Giro d'Italia

Giro d'Italia 2019 | Rit 15
26 May 2019
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Astana 34-070
2 ITA Mattia Cattaneo ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28-213
3 GBR Simon Yates GBR Mitchelton - Scott 26-292
4 GBR Hugh Carthy GBR EF Education First 24-321
5 ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU Movistar 25-362
6 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Bahrain - Merida 34-193
7 COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL Astana 25-111
8 POL Rafal Majka POL BORA - Hansgrohe 29-256
9 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA Bahrain - Merida 36-177
10 SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Movistar 29-164
11 ITA Davide Formolo ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 26-213
12 NED Bauke Mollema NED Trek - Segafredo 32-181
13 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO Jumbo - Visma 29-209
14 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Astana 30-111
15 SLO Jan Polanc SLO UAE Team Emirates 27-020
16 RUS Pavel Sivakov RUS Team Sky / INEOS 21-319
17 RUS Ilnur Zakarin RUS Katusha - Alpecin 29-253
18 CZE Jan Hirt CZE Astana 28-125
19 IRL Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL Team Sky / INEOS 22-267
20 AUS Jai Hindley AUS Team Sunweb 23-021
21 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 22-318
22 USA Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA EF Education First 28-014
23 FRA Alexis Vuillermoz FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 30-359
24 ITA Giulio Ciccone ITA Trek - Segafredo 24-157
25 SPA Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA CCC 32-338
26 COL Sebastian Henao Gomez COL Team Sky / INEOS 25-294
27 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS Team Sunweb 24-008
28 ERI Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI Dimension Data 24-282
29 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24-310
30 SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA Astana 29-090
31 ITA Valerio Conti ITA UAE Team Emirates 26-057
32 LUX Bob Jungels LUX Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-246
33 ITA Fausto Masnada ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25-201
34 KAZ Andrey Zeits KAZ Astana 32-163
35 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain - Merida 31-227
36 SPA Antonio Pedrero SPA Movistar 27-216
37 BEL Jan Bakelants BEL Team Sunweb 33-101
38 BEL Pieter Serry BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 30-186
39 USA Sepp Kuss USA Jumbo - Visma 24-255
40 FRA François Bidard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-068
41 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 29-315
42 SPA Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA Mitchelton - Scott 35-000
43 AUS Lucas Hamilton AUS Mitchelton - Scott 23-104
44 ITA Davide Villella ITA Astana 27-334
45 ITA Giovanni Carboni ITA Bardiani - CSF 23-269
46 ITA Francesco Gavazzi ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34-298
47 ITA Matteo Montaguti ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35-141
48 SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar 33-352
49 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC Movistar 32-270
50 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Israel Cycling Academy 29-018
51 POL Lukasz Owsian POL CCC 29-091
52 ZWI Danilo Wyss ZWI Dimension Data 33-273
53 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Bardiani - CSF 24-003
54 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R - La Mondiale 28-332
55 BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Lotto - Soudal 32-201
56 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Lotto - Soudal 28-179
57 ITA Enrico Gasparotto ITA Dimension Data 37-065
58 AUS Adam Hansen AUS Lotto - Soudal 38-015
59 AUS Jay McCarthy AUS BORA - Hansgrohe 26-260
60 DUI Nico Denz DUI AG2R - La Mondiale 25-100
61 COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL Mitchelton - Scott 29-129
62 AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS Dimension Data 23-183
63 EST Tanel Kangert EST EF Education First 32-076
64 ITA Eros Capecchi ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 32-347
65 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 25-272
66 SPA Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA CCC 37-020
67 ITA Marco Frapporti ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34-057
68 NED Koen Bouwman NED Jumbo - Visma 25-175
69 NED Antwan Tolhoek NED Jumbo - Visma 25-027
70 ITA Cesare Benedetti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 31-297
71 SPA Hector Carretero Millan SPA Movistar 23-364
72 ITA Enrico Battaglin ITA Katusha - Alpecin 29-190
73 DUI Paul Martens (DUI) DUI Jumbo - Visma 35-213
74 FRA Hubert Dupont FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 38-194
75 ITA Nicola Bagioli ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 24-096
76 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Mitchelton - Scott 29-324
77 ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE Groupama - FDJ 28-093
78 ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA Team Sky / INEOS 29-268
79 AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Mitchelton - Scott 28-047
80 USA Nathan Brown USA EF Education First 27-324
81 RUS Vyacheslav Kuznetsov RUS Katusha - Alpecin 29-336
82 ITA Valerio Agnoli ITA Bahrain - Merida 34-140
83 COL Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez COL Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23-095
84 GBR Scott Davies GBR Dimension Data 23-295
85 POR Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes POR CCC 28-180
86 DUI Christian Knees DUI Team Sky / INEOS 38-082
87 ECU Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU Team Sky / INEOS 22-083
88 NED Jos van Emden NED Jumbo - Visma 34-097
89 OOS Michael Gogl OOS Trek - Segafredo 25-203
90 NZL Jack Bauer NZL Mitchelton - Scott 34-049
91 USA Chad Haga USA Team Sunweb 30-273
92 ITA Nicola Conci ITA Trek - Segafredo 22-141
93 ITA Antonio Nibali ITA Bahrain - Merida 26-245
94 ITA Manuel Senni ITA Bardiani - CSF 27-076
95 POL Pawel Poljanski POL BORA - Hansgrohe 29-020
96 USA Sean Bennett USA EF Education First 23-056
97 ITA Andrea Garosio ITA Bahrain - Merida 25-348
98 COL Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL Team Sky / INEOS 21-207
99 ITA Ivan Santaromita ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 35-026
100 ITA Marco Canola ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 30-151
101 NED Tom Leezer NED Jumbo - Visma 33-151
102 ITA Manuele Boaro ITA Astana 31-175
103 ITA Simone Consonni ITA UAE Team Emirates 24-256
104 ITA Marco Marcato ITA UAE Team Emirates 35-105
105 ITA Fabio Sabatini ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 34-097
106 ITA Manuel Belletti ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33-224
107 ZAF Ryan Gibbons ZAF Dimension Data 24-286
108 SPA Lluis Mas Bonet SPA Movistar 30-131
109 BEL Victor Campenaerts BEL Lotto - Soudal 27-211
110 ZWI Tom Böhli ZWI UAE Team Emirates 25-129
111 AUS William Clarke AUS Trek - Segafredo 34-045
112 DEN Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 22-125
113 SPA Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA Trek - Segafredo 39-111
114 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Trek - Segafredo 31-278
115 ITA Luca Covili ITA Bardiani - CSF 22-105
116 ITA Paolo Simion ITA Bardiani - CSF 26-228
117 SLO Grega Bole SLO Bahrain - Merida 33-286
118 RUS Dmitry Strakhov RUS Katusha - Alpecin 24-009
119 FRA Nans Peters FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 25-075
120 ITA Mirco Maestri ITA Bardiani - CSF 27-213
121 ERI Awet Gebremedhim Andemeskel ERI Israel Cycling Academy 27-111
122 ECU Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU EF Education First 26-028
123 SPA Ruben Plaza Molina SPA Israel Cycling Academy 39-087
124 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Movistar 26-203
125 ZWI Reto Hollenstein ZWI Katusha - Alpecin 33-277
126 LUX Ben Gastauer LUX AG2R - La Mondiale 31-194
127 FRA Tony Gallopin FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 31-002
128 DUI Rüdiger Selig DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 30-105
129 DUI Michael Schwarzmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 28-139
130 FRA Florian Sénéchal FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 25-320
131 DUI Pascal Ackermann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 25-129
132 ITA Damiano Cima ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 25-255
133 IRL Conor Dunne IRL Israel Cycling Academy 27-125
134 LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel Cycling Academy 24-281
135 SPA Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle SPA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 30-148
136 CDN Guillaume Boivin CDN Israel Cycling Academy 30-001
137 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Israel Cycling Academy 29-286
138 ISR Guy Niv ISR Israel Cycling Academy 25-079
139 USA Brent Bookwalter USA Mitchelton - Scott 35-100
140 JPN Sho Hatsuyama JPN Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 30-282
141 CZE Josef Cerny CZE CCC 26-015
142 NED Ramon Sinkeldam NED Groupama - FDJ 30-106
143 AUS Miles Scotson AUS Groupama - FDJ 25-128
144 FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Groupama - FDJ 27-274
145 OOS Marco Haller OOS Katusha - Alpecin 28-055
146 BEL Jenthe Biermans BEL Katusha - Alpecin 23-209
147 POL Kamil Gradek POL CCC 28-251
148 ITA Jacopo Guarnieri ITA Groupama - FDJ 31-286
DNF BEL Jasper De Buyst BEL Lotto - Soudal 25-183
Giro d'Italia 2019
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
11.05 Rit 1 Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Giulio Ciccone
12.05 Rit 2 Pascal Ackermann Primoz Roglic Pascal Ackermann Giulio Ciccone
13.05 Rit 3 Fernando Gaviria Rendon Primoz Roglic Fernando Gaviria Rendon Giulio Ciccone
14.05 Rit 4 Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Primoz Roglic Pascal Ackermann Giulio Ciccone
15.05 Rit 5 Pascal Ackermann Primoz Roglic Pascal Ackermann Giulio Ciccone
16.05 Rit 6 Fausto Masnada Valerio Conti Pascal Ackermann Giulio Ciccone
17.05 Rit 7 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Valerio Conti Pascal Ackermann Giulio Ciccone
18.05 Rit 8 Caleb Ewan Valerio Conti Pascal Ackermann Giulio Ciccone
19.05 Rit 9 Primoz Roglic Valerio Conti Pascal Ackermann Giulio Ciccone
21.05 Rit 10 Arnaud Démare Valerio Conti Pascal Ackermann Giulio Ciccone
22.05 Rit 11 Caleb Ewan Valerio Conti Arnaud Démare Giulio Ciccone
23.05 Rit 12 Cesare Benedetti Jan Polanc Arnaud Démare Gianluca Brambilla
24.05 Rit 13 Ilnur Zakarin Jan Polanc Arnaud Démare Giulio Ciccone
25.05 Rit 14 Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Arnaud Démare Giulio Ciccone
26.05 Rit 15 Dario Cataldo Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Arnaud Démare Giulio Ciccone
28.05 Rit 16 Giulio Ciccone Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Arnaud Démare Giulio Ciccone
