Paris - Nice

Paris - Nice 1988 | Rit 5
12 Mar 1988
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 FRA Patrice Esnault FRA
2 FRA Bruno Cornillet FRA Z
3 BEL Eddy Planckaert BEL AD Renting
4 BEL Etienne De Wilde BEL Sigma Paints
5 IRL Sean Kelly IRL KAS
6 FRA Ronan Pensec FRA Z
7 BEL Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande BEL Hitachi
8 BEL Jos Haex BEL Hitachi
9 NED Erik Breukink NED Panasonic
10 SPA José Enrique Carrera Alvarez SPA Reynolds
11 BEL Eddy Schepers BEL Fagor - MBK
12 FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Systeme "U"
13 SPA Alvaro Pino Counago SPA BH
14 ITA Bruno Leali ITA Carrera Jeans
15 NOR Dag-Otto Lauritzen NOR 7 Eleven
16 NOR Janus Kuum NOR AD Renting
17 BEL Paul Haghedooren BEL Sigma Paints
18 FRA Pascal Simon FRA Systeme "U"
19 FRA Luc Leblanc FRA Toshiba
20 FRA Eric Caritoux FRA KAS
21 NED Peter Winnen NED Panasonic
22 FRA Robert Forest FRA Fagor - MBK
24 SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA Reynolds
25 SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA Reynolds
31 BEL Alfons De Wolf BEL AD Renting
44 NED Hennie Kuiper NED Sigma Paints
47 BEL Stefan Morjean BEL Hitachi
48 BEL Bruno Bruyere BEL Hitachi
64 NED Jan van Wijk NED Panasonic
65 BEL Eric Van Lancker BEL Panasonic
68 BEL Ludwig Wijnants BEL Sigma Paints
70 NED Peter Harings NED Panasonic
76 BEL Pol Verschuere BEL AD Renting
77 BEL Wilfried Peeters BEL Sigma Paints
82 BEL Guido Van Calster BEL KAS
92 BEL Dirk Wayenbergh BEL AD Renting
93 BEL André Meuwissen BEL Sigma Paints
94 BEL René Martens BEL AD Renting
103 BEL Jan Nevens BEL Sigma Paints
104 BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL Hitachi
112 BEL Dirk Demol BEL AD Renting
116 BEL Filip Van Vooren BEL AD Renting
119 BEL Jan Wijnants BEL Hitachi
122 BEL Jean-Marie Wampers BEL Panasonic
125 BEL Luc Colijn BEL AD Renting
DNF NED Adrie Kools NED Sigma Paints
DNF ZWI Bernard Gavillet ZWI Panasonic
DNF FRA Charly Mottet FRA Systeme "U"
DNF GBR Deno Davie GBR Carrera Jeans
DNF ITA Giancarlo Perini ITA Carrera Jeans
DNF FRA Jean-François Bernard FRA Toshiba
DNF SPA Jesus Blanco Villar SPA
DNF ITA Raimondo Vairetti ITA Carrera Jeans
DNF USA Ron Kiefel USA 7 Eleven
Startlijst Paris - Nice 1988
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Akira Asada JPN 28 Nov 1967 1
Arno Wohlfahrter OOS 27 Nov 1964 1
Daniele Pizzol ITA 13 Dec 1965 1
Enrique Alberto Aja Cagigas SPA 23 Mar 1960 1
Gianni Faresin ITA 16 Jul 1965 1
Gilles Mas FRA 05 Jan 1961 1
Giovanni Strazzer ITA 23 Mar 1965 1
Helmut Wechselberger OOS 12 Jan 1953 1
Jean-Claude Colotti FRA 01 Jul 1961 1
Jean-François Rault FRA 08 Jun 1958 1
Jesus Blanco Villar SPA 26 Mar 1962 1
José Luis Navarro Martinez SPA 28 Jul 1962 1
Julio Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez SPA 17 Nov 1961 2
Jürg Bruggmann ZWI 01 Oct 1960 1
Leo Schönenberger ZWI 15 Jan 1963 1
Marco Lietti ITA 20 Apr 1965 1
Mauro Ribeiro BRA 19 Jul 1964 1
Michel Vermote BEL 31 Mar 1963 1
Patrice Esnault FRA 12 Jun 1961 2
Patrick Vallet FRA 16 Apr 1964 1
Paul Popp OOS 17 May 1963 1
Per Pedersen DEN 05 Apr 1964 1
Peter Hilse DUI 08 May 1962 1
Raimund Dietzen DUI 29 May 1959 2
Régis Clere FRA 15 Aug 1956 2
Régis Simon FRA 19 Mar 1958 1
Robert Mathis USA 09 Feb 1962 1
Scott Sunderland (1966) AUS 28 Nov 1966 1
Silvano Contini ITA 15 Jan 1958 3
Silvano Lorenzon ITA 11 Oct 1964 1
Timothy Jamieson AUS 19 Jul 1965 1
Andrew Hampsten USA 07 Apr 1962 7 Eleven 1
Bob Roll USA 07 Jul 1960 7 Eleven 