Tour de France

Tour de France 1989 | Rit 12
13 Jul 1989
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 ITA Valerio Tebaldi ITA Chateau d'Ax 24-011
2 ITA Giancarlo Perini ITA Carrera Jeans 29-224
3 FRA Dominique Arnaud FRA Reynolds 33-298
4 ZWI Thomas Wegmuller ZWI Domex - Weinmann 28-288
5 BEL Jan Goessens BEL Domex - Weinmann 26-266
6 NED Frans Maassen NED Superconfex 24-167
7 NED Eddy Schurer NED TVM 24-304
8 FRA Philippe Louviot FRA Z 25-121
9 BEL Rik Van Slijcke BEL Histor - Sigma 26-160
10 FRA François Lemarchand FRA Z 28-253
11 BEL René Martens BEL AD Renting 34-047
12 DEN Brian Holm Sörensen DEN Histor - Sigma 26-284
13 BEL Etienne De Wilde BEL Histor - Sigma 31-110
14 GBR Sean Yates GBR 7-Eleven 29-056
15 IRL Sean Kelly IRL P.D. Magnetics 33-050
16 ITA Giovanni Fidanza ITA Chateau d'Ax 23-289
17 ITA Ettore Badolato ITA Chateau d'Ax 25-015
18 NED René Beuker NED Caja Rural 24-059
19 BEL Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande BEL TVM 33-222
20 BEL Danny Lippens BEL Hitachi 27-298
21 BEL Johan Museeuw BEL AD Renting 23-273
22 FRA Laurent Biondi FRA Fagor - MBK 30-024
23 BEL Wilfried Peeters BEL Histor - Sigma 25-003
24 FRA Franck Pineau FRA R.M.O. 26-108
25 FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Systeme "U" 28-335
26 POR Acacio Da Silva Mora POR Carrera Jeans 28-192
27 FRA Charly Mottet FRA R.M.O. 26-209
28 BEL Marc Sergeant BEL Hitachi 29-332
29 DUI Andreas Kappes DUI Toshiba 23-202
30 NED Mathieu Hermans NED Caja Rural 26-185
31 FRA Pascal Poisson FRA Toshiba 31-014
32 DEN Per Pedersen DEN R.M.O. 25-099
33 ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Chateau d'Ax 25-150
34 NZL Nathan Dahlberg NZL 7-Eleven 24-141
35 ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Carrera Jeans 26-135
36 USA Andrew Hampsten USA 7-Eleven 27-097
37 ZWI Mauro Gianetti ZWI Helvetia 25-119
38 FRA Pascal Simon FRA Systeme "U" 32-289
39 FRA Christian Jourdan FRA R.M.O. 34-194
40 BEL Luc Roosen BEL Histor - Sigma 24-299
41 FRA Christian Chaubet FRA Fagor - MBK 27-359
42 IRL Martin Earley IRL P.D. Magnetics 27-028
43 SPA Federico Echave Musatadi SPA BH 28-358
44 NED Peter Stevenhaagen NED Helvetia 24-080
45 SPA Javier Murguialday Chasco SPA BH 27-159
46 USA Greg Lemond USA AD Renting 28-017
47 BEL Patrick Robeet BEL Domex - Weinmann 24-267
48 FRA Jérôme Simon FRA Z 28-220
49 FRA Dominique Garde FRA Systeme "U" 30-117
50 NED Gert-Jan Theunisse NED P.D. Magnetics 26-180
51 SPA Francisco José Antequera Alabau SPA BH 25-126
52 AUS Phil Anderson AUS TVM 31-122
53 Primoz Cerin YUG Carrera Jeans 27-043
54 FRA Gilles Sanders FRA R.M.O. 24-338
55 SPA Alvaro Pino Counago SPA BH 32-330
56 FRA Martial Gayant FRA Toshiba 26-239
57 FRA Christophe Lavainne FRA Systeme "U" 25-204
58 FRA Marc Madiot FRA Toshiba 30-088
59 SPA Jesus Rodriguez Magro SPA Reynolds 29-046
60 NED Jan Siemons NED TVM 25-048
61 SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA Reynolds 29-089
62 SPA Luis-Javier Lukin Morentin SPA Reynolds 25-333
63 FRA Frédéric Vichot FRA Helvetia 30-073
64 ITA Camillo Passera ITA Chateau d'Ax 24-111
65 FRA Thierry Marie FRA Systeme "U" 26-018
66 BEL Rudy Dhaenens BEL P.D. Magnetics 28-094
67 SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA Caja Rural 32-060
68 OOS Gerhard Zadrobilek OOS 7-Eleven 28-020
69 ITA Walter Magnago ITA Carrera Jeans 28-245
70 ZWI Niki Rüttimann ZWI Helvetia 26-319
71 NED Patrick Tolhoek NED Superconfex 24-017
72 BEL Guy Nulens BEL Panasonic - Isostar 31-259
73 USA Jeff Pierce USA 7-Eleven 30-350
74 ZWI Beat Breu ZWI Domex - Weinmann 31-263
75 COL Alberto Camargo COL Café de Colombia 24-160
76 FRA Fabrice Philipot FRA Toshiba 23-292
77 FRA Philippe Casado FRA Z 25-163
78 FRA Gérard Rue FRA Systeme "U" 24-067
79 FRA Bruno Cornillet FRA Z 26-155
80 FRA Eric Caritoux FRA R.M.O. 28-331
81 FRA Vincent Barteau FRA Systeme "U" 27-117
82 BEL Ludo Peeters BEL Caja Rural 35-338
83 SPA Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez SPA BH 26-043
84 NED Henk Lubberding NED Panasonic - Isostar 35-343
85 NED Jacques Hanegraaf NED TVM 28-211
86 BEL Michel Dernies BEL Domex - Weinmann 28-188
87 BEL Herman Frison BEL Histor - Sigma 28-088
88 GBR Robert Millar GBR Z 30-303
89 NOR Atle Kvalsvoll NOR Z 27-094
90 BEL Jean-Marie Wampers BEL Panasonic - Isostar 30-097
91 ZWI Urs Zimmermann ZWI Carrera Jeans 29-227
92 BEL Claude Criquielion BEL Hitachi 32-183
93 SPA Jokin Mujika Aramburu SPA Caja Rural 26-294
94 NED Henri Manders NED Helvetia 29-133
95 NED Twan Poels NED Superconfex 25-352
96 SPA Melcior Mauri Prat SPA Reynolds 23-096
97 ITA Ennio Vanotti ITA Chateau d'Ax 33-304
98 BEL Michel Vermote BEL R.M.O. 26-104
99 FRA Yvon Madiot FRA Toshiba 27-022
100 OOS Helmut Wechselberger OOS Caja Rural 36-182
101 SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA Reynolds 24-362
102 FRA Robert Forest FRA Fagor - MBK 27-237
103 BEL Hendrik De Vos BEL Hitachi 33-274
104 DEN Jesper Worre DEN Café de Colombia 30-038
105 BEL Patrick Jacobs BEL Hitachi 26-353
106 FRA Vincent Lavenu FRA Fagor - MBK 33-183
107 FRA Jean-Claude Colotti FRA R.M.O. 28-012
108 ZWI Pascal Richard ZWI Helvetia 25-119
109 FRA Ronan Pensec FRA Z 26-003
110 SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA Reynolds 29-113
111 COL Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera COL Café de Colombia 28-070
112 SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda SPA BH 27-167
113 COL Julio Cesar Cadena Villejas COL Café de Colombia 25-319
114 FRA Laurent Bezault FRA Toshiba 23-127
115 BEL Carlo Bomans BEL Domex - Weinmann 26-033
116 BEL Eddy Planckaert BEL AD Renting 30-294
117 USA Roy Knickman USA 7-Eleven 24-020
118 SPA Juan-Carlos Jusdado Ibanez SPA BH 22-218
119 DEN Jesper Skibby DEN TVM 25-053
120 USA Ron Kiefel USA 7-Eleven 29-093
121 NED Johan Lammerts NED AD Renting 28-284
122 NED Steven Rooks NED P.D. Magnetics 28-340
123 Jure Pavlic YUG Carrera Jeans 26-081
124 NED Maarten Ducrot NED Domex - Weinmann 31-096
125 NED Jelle Nijdam NED Superconfex 25-332
126 FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq FRA Helvetia 26-356
127 MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos MEX P.D. Magnetics 25-132
128 NED Rob Kleinsman NED TVM 26-240
129 COL José Samuel Cabrera Castaneda COL Café de Colombia 28-332
130 FRA Roland Leclerc FRA Caja Rural 26-044
131 CDN Steve Bauer CDN Helvetia 30-031
132 DEN John Carlsen DEN Fagor - MBK 27-194
133 AUS Stephen Hodge AUS Caja Rural 27-360
134 BEL Dirk De Wolf BEL Hitachi 28-178
135 AUS Michael Wilson AUS Helvetia 29-180
136 DUI Rolf Golz DUI Superconfex 26-286
137 FRA Joël Pelier FRA BH 27-113
138 DEN Bjarne Riis DEN Systeme "U" 25-101
139 COL Abelardo Rondon Vazquez COL Reynolds 25-117
140 ZWI Erich Maechler ZWI Carrera Jeans 28-292
141 ZWI Jörg Müller (ZWI) ZWI P.D. Magnetics 28-171
142 NED Gerrit Solleveld NED Superconfex 28-035
143 NED Erik Breukink NED Panasonic - Isostar 25-103
144 NED Erwin Nijboer NED Caja Rural 25-072
145 NED Theo de Rooy NED Panasonic - Isostar 32-079
146 NED Teun van Vliet NED Panasonic - Isostar 27-113
147 ZWI Alfred Achermann ZWI Domex - Weinmann 30-057
148 BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL Superconfex 22-343
149 COL William Palacio Navarro COL Reynolds 24-108
150 FRA Bernard Richard FRA Café de Colombia 31-317
151 FRA Philippe Leleu FRA Toshiba 31-107
152 NED Johannes Draaijer NED P.D. Magnetics 26-127
153 ITA Franco Vona ITA Chateau d'Ax 24-327
154 NED Marc van Orsouw NED P.D. Magnetics 25-092
155 BEL Jos Haex BEL Hitachi 29-329
156 BEL Eddy Schepers BEL Fagor - MBK 33-214
157 NED Gert Jakobs NED Superconfex 25-075
158 ITA Alberto Volpi ITA Chateau d'Ax 26-216
159 FRA Eric Boyer FRA Z 25-224
160 ITA Francesco Rossignoli ITA Fagor - MBK 26-160
161 FRA Denis Roux FRA Toshiba 27-250
DNF NED Jos Van Aert NED Hitachi 26-321
DNF IRL Paul Kimmage IRL Fagor - MBK 27-067
DNF BEL Ronny Van Holen BEL AD Renting 30-126
DNF DEN Sören Lilholt DEN Histor - Sigma 23-294
Tour de France 1989
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
01.07 Rit 0 Erik Breukink Erik Breukink Erik Breukink Mauro Gianetti
02.07 Rit 1 Acacio Da Silva Mora Acacio Da Silva Mora Acacio Da Silva Mora Acacio Da Silva Mora
02.07 Rit 2 SUPER U Acacio Da Silva Mora Acacio Da Silva Mora Acacio Da Silva Mora
03.07 Rit 3 Raul Alcala Gallegos Acacio Da Silva Mora Acacio Da Silva Mora Thierry Claveyrolat
04.07 Rit 4 Jelle Nijdam Acacio Da Silva Mora Sören Lilholt Thierry Claveyrolat
06.07 Rit 5 Greg Lemond Greg Lemond Sören Lilholt Thierry Claveyrolat
07.07 Rit 6 Joël Pelier Greg Lemond Sören Lilholt Thierry Claveyrolat
08.07 Rit 7 Etienne De Wilde Greg Lemond Sean Kelly Thierry Claveyrolat
09.07 Rit 8 Martin Earley Greg Lemond Sean Kelly Thierry Claveyrolat
10.07 Rit 9 Miguel Indurain Larraya Greg Lemond Sean Kelly Miguel Indurain Larraya
11.07 Rit 10 Robert Millar Laurent Fignon Sean Kelly Gert-Jan Theunisse
12.07 Rit 11 Mathieu Hermans Laurent Fignon Sean Kelly Gert-Jan Theunisse
13.07 Rit 12 Valerio Tebaldi Laurent Fignon Sean Kelly Gert-Jan Theunisse
14.07 Rit 13 Vincent Barteau Laurent Fignon Sean Kelly Gert-Jan Theunisse
15.07 Rit 14 Jelle Nijdam Laurent Fignon Sean Kelly Gert-Jan Theunisse
16.07 Rit 15 Steven Rooks Greg Lemond Sean Kelly Gert-Jan Theunisse
18.07 Rit 16 Pascal Richard Greg Lemond Sean Kelly Gert-Jan Theunisse
19.07 Rit 17 Gert-Jan Theunisse Laurent Fignon Sean Kelly Gert-Jan Theunisse
20.07 Rit 18 Laurent Fignon Laurent Fignon Sean Kelly Gert-Jan Theunisse
21.07 Rit 19 Greg Lemond Laurent Fignon Sean Kelly Gert-Jan Theunisse
22.07 Rit 20 Giovanni Fidanza Laurent Fignon Sean Kelly Gert-Jan Theunisse
23.07 Rit 21 Greg Lemond Greg Lemond Sean Kelly Gert-Jan Theunisse
23.07 Eindstand Greg Lemond Sean Kelly Gert-Jan Theunisse
Startlijst Tour de France 1989
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrew Hampsten USA 07 Apr 1962 7-Eleven 3
Dag-Otto Lauritzen NOR 12 Sep 1956 7-Eleven 2
Gerhard Zadrobilek OOS 23 Jun 1961 7-Eleven 1
Jeff Pierce USA 28 Jul 1958 7-Eleven 2
Jens Veggerby DEN 20 Oct 1962 7-Eleven 1
Nathan Dahlberg NZL 22 Feb 1965 7-Eleven 1
Ron Kiefel USA 11 Apr 1960 7-Eleven 2
Roy Knickman USA 23 Jun 1965 7-Eleven 1
Sean Yates GBR 18 May 1960 7-Eleven 2
Eddy Planckaert BEL 22 Sep 1958 AD Renting 6
Filip Van Vooren BEL 06 Aug 1962 AD Renting 1
Frank Hoste BEL 29 Aug 1955 AD Renting 4
Greg Lemond USA 26 Jun 1961 AD Renting 4
Janus Kuum NOR 02 Oct 1964 AD Renting 1
Johan Lammerts NED 02 Oct 1960 AD Renting 2
Johan Museeuw BEL 13 Oct 1965 AD Renting 1
René Martens BEL 27 May 1955 AD Renting 4
Ronny Van Holen BEL 09 Mar 1959 AD Renting 2
Alvaro Pino Counago SPA 17 Aug 1956 BH 4
Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda SPA 27 Jan 1962 BH 2
Federico Echave Musatadi SPA 20 Jul 1960 BH 2
Francisco José Antequera Alabau SPA 09 Mar 1964 BH 1
Javier Murguialday Chasco SPA 04 Feb 1962 BH 1
Joël Pelier FRA 22 Mar 1962 BH 2
Juan-Carlos Jusdado Ibanez SPA 07 Dec 1966 BH 1
Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez SPA 31 May 1963 BH 3
Philippe Bouvatier FRA 12 Jun 1964 BH 2
Erwin Nijboer NED 02 May 1964 Caja Rural 1
Helmut Wechselberger OOS 12 Jan 1953 Caja Rural 1
Jokin Mujika Aramburu SPA 22 Sep 1962 Caja Rural 1
Ludo Peeters BEL 09 Aug 1953 Caja Rural 9
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 14 May 1957 Caja Rural 2
Mathieu Hermans NED 09 Jan 1963 Caja Rural 3
René Beuker NED 15 May 1965 Caja Rural 1
Roland Leclerc FRA 30 May 1963 Caja Rural 2
Stephen Hodge AUS 18 Jul 1961 Caja Rural 1
Acacio Da Silva Mora POR 02 Jan 1961 Carrera Jeans 3
Claudio Chiappucci ITA 28 Feb 1963 Carrera Jeans 1
Erich Maechler ZWI 24 Sep 1960 Carrera Jeans 3
Giancarlo Perini ITA 02 Dec 1959 Carrera Jeans 1
Guido Bontempi ITA 12 Jan 1960 Carrera Jeans 5
Jure Pavlic YUG 23 Apr 1963 Carrera Jeans 1
Primoz Cerin YUG 31 May 1962 Carrera Jeans 1
Urs Zimmermann ZWI 29 Nov 1959 Carrera Jeans 2
Walter Magnago ITA 10 Nov 1960 Carrera Jeans 1
Alberto Camargo COL 03 Feb 1965 Café de Colombia 1
Bernard Richard FRA 30 Aug 1957 Café de Colombia 1
Henry Cardenas Orduz COL 30 Oct 1965 Café de Colombia 1
Jesper Worre DEN 05 Jun 1959 Café de Colombia 1
José Samuel Cabrera Castaneda COL 15 Aug 1960 Café de Colombia 1
Julio Cesar Cadena Villejas COL 29 Aug 1963 Café de Colombia 1
Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera COL 04 May 1961 Café de Colombia 5
Mario Scirea ITA 07 Aug 1964 Café de Colombia 1
Martin Alonso Ramirez Ramirez COL 08 Nov 1960 Café de Colombia 1
Alberto Volpi ITA 09 Dec 1962 Chateau d'Ax 1
Camillo Passera ITA 24 Mar 1965 Chateau d'Ax 1
Ennio Vanotti ITA 13 Sep 1955 Chateau d'Ax 1
Ettore Badolato ITA 28 Jun 1964 Chateau d'Ax 1
Franco Vona ITA 20 Aug 1964 Chateau d'Ax 1
Gianni Bugno ITA 14 Feb 1964 Chateau d'Ax 2
Giovanni Fidanza ITA 27 Sep 1965 Chateau d'Ax 1
Stefano Zanatta ITA 28 Jan 1964 Chateau d'Ax 1
Valerio Tebaldi ITA 02 Jul 1965 Chateau d'Ax 2
Adri van der Poel NED 17 Jun 1959 Domex - Weinmann 6
Alfred Achermann ZWI 17 May 1959 Domex - Weinmann 2
Beat Breu ZWI 23 Oct 1957 Domex - Weinmann 2
Carlo Bomans BEL 10 Jun 1963 Domex - Weinmann 1
Jan Goessens BEL 20 Oct 1962 Domex - Weinmann 1
Maarten Ducrot NED 08 Apr 1958 Domex - Weinmann 2
Michel Dernies BEL 06 Jan 1961 Domex - Weinmann 2
Patrick Robeet BEL 19 Oct 1964 Domex - Weinmann 1
Thomas Wegmuller ZWI 28 Sep 1960 Domex - Weinmann 1
Christian Chaubet FRA 19 Jul 1961 Fagor - MBK 1
Eddy Schepers BEL 12 Dec 1955 Fagor - MBK 2
Francesco Rossignoli ITA 03 Feb 1963 Fagor - MBK 1
John Carlsen DEN 31 Dec 1961 Fagor - MBK 1
Laurent Biondi FRA 19 Jun 1959 Fagor - MBK 2
Paul Kimmage IRL 07 May 1962 Fagor - MBK 1
Robert Forest FRA 18 Nov 1961 Fagor - MBK 1
Stephen Roche IRL 28 Nov 1959 Fagor - MBK 6
Vincent Lavenu FRA 12 Jan 1956 Fagor - MBK 1
Frédéric Vichot FRA 01 May 1959 Helvetia 4
Henri Manders NED 02 Mar 1960 Helvetia 2
Jean-Claude Leclercq FRA 22 Jul 1962 Helvetia 2
Mauro Gianetti ZWI 16 Mar 1964 Helvetia 1
Michael Wilson AUS 15 Jan 1960 Helvetia 1
Niki Rüttimann ZWI 28 Aug 1962 Helvetia 2
Pascal Richard ZWI 16 Mar 1964 Helvetia 1
Peter Stevenhaagen NED 24 Apr 1965 Helvetia 2
Steve Bauer CDN 12 Jun 1959 Helvetia 4
Brian Holm Sörensen DEN 02 Oct 1962 Histor - Sigma 1
Etienne De Wilde BEL 25 Mar 1958 Histor - Sigma 3
Herman Frison BEL 16 Apr 1961 Histor - Sigma 2
Jan Nevens BEL 26 Aug 1958 Histor - Sigma 2
Luc Roosen BEL 17 Sep 1964 Histor - Sigma 1
Rik Van Slijcke BEL 03 Feb 1963 Histor - Sigma 1
Rudy Patry BEL 06 Aug 1961 Histor - Sigma 1
Sören Lilholt DEN 22 Sep 1965 Histor - Sigma 1
Wilfried Peeters BEL 10 Jul 1964 Histor - Sigma 1
Claude Criquielion BEL 11 Jan 1957 Hitachi 6
Danny Lippens BEL 18 Sep 1961 Hitachi 1
Dirk De Wolf BEL 16 Jan 1961 Hitachi 1
Hendrik De Vos BEL 13 Oct 1955 Hitachi 3
Jos Haex BEL 19 Aug 1959 Hitachi 1
Jos Van Aert NED 26 Aug 1962 Hitachi 1
Jozef Lieckens BEL 26 Mar 1959 Hitachi 3
Marc Sergeant BEL 16 Aug 1959 Hitachi 2
Patrick Jacobs BEL 25 Jul 1962 Hitachi 1
Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto COL 22 Nov 1959 Kelme 4
Humberto Parra Pinto COL 03 Sep 1964 Kelme 1
Inaki Gaston Crespi SPA 25 May 1963 Kelme 2
Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens SPA 27 Nov 1959 Kelme 1
José Hipolito Roncancio COL 22 Nov 1965 Kelme 1
Juan Martinez Oliver SPA 04 Feb 1962 Kelme 2
Manuel Guijarro Domenech SPA 07 Jan 1963 Kelme 1
Pablo Omar Hernandez Riano COL 20 Jan 1962 Kelme 1
Pedro Saul Morales Gonzalez COL 01 Oct 1959 Kelme 1
Eric Vanderaerden BEL 11 Feb 1962 Panasonic - Isostar 6
Erik Breukink NED 01 Apr 1964 Panasonic - Isostar 2
Guy Nulens BEL 27 Oct 1957 Panasonic - Isostar 1
Henk Lubberding NED 04 Aug 1953 Panasonic - Isostar 8
Jean-Marie Wampers BEL 07 Apr 1959 Panasonic - Isostar 1
Jean-Paul van Poppel NED 30 Sep 1962 Panasonic - Isostar 3
John Talen NED 18 Jan 1965 Panasonic - Isostar 1
Teun van Vliet NED 22 Mar 1962 Panasonic - Isostar 2
Theo de Rooy NED 25 Apr 1957 Panasonic - Isostar 2
Gert-Jan Theunisse NED 14 Jan 1963 P.D. Magnetics 2
Johannes Draaijer NED 08 Mar 1963 P.D. Magnetics 1
Jörg Müller (ZWI) ZWI 23 Jan 1961 P.D. Magnetics 2
Marc van Orsouw NED 12 Apr 1964 P.D. Magnetics 1
Martin Earley IRL 15 Jun 1962 P.D. Magnetics 2
Raul Alcala Gallegos MEX 03 Mar 1964 P.D. Magnetics 2
Rudy Dhaenens BEL 10 Apr 1961 P.D. Magnetics 2
Sean Kelly IRL 24 May 1956 P.D. Magnetics 11
Steven Rooks NED 07 Aug 1960 P.D. Magnetics 3
Abelardo Rondon Vazquez COL 18 Mar 1964 Reynolds 1
Dominique Arnaud FRA 19 Sep 1955 Reynolds 2
Jesus Rodriguez Magro SPA 28 May 1960 Reynolds 1
Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 22 Mar 1960 Reynolds 3
Luis-Javier Lukin Morentin SPA 15 Aug 1963 Reynolds 2
Melcior Mauri Prat SPA 08 Apr 1966 Reynolds 1
Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 16 Jul 1964 Reynolds 2
Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 15 Apr 1960 Reynolds 7
William Palacio Navarro COL 27 Mar 1965 Reynolds 1
Charly Mottet FRA 16 Dec 1962 R.M.O. 3
Christian Jourdan FRA 31 Dec 1954 R.M.O. 3
Eric Caritoux FRA 16 Aug 1960 R.M.O. 1
Franck Pineau FRA 27 Mar 1963 R.M.O. 1
Gilles Sanders FRA 09 Aug 1964 R.M.O. 1
Jean-Claude Colotti FRA 01 Jul 1961 R.M.O. 1
Michel Vermote BEL 31 Mar 1963 R.M.O. 2
Per Pedersen DEN 05 Apr 1964 R.M.O. 1
Thierry Claveyrolat FRA 31 Mar 1959 R.M.O. 2
Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 04 Aug 1966 Superconfex 1
Frans Maassen NED 27 Jan 1965 Superconfex 1
Gerrit Solleveld NED 08 Jun 1961 Superconfex 3
Gert Jakobs NED 29 Apr 1964 Superconfex 1
Jelle Nijdam NED 16 Aug 1963 Superconfex 3
Noël Segers BEL 21 Dec 1959 Superconfex 1
Patrick Tolhoek NED 26 Jun 1965 Superconfex 1
Rolf Golz DUI 30 Sep 1962 Superconfex 3
Twan Poels NED 27 Jul 1963 Superconfex 2
Andreas Kappes DUI 23 Dec 1965 Toshiba 1
Denis Roux FRA 05 Nov 1961 Toshiba 2
Fabrice Philipot FRA 24 Sep 1965 Toshiba 1
Laurent Bezault FRA 08 Mar 1966 Toshiba 1
Marc Madiot FRA 16 Apr 1959 Toshiba 3
Martial Gayant FRA 16 Nov 1962 Toshiba 3
Pascal Poisson FRA 29 Jun 1958 Toshiba 4
Philippe Leleu FRA 28 Mar 1958 Toshiba 2
Yvon Madiot FRA 21 Jun 1962 Toshiba 3
Eddy Schurer NED 12 Sep 1964 TVM 1
Jacques Hanegraaf NED 14 Dec 1960 TVM 2
Jan Siemons NED 26 May 1964 TVM 1
Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande BEL 04 Dec 1955 TVM 1
Jesper Skibby DEN 21 May 1964 TVM 2
Johan Capiot BEL 12 Apr 1964 TVM 2
Peter Pieters NED 02 Feb 1962 TVM 1
Phil Anderson AUS 13 Mar 1958 TVM 7
Rob Kleinsman NED 15 Nov 1962 TVM 1
Bjarne Riis DEN 03 Apr 1964 Systeme "U" 1
Christophe Lavainne FRA 22 Dec 1963 Systeme "U" 3
Dominique Garde FRA 18 Mar 1959 Systeme "U" 3
Gérard Rue FRA 07 May 1965 Systeme "U" 1
Heinz Imboden ZWI 04 Jan 1962 Systeme "U" 1
Laurent Fignon FRA 12 Aug 1960 Systeme "U" 4
Pascal Simon FRA 27 Sep 1956 Systeme "U" 4
Thierry Marie FRA 25 Jun 1963 Systeme "U" 4
Vincent Barteau FRA 18 Mar 1962 Systeme "U" 2
Atle Kvalsvoll NOR 10 Apr 1962 Z 1
Bruno Cornillet FRA 08 Feb 1963 Z 2
Eric Boyer FRA 02 Dec 1963 Z 2
François Lemarchand FRA 02 Nov 1960 Z 1
Jérôme Simon FRA 05 Dec 1960 Z 2
Philippe Casado FRA 01 Feb 1964 Z 2
Philippe Louviot FRA 14 Mar 1964 Z 1
Robert Millar GBR 13 Sep 1958 Z 5
Ronan Pensec FRA 10 Jul 1963 Z 3
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 23.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Adam Yates
2022 24.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Geraint Thomas
2021 18.07 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
2020 20.09 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO Primoz Roglic AUS Richie Porte
2019 28.07 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez GBR Geraint Thomas NED Steven Kruijswijk
2018 29.07 GT GBR Geraint Thomas NED Tom Dumoulin GBR Chris Froome
2017 23.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Rigoberto Uran Uran FRA Romain Bardet
2016 24.07 GT GBR Chris Froome FRA Romain Bardet COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
2015 26.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2014 27.07 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA Thibaut Pinot
2013 21.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2012 22.07 GT GBR Bradley Wiggins GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 24.07 GT AUS Cadel Evans LUX Andy Schleck LUX Fränk Schleck
2010 25.07 GT LUX Andy Schleck SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez BEL Jürgen Van Den Broeck
2009 26.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco LUX Andy Schleck USA Lance Armstrong*
2008 27.07 GT SPA Carlos Sastre Candil AUS Cadel Evans RUS Denis Menchov
2007 29.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco AUS Cadel Evans USA Levi Leipheimer
2006 23.07 GT SPA Oscar Pereiro Sio DUI Andreas Klöden SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2005 24.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ITA Ivan Basso DUI Jan Ullrich
2004 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Andreas Klöden ITA Ivan Basso
2003 27.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2002 28.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro LTU Raimundas Rumsas
2001 29.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2000 23.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
1999 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti
1998 02.08 GT ITA Marco Pantani DUI Jan Ullrich USA Bobby Julich
1997 27.07 GT DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque ITA Marco Pantani
1996 21.07 GT DEN Bjarne Riis DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque
1995 23.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Alex Zülle DEN Bjarne Riis
1994 24.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Marco Pantani
1993 25.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Tony Rominger POL Zenon Jaskula
1992 26.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Gianni Bugno
1991 28.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1990 22.07 GT USA Greg Lemond ITA Claudio Chiappucci NED Erik Breukink
1989 23.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1988 24.07 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo NED Steven Rooks COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
1987 26.07 GT IRL Stephen Roche SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo FRA Jean-François Bernard
1986 27.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Bernard Hinault ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1985 21.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond IRL Stephen Roche
1984 22.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond
1983 24.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Angel Arroyo Lanchas NED Peter Winnen
1982 25.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Johan van der Velde
1981 20.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Lucien Van Impe FRA Robert Alban
1980 20.07 NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Hennie Kuiper FRA Raymond Martin
1979 22.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1978 23.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1977 24.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Lucien Van Impe
1976 18.07 BEL Lucien Van Impe NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Raymond Poulidor
1975 20.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Lucien Van Impe
1974 21.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Vicente Lopez Carril
1973 22.07 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
1972 23.07 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor
1971 18.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Lucien Van Impe
1970 19.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1969 20.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Roger Pingeon FRA Raymond Poulidor
1968 21.07 NED Jan Janssen BEL Herman Vanspringel BEL Ferdinand Bracke
1967 23.07 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Julio Jimenez Munoz ITA Franco Balmamion
1966 14.07 FRA Lucien Aimar NED Jan Janssen FRA Raymond Poulidor
1965 14.07 ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor ITA Gianni Motta
1964 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes
1963 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA José Perez Frances
1962 15.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Jozef Planckaert FRA Raymond Poulidor
1961 16.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Guido Carlesi LUX Charly Gaul
1960 17.07 ITA Gastone Nencini ITA Graziano Battistini BEL Jan Adriaensens
1959 18.07 SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes FRA Henry Anglade FRA Jacques Anquetil
1958 19.07 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Vito Favero FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1957 20.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Marcel Janssens (1931) OOS Adolf Christian
1956 28.07 FRA Roger Walkowiak FRA Gilbert Bauvin BEL Jan Adriaensens
1955 30.07 FRA Louison Bobet BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1954 01.08 FRA Louison Bobet ZWI Ferdi Kübler ZWI Fritz Schär
1953 26.07 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Jean Mallejac ITA Giancarlo Astrua
1952 19.07 ITA Fausto Coppi BEL Stan Ockers SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1951 29.07 ZWI Hugo Koblet FRA Raphaël Géminiani FRA Lucien Lazaridès
1950 07.08 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Stan Ockers FRA Louison Bobet
1949 24.07 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali FRA Jacques Marinelli
1948 25.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Briek Schotte FRA Guy Lapébie
1947 19.07 FRA Jean Robic FRA Edouard Fachleitner ITA Pierre Brambilla
1939 30.07 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA René Vietto BEL Lucien Vlaemynck
1938 31.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Félicien Vervaecke FRA Victor Cosson
1937 25.07 FRA Roger Lapébie ITA Mario Vicini ZWI Leo Amberg
1936 02.08 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA Antonin Magne BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1935 28.07 BEL Romain Maes (1913) ITA Ambrogio Enrico Morelli BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1934 29.07 FRA Antonin Magne ITA Giuseppe Martano FRA Roger Lapébie
1933 23.07 FRA Georges Speicher ITA Learco Guerra ITA Giuseppe Martano
1932 31.07 FRA André Leducq DUI Kurt Stöpel ITA Francesco Camusso
1931 26.07 FRA Antonin Magne BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Antonio Pesenti
1930 27.07 FRA André Leducq ITA Learco Guerra FRA Antonin Magne
1929 28.07 BEL Maurice De Waele ITA Giuseppe Pancera BEL Jef Demuysere
1928 15.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz FRA André Leducq BEL Maurice De Waele
1927 17.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Maurice De Waele BEL Julien Vervaecke
1926 18.07 BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) LUX Nicolas Frantz ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1925 19.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1924 20.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze)
1923 22.07 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Ottavio Bottecchia FRA Romain Bellenger
1922 23.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine BEL Félix Sellier
1921 24.07 BEL Léon Scieur BEL Hector Heusghem FRA Honoré Barthélémy
1920 25.07 BEL Philippe Thys BEL Hector Heusghem BEL Firmin Lambot
1919 27.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine FRA Eugène Christophe
1914 26.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Jean Alavoine
1913 27.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1912 28.07 BEL Odiel Defraeye FRA Eugène Christophe FRA Gustave Garrigou
1911 30.07 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Paul Duboc FRA Émile Georget
1910 31.07 FRA Octave Lapize LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou
1909 01.08 LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Jean Alavoine
1908 09.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton LUX François Faber FRA Georges Passerieu
1907 04.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Émile Georget
1906 29.07 FRA René Pottier FRA Georges Passerieu FRA Louis Trousselier
1905 30.07 FRA Louis Trousselier FRA Hippolyte Aucouturier FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq
1904 23.07 FRA Henri Cornet (1884) FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq BEL Aloïs Catteau
1903 18.07 FRA Maurice Garin FRA Lucien Pothier FRA Fernand Augereau
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1985
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1974
5 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
4 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
3 Greg Lemond USA 1986 - 1990
3 Louison Bobet FRA 1953 - 1955
3 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
2 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2022 - 2023
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020 - 2021
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
7 Jan Ullrich DUI 1996 - 2005
7 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
7 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
6 Chris Froome GBR 2012 - 2018
6 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
6 Gustave Garrigou FRA 1907 - 1913
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Greg Lemond USA 1984 - 1990
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
11 Pierre Rolland FRA 2011 - 2022
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2007 - 2021
11 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1970 - 1983
11 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
10 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2013 - 2023
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2023
10 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
10 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2011 - 2021
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-353 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-031 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-352 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-364 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-187 François Faber LUX 1909
22-196 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-281 Octave Lapize FRA 1910
22-288 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965
22-292 Philippe Thys BEL 1913
22-300 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
34-181 Henri Pélissier FRA 1923
34-160 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
34-007 Gino Bartali ITA 1948
33-229 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1980
33-146 Lucien Buysse (Buyze) BEL 1926
33-135 Firmin Lambot BEL 1919
33-127 Léon Scieur BEL 1921
33-096 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2008
32-308 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1969 - 1983
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2010 - 2023
13 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2023
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2005 - 2021
13 Tony Martin DUI 2009 - 2021
13 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2003 - 2018
13 Erik Zabel DUI 1995 - 2008
13 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
12 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
12 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-061 Camille Fily FRA 1904
19-028 Giovanni Gerbi ITA 1904
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-244 Louis Colsaet FRA 1904
19-338 Danny van Poppel NED 2013
19-339 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
19-364 Albert Hendrickx BEL 1936
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-087 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
20-143 René Vietto FRA 1934
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-314 Jens Voigt DUI 2014
42-278 Chris Horner USA 2014
42-071 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-308 Jens Voigt DUI 2013
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
41-084 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
41-073 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-309 Jens Voigt DUI 2012
40-273 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-205 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
34 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2021
34 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
28 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
25 André Leducq FRA 1927 - 1938
22 André Darrigade FRA 1953 - 1964
20 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1924 - 1929
19 François Faber LUX 1908 - 1914
17 Jean Alavoine FRA 1909 - 1923
16 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
16 René Le Grevès FRA 1933 - 1939
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-089 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-097 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
20-143 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-145 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-148 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-156 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-198 Antoine Faure FRA 1904
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
38-091 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1974
37-197 Louis Heusghem BEL 1920
37-049 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1976
36-334 Cédric Vasseur FRA 2007
36-327 Walter Diggelmann ZWI 1952
36-304 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-293 Bartolomeo Aimo ITA 1926
36-274 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
36-270 Michael Woods CDN 2023
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
111 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
79 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
59 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
59 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
52 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
41 Sylvère Maes BEL 1936 - 1939
39 Antonin Magne FRA 1931 - 1934
37 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1927 - 1929
37 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
36 Louison Bobet FRA 1948 - 1955
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-010 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-140 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-328 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-363 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-107 Vincent Barteau FRA 1984
22-110 Léon Le Calvez FRA 1931
22-162 François Faber LUX 1909
22-194 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-207 Arsène Mersch LUX 1936
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-164 Eugène Christophe FRA 1922
37-021 Victor Fontan FRA 1929
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
36-122 Alberto Elli ITA 2000
36-008 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006
35-166 Gerrit Voorting NED 1958
35-124 Wim van Est NED 1958
35-000 Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA 1963
35-000 Gino Bartali ITA 1949
34-337 Henk Lubberding NED 1988