29.05 Rit 17 Nans Peters Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Arnaud Démare Giulio Ciccone
30.05 Rit 18 Damiano Cima Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Pascal Ackermann Giulio Ciccone
31.05 Rit 19 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Pascal Ackermann Giulio Ciccone
01.06 Rit 20 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Pascal Ackermann Giulio Ciccone
02.06 Rit 21 Chad Haga Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Pascal Ackermann Giulio Ciccone
02.06 Eindstand Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Pascal Ackermann Giulio Ciccone
Startlijst Giro d'Italia 2019
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 01 Jun 1988 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Ben Gastauer LUX 14 Nov 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
François Bidard FRA 19 Mar 1992 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Hubert Dupont FRA 13 Nov 1980 AG2R - La Mondiale 9
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Nans Peters FRA 12 Mar 1994 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Tony Gallopin FRA 24 May 1988 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Fausto Masnada ITA 06 Nov 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Francesco Gavazzi ITA 01 Aug 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4
Manuel Belletti ITA 14 Oct 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 9
Marco Frapporti ITA 30 Mar 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 5
Matteo Montaguti ITA 06 Jan 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 8
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez COL 21 Feb 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Andrey Zeits KAZ 14 Dec 1986 Astana 8
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Astana 8
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Astana 5
Jan Hirt CZE 21 Jan 1991 Astana 3
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Astana 3
Manuele Boaro ITA 03 Dec 1987 Astana 7
Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL 04 Feb 1994 Astana 2
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 25 Feb 1990 Astana 3
Cesare Benedetti ITA 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Jay McCarthy AUS 08 Sep 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Michael Schwarzmann DUI 07 Jan 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Pascal Ackermann DUI 17 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Pawel Poljanski POL 06 May 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Rüdiger Selig DUI 10 Feb 1989 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Enrico Barbin ITA 04 Mar 1990 Bardiani - CSF 5
Giovanni Carboni ITA 31 Aug 1995 Bardiani - CSF 1
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Bardiani - CSF 2
Luca Covili ITA 10 Feb 1997 Bardiani - CSF 1
Manuel Senni ITA 11 Mar 1992 Bardiani - CSF 4
Mirco Maestri ITA 26 Oct 1991 Bardiani - CSF 4
Paolo Simion ITA 10 Oct 1992 Bardiani - CSF 3
Umberto Orsini ITA 06 Dec 1994 Bardiani - CSF 1
Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes POR 27 Nov 1990 CCC 1
Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA 06 May 1982 CCC 7
Jakub Mareczko ITA 30 Apr 1994 CCC 4
Josef Cerny CZE 11 May 1993 CCC 1
Kamil Gradek POL 17 Sep 1990 CCC 1
Laurens ten Dam NED 13 Nov 1980 CCC 3
Lukasz Owsian POL 24 Feb 1990 CCC 3
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA 22 Jun 1986 CCC 3
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 6
Eros Capecchi ITA 13 Jun 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step 8
Fabio Sabatini ITA 18 Feb 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step 8
Florian Sénéchal FRA 10 Jul 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
James Knox GBR 04 Nov 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN 21 Jan 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step 5
Hugh Carthy GBR 09 Jul 1994 EF Education First 3
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU 28 Apr 1993 EF Education First 1
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA 12 May 1991 EF Education First 4
Matti Breschel DEN 31 Aug 1984 EF Education First 3
Nathan Brown USA 07 Jul 1991 EF Education First 4
Sacha Modolo ITA 19 Jun 1987 EF Education First 8
Sean Bennett USA 31 Mar 1996 EF Education First 1
Tanel Kangert EST 11 Mar 1987 EF Education First 7
Arnaud Démare FRA 26 Aug 1991 Groupama - FDJ 3
Ignatas Konovalovas LTU 08 Dec 1985 Groupama - FDJ 4
Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 14 Aug 1987 Groupama - FDJ 1
Miles Scotson AUS 18 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 2
Ramon Sinkeldam NED 09 Feb 1989 Groupama - FDJ 1
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Groupama - FDJ 6
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 1
Awet Gebremedhim Andemeskel ERI 05 Feb 1992 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Conor Dunne IRL 22 Jan 1992 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Guillaume Boivin CDN 25 May 1989 Israel Cycling Academy 2
Guy Niv ISR 08 Mar 1994 Israel Cycling Academy 2
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Israel Cycling Academy 4
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel Cycling Academy 2
Ruben Plaza Molina SPA 29 Feb 1980 Israel Cycling Academy 4
Adam Hansen AUS 11 May 1981 Lotto - Soudal 8
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Lotto - Soudal 3
Jasper De Buyst BEL 24 Nov 1993 Lotto - Soudal 2
Jelle Vanendert BEL 19 Feb 1985 Lotto - Soudal 2
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 Lotto - Soudal 3
