Criterium du Dauphiné

Criterium du Dauphiné 2021
06 Jun 2021
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 AUS Richie Porte AUS INEOS Grenadiers 36-127
2 KAZ Alexey Lutsenko KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 28-272
3 GBR Geraint Thomas GBR INEOS Grenadiers 35-012
4 NED Wilco Kelderman NED BORA - Hansgrohe 30-073
5 AUS Jack Haig AUS Bahrain Victorious 27-273
6 COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL Movistar Team 27-122
7 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Astana - Premier Tech 32-122
8 AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS AG2R Citroën Team 25-194
9 FRA David Gaudu FRA Groupama - FDJ 24-239
10 GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR INEOS Grenadiers 26-068
11 SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Movistar Team 26-150
12 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 29-237
13 FRA Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA AG2R Citroën Team 25-100
14 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar Team 41-042
15 NED Steven Kruijswijk NED Jumbo - Visma 33-365
16 AUS Damien Howson AUS Team BikeExchange 28-297
17 ZAF Louis Meintjes ZAF Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 29-106
18 COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Arkéa - Samsic 31-122
19 BEL Ben Hermans BEL Israel Start-Up Nation 34-363
20 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Cofidis 27-362
21 DEN Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN Trek - Segafredo 20-253
22 OOS Felix Gall OOS Team DSM 23-099
23 USA Sepp Kuss USA Jumbo - Visma 26-266
24 DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN EF Education - NIPPO 29-120
25 BEL Dylan Teuns BEL Bahrain Victorious 29-097
26 ITA Fabio Aru ITA Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 30-338
27 USA Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA UAE Team Emirates 30-025
28 FRA Kenny Elissonde FRA Trek - Segafredo 29-320
29 FRA Pierre Rolland FRA B&B Hotels p/b KTM 34-239
30 FRA Quentin Pacher FRA B&B Hotels p/b KTM 29-152
31 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Movistar Team 28-214
32 FIN Jaakko Hänninen FIN AG2R Citroën Team 24-051
33 SPA Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA INEOS Grenadiers 20-124
34 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 24-329
35 BEL Jan Bakelants BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 35-112
36 UKR Mark Padun UKR Bahrain Victorious 24-335
37 BEL Sylvain Moniquet BEL Lotto Soudal 23-143
38 FRA Warren Barguil FRA Arkéa - Samsic 29-222
39 ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Team BikeExchange 29-286
40 USA Brandon McNulty USA UAE Team Emirates 23-065
41 FRA Bruno Armirail FRA Groupama - FDJ 27-056
42 DEN Mikkel Bjerg DEN UAE Team Emirates 22-215
43 NED Robert Gesink NED Jumbo - Visma 35-006
44 BEL Ilan Van Wilder BEL Team DSM 21-023
45 NED Martijn Tusveld NED Team DSM 27-270
46 FRA Julien El Farès FRA EF Education - NIPPO 36-005
47 GBR Chris Froome GBR Israel Start-Up Nation 36-017
48 FRA Maxime Chevalier FRA B&B Hotels p/b KTM 22-021
49 DUI Simon Geschke DUI Cofidis 35-085
50 SPA Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA Astana - Premier Tech 26-031
51 DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN Jumbo - Visma 24-178
52 USA Sean Bennett USA Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 25-067
53 BEL Sander Armée BEL Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 35-178
54 FRA Dorian Godon FRA AG2R Citroën Team 25-012
55 COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL Bahrain Victorious 21-254
56 USA Chad Haga USA Team DSM 32-284
57 FRA Anthony Perez FRA Cofidis 30-045
58 OOS Lukas Pöstlberger OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 29-148
59 NED Dylan van Baarle NED INEOS Grenadiers 29-016
60 LUX Michel Ries LUX Trek - Segafredo 23-087
61 LUX Kévin Geniets LUX Groupama - FDJ 24-148
62 BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Trek - Segafredo 29-050
63 BEL Eliot Lietaer BEL B&B Hotels p/b KTM 30-295
64 BEL Steff Cras BEL Lotto Soudal 25-114
65 POL Lukasz Owsian POL Arkéa - Samsic 31-102
66 USA Lawson Craddock USA EF Education - NIPPO 29-107
67 SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar Team 35-363
68 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL INEOS Grenadiers 31-004
69 SPA Jorge Arcas Pena SPA Movistar Team 28-333
70 USA Kevin Vermaerke USA Team DSM 20-233
71 SPA Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA Movistar Team 37-204
72 SPA Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA Astana - Premier Tech 25-261
73 DEN Kasper Asgreen DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-118
74 FRA Julien Bernard FRA Trek - Segafredo 29-081
75 ZWI Reto Hollenstein ZWI Israel Start-Up Nation 35-288
76 ITA Sonny Colbrelli ITA Bahrain Victorious 31-020
77 BEL Oliver Naesen BEL AG2R Citroën Team 30-263
78 DUI Nils Politt DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 27-092
79 ISR Omer Goldstein ISR Israel Start-Up Nation 24-297
80 NED Timo Roosen NED Jumbo - Visma 28-146
81 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL AG2R Citroën Team 36-020
82 DUI Marco Brenner DUI Team DSM 18-283
83 BEL Brent Van Moer BEL Lotto Soudal 23-145
84 FRA Franck Bonnamour FRA B&B Hotels p/b KTM 25-352
85 CDN Alexander Cataford CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 27-278
86 SPA Carlos Barbero Cuesta SPA Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 30-038
87 FRA Laurent Pichon FRA Arkéa - Samsic 34-322
88 COL Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL Arkéa - Samsic 32-299
89 OOS Sebastian Schönberger OOS B&B Hotels p/b KTM 27-023
90 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 27-283
91 NOR Sven Erik Byström NOR UAE Team Emirates 29-137
92 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto Soudal 30-027
93 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC INEOS Grenadiers 34-281
94 USA William Barta USA EF Education - NIPPO 25-154
95 KAZ Yuriy Natarov KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 24-160
96 FRA Mathieu Ladagnous FRA Groupama - FDJ 36-176
97 USA Brent Bookwalter USA Team BikeExchange 37-111
98 HUN Barnabas Peak HUN Team BikeExchange 22-189
99 AUS Dylan Sunderland AUS Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 25-101
100 FRA Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA Cofidis 34-153
101 AUS Nathan Haas AUS Cofidis 32-086
102 GBR Matthew Holmes GBR Lotto Soudal 27-180
103 COL Andres Camilo Ardila Ordonez COL UAE Team Emirates 22-004
104 BEL Kevin Van Melsen BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 34-066
105 FRA Théo Delacroix FRA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 22-105
106 DUI Tony Martin DUI Jumbo - Visma 36-044
107 BEL Sébastien Grignard BEL Lotto Soudal 22-038
108 KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 35-085
109 FRA Jérémy Bellicaud FRA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 22-363
110 OOS Marco Haller OOS Bahrain Victorious 30-066
111 FRA Alexis Renard FRA Israel Start-Up Nation 22-005
112 BEL Stijn Steels BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 31-289
113 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR UAE Team Emirates 33-337
114 NZL Shane Archbold NZL Deceuninck - Quick Step 32-124
115 FRA Florian Sénéchal FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 27-331
116 DUI Martin Salmon DUI Team DSM 23-220
117 DEN Frederik Wandahl DEN BORA - Hansgrohe 20-148
118 CZE Josef Cerny CZE Deceuninck - Quick Step 28-026
Startlijst Criterium du Dauphiné 2021
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA 27 Feb 1996 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 25 Nov 1995 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Clément Venturini FRA 16 Oct 1993 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Dorian Godon FRA 25 May 1996 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Jaakko Hänninen FIN 16 Apr 1997 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Oliver Naesen BEL 16 Sep 1990 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 07 Sep 1992 Astana - Premier Tech 3
Benjamin Perry CDN 07 Mar 1994 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ 13 Mar 1986 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA 06 May 1995 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Yuriy Natarov KAZ 28 Dec 1996 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Anthony Delaplace FRA 11 Sep 1989 Arkéa - Samsic 2
Clément Russo FRA 20 Jan 1995 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Laurent Pichon FRA 19 Jul 1986 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Lukasz Owsian POL 24 Feb 1990 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 04 Feb 1990 Arkéa - Samsic 4
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 Arkéa - Samsic 3
Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL 11 Aug 1988 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Cyril Gautier FRA 26 Sep 1987 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
Eliot Lietaer BEL 15 Aug 1990 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1
Franck Bonnamour FRA 20 Jun 1995 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1
Maxime Chevalier FRA 16 May 1999 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1
Pierre Rolland FRA 10 Oct 1986 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 6
Quentin Pacher FRA 06 Jan 1992 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
Sebastian Schönberger OOS 14 May 1994 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1
Andrey Zeits KAZ 14 Dec 1986 Team BikeExchange 1
Barnabas Peak HUN 29 Nov 1998 Team BikeExchange 1
Brent Bookwalter USA 16 Feb 1984 Team BikeExchange 2
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Team BikeExchange 2
Kaden Groves AUS 23 Dec 1998 Team BikeExchange 1
Kevin Colleoni ITA 11 Nov 1999 Team BikeExchange 1
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Team BikeExchange 1
Frederik Wandahl DEN 09 Jan 2001 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Lukas Pöstlberger OOS 10 Jan 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Michael Schwarzmann DUI 07 Jan 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Nils Politt DUI 06 Mar 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Patrick Gamper OOS 21 Feb 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 2
Emmanuel Morin FRA 13 Mar 1995 Cofidis 1
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Cofidis 3
Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL 01 Jun 1990 Cofidis 1
Nathan Haas AUS 12 Mar 1989 Cofidis 1
Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA 04 Jan 1987 Cofidis 1
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Cofidis 1
Fabio Jakobsen NED 31 Aug 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Florian Sénéchal FRA 10 Jul 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Ian Garrison USA 14 Apr 1998 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Josef Cerny CZE 11 May 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Kasper Asgreen DEN 08 Feb 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Shane Archbold NZL 02 Feb 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Stijn Steels BEL 21 Aug 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Chad Haga USA 26 Aug 1988 Team DSM 1
Felix Gall OOS 27 Feb 1998 Team DSM 1
Ilan Van Wilder BEL 14 May 2000 Team DSM 1
Kevin Vermaerke USA 16 Oct 2000 Team DSM 1
Marco Brenner DUI 27 Aug 2002 Team DSM 1
Martijn Tusveld NED 09 Sep 1993 Team DSM 2
Martin Salmon DUI 29 Oct 1997 Team DSM 1
Hideto Nakane JPN 02 May 1990 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Julien El Farès FRA 01 Jun 1985 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Lachlan David Morton AUS 02 Jan 1992 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Logan Owen USA 25 Mar 1995 EF Education - NIPPO 2
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 EF Education - NIPPO 1
William Barta USA 04 Jan 1996 EF Education - NIPPO 2
Bruno Armirail FRA 11 Apr 1994 Groupama - FDJ 2
David Gaudu FRA 10 Oct 1996 Groupama - FDJ 2
Kévin Geniets LUX 09 Jan 1997 Groupama - FDJ 1
Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 12 Dec 1984 Groupama - FDJ 3
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 2
William Bonnet FRA 25 Jun 1982 Groupama - FDJ 2
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA 02 Feb 2001 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Geraint Thomas GBR 25 May 1986 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Richie Porte AUS 30 Jan 1985 INEOS Grenadiers 7
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 30 Mar 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Alexander Cataford CDN 01 Sep 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Alexis Renard FRA 01 Jun 1999 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Ben Hermans BEL 08 Jun 1986 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Chris Froome GBR 20 May 1985 Israel Start-Up Nation 9
Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN 31 Mar 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
Omer Goldstein ISR 13 Aug 1996 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Reto Hollenstein ZWI 22 Aug 1985 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Jan Bakelants BEL 14 Feb 1986 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 3
Jasper De Plus BEL 11 Jun 1997 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Jérémy Bellicaud FRA 08 Jun 1998 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Kevin Van Melsen BEL 01 Apr 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Loïc Vliegen BEL 20 Dec 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Louis Meintjes ZAF 21 Feb 1992 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 5
Théo Delacroix FRA 21 Feb 1999 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Brent Van Moer BEL 12 Jan 1998 Lotto Soudal 1
Harrison Sweeny AUS 09 Jul 1998 Lotto Soudal 1
Matthew Holmes GBR 08 Dec 1993 Lotto Soudal 1
Sébastien Grignard BEL 29 Apr 1999 Lotto Soudal 1
Steff Cras BEL 13 Feb 1996 Lotto Soudal 1
Sylvain Moniquet BEL 14 Jan 1998 Lotto Soudal 1
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto Soudal 1
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar Team 9
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Movistar Team 3
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Movistar Team 2
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar Team 2
Jorge Arcas Pena SPA 08 Jul 1992 Movistar Team 1
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar Team 2
Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL 04 Feb 1994 Movistar Team 2
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 Bahrain Victorious 3
Eros Capecchi ITA 13 Jun 1986 Bahrain Victorious 2
Jack Haig AUS 06 Sep 1993 Bahrain Victorious 3
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 Bahrain Victorious 1
Mark Padun UKR 06 Jul 1996 Bahrain Victorious 2
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 26 Sep 1999 Bahrain Victorious 1
Sonny Colbrelli ITA 17 May 1990 Bahrain Victorious 3
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Julien Bernard FRA 17 Mar 1992 Trek - Segafredo 2
Kenny Elissonde FRA 22 Jul 1991 Trek - Segafredo 2
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Trek - Segafredo 1
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN 26 Sep 2000 Trek - Segafredo 1
Michel Ries LUX 11 Mar 1998 Trek - Segafredo 2
Ryan Mullen IRL 07 Aug 1994 Trek - Segafredo 1
Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 10 Dec 1996 Jumbo - Visma 1
Lennard Hofstede NED 29 Dec 1994 Jumbo - Visma 2
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 Jumbo - Visma 5
Sepp Kuss USA 13 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 3
Steven Kruijswijk NED 07 Jun 1987 Jumbo - Visma 3
Timo Roosen NED 11 Jan 1993 Jumbo - Visma 1
Tony Martin DUI 23 Apr 1985 Jumbo - Visma 5
Carlos Barbero Cuesta SPA 29 Apr 1991 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Dylan Sunderland AUS 26 Feb 1996 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Fabio Aru ITA 03 Jul 1990 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Robert Power AUS 11 May 1995 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 2
Sander Armée BEL 10 Dec 1985 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Sean Bennett USA 31 Mar 1996 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 UAE Team Emirates 3
Andres Camilo Ardila Ordonez COL 02 Jun 1999 UAE Team Emirates 1
Brandon McNulty USA 02 Apr 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA 12 May 1991 UAE Team Emirates 1
Mikkel Bjerg DEN 03 Nov 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 UAE Team Emirates 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 11.06 2.WT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen GBR Adam Yates AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor
2022 12.06 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor
2021 06.06 2.WT AUS Richie Porte KAZ Alexey Lutsenko GBR Geraint Thomas
2020 16.08 2.WT COL Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda FRA Thibaut Pinot FRA Guillaume Martin
2019 16.06 2.WT DEN Jakob Fuglsang USA Tejay Van Garderen DUI Emanuel Buchmann
2018 10.06 2.WT GBR Geraint Thomas GBR Adam Yates FRA Romain Bardet
2017 11.06 2.WT DEN Jakob Fuglsang AUS Richie Porte IRL Daniel Martin
2016 12.06 2.WT GBR Chris Froome FRA Romain Bardet IRL Daniel Martin
2015 14.06 2.WT GBR Chris Froome USA Tejay Van Garderen POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria
2014 15.06 2.WT USA Andrew Talansky SPA Alberto Contador Velasco BEL Jürgen Van Den Broeck
2013 09.06 2.WT GBR Chris Froome AUS Richie Porte SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez
2012 10.06 2.WT GBR Bradley Wiggins AUS Michael Rogers AUS Cadel Evans
2011 12.06 2.WT GBR Bradley Wiggins AUS Cadel Evans KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2010 13.06 2.PT SLO Janez Brajkovic SPA Alberto Contador Velasco USA Tejay Van Garderen
2009 14.06 2.PT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte AUS Cadel Evans SPA Alberto Contador Velasco
2008 15.06 2.PT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte AUS Cadel Evans USA Levi Leipheimer
2007 17.06 2.PT FRA Christophe Moreau AUS Cadel Evans KAZ Andrey Kashechkin
2006 11.06 2.PT USA Levi Leipheimer FRA Christophe Moreau OOS Bernhard Kohl
2005 12.06 2.PT SPA Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga COL Santiago Botero Echeverry USA Levi Leipheimer
2004 13.06 2.HC SPA Iban Mayo Diez USA Tyler Hamilton SPA Oscar Sevilla Ribera
2003 15.06 2.HC USA Lance Armstrong* SPA Iban Mayo Diez GBR David Millar
2002 16.06 2.HC USA Lance Armstrong* USA Floyd Landis FRA Christophe Moreau
2001 17.06 2.HC FRA Christophe Moreau RUS Pavel Tonkov FRA Benoît Salmon
2000 11.06 2.HC USA Tyler Hamilton SPA Haimar Zubeldia Agirre USA Lance Armstrong*
1999 13.06 2.HC KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov USA Jonathan Vaughters ITA Wladimir Belli
1998 14.06 FRA Armand De Las Cuevas SPA Miguel Angel Pena Caceres KAZ Andrei Teteriouk
1997 15.06 2.1 DUI Udo Bölts SPA Abraham Olano Manzano FRA Jean-Cyril Robin
1996 09.06 2.1 SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Tony Rominger FRA Richard Virenque
1995 11.06 2.1 SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya GBR Christopher Boardman SPA Vicente Aparicio Vila
1994 06.06 2.1 ZWI Laurent Dufaux FRA Ronan Pensec LTU Arturas Kasputis
1993 07.06 2.1 ZWI Laurent Dufaux COL Oliverio Rincon Quintana FRA Eric Boyer
1992 08.06 2.1 FRA Charly Mottet FRA Luc Leblanc ITA Gianni Bugno
1991 10.06 2.1 COL Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera SPA Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez ZWI Tony Rominger
1990 04.06 2.1 GBR Robert Millar FRA Thierry Claveyrolat COL Alvaro Mejia Castrillon
1989 05.06 Cat 3 FRA Charly Mottet GBR Robert Millar FRA Thierry Claveyrolat
1988 05.06 Cat 2 COL Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera ZWI Niki Rüttimann FRA Charly Mottet
1987 01.06 FRA Charly Mottet COL Henry Cardenas Orduz FRA Ronan Pensec
1986 01.06 ZWI Urs Zimmermann FRA Ronan Pensec NED Joop Zoetemelk
1985 03.06 AUS Phil Anderson NED Steven Rooks FRA Pierre Bazzo
1984 04.06 COL Martin Alonso Ramirez Ramirez FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond
1983 06.06 USA Greg Lemond GBR Robert Millar FRA Robert Alban
1982 07.06 FRA Michel Laurent FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA Pascal Simon
1981 01.06 FRA Bernard Hinault POR Joaquim Agostinho USA Greg Lemond
1980 02.06 NED Johan van der Velde FRA Raymond Martin POR Joaquim Agostinho
1979 28.05 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Henk Lubberding SPA Francisco Galdos Guana
1978 05.06 BEL Michel Pollentier FRA Mariano Martinez SPA Francisco Galdos Guana
1977 06.06 FRA Bernard Hinault FRA Bernard Thevenet BEL Lucien Van Impe
1976 31.05 FRA Bernard Thevenet SPA Vicente Lopez Carril FRA Raymond Delisle
1975 09.06 FRA Bernard Thevenet ITA Francesco Moser NED Joop Zoetemelk
1974 10.06 FRA Alain Santy FRA Raymond Poulidor FRA Jean-Pierre Danguillaume
1973 04.06 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet NED Joop Zoetemelk
1972 04.06 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet BEL Lucien Van Impe
1971 23.05 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet
1970 25.05 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Roger Pingeon BEL Herman Vanspringel
1969 31.05 FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Ferdinand Bracke FRA Roger Pingeon
1966 11.06 FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Carlos Echeverria Zudaire SPA Francisco Gabica
1965 29.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil FRA Raymond Poulidor DUI Karl-Heinz Kunde
1964 06.06 SPA Valentin Uriona FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Esteban Martin Jimenez
1963 09.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA José Perez Frances SPA Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
1962 03.06 FRA Raymond Mastrotto DUI Hans Junkermann FRA Raymond Poulidor
1961 04.06 GBR Brian Robinson FRA Raymond Mastrotto FRA François Mahé
1960 06.06 FRA Jean Dotto FRA Raymond Mastrotto FRA Gerard Thielin
1959 07.06 FRA Henry Anglade FRA Raymond Mastrotto FRA Roger Rivière
1958 08.06 FRA Louis Rostollan FRA Francis Pipelin LUX Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Schmitz
1957 16.06 FRA Marcel Rohrbach FRA René Privat LUX Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Schmitz
1956 17.06 BEL Alex Close FRA Antonin Rolland FRA Fernand Picot
1955 19.06 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Roger Walkowiak BEL Marcel De Mulder
1954 20.06 FRA Nello Lauredi LUX Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Schmitz FRA Pierre Molineris
1953 14.06 FRA Lucien Teisseire LUX Charly Gaul FRA Jean Robic
1952 08.06 FRA Jean Dotto FRA Nello Lauredi FRA Jean Le Guilly
1951 17.06 FRA Nello Lauredi FRA Antonin Rolland FRA Lucien Lazaridès
1950 02.07 FRA Nello Lauredi FRA Apôtre Lazaridès LUX Jean "Bim" Diederich
1949 07.06 FRA Lucien Lazaridès FRA Jean Robic FRA Fermo Camellini
1948 06.06 FRA Edouard Fachleitner FRA Paul Giguet FRA Jean Robic
1947 16.06 POL Edouard Klabiński ITA Gino Sciardis ITA Fermo Camellini
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2016
3 Charly Mottet FRA 1987 - 1992
3 Bernard Hinault FRA 1977 - 1981
3 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1970 - 1973
3 Nello Lauredi FRA 1950 - 1954
2 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2017 - 2019
2 Bradley Wiggins GBR 2011 - 2012
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2008 - 2009
2 Christophe Moreau FRA 2001 - 2007
2 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1995 - 1996
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Bernard Thevenet FRA 1971 - 1977
6 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1974
5 Cadel Evans AUS 2007 - 2012
4 Christophe Moreau FRA 2001 - 2007
4 Charly Mottet FRA 1987 - 1992
4 Bernard Hinault FRA 1977 - 1984
4 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1970 - 1973
4 Raymond Mastrotto FRA 1959 - 1962
4 Nello Lauredi FRA 1950 - 1954
3 Richie Porte AUS 2013 - 2021
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1960 - 1975
9 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1986
8 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2021
7 Chris Froome GBR 2012 - 2021
7 Richie Porte AUS 2012 - 2021
7 Romain Bardet FRA 2014 - 2020
7 Christophe Moreau FRA 1997 - 2007
7 Bernard Thevenet FRA 1971 - 1980
7 Jean Dotto FRA 1952 - 1962
6 Adam Yates GBR 2014 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-345 Greg Lemond USA 1983
22-159 Louis Rostollan FRA 1958
22-204 Bernard Hinault FRA 1977
23-172 Johan van der Velde NED 1980
23-208 Martin Alonso Ramirez Ramirez COL 1984
23-291 Valentin Uriona SPA 1964
24-018 Laurent Dufaux ZWI 1993
24-069 Marcel Rohrbach FRA 1957
24-073 Jean Dotto FRA 1952
24-113 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 2020
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-127 Richie Porte AUS 2021
36-066 Christophe Moreau FRA 2007
34-203 Alex Close BEL 1956
34-086 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2019
33-186 Lucien Teisseire FRA 1953
33-046 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1969
32-230 Levi Leipheimer USA 2006
32-226 Primoz Roglic SLO 2022
32-081 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2017
32-071 Jean Dotto FRA 1960
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1960 - 1975
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2010 - 2023
9 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2021
9 Chris Froome GBR 2012 - 2021
9 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1986
8 Christophe Moreau FRA 1997 - 2007
8 Sean Kelly IRL 1977 - 1994
8 Pascal Simon FRA 1979 - 1991
8 Bernard Thevenet FRA 1971 - 1980
8 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1971 - 1980
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-283 Marco Brenner DUI 2021
19-264 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2022
19-289 Marco Brenner DUI 2022
19-333 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
19-340 Greg Lemond USA 1981
20-006 Madis Mihkels EST 2023
20-013 Thibaut Pinot FRA 2010
20-092 Anatole Novak FRA 1957
20-099 Max Poole GBR 2023
20-115 Marcel Verschueren BEL 1948
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-042 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-113 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2020
39-180 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1986
39-133 Pieter Weening NED 2020
39-091 Stéphane Goubert FRA 2009
39-055 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1975
38-345 William Bonnet FRA 2021
38-281 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1993
38-234 Chris Horner USA 2010
38-215 Laurens ten Dam NED 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Bernard Hinault FRA 1977 - 1981
8 Christopher Boardman GBR 1994 - 1998
7 Freddy Maertens BEL 1975 - 1978
6 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2016
6 Iban Mayo Diez SPA 2001 - 2006
6 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1964 - 1974
5 Wout Van Aert BEL 2019 - 2022
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2010 - 2019
5 Thierry Claveyrolat FRA 1986 - 1990
5 Bernard Thevenet FRA 1973 - 1977
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-115 Marcel Verschueren BEL 1948
20-317 Pascal Jules FRA 1982
21-055 Luke Durbridge AUS 2012
21-162 Louis Rostollan FRA 1957
21-192 Charly Gaul LUX 1954
21-196 Cees Bal NED 1973
21-212 Henry Cardenas Orduz COL 1987
21-235 René Koppert NED 1982
21-245 Frédéric Moncassin FRA 1990
21-247 Frédéric Moncassin FRA 1990
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-040 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
38-281 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1993
38-076 Jean-Marie Goasmat FRA 1951
38-055 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1974
36-135 Stan Ockers BEL 1956
36-130 Stan Ockers BEL 1956
36-063 Christophe Moreau FRA 2007
36-061 Christophe Moreau FRA 2007
35-146 Pierre Cogan FRA 1949
35-141 Louis Caput FRA 1956
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
19 Bernard Hinault FRA 1977 - 1981
14 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2016
14 Bradley Wiggins GBR 2007 - 2012
14 Nello Lauredi FRA 1950 - 1954
13 Bernard Thevenet FRA 1973 - 1976
12 Charly Mottet FRA 1987 - 1992
12 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1970 - 1973
11 Christopher Boardman GBR 1994 - 1998
10 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1963 - 1965
10 Jean-Claude Lebaube FRA 1962 - 1964
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-055 Luke Durbridge AUS 2012
21-235 René Koppert NED 1982
21-285 Antoine Abate FRA 1960
21-324 Christophe Manin FRA 1988
21-339 Greg Lemond USA 1983
21-365 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 1977
22-003 Armand Baeyens BEL 1950
22-027 Wilfried Nelissen BEL 1992
22-121 Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Schmitz LUX 1954
22-154 Rolf Wolfshohl DUI 1961
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-281 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1993
37-264 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2011
36-127 Richie Porte AUS 2021
36-066 Christophe Moreau FRA 2007
35-120 Jacky Durand FRA 2002
34-227 Levi Leipheimer USA 2008
34-203 Alex Close BEL 1956
34-086 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2019
34-005 Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 2022
33-270 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2007