Il Lombardia

Il Lombardia 2021
09 Oct 2021
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 23-018
2 ITA Fausto Masnada ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 27-337
3 GBR Adam Yates GBR INEOS Grenadiers 29-063
4 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO Jumbo - Visma 31-345
5 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar Team 41-167
6 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 29-120
7 FRA David Gaudu FRA Groupama - FDJ 24-364
8 FRA Romain Bardet FRA Team DSM 30-334
9 CDN Michael Woods CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 34-362
10 COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL EF Education - NIPPO 24-069
11 COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Arkéa - Samsic 31-247
12 HUN Attila Valter HUN Groupama - FDJ 23-119
13 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Trek - Segafredo 36-329
14 DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN Jumbo - Visma 24-303
15 ITA Lorenzo Fortunato ITA Eolo - Kometa 25-153
16 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar Team 32-217
17 RUS Pavel Sivakov RUS INEOS Grenadiers 24-090
18 SPA Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA Team BikeExchange 37-136
19 BEL Remco Evenepoel BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 21-258
20 NED Bauke Mollema NED Trek - Segafredo 34-317
21 GBR Ben Tulett GBR Alpecin - Fenix 20-044
22 ITA Davide Villella ITA Movistar Team 30-104
23 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 32-086
24 POL Rafal Majka POL UAE Team Emirates 32-027
25 AUS Michael Storer AUS Team DSM 24-223
26 ERI Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI Trek - Segafredo 27-053
27 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 30-116
28 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 26-139
29 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Team DSM 27-212
30 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 38-313
31 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R Citroën Team 31-103
32 FRA Geoffrey Bouchard FRA AG2R Citroën Team 29-191
33 BEL Harm Vanhoucke BEL Lotto Soudal 24-114
34 FRA Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA AG2R Citroën Team 25-225
35 ZWI Matteo Badilatti ZWI Groupama - FDJ 29-071
36 ZWI Marc Hirschi ZWI UAE Team Emirates 23-046
37 BEL Dylan Teuns BEL Bahrain Victorious 29-222
38 IRL Daniel Martin IRL Israel Start-Up Nation 35-050
39 RUS Aleksander Vlasov RUS Astana - Premier Tech 25-169
40 POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR Deceuninck - Quick Step 23-065
41 OOS Felix Grossschartner OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 27-290
42 ITA Simone Petilli ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 28-158
43 NED Steven Kruijswijk NED Jumbo - Visma 34-124
44 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Cofidis 28-122
45 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Movistar Team 36-206
46 FRA Clément Berthet FRA Delko 24-068
47 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Alpecin - Fenix 31-154
48 KAZ Andrey Zeits KAZ Team BikeExchange 34-299
49 ITA Andrea Garosio ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 28-119
50 FRA Thibaut Pinot FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-133
51 USA Neilson Powless USA EF Education - NIPPO 25-036
52 SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar Team 36-123
53 NOR Odd Christian Eiking NOR Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 26-285
54 BEL Jan Bakelants BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 35-237
55 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 29-362
56 COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL EF Education - NIPPO 34-256
57 GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR INEOS Grenadiers 26-193
58 FRA Maxime Bouet FRA Arkéa - Samsic 34-340
59 AUS Nicholas Schultz AUS Team BikeExchange 27-026
60 ZWI Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI Groupama - FDJ 32-134
61 GBR Mark Christian GBR Eolo - Kometa 30-354
62 FRA Clément Champoussin FRA AG2R Citroën Team 23-133
63 SPA Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA INEOS Grenadiers 34-165
64 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS Team DSM 26-144
65 USA Brandon McNulty USA UAE Team Emirates 23-190
66 ITA Simone Ravanelli ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26-097
67 ITA Mattia Bais ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24-355
68 ITA Matteo Fabbro ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 26-182
69 ITA Davide Formolo ITA UAE Team Emirates 28-349
70 ITA Andrea Bagioli ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 22-200
71 ITA Davide Orrico ITA Vini Zabù 31-234
72 ITA Edoardo Zardini ITA Vini Zabù 31-341
73 ZWI Reto Hollenstein ZWI Israel Start-Up Nation 36-048
74 BEL Louis Vervaeke BEL Alpecin - Fenix 28-003
75 EST Rein Taaramäe EST Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 34-168
76 COL Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas COL Arkéa - Samsic 29-060
77 SLO Domen Novak SLO Bahrain Victorious 26-089
78 BEL Steff Cras BEL Lotto Soudal 25-239
79 ITA Luca Covili ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 24-241
80 NED Sam Oomen NED Jumbo - Visma 26-055
81 ITA Edward Ravasi ITA Eolo - Kometa 27-126
82 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto Soudal 30-152
83 ITA Antonio Tiberi ITA Trek - Segafredo 20-107
84 ITA Kevin Colleoni ITA Team BikeExchange 21-333
85 NZL George Bennett NZL Jumbo - Visma 31-185
86 GBR Simon Yates GBR Team BikeExchange 29-063
87 IRL Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL INEOS Grenadiers 25-038
88 NED Thymen Arensman NED Team DSM 21-310
89 GBR Mark Donovan GBR Team DSM 22-189
90 FRA Thomas Champion FRA Cofidis 22-031
91 NED Koen Bouwman NED Jumbo - Visma 27-311
92 SPA Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA Cofidis 30-222
93 DUI Simon Geschke DUI Cofidis 35-210
94 ARG Eduardo Sepulveda ARG Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30-118
95 ITA Davide Gabburo ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 28-191
96 ITA Daniel Savini ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 24-013
97 OOS Hermann Pernsteiner OOS Bahrain Victorious 31-063
98 GBR Ben Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 33-339
99 BEL Victor Campenaerts BEL Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 29-347
100 AUS Damien Howson AUS Team BikeExchange 29-057
101 COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL Bahrain Victorious 22-013
102 SPA Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA Movistar Team 27-053
103 POL Tomasz Marczynski POL Lotto Soudal 37-217
104 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Team BikeExchange 32-095
105 ITA Alessandro Monaco ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 23-247
106 USA William Barta USA EF Education - NIPPO 25-279
107 NOR Andreas Leknessund NOR Team DSM 22-141
DNF KAZ Alexey Lutsenko KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 29-032
DNF DEN Andreas Lorentz Kron DEN Lotto Soudal 23-130
DNF DEN Andreas Nielsen Stokbro DEN Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 24-066
DNF FRA Anthony Roux FRA Groupama - FDJ 34-174
DNF SPA Antonio Pedrero SPA Movistar Team 29-352
DNF BEL Ben Hermans BEL Israel Start-Up Nation 35-123
DNF FRA Benoît Cosnefroy FRA AG2R Citroën Team 25-358
DNF POL Cesare Benedetti POL BORA - Hansgrohe 34-067
DNF GBR Chris Froome GBR Israel Start-Up Nation 36-142
DNF AUS Chris Harper AUS Jumbo - Visma 26-320
DNF COL Daniel Arroyave COL EF Education - NIPPO 21-112
DNF COL Daniel Felipe Munoz Giraldo COL Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24-322
DNF GBR Daniel Pearson GBR Vini Zabù 27-225
DNF ITA Davide Bais ITA Eolo - Kometa 23-190
DNF COL Diego Camargo COL EF Education - NIPPO 23-159
DNF BEL Dries Devenyns BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 38-079
DNF AUS Dylan Sunderland AUS Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 25-226
DNF FRA Elie Gesbert FRA Arkéa - Samsic 26-100
DNF DUI Emanuel Buchmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 28-325
DNF HUN Erik Fetter HUN Eolo - Kometa 21-187
DNF ITA Fabio Felline ITA Astana - Premier Tech 31-194
DNF ITA Filippo Fiorelli ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 26-324
DNF ITA Filippo Tagliani ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26-059
DNF BEL Floris De Tier BEL Alpecin - Fenix 29-263
DNF ITA Francesco Gavazzi ITA Eolo - Kometa 37-069
DNF ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Trek - Segafredo 34-048
DNF ITA Gianni Moscon ITA INEOS Grenadiers 27-172
DNF ITA Giovanni Aleotti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 22-137
DNF ITA Giovanni Carboni ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 26-039
DNF NED Ide Schelling NED BORA - Hansgrohe 23-245
DNF FIN Jaakko Hänninen FIN AG2R Citroën Team 24-176
DNF ITA Jakub Mareczko ITA Vini Zabù 27-162
DNF CDN James Piccoli CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 30-034
DNF CZE Jan Hirt CZE Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 30-261
DNF SLO Jan Polanc SLO UAE Team Emirates 29-156
DNF ECU Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23-115
DNF BEL Jimmy Janssens BEL Alpecin - Fenix 32-132
DNF CZE Karel Vacek CZE Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 21-030
DNF ZAF Louis Meintjes ZAF Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 29-231
DNF POL Lukasz Owsian POL Arkéa - Samsic 31-227
DNF ITA Manuele Boaro ITA Astana - Premier Tech 33-311
DNF ITA Marco Frapporti ITA Vini Zabù 36-193
DNF SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain Victorious 26-355
DNF FRA Mathieu Ladagnous FRA Groupama - FDJ 36-301
DNF ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA Astana - Premier Tech 24-148
DNF GBR Matthew Holmes GBR Lotto Soudal 27-305
DNF ZWI Mauro Schmid ZWI Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 21-310
DNF BEL Maxim Van Gils BEL Lotto Soudal 21-319
DNF SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Bahrain Victorious 31-300
DNF ERI Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI Cofidis 30-277
DNF ITA Nicola Venchiarutti ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23-002
DNF DEN Niklas Eg DEN Trek - Segafredo 26-276
DNF ISR Omer Goldstein ISR Israel Start-Up Nation 25-057
DNF CZE Petr Vakoc CZE Alpecin - Fenix 29-090
DNF BEL Pieter Serry BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 32-322
DNF FRA Rémy Rochas FRA Cofidis 25-147
DNF ITA Riccardo Stacchiotti ITA Vini Zabù 29-336
DNF COL Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon COL Astana - Premier Tech 27-129
DNF FRA Romain Hardy FRA Arkéa - Samsic 33-046
DNF ITA Samuele Battistella ITA Astana - Premier Tech 22-329
DNF USA Sean Bennett USA Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 25-192
DNF ITA Simone Bevilacqua ITA Vini Zabù 24-229
DNF GBR Stephen Williams GBR Bahrain Victorious 25-122
DNF FRA Victor Lafay FRA Cofidis 25-266
DNF ITA Vincenzo Albanese ITA Eolo - Kometa 24-331
DNF COL Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL Arkéa - Samsic 33-059
DNF BEL Xandro Meurisse BEL Alpecin - Fenix 29-252
Il Lombardia 2021
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
09.10 Eindstand Tadej Pogacar
Startlijst Il Lombardia 2021
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA 27 Feb 1996 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 17 Oct 1995 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Clément Champoussin FRA 29 May 1998 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Geoffrey Bouchard FRA 01 Apr 1992 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Jaakko Hänninen FIN 16 Apr 1997 AG2R Citroën Team 3
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R Citroën Team 6
Ben Tulett GBR 26 Aug 2001 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Floris De Tier BEL 20 Jan 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 4
Jimmy Janssens BEL 30 May 1989 Alpecin - Fenix 2
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Alpecin - Fenix 4
Louis Vervaeke BEL 06 Oct 1993 Alpecin - Fenix 5
Petr Vakoc CZE 11 Jul 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 5
Xandro Meurisse BEL 31 Jan 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Daniel Felipe Munoz Giraldo COL 21 Nov 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Eduardo Sepulveda ARG 13 Jun 1991 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Filippo Tagliani ITA 11 Aug 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU 16 Jun 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Mattia Bais ITA 19 Oct 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Nicola Venchiarutti ITA 07 Oct 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Simone Ravanelli ITA 04 Jul 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23 Apr 1996 Astana - Premier Tech 3
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 07 Sep 1992 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Astana - Premier Tech 7
Manuele Boaro ITA 03 Dec 1987 Astana - Premier Tech 4
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 Astana - Premier Tech 2
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon COL 02 Jun 1994 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas COL 10 Aug 1992 Arkéa - Samsic 4
Elie Gesbert FRA 01 Jul 1995 Arkéa - Samsic 2
Lukasz Owsian POL 24 Feb 1990 Arkéa - Samsic 4
Maxime Bouet FRA 03 Nov 1986 Arkéa - Samsic 4
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 04 Feb 1990 Arkéa - Samsic 4
Romain Hardy FRA 24 Aug 1988 Arkéa - Samsic 2
Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL 11 Aug 1988 Arkéa - Samsic 5
Alessandro Monaco ITA 04 Feb 1998 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Andrea Garosio ITA 12 Jun 1993 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 3
Daniel Savini ITA 26 Sep 1997 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 3
Davide Gabburo ITA 01 Apr 1993 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 2
Filippo Fiorelli ITA 19 Nov 1994 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 2
Giovanni Carboni ITA 31 Aug 1995 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 4
Luca Covili ITA 10 Feb 1997 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 3
Andrey Zeits KAZ 14 Dec 1986 Team BikeExchange 3
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Team BikeExchange 2
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Team BikeExchange 5
Kevin Colleoni ITA 11 Nov 1999 Team BikeExchange 1
Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 26 May 1984 Team BikeExchange 10
Nicholas Schultz AUS 13 Sep 1994 Team BikeExchange 1
Simon Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Team BikeExchange 3
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 7
Emanuel Buchmann DUI 18 Nov 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Felix Grossschartner OOS 23 Dec 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Giovanni Aleotti ITA 25 May 1999 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Ide Schelling NED 06 Feb 1998 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Matteo Fabbro ITA 10 Apr 1995 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 6
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Cofidis 1
Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI 05 Jan 1991 Cofidis 5
Rémy Rochas FRA 15 May 1996 Cofidis 1
Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA 01 Mar 1991 Cofidis 2
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Cofidis 8
Thomas Champion FRA 08 Sep 1999 Cofidis 1
Victor Lafay FRA 17 Jan 1996 Cofidis 1
Clément Berthet FRA 02 Aug 1997 Delko 1
Andrea Bagioli ITA 23 Mar 1999 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Dries Devenyns BEL 22 Jul 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step 7
Fausto Masnada ITA 06 Nov 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 05 Aug 1998 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 4
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step 7
Remco Evenepoel BEL 25 Jan 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Andreas Leknessund NOR 21 May 1999 Team DSM 1
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 Team DSM 5
Mark Donovan GBR 03 Apr 1999 Team DSM 1
Michael Storer AUS 28 Feb 1997 Team DSM 3
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 Team DSM 6
Thymen Arensman NED 04 Dec 1999 Team DSM 1
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Team DSM 5
Daniel Arroyave COL 19 Jun 2000 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Diego Camargo COL 03 May 1998 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 EF Education - NIPPO 2
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 EF Education - NIPPO 9
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL 01 Aug 1997 EF Education - NIPPO 2
William Barta USA 04 Jan 1996 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Davide Bais ITA 02 Apr 1998 Eolo - Kometa 1
Edward Ravasi ITA 05 Jun 1994 Eolo - Kometa 4
Erik Fetter HUN 05 Apr 2000 Eolo - Kometa 1
Francesco Gavazzi ITA 01 Aug 1984 Eolo - Kometa 9
Lorenzo Fortunato ITA 09 May 1996 Eolo - Kometa 3
Mark Christian GBR 20 Oct 1990 Eolo - Kometa 1
Vincenzo Albanese ITA 12 Nov 1996 Eolo - Kometa 1
Anthony Roux FRA 18 Apr 1987 Groupama - FDJ 7
Attila Valter HUN 12 Jun 1998 Groupama - FDJ 2
David Gaudu FRA 10 Oct 1996 Groupama - FDJ 4
Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 12 Dec 1984 Groupama - FDJ 3
Matteo Badilatti ZWI 30 Jul 1992 Groupama - FDJ 2
Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI 28 May 1989 Groupama - FDJ 5
Thibaut Pinot FRA 29 May 1990 Groupama - FDJ 8
Adam Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 INEOS Grenadiers 6
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 01 Sep 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Gianni Moscon ITA 20 Apr 1994 INEOS Grenadiers 5
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA 27 Apr 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Pavel Sivakov RUS 11 Jul 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 30 Mar 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Ben Hermans BEL 08 Jun 1986 Israel Start-Up Nation 9
Chris Froome GBR 20 May 1985 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Daniel Martin IRL 20 Aug 1986 Israel Start-Up Nation 11
James Piccoli CDN 05 Sep 1991 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 Israel Start-Up Nation 5
Omer Goldstein ISR 13 Aug 1996 Israel Start-Up Nation 4
Reto Hollenstein ZWI 22 Aug 1985 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Jan Bakelants BEL 14 Feb 1986 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 7
Jan Hirt CZE 21 Jan 1991 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 4
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 6
Louis Meintjes ZAF 21 Feb 1992 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 3
Odd Christian Eiking NOR 28 Dec 1994 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 3
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 3
Simone Petilli ITA 04 May 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 5
Andreas Lorentz Kron DEN 01 Jun 1998 Lotto Soudal 1
Harm Vanhoucke BEL 17 Jun 1997 Lotto Soudal 1
Matthew Holmes GBR 08 Dec 1993 Lotto Soudal 1
Maxim Van Gils BEL 25 Nov 1999 Lotto Soudal 1
Steff Cras BEL 13 Feb 1996 Lotto Soudal 3
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto Soudal 9
Tomasz Marczynski POL 06 Mar 1984 Lotto Soudal 5
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar Team 7
Antonio Pedrero SPA 23 Oct 1991 Movistar Team 2
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Movistar Team 11
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Movistar Team 8
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA 17 Aug 1994 Movistar Team 1
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar Team 3
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar Team 5
Domen Novak SLO 12 Jul 1995 Bahrain Victorious 4
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 Bahrain Victorious 4
Hermann Pernsteiner OOS 07 Aug 1990 Bahrain Victorious 3
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain Victorious 2
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Bahrain Victorious 9
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 26 Sep 1999 Bahrain Victorious 1
Stephen Williams GBR 09 Jun 1996 Bahrain Victorious 1
Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI 17 Aug 1994 Trek - Segafredo 2
Antonio Tiberi ITA 24 Jun 2001 Trek - Segafredo 1
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Trek - Segafredo 10
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 10
Niklas Eg DEN 06 Jan 1995 Trek - Segafredo 3
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 3
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Trek - Segafredo 10
Daniel Pearson GBR 26 Feb 1994 Vini Zabù 1
Davide Orrico ITA 17 Feb 1990 Vini Zabù 1
Edoardo Zardini ITA 02 Nov 1989 Vini Zabù 7
Jakub Mareczko ITA 30 Apr 1994 Vini Zabù 1
Marco Frapporti ITA 30 Mar 1985 Vini Zabù 6
Riccardo Stacchiotti ITA 08 Nov 1991 Vini Zabù 1
Simone Bevilacqua ITA 22 Feb 1997 Vini Zabù 1
Chris Harper AUS 23 Nov 1994 Jumbo - Visma 2
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 Jumbo - Visma 7
Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 10 Dec 1996 Jumbo - Visma 2
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 6
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 Jumbo - Visma 4
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Jumbo - Visma 4
Steven Kruijswijk NED 07 Jun 1987 Jumbo - Visma 7
Andreas Nielsen Stokbro DEN 04 Aug 1997 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 9
Dylan Sunderland AUS 26 Feb 1996 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Karel Vacek CZE 09 Sep 2000 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Mauro Schmid ZWI 04 Dec 1999 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Sean Bennett USA 31 Mar 1996 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 2
Victor Campenaerts BEL 28 Oct 1991 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Brandon McNulty USA 02 Apr 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 UAE Team Emirates 6
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 9
Jan Polanc SLO 06 May 1992 UAE Team Emirates 6
Marc Hirschi ZWI 24 Aug 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 UAE Team Emirates 10
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 07.10 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar ITA Andrea Bagioli SLO Primoz Roglic
2022 08.10 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 09.10 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar ITA Fausto Masnada GBR Adam Yates
2020 15.08 1.WT DEN Jakob Fuglsang NZL George Bennett RUS Aleksander Vlasov
2019 12.10 1.WT NED Bauke Mollema SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
2018 13.10 1.WT FRA Thibaut Pinot ITA Vincenzo Nibali BEL Dylan Teuns
2017 07.10 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA Julian Alaphilippe ITA Gianni Moscon
2016 01.10 1.WT COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ITA Diego Rosa COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2015 04.10 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez FRA Thibaut Pinot
2014 05.10 1.WT IRL Daniel Martin SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria
2013 06.10 1.WT SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte POL Rafal Majka
2012 29.09 1.WT SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2011 15.10 1.WT ZWI Oliver Zaugg IRL Daniel Martin SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2010 16.10 1.HIS BEL Philippe Gilbert ITA Michele Scarponi SPA Pablo Lastras Garcia
2009 17.10 1.HIS BEL Philippe Gilbert SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez RUS Alexandr Kolobnev
2008 18.10 1.HIS ITA Damiano Cunego SLO Janez Brajkovic COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2007 21.10 1.PT ITA Damiano Cunego ITA Riccardo Riccò SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2006 14.10 1.PT ITA Paolo Bettini SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez DUI Fabian Wegmann
2005 15.10 1.PT ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Gilberto Simoni LUX Fränk Schleck
2004 16.10 CDM ITA Damiano Cunego NED Michael Boogerd ITA Ivan Basso
2003 18.10 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Angelo Lopeboselli ITA Dario Frigo
2002 19.10 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Davide Rebellin ZWI Oscar Camenzind
2001 20.10 CDM ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Giuliano Figueras NED Michael Boogerd
2000 21.10 CDM LTU Raimundas Rumsas ITA Francesco Casagrande ZWE Niklas Axelsson
1999 16.10 CDM ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Eddy Mazzoleni
1998 17.10 CDM ZWI Oscar Camenzind NED Michael Boogerd ZWI Felice Puttini
1997 18.10 CDM FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Paolo Lanfranchi ITA Francesco Casagrande
1996 19.10 CDM ITA Andrea Tafi ZWI Fabian Jeker BEL Axel Merckx
1995 21.10 CDM ITA Gianni Faresin ITA Daniele Nardello ITA Michele Bartoli
1994 08.10 CDM RUS Vladislav Bobrik ITA Claudio Chiappucci ZWI Pascal Richard
1993 09.10 CDM ZWI Pascal Richard ITA Giorgio Furlan ITA Maximilian Sciandri
1992 17.10 CDM ZWI Tony Rominger ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Davide Cassani
1991 19.10 CDM IRL Sean Kelly FRA Martial Gayant ITA Franco Ballerini
1990 20.10 CDM FRA Gilles Delion ZWI Pascal Richard FRA Charly Mottet
1989 14.10 CDM ZWI Tony Rominger FRA Gilles Delion BEL Luc Roosen
1988 15.10 CDM FRA Charly Mottet ITA Gianni Bugno SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1987 17.10 HC ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Eric Van Lancker FRA Marc Madiot
1986 18.10 HC ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli IRL Sean Kelly AUS Phil Anderson
1985 12.10 HC IRL Sean Kelly NED Adri van der Poel FRA Charly Mottet
1984 13.10 HC FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Ludo Peeters NED Teun van Vliet
1983 15.10 HC IRL Sean Kelly USA Greg Lemond NED Adri van der Poel
1982 16.10 HC ITA Giuseppe Saronni FRA Pascal Jules ITA Francesco Moser
1981 17.10 NED Hennie Kuiper ITA Moreno Argentin ITA Alfredo Chinetti
1980 18.10 BEL Alfons De Wolf ITA Alfredo Chinetti BEL Ludo Peeters
1979 13.10 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Silvano Contini ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1978 07.10 ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Bernt Johansson FRA Bernard Hinault
1977 08.10 ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke ITA Franco Bitossi
1976 09.10 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck FRA Bernard Thevenet ITA Wladimiro Panizza
1975 11.10 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Enrico Paolini ITA Alfredo Chinetti
1974 12.10 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Costantino "Tino" Conti
1973 13.10 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Herman Vanspringel
1972 07.10 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Cyrille Guimard ITA Felice Gimondi
1971 09.10 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Franco Bitossi BEL Frans Verbeeck
1970 10.10 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Gianni Motta
1969 11.10 BEL Jean-Pierre Monsere BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Franco Bitossi
1968 12.10 BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Franco Bitossi BEL Eddy Merckx
1967 21.10 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor
1966 22.10 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor
1965 16.10 GBR Tom Simpson NED Gerben Karstens FRA Jean Stablinski
1964 17.10 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Carmine Preziosi BEL Jos Hoevenaers
1963 19.10 NED Jo de Roo ITA Adriano Durante ITA Michele Dancelli
1962 20.10 NED Jo de Roo ITA Livio Trapè ITA Alcide Cerato
1961 21.10 ITA Vito Taccone ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Renzo Fontona
1960 16.10 BEL Emile Daems ITA Diego Ronchini ITA Marino Fontana
1959 18.10 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Willy Vannitsen SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols
1958 19.10 ITA Nino Defilippis SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Michel Van Aerde
1957 20.10 ITA Diego Ronchini ITA Bruno Monti ITA Aurelio Cestari
1956 21.10 FRA André Darrigade ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni
1955 23.10 ITA Cleto Maule BEL Alfred De Bruyne ITA Angelo Conterno
1954 31.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Mino De Rossi
1953 25.10 ITA Bruno Landi ITA Pino Cerami (1922) FRA Pierre Molineris
1952 27.10 ITA Giuseppe Minardi ITA Nino Defilippis ITA Arrigo Padovan
1951 21.10 FRA Louison Bobet ITA Giuseppe Minardi ITA Fausto Coppi
1950 22.10 ITA Renzo Soldani ITA Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) ITA Fausto Coppi
1949 23.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ZWI Ferdi Kübler ITA Nedo Logli
1948 24.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Adolfo Leoni ZWI Fritz Schär
1947 26.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Italo De Zan
1946 27.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Luigi Casola ITA Michele Motta
1945 21.10 ITA Mario Ricci ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali
1942 17.10 ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali ITA Quirino Toccacelli
1941 19.10 ITA Mario Ricci ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Severino Canavesi
1940 27.10 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Osvaldo Bailo ITA Cino Cinelli
1939 22.10 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Adolfo Leoni ITA Salvatore Crippa
1938 23.10 ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Gino Bartali ITA Osvaldo Bailo
1937 23.10 ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali ITA Aimone Landi
1936 08.11 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Diego Marabelli ITA Luigi Barral
1935 20.10 ITA Enrico Mollo ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali
1934 21.10 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Mario Cipriani ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1933 15.10 ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Luigi Barral ITA Pietro Rimoldi
1932 23.10 ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Remo Bertoni
1931 25.10 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Giovanni Firpo
1930 26.10 ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Learco Guerra
1929 26.10 ITA Pietro Fossati ITA Adriano Zanaga ITA Raffaele Di Paco
1928 03.11 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Allegro Grandi ITA Pietro Fossati
1927 30.10 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Alfonso Piccin ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini
1926 31.10 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini ITA Ermanno Vallazza
1925 04.11 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Battista Giuntelli ITA Ermanno Vallazza
1924 09.11 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Pietro Linari
1923 27.10 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Pietro Linari ITA Federico Gay
1922 05.11 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giuseppe Azzini ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1921 10.11 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Federico Gay
1920 09.11 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Gaetano Belloni
1919 02.11 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ZWI Heiri Suter
1918 10.11 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Alfredo Sivocci ITA Carlo Galetti
1917 04.11 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Leopoldo Torricelli
1916 05.11 ITA Leopoldo Torricelli ITA Camillo Bertarelli ITA Alfredo Sivocci
1915 07.11 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Paride Ferrari ITA Gaetano Garavaglia
1914 25.10 ITA Lauro Bordin ITA Giuseppe Azzini ITA Pierino Piacco
1913 02.11 FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Maurice Brocco FRA Marcel Godivier
1912 27.10 ITA Carlo Oriani ITA Enrico Verde FRA Maurice Brocco
1911 05.11 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Giovanni Micheletto BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert
1910 06.11 ITA Giovanni Micheletto ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Luigi Bailo
1909 07.11 ITA Giovanni Cuniolo FRA Omer Beaugendre FRA Louis Trousselier
1908 08.11 LUX François Faber ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Giovanni Gerbi
1907 03.11 FRA Gustave Garrigou ITA Ernesto Azzini ITA Luigi Ganna
1906 01.11 ITA Cesare Brambilla ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Luigi Ganna
1905 12.11 ITA Giovanni Gerbi ITA Giovanni Rossignoli ITA Luigi Ganna
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1954
4 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1931
3 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2023
3 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004 - 2008
3 Sean Kelly IRL 1983 - 1991
3 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1940
3 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1915 - 1928
3 Costante Girardengo ITA 1919 - 1922
3 Henri Pélissier FRA 1911 - 1920
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2015 - 2017
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1947
8 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1956
6 Franco Bitossi ITA 1967 - 1977
6 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1915 - 1928
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1974
5 Felice Gimondi ITA 1966 - 1973
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1931
5 Luigi Ganna ITA 1905 - 1910
4 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2006 - 2012
4 Sean Kelly IRL 1983 - 1991
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Bauke Mollema NED 2012 - 2023
11 Daniel Martin IRL 2009 - 2021
11 Franco Bitossi ITA 1965 - 1977
10 Diego Ulissi ITA 2012 - 2023
10 Rafal Majka POL 2011 - 2023
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
10 Davide Rebellin ITA 1992 - 2016
10 Fausto Coppi ITA 1941 - 1956
10 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1947
10 Severino Canavesi ITA 1934 - 1946
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-161 Giovanni Gerbi ITA 1905
21-033 Jean-Pierre Monsere BEL 1969
21-168 Vito Taccone ITA 1961
21-218 Gianni Motta ITA 1964
21-286 François Faber LUX 1908
21-288 Giovanni Micheletto ITA 1910
21-316 Diego Ronchini ITA 1957
22-085 Aldo Bini ITA 1937
22-088 Enrico Mollo ITA 1935
22-113 Gino Bartali ITA 1936
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-069 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1928
35-148 Sean Kelly IRL 1991
35-146 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2020
35-046 Fausto Coppi ITA 1954
34-147 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2013
33-144 Michele Bartoli ITA 2003
33-140 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2012
33-042 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1986
32-327 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2017
32-320 Bauke Mollema NED 2019
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2023
12 Rafal Majka POL 2011 - 2023
11 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2023
11 Gianluca Brambilla ITA 2011 - 2023
11 Mikel Landa Meana SPA 2011 - 2023
11 Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 2008 - 2023
11 Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 2010 - 2022
11 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
11 Daniel Martin IRL 2009 - 2021
11 Dario Cataldo ITA 2011 - 2021
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
16-225 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1909
18-003 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1911
18-137 Angelo Vay ITA 1916
18-169 Romolo Verde ITA 1913
18-359 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1912
19-037 Battista Danesi ITA 1905
19-086 Nedo Logli ITA 1942
19-162 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 2015
19-214 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1912
19-223 Costante Girardengo ITA 1912
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
45-053 Davide Rebellin ITA 2016
44-056 Davide Rebellin ITA 2015
42-166 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
42-140 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-167 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-342 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-271 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-177 Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA 2017
40-177 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1976
40-144 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar