Giro d'Italia

Giro d'Italia 2011 | Rit 11
18 May 2011
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 FRA John Gadret FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 32-026
2 SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Katusha 32-006
3 ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA 28-125
Giro d'Italia 2011
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
07.05 Rit 1 HTC - HIGHROAD Marco Pinotti
08.05 Rit 2 Alessandro Petacchi Mark Cavendish Alessandro Petacchi Sebastian Lang
09.05 Rit 3 Angel Vicioso Arcos David Millar Alessandro Petacchi Gianluca Brambilla
10.05 Rit 4 X
11.05 Rit 5 Pieter Weening Pieter Weening Alessandro Petacchi Martin Kohler
12.05 Rit 6 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi Pieter Weening Alessandro Petacchi Martin Kohler
13.05 Rit 7 Bart De Clercq Pieter Weening Alessandro Petacchi Bart De Clercq
14.05 Rit 8 Oscar Gatto Pieter Weening Alessandro Petacchi Bart De Clercq
15.05 Rit 9 Alberto Contador Velasco* Alberto Contador Velasco* Alessandro Petacchi Filippo Savini
17.05 Rit 10 Mark Cavendish Alberto Contador Velasco* Alessandro Petacchi Filippo Savini
18.05 Rit 11 John Gadret Alberto Contador Velasco* Alessandro Petacchi Filippo Savini
19.05 Rit 12 Mark Cavendish Alberto Contador Velasco* Alessandro Petacchi Filippo Savini
20.05 Rit 13 Jose Rujano Guillen Alberto Contador Velasco* Roberto Ferrari Jose Rujano Guillen
21.05 Rit 14 Igor Anton Hernandez Alberto Contador Velasco* Michele Scarponi Gianluca Brambilla
22.05 Rit 15 Mikel Nieve Iturralde Alberto Contador Velasco* Michele Scarponi Stefano Garzelli
24.05 Rit 16 Alberto Contador Velasco* Alberto Contador Velasco* Michele Scarponi Stefano Garzelli
25.05 Rit 17 Diego Ulissi Alberto Contador Velasco* Michele Scarponi Stefano Garzelli
26.05 Rit 18 Eros Capecchi Alberto Contador Velasco* Michele Scarponi Stefano Garzelli
27.05 Rit 19 Paolo Tiralongo Alberto Contador Velasco* Michele Scarponi Stefano Garzelli
28.05 Rit 20 Vasil Kiryienka Alberto Contador Velasco* Michele Scarponi Stefano Garzelli
29.05 Rit 21 David Millar Alberto Contador Velasco* Michele Scarponi Stefano Garzelli
29.05 Eindstand Michele Scarponi Michele Scarponi Stefano Garzelli
Startlijst Giro d'Italia 2011
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 1
Andrea Noè ITA 15 Jan 1969 8
Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA 13 Apr 1977 1
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL 13 Oct 1989 1
Carlos Jose Ochoa VEN 14 Dec 1980 1
Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 22 Apr 1975 5
Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa COL 28 Mar 1987 1
Claudio Corioni ITA 26 Dec 1982 1
Danilo Napolitano ITA 31 Jan 1981 2
David Blanco Rodriguez SPA 03 Mar 1975 1
Davide Ricci Bitti ITA 12 Feb 1984 1
Denis Menchov RUS 25 Jan 1978 3
Dimitriy Kozontchuk RUS 05 Apr 1984 1
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 2
Elia Favilli ITA 31 Jan 1989 1
Emanuele Sella ITA 09 Jan 1981 5
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo COL 11 Jun 1986 1
Fabio Taborre ITA 05 Jun 1985 1
Federico Canuti ITA 30 Aug 1985 1
Filippo Savini ITA 02 May 1985 1
Francesco Failli ITA 16 Dec 1983 1
Giairo Ermeti ITA 07 Apr 1981 1
Giampaolo Cheula ITA 23 May 1979 1
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 1
Giovanni Visconti ITA 13 Jan 1983 3
Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz VEN 28 Feb 1985 1
José Rodolfo Serpa Perez COL 17 Apr 1979 1
Jose Rujano Guillen VEN 18 Feb 1982 2
Leonardo Giordani ITA 27 May 1977 1
Luca Mazzanti ITA 04 Feb 1974 4
Manuel Belletti ITA 14 Oct 1985 2
Marcel Wyss ZWI 25 Jun 1986 1
Marco Frapporti ITA 30 Mar 1985 1
Massimo Codol ITA 27 Feb 1973 2
Matteo Rabottini ITA 14 Aug 1987 1
Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano COL 21 May 1979 2
Oscar Gatto ITA 01 Jan 1985 1
Rafael Valls Ferri SPA 25 Jun 1987 1
Roberto Ferrari ITA 09 Mar 1983 1
Ruggero Marzoli ITA 02 Apr 1976 2
Sacha Modolo ITA 19 Jun 1987 1
Simone Stortoni ITA 07 Jul 1985 2
Stefano Garzelli ITA 16 Jul 1973 12
Stefano Pirazzi ITA 11 Mar 1987 1
Thomas Rohregger OOS 23 Dec 1982 1
Vladimir Miholjevic CRO 18 Jan 1974 1
Ben Gastauer LUX 14 Nov 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Cyril Dessel FRA 29 Nov 1974 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Hubert Dupont FRA 13 Nov 1980 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
John Gadret FRA 22 Apr 1979 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Julien Bérard FRA 27 Jul 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Matteo Montaguti ITA 06 Jan 1984 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Mikaël Cherel FRA 17 Mar 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Rinaldo Nocentini ITA 25 Sep 1977 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Yuriy Krivtsov UKR 07 Feb 1979 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Alexandre Dyachenko KAZ 17 Oct 1983 Astana 1
Evgeni Petrov RUS 25 May 1978 Astana 3
Francesco Masciarelli ITA 05 May 1986 Astana 1
Gorazd Stangelj SLO 27 Jan 1973 Astana 2
Josep Jufre Pou SPA 05 Aug 1975 Astana 1
Maxim Gourov KAZ 30 Jan 1979 Astana 1
Paolo Tiralongo ITA 08 Jul 1977 Astana 3
Robert Kiserlovski CRO 09 Aug 1986 Astana 2
Roman Kreuziger CZE 06 May 1986 Astana 1
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 BMC 1
Chad Beyer USA 15 Aug 1986 BMC 1
Chris Barton USA 07 Jun 1988 BMC 1
Christopher Butler USA 16 Feb 1988 BMC 1
Danilo Wyss ZWI 26 Aug 1985 BMC 1
Johann Tschopp ZWI 01 Jul 1982 BMC 2
Martin Kohler ZWI 17 Jul 1985 BMC 1
Mathias Frank ZWI 09 Dec 1986 BMC 1
Simon Zahner ZWI 08 Mar 1983 BMC 1
Daniel Sesma SPA 18 Jun 1984 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente SPA 05 Dec 1986 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Igor Anton Hernandez SPA 02 Mar 1983 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Iñaki Isasi Flores SPA 20 Apr 1977 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Jorge Azanza Soto SPA 16 Jun 1982 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde SPA 11 Jul 1980 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Miguel Minguez Ayala SPA 30 Aug 1988 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 26 May 1984 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Pierre Cazaux FRA 07 Jun 1984 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Brett Daniel Lancaster AUS 15 Nov 1979 Garmin - Cervélo 2
Cameron Meyer AUS 11 Jan 1988 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Christophe Le Mével FRA 11 Sep 1980 Garmin - Cervélo 2
David Millar GBR 04 Jan 1977 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Matthew Wilson AUS 01 Oct 1977 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Murilo Antonio Fischer BRA 16 Jun 1979 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Peter Stetina USA 08 Aug 1987 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Thomas Peterson USA 24 Dec 1986 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Tyler Farrar USA 02 Jun 1984 Garmin - Cervélo 3
Alberto Losada Alguacil SPA 28 Feb 1982 Katusha 1
Aliaksandr Kuchynski BLR 27 Oct 1979 Katusha 1
Daniel Moreno Fernandez SPA 05 Sep 1981 Katusha 1
Danilo Di Luca ITA 02 Jan 1976 Katusha 8
Eduard Vorganov RUS 07 Dec 1982 Katusha 1
Giampaolo Caruso ITA 15 Aug 1980 Katusha 1
Joan Horrach Ripoll SPA 27 Mar 1974 Katusha 2
Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 12 May 1979 Katusha 2
Pavel Brutt RUS 29 Jan 1982 Katusha 4
Alessandro Petacchi ITA 03 Jan 1974 Lampre - ISD 9
Alessandro Spezialetti ITA 14 Jan 1975 Lampre - ISD 2
Daniele Righi ITA 28 Mar 1976 Lampre - ISD 1
Danilo Hondo DUI 04 Jan 1974 Lampre - ISD 5
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 Lampre - ISD 1
Marco Marzano ITA 10 Jun 1980 Lampre - ISD 2
Michele Scarponi ITA 25 Sep 1979 Lampre - ISD 4
Przemyslaw Niemiec POL 11 Apr 1980 Lampre - ISD 1
Simon Spilak SLO 23 Jun 1986 Lampre - ISD 1
Brice Feillu FRA 26 Jul 1985 Leopard - Trek 1
Bruno Pires POR 15 May 1981 Leopard - Trek 1
Davide Vigano ITA 12 Jun 1984 Leopard - Trek 1
Dominik Klemme DUI 31 Oct 1986 Leopard - Trek 1
Fabian Wegmann DUI 20 Jun 1980 Leopard - Trek 2
Oliver Zaugg ZWI 09 May 1981 Leopard - Trek 1
Tom Stamsnijder NED 15 May 1985 Leopard - Trek 1
Wouter Weylandt BEL 27 Sep 1984 Leopard - Trek 2
Alan Marangoni ITA 06 Jul 1984 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Alessandro Vanotti ITA 16 Sep 1980 Liquigas - Cannondale 2
Cristiano Salerno ITA 18 Feb 1985 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Eros Capecchi ITA 13 Jun 1986 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Fabio Sabatini ITA 18 Feb 1985 Liquigas - Cannondale 2
Sylwester Szmyd POL 02 Mar 1978 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Tiziano Dall'Antonia ITA 26 Jul 1983 Liquigas - Cannondale 2
Valerio Agnoli ITA 06 Jan 1985 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Liquigas - Cannondale 2
Branislau Samoilau BLR 25 May 1985 Movistar 1
Carlos-Ivan Oyarzun Guinez CHI 26 Oct 1981 Movistar 1
David Arroyo Duran SPA 07 Jan 1980 Movistar 3
Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA 06 May 1982 Movistar 1
Ignatas Konovalovas LTU 08 Dec 1985 Movistar 2
Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez SPA 02 Oct 1979 Movistar 1
Pablo Lastras Garcia SPA 20 Jan 1976 Movistar 3
Sergio Pardilla Bellon SPA 16 Jan 1984 Movistar 1
Vasil Kiryienka BLR 28 Jun 1981 Movistar 2
Adam Blythe GBR 01 Oct 1989 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Bart De Clercq BEL 26 Aug 1986 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Francis De Greef BEL 02 Feb 1985 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Gert Dockx BEL 04 Jul 1988 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Jan Bakelants BEL 14 Feb 1986 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Jussi Veikkanen FIN 29 Mar 1981 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Klaas Lodewyck BEL 24 Mar 1988 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Olivier Kaisen BEL 30 Apr 1983 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Sebastian Lang DUI 15 Sep 1979 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Addy Engels NED 16 Jun 1977 Quick Step 2
