Milano - Sanremo

Milano - Sanremo 1999
20 Mar 1999
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 BEL Andrei Tchmil BEL Lotto - Mobistar 36-057
2 DUI Erik Zabel DUI Telekom - ARD 28-256
3 POL Zbigniew Spruch POL Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 33-097
4 ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 25-247
5 EST Lauri Aus EST Casino 28-136
6 NED Leon van Bon NED Rabobank 27-072
7 BEL Peter Van Petegem BEL TVM - Farm Frites 29-061
8 BEL Jo Planckaert BEL Lotto - Mobistar 28-094
9 USA George Hincapie USA US Postal Service 25-264
10 ITA Gabriele Balducci ITA 23-138
11 UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov UKR 28-340
12 ITA Andrea Ferrigato ITA 29-200
13 ZWI Markus Zberg ZWI Rabobank 24-266
14 ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Team Polti 27-224
15 ITA Nicola Loda ITA 27-236
16 KAZ Andrei Kivilev KAZ Festina - Lotus 25-180
17 DEN Bo Hamburger DEN Cantina Tollo - Alexia 28-300
18 BEL Mario Aerts BEL Lotto - Mobistar 24-079
19 ITA Luca Mazzanti ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 25-044
20 SPA Angel Edo Alsina SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 28-228
21 GBR Maximilian Sciandri GBR La Française des Jeux 32-033
22 FRA François Simon FRA Crédit Agricole 30-143
23 ITA Dario Pieri ITA 23-201
24 ITA Fabiano Fontanelli ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 33-330
25 DEN Rolf Sörensen DEN Rabobank 33-334
26 ITA Alberto Ongarato ITA 23-239
27 ITA Biagio Conte ITA 30-347
28 ZWI Beat Zberg ZWI Rabobank 27-315
29 ZWI Oscar Camenzind ZWI Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 27-190
30 DEN Lars Michaelsen DEN La Française des Jeux 30-007
31 BEL Ludo Dierckxsens BEL Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 34-157
32 ITA Fabrizio Guidi ITA Team Polti 26-341
33 ITA Alessandro Spezialetti ITA 24-065
34 ITA Matteo Tosatto ITA 24-310
35 BEL Chris Peers BEL Lotto - Mobistar 29-017
36 AUS Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 25-226
37 SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez SPA Banesto 23-011
38 BEL Geert Verheyen BEL Lotto - Mobistar 26-010
39 ITA Wladimir Belli ITA Festina - Lotus 28-238
40 DUI Andreas Klier DUI TVM - Farm Frites 23-065
41 LAT Romans Vainsteins LAT Vini Caldirola 26-017
42 KAZ Alexandr Shefer KAZ Vinavil - Riso Scotti 27-213
43 ITA Franco Ballerini ITA Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 34-099
44 ITA Stefano Zanini ITA Mapei - Quickstep 30-056
45 SPA Ruben Galvan Manchon SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 24-087
46 FRA Laurent Roux FRA Casino 26-107
47 NED Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 26-296
48 BEL Frank Vandenbroucke BEL Cofidis 24-134
49 FRA Pascal Chanteur FRA Casino 31-040
50 FRA Christophe Mengin FRA La Française des Jeux 30-198
51 ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Team Polti 25-001
52 DUI Jens Voigt DUI Crédit Agricole 27-185
53 ITA Davide Casarotto ITA TVM - Farm Frites 27-245
54 NED Erik Dekker NED Rabobank 28-211
55 ITA Cristian Moreni ITA 26-119
56 BEL Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 30-025
57 ITA Andrea Tafi ITA Mapei - Quickstep 32-317
58 ZWI Mauro Gianetti ZWI Vini Caldirola 35-004
59 SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 25-027
60 USA Marty Jemison USA US Postal Service 33-306
61 NED Maarten den Bakker NED Rabobank 30-053
62 ITA Marco Pantani ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 29-066
63 FRA Richard Virenque FRA Team Polti 29-121
64 ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Mapei - Quickstep 28-297
65 ITA Fabio Malberti ITA Vinavil - Riso Scotti 22-124
66 ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Saeco - Cannondale 25-317
67 ZWI Pascal Richard ZWI 35-004
68 ITA Gian Matteo Fagnini ITA Saeco - Cannondale 28-160
69 ITA Gabriele Colombo ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 26-313
70 ITA Massimo Donati ITA Vini Caldirola 32-061
71 FRA Stéphane Barthe FRA Casino 26-105
72 SPA Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA Vitalicio Seguros 29-076
73 SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 25-240
74 ITA Mario Scirea ITA Saeco - Cannondale 34-225
75 ITA Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 31-109
76 ITA Riccardo Forconi ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 28-280
77 ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Mapei - Quickstep 24-353
78 BEL Peter Farazijn BEL Cofidis 30-052
79 NED Servais Knaven NED TVM - Farm Frites 28-014
80 BEL Geert Van Bondt BEL TVM - Farm Frites 28-122
81 FRA Cédric Vasseur FRA Crédit Agricole 28-214
82 ITA Marco Milesi ITA 29-049
83 AUS Henk Vogels (1973) AUS Crédit Agricole 25-232
84 RUS Vladislav Bobrik RUS Vinavil - Riso Scotti 28-073
85 ZWI Rolf Huser ZWI Festina - Lotus 27-289
86 SPA Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA Vitalicio Seguros 25-139
87 SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno SPA Vitalicio Seguros 26-174
88 NZL Christopher Jenner NZL Crédit Agricole 24-137
89 DUI Rolf Aldag DUI Telekom - ARD 30-207
90 NED Tristan Hoffmann NED TVM - Farm Frites 29-078
91 ITA Alberto Elli ITA Telekom - ARD 35-011
92 SPA José Maria Jimenez Sastre SPA Banesto 28-042
93 SPA Pedro Horrillo Muñoz SPA Vitalicio Seguros 24-174
94 USA Tyler Hamilton USA US Postal Service 28-019
95 BEL Steve De Wolf BEL Cofidis 23-201
96 ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 23-078
97 SPA David Latasa Lasa SPA Banesto 25-034
98 ITA Carlo Marino Bianchi ITA Vinavil - Riso Scotti 28-281
99 ITA Mario Cipollini ITA Saeco - Cannondale 31-363
100 ZWI Alexandre Moos ZWI Festina - Lotus 26-088
101 BEL Johan Verstrepen BEL Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 31-150
102 FRA Christophe Agnolutto FRA Casino 29-104
103 CZE Jan Svorada CZE Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 30-204
104 FRA Fabrice Gougot FRA Casino 27-201
105 ITA Marco Velo ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 25-011
106 ITA Marco Fincato ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 28-165
107 BEL Wim Feys BEL Lotto - Mobistar 27-095
108 SPA Luis Perez Rodriguez SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 24-277
109 ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA 25-076
110 DUI André Korff DUI Festina - Lotus 25-289
111 ITA Eddy Mazzoleni ITA Saeco - Cannondale 25-234
112 FRA Frédéric Moncassin FRA Crédit Agricole 30-175
113 USA Guido Trenti USA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 26-083
114 FRA Xavier Jan FRA La Française des Jeux 28-281
115 FRA Laurent Jalabert FRA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 30-110
116 FRA Emmanuel Magnien FRA La Française des Jeux 27-318
117 FRA Nicolas Jalabert FRA Cofidis 25-341
118 USA Lance Armstrong USA US Postal Service 27-184
119 SPA Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 26-052
120 FRA Claude Lamour FRA Cofidis 29-153
121 SPA Javier Pascual Rodriguez SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 24-126
122 UKR Vladimir Douma UKR 27-018
123 ITA Ellis Rastelli ITA 24-061
124 SPA Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran SPA Festina - Lotus 27-062
125 SPA Juan José De Los Angeles Segui SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 26-027
126 LUX Benoît Joachim LUX US Postal Service 21-258
127 COL Victor Hugo Pena Grisales COL Vitalicio Seguros 24-253
128 ITA Graziano Recinella ITA 23-250
129 ITA Andrea Brognara ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 27-298
130 ZWE Glenn Magnusson ZWE US Postal Service 29-258
131 BEL Paul Van Hyfte BEL Lotto - Mobistar 27-061
132 FRA Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA La Française des Jeux 22-061
133 BEL Thierry Marichal BEL Lotto - Mobistar 25-280
134 SLO Andrej Hauptmann SLO Vini Caldirola 23-320
135 ITA Mirco Crepaldi ITA Team Polti 26-282
136 FRA Frédéric Bessy FRA Casino 27-071
137 ITA Mauro Radaelli ITA Vini Caldirola 31-131
138 ITA Paolo Fornaciari ITA Mapei - Quickstep 28-046
139 ITA Rossano Brasi ITA 26-290
140 FRA Pascal Derame FRA US Postal Service 28-238
141 UKR Sergei Outschakov UKR TVM - Farm Frites 30-313
142 NED Steven de Jongh NED TVM - Farm Frites 25-115
143 SPA Javier Pascual Llorente SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 27-355
144 FRA Arnaud Pretot FRA Cofidis 27-217
145 ITA Alessio Bongioni ITA Vinavil - Riso Scotti 23-330
146 DEN Bjarne Riis DEN Telekom - ARD 34-351
147 ITA Giovanni Lombardi ITA Telekom - ARD 29-273
148 ITA Denis Zanette ITA Team Polti 28-362
149 ITA Francesco Frattini ITA Telekom - ARD 32-061
150 ITA Eros Poli ITA Crédit Agricole 35-227
151 ITA Gianluca Bortolami ITA Vini Caldirola 30-204
152 ITA Cristian Dario Salvato ITA Team Polti 27-215
153 ITA Massimo Apollonio ITA Vini Caldirola 28-364
154 ITA Matteo Frutti ITA Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 24-050
155 ITA Giampaolo Mondini ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 26-248
156 ITA Massimiliano Mori ITA Saeco - Cannondale 25-071
157 ITA Endrio Leoni ITA 30-210
158 ITA Daniele Contrini ITA 24-217
159 SPA Cesar Solaun Solana SPA Banesto 28-081
160 SPA Carlos Sastre Candil SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 23-332
161 ITA Marzio Bruseghin ITA Banesto 24-278
162 ITA Massimo Strazzer ITA 29-215
163 SPA Rafael Diaz Justo SPA ONCE - Deutsche Bank 26-132
164 ITA Mario Manzoni ITA 29-249
165 USA Frankie Andreu USA US Postal Service 31-175
166 ITA Ermanno Brignoli ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 29-201
167 BEL Wilfried Peeters BEL Mapei - Quickstep 34-253
168 ITA Luca Scinto ITA Mapei - Quickstep 31-051
169 FRA Laurent Lefevre FRA Festina - Lotus 22-261
170 ITA Filippo Casagrande ITA Vini Caldirola 25-235
Milano - Sanremo 1999
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
20.03 Eindstand Andrei Tchmil
Startlijst Milano - Sanremo 1999
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alberto Ongarato ITA 24 Jul 1975 1
Alessandro Petacchi ITA 03 Jan 1974 1
Alessandro Spezialetti ITA 14 Jan 1975 1
Alexandre Gontchenkov UKR 14 Apr 1970 2
Andrea Ferrigato ITA 01 Sep 1969 2
Biagio Conte ITA 07 Apr 1968 2
Cristian Moreni ITA 21 Nov 1972 1
Daniele Contrini ITA 15 Aug 1974 1
Dario Pieri ITA 01 Sep 1975 1
Ellis Rastelli ITA 18 Jan 1975 1
Endrio Leoni ITA 22 Aug 1968 1
Gabriele Balducci ITA 03 Nov 1975 1
Graziano Recinella ITA 14 Jul 1975 1
Marco Milesi ITA 30 Jan 1970 1
Mario Manzoni ITA 14 Jul 1969 2
Massimo Strazzer ITA 17 Aug 1969 1
Matteo Tosatto ITA 14 May 1974 1
Nicola Loda ITA 27 Jul 1971 1
Pascal Richard ZWI 16 Mar 1964 1
Rossano Brasi ITA 03 Jun 1972 1
Vladimir Douma UKR 02 Mar 1972 1
Cesar Solaun Solana SPA 29 Dec 1970 Banesto 1
David Latasa Lasa SPA 14 Feb 1974 Banesto 1
Francisco Mancebo Perez SPA 09 Mar 1976 Banesto 1
José Maria Jimenez Sastre SPA 06 Feb 1971 Banesto 1
Marzio Bruseghin ITA 15 Jun 1974 Banesto 1
Cédric Vasseur FRA 18 Aug 1970 Crédit Agricole 1
Christopher Jenner NZL 03 Nov 1974 Crédit Agricole 1
Eros Poli ITA 06 Aug 1963 Crédit Agricole 1
François Simon FRA 28 Oct 1968 Crédit Agricole 1
Frédéric Moncassin FRA 26 Sep 1968 Crédit Agricole 2
Henk Vogels (1973) AUS 31 Jul 1973 Crédit Agricole 1
Jens Voigt DUI 17 Sep 1971 Crédit Agricole 1
Stuart O'Grady AUS 06 Aug 1973 Crédit Agricole 1
Arnaud Pretot FRA 16 Aug 1971 Cofidis 1
Claude Lamour FRA 18 Oct 1969 Cofidis 1
Frank Vandenbroucke BEL 06 Nov 1974 Cofidis 1
Massimiliano Lelli ITA 02 Dec 1967 Cofidis 1
Nicolas Jalabert FRA 13 Apr 1973 Cofidis 1
Peter Farazijn BEL 27 Jan 1969 Cofidis 1
Steve De Wolf BEL 31 Aug 1975 Cofidis 1
Christophe Agnolutto FRA 06 Dec 1969 Casino 1
Fabrice Gougot FRA 31 Aug 1971 Casino 1
Frédéric Bessy FRA 09 Jan 1972 Casino 1
Laurent Roux FRA 03 Dec 1972 Casino 1
Lauri Aus EST 04 Nov 1970 Casino 1
Pascal Chanteur FRA 09 Feb 1968 Casino 1
Stéphane Barthe FRA 05 Dec 1972 Casino 1
Andrea Brognara ITA 26 May 1971 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Bo Hamburger DEN 24 May 1970 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Danilo Di Luca ITA 02 Jan 1976 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Gabriele Colombo ITA 11 May 1972 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 2
Giampaolo Mondini ITA 15 Jul 1972 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Guido Trenti USA 27 Dec 1972 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Luca Mazzanti ITA 04 Feb 1974 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Christophe Mengin FRA 03 Sep 1968 La Française des Jeux 1
Emmanuel Magnien FRA 07 May 1971 La Française des Jeux 2
Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA 18 Jan 1977 La Française des Jeux 1
Lars Michaelsen DEN 13 Mar 1969 La Française des Jeux 1
Maximilian Sciandri GBR 15 Feb 1967 La Française des Jeux 4
Xavier Jan FRA 12 Jun 1970 La Française des Jeux 1
Alexandre Moos ZWI 22 Dec 1972 Festina - Lotus 1
André Korff DUI 04 Jun 1973 Festina - Lotus 1
Andrei Kivilev KAZ 21 Sep 1973 Festina - Lotus 1
Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran SPA 18 Jan 1972 Festina - Lotus 1
Laurent Lefevre FRA 02 Jul 1976 Festina - Lotus 1
Rolf Huser ZWI 05 Jun 1971 Festina - Lotus 1
Wladimir Belli ITA 25 Jul 1970 Festina - Lotus 1
Angel Edo Alsina SPA 04 Aug 1970 Kelme - Costa Blanca 2
Javier Pascual Llorente SPA 30 Mar 1971 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Javier Pascual Rodriguez SPA 14 Nov 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil SPA 27 Jan 1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Juan José De Los Angeles Segui SPA 21 Feb 1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 21 Feb 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Ruben Galvan Manchon SPA 23 Dec 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Franco Ballerini ITA 11 Dec 1964 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 3
Jan Svorada CZE 28 Aug 1968 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Johan Verstrepen BEL 21 Oct 1967 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Ludo Dierckxsens BEL 14 Oct 1964 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Matteo Frutti ITA 29 Jan 1975 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Oscar Camenzind ZWI 12 Sep 1971 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Zbigniew Spruch POL 13 Dec 1965 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Andrei Tchmil BEL 22 Jan 1963 Lotto - Mobistar 5
Chris Peers BEL 03 Mar 1970 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Geert Verheyen BEL 10 Mar 1973 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Jo Planckaert BEL 16 Dec 1970 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Mario Aerts BEL 31 Dec 1974 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Paul Van Hyfte BEL 19 Jan 1972 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Thierry Marichal BEL 13 Jun 1973 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Wim Feys BEL 16 Dec 1971 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Andrea Tafi ITA 07 May 1966 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Luca Scinto ITA 28 Jan 1968 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Michele Bartoli ITA 27 May 1970 Mapei - Quickstep 4
Paolo Bettini ITA 01 Apr 1974 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Paolo Fornaciari ITA 02 Feb 1971 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Stefano Zanini ITA 23 Jan 1969 Mapei - Quickstep 5
Wilfried Peeters BEL 10 Jul 1964 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Ermanno Brignoli ITA 31 Aug 1969 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Fabiano Fontanelli ITA 24 Apr 1965 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 3
Marco Fincato ITA 06 Oct 1970 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Marco Pantani ITA 13 Jan 1970 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Marco Velo ITA 09 Mar 1974 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Riccardo Forconi ITA 13 Jun 1970 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Stefano Garzelli ITA 16 Jul 1973 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 22 Apr 1975 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1
David Etxebarria Alkorta SPA 23 Jul 1973 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1
Laurent Jalabert FRA 30 Nov 1968 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 5
Luis Perez Rodriguez SPA 16 Jun 1974 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1
Rafael Diaz Justo SPA 08 Nov 1972 ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1
Cristian Dario Salvato ITA 18 Aug 1971 Team Polti 1
Davide Rebellin ITA 09 Aug 1971 Team Polti 2
Denis Zanette ITA 23 Mar 1970 Team Polti 1
Fabrizio Guidi ITA 13 Apr 1972 Team Polti 1
Mirco Crepaldi ITA 11 Jun 1972 Team Polti 1
Mirko Celestino ITA 19 Mar 1974 Team Polti 2
Richard Virenque FRA 19 Nov 1969 Team Polti 1
Beat Zberg ZWI 10 May 1971 Rabobank 1
Erik Dekker NED 21 Aug 1970 Rabobank 1
Leon van Bon NED 08 Jan 1972 Rabobank 2
Maarten den Bakker NED 26 Jan 1969 Rabobank 2
Marc Wauters BEL 23 Feb 1969 Rabobank 1
Markus Zberg ZWI 27 Jun 1974 Rabobank 1
Michael Boogerd NED 28 May 1972 Rabobank 1
Rolf Sörensen DEN 20 Apr 1965 Rabobank 10
Eddy Mazzoleni ITA 29 Jul 1973 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Gian Matteo Fagnini ITA 11 Oct 1970 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Mario Cipollini ITA 22 Mar 1967 Saeco - Cannondale 5
Mario Scirea ITA 07 Aug 1964 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Massimiliano Mori ITA 08 Jan 1974 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Paolo Savoldelli ITA 07 May 1973 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Alberto Elli ITA 09 Mar 1964 Telekom - ARD 3
Bjarne Riis DEN 03 Apr 1964 Telekom - ARD 1
Erik Zabel DUI 07 Jul 1970 Telekom - ARD 3
Francesco Frattini ITA 18 Jan 1967 Telekom - ARD 1
Giovanni Lombardi ITA 20 Jun 1969 Telekom - ARD 1
Rolf Aldag DUI 25 Aug 1968 Telekom - ARD 1
Andreas Klier DUI 15 Jan 1976 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Davide Casarotto ITA 19 Jul 1971 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Geert Van Bondt BEL 18 Nov 1970 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Peter Van Petegem BEL 18 Jan 1970 TVM - Farm Frites 2
Sergei Outschakov UKR 11 May 1968 TVM - Farm Frites 2
Servais Knaven NED 06 Mar 1971 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Steven de Jongh NED 25 Nov 1973 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Tristan Hoffmann NED 01 Jan 1970 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Benoît Joachim LUX 05 Jul 1977 US Postal Service 1
Frankie Andreu USA 26 Sep 1967 US Postal Service 1
George Hincapie USA 29 Jun 1973 US Postal Service 1
Glenn Magnusson ZWE 05 Jul 1969 US Postal Service 1
Lance Armstrong USA 18 Sep 1971 US Postal Service 2
Marty Jemison USA 18 May 1965 US Postal Service 1
Pascal Derame FRA 25 Jul 1970 US Postal Service 1
Tyler Hamilton USA 01 Mar 1971 US Postal Service 1
Alessio Bongioni ITA 24 Apr 1975 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 1
Alexandr Shefer KAZ 20 Aug 1971 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 1
Carlo Marino Bianchi ITA 12 Jun 1970 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 1
Fabio Malberti ITA 16 Nov 1976 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 1
Vladislav Bobrik RUS 06 Jan 1971 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 2
Andrej Hauptmann SLO 05 May 1975 Vini Caldirola 1
Filippo Casagrande ITA 28 Jul 1973 Vini Caldirola 1
Gianluca Bortolami ITA 28 Aug 1968 Vini Caldirola 1
Massimo Apollonio ITA 21 Mar 1970 Vini Caldirola 1
Massimo Donati ITA 18 Jan 1967 Vini Caldirola 1
Mauro Gianetti ZWI 16 Mar 1964 Vini Caldirola 3
Mauro Radaelli ITA 10 Nov 1967 Vini Caldirola 1
Romans Vainsteins LAT 03 Mar 1973 Vini Caldirola 1
Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA 03 Jan 1970 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Angel Luis Casero Moreno SPA 27 Sep 1972 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA 01 Nov 1973 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Pedro Horrillo Muñoz SPA 27 Sep 1974 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Victor Hugo Pena Grisales COL 10 Jul 1974 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 16.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Philipsen AUS Michael Matthews SLO Tadej Pogacar
2023 18.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel ITA Filippo Ganna BEL Wout Van Aert
2022 19.03 1.WT SLO Matej Mohoric FRA Anthony Turgis NED Mathieu van der Poel
2021 20.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Stuyven AUS Caleb Ewan BEL Wout Van Aert
2020 08.08 1.WT BEL Wout Van Aert FRA Julian Alaphilippe AUS Michael Matthews
2019 23.03 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe BEL Oliver Naesen POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2018 17.03 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali AUS Caleb Ewan FRA Arnaud Démare
2017 18.03 1.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski SVK Peter Sagan FRA Julian Alaphilippe
2016 19.03 1.WT FRA Arnaud Démare GBR Ben Swift BEL Jürgen Roelandts
2015 22.03 1.WT DUI John Degenkolb NOR Alexander Kristoff AUS Michael Matthews
2014 23.03 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff ZWI Fabian Cancellara GBR Ben Swift
2013 17.03 1.WT DUI Gerald Ciolek SVK Peter Sagan ZWI Fabian Cancellara
2012 17.03 1.WT AUS Simon Gerrans ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 19.03 1.WT AUS Matthew Harley Goss ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Philippe Gilbert
2010 20.03 1.HIS SPA Oscar Freire Gomez BEL Tom Boonen ITA Alessandro Petacchi
2009 21.03 1.HIS GBR Mark Cavendish DUI Heinrich Friedrich Haussler NOR Thor Hushovd
2008 22.03 1.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Filippo Pozzato BEL Philippe Gilbert
2007 24.03 1.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez AUS Allan Davis BEL Tom Boonen
2006 18.03 1.PT ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Luca Paolini
2005 19.03 1.PT ITA Alessandro Petacchi DUI Danilo Hondo NOR Thor Hushovd
2004 20.03 CDM SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel AUS Stuart O'Grady
2003 22.03 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Luca Paolini
2002 23.03 CDM ITA Mario Cipollini USA Fred Rodriguez ZWI Markus Zberg
2001 24.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Mario Cipollini LAT Romans Vainsteins
2000 18.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Fabio Baldato SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
1999 20.03 CDM BEL Andrei Tchmil DUI Erik Zabel POL Zbigniew Spruch
1998 21.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel FRA Emmanuel Magnien FRA Frédéric Moncassin
1997 22.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Alberto Elli ITA Biagio Conte
1996 23.03 CDM ITA Gabriele Colombo UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Michele Coppolillo
1995 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Stefano Zanini
1994 19.03 CDM ITA Giorgio Furlan ITA Mario Cipollini ITA Adriano Baffi
1993 20.03 CDM ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Luca Gelfi ITA Maximilian Sciandri
1992 21.03 CDM IRL Sean Kelly ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Johan Museeuw
1991 23.03 CDM ITA Claudio Chiappucci DEN Rolf Sörensen BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1990 17.03 CDM ITA Gianni Bugno DUI Rolf Golz FRA Gilles Delion
1989 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon NED Frans Maassen ITA Adriano Baffi
1988 19.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Maurizio Fondriest NED Steven Rooks
1987 21.03 HC ZWI Erich Maechler BEL Eric Vanderaerden ITA Guido Bontempi
1986 15.03 HC IRL Sean Kelly USA Greg Lemond ITA Mario Beccia
1985 16.03 HC NED Hennie Kuiper NED Teun van Vliet ITA Silvano Ricco
1984 17.03 HC ITA Francesco Moser IRL Sean Kelly BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1983 19.03 HC ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Guido Bontempi NED Jan Raas
1982 20.03 HC FRA Marc Gomez FRA Alain Bondue ITA Moreno Argentin
1981 21.03 BEL Alfons De Wolf BEL Roger De Vlaeminck FRA Jacques Bossis
1980 16.03 ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Jan Raas
1979 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen
1978 18.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Alessio Antonini
1977 19.03 NED Jan Raas BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Wilfried Wesemael
1976 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Wladimiro Panizza X
1975 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Francesco Moser FRA Guy Sibille
1974 18.03 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Eric Leman BEL Roger De Vlaeminck
1973 19.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Wilmo Francioni ITA Felice Gimondi
1972 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Marino Basso
1971 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1970 19.03 ITA Michele Dancelli NED Gerben Karstens BEL Eric Leman
1969 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Marino Basso
1968 19.03 DUI Rudi Altig FRA Charly Grosskost ITA Adriano Durante
1967 18.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Franco Bitossi
1966 20.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Adriano Durante BEL Herman Vanspringel
1965 19.03 NED Arie den Hartog ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Franco Balmamion
1964 19.03 GBR Tom Simpson FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Willy Bocklant
1963 19.03 FRA Joseph Groussard DUI Rolf Wolfshohl BEL Willy Schroeders
1962 19.03 BEL Emile Daems BEL Yvo Molenaers BEL Louis Proost
1961 18.03 FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy ITA Rino Benedetti
1960 19.03 FRA René Privat FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Yvo Molenaers
1959 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Leon Van Daele
1958 19.03 BEL Rik Van Looy SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols FRA André Darrigade
1957 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Alfred De Bruyne GBR Brian Robinson
1956 19.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Jozef Planckaert
1955 19.03 BEL Germain Derijcke FRA Bernard Gauthier FRA Jean Bobet
1954 19.03 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Francis Anastasi ITA Giuseppe Favero
1953 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi BEL Valère Ollivier
1952 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi FRA Serge Blusson
1951 19.03 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Pierre Barbotin ITA Loretto Petrucci
1950 18.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Nedo Logli ITA Oreste Conte
1949 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli ITA Fiorenzo Magni
1948 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vittorio Rossello ITA Fermo Camellini
1947 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Sergio Maggini
1946 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi FRA Lucien Teisseire ITA Mario Ricci
1943 19.03 ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Glauco Servadei ITA Quirino Toccacelli
1942 19.03 ITA Adolfo Leoni ITA Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) ITA Pierino Favalli
1941 19.03 ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Mario Ricci ITA Pietro Chiappini
1940 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Pietro Rimoldi ITA Aldo Bini
1939 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Aldo Bini ITA Osvaldo Bailo
1938 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Alfredo Bovet
1937 19.03 ITA Cesare Del Cancia ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Marco Cimatti
1936 22.03 ITA Angelo Varetto ITA Carlo Romanatti ITA Olimpio Bizzi
1935 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Learco Guerra ITA Mario Cipriani
1934 26.03 BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Giovanni Cazzulani ITA Francesco Camusso
1933 26.03 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Pietro Rimoldi
1932 02.03 ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Michele Mara (1903)
1931 22.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Learco Guerra ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1930 30.03 ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Pio Caimmi ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1929 19.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Leonida Frascarelli ITA Pio Caimmi
1928 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero
1927 03.04 ITA Pietro Chesi ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1926 21.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Nello Ciaccheri ITA Egidio Picchiottino
1925 29.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Pietro Linari
1924 16.03 ITA Pietro Linari ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo
1923 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1922 02.04 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1921 03.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1920 25.03 ITA Gaetano Belloni FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Costante Girardengo
1919 06.04 ITA Angelo Gremo ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giuseppe Oliveri
1918 14.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Ugo Agostoni
1917 15.04 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Angelo Gremo
1915 28.03 ITA Ezio Corlaita ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA Angelo Gremo
1914 05.04 ITA Ugo Agostoni ITA Carlo Galetti FRA Charles Crupelandt
1913 30.03 BEL Odiel Defraeye BEL Louis Mottiat ITA Ezio Corlaita
1912 31.03 FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Jules Masselis
1911 02.04 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Louis Trousselier ITA Luigi Ganna
1910 03.04 FRA Eugène Christophe ITA Giovanni Cocchi ITA Giovanni Marchese
1909 04.04 ITA Luigi Ganna FRA Émile Georget ITA Giovanni Cuniolo
1908 05.04 BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert ITA Luigi Ganna FRA André Pottier
1907 14.04 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou ITA Giovanni Gerbi
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Costante Girardengo ITA 1918 - 1928
4 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2001
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2004 - 2010
3 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1973 - 1979
3 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1949
2 Sean Kelly IRL 1986 - 1992
2 Laurent Fignon FRA 1988 - 1989
2 Miguel Poblet Orriols SPA 1957 - 1959
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Costante Girardengo ITA 1917 - 1928
7 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1969 - 1981
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2004
5 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2008 - 2014
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1927 - 1932
5 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1917 - 1924
4 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2010
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
11 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
11 Kristian Sbaragli ITA 2013 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-276 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966
21-009 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1914
21-036 Alfredo Bovet ITA 1932
21-274 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
21-318 Cesare Del Cancia ITA 1937
22-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1952
23-068 Henri Pélissier FRA 1912
23-117 Giuseppe Olmo ITA 1935
23-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1953
23-275 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-057 Andrei Tchmil BEL 1999
36-041 Hennie Kuiper NED 1985
35-302 Sean Kelly IRL 1992
35-243 Gino Bartali ITA 1950
35-007 Costante Girardengo ITA 1928
35-001 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-034 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2010
33-123 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2018
33-003 Costante Girardengo ITA 1926
32-272 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
12 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-124 Pietro Bestetti ITA 1917
18-149 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1912
18-196 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
18-260 Enrico Sala ITA 1910
19-032 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-171 Franco Giorgetti ITA 1922
19-232 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
19-233 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-249 Valeriano Zanazzi ITA 1946
19-316 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
44-223 Davide Rebellin ITA 2016
42-063 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
41-309 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
40-312 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
40-312 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-079 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-061 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-040 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
39-257 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
39-239 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar