman
2019 02.06 GT ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ITA Vincenzo Nibali SLO Primoz Roglic
2018 27.05 GT GBR Chris Froome NED Tom Dumoulin COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 28.05 GT NED Tom Dumoulin COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2016 29.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2015 31.05 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Fabio Aru SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2014 01.06 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Rigoberto Uran Uran ITA Fabio Aru
2013 26.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Rigoberto Uran Uran AUS Cadel Evans
2012 27.05 GT CDN Ryder Hesjedal SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver BEL Thomas De Gendt
2011 29.05 GT ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA John Gadret
2010 30.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA David Arroyo Duran ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2009 31.05 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil ITA Ivan Basso
2008 01.06 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Riccardo Riccò ITA Marzio Bruseghin
2007 03.06 GT ITA Danilo Di Luca LUX Andy Schleck ITA Eddy Mazzoleni
2006 28.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña ITA Gilberto Simoni
2005 29.05 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni VEN Jose Rujano Guillen
2004 30.05 GT ITA Damiano Cunego UKR Serhiy Honchar ITA Gilberto Simoni
2003 01.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni ITA Stefano Garzelli UKR Yaroslav Popovych
2002 02.06 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli USA Tyler Hamilton ITA Pietro Caucchioli
2001 10.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Unai Osa Eizaguirre
2000 04.06 GT ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Francesco Casagrande ITA Gilberto Simoni
1999 06.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni
1998 07.06 GT ITA Marco Pantani RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1997 08.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1996 09.06 GT RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Enrico Zaina SPA Abraham Olano Manzano
1995 04.06 GT ZWI Tony Rominger RUS Evgeni Berzin LAT Piotr Ugrumov
1994 12.06 GT RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Marco Pantani SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1993 13.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1992 14.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Franco Chioccioli
1991 16.06 GT ITA Franco Chioccioli ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Massimiliano Lelli
1990 06.06 GT ITA Gianni Bugno FRA Charly Mottet ITA Marco Giovannetti
1989 11.06 GT FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Flavio Giupponi USA Andrew Hampsten
1988 12.06 GT USA Andrew Hampsten NED Erik Breukink ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1987 13.06 GT IRL Stephen Roche GBR Robert Millar NED Erik Breukink
1986 02.06 GT ITA Roberto Visentini ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser
1985 09.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Francesco Moser USA Greg Lemond
1984 10.06 GT ITA Francesco Moser FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Moreno Argentin
1983 05.06 GT ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Roberto Visentini SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 06.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Silvano Contini
1981 07.06 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1980 07.06 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Wladimiro Panizza ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1979 06.06 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Bernt Johansson
1978 28.05 BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Francesco Moser
1977 12.06 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1976 12.06 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Fausto Bertoglio
1975 07.06 ITA Fausto Bertoglio SPA Francisco Galdos Guana ITA Felice Gimondi
1974 08.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Felice Gimondi
1973 09.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1972 11.06 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Francisco Galdos Guana
1971 10.06 ZWE Gösta Pettersson BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Ugo Colombo
1970 07.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Martin Van Den Bossche
1969 08.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli
1968 12.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Felice Gimondi
1967 11.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Franco Balmamion FRA Jacques Anquetil
1966 09.06 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Italo Zilioli FRA Jacques Anquetil
1965 06.06 ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1964 07.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Guido De Rosso
1963 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Giorgio Zancanaro
1962 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Nino Defilippis
1961 11.06 ITA Arnaldo Pambianco FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez
1960 09.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Gastone Nencini LUX Charly Gaul
1959 07.06 LUX Charly Gaul FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Diego Ronchini
1958 08.06 ITA Ercole Baldini BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1957 09.06 ITA Gastone Nencini FRA Louison Bobet ITA Ercole Baldini
1956 10.06 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Agostino Coletto
1955 05.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gastone Nencini
1954 13.06 ZWI Carlo Clerici ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Nino Assirelli
1953 02.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Pasquale Fornara
1952 08.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1951 10.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Rik Van Steenbergen ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1950 13.06 ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Gino Bartali ITA Alfredo Martini
1949 12.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giordano Cottur
1948 06.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Giordano Cottur
1947 15.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giulio Bresci
1946 07.07 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli
1940 09.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Enrico Mollo ITA Giordano Cottur
1939 18.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Gino Bartali ITA Mario Vicini
1938 29.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Severino Canavesi
1937 30.05 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Enrico Mollo
1936 07.06 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Severino Canavesi
1935 09.06 ITA Vasco Bergamaschi ITA Giuseppe Martano ITA Giuseppe Olmo
1934 10.06 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Giovanni Cazzulani
1933 28.05 ITA Alfredo Binda BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1932 05.06 ITA Antonio Pesenti BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Remo Bertoni
1931 31.05 ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Luigi Marchisio
1930 08.06 ITA Luigi Marchisio ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Allegro Grandi
1929 09.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Leonida Frascarelli
1928 03.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giuseppe Pancera ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1927 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini
1926 06.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Arturo Bresciani
1925 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero
1924 01.06 ITA Giuseppe Enrici ITA Federico Gay ITA Angelo Gabrielli
1923 10.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1922 11.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo ITA Giuseppe Enrici
1921 12.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1920 06.06 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Angelo Gremo FRA Jean Alavoine
1919 08.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1914 07.06 ITA Alfonso Calzolari ITA Pierino Albini ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti
1913 22.05 ITA Carlo Oriani ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1912 04.06 ATALA PEUGEOT GERBI
1911 06.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli ITA Giovanni Gerbi
1910 05.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Luigi Ganna
1909 30.05 ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
5 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1953
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
3 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
3 Felice Gimondi ITA 1967 - 1976
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1948 - 1955
3 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1946
3 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1926
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2013 - 2016
2 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
7 Gilberto Simoni ITA 1999 - 2006
7 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
7 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1950
6 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2019
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
6 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
6 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1927
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1953
12 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
10 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2023
10 Salvatore Puccio ITA 2013 - 2023
10 Dario Cataldo ITA 2011 - 2022
10 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2022
10 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1974 - 1985
9 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
9 Adam Hansen AUS 2012 - 2020
9 Eros Capecchi ITA 2011 - 2020
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-268 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
21-043 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-257 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-324 Gino Bartali ITA 1936
22-150 Franco Balmamion ITA 1962
22-253 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004
22-298 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925
22-316 Gino Bartali ITA 1937
22-360 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968
23-084 Francesco Camusso ITA 1931
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
34-180 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1955
34-069 Tony Rominger ZWI 1995
33-261 Fausto Coppi ITA 1953
33-256 Felice Gimondi ITA 1976
33-211 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
33-007 Chris Froome GBR 2018
32-357 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
32-267 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
32-185 Ivan Basso ITA 2010
32-176 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2015
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2023
14 Franco Bitossi ITA 1963 - 1978
14 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1954
13 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
13 Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA 1973 - 1985
13 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1967 - 1983
13 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1978
13 Marino Basso ITA 1966 - 1978
13 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952 - 1964
12 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1997 - 2013
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-317 Enrico Sala ITA 1909
18-245 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
19-063 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1912
19-082 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-181 Giovanni Marchese ITA 1909
19-201 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1913
19-210 Ezio Corlaita ITA 1909
19-243 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2022
19-288 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-295 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-134 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
42-034 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
42-015 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-180 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1924
41-148 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2015
41-018 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
41-017 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-167 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2023
40-149 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-148 Danilo Hondo DUI 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
42 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
41 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
31 Learco Guerra ITA 1930 - 1937
30 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913 - 1926
24 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1985
24 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1974
23 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1986
22 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2003 - 2011
22 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1979
22 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-296 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
20-059 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913
20-076 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-088 Fabio Battesini ITA 1932
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-149 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-151 Alfredo Sivocci ITA 1911
20-156 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-161 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-167 Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA 1914
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-007 Mark Cavendish GBR 2023
37-313 Paolo Tiralongo ITA 2015
37-185 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1920
37-125 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2011
36-352 Mark Cavendish GBR 2022
36-313 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
36-299 Alessandro Bertolini ITA 2008
36-266 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-255 Jens Voigt DUI 2008
36-215 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
78 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
59 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
57 Francesco Moser ITA 1976 - 1985
50 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1947
49 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979 - 1986
42 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
31 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
31 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1954
29 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1992 - 1993
27 Roberto Visentini ITA 1980 - 1987
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-059 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-257 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
20-292 Aldo Bini ITA 1936
21-024 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-109 Wilfried Reybrouck BEL 1974
21-123 Guido Bontempi ITA 1981
21-162 Romeo Venturelli ITA 1960
21-235 Vincenzo Meco ITA 1962
21-245 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-128 Andrea Noè ITA 2007
37-156 Jens Heppner DUI 2002
37-109 Aldo Moser ITA 1971
37-096 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
37-001 Geraint Thomas GBR 2023
37-000 Svein Tuft CDN 2014
36-270 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-244 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-112 Luca Paolini ITA 2013
35-314 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006