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Quick Step 2
Davide Malacarne ITA 11 Jul 1987 Quick Step 1
Francesco Chicchi ITA 27 Nov 1980 Quick Step 1
Francesco Reda ITA 19 Nov 1982 Quick Step 1
Gerald Ciolek DUI 19 Sep 1986 Quick Step 1
Jérôme Pineau FRA 02 Jan 1980 Quick Step 2
Kevin Seeldraeyers BEL 12 Sep 1986 Quick Step 1
Kristof Vandewalle BEL 05 Apr 1985 Quick Step 1
Bram Tankink NED 03 Dec 1978 Rabobank 1
Dennis van Winden NED 02 Dec 1987 Rabobank 1
Graeme Brown AUS 09 Apr 1979 Rabobank 3
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Rabobank 1
Pieter Weening NED 05 Apr 1981 Rabobank 1
Rick Flens NED 11 Apr 1983 Rabobank 1
Stef Clement NED 24 Sep 1982 Rabobank 1
Steven Kruijswijk NED 07 Jun 1987 Rabobank 2
Tom-Jelte Slagter NED 01 Jul 1989 Rabobank 1
Bjorn Selander USA 28 Jan 1988 RadioShack 1
Fumiyuki Beppu JPN 10 Apr 1983 RadioShack 1
Ivan Rovny RUS 30 Sep 1987 RadioShack 1
Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso POR 07 Apr 1983 RadioShack 1
Philip Deignan IRL 07 Sep 1983 RadioShack 1
Robbie McEwen AUS 24 Jun 1972 RadioShack 8
Robert Hunter ZAF 22 Apr 1977 RadioShack 2
Tiago Machado POR 18 Oct 1985 RadioShack 1
Yaroslav Popovych UKR 04 Jan 1980 RadioShack 3
Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 06 Dec 1982 Saxo Bank - Sungard 2
Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 08 Jul 1983 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez SPA 28 Sep 1981 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Kasper Klostergaard Larsen DEN 22 May 1983 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Laurent Didier LUX 19 Jul 1984 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Matteo Tosatto ITA 14 May 1974 Saxo Bank - Sungard 5
Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 30 Apr 1985 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Richie Porte AUS 30 Jan 1985 Saxo Bank - Sungard 2
Volodymir Gustov UKR 15 Feb 1977 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Dario David Cioni ITA 02 Dec 1974 Team Sky 3
Davide Appollonio ITA 02 Jun 1989 Team Sky 1
Kjell Carlström FIN 18 Oct 1976 Team Sky 1
Lars Petter Nordhaug NOR 14 May 1984 Team Sky 1
Michael Barry CDN 18 Dec 1975 Team Sky 1
Morris Possoni ITA 01 Jul 1984 Team Sky 1
Peter Kennaugh GBR 15 Jun 1989 Team Sky 1
Russell Downing GBR 23 Aug 1978 Team Sky 1
Thomas Lövkvist ZWE 04 Apr 1984 Team Sky 2
Alex Nicki Sylvest Rasmussen DEN 09 Jun 1984 HTC - Highroad 1
Craig Lewis USA 01 Oct 1985 HTC - Highroad 1
Frantisek Rabon CZE 26 Sep 1983 HTC - Highroad 1
Kanstantsin Sivtsov BLR 09 Aug 1982 HTC - Highroad 2
Lars Ytting Bak DEN 16 Jan 1980 HTC - Highroad 1
Marco Pinotti ITA 25 Feb 1976 HTC - Highroad 6
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 HTC - Highroad 3
Mark Renshaw AUS 22 Oct 1982 HTC - Highroad 1
Patrick Gretsch DUI 07 Apr 1987 HTC - Highroad 1
Alberto Ongarato ITA 24 Jul 1975 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Borut Bozic SLO 08 Aug 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Frederik Veuchelen BEL 04 Sep 1978 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Johnny Hoogerland NED 13 May 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Matteo Carrara ITA 25 Mar 1979 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Maxim Belkov RUS 09 Jan 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Michal Golas POL 29 Apr 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Mirko Selvaggi ITA 11 Feb 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Sergey Lagutin UZB 14 Oct 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 28.05 GT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Geraint Thomas POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida
2022 29.05 GT AUS Jai Hindley ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 30.05 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Simon Yates
2020 25.10 GT GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart AUS Jai Hindley NED Wilco Kelderman
2019 02.06 GT ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ITA Vincenzo Nibali SLO Primoz Roglic
2018 27.05 GT GBR Chris Froome NED Tom Dumoulin COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 28.05 GT NED Tom Dumoulin COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2016 29.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2015 31.05 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Fabio Aru SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2014 01.06 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Rigoberto Uran Uran ITA Fabio Aru
2013 26.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Rigoberto Uran Uran AUS Cadel Evans
2012 27.05 GT CDN Ryder Hesjedal SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver BEL Thomas De Gendt
2011 29.05 GT ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA John Gadret
2010 30.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA David Arroyo Duran ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2009 31.05 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil ITA Ivan Basso
2008 01.06 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Riccardo Riccò ITA Marzio Bruseghin
2007 03.06 GT ITA Danilo Di Luca LUX Andy Schleck ITA Eddy Mazzoleni
2006 28.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña ITA Gilberto Simoni
2005 29.05 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni VEN Jose Rujano Guillen
2004 30.05 GT ITA Damiano Cunego UKR Serhiy Honchar ITA Gilberto Simoni
2003 01.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni ITA Stefano Garzelli UKR Yaroslav Popovych
2002 02.06 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli USA Tyler Hamilton ITA Pietro Caucchioli
2001 10.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Unai Osa Eizaguirre
2000 04.06 GT ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Francesco Casagrande ITA Gilberto Simoni
1999 06.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni
1998 07.06 GT ITA Marco Pantani RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1997 08.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1996 09.06 GT RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Enrico Zaina SPA Abraham Olano Manzano
1995 04.06 GT ZWI Tony Rominger RUS Evgeni Berzin LAT Piotr Ugrumov
1994 12.06 GT RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Marco Pantani SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1993 13.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1992 14.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Franco Chioccioli
1991 16.06 GT ITA Franco Chioccioli ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Massimiliano Lelli
1990 06.06 GT ITA Gianni Bugno FRA Charly Mottet ITA Marco Giovannetti
1989 11.06 GT FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Flavio Giupponi USA Andrew Hampsten
1988 12.06 GT USA Andrew Hampsten NED Erik Breukink ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1987 13.06 GT IRL Stephen Roche GBR Robert Millar NED Erik Breukink
1986 02.06 GT ITA Roberto Visentini ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser
1985 09.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Francesco Moser USA Greg Lemond
1984 10.06 GT ITA Francesco Moser FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Moreno Argentin
1983 05.06 GT ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Roberto Visentini SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 06.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Silvano Contini
1981 07.06 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1980 07.06 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Wladimiro Panizza ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1979 06.06 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Bernt Johansson
1978 28.05 BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Francesco Moser
1977 12.06 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1976 12.06 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Fausto Bertoglio
1975 07.06 ITA Fausto Bertoglio SPA Francisco Galdos Guana ITA Felice Gimondi
1974 08.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Felice Gimondi
1973 09.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1972 11.06 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Francisco Galdos Guana
1971 10.06 ZWE Gösta Pettersson BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Ugo Colombo
1970 07.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Martin Van Den Bossche
1969 08.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli
1968 12.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Felice Gimondi
1967 11.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Franco Balmamion FRA Jacques Anquetil
1966 09.06 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Italo Zilioli FRA Jacques Anquetil
1965 06.06 ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1964 07.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Guido De Rosso
1963 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Giorgio Zancanaro
1962 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Nino Defilippis
1961 11.06 ITA Arnaldo Pambianco FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez
1960 09.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Gastone Nencini LUX Charly Gaul
1959 07.06 LUX Charly Gaul FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Diego Ronchini
1958 08.06 ITA Ercole Baldini BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1957 09.06 ITA Gastone Nencini FRA Louison Bobet ITA Ercole Baldini
1956 10.06 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Agostino Coletto
1955 05.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gastone Nencini
1954 13.06 ZWI Carlo Clerici ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Nino Assirelli
1953 02.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Pasquale Fornara
1952 08.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1951 10.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Rik Van Steenbergen ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1950 13.06 ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Gino Bartali ITA Alfredo Martini
1949 12.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giordano Cottur
1948 06.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Giordano Cottur
1947 15.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giulio Bresci
1946 07.07 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli
1940 09.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Enrico Mollo ITA Giordano Cottur
1939 18.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Gino Bartali ITA Mario Vicini
1938 29.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Severino Canavesi
1937 30.05 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Enrico Mollo
1936 07.06 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Severino Canavesi
1935 09.06 ITA Vasco Bergamaschi ITA Giuseppe Martano ITA Giuseppe Olmo
1934 10.06 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Giovanni Cazzulani
1933 28.05 ITA Alfredo Binda BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1932 05.06 ITA Antonio Pesenti BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Remo Bertoni
1931 31.05 ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Luigi Marchisio
1930 08.06 ITA Luigi Marchisio ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Allegro Grandi
1929 09.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Leonida Frascarelli
1928 03.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giuseppe Pancera ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1927 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini
1926 06.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Arturo Bresciani
1925 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero
1924 01.06 ITA Giuseppe Enrici ITA Federico Gay ITA Angelo Gabrielli
1923 10.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1922 11.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo ITA Giuseppe Enrici
1921 12.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1920 06.06 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Angelo Gremo FRA Jean Alavoine
1919 08.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1914 07.06 ITA Alfonso Calzolari ITA Pierino Albini ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti
1913 22.05 ITA Carlo Oriani ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1912 04.06 ATALA PEUGEOT GERBI
1911 06.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli ITA Giovanni Gerbi
1910 05.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Luigi Ganna
1909 30.05 ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
5 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1953
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
3 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
3 Felice Gimondi ITA 1967 - 1976
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1948 - 1955
3 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1946
3 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1926
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2013 - 2016
2 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
7 Gilberto Simoni ITA 1999 - 2006
7 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
7 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1950
6 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2019
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
6 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
6 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1927
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1953
12 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
10 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2023
10 Salvatore Puccio ITA 2013 - 2023
10 Dario Cataldo ITA 2011 - 2022
10 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2022
10 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1974 - 1985
9 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
9 Adam Hansen AUS 2012 - 2020
9 Eros Capecchi ITA 2011 - 2020
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-268 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
21-043 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-257 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-324 Gino Bartali ITA 1936
22-150 Franco Balmamion ITA 1962
22-253 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004
22-298 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925
22-316 Gino Bartali ITA 1937
22-360 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968
23-084 Francesco Camusso ITA 1931
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
34-180 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1955
34-069 Tony Rominger ZWI 1995
33-261 Fausto Coppi ITA 1953
33-256 Felice Gimondi ITA 1976
33-211 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
33-007 Chris Froome GBR 2018
32-357 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
32-267 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
32-185 Ivan Basso ITA 2010
32-176 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2015
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2023
14 Franco Bitossi ITA 1963 - 1978
14 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1954
13 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
13 Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA 1973 - 1985
13 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1967 - 1983
13 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1978
13 Marino Basso ITA 1966 - 1978
13 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952 - 1964
12 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1997 - 2013
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-317 Enrico Sala ITA 1909
18-245 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
19-063 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1912
19-082 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-181 Giovanni Marchese ITA 1909
19-201 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1913
19-210 Ezio Corlaita ITA 1909
19-243 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2022
19-288 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-295 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-134 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
42-034 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
42-015 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-180 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1924
41-148 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2015
41-018 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
41-017 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-167 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2023
40-149 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-148 Danilo Hondo DUI 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
42 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
41 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
31 Learco Guerra ITA 1930 - 1937
30 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913 - 1926
24 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1985
24 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1974
23 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1986
22 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2003 - 2011
22 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1979
22 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-296 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
20-059 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913
20-076 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-088 Fabio Battesini ITA 1932
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-149 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-151 Alfredo Sivocci ITA 1911
20-156 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-161 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-167 Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA 1914
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-007 Mark Cavendish GBR 2023
37-313 Paolo Tiralongo ITA 2015
37-185 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1920
37-125 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2011
36-352 Mark Cavendish GBR 2022
36-313 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
36-299 Alessandro Bertolini ITA 2008
36-266 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-255 Jens Voigt DUI 2008
36-215 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
78 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
59 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
57 Francesco Moser ITA 1976 - 1985
50 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1947
49 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979 - 1986
42 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
31 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
31 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1954
29 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1992 - 1993
27 Roberto Visentini ITA 1980 - 1987
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-059 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-257 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
20-292 Aldo Bini ITA 1936
21-024 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-109 Wilfried Reybrouck BEL 1974
21-123 Guido Bontempi ITA 1981
21-162 Romeo Venturelli ITA 1960
21-235 Vincenzo Meco ITA 1962
21-245 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-128 Andrea Noè ITA 2007
37-156 Jens Heppner DUI 2002
37-109 Aldo Moser ITA 1971
37-096 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
37-001 Geraint Thomas GBR 2023
37-000 Svein Tuft CDN 2014
36-270 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-244 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-112 Luca Paolini ITA 2013
35-314 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006