Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2023
23 Apr 2023
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 BEL Remco Evenepoel BEL Soudal - Quick Step 23-089
2 GBR Thomas Pidcock GBR INEOS Grenadiers 23-268
3 COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL Bahrain - Victorious 23-210
4 IRL Ben Healy IRL EF Education - EasyPost 22-224
5 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-285
6 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Cofidis 29-318
7 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Jumbo - Visma 29-043
8 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS BOHA - Hansgrohe 31-193
9 DEN Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN Trek - Segafredo 22-209
10 ZWI Marc Hirschi ZWI UAE Team Emirates 24-242
11 BEL Maxim Van Gils BEL Lotto - Dstny 23-150
12 CDN Michael Woods CDN Israel - Premier Tech 36-193
13 ITA Giulio Ciccone ITA Trek - Segafredo 28-124
14 FRA Pavel Sivakov FRA INEOS Grenadiers 25-286
15 FRA Romain Bardet FRA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 32-165
16 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Cofidis 34-078
17 BEL Laurens De Plus BEL INEOS Grenadiers 27-232
18 FRA Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA AG2R Citroën 27-056
19 ITA Simone Velasco ITA Astana Qazaqstan 27-143
20 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 27-336
21 ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA Jayco - Alula 25-344
22 BEL Ilan Van Wilder BEL Soudal - Quick Step 22-344
23 POR Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR Movistar 28-291
24 NOR Tobias Halland Johannessen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 23-244
25 SLO Jan Tratnik SLO Jumbo - Visma 33-059
26 HUN Attila Valter HUN Jumbo - Visma 24-315
27 BEL Kobe Goossens BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 26-359
28 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA Jayco - Alula 36-339
29 NED Bauke Mollema NED Trek - Segafredo 36-148
30 BEL Steff Cras BEL TotalEnergies 27-070
31 POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 36-200
32 FRA Victor Lafay FRA Cofidis 27-097
33 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 33-218
34 BEL Julian Mertens BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 25-199
35 AUS Simon Clarke AUS Israel - Premier Tech 36-279
36 AUS Nicholas Schultz AUS Israel - Premier Tech 28-222
37 BEL Sylvain Moniquet BEL Lotto - Dstny 25-099
38 USA Magnus Sheffield USA INEOS Grenadiers 21-004
39 SPA Roger Adria Oliveras SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 25-005
40 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain - Victorious 28-186
41 DUI Michel Hessmann DUI Jumbo - Visma 22-017
42 NED Wout Poels NED Bahrain - Victorious 35-205
43 SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA Bahrain - Victorious 33-057
44 SPA Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA INEOS Grenadiers 32-280
45 COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL EF Education - EasyPost 33-096
46 RUS Aleksander Vlasov RUS BOHA - Hansgrohe 27-000
47 NZL Dion Smith NZL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 30-051
48 BEL Quinten Hermans BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 27-269
49 SPA Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA Trek - Segafredo 25-266
50 AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS AG2R Citroën 27-150
51 FRA Paul Ourselin FRA TotalEnergies 29-010
52 BEL Louis Vervaeke BEL Soudal - Quick Step 29-199
53 LUX Kévin Geniets LUX Groupama - FDJ 26-104
54 FRA Benoît Cosnefroy FRA AG2R Citroën 27-189
55 FRA Quentin Pacher FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-108
56 DUI Georg Zimmermann DUI Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 25-194
57 FRA Clément Berthet FRA AG2R Citroën 25-264
58 ITA Giovanni Aleotti ITA BOHA - Hansgrohe 23-334
59 DEN Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN Israel - Premier Tech 29-023
60 NED Lars van den Berg NED Groupama - FDJ 24-290
61 DUI Jason Osborne DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-034
62 FRA Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA TotalEnergies 24-157
63 AUS Harrison Sweeny AUS Lotto - Dstny 24-288
64 NOR Fredrik Dversnes NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-034
65 USA Neilson Powless USA EF Education - EasyPost 26-232
66 ZWI Alexandre Balmer ZWI Jayco - Alula 22-354
67 DEN Jonas Gregaard Wilsly DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-267
68 NED Mathijs Paasschens NED Lotto - Dstny 27-036
69 FRA Valentin Ferron FRA TotalEnergies 25-074
70 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Movistar 35-199
71 SPA Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA Movistar 27-217
72 SPA Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA Movistar 28-249
73 USA Lawson Craddock USA Jayco - Alula 31-063
74 FRA Simon Guglielmi FRA Arkéa Samsic 25-296
75 FRA Anthony Delaplace FRA Arkéa Samsic 33-224
76 AUS Matthew Dinham AUS DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-014
77 FRA Alan Jousseaume FRA TotalEnergies 24-263
78 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA Trek - Segafredo 29-237
79 FRA Tony Gallopin FRA Trek - Segafredo 34-334
80 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R Citroën 32-299
81 FRA Mikaël Cherel FRA AG2R Citroën 37-037
82 ECU Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU EF Education - EasyPost 29-360
83 AUS Jai Hindley AUS BOHA - Hansgrohe 26-353
84 OOS Felix Grossschartner OOS UAE Team Emirates 29-121
85 BEL Pieter Serry BEL Soudal - Quick Step 34-153
86 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Soudal - Quick Step 30-316
87 ITA Cristian Scaroni ITA Astana Qazaqstan 25-189
88 BEL Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 22-214
89 OOS Tobias Bayer OOS Alpecin - Deceuninck 23-158
90 FRA Alexis Guérin FRA Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 30-321
91 BEL Rémy Mertz BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 27-281
92 USA Kevin Vermaerke USA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 22-189
93 NED Gijs Leemreize NED Jumbo - Visma 23-183
94 DEN Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 22-283
95 ITA Marco Tizza ITA Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 31-077
96 FRA Mathis Le Berre FRA Arkéa Samsic 22-007
97 DEN Anthon Charmig DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25-029
98 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC EF Education - EasyPost 36-237
99 SPA Pau Miquel Delgado SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 22-246
100 FRA Lilian Calmejane FRA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 30-138
101 SPA Raul Garcia Pierna SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 22-059
102 BEL Jenno Berckmoes BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 22-078
103 BEL Luca Van Boven BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 23-108
104 BEL Johan Meens BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 23-291
105 ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Jayco - Alula 31-242
106 SPA Jorge Arcas Pena SPA Movistar 30-289
107 GBR Connor Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 27-176
108 BEL Lennert Teugels BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 30-014
109 FRA Alex Baudin FRA AG2R Citroën 21-333
110 SPA Francisco Galvan SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 25-143
111 BEL Kamiel Bonneu BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 23-266
112 FRA Anthony Perez FRA Cofidis 32-001
113 SPA José Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 37-204
DNF KAZ Alexey Lutsenko KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 30-228
DNF BLR Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR Astana Qazaqstan 27-194
DNF NOR Anders Halland Johannessen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 23-244
DNF ITA Andrea Bagioli ITA Soudal - Quick Step 24-031
DNF ITA Andrea Piccolo ITA EF Education - EasyPost 22-031
DNF DEN Andreas Lorentz Kron DEN Lotto - Dstny 24-326
DNF UKR Andrii Ponomar UKR Arkéa Samsic 20-230
DNF BEL Arjen Livyns BEL Lotto - Dstny 28-234
DNF NED Danny van der Tuuk NED Equipo Kern Pharma 23-170
DNF ZAF Daryl Impey ZAF Israel - Premier Tech 38-138
DNF SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA Astana Qazaqstan 33-352
DNF FRA David Gaudu FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-195
DNF BEL Elias Maris BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 23-201
DNF SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Movistar 28-106
DNF FRA Fabien Grellier FRA TotalEnergies 28-174
DNF CRO Fran Miholjevic CRO Bahrain - Victorious 20-264
DNF NZL George Bennett NZL UAE Team Emirates 33-016
DNF CDN Guillaume Boivin CDN Israel - Premier Tech 33-333
DNF SPA Hector Carretero Millan SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 27-331
DNF SPA Ibon Ruiz Sedano SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 24-083
DNF NED Ide Schelling NED BOHA - Hansgrohe 25-076
DNF NED Jan Maas (1996) NED Jayco - Alula 27-064
DNF SPA Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 32-271
DNF SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar 37-319
DNF FRA Julien Bernard FRA Trek - Segafredo 31-037
DNF ITA Kevin Colleoni ITA Jayco - Alula 23-164
DNF LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel - Premier Tech 28-248
DNF DUI Leon Heinschke DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-167
DNF ITA Leonardo Basso ITA Astana Qazaqstan 29-180
DNF BEL Liam Slock BEL Lotto - Dstny 22-217
DNF FRA Louis Barre FRA Arkéa Samsic 23-017
DNF POL Lukasz Owsian POL Arkéa Samsic 33-058
DNF NED Martijn Tusveld NED DSM / DSM - Firmenich 29-226
DNF FRA Mathieu Ladagnous FRA Groupama - FDJ 38-132
DNF FRA Mattéo Vercher FRA TotalEnergies 22-087
DNF ZWI Mauro Schmid ZWI Soudal - Quick Step 23-141
DNF OOS Michael Gogl OOS Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-170
DNF NZL Michael Vink NZL UAE Team Emirates 31-153
DNF POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL INEOS Grenadiers 32-325
DNF SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Bahrain - Victorious 33-131
DNF DEN Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN EF Education - EasyPost 26-092
DNF OOS Patrick Gamper OOS BOHA - Hansgrohe 26-061
DNF AUS Robert Stannard AUS Alpecin - Deceuninck 24-219
DNF FRA Romain Combaud FRA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 32-022
DNF BEL Ruben Apers BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 24-241
DNF GBR Sean Flynn GBR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-052
DNF COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL BOHA - Hansgrohe 25-265
DNF DUI Simon Geschke DUI Cofidis 37-041
DNF NED Sjoerd Bax NED UAE Team Emirates 27-108
DNF DEN Sören Kragh Andersen DEN Alpecin - Deceuninck 28-256
DNF SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 24-214
DNF BEL Tom Paquot BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 23-214
DNF BEL Toon Clynhens BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 22-073
DNF NOR Torstein Traeen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 27-282
DNF NOR Vegard Stake Laengen NOR UAE Team Emirates 34-075
DNF BEL Vincent Van Hemelen BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 22-172
DNF BEL Vito Braet BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 22-172
DNF FRA Warren Barguil FRA Arkéa Samsic 31-178
DNF JPN Yukiya Arashiro JPN Bahrain - Victorious 38-213
Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2023
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
23.04 Eindstand Remco Evenepoel
Startlijst Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2023
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alex Baudin FRA 25 May 2001 AG2R Citroën 1
Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA 27 Feb 1996 AG2R Citroën 4
Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 25 Nov 1995 AG2R Citroën 3
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 17 Oct 1995 AG2R Citroën 6
Clément Berthet FRA 02 Aug 1997 AG2R Citroën 1
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R Citroën 7
Mikaël Cherel FRA 17 Mar 1986 AG2R Citroën 12
Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL 21 Sep 2000 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jason Osborne DUI 20 Mar 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Quinten Hermans BEL 29 Jul 1995 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Robert Stannard AUS 16 Sep 1998 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 10 Aug 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Tobias Bayer OOS 17 Nov 1999 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Andrii Ponomar UKR 05 Sep 2002 Arkéa Samsic 1
Anthony Delaplace FRA 11 Sep 1989 Arkéa Samsic 5
Louis Barre FRA 06 Apr 2000 Arkéa Samsic 1
Lukasz Owsian POL 24 Feb 1990 Arkéa Samsic 4
Mathis Le Berre FRA 16 Apr 2001 Arkéa Samsic 1
Simon Guglielmi FRA 01 Jul 1997 Arkéa Samsic 2
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 Arkéa Samsic 9
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 07 Sep 1992 Astana Qazaqstan 6
Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR 12 Oct 1995 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Cristian Scaroni ITA 16 Oct 1997 Astana Qazaqstan 1
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 Astana Qazaqstan 7
Leonardo Basso ITA 25 Oct 1993 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Simone Velasco ITA 02 Dec 1995 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23 Apr 1996 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Giovanni Aleotti ITA 25 May 1999 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Ide Schelling NED 06 Feb 1998 BOHA - Hansgrohe 4
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Patrick Gamper OOS 21 Feb 1997 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 BOHA - Hansgrohe 7
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL 01 Aug 1997 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Alexis Guérin FRA 06 Jun 1992 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Johan Meens BEL 07 Jul 1999 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 2
Julian Mertens BEL 06 Oct 1997 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 4
Lennert Teugels BEL 09 Apr 1993 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Luca Van Boven BEL 06 Jan 2000 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Marco Tizza ITA 06 Feb 1992 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 2
Rémy Mertz BEL 17 Jul 1995 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 5
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 6
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Cofidis 8
Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 26 Jul 1990 Cofidis 9
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Cofidis 9
José Herrada Lopez SPA 01 Oct 1985 Cofidis 4
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Cofidis 11
Victor Lafay FRA 17 Jan 1996 Cofidis 3
Kevin Vermaerke USA 16 Oct 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 3
Leon Heinschke DUI 08 Nov 1999 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 2
Martijn Tusveld NED 09 Sep 1993 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 2
Matthew Dinham AUS 09 Apr 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 9
Romain Combaud FRA 01 Apr 1991 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Sean Flynn GBR 02 Mar 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Andrea Piccolo ITA 23 Mar 2001 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 EF Education - EasyPost 4
Ben Healy IRL 11 Sep 2000 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 17 Jan 1990 EF Education - EasyPost 3
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU 28 Apr 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN 21 Jan 1997 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 3
Danny van der Tuuk NED 05 Nov 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma 2
Francisco Galvan SPA 01 Dec 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 2
Hector Carretero Millan SPA 28 May 1995 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Ibon Ruiz Sedano SPA 30 Jan 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma 2
Pau Miquel Delgado SPA 20 Aug 2000 Equipo Kern Pharma 2
Raul Garcia Pierna SPA 23 Feb 2001 Equipo Kern Pharma 2
Roger Adria Oliveras SPA 18 Apr 1998 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
David Gaudu FRA 10 Oct 1996 Groupama - FDJ 4
Kévin Geniets LUX 09 Jan 1997 Groupama - FDJ 2
Lars van den Berg NED 07 Jul 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 12 Dec 1984 Groupama - FDJ 4
Quentin Pacher FRA 06 Jan 1992 Groupama - FDJ 3
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 10
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 6
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 4
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Kobe Goossens BEL 29 Apr 1996 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Lilian Calmejane FRA 06 Dec 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 5
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 05 Oct 1986 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 12
Tom Paquot BEL 22 Sep 1999 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Connor Swift GBR 30 Oct 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Laurens De Plus BEL 04 Sep 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 6
Magnus Sheffield USA 19 Apr 2002 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 12
Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA 17 Jul 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 8
Pavel Sivakov FRA 11 Jul 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Thomas Pidcock GBR 30 Jul 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Daryl Impey ZAF 06 Dec 1984 Israel - Premier Tech 11
Guillaume Boivin CDN 25 May 1989 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN 31 Mar 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 8
Nicholas Schultz AUS 13 Sep 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 9
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 Jayco - Alula 9
Alexandre Balmer ZWI 04 May 2000 Jayco - Alula 2
Jan Maas (1996) NED 19 Feb 1996 Jayco - Alula 2
Kevin Colleoni ITA 11 Nov 1999 Jayco - Alula 1
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 Jayco - Alula 6
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 Jayco - Alula 1
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Jayco - Alula 5
Andreas Lorentz Kron DEN 01 Jun 1998 Lotto - Dstny 1
Arjen Livyns BEL 01 Sep 1994 Lotto - Dstny 2
Harrison Sweeny AUS 09 Jul 1998 Lotto - Dstny 1
Liam Slock BEL 18 Sep 2000 Lotto - Dstny 1
Mathijs Paasschens NED 18 Mar 1996 Lotto - Dstny 5
Maxim Van Gils BEL 25 Nov 1999 Lotto - Dstny 1
Sylvain Moniquet BEL 14 Jan 1998 Lotto - Dstny 3
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Movistar 2
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Movistar 6
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA 17 Aug 1994 Movistar 2
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Movistar 9
Jorge Arcas Pena SPA 08 Jul 1992 Movistar 3
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar 6
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 Movistar 4
Andrea Bagioli ITA 23 Mar 1999 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Ilan Van Wilder BEL 14 May 2000 Soudal - Quick Step 3
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 8
Louis Vervaeke BEL 06 Oct 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 6
Mauro Schmid ZWI 04 Dec 1999 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Soudal - Quick Step 10
Remco Evenepoel BEL 25 Jan 2000 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Fran Miholjevic CRO 02 Aug 2002 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain - Victorious 8
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Bahrain - Victorious 5
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 25 Feb 1990 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 26 Sep 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Victorious 10
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 Bahrain - Victorious 5
Alan Jousseaume FRA 03 Aug 1998 TotalEnergies 1
Fabien Grellier FRA 31 Oct 1994 TotalEnergies 8
Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA 17 Nov 1998 TotalEnergies 3
Mattéo Vercher FRA 26 Jan 2001 TotalEnergies 1
Paul Ourselin FRA 13 Apr 1994 TotalEnergies 5
Steff Cras BEL 13 Feb 1996 TotalEnergies 1
Valentin Ferron FRA 08 Feb 1998 TotalEnergies 4
Elias Maris BEL 05 Oct 1999 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Jenno Berckmoes BEL 04 Feb 2001 Team Flanders - Baloise 2
Kamiel Bonneu BEL 01 Aug 1999 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Ruben Apers BEL 25 Aug 1998 Team Flanders - Baloise 3
Toon Clynhens BEL 09 Feb 2001 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Vincent Van Hemelen BEL 02 Nov 2000 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Vito Braet BEL 02 Nov 2000 Team Flanders - Baloise 2
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Trek - Segafredo 10
Giulio Ciccone ITA 20 Dec 1994 Trek - Segafredo 2
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 Trek - Segafredo 1
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA 31 Jul 1997 Trek - Segafredo 2
Julien Bernard FRA 17 Mar 1992 Trek - Segafredo 5
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN 26 Sep 2000 Trek - Segafredo 2
Tony Gallopin FRA 24 May 1988 Trek - Segafredo 8
Attila Valter HUN 12 Jun 1998 Jumbo - Visma 1
Gijs Leemreize NED 23 Oct 1999 Jumbo - Visma 1
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Jumbo - Visma 1
Michel Hessmann DUI 06 Apr 2001 Jumbo - Visma 1
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Jumbo - Visma 4
Felix Grossschartner OOS 23 Dec 1993 UAE Team Emirates 1
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 UAE Team Emirates 2
Marc Hirschi ZWI 24 Aug 1998 UAE Team Emirates 5
Michael Vink NZL 22 Nov 1991 UAE Team Emirates 1
Sjoerd Bax NED 06 Jan 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 4
Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 UAE Team Emirates 5
Anders Halland Johannessen NOR 23 Aug 1999 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Anthon Charmig DEN 25 Mar 1998 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Fredrik Dversnes NOR 20 Mar 1997 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen DEN 14 Jul 2000 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly DEN 30 Jul 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Tobias Halland Johannessen NOR 23 Aug 1999 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Torstein Traeen NOR 16 Jul 1995 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 23.04 1.WT BEL Remco Evenepoel GBR Thomas Pidcock COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez
2022 24.04 1.WT BEL Remco Evenepoel BEL Quinten Hermans BEL Wout Van Aert
2021 25.04 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA David Gaudu
2020 04.10 1.WT SLO Primoz Roglic ZWI Marc Hirschi SLO Tadej Pogacar
2019 28.04 1.WT DEN Jakob Fuglsang ITA Davide Formolo DUI Maximilian Schachmann
2018 22.04 1.WT LUX Bob Jungels CDN Michael Woods FRA Romain Bardet
2017 23.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte IRL Daniel Martin POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2016 24.04 1.WT NED Wout Poels ZWI Michael Albasini POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria
2015 26.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte FRA Julian Alaphilippe SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2014 27.04 1.WT AUS Simon Gerrans SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2013 21.04 1.WT IRL Daniel Martin SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2012 22.04 1.WT KAZ Maxim Iglinskiy ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Enrico Gasparotto
2011 24.04 1.WT BEL Philippe Gilbert LUX Fränk Schleck LUX Andy Schleck
2010 25.04 1.HIS KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov RUS Alexandr Kolobnev BEL Philippe Gilbert
2009 26.04 1.HIS LUX Andy Schleck SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver ITA Davide Rebellin
2008 27.04 1.HIS SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte ITA Davide Rebellin LUX Fränk Schleck
2007 29.04 1.PT ITA Danilo Di Luca SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte LUX Fränk Schleck
2006 23.04 1.PT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Damiano Cunego
2005 24.04 1.PT KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov DUI Jens Voigt NED Michael Boogerd
2004 25.04 CDM ITA Davide Rebellin NED Michael Boogerd KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2003 27.04 CDM USA Tyler Hamilton SPA Iban Mayo Diez NED Michael Boogerd
2002 21.04 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Ivan Basso
2001 22.04 CDM ZWI Oscar Camenzind ITA Davide Rebellin SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta
2000 16.04 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta ITA Davide Rebellin
1999 18.04 CDM BEL Frank Vandenbroucke NED Michael Boogerd NED Maarten den Bakker
1998 19.04 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Rodolfo Massi
1997 20.04 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Gabriele Colombo
1996 21.04 CDM ZWI Pascal Richard USA Lance Armstrong ZWI Mauro Gianetti
1995 16.04 CDM ZWI Mauro Gianetti ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Michele Bartoli
1994 17.04 CDM RUS Evgeni Berzin USA Lance Armstrong ITA Giorgio Furlan
1993 18.04 CDM DEN Rolf Sörensen ZWI Tony Rominger ITA Maurizio Fondriest
1992 19.04 CDM BEL Dirk De Wolf NED Steven Rooks FRA Jean-François Bernard
1991 21.04 CDM ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Claude Criquielion DEN Rolf Sörensen
1990 15.04 CDM BEL Eric Van Lancker FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq NED Steven Rooks
1989 16.04 CDM IRL Sean Kelly FRA Fabrice Philipot AUS Phil Anderson
1988 17.04 CDM NED Adri van der Poel BEL Michel Dernies GBR Robert Millar
1987 19.04 HC ITA Moreno Argentin IRL Stephen Roche BEL Claude Criquielion
1986 20.04 HC ITA Moreno Argentin NED Adri van der Poel NOR Dag Erik Pedersen
1985 21.04 HC ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Claude Criquielion IRL Stephen Roche
1984 15.04 HC IRL Sean Kelly AUS Phil Anderson USA Greg Lemond
1983 17.04 HC NED Steven Rooks ITA Giuseppe Saronni FRA Pascal Jules
1982 11.04 HC ITA Silvano Contini BEL Alfons De Wolf ZWI Stefan Mutter
1981 19.04 ZWI Josef Fuchs ZWI Stefan Mutter X
1980 20.04 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Ronny Claes
1979 22.04 DUI Dietrich Thurau FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Daniël Willems
1978 23.04 BEL Joseph Bruyere DUI Dietrich Thurau ITA Francesco Moser
1977 24.04 FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Andre Dierickx DUI Dietrich Thurau
1976 18.04 BEL Joseph Bruyere BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Frans Verbeeck
1975 20.04 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Bernard Thevenet BEL Walter Godefroot
1974 21.04 BEL Georges Pintens BEL Walter Planckaert X
1973 22.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Walter Godefroot
1972 20.04 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Wim Schepers BEL Herman Vanspringel
1971 25.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Georges Pintens BEL Frans Verbeeck
1970 17.04 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Eddy Merckx
1969 22.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Victor Van Schil GBR Barry Hoban
1968 28.04 BEL Valère Van Sweevelt BEL Walter Godefroot FRA Raymond Poulidor
1967 01.05 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Willy Monty
1966 02.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Victor Van Schil BEL Willy In 't Ven
1965 02.05 ITA Carmine Preziosi ITA Vittorio Adorni BEL Martin Van Den Bossche
1964 03.05 BEL Willy Bocklant BEL Georges Vanconingsloo ITA Vittorio Adorni
1963 05.05 BEL Frans Melckenbeeck BEL Pino Cerami (1922) ITA Vittorio Adorni
1962 06.05 BEL Jozef Planckaert DUI Rolf Wolfshohl FRA Claude Colette
1961 15.05 BEL Rik Van Looy FRA Marcel Rohrbach BEL Armand Desmet
1960 08.05 NED Ab Geldermans FRA Pierre Everaert BEL Jozef Planckaert
1959 26.04 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Frans Schoubben BEL Frans De Mulder
1958 27.04 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Johannes "Jan" Zagers BEL Joseph Theuns
1957 05.05 BEL Frans Schoubben
BEL Germain Derijcke
BEL Marcel Buys
1956 06.05 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Richard Van Genechten BEL Alex Close
1955 01.05 BEL Stan Ockers BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Jean Brankart
1954 09.05 LUX Marcel Ernzer BEL Raymond Impanis ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1953 03.05 BEL Alois De Hertog FRA Maurice Diot FRA Raoul Remy
1952 11.05 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Henri "Kwik" Van Kerckhove FRA Jean Robic
1951 22.04 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Germain Derijcke NED Wout Wagtmans
1950 23.04 BEL Prosper Depredomme BEL Jean Bogaerts BEL Edward Van Dijck
1949 01.05 FRA Camille Danguillaume BEL Adolf Verschueren BEL Roger Gyselinck (1920)
1948 02.05 BEL Maurice Mollin BEL Raymond Impanis FRA Louis Caput
1947 20.04 BEL Richard Depoorter BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Florent Mathieu
1946 05.05 BEL Prosper Depredomme BEL Albert Hendrickx BEL Triphon Verstraeten
1945 05.08 BEL Jean Engels BEL Edward Van Dijck BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1943 27.06 BEL Richard Depoorter BEL Joseph Didden BEL Stan Ockers
1939 14.05 BEL Albert Ritserveldt BEL Cyrille Van Overberghe BEL Edward Vissers
1938 15.05 BEL Alphonse Deloor BEL Marcel Kint BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1937 11.04 BEL Eloi Meulenberg BEL Gustave Deloor BEL Julien Heernaert
1936 26.04 BEL Albert Beckaert BEL Gilbert Levae BEL Jozef "Kemper" Horemans
1935 07.04 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Louis Hardiquest
1934 13.05 BEL Theo Herckenrath BEL Mathieu Cardeynaels BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1933 25.05 BEL François Gardier BEL Roger Dewolf BEL Albert Bolly
1932 05.05 BEL Maurice Houyoux BEL Leopold Roosemont BEL Gérard Lambrechts
1931 14.05 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Maurice Houyoux BEL Jules Deschepper
1930 29.05 DUI Hermann Buse BEL Georges Laloup BEL François Gardier
1929 09.05 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Gustave Hombroeckx BEL Maurits Raes
1928 13.05 BEL Ernest Mottard BEL Maurits Raes BEL Emile Van Bellen
1927 01.05 BEL Maurits Raes BEL Jean Hans BEL Joseph Siquet
1926 02.05 BEL Dieudonné Smets BEL Joseph Siquet BEL Alexis Macar
1925 14.06 BEL Georges Ronsse BEL Gustave Van Slembroucke BEL Lode Eelen
1924 10.08 BEL René Vermandel BEL Adelin Benoît BEL Jules-Richard Matton
1923 03.06 BEL René Vermandel BEL Jean Rossius BEL Félix Sellier
1922 07.05 BEL Louis Mottiat BEL Albert Jordens BEL Laurent Seret
1921 29.05 BEL Louis Mottiat BEL Marcel Lacour BEL Jean Rossius
1920 06.06 BEL Léon Scieur BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) BEL Jacques Coomans
1919 28.09 BEL Léon Devos BEL Henri Hanlet BEL Arthur Claerhout
1913 06.07 BEL Maurice Moritz BEL Alphonse Fonson BEL Hubert Noël
1912 . BEL Dieudonné Gauthy
BEL Jean Rossius
BEL Alfons Lauwers
1912 15.09 BEL Omer Verschoore BEL Jacques Coomans BEL André Blaise
1911 12.06 BEL Jos Van Daele BEL Armand Lenoir BEL Victor Kraenen
1909 16.05 BEL Victor Fastre BEL Eugene Charlier BEL Paul Deman
1908 30.08 FRA André Trousselier BEL Alfons Lauwers BEL François Dubois
1894 26.08 BEL Léon Houa BEL Louis Rasquinet BEL René Nulens
1893 28.05 BEL Léon Houa BEL Michel Borisowski BEL Charles Collette
1892 29.05 BEL Léon Houa BEL Leon Lhoest BEL Louis Rasquinet
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2017
4 Moreno Argentin ITA 1985 - 1991
3 Alfred De Bruyne BEL 1956 - 1959
3 Alfons Schepers BEL 1929 - 1935
3 Léon Houa BEL 1892 - 1894
2 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022 - 2023
2 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2005 - 2010
2 Paolo Bettini ITA 2000 - 2002
2 Michele Bartoli ITA 1997 - 1998
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2017
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1975
5 Davide Rebellin ITA 2000 - 2009
4 Michael Boogerd NED 1999 - 2005
4 Moreno Argentin ITA 1985 - 1991
4 Frans Verbeeck BEL 1970 - 1976
4 Walter Godefroot BEL 1967 - 1975
4 Raymond Impanis BEL 1947 - 1955
3 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2009 - 2015
3 Fränk Schleck LUX 2007 - 2011
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Mikaël Cherel FRA 2012 - 2023
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2022
11 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2009 - 2022
10 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2023
10 Rudy Molard FRA 2014 - 2023
10 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2011 - 2022
10 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2022
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2008 - 2022
10 Jelle Vanendert BEL 2011 - 2021
10 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2003 - 2017
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-362 Victor Fastre BEL 1909
19-102 Georges Ronsse BEL 1925
20-094 Maurits Raes BEL 1927
21-013 Valère Van Sweevelt BEL 1968
21-178 Jos Van Daele BEL 1911
21-256 Alfons Schepers BEL 1929
21-295 Theo Herckenrath BEL 1934
21-299 Carmine Preziosi ITA 1965
22-090 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022
22-161 Bernard Hinault FRA 1977
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-363 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2017
36-221 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
35-088 Stan Ockers BEL 1955
35-001 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2015
34-037 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2019
33-346 Simon Gerrans AUS 2014
32-327 Sean Kelly IRL 1989
32-305 Louis Mottiat BEL 1922
32-292 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1952
32-269 Josef Fuchs ZWI 1981
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2022
12 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2012 - 2023
12 Mikaël Cherel FRA 2011 - 2023
12 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2011 - 2023
11 Daryl Impey ZAF 2012 - 2023
11 Simon Geschke DUI 2011 - 2023
11 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2009 - 2022
11 Jelle Vanendert BEL 2011 - 2021
11 Paul Martens (DUI) DUI 2011 - 2021
10 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2023
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-194 Eugene Charlier BEL 1909
18-362 Victor Fastre BEL 1909
19-039 Ben Tulett GBR 2020
19-102 Georges Ronsse BEL 1925
19-109 Charles Deruyter BEL 1909
19-190 Matej Mohoric SLO 2014
19-242 Ben Tulett GBR 2021
19-253 Jef Demuysere BEL 1927
19-286 Otto Vergaerde BEL 2014
19-317 Joseph Somers BEL 1937
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-364 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
41-038 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
41-000 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-218 Jens Voigt DUI 2012
40-182 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-097 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-010 Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA 2017
40-003 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1976
39-293 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
39-288 Michael Albasini ZWI 2020
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar