Giro d'Italia

Giro d'Italia 2013
26 May 2013
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Astana 28-193
2 COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL Team Sky 26-120
3 AUS Cadel Evans AUS BMC 36-101
4 ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Lampre - Merida 33-244
5 COL Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL AG2R - La Mondiale 23-225
6 POL Przemyslaw Niemiec POL Lampre - Merida 33-045
7 POL Rafal Majka POL Saxo - Tinkoff 23-256
8 SPA Benat Intxausti Elorriaga SPA Movistar 27-067
9 ITA Mauro Santambrogio ITA 28-231
10 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA AG2R - La Mondiale 30-177
11 ITA Franco Pellizotti ITA 35-131
12 SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 35-110
13 RUS Yury Trofimov RUS 29-121
14 EST Tanel Kangert EST Astana 26-076
15 CRO Robert Kiserlovski CRO RadioShack - Leopard 26-290
16 COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL Team Sky 25-168
17 NED Wilco Kelderman NED Blanco Pro Cycling 22-062
18 COL Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado COL 25-132
19 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Cannondale 25-227
20 FRA Francis Mourey FRA FDJ 32-169
21 BEL Francis De Greef BEL Lotto - Belisol 28-113
22 SPA Egoi Martinez de Esteban SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 35-011
23 RUS Evgeni Petrov RUS Saxo - Tinkoff 35-001
24 ITA Diego Rosa ITA 24-060
25 SPA José Herrada Lopez SPA Movistar 27-237
26 NED Steven Kruijswijk NED Blanco Pro Cycling 25-354
27 COL José Rodolfo Serpa Perez COL Lampre - Merida 34-039
28 COL Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo COL 26-349
29 SPA Rafael Valls Ferri SPA Vacansoleil - DCM 25-336
30 ITA Ivan Santaromita ITA BMC 29-026
31 SPA Juan Manuel Garate Cepa SPA Blanco Pro Cycling 37-032
32 FRA Hubert Dupont FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 32-194
33 SPA Jorge Azanza Soto SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 30-344
34 ZWI Steve Morabito ZWI BMC 30-116
35 ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA Movistar 30-133
36 POR Tiago Machado POR RadioShack - Leopard 27-220
37 BLR Kanstantsin Sivtsov BLR Team Sky 30-290
38 NED Pieter Weening NED Orica - GreenEdge 32-051
39 ITA Valerio Agnoli ITA Astana 28-140
40 RUS Petr Ignatenko RUS 25-242
41 ITA Giampaolo Caruso ITA 32-284
42 ITA Fabio Aru ITA Astana 22-327
43 ITA Fabio Felline ITA 23-058
44 ITA Stefano Pirazzi ITA 26-076
45 COL Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez COL 28-235
46 COL Jarlinson Pantano Gomez COL 24-188
47 RUS Vladimir Karpets RUS Movistar 33-249
48 NED Stef Clement NED Blanco Pro Cycling 30-244
49 USA Thomas Danielson USA Garmin - Sharp 35-074
50 VEN Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz VEN 28-087
51 LUX Ben Gastauer LUX AG2R - La Mondiale 25-194
52 USA Peter Stetina USA Garmin - Sharp 25-292
53 FRA Thomas Damuseau FRA Argos - Shimano 24-069
54 NED Rob Ruijgh NED Vacansoleil - DCM 26-195
55 ITA Matteo Rabottini ITA 25-286
56 ITA Simone Stortoni ITA Lampre - Merida 27-323
57 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Team Sky 28-070
58 ITA Emanuele Sella ITA 32-137
59 ITA Luca Paolini ITA 36-129
60 DUI Christian Knees DUI Team Sky 32-082
61 POR Bruno Pires POR Saxo - Tinkoff 32-011
62 POL Michal Golas POL Omega Pharma - Quick Step 29-027
63 DUI Paul Martens (DUI) DUI Blanco Pro Cycling 29-213
64 SPA Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 35-011
65 RUS Vladimir Gusev RUS 30-326
66 SPA Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA Movistar 31-020
67 ITA Paolo Longo Borghini ITA Cannondale 32-167
68 CRO Kristijan Durasek CRO Lampre - Merida 25-305
69 DUI Patrick Gretsch DUI Argos - Shimano 26-049
70 ITA Eros Capecchi ITA Movistar 26-347
71 ITA Francesco Manuel Bongiorno ITA 22-267
72 AUS Adam Hansen AUS Lotto - Belisol 32-015
73 ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA Team Sky 23-268
74 BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL Orica - GreenEdge 24-184
75 CDN Dominique Rollin CDN FDJ 30-209
76 ITA Marco Marcato ITA Vacansoleil - DCM 29-105
77 BEL Serge Pauwels BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step 29-187
78 NED Koen de Kort NED Argos - Shimano 30-260
79 COL Leonardo Fabio Duque COL 32-234
80 ITA Daniele Pietropolli ITA Lampre - Merida 32-319
81 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR RadioShack - Leopard 24-081
82 SPA Xavier Zandio Echaide SPA Team Sky 36-070
83 BEL Frederik Veuchelen BEL Vacansoleil - DCM 34-264
84 ZWI Danilo Wyss ZWI BMC 27-273
85 SPA Pablo Lastras Garcia SPA Movistar 37-127
86 ITA Cristiano Salerno ITA Cannondale 28-097
87 LTU Ramunas Navardauskas LTU Garmin - Sharp 25-117
88 ITA Alessandro Proni ITA 30-149
89 ITA Sonny Colbrelli ITA 23-009
90 ZWE Fredrik Kessiakoff ZWE Astana 33-009
91 COL Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa COL Cannondale 26-059
92 SLO Robert Vrecer SLO Euskaltel - Euskadi 32-230
93 ITA Fabio Sabatini ITA Cannondale 28-097
94 COL Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez COL 29-079
95 DEN Lars Ytting Bak DEN Lotto - Belisol 33-131
96 DUI Danilo Hondo DUI RadioShack - Leopard 39-142
97 AUS Rory Sutherland AUS Saxo - Tinkoff 31-107
98 ITA Oscar Gatto ITA 28-145
99 ITA Paolo Tiralongo ITA Astana 35-322
100 ITA Manuele Boaro ITA Saxo - Tinkoff 25-175
101 NED Martijn Keizer NED Vacansoleil - DCM 25-062
102 ITA Stefano Locatelli ITA 24-089
103 RUS Pavel Brutt RUS 31-117
104 BEL Gert Dockx BEL Lotto - Belisol 24-326
105 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Omega Pharma - Quick Step 25-278
106 KAZ Andrey Zeits KAZ Astana 26-163
107 FRA Guillaume Bonnafond FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 25-338
108 ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA 39-314
109 SPA Vicente Reynes Mimo SPA Lotto - Belisol 31-300
110 USA Christian Vande Velde USA Garmin - Sharp 37-004
111 NED Dirk Bellemakers NED Lotto - Belisol 29-128
112 ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE Argos - Shimano 22-093
113 ITA Tiziano Dall'Antonia ITA Cannondale 29-305
114 ITA Alan Marangoni ITA Cannondale 28-324
115 FRA Johan Le Bon FRA FDJ 22-235
116 SPA Juan Jose Cobo Acebo SPA Movistar 32-104
117 BEL Frederik Willems (1979) BEL Lotto - Belisol 33-261
118 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA Omega Pharma - Quick Step 23-297
119 ITA Elia Viviani ITA Cannondale 24-108
120 ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Lampre - Merida 31-258
121 AUS Brett Daniel Lancaster AUS Orica - GreenEdge 33-193
122 NZL George Bennett NZL RadioShack - Leopard 23-049
123 SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Argos - Shimano 24-333
124 FRA Jérôme Pineau FRA Omega Pharma - Quick Step 33-145
125 ITA Sacha Modolo ITA 25-342
126 DEN Mads Christensen DEN Saxo - Tinkoff 29-050
127 GBR Mark Cavendish GBR Omega Pharma - Quick Step 28-005
128 AUS Cameron James Wurf AUS Cannondale 29-297
129 NED Albert Timmer NED Argos - Shimano 27-347
130 ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA RadioShack - Leopard 24-116
131 NED Maarten Pieter Tjallingii NED Blanco Pro Cycling 35-202
132 BEL Julien Vermote (1989) BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step 23-304
133 UKR Yaroslav Popovych UKR RadioShack - Leopard 33-143
134 USA Danny Pate USA Team Sky 34-063
135 NED Brian Bulgac NED Lotto - Belisol 25-049
136 NED Thomas Dekker NED Garmin - Sharp 28-262
137 ITA Nicola Boem ITA 23-241
138 ITA Edoardo Zardini ITA 23-205
139 ITA Marco Canola ITA 24-151
140 ITA Daniel Oss ITA BMC 26-133
141 ZAF Robert Hunter ZAF Garmin - Sharp 36-034
142 AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Orica - GreenEdge 22-047
143 CDN Christian Meier CDN Orica - GreenEdge 28-094
144 ITA Manuel Belletti ITA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-224
145 POR Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre POR Euskaltel - Euskadi 29-258
146 KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ Astana 27-074
147 BRA Murilo Antonio Fischer BRA FDJ 33-345
148 GBR Alex Dowsett GBR Movistar 24-235
149 GBR Stephen Cummings GBR BMC 32-068
150 ITA Roberto Ferrari ITA Lampre - Merida 30-078
151 ITA Giairo Ermeti ITA 32-049
152 GRE Ioannis Tamouridis GRE Euskaltel - Euskadi 32-357
153 NZL Jesse Sergent NZL RadioShack - Leopard 24-322
154 CDN Svein Tuft CDN Orica - GreenEdge 36-017
155 NED Maurits Lammertink NED Vacansoleil - DCM 22-268
156 BEL Kenny Dehaes BEL Lotto - Belisol 28-197
157 BEL Bert De Backer BEL Argos - Shimano 29-054
158 BEL Willem Wauters BEL Vacansoleil - DCM 23-197
159 BEL Iljo Keisse BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step 30-156
160 NED Jens Mouris NED Orica - GreenEdge 33-075
161 NED Pim Ligthart NED Vacansoleil - DCM 24-344
162 COL Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres COL 27-291
163 FRA Laurent Pichon FRA FDJ 26-311
164 COL Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas COL 23-186
165 BRA Rafael Andriato BRA 25-219
166 SPA Miguel Minguez Ayala SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 24-269
167 GBR Adam Blythe GBR BMC 23-237
168 ITA Davide Appollonio ITA AG2R - La Mondiale 23-358
DNF ITA Alessandro Vanotti ITA Astana 32-252
DNF SPA Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA 36-043
DNF FRA Anthony Roux FRA FDJ 26-038
DNF FRA Arnold Jeannesson FRA FDJ 27-131
DNF GBR Bradley Wiggins GBR Team Sky 33-028
DNF COL Carlos Julian Quintero Norena COL 27-082
DNF CHN Cheng Ji CHN Argos - Shimano 25-316
DNF COL Dalivier Ospina Navarro COL 27-229
DNF ITA Daniele Bennati ITA Saxo - Tinkoff 32-244
DNF ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA 37-145
DNF GBR David Millar GBR Garmin - Sharp 36-142
DNF RUS Dimitriy Kozontchuk RUS 29-051
DNF ITA Enrico Battaglin ITA 23-190
DNF ITA Fabio Taborre ITA 27-355
DNF ITA Francesco Chicchi ITA 32-180
DNF BEL Gert Steegmans BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step 32-238
DNF SLO Grega Bole SLO Vacansoleil - DCM 27-286
DNF NZL Hayden Roulston NZL RadioShack - Leopard 31-237
DNF AUS Jack Bobridge AUS Blanco Pro Cycling 23-317
DNF DUI John Degenkolb DUI Argos - Shimano 24-139
DNF FRA Julien Bérard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 25-304
DNF NED Karsten Kroon NED Saxo - Tinkoff 37-118
DNF BEL Klaas Lodewyck BEL BMC 25-063
DNF AUS Leigh Howard AUS Orica - GreenEdge 23-220
DNF BEL Maarten Wynants BEL Blanco Pro Cycling 31-013
DNF AUS Matthew Harley Goss AUS Orica - GreenEdge 26-202
DNF DEN Matti Breschel DEN Saxo - Tinkoff 28-268
DNF ITA Mattia Cattaneo ITA Lampre - Merida 22-213
DNF ITA Mattia Gavazzi ITA 29-347
DNF RUS Maxim Belkov RUS 28-137
DNF FRA Nacer Bouhanni FRA FDJ 22-305
DNF AUS Nathan Haas AUS Garmin - Sharp 24-075
DNF SPA Pablo Urtasun Perez SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 33-058
DNF NED Robert Gesink NED Blanco Pro Cycling 26-360
DNF CDN Ryder Hesjedal CDN Garmin - Sharp 32-168
DNF FRA Sandy Casar FRA FDJ 34-113
DNF FRA Sylvain Georges FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 29-025
DNF USA Taylor Phinney USA BMC 22-333
DNF VEN Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez VEN 36-003
Giro d'Italia 2013
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
04.05 Rit 1 Mark Cavendish Mark Cavendish Mark Cavendish Giovanni Visconti
05.05 Rit 2 SKY PROCYCLING Salvatore Puccio Mark Cavendish Giovanni Visconti
06.05 Rit 3 Luca Paolini Luca Paolini Luca Paolini Willem Wauters
07.05 Rit 4 Enrico Battaglin Luca Paolini Luca Paolini Giovanni Visconti
08.05 Rit 5 John Degenkolb Luca Paolini Luca Paolini Giovanni Visconti
09.05 Rit 6 Mark Cavendish Luca Paolini Mark Cavendish Giovanni Visconti
10.05 Rit 7 Adam Hansen Benat Intxausti Elorriaga Mark Cavendish Giovanni Visconti
11.05 Rit 8 Alex Dowsett Vincenzo Nibali Mark Cavendish Giovanni Visconti
12.05 Rit 9 Maxim Belkov Vincenzo Nibali Cadel Evans Stefano Pirazzi
14.05 Rit 10 Rigoberto Uran Uran Vincenzo Nibali Cadel Evans Stefano Pirazzi
15.05 Rit 11 Ramunas Navardauskas Vincenzo Nibali Cadel Evans Stefano Pirazzi
16.05 Rit 12 Mark Cavendish Vincenzo Nibali Mark Cavendish Stefano Pirazzi
17.05 Rit 13 Mark Cavendish Vincenzo Nibali Mark Cavendish Stefano Pirazzi
18.05 Rit 14 Mauro Santambrogio* Vincenzo Nibali Mark Cavendish Stefano Pirazzi
19.05 Rit 15 Giovanni Visconti Vincenzo Nibali Mark Cavendish Stefano Pirazzi
21.05 Rit 16 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga Vincenzo Nibali Mark Cavendish Stefano Pirazzi
22.05 Rit 17 Giovanni Visconti Vincenzo Nibali Mark Cavendish Stefano Pirazzi
23.05 Rit 18 Vincenzo Nibali Vincenzo Nibali Mark Cavendish Stefano Pirazzi
24.05 Rit 19 X
25.05 Rit 20 Vincenzo Nibali Vincenzo Nibali Vincenzo Nibali Stefano Pirazzi
26.05 Rit 21 Mark Cavendish Vincenzo Nibali Mark Cavendish Stefano Pirazzi
26.05 Eindstand Vincenzo Nibali Mark Cavendish Stefano Pirazzi
Startlijst Giro d'Italia 2013
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alessandro Proni ITA 28 Dec 1982 1
Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA 13 Apr 1977 3
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena COL 05 Mar 1986 1
Dalivier Ospina Navarro COL 09 Oct 1985 1
Danilo Di Luca ITA 02 Jan 1976 9
Diego Rosa ITA 27 Mar 1989 1
Dimitriy Kozontchuk RUS 05 Apr 1984 2
Edoardo Zardini ITA 02 Nov 1989 1
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas COL 21 Nov 1989 1
Emanuele Sella ITA 09 Jan 1981 7
Enrico Battaglin ITA 17 Nov 1989 2
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo COL 11 Jun 1986 2
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 2
Fabio Taborre ITA 05 Jun 1985 2
Francesco Chicchi ITA 27 Nov 1980 3
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno ITA 01 Sep 1990 1
Franco Pellizotti ITA 15 Jan 1978 8
Giairo Ermeti ITA 07 Apr 1981 2
Giampaolo Caruso ITA 15 Aug 1980 2
Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz VEN 28 Feb 1985 3
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez COL 19 Nov 1988 1
Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado COL 15 Jan 1988 1
Leonardo Fabio Duque COL 04 Oct 1980 1
Luca Paolini ITA 17 Jan 1977 1
Marco Canola ITA 26 Dec 1988 1
Matteo Rabottini ITA 14 Aug 1987 3
Mattia Gavazzi ITA 14 Jun 1983 1
Mauro Santambrogio ITA 07 Oct 1984 2
Maxim Belkov RUS 09 Jan 1985 2
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez COL 03 Oct 1984 2
Nicola Boem ITA 27 Sep 1989 1
Oscar Gatto ITA 01 Jan 1985 3
Pavel Brutt RUS 29 Jan 1982 6
Petr Ignatenko RUS 27 Sep 1987 1
Rafael Andriato BRA 20 Oct 1987 1
Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez COL 08 Mar 1984 1
Sacha Modolo ITA 19 Jun 1987 3
Sonny Colbrelli ITA 17 May 1990 2
Stefano Garzelli ITA 16 Jul 1973 13
Stefano Locatelli ITA 26 Feb 1989 2
Stefano Pirazzi ITA 11 Mar 1987 3
Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez VEN 23 May 1977 1
Vladimir Gusev RUS 04 Jul 1982 1
Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres COL 08 Aug 1985 1
Yury Trofimov RUS 26 Jan 1984 1
Ben Gastauer LUX 14 Nov 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL 13 Oct 1989 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Davide Appollonio ITA 02 Jun 1989 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 AG2R - La Mondiale 4
Guillaume Bonnafond FRA 23 Jun 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Hubert Dupont FRA 13 Nov 1980 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Julien Bérard FRA 27 Jul 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Manuel Belletti ITA 14 Oct 1985 AG2R - La Mondiale 4
Sylvain Georges FRA 01 May 1984 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Albert Timmer NED 13 Jun 1985 Argos - Shimano 1
Bert De Backer BEL 02 Apr 1984 Argos - Shimano 1
Cheng Ji CHN 15 Jul 1987 Argos - Shimano 1
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 Argos - Shimano 1
Koen de Kort NED 08 Sep 1982 Argos - Shimano 1
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Argos - Shimano 1
Patrick Gretsch DUI 07 Apr 1987 Argos - Shimano 2
Thomas Damuseau FRA 18 Mar 1989 Argos - Shimano 1
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Argos - Shimano 1
Alessandro Vanotti ITA 16 Sep 1980 Astana 3
Andrey Zeits KAZ 14 Dec 1986 Astana 2
Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ 13 Mar 1986 Astana 1
Fabio Aru ITA 03 Jul 1990 Astana 1
Fredrik Kessiakoff ZWE 17 May 1980 Astana 1
Paolo Tiralongo ITA 08 Jul 1977 Astana 5
Tanel Kangert EST 11 Mar 1987 Astana 2
Valerio Agnoli ITA 06 Jan 1985 Astana 3
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Astana 3
Jack Bobridge AUS 13 Jul 1989 Blanco Pro Cycling 2
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa SPA 24 Apr 1976 Blanco Pro Cycling 6
Maarten Pieter Tjallingii NED 05 Nov 1977 Blanco Pro Cycling 1
Maarten Wynants BEL 13 May 1982 Blanco Pro Cycling 1
Paul Martens (DUI) DUI 26 Oct 1983 Blanco Pro Cycling 1
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 Blanco Pro Cycling 1
Stef Clement NED 24 Sep 1982 Blanco Pro Cycling 3
Steven Kruijswijk NED 07 Jun 1987 Blanco Pro Cycling 3
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 Blanco Pro Cycling 1
Adam Blythe GBR 01 Oct 1989 BMC 2
Cadel Evans AUS 14 Feb 1977 BMC 3
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 BMC 1
Danilo Wyss ZWI 26 Aug 1985 BMC 3
Ivan Santaromita ITA 30 Apr 1984 BMC 2
Klaas Lodewyck BEL 24 Mar 1988 BMC 2
Stephen Cummings GBR 19 Mar 1981 BMC 1
Steve Morabito ZWI 30 Jan 1983 BMC 1
Taylor Phinney USA 27 Jun 1990 BMC 2
Alan Marangoni ITA 06 Jul 1984 Cannondale 2
Cameron James Wurf AUS 03 Aug 1983 Cannondale 1
Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa COL 28 Mar 1987 Cannondale 2
Cristiano Salerno ITA 18 Feb 1985 Cannondale 3
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Cannondale 2
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 Cannondale 1
Fabio Sabatini ITA 18 Feb 1985 Cannondale 4
Paolo Longo Borghini ITA 10 Dec 1980 Cannondale 2
Tiziano Dall'Antonia ITA 26 Jul 1983 Cannondale 3
Egoi Martinez de Esteban SPA 15 May 1978 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui SPA 15 May 1978 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Ioannis Tamouridis GRE 03 Jun 1980 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Jorge Azanza Soto SPA 16 Jun 1982 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Miguel Minguez Ayala SPA 30 Aug 1988 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
Pablo Urtasun Perez SPA 29 Mar 1980 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre POR 11 Sep 1983 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Robert Vrecer SLO 08 Oct 1980 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 05 Feb 1978 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Anthony Roux FRA 18 Apr 1987 FDJ 1
Arnold Jeannesson FRA 15 Jan 1986 FDJ 1
Dominique Rollin CDN 29 Oct 1982 FDJ 2
Francis Mourey FRA 08 Dec 1980 FDJ 2
Johan Le Bon FRA 03 Oct 1990 FDJ 1
Laurent Pichon FRA 19 Jul 1986 FDJ 1
Murilo Antonio Fischer BRA 16 Jun 1979 FDJ 2
Nacer Bouhanni FRA 25 Jul 1990 FDJ 1
Sandy Casar FRA 02 Feb 1979 FDJ 3
Christian Vande Velde USA 22 May 1976 Garmin - Sharp 3
David Millar GBR 04 Jan 1977 Garmin - Sharp 2
Nathan Haas AUS 12 Mar 1989 Garmin - Sharp 1
Peter Stetina USA 08 Aug 1987 Garmin - Sharp 3
Ramunas Navardauskas LTU 30 Jan 1988 Garmin - Sharp 2
Robert Hunter ZAF 22 Apr 1977 Garmin - Sharp 4
Ryder Hesjedal CDN 09 Dec 1980 Garmin - Sharp 2
Thomas Danielson USA 13 Mar 1978 Garmin - Sharp 1
Thomas Dekker NED 06 Sep 1984 Garmin - Sharp 1
Daniele Pietropolli ITA 11 Jul 1980 Lampre - Merida 2
Filippo Pozzato ITA 10 Sep 1981 Lampre - Merida 3
José Rodolfo Serpa Perez COL 17 Apr 1979 Lampre - Merida 3
Kristijan Durasek CRO 26 Jul 1987 Lampre - Merida 1
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Lampre - Merida 1
Michele Scarponi ITA 25 Sep 1979 Lampre - Merida 6
Przemyslaw Niemiec POL 11 Apr 1980 Lampre - Merida 3
Roberto Ferrari ITA 09 Mar 1983 Lampre - Merida 3
Simone Stortoni ITA 07 Jul 1985 Lampre - Merida 3
Adam Hansen AUS 11 May 1981 Lotto - Belisol 2
Brian Bulgac NED 07 Apr 1988 Lotto - Belisol 2
Dirk Bellemakers NED 19 Jan 1984 Lotto - Belisol 1
Francis De Greef BEL 02 Feb 1985 Lotto - Belisol 3
Frederik Willems (1979) BEL 08 Sep 1979 Lotto - Belisol 1
Gert Dockx BEL 04 Jul 1988 Lotto - Belisol 2
Kenny Dehaes BEL 10 Nov 1984 Lotto - Belisol 1
Lars Ytting Bak DEN 16 Jan 1980 Lotto - Belisol 3
Vicente Reynes Mimo SPA 30 Jul 1981 Lotto - Belisol 1
Alex Dowsett GBR 03 Oct 1988 Movistar 1
Benat Intxausti Elorriaga SPA 20 Mar 1986 Movistar 2
Eros Capecchi ITA 13 Jun 1986 Movistar 3
Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA 06 May 1982 Movistar 3
Giovanni Visconti ITA 13 Jan 1983 Movistar 5
José Herrada Lopez SPA 01 Oct 1985 Movistar 2
Juan Jose Cobo Acebo SPA 11 Feb 1981 Movistar 1
Pablo Lastras Garcia SPA 20 Jan 1976 Movistar 5
Vladimir Karpets RUS 20 Sep 1979 Movistar 2
Brett Daniel Lancaster AUS 15 Nov 1979 Orica - GreenEdge 4
Christian Meier CDN 21 Feb 1985 Orica - GreenEdge 2
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 Orica - GreenEdge 2
Jens Mouris NED 12 Mar 1980 Orica - GreenEdge 1
Leigh Howard AUS 18 Oct 1989 Orica - GreenEdge 1
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Orica - GreenEdge 1
Matthew Harley Goss AUS 05 Nov 1986 Orica - GreenEdge 3
Pieter Weening NED 05 Apr 1981 Orica - GreenEdge 2
Svein Tuft CDN 09 May 1977 Orica - GreenEdge 2
Gert Steegmans BEL 30 Sep 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 3
Iljo Keisse BEL 21 Dec 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1
Jérôme Pineau FRA 02 Jan 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 3
Julien Vermote (1989) BEL 26 Jul 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 2
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 5
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1
Michal Golas POL 29 Apr 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 3
Serge Pauwels BEL 21 Nov 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 3
Danilo Hondo DUI 04 Jan 1974 RadioShack - Leopard 6
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 RadioShack - Leopard 1
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 RadioShack - Leopard 2
Hayden Roulston NZL 01 Oct 1981 RadioShack - Leopard 1
Jesse Sergent NZL 08 Jul 1988 RadioShack - Leopard 2
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 RadioShack - Leopard 2
Robert Kiserlovski CRO 09 Aug 1986 RadioShack - Leopard 3
Tiago Machado POR 18 Oct 1985 RadioShack - Leopard 2
Yaroslav Popovych UKR 04 Jan 1980 RadioShack - Leopard 4
Bradley Wiggins GBR 28 Apr 1980 Team Sky 3
Christian Knees DUI 05 Mar 1981 Team Sky 1
Danny Pate USA 24 Mar 1979 Team Sky 2
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Team Sky 4
Kanstantsin Sivtsov BLR 09 Aug 1982 Team Sky 3
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 Team Sky 2
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 Team Sky 1
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL 10 Dec 1987 Team Sky 2
Xavier Zandio Echaide SPA 17 Mar 1977 Team Sky 1
Bruno Pires POR 15 May 1981 Saxo - Tinkoff 2
Daniele Bennati ITA 24 Sep 1980 Saxo - Tinkoff 4
Evgeni Petrov RUS 25 May 1978 Saxo - Tinkoff 5
Karsten Kroon NED 29 Jan 1976 Saxo - Tinkoff 2
Mads Christensen DEN 06 Apr 1984 Saxo - Tinkoff 2
Manuele Boaro ITA 03 Dec 1987 Saxo - Tinkoff 2
Matti Breschel DEN 31 Aug 1984 Saxo - Tinkoff 2
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 Saxo - Tinkoff 1
Rory Sutherland AUS 08 Feb 1982 Saxo - Tinkoff 1
Frederik Veuchelen BEL 04 Sep 1978 Vacansoleil - DCM 2
Grega Bole SLO 13 Aug 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Marco Marcato ITA 11 Feb 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Martijn Keizer NED 25 Mar 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM 2
Maurits Lammertink NED 31 Aug 1990 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Pim Ligthart NED 16 Jun 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Rafael Valls Ferri SPA 25 Jun 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM 2
Rob Ruijgh NED 12 Nov 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Willem Wauters BEL 10 Nov 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 28.05 GT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Geraint Thomas POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida
2022 29.05 GT AUS Jai Hindley ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 30.05 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Simon Yates
2020 25.10 GT GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart AUS Jai Hindley NED Wilco Kelderman
2019 02.06 GT ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ITA Vincenzo Nibali SLO Primoz Roglic
2018 27.05 GT GBR Chris Froome NED Tom Dumoulin COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 28.05 GT NED Tom Dumoulin COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2016 29.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2015 31.05 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Fabio Aru SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2014 01.06 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Rigoberto Uran Uran ITA Fabio Aru
2013 26.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Rigoberto Uran Uran AUS Cadel Evans
2012 27.05 GT CDN Ryder Hesjedal SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver BEL Thomas De Gendt
2011 29.05 GT ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA John Gadret
2010 30.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA David Arroyo Duran ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2009 31.05 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil ITA Ivan Basso
2008 01.06 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Riccardo Riccò ITA Marzio Bruseghin
2007 03.06 GT ITA Danilo Di Luca LUX Andy Schleck ITA Eddy Mazzoleni
2006 28.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña ITA Gilberto Simoni
2005 29.05 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni VEN Jose Rujano Guillen
2004 30.05 GT ITA Damiano Cunego UKR Serhiy Honchar ITA Gilberto Simoni
2003 01.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni ITA Stefano Garzelli UKR Yaroslav Popovych
2002 02.06 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli USA Tyler Hamilton ITA Pietro Caucchioli
2001 10.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Unai Osa Eizaguirre
2000 04.06 GT ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Francesco Casagrande ITA Gilberto Simoni
1999 06.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni
1998 07.06 GT ITA Marco Pantani RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1997 08.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1996 09.06 GT RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Enrico Zaina SPA Abraham Olano Manzano
1995 04.06 GT ZWI Tony Rominger RUS Evgeni Berzin LAT Piotr Ugrumov
1994 12.06 GT RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Marco Pantani SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1993 13.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1992 14.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Franco Chioccioli
1991 16.06 GT ITA Franco Chioccioli ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Massimiliano Lelli
1990 06.06 GT ITA Gianni Bugno FRA Charly Mottet ITA Marco Giovannetti
1989 11.06 GT FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Flavio Giupponi USA Andrew Hampsten
1988 12.06 GT USA Andrew Hampsten NED Erik Breukink ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1987 13.06 GT IRL Stephen Roche GBR Robert Millar NED Erik Breukink
1986 02.06 GT ITA Roberto Visentini ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser
1985 09.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Francesco Moser USA Greg Lemond
1984 10.06 GT ITA Francesco Moser FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Moreno Argentin
1983 05.06 GT ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Roberto Visentini SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 06.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Silvano Contini
1981 07.06 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1980 07.06 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Wladimiro Panizza ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1979 06.06 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Bernt Johansson
1978 28.05 BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Francesco Moser
1977 12.06 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1976 12.06 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Fausto Bertoglio
1975 07.06 ITA Fausto Bertoglio SPA Francisco Galdos Guana ITA Felice Gimondi
1974 08.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Felice Gimondi
1973 09.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1972 11.06 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Francisco Galdos Guana
1971 10.06 ZWE Gösta Pettersson BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Ugo Colombo
1970 07.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Martin Van Den Bossche
1969 08.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli
1968 12.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Felice Gimondi
1967 11.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Franco Balmamion FRA Jacques Anquetil
1966 09.06 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Italo Zilioli FRA Jacques Anquetil
1965 06.06 ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1964 07.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Guido De Rosso
1963 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Giorgio Zancanaro
1962 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Nino Defilippis
1961 11.06 ITA Arnaldo Pambianco FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez
1960 09.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Gastone Nencini LUX Charly Gaul
1959 07.06 LUX Charly Gaul FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Diego Ronchini
1958 08.06 ITA Ercole Baldini BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1957 09.06 ITA Gastone Nencini FRA Louison Bobet ITA Ercole Baldini
1956 10.06 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Agostino Coletto
1955 05.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gastone Nencini
1954 13.06 ZWI Carlo Clerici ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Nino Assirelli
1953 02.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Pasquale Fornara
1952 08.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1951 10.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Rik Van Steenbergen ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1950 13.06 ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Gino Bartali ITA Alfredo Martini
1949 12.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giordano Cottur
1948 06.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Giordano Cottur
1947 15.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giulio Bresci
1946 07.07 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli
1940 09.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Enrico Mollo ITA Giordano Cottur
1939 18.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Gino Bartali ITA Mario Vicini
1938 29.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Severino Canavesi
1937 30.05 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Enrico Mollo
1936 07.06 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Severino Canavesi
1935 09.06 ITA Vasco Bergamaschi ITA Giuseppe Martano ITA Giuseppe Olmo
1934 10.06 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Giovanni Cazzulani
1933 28.05 ITA Alfredo Binda BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1932 05.06 ITA Antonio Pesenti BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Remo Bertoni
1931 31.05 ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Luigi Marchisio
1930 08.06 ITA Luigi Marchisio ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Allegro Grandi
1929 09.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Leonida Frascarelli
1928 03.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giuseppe Pancera ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1927 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini
1926 06.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Arturo Bresciani
1925 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero
1924 01.06 ITA Giuseppe Enrici ITA Federico Gay ITA Angelo Gabrielli
1923 10.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1922 11.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo ITA Giuseppe Enrici
1921 12.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1920 06.06 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Angelo Gremo FRA Jean Alavoine
1919 08.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1914 07.06 ITA Alfonso Calzolari ITA Pierino Albini ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti
1913 22.05 ITA Carlo Oriani ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1912 04.06 ATALA PEUGEOT GERBI
1911 06.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli ITA Giovanni Gerbi
1910 05.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Luigi Ganna
1909 30.05 ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
5 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1953
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
3 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
3 Felice Gimondi ITA 1967 - 1976
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1948 - 1955
3 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1946
3 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1926
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2013 - 2016
2 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
7 Gilberto Simoni ITA 1999 - 2006
7 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
7 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1950
6 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2019
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
6 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
6 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1927
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1953
12 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
10 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2023
10 Salvatore Puccio ITA 2013 - 2023
10 Dario Cataldo ITA 2011 - 2022
10 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2022
10 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1974 - 1985
9 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
9 Adam Hansen AUS 2012 - 2020
9 Eros Capecchi ITA 2011 - 2020
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-268 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
21-043 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-257 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-324 Gino Bartali ITA 1936
22-150 Franco Balmamion ITA 1962
22-253 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004
22-298 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925
22-316 Gino Bartali ITA 1937
22-360 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968
23-084 Francesco Camusso ITA 1931
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
34-180 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1955
34-069 Tony Rominger ZWI 1995
33-261 Fausto Coppi ITA 1953
33-256 Felice Gimondi ITA 1976
33-211 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
33-007 Chris Froome GBR 2018
32-357 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
32-267 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
32-185 Ivan Basso ITA 2010
32-176 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2015
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2023
14 Franco Bitossi ITA 1963 - 1978
14 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1954
13 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
13 Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA 1973 - 1985
13 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1967 - 1983
13 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1978
13 Marino Basso ITA 1966 - 1978
13 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952 - 1964
12 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1997 - 2013
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-317 Enrico Sala ITA 1909
18-245 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
19-063 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1912
19-082 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-181 Giovanni Marchese ITA 1909
19-201 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1913
19-210 Ezio Corlaita ITA 1909
19-243 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2022
19-288 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-295 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-134 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
42-034 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
42-015 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-180 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1924
41-148 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2015
41-018 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
41-017 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-167 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2023
40-149 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-148 Danilo Hondo DUI 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
42 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
41 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
31 Learco Guerra ITA 1930 - 1937
30 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913 - 1926
24 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1985
24 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1974
23 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1986
22 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2003 - 2011
22 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1979
22 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-296 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
20-059 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913
20-076 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-088 Fabio Battesini ITA 1932
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-149 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-151 Alfredo Sivocci ITA 1911
20-156 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-161 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-167 Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA 1914
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-007 Mark Cavendish GBR 2023
37-313 Paolo Tiralongo ITA 2015
37-185 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1920
37-125 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2011
36-352 Mark Cavendish GBR 2022
36-313 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
36-299 Alessandro Bertolini ITA 2008
36-266 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-255 Jens Voigt DUI 2008
36-215 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
78 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
59 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
57 Francesco Moser ITA 1976 - 1985
50 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1947
49 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979 - 1986
42 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
31 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
31 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1954
29 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1992 - 1993
27 Roberto Visentini ITA 1980 - 1987
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-059 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-257 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
20-292 Aldo Bini ITA 1936
21-024 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-109 Wilfried Reybrouck BEL 1974
21-123 Guido Bontempi ITA 1981
21-162 Romeo Venturelli ITA 1960
21-235 Vincenzo Meco ITA 1962
21-245 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-128 Andrea Noè ITA 2007
37-156 Jens Heppner DUI 2002
37-109 Aldo Moser ITA 1971
37-096 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
37-001 Geraint Thomas GBR 2023
37-000 Svein Tuft CDN 2014
36-270 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-244 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-112 Luca Paolini ITA 2013
35-314 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006