Tour of Rwanda

Tour of Rwanda 2019 | Rit 1
24 Feb 2019
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 ITA Alessandro Fedeli ITA 22-266
2 ERI Yacob Abraha Debesay ERI 19-241
3 POL Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz POL 24-360
4 RWA Joseph Areruya RWA 23-054
5 KEN Salim Kipkemboi KEN 20-086
6 FRA Simon Guglielmi FRA 21-238
7 ERI Sirak Tesfom ERI 24-137
8 FRA Bryan Nauleau FRA Direct Energie 30-344
9 RWA Patrick Byukusenge RWA 27-268
10 KAZ Nikita Stalnov Umerbekov KAZ Astana 27-163
11 RWA Valens Ndayisenga RWA 25-054
12 FRA Jérémy Bellicaud FRA 20-261
13 KEN Suleiman Kangangi KEN
14 COL Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa COL 23-055
15 RWA Samuel Mugisha RWA 21-081
16 ALG Youcef Reguigui ALG 29-046
17 SPA David Lozano Riba SPA 30-065
18 ZWI Matteo Badilatti ZWI Israel Cycling Academy 26-209
19 FRA Dylan Maldonado FRA 20-348
20 COL Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon COL Astana 24-267
Startlijst Tour of Rwanda 2019
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Abdelraouf Bengayou ALG 07 Jul 1998 1
Adrien Guillonnet FRA 21 Nov 1993 1
Alessandro Fedeli ITA 03 Jun 1996 1
Aurélien Doleatto FRA 20 Mar 1997 1
Azzedine Lagab ALG 18 Sep 1986 3
Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 02 Apr 2000 1
Bruno Cesar Araujo ANG 07 Jan 1998 1
Calvin Beneke ZAF 24 Dec 1991 2
David Lozano Riba SPA 21 Dec 1988 2
Didier Munyaneza RWA 07 Aug 1996 3
Dylan Maldonado FRA 13 Mar 1998 1
Eric Manizabayo RWA 28 Aug 1997 1
Florian Hudry FRA 06 Nov 1994 1
Guillaume De Almeida FRA 02 Jul 1988 1
Henok Mulueberhan ERI 11 Nov 1999 1
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa COL 31 Dec 1995 1
Jayde Julius ZAF 27 Aug 1993 2
Jérémy Bellicaud FRA 08 Jun 1998 1
Joonas Henttala FIN 17 Sep 1991 1
Joseph Areruya RWA 01 Jan 1996 4
Julien Trarieux FRA 19 Aug 1992 1
Mekseb Abraha Debesay ERI 15 Jun 1991 3
Micael Isidoro POR 12 Aug 1982 1
Moise Mugisha RWA 01 Sep 1997 2
Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael ETH 12 Jan 1999 1
Pablo Torres Muino SPA 27 Nov 1987 1
Patrick Byukusenge RWA 01 Jun 1991 3
Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz POL 01 Mar 1994 1
Rohan Du Plooy ZAF 14 Sep 1994 1
Salim Kipkemboi KEN 30 Nov 1998 1
Samuel Mugisha RWA 05 Dec 1997 2
Simon Guglielmi FRA 01 Jul 1997 1
Sirak Tesfom ERI 10 Oct 1994 1
Timothy Rugg USA 24 Nov 1985 3
Valens Ndayisenga RWA 01 Jan 1994 7
Yacob Abraha Debesay ERI 28 Jun 1999 1
Youcef Reguigui ALG 09 Jan 1990 1
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 23 Jan 1994 Astana 2
Nikita Stalnov Umerbekov KAZ 14 Sep 1991 Astana 1
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon COL 02 Jun 1994 Astana 1
Yuriy Natarov KAZ 28 Dec 1996 Astana 1
Awet Gebremedhim Andemeskel ERI 05 Feb 1992 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Daniel Turek CZE 19 Jan 1993 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas COL 21 Nov 1989 Israel Cycling Academy 2
Matteo Badilatti ZWI 30 Jul 1992 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Bryan Nauleau FRA 17 Mar 1988 Direct Energie 1
Perrig Quémeneur FRA 26 Apr 1984 Direct Energie 1
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 Direct Energie 1
Yohann Gène FRA 25 Jun 1981 Direct Energie 1
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 2020 - 2022
2 Valens Ndayisenga RWA 2014 - 2016
1 Joseph Blackmore GBR 2024 - 2024
1 Henok Mulueberhan ERI 2023 - 2023
1 Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA 2021 - 2021
1 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 2019 - 2019
1 Samuel Mugisha RWA 2018 - 2018
1 Joseph Areruya RWA 2017 - 2017
1 Jean-Bosco Nsengimana RWA 2015 - 2015
1 Dylan Girdlestone ZAF 2013 - 2013
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Metkel Eyob ERI 2013 - 2017
3 Dylan Girdlestone ZAF 2011 - 2013
2 Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 2020 - 2022
2 Joseph Areruya RWA 2015 - 2017
2 Valens Ndayisenga RWA 2014 - 2016
2 Jean-Bosco Nsengimana RWA 2014 - 2015
1 Ilkhan Dostiyev KAZ 2024 - 2024
1 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia COL 2024 - 2024
1 Joseph Blackmore GBR 2024 - 2024
1 Henok Mulueberhan ERI 2023 - 2023
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Metkel Eyob ERI 2013 - 2024
4 Kent Main ZAF 2020 - 2023
3 Eric Manizabayo RWA 2020 - 2024
3 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia COL 2020 - 2024
3 Joseph Areruya RWA 2015 - 2024
3 Henok Mulueberhan ERI 2020 - 2023
3 Dylan Girdlestone ZAF 2011 - 2013
2 Dawit Yemane ERI 2023 - 2024
2 Joseph Blackmore GBR 2023 - 2024
2 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 2019 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-250 Samuel Mugisha RWA 2018
20-283 Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 2020
20-326 Valens Ndayisenga RWA 2014
21-002 Joseph Blackmore GBR 2024
21-323 Joseph Areruya RWA 2017
22-015 Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion ERI 2010
22-018 Jean-Bosco Nsengimana RWA 2015
22-280 Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 2022
22-323 Valens Ndayisenga RWA 2016
23-107 Henok Mulueberhan ERI 2023
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
30-097 Darren Lill ZAF 2012
27-133 Adil Jelloul MAR 2009
26-067 Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA 2021
25-178 Kiel Reijnen USA 2011
25-039 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 2019
24-044 Dylan Girdlestone ZAF 2013
23-107 Henok Mulueberhan ERI 2023
22-323 Valens Ndayisenga RWA 2016
22-280 Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 2022
22-018 Jean-Bosco Nsengimana RWA 2015
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Metkel Eyob ERI 2013 - 2024
7 Jean-Bosco Nsengimana RWA 2013 - 2023
7 Valens Ndayisenga RWA 2013 - 2019
6 Joseph Areruya RWA 2015 - 2024
6 Patrick Byukusenge RWA 2015 - 2024
5 Azzedine Lagab ALG 2013 - 2024
5 Didier Munyaneza RWA 2017 - 2024
5 Eric Manizabayo RWA 2019 - 2024
5 Moise Mugisha RWA 2018 - 2024
5 Kent Main ZAF 2017 - 2023
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-163 Abner Santiago Umba Lopez COL 2021
18-232 Nahom Zerai ERI 2021
18-258 Aklilu Arefayne ERI 2023
18-300 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 2012
18-321 Dylan Hicks GBR 2023
18-329 Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 2019
19-107 Henok Mulueberhan ERI 2019
19-241 Yacob Abraha Debesay ERI 2019
19-271 Nil Aguilera Jorba SPA 2024
19-302 Ronan Auge FRA 2024
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
44-222 Oscar Sevilla Ribera SPA 2021
39-294 Guy Smet BEL 2011
38-295 Guy Smet BEL 2010
38-281 Chris Froome GBR 2024
38-144 Julien Simon FRA 2024
38-061 Peter Kusztor HUN 2023
37-247 Yohann Gène FRA 2019
37-160 Azzedine Lagab ALG 2024
37-147 Timo Scholz DUI 2009
37-067 Jonathan Clarke AUS 2022
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia COL 2020 - 2024
5 Metkel Eyob ERI 2013 - 2017
5 Valens Ndayisenga RWA 2013 - 2017
4 Alan Boileau FRA 2021 - 2022
4 Azzedine Lagab ALG 2013 - 2018
4 Jean-Bosco Nsengimana RWA 2015 - 2017
4 Mekseb Abraha Debesay ERI 2014 - 2015
4 Kiel Reijnen USA 2011 - 2011
3 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 2012 - 2019
3 Timothy Rugg USA 2016 - 2018
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-300 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 2012
18-332 Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 2019
19-247 Yacob Abraha Debesay ERI 2019
19-322 Valens Ndayisenga RWA 2013
19-322 Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI 2010
20-007 Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ 2020
20-080 Metkel Eyob ERI 2013
20-244 Samuel Mugisha RWA 2018
20-279 Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 2020
20-321 Joseph Areruya RWA 2016
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-294 Guy Smet BEL 2011
34-209 Pierre Rolland FRA 2021
33-326 Abdelatif Saadoune MAR 2009
33-323 Abdelatif Saadoune MAR 2009
33-314 Alexandre Geniez FRA 2022
33-310 Alexandre Geniez FRA 2022
33-269 Bruno Langlois CDN 2012
33-265 Bruno Langlois CDN 2012
32-257 Timothy Rugg USA 2018
31-328 Azzedine Lagab ALG 2018
Meeste ritzeges in één jaar
Aantal Coureur Nat Jaar
4 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia COL 2020
4 Kiel Reijnen USA 2011
3 Alan Boileau FRA 2021
3 Jean-Bosco Nsengimana RWA 2015
2 Itmar Einhorn ISR 2024
2 Joseph Blackmore GBR 2024
2 Ethan Vernon GBR 2023
2 Henok Mulueberhan ERI 2023
2 Alexandre Geniez FRA 2022
2 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 2019
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 2012 - 2019
8 Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 2020 - 2022
7 Adil Jelloul MAR 2009 - 2009
6 Valens Ndayisenga RWA 2014 - 2014
5 Kiel Reijnen USA 2011 - 2011
4 Dylan Girdlestone ZAF 2013 - 2013
4 Darren Lill ZAF 2012 - 2012
3 Joseph Blackmore GBR 2024 - 2024
3 William Junior Lecerf BEL 2023 - 2024
3 Henok Mulueberhan ERI 2023 - 2023
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-164 Abner Santiago Umba Lopez COL 2021
18-303 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 2012
19-322 Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI 2010
19-329 Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 2020
20-007 Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ 2020
20-131 William Junior Lecerf BEL 2023
20-279 Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 2020
20-316 Axel Laurance FRA 2022
20-321 Valens Ndayisenga RWA 2014
21-000 Joseph Blackmore GBR 2024
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
33-311 Alexandre Geniez FRA 2022
33-209 Angel Madrazo Ruiz SPA 2022
30-097 Darren Lill ZAF 2012
27-244 Metkel Eyob ERI 2021
27-221 Jay Robert Thomson ZAF 2013
27-133 Adil Jelloul MAR 2009
27-086 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia COL 2022
26-336 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara COL 2021
26-152 Itmar Einhorn ISR 2024
26-067 Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA 2021