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto - Soudal 3
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Lotto - Soudal 3
Victor Campenaerts BEL 28 Oct 1991 Lotto - Soudal 3
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 Movistar 6
Antonio Pedrero SPA 23 Oct 1991 Movistar 2
Hector Carretero Millan SPA 28 May 1995 Movistar 1
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Movistar 2
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar 3
Lluis Mas Bonet SPA 15 Jan 1989 Movistar 1
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Movistar 5
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU 29 May 1993 Movistar 2
Brent Bookwalter USA 16 Feb 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 4
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Mitchelton - Scott 5
Jack Bauer NZL 07 Apr 1985 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 17 Jan 1990 Mitchelton - Scott 4
Lucas Hamilton AUS 12 Feb 1996 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 4
Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 26 May 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 6
Simon Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Damiano Cima ITA 13 Sep 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 1
Giovanni Lonardi ITA 09 Nov 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 1
Hiroki Nishimura JPN 20 Oct 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 1
Ivan Santaromita ITA 30 Apr 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 4
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle SPA 29 Dec 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 2
Marco Canola ITA 26 Dec 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 3
Nicola Bagioli ITA 19 Feb 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 1
Sho Hatsuyama JPN 17 Aug 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 1
Christian Knees DUI 05 Mar 1981 Team Sky / INEOS 4
Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 01 Sep 1996 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 31 Oct 1997 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU 04 Mar 1997 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Pavel Sivakov RUS 11 Jul 1997 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 Team Sky / INEOS 6
Sebastian Henao Gomez COL 05 Aug 1993 Team Sky / INEOS 5
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 30 Mar 1995 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Chad Haga USA 26 Aug 1988 Team Sunweb 5
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 Team Sunweb 2
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 Team Sunweb 1
Jan Bakelants BEL 14 Feb 1986 Team Sunweb 3
Louis Vervaeke BEL 06 Oct 1993 Team Sunweb 3
Robert Power AUS 11 May 1995 Team Sunweb 1
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Team Sunweb 2
Tom Dumoulin NED 11 Nov 1990 Team Sunweb 4
Andrea Garosio ITA 12 Jun 1993 Bahrain - Merida 1
Antonio Nibali ITA 23 Sep 1992 Bahrain - Merida 2
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Merida 4
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 Bahrain - Merida 10
Grega Bole SLO 13 Aug 1985 Bahrain - Merida 4
Kristjan Koren SLO 25 Nov 1986 Bahrain - Merida 2
Valerio Agnoli ITA 06 Jan 1985 Bahrain - Merida 7
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Bahrain - Merida 6
Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI 17 Aug 1994 Dimension Data 1
Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 25 Nov 1995 Dimension Data 2
Danilo Wyss ZWI 26 Aug 1985 Dimension Data 5
Enrico Gasparotto ITA 22 Mar 1982 Dimension Data 5
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Dimension Data 7
Mark Renshaw AUS 22 Oct 1982 Dimension Data 3
Ryan Gibbons ZAF 13 Aug 1994 Dimension Data 3
Scott Davies GBR 05 Aug 1995 Dimension Data 1
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Trek - Segafredo 2
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 7
Giulio Ciccone ITA 20 Dec 1994 Trek - Segafredo 4
Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA 05 Feb 1980 Trek - Segafredo 2
Matteo Moschetti ITA 14 Aug 1996 Trek - Segafredo 1
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Trek - Segafredo 1
Nicola Conci ITA 05 Jan 1997 Trek - Segafredo 1
William Clarke AUS 11 Apr 1985 Trek - Segafredo 1
Antwan Tolhoek NED 29 Apr 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Jumbo - Visma 6
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 2
Laurens De Plus BEL 04 Sep 1995 Jumbo - Visma 2
Paul Martens (DUI) DUI 26 Oct 1983 Jumbo - Visma 2
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 Jumbo - Visma 2
Sepp Kuss USA 13 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Tom Leezer NED 26 Dec 1985 Jumbo - Visma 2
Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 08 Jul 1983 Katusha - Alpecin 2
Dmitry Strakhov RUS 17 May 1995 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Enrico Battaglin ITA 17 Nov 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 8
Ilnur Zakarin RUS 15 Sep 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 4
Jenthe Biermans BEL 30 Oct 1995 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Reto Hollenstein ZWI 22 Aug 1985 Katusha - Alpecin 2
Vyacheslav Kuznetsov RUS 24 Jun 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 4
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 7
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 2
Jan Polanc SLO 06 May 1992 UAE Team Emirates 5
Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL 04 Nov 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Marco Marcato ITA 11 Feb 1984 UAE Team Emirates 4
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Tom Böhli ZWI 17 Jan 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Valerio Conti ITA 30 Mar 1993 UAE Team Emirates 4
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 28.05 GT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Geraint Thomas POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida
2022 29.05 GT AUS Jai Hindley ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 30.05 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Simon Yates
2020 25.10 GT GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart AUS Jai Hindley NED Wilco Kelderman
2019 02.06 GT ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ITA Vincenzo Nibali SLO Primoz Roglic
2018 27.05 GT GBR Chris Froome NED Tom Dumoulin COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 28.05 GT NED Tom Dumoulin COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2016 29.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2015 31.05 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Fabio Aru SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2014 01.06 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Rigoberto Uran Uran ITA Fabio Aru
2013 26.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Rigoberto Uran Uran AUS Cadel Evans
2012 27.05 GT CDN Ryder Hesjedal SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver BEL Thomas De Gendt
2011 29.05 GT ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA John Gadret
2010 30.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA David Arroyo Duran ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2009 31.05 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil ITA Ivan Basso
2008 01.06 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Riccardo Riccò ITA Marzio Bruseghin
2007 03.06 GT ITA Danilo Di Luca LUX Andy Schleck ITA Eddy Mazzoleni
2006 28.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña ITA Gilberto Simoni
2005 29.05 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni VEN Jose Rujano Guillen
2004 30.05 GT ITA Damiano Cunego UKR Serhiy Honchar ITA Gilberto Simoni
2003 01.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni ITA Stefano Garzelli UKR Yaroslav Popovych
2002 02.06 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli USA Tyler Hamilton ITA Pietro Caucchioli
2001 10.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Unai Osa Eizaguirre
2000 04.06 GT ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Francesco Casagrande ITA Gilberto Simoni
1999 06.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni
1998 07.06 GT ITA Marco Pantani RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1997 08.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1996 09.06 GT RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Enrico Zaina SPA Abraham Olano Manzano
1995 04.06 GT ZWI Tony Rominger RUS Evgeni Berzin LAT Piotr Ugrumov
1994 12.06 GT RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Marco Pantani SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1993 13.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1992 14.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Franco Chioccioli
1991 16.06 GT ITA Franco Chioccioli ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Massimiliano Lelli
1990 06.06 GT ITA Gianni Bugno FRA Charly Mottet ITA Marco Giovannetti
1989 11.06 GT FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Flavio Giupponi USA Andrew Hampsten
1988 12.06 GT USA Andrew Hampsten NED Erik Breukink ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1987 13.06 GT IRL Stephen Roche GBR Robert Millar NED Erik Breukink
1986 02.06 GT ITA Roberto Visentini ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser
1985 09.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Francesco Moser USA Greg Lemond
1984 10.06 GT ITA Francesco Moser FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Moreno Argentin
1983 05.06 GT ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Roberto Visentini SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 06.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Silvano Contini
1981 07.06 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1980 07.06 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Wladimiro Panizza ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1979 06.06 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Bernt Johansson
1978 28.05 BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Francesco Moser
1977 12.06 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1976 12.06 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Fausto Bertoglio
1975 07.06 ITA Fausto Bertoglio SPA Francisco Galdos Guana ITA Felice Gimondi
1974 08.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Felice Gimondi
1973 09.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1972 11.06 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Francisco Galdos Guana
1971 10.06 ZWE Gösta Pettersson BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Ugo Colombo
1970 07.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Martin Van Den Bossche
1969 08.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli
1968 12.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Felice Gimondi
1967 11.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Franco Balmamion FRA Jacques Anquetil
1966 09.06 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Italo Zilioli FRA Jacques Anquetil
1965 06.06 ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1964 07.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Guido De Rosso
1963 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Giorgio Zancanaro
1962 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Nino Defilippis
1961 11.06 ITA Arnaldo Pambianco FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez
1960 09.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Gastone Nencini LUX Charly Gaul
1959 07.06 LUX Charly Gaul FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Diego Ronchini
1958 08.06 ITA Ercole Baldini BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1957 09.06 ITA Gastone Nencini FRA Louison Bobet ITA Ercole Baldini
1956 10.06 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Agostino Coletto
1955 05.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gastone Nencini
1954 13.06 ZWI Carlo Clerici ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Nino Assirelli
1953 02.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Pasquale Fornara
1952 08.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1951 10.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Rik Van Steenbergen ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1950 13.06 ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Gino Bartali ITA Alfredo Martini
1949 12.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giordano Cottur
1948 06.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Giordano Cottur
1947 15.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giulio Bresci
1946 07.07 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli
1940 09.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Enrico Mollo ITA Giordano Cottur
1939 18.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Gino Bartali ITA Mario Vicini
1938 29.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Severino Canavesi
1937 30.05 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Enrico Mollo
1936 07.06 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Severino Canavesi
1935 09.06 ITA Vasco Bergamaschi ITA Giuseppe Martano ITA Giuseppe Olmo
1934 10.06 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Giovanni Cazzulani
1933 28.05 ITA Alfredo Binda BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1932 05.06 ITA Antonio Pesenti BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Remo Bertoni
1931 31.05 ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Luigi Marchisio
1930 08.06 ITA Luigi Marchisio ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Allegro Grandi
1929 09.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Leonida Frascarelli
1928 03.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giuseppe Pancera ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1927 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini
1926 06.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Arturo Bresciani
1925 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero
1924 01.06 ITA Giuseppe Enrici ITA Federico Gay ITA Angelo Gabrielli
1923 10.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1922 11.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo ITA Giuseppe Enrici
1921 12.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1920 06.06 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Angelo Gremo FRA Jean Alavoine
1919 08.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1914 07.06 ITA Alfonso Calzolari ITA Pierino Albini ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti
1913 22.05 ITA Carlo Oriani ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1912 04.06 ATALA PEUGEOT GERBI
1911 06.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli ITA Giovanni Gerbi
1910 05.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Luigi Ganna
1909 30.05 ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
5 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1953
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
3 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
3 Felice Gimondi ITA 1967 - 1976
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1948 - 1955
3 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1946
3 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1926
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2013 - 2016
2 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
7 Gilberto Simoni ITA 1999 - 2006
7 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
7 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1950
6 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2019
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
6 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
6 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1927
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1953
12 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
10 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2023
10 Salvatore Puccio ITA 2013 - 2023
10 Dario Cataldo ITA 2011 - 2022
10 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2022
10 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1974 - 1985
9 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
9 Adam Hansen AUS 2012 - 2020
9 Eros Capecchi ITA 2011 - 2020
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-268 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
21-043 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-257 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-324 Gino Bartali ITA 1936
22-150 Franco Balmamion ITA 1962
22-253 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004
22-298 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925
22-316 Gino Bartali ITA 1937
22-360 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968
23-084 Francesco Camusso ITA 1931
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
34-180 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1955
34-069 Tony Rominger ZWI 1995
33-261 Fausto Coppi ITA 1953
33-256 Felice Gimondi ITA 1976
33-211 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
33-007 Chris Froome GBR 2018
32-357 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
32-267 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
32-185 Ivan Basso ITA 2010
32-176 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2015
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2024
14 Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA 1973 - 1988
14 Franco Bitossi ITA 1963 - 1978
14 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1954
13 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
13 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1967 - 1983
13 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1978
13 Marino Basso ITA 1966 - 1978
13 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952 - 1964
12 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1997 - 2013
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-317 Enrico Sala ITA 1909
18-245 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
19-063 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1912
19-082 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-181 Giovanni Marchese ITA 1909
19-201 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1913
19-210 Ezio Corlaita ITA 1909
19-243 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2022
19-288 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-295 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
78-266 Giuseppe Baroni ITA 1988
42-134 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
42-034 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
42-015 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-180 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1924
41-175 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2024
41-148 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2015
41-018 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
41-017 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-167 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
42 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
41 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
31 Learco Guerra ITA 1930 - 1937
30 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913 - 1926
24 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1985
24 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1974
23 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1986
22 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2003 - 2011
22 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1979
22 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-296 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
20-059 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913
20-076 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-088 Fabio Battesini ITA 1932
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-149 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-151 Alfredo Sivocci ITA 1911
20-156 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-161 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-167 Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA 1914
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-007 Mark Cavendish GBR 2023
37-313 Paolo Tiralongo ITA 2015
37-185 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1920
37-125 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2011
36-352 Mark Cavendish GBR 2022
36-313 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
36-299 Alessandro Bertolini ITA 2008
36-266 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-255 Jens Voigt DUI 2008
36-215 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
78 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
59 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
57 Francesco Moser ITA 1976 - 1985
50 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1947
49 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979 - 1986
42 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
31 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
31 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1954
29 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1992 - 1993
27 Roberto Visentini ITA 1980 - 1987
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-059 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-257 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
20-292 Aldo Bini ITA 1936
21-024 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-109 Wilfried Reybrouck BEL 1974
21-123 Guido Bontempi ITA 1981
21-162 Romeo Venturelli ITA 1960
21-235 Vincenzo Meco ITA 1962
21-245 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-128 Andrea Noè ITA 2007
37-156 Jens Heppner DUI 2002
37-109 Aldo Moser ITA 1971
37-096 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
37-001 Geraint Thomas GBR 2023
37-000 Svein Tuft CDN 2014
36-270 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-244 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-112 Luca Paolini ITA 2013
35-314 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006