Vuelta a Espana

Vuelta a Espana 1988 | Rit 7
02 May 1988
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SPA Alvaro Pino Counago SPA BH 31-258
2 SPA Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez SPA BH 24-337
3 SPA Angel Arroyo Lanchas SPA Reynolds 31-273
4 SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda SPA BH 26-095
5 COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto COL Kelme 28-162
6 GBR Robert Millar GBR Fagor - MBK 29-231
7 SPA Federico Echave Musatadi SPA BH 27-286
8 COL Pedro Saul Morales Gonzalez COL 28-214
9 SPA Roberto Cordoba Asensi SPA BH 25-149
10 IRL Sean Kelly IRL KAS 31-343
11 COL Martin Alonso Ramirez Ramirez COL 27-175
12 SPA Jesus Blanco Villar SPA 26-037
13 DUI Raimund Dietzen DUI 28-339
14 SPA José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA Reynolds 28-215
15 SPA Jokin Mujika Aramburu SPA Caja Rural 25-222
16 BEL Eddy Schepers BEL Fagor - MBK 32-142
17 SPA Marino Alonso Monje SPA 22-167
18 SPA Inaki Gaston Crespi SPA Kelme 24-343
19 POR Acacio Da Silva Mora POR KAS 27-120
20 COL José Francisco Pacho Rodriguez Maldonado COL 27-331
55 BEL Paul Haghedooren BEL Sigma Paints 28-204
88 NED Luc Suykerbuyk NED 24-080
89 BEL Willem Wijnant BEL Sigma Paints 26-290
119 BEL Leo Wellens BEL 29-049
120 BEL André Meuwissen BEL Sigma Paints 26-065
124 BEL Wilfried Peeters BEL Sigma Paints 23-296
127 BEL Guido Van Calster BEL KAS 32-086
134 NED Erwin Nijboer NED Caja Rural 24-000
141 NED René Beuker NED Caja Rural 22-352
142 BEL Benny Van Brabant BEL 28-360
143 ITA Walter Dalgal ITA Sigma Paints 33-312
145 NED Mathieu Hermans NED Caja Rural 25-113
146 BEL Roger Ilegems BEL Sigma Paints 25-152
150 BEL Eddy Van Haerens BEL Sigma Paints 34-068
DNF BEL Noël Dejonckheere BEL 33-009
DNF BEL Rik Van Slijcke BEL Sigma Paints 25-088
Vuelta a Espana 1988
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
25.04 Proloog Ettore Pastorelli Ettore Pastorelli Ettore Pastorelli
26.04 Rit 1 Inaki Gaston Crespi Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez Inaki Gaston Crespi Mathieu Hermans
27.04 Rit 2 BH Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez Inaki Gaston Crespi Mathieu Hermans
28.04 Rit 3 Mathieu Hermans Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz Henry Cardenas Orduz
29.04 Rit 4 Francisco Navarro Fuster Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz Henry Cardenas Orduz
30.04 Rit 5 Mathieu Hermans Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez Sean Kelly Henry Cardenas Orduz
01.05 Rit 6 Mathieu Hermans Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez Mathieu Hermans Henry Cardenas Orduz
02.05 Rit 7 Alvaro Pino Counago Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez Sean Kelly Alvaro Pino Counago
03.05 Rit 8 Alvaro Pino Counago Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez Sean Kelly Alvaro Pino Counago
04.05 Rit 9 Mathieu Hermans Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez Sean Kelly Alvaro Pino Counago
05.05 Rit 10 Sean Kelly Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez Sean Kelly Alvaro Pino Counago
06.05 Rit 11 Sean Yates Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez Sean Kelly Alvaro Pino Counago
07.05 Rit 12 Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez Sean Kelly Alvaro Pino Counago
08.05 Rit 13 Inaki Gaston Crespi Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez Sean Kelly Alvaro Pino Counago
09.05 Rit 14 Johnny Weltz Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez Sean Kelly Alvaro Pino Counago
10.05 Rit 15 Mathieu Hermans Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda Sean Kelly Alvaro Pino Counago
11.05 Rit 16 Malcolm Elliott Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda Sean Kelly Alvaro Pino Counago
12.05 Rit 17 Juan Martinez Oliver Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda Sean Kelly Alvaro Pino Counago
13.05 Rit 18 Angel Ocana Perez Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda Sean Kelly Alvaro Pino Counago
14.05 Rit 19 Sean Kelly Sean Kelly Sean Kelly Alvaro Pino Counago
15.05 Rit 20 Mathieu Hermans Sean Kelly Sean Kelly Alvaro Pino Counago
15.05 Eindstand Sean Kelly Sean Kelly Alvaro Pino Counago
Startlijst Vuelta a Espana 1988
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alexandre Manuel Rua Costa POR 11 Feb 1956 1
Americo Silva Neves POR 02 Jul 1964 1
Angel Ocana Perez SPA 07 Jun 1960 1
Argemiro Bohorquez Ortega COL 27 Jan 1960 1
Benny Van Brabant BEL 08 May 1959 4
Carlos Hernandez Bailo SPA 27 Dec 1958 4
Carlos Mario Jaramillo Mesa COL 16 Jan 1961 1
Carlos Muniz Menendez SPA 11 Oct 1964 1
Casimiro Moreda Garcia Tizon SPA 29 Oct 1962 1
Eduardo Manuel Correia Resende POR 21 Feb 1961 1
Enrique Alberto Aja Cagigas SPA 23 Mar 1960 3
Flavio Chesini ITA 06 Oct 1962 1
Francisco Javier Quevedo Prades SPA 18 Oct 1964 1
Francisco Navarro Fuster SPA 20 Dec 1962 1
Gerardo Moncada Guiza COL 25 Jul 1962 1
Hector Julio Patarroyo Forero COL 03 May 1958 1
Henry Cardenas Orduz COL 30 Oct 1965 2
Javier Castellar Devis SPA 18 Apr 1961 1
Javier Duch Ballestar SPA 23 Jun 1964 1
Jean-Jacques Philipp FRA 10 Mar 1961 1
Jesus Blanco Villar SPA 26 Mar 1962 5
Jorge Manuel Silva Dos Santos POR 19 Nov 1966 1
José Alirio Chizabas Torres COL 25 Jan 1962 1
José Francisco Pacho Rodriguez Maldonado COL 05 Jun 1960 3
José Julian Balaguer Albamonte SPA 14 Aug 1963 1
José Samuel Cabrera Castaneda COL 15 Aug 1960 1
Juan-Tomas Martinez Gutierrez SPA 16 Jul 1962 1
Julio Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez SPA 17 Nov 1961 3
Leo Wellens BEL 14 Mar 1959 1
Luc Suykerbuyk NED 12 Feb 1964 1
Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera COL 04 May 1961 3
Manuel Antonio Cunha Tavares POR 31 Aug 1962 1
Manuel Carrera Punzon SPA 27 Jun 1962 1
Marco Franceschini ITA 07 Apr 1960 1
Mariano Sanchez Martinez SPA 01 Feb 1959 2
Marino Alonso Monje SPA 16 Nov 1965 1
Martin Alonso Ramirez Ramirez COL 08 Nov 1960 1
Mauro Antonio Santaromita ITA 18 Sep 1964 1
Micol Gianelli ITA 07 Jan 1962 1
Miguel-Angel Iglesias Guerrero SPA 09 Jun 1961 3
Modesto Urrutibeazcoa Valencia SPA 29 Sep 1959 1
Nestor Oswaldo Mora Zarate COL 20 Sep 1963 1
Noël Dejonckheere BEL 23 Apr 1955 5
Paulo Pinto Oliveira POR 11 Apr 1967 1
Pedro Saul Morales Gonzalez COL 01 Oct 1959 1
Peter Hilse DUI 08 May 1962 1
Rafael Antonio Acevedo Porras COL 04 May 1957 1
Raimund Dietzen DUI 29 May 1959 5
Reynolds NZL 1
Rodolfo Massi ITA 17 Sep 1965 1
Ruben Dario Beltran Velez COL 02 Nov 1964 1
Santiago Portillo Rosado SPA 05 Sep 1963 2
Stefano Colage ITA 08 Jul 1962 1
Alvaro Pino Counago SPA 17 Aug 1956 BH 6
Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda SPA 27 Jan 1962 BH 3
Federico Echave Musatadi SPA 20 Jul 1960 BH 2
Fernando Quevedo Salazar SPA 17 Dec 1964 BH 1
Jörgen Vagn Pedersen DEN 08 Oct 1959 BH 1
Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez SPA 31 May 1963 BH 2
Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz SPA 08 Dec 1962 BH 3
Roberto Cordoba Asensi SPA 04 Dec 1962 BH 1
Claudio Chiappucci ITA 28 Feb 1963 Carrera Jeans 1
Deno Davie GBR 22 May 1965 Carrera Jeans 1
Ettore Pastorelli ITA 24 May 1966 Carrera Jeans 1
Fabio Bordonali ITA 25 Dec 1963 Carrera Jeans 1
Francesco Rossignoli ITA 03 Feb 1963 Carrera Jeans 1
Marco Bergamo ITA 12 Apr 1964 Carrera Jeans 1
Marco Franco Votolo ITA 11 Oct 1964 Carrera Jeans 1
Mario Chiesa ITA 17 Nov 1966 Carrera Jeans 1
Primoz Cerin YUG 31 May 1962 Carrera Jeans 1
Bernard Richard FRA 30 Aug 1957 Fagor - MBK 1
Eddy Schepers BEL 12 Dec 1955 Fagor - MBK 1
Jean-Claude Bagot FRA 09 Mar 1958 Fagor - MBK 1
Johnny Weltz DEN 20 Mar 1962 Fagor - MBK 1
Malcolm Elliott GBR 01 Jul 1961 Fagor - MBK 1
Marc Gomez FRA 10 Sep 1954 Fagor - MBK 3
Robert Millar GBR 13 Sep 1958 Fagor - MBK 3
Sean Yates GBR 18 May 1960 Fagor - MBK 1
Acacio Da Silva Mora POR 02 Jan 1961 KAS 1
Eric Caritoux FRA 16 Aug 1960 KAS 3
Guido Van Calster BEL 06 Feb 1956 KAS 5
Jon Unzaga Bombin SPA 20 Aug 1962 KAS 1
Martin Earley IRL 15 Jun 1962 KAS 1
Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA 17 Mar 1962 KAS 6
Sean Kelly IRL 24 May 1956 KAS 6
Thomas Wegmuller ZWI 28 Sep 1960 KAS 1
Eduardo Chozas Olmo SPA 05 Jul 1960 Kelme 4
Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto COL 22 Nov 1959 Kelme 3
Inaki Gaston Crespi SPA 25 May 1963 Kelme 3
Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens SPA 27 Nov 1959 Kelme 4
José Recio Ariza SPA 24 Dec 1957 Kelme 5
Juan Martinez Oliver SPA 04 Feb 1962 Kelme 1
Erwin Nijboer NED 02 May 1964 Caja Rural 2
Imanol Murga Saez de Ormijana SPA 01 Jan 1958 Caja Rural 4
Jokin Mujika Aramburu SPA 22 Sep 1962 Caja Rural 1
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 14 May 1957 Caja Rural 7
Mathieu Hermans NED 09 Jan 1963 Caja Rural 2
René Beuker NED 15 May 1965 Caja Rural 2
Roland Leclerc FRA 30 May 1963 Caja Rural 1
Angel Arroyo Lanchas SPA 02 Aug 1956 Reynolds 5
Jesus Hernandez Ubeda SPA 11 Oct 1959 Reynolds 4
Jesus Rodriguez Magro SPA 28 May 1960 Reynolds 1
José Enrique Carrera Alvarez SPA 27 Nov 1965 Reynolds 1
José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA 30 Sep 1959 Reynolds 8
Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 22 Mar 1960 Reynolds 4
Luis-Javier Lukin Morentin SPA 15 Aug 1963 Reynolds 1
Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 16 Jul 1964 Reynolds 3
Pedro-Luis Diaz Zabala SPA 23 Jul 1962 Reynolds 1
Ruben Gorospe Artabe SPA 01 Jun 1964 Reynolds 1
William Palacio Navarro COL 27 Mar 1965 Reynolds 1
André Meuwissen BEL 26 Feb 1962 Sigma Paints 1
Armando Ceci BEL 06 Jan 1966 Sigma Paints 1
Eddy Van Haerens BEL 23 Feb 1954 Sigma Paints 3
Ludwig Wijnants BEL 04 Jul 1956 Sigma Paints 1
Paul Haghedooren BEL 11 Oct 1959 Sigma Paints 1
Philippe Boulanger BEL 16 Nov 1963 Sigma Paints 1
Rik Van Slijcke BEL 03 Feb 1963 Sigma Paints 1
Roger Ilegems BEL 01 Dec 1962 Sigma Paints 1
Walter Dalgal ITA 24 Jun 1954 Sigma Paints 1
Wilfried Peeters BEL 10 Jul 1964 Sigma Paints 1
Willem Wijnant BEL 16 Jul 1961 Sigma Paints 1
Ludo Peeters BEL 09 Aug 1953 Superconfex 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 17.09 GT USA Sepp Kuss DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Primoz Roglic
2022 11.09 GT BEL Remco Evenepoel SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera
2021 05.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Enric Mas Nicolau AUS Jack Haig
2020 08.11 GT SLO Primoz Roglic ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro GBR Hugh Carthy
2019 15.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SLO Tadej Pogacar
2018 16.09 GT GBR Simon Yates SPA Enric Mas Nicolau COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 10.09 GT GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali RUS Ilnur Zakarin
2016 11.09 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas GBR Chris Froome COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
2015 13.09 GT ITA Fabio Aru SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver POL Rafal Majka
2014 14.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco GBR Chris Froome SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2013 15.09 GT USA Chris Horner ITA Vincenzo Nibali SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2012 09.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2011 11.09 GT GBR Chris Froome GBR Bradley Wiggins NED Bauke Mollema
2010 19.09 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali SVK Peter Velits SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2009 20.09 GT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez AUS Cadel Evans
2008 21.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco USA Levi Leipheimer SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2007 23.09 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2006 17.09 GT KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte KAZ Andrey Kashechkin
2005 18.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2004 26.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Santiago Perez Fernandez SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez
2003 28.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Isidro Nozal Vega SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2002 29.09 GT SPA Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2001 30.09 GT SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno SPA Oscar Sevilla Ribera USA Levi Leipheimer
2000 17.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno RUS Pavel Tonkov
1999 26.09 GT DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez
1998 27.09 GT SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Fernando Escartin Coti SPA José Maria Jimenez Sastre
1997 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti ZWI Laurent Dufaux
1996 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle ZWI Laurent Dufaux ZWI Tony Rominger
1995 24.09 GT FRA Laurent Jalabert SPA Abraham Olano Manzano BEL Johan Bruyneel
1994 15.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1993 16.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez
1992 17.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Jesus Montoya Alarcon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1991 19.05 GT SPA Melcior Mauri Prat SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1990 15.05 GT ITA Marco Giovannetti SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1989 15.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto COL Oscar de Jesus Vargas Restrepo
1988 15.05 GT IRL Sean Kelly DUI Raimund Dietzen SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1987 15.05 GT COL Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera DUI Raimund Dietzen FRA Laurent Fignon
1986 13.05 GT SPA Alvaro Pino Counago GBR Robert Millar IRL Sean Kelly
1985 12.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo GBR Robert Millar COL José Francisco Pacho Rodriguez Maldonado
1984 06.05 GT FRA Eric Caritoux SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco DUI Raimund Dietzen
1983 08.05 GT FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 09.05 GT SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga BEL Michel Pollentier ZWE Sven-Ake Nilsson
1981 10.05 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin SPA Pedro Munoz Machin Rodriguez SPA Vicente Belda Vicedo
1980 11.05 SPA Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA Pedro Torres Cruces BEL Claude Criquielion
1979 13.05 NED Joop Zoetemelk SPA Francisco Galdos Guana BEL Michel Pollentier
1978 14.05 FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau
1977 15.05 BEL Freddy Maertens SPA Miguel Maria Lasa DUI Klaus-Peter Thaler
1976 16.05 SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA José Nazabal Mirendia
1975 11.05 SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias SPA Domingo Perurena SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1974 12.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera POR Joaquim Agostinho SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1973 13.05 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet
1972 14.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Miguel Maria Lasa SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias
1971 16.05 BEL Ferdinand Bracke BEL Wilfried David SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1970 12.05 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias BEL Herman Vanspringel
1969 11.05 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Luis Ocana Pernia NED Marinus "Rini" Wagtmans
1968 12.05 ITA Felice Gimondi SPA José Perez Frances SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal
1967 14.05 NED Jan Janssen FRA Jean-Pierre Ducasse SPA Aurelio Gonzalez Puente
1966 15.05 SPA Francisco Gabica SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal SPA Carlos Echeverria Zudaire
1965 16.05 DUI Rolf Wolfshohl FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy
1964 16.05 FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Luis Otano SPA José Perez Frances
1963 15.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA José Martin Colmenarejo Perez SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1962 13.05 DUI Rudi Altig SPA José Perez Frances IRL Seamus Elliott
1961 11.05 SPA Angelino Soler Romaguera FRA François Mahé SPA José Perez Frances
1960 15.05 BEL Frans De Mulder BEL Armand Desmet SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1959 10.05 SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez SPA José Segu Soriano BEL Rik Van Looy
1958 15.05 FRA Jean Stablinski ITA Pasquale Fornara SPA Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
1957 12.05 SPA Jesús Loroño Artega SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1956 13.05 ITA Angelo Conterno SPA Jesús Loroño Artega BEL Raymond Impanis
1955 08.05 FRA Jean Dotto SPA Antonio Jimenez Quilez FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1950 10.09 SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Manolo Rodriguez Barros SPA José Serra Gil
1948 04.07 SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Bernardo Capó Plomer
1947 05.06 BEL Edward Van Dijck SPA Manuel Costa (1921) SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros
1946 30.05 SPA Dalmacio Langarica Lizasoain SPA Julián Berrendero Martín NED Jan Lambrichs
1945 31.05 SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Juan Gimeno Guillamón
1942 19.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Diego Cháfer Ferrero SPA Antonio Andrès Sancho
1941 06.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Fermin Trueba Perez SPA José Jabardo Zaragoza
1936 31.05 BEL Gustave Deloor BEL Alphonse Deloor ITA Antonio Bertola
1935 15.05 BEL Gustave Deloor SPA Mariano Cañardo Lacasta BEL Antoine Dignef
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
3 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2021
3 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
3 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
2 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
2 Alex Zülle ZWI 1996 - 1997
2 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1989
2 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1983
2 José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA 1972 - 1974
2 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1942
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
6 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1999 - 2005
5 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1994
5 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1969 - 1976
4 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
4 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
4 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1972 - 1977
4 José Perez Frances SPA 1961 - 1968
4 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1946
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
11 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2011 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
9 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
9 Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 2011 - 2023
9 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
9 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1997 - 2005
9 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1984 - 1994
9 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1970 - 1981
8 Andrey Zeits KAZ 2012 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-167 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-325 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
22-152 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-230 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022
22-341 Gustave Deloor BEL 1936
23-177 Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA 1948
23-181 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978
23-263 Eric Caritoux FRA 1984
23-286 Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA 1980
24-337 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1970
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
33-049 Tony Rominger ZWI 1994
33-001 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2006
32-161 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1979
32-113 Chris Froome GBR 2017
32-050 Tony Rominger ZWI 1993
31-357 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1971
31-356 Sean Kelly IRL 1988
31-311 Primoz Roglic SLO 2021
31-282 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2014
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
13 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2008 - 2023
13 Domingo Perurena SPA 1966 - 1978
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
10 David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 2013 - 2023
10 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
10 Daniele Bennati ITA 2007 - 2018
10 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2003 - 2015
10 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2000 - 2011
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-051 Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA 1980
19-026 Manuele Mori ITA 1999
19-297 Eduardo Chozas Olmo SPA 1980
19-338 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2022
19-358 Marco Brenner DUI 2022
20-037 Enrique Alberto Aja Cagigas SPA 1980
20-047 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-047 Carlos Canal SPA 2021
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-098 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-139 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-117 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-244 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-215 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
40-197 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2020
40-124 Svein Tuft CDN 2017
40-123 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2014
40-071 Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 2023
39-307 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
39 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
20 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2000 - 2010
18 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1993 - 1997
18 Rik Van Looy BEL 1958 - 1965
16 Sean Kelly IRL 1979 - 1988
14 Gerben Karstens NED 1966 - 1976
13 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
13 Freddy Maertens BEL 1977 - 1977
12 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-169 Senén Mesa Fernández SPA 1947
20-170 Antonio Gomez del Moral SPA 1960
20-278 Fermin Trueba Perez SPA 1936
20-345 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-350 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-358 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
21-046 Caleb Ewan AUS 2015
21-069 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-069 Evert Dolman NED 1967
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-315 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-308 Chris Horner USA 2013
39-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2019
38-129 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
38-123 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
37-335 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1969
37-068 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Erik Zabel DUI 2007
37-040 Antonio Escuriet San Pedro SPA 1941
Meeste ritzeges in één jaar
Aantal Coureur Nat Jaar
13 Freddy Maertens BEL 1977
12 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941
8 Rik Van Looy BEL 1965
8 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1947
8 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1942
7 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1994
6 Tony Rominger ZWI 1994
6 Mathieu Hermans NED 1988
6 Marino Basso ITA 1975
6 Eddy Merckx BEL 1973
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
48 Alex Zülle ZWI 1993 - 2000
37 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2022
37 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
32 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
32 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
32 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935 - 1936
29 Domingo Perurena SPA 1967 - 1975
29 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1945
27 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2014
26 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-051 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-283 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1985
21-160 Lorenzo Milesi ITA 2023
21-166 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-169 Dietrich Thurau DUI 1976
21-290 Dominique Gaigne FRA 1983
21-312 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
21-336 Ettore Pastorelli ITA 1988
22-144 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-157 Andrea Piccolo ITA 2023
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
36-334 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1968
36-118 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
36-080 Robert Gesink NED 2022
35-215 Pablo Lastras Garcia SPA 2011
35-055 Nicolas Roche IRL 2019
34-318 Levi Leipheimer USA 2008
34-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2014
34-115 Rein Taaramäe EST 2021
33-222 Hilaire Couvreur BEL 1958