Circuit de la Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

Circuit de la Sarthe - Pays de la Loire 2022
Startlijst Circuit de la Sarthe - Pays de la Loire 2022
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 17 Oct 1995 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Clément Venturini FRA 16 Oct 1993 Ag2r - Citroën Team 3
Marc Sarreau FRA 10 Jun 1993 Ag2r - Citroën Team 3
Oliver Naesen BEL 16 Sep 1990 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL 21 Sep 2000 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Robert Stannard AUS 16 Sep 1998 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Xandro Meurisse BEL 31 Jan 1992 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Hugo Hofstetter FRA 13 Feb 1994 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Kévin Vauquelin FRA 26 Apr 2001 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Laurent Pichon FRA 19 Jul 1986 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Thibault Guernalec FRA 31 Jul 1997 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Jason Tesson FRA 09 Jan 1998 St Michel - Auber 93 1
Romain Cardis FRA 12 Aug 1992 St Michel - Auber 93 1
Alexis Gougeard FRA 05 Mar 1993 B&B Hotels - KTM 2
Pierre Barbier FRA 25 Sep 1997 B&B Hotels - KTM 1
Pierre Rolland FRA 10 Oct 1986 B&B Hotels - KTM 3
Milan Menten BEL 31 Oct 1996 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 1
Paul Penhoët FRA 28 Dec 2001 Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 1
Alexis Renard FRA 01 Jun 1999 Cofidis 1
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 1
Axel Zingle FRA 18 Dec 1998 Cofidis 1
Benjamin Thomas FRA 12 Sep 1995 Cofidis 2
Eddy Finé FRA 20 Nov 1997 Cofidis 1
Mattia Bais ITA 19 Oct 1996 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 1
Marijn van den Berg NED 19 Jul 1999 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Sean Quinn USA 10 May 2000 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Bram Welten NED 29 Mar 1997 Groupama - FDJ 2
Thibaut Pinot FRA 29 May 1990 Groupama - FDJ 1
Jérémy Leveau FRA 14 Apr 1992 Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole 1
Thomas Boudat FRA 24 Feb 1994 Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole 2
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Lucas Plapp AUS 25 Dec 2000 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Rudy Barbier FRA 18 Dec 1992 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Rick Pluimers NED 07 Dec 2000 Jumbo - Visma Development Team 1
Jonathan Couanon FRA 08 Apr 1997 Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur 1
Bert Van Lerberghe BEL 29 Sep 1992 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Yves Lampaert BEL 10 Apr 1991 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Sander De Pestel BEL 11 Oct 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Ward Van Hoof BEL 18 Apr 1999 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Julien Simon FRA 04 Oct 1985 TotalEnergies 6
Lorrenzo Manzin FRA 26 Jul 1994 TotalEnergies 1
Paul Ourselin FRA 13 Apr 1994 TotalEnergies 1
Alexander Kamp Egested DEN 14 Dec 1993 Trek - Segafredo 1
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Trek - Segafredo 1
Mick van Dijke NED 15 Mar 2000 Jumbo - Visma 1
Olav Kooij NED 17 Oct 2001 Jumbo - Visma 1
Emmanuel Morin FRA 13 Mar 1995 Team U Nantes Atlantique 1
Maël Guegan FRA 19 Jan 1998 Team U Nantes Atlantique 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 05.04 2.1 NED Marijn van den Berg FRA Ewen Costiou NOR Fredrik Dversnes
2023 07.04 2.1 DEN Alexander Kamp Egested NOR Fredrik Dversnes FRA Valentin Ferron
2022 08.04 2.1 NED Olav Kooij FRA Benoît Cosnefroy BEL Xandro Meurisse
2019 12.04 2.1 FRA Alexis Gougeard FRA Quentin Pacher NED Oscar Riesebeek
2018 06.04 2.1 FRA Guillaume Martin BEL Xandro Meurisse FRA Justin Jules
2017 07.04 2.1 FRA Lilian Calmejane FRA Arthur Vichot SPA Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas
2016 08.04 2.1 FRA Marc Fournier FRA Jérôme Coppel SPA Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle
2015 10.04 2.1 LTU Ramunas Navardauskas ITA Manuele Boaro ITA Adriano Malori
2014 11.04 2.1 LTU Ramunas Navardauskas AUS Rohan Dennis FRA Julien Simon
2013 05.04 2.1 FRA Pierre Rolland CZE Jan Barta ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson
2012 06.04 2.1 AUS Luke Durbridge ITA Manuele Boaro POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira
2011 08.04 2.1 FRA Anthony Roux FRA Blel Kadri GBR David Millar
2010 09.04 2.1 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil POR Tiago Machado FRA Julien Simon
2009 10.04 2.1 FRA David Le Lay ITA Enrico Rossi FRA Benoît Vaugrenard
2008 11.04 2.1 FRA Thomas Voeckler USA Christian Vande Velde ITA Tiziano Dall'Antonia
2007 13.04 2.1 DUI Andreas Klöden FRA Nicolas Vogondy UKR Vladimir Douma
2006 07.04 2.1 DUI Stefan Schumacher UKR Serhiy Honchar DEN Brian Bach Vandborg
2005 08.04 2.1 FRA Sylvain Chavanel DUI Markus Fothen UKR Volodymyr Bileka
2004 09.04 2.3 ZWE Thomas Lövkvist FRA Franck Bouyer DUI Ronny Scholz
2003 11.04 2.3 FRA Carlos Da Cruz RUS Alexei Sivakov FRA Laurent Brochard
2002 12.04 2.3 FRA Didier Rous AUS Bradley McGee LTU Arturas Kasputis
2001 13.04 2.4 GBR David Millar FRA Anthony Morin FRA Franck Bouyer
2000 07.04 2.4 SPA David Cañada Garcia DUI Jens Voigt FRA Laurent Brochard
1999 10.04 2.4 NOR Steffen Kjaergaard FRA Gilles Maignan DUI Jens Voigt
1998 10.04 2.4 SPA Melcior Mauri Prat BEL Marc Streel EST Jaan Kirsipuu
1997 12.04 2.4 SPA Melcior Mauri Prat FRA Pascal Lino ZWI Tony Rominger
1996 13.04 2.4 ITA Adriano Baffi SPA Mariano Rojas Gil FRA Stéphane Heulot
1995 . FRA Thierry Marie AUS Patrick Jonker FRA Pascal Lance
1994 . FRA Stéphane Heulot FRA Laurent Brochard BEL Erwin Thijs
1993 . FRA Jean-François Bernard FRA Laurent Bezault FRA Thierry Dupuy
1992 . FRA Jean-François Bernard FRA Philippe Bouvatier FRA Robert Forest
1991 . FRA Bruno Cornillet FRA Armand De Las Cuevas FRA Jean-Philippe Dojwa
1990 . Dimitri Jdanov BEL Michel Vermote FRA Thierry Marie
1989 . FRA Thierry Laurent FRA Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA Pascal Poisson
1988 . FRA Thierry Marie Viatcheslav Ekimov FRA Jean-Claude Colotti
1988 17.04 FRA Thierry Marie Viatcheslav Ekimov FRA Jean-Claude Colotti
1987 . Piotr Ugrumov FRA Pascal Lance ZWI Kurt Steinmann
1986 . FRA Didier Garcia ZWI Daniel Wyder NED John Talen
1985 . FRA Pascal Jules FRA Ronan Pensec Victor Demidenko
1984 . FRA Claude Moreau BEL Yvan Lamote FRA Régis Clere
1983 . FRA Pascal Jules FRA Claude Moreau FRA Jérôme Simon
1982 . Ivan Michenko Milan Jurco Anatoli Jarkus
1981 . Yuri Barinov Ivan Michenko Sachid Zagretdinov
1980 20.04 USA Greg Lemond Ladislav Ferebauer POL Jan Jankiewicz
1979 . FRA Christian Muselet Michal Klasa Aavo Pikkuus
1978 . Bernd Drogan FRA Yvon Bertin FRA Mariano Martinez
1977 . Aavo Pikkuus DUI Gregor Braun POL Jan Brzezny
1976 . FRA Bernard Hinault FRA Yves Hezard FRA Yvon Bertin
1975 . FRA Bernard Hinault POL Jan Brzezny FRA Jean-Claude Misac
1974 . Ivan Skosyriev FRA Alan Meunier Aavo Pikkuus
1973 . Nikolaj Gorelov POL Ryszard Szurkowski FRA Joël Hauvieux
1972 . FRA Régis Ovion FRA Claude Aiguesparses FRA Marcel Duchemin
1971 . Wladimir Nielubin BEL Ronny Christiaens POL Krzysztof Stec
1970 . FRA Claude Lechatelier POL Ryszard Szurkowski POL Zbigniew Gorski
1969 . POL Ryszard Szurkowski FRA Testier NED Tino Tabak
1968 . FRA Guy Grimbert FRA Jacques Botherel FRA Yves Ravaleu
1967 . FRA Guy Grimbert FRA Maurice FRA Swertvaeger
1966 . FRA Pierre Matignon FRA Serge Bolley FRA Jean-Louis Jagueneau
1965 . SPA Jose Lopez SPA A. Suria SPA Mariano Diaz Diaz
1964 . FRA Jean Cosseron FRA Yv. Gougault FRA Heck
1963 . FRA Claude Juin FRA M. Bechet FRA Jean Cosseron
1962 . SPA Domingo Ferrer FRA Yv. Gougault FRA Pierre Matignon
1961 . FRA Jeugnet FRA Sevin FRA Bellon
1960 . FRA André Foucher FRA René Fagault FRA Trolez
1959 . FRA Jean Danguillaume
1958 . FRA Jean Danguillaume FRA Perly FRA Jeugnet
1957 . FRA R. Guerin FRA Dubois FRA Lebris
1956 . FRA Jean Danguillaume FRA Fayon FRA Poulain
1955 . FRA Bernard FRA Futol FRA Verdenal
1954 . FRA Fournieres
1953 . USA Hays
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Thierry Marie FRA 1988 - 1995
3 Jean Danguillaume FRA 1956 - 1959
2 Ramunas Navardauskas LTU 2014 - 2015
2 Melcior Mauri Prat SPA 1997 - 1998
2 Jean-François Bernard FRA 1992 - 1993
2 Pascal Jules FRA 1983 - 1985
2 Bernard Hinault FRA 1975 - 1976
1 Marijn van den Berg NED 2024 - 2024
1 Alexander Kamp Egested DEN 2023 - 2023
1 Olav Kooij NED 2022 - 2022
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Thierry Marie FRA 1988 - 1995
3 Laurent Brochard FRA 1994 - 2003
3 Ryszard Szurkowski POL 1969 - 1973
3 Jean Danguillaume FRA 1956 - 1959
2 Fredrik Dversnes NOR 2023 - 2024
2 Xandro Meurisse BEL 2018 - 2022
2 Manuele Boaro ITA 2012 - 2015
2 Ramunas Navardauskas LTU 2014 - 2015
2 Julien Simon FRA 2010 - 2014
2 David Millar GBR 2001 - 2011
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Laurent Brochard FRA 1994 - 2003
4 Thierry Marie FRA 1988 - 1995
3 Julien Simon FRA 2010 - 2024
3 Romain Cardis FRA 2022 - 2024
3 Jean-François Bernard FRA 1988 - 1993
3 Ryszard Szurkowski POL 1969 - 1973
3 Jean Danguillaume FRA 1956 - 1959
2 Ben Healy IRL 2023 - 2024
2 Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 2022 - 2024
2 Bryan Coquard FRA 2023 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-298 Greg Lemond USA 1980
20-005 Thomas Lövkvist ZWE 2004
20-173 Olav Kooij NED 2022
20-363 Luke Durbridge AUS 2012
21-147 Marc Fournier FRA 2016
23-356 Anthony Roux FRA 2011
24-099 David Millar GBR 2001
24-122 Lilian Calmejane FRA 2017
24-260 Stefan Schumacher DUI 2006
24-261 Marijn van den Berg NED 2024
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
33-249 Adriano Baffi ITA 1996
32-002 Melcior Mauri Prat SPA 1998
31-296 Andreas Klöden DUI 2007
31-206 Didier Rous FRA 2002
31-004 Melcior Mauri Prat SPA 1997
29-114 Alexander Kamp Egested DEN 2023
29-102 David Le Lay FRA 2009
28-294 Thomas Voeckler FRA 2008
28-112 Carlos Da Cruz FRA 2003
27-071 Ramunas Navardauskas LTU 2015
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Julien Simon FRA 2009 - 2024
6 Bryan Coquard FRA 2013 - 2024
6 Samuel Dumoulin FRA 2008 - 2018
6 Laurent Brochard FRA 1994 - 2004
5 Anthony Roux FRA 2009 - 2015
5 Nacer Bouhanni FRA 2011 - 2015
5 Anthony Ravard FRA 2005 - 2011
4 Clément Venturini FRA 2017 - 2024
4 Marc Sarreau FRA 2018 - 2024
4 Yuriy Krivtsov UKR 2002 - 2010
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-179 Dimitri Jdanov URS 1988
18-297 Greg Lemond USA 1980
19-192 Jens Verbrugghe BEL 2024
19-291 Armand De Las Cuevas FRA 1988
19-341 Ronan Auge FRA 2024
19-354 Johannes Kulset NOR 2024
20-005 Thomas Lövkvist ZWE 2004
20-007 Olaf Ludwig DDR 1980
20-013 Stian Edvardsen-Fredheim NOR 2023
20-044 Thurlow Rogers USA 1980
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-183 Julien Simon FRA 2024
37-301 Ben Hermans BEL 2024
37-229 Samuel Dumoulin FRA 2018
37-185 Julien Simon FRA 2023
36-324 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2024
36-321 Mark Cavendish GBR 2022
36-262 Laurent Pichon FRA 2023
36-195 Daniele Bennati ITA 2017
36-184 Julien Simon FRA 2022
36-131 Pierrick Fédrigo FRA 2015
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Bryan Coquard FRA 2016 - 2023
5 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 1998 - 2001
5 Marcel Wust DUI 1998 - 2000
4 Nacer Bouhanni FRA 2013 - 2015
4 Anthony Ravard FRA 2005 - 2010
4 Massimo Strazzer ITA 2002 - 2003
3 Anthony Roux FRA 2009 - 2015
3 Daniele Bennati ITA 2011 - 2011
3 Damien Nazon FRA 1999 - 2005
2 Marijn van den Berg NED 2024 - 2024
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-005 Thomas Lövkvist ZWE 2004
20-007 Olaf Ludwig DDR 1980
20-044 Thurlow Rogers USA 1980
20-171 Olav Kooij NED 2022
20-173 Olav Kooij NED 2022
20-361 Luke Durbridge AUS 2012
21-144 Ewen Costiou FRA 2024
21-144 Marc Fournier FRA 2016
21-190 Anthony Ravard FRA 2005
21-357 Anthony Roux FRA 2009
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-013 Laurent Brochard FRA 2004
34-255 Alessandro Bertolini ITA 2006
33-249 Adriano Baffi ITA 1996
33-248 Adriano Baffi ITA 1996
33-235 Massimo Strazzer ITA 2003
33-015 Laurent Brochard FRA 2001
32-282 Mikhaylo Khalilov UKR 2008
32-245 Marcel Wust DUI 2000
32-244 Marcel Wust DUI 2000
32-243 Marcel Wust DUI 2000
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Marc Fournier FRA 2016 - 2016
5 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2010
5 Carlos Da Cruz FRA 2003 - 2003
4 Luke Durbridge AUS 2012 - 2013
4 David Le Lay FRA 2009 - 2009
4 Anthony Ravard FRA 2005 - 2008
4 Melcior Mauri Prat SPA 1997 - 1998
3 Bryan Coquard FRA 2019 - 2023
3 Mads Pedersen DEN 2022 - 2022
3 Justin Jules FRA 2017 - 2018
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-005 Thomas Lövkvist ZWE 2004
20-173 Olav Kooij NED 2022
20-361 Luke Durbridge AUS 2012
21-144 Ewen Costiou FRA 2024
21-144 Marc Fournier FRA 2016
21-190 Anthony Ravard FRA 2005
21-360 Luke Durbridge AUS 2013
23-019 Jeremy Hunt GBR 1997
23-251 Daniele Nardello ITA 1996
23-257 Nacer Bouhanni FRA 2014
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
33-249 Adriano Baffi ITA 1996
33-017 Laurent Brochard FRA 2001
32-244 Marcel Wust DUI 2000
32-002 Melcior Mauri Prat SPA 1998
31-296 Andreas Klöden DUI 2007
31-206 Didier Rous FRA 2002
31-195 Justin Jules FRA 2018
31-004 Melcior Mauri Prat SPA 1997
30-346 Bryan Coquard FRA 2023
30-197 Justin Jules FRA 2017