Vuelta al Pais Vasco

Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 06.04 2.WT SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA Carlos Rodriguez Cano DEN Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
2023 08.04 2.WT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti
2022 09.04 2.WT COL Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti RUS Aleksander Vlasov
2021 10.04 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar
2019 13.04 2.WT SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti IRL Daniel Martin DUI Emanuel Buchmann
2018 07.04 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti
2017 08.04 2.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti
2016 09.04 2.WT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
2015 11.04 2.WT SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti
2014 12.04 2.WT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco POL Michal Kwiatkowski FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud
2013 06.04 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas AUS Richie Porte COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
2012 07.04 2.WT SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver NED Bauke Mollema
2011 09.04 2.WT DUI Andreas Klöden USA Chris Horner NED Robert Gesink
2010 10.04 2.PT USA Chris Horner SPA Benat Intxausti Elorriaga SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2009 11.04 2.PT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez AUS Cadel Evans
2008 12.04 2.PT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco AUS Cadel Evans NED Thomas Dekker
2007 14.04 2.PT SPA Juan Jose Cobo Acebo SPA Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2006 08.04 2.PT SPA Jose Angel Gomez Marchante SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Antonio Colom Mas
2005 08.04 2.PT ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Davide Rebellin SPA Alberto Contador Velasco
2004 09.04 2.HC RUS Denis Menchov SPA Iban Mayo Diez SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta
2003 11.04 2.HC SPA Iban Mayo Diez USA Tyler Hamilton SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2002 12.04 2.HC SPA Aitor Osa Eizaguirre SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta SPA Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve
2001 13.04 2.HC LTU Raimundas Rumsas SPA Jose Alberto Martinez Trinidad SPA Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez
2000 07.04 2.HC DUI Andreas Klöden ITA Danilo Di Luca FRA Laurent Jalabert
1999 09.04 2.HC FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Wladimir Belli ITA Davide Rebellin
1998 10.04 2.HC SPA Iñigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro FRA Laurent Jalabert ZWI Alex Zülle
1997 11.04 2.1 ZWI Alex Zülle FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Marco Pantani
1996 12.04 2.1 ITA Francesco Casagrande FRA Pascal Herve SPA Abraham Olano Manzano
1995 07.04 2.1 ZWI Alex Zülle FRA Laurent Jalabert ZWI Tony Rominger
1994 08.04 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1993 09.04 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger DEN Rolf Sörensen ZWI Alex Zülle
1992 10.04 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos SPA Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga
1991 12.04 2.1 ITA Claudio Chiappucci BEL Johan Bruyneel Piotr Ugrumov
1990 06.04 2.1 SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe DUI Rolf Golz SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1989 07.04 Cat 3 IRL Stephen Roche SPA Federico Echave Musatadi SPA Jesus Blanco Villar
1988 08.04 Cat 2 NED Erik Breukink NED Luc Suykerbuyk SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe
1987 10.04 IRL Sean Kelly DUI Rolf Golz SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe
1986 11.04 IRL Sean Kelly ITA Maurizio Rossi SPA Federico Echave Musatadi
1985 05.04 SPA Pello Ruiz Cabestany USA Greg Lemond SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1984 06.04 IRL Sean Kelly SPA Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1983 08.04 SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe ITA Roberto Visentini SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1982 16.04 SPA José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe ITA Francesco Moser
1981 10.04 ITA Silvano Contini ITA Mario Beccia SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1980 11.04 SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco SPA Miguel Maria Lasa SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1979 06.04 ITA Giovanni Battaglin SPA Vicente Belda Vicedo SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1978 07.04 SPA José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA José Enrique Cima Prado SPA José Nazabal Mirendia
1977 01.04 SPA José Antonio Gonzalez Linares BEL Paul Wellens BEL Jean-Pierre Baert
1976 09.04 ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli SPA Javier Francisco Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia POR Joaquim Agostinho
1975 18.04 SPA José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias
1974 05.04 SPA Miguel Maria Lasa SPA Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1973 13.04 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA Domingo Perurena
1972 23.04 SPA José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez SPA Jesus Esperanza Salcedo
1971 25.04 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1970 19.04 SPA Luis Pedro Santamarina Antonana SPA Jesus Aranzabal Ojanguren SPA Andrès Gandarias Albizu
1969 20.04 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Francisco Gabica SPA Mariano Diaz Diaz
1935 11.08 ITA Gino Bartali FRA Dante Gianello SPA Julián Berrendero Martín
1930 21.09 SPA Mariano Cañardo Lacasta FRA Antonin Magne BEL Jean Aerts
1929 11.08 BEL Maurice De Waele FRA Marcel Bidot LUX Nicolas Frantz
1928 05.08 BEL Maurice De Waele FRA André Leducq SPA Mariano Cañardo Lacasta
1927 14.08 FRA Victor Fontan FRA André Leducq BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze)
1926 08.08 LUX Nicolas Frantz ITA Ottavio Bottecchia FRA Victor Fontan
1925 09.08 BEL August Verdijck BEL Joseph Pé FRA Marcel Bidot
1924 10.08 FRA Francis Pélissier FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Charles Lacquehay
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2016
4 José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA 1972 - 1978
3 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
3 Sean Kelly IRL 1984 - 1987
2 Primoz Roglic SLO 2018 - 2021
2 Andreas Klöden DUI 2000 - 2011
2 Alex Zülle ZWI 1995 - 1997
2 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1983 - 1990
2 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1971 - 1973
1 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024 - 2024
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 2015 - 2023
6 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005 - 2017
5 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1995 - 2000
5 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1982 - 1990
5 Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 1980 - 1985
5 José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA 1972 - 1978
4 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2003 - 2012
4 Alex Zülle ZWI 1993 - 1998
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1995
4 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1971 - 1980
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2002 - 2016
9 Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 1980 - 1991
8 Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 2015 - 2024
8 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005 - 2017
8 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1982 - 1992
8 José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA 1980 - 1991
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2021
7 Davide Rebellin ITA 1995 - 2008
7 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1971 - 1980
6 Simon Spilak SLO 2012 - 2017
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-024 Gino Bartali ITA 1935
21-202 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
22-199 José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA 1982
22-215 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1976
23-017 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1983
23-019 Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA 1985
23-061 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2013
23-085 Silvano Contini ITA 1981
24-007 Erik Breukink NED 1988
24-290 Andreas Klöden DUI 2000
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-170 Chris Horner USA 2010
36-348 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2017
35-335 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
35-292 Andreas Klöden DUI 2011
35-102 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1969
34-061 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2012
33-124 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2016
33-012 Tony Rominger ZWI 1994
32-041 José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA 1978
32-013 Tony Rominger ZWI 1993
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Davide Rebellin ITA 1993 - 2008
13 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2002 - 2016
11 Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 1980 - 1991
10 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1982 - 1992
10 José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA 1980 - 1991
9 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005 - 2017
9 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1971 - 1981
8 Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 2015 - 2024
8 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2021
7 Bauke Mollema NED 2012 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-248 Markel Beloki Fernandez SPA 2024
19-068 José Gabriel Alonso Pascual SPA 1976
19-118 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga SPA 2022
19-286 Carlos Canal SPA 2021
19-344 Alexy Faure Prost FRA 2024
19-348 Fermin Trueba Perez SPA 1935
20-046 Raul Garcia Pierna SPA 2021
20-077 Romain Grégoire FRA 2023
20-121 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga SPA 2023
20-126 Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 2024
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-350 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-222 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1995
40-167 Chris Horner USA 2012
39-196 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2024
39-169 Chris Horner USA 2011
39-136 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2023
38-276 Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 2022
38-257 Dries Devenyns BEL 2022
38-170 Chris Horner USA 2010
38-151 Hubert Dupont FRA 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Sean Kelly IRL 1984 - 1988
11 Domingo Perurena SPA 1969 - 1976
9 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1994 - 2000
8 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2006 - 2016
8 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1995
7 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005 - 2016
6 Primoz Roglic SLO 2017 - 2024
6 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2017
6 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2010 - 2015
6 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1971 - 1979
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-021 Gino Bartali ITA 1935
21-022 Gino Bartali ITA 1935
21-024 Gino Bartali ITA 1935
21-065 Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA 2022
21-074 Romain Grégoire FRA 2024
22-025 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1982
22-036 Bruno Leali ITA 1980
22-123 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005
22-140 Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens SPA 1982
22-179 Ronny Claes BEL 1980
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-222 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1995
38-170 Chris Horner USA 2010
38-061 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2016
37-235 Ventura Diaz Arrey SPA 1975
37-202 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2011
36-347 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2017
36-105 Michael Albasini ZWI 2017
35-333 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
35-332 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
35-318 Manuel Beltran Martinez SPA 2007
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
19 José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA 1972 - 1978
17 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2016
14 Primoz Roglic SLO 2018 - 2024
14 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
12 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1994 - 1999
8 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre SPA 2002 - 2005
8 Sean Kelly IRL 1984 - 1987
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2017
7 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL 2013 - 2016
7 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2011 - 2015
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-021 Gino Bartali ITA 1935
21-202 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
22-074 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022
22-179 Ronny Claes BEL 1980
22-199 José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA 1982
22-213 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1976
22-349 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003
22-356 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1983
23-006 Brandon McNulty USA 2021
23-017 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1983
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-170 Chris Horner USA 2010
36-348 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2017
35-335 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
35-292 Andreas Klöden DUI 2011
35-102 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1969
35-057 Victor Fontan FRA 1927
34-156 Primoz Roglic SLO 2024
34-061 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2012
34-052 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2010
33-250 Joseph Pé BEL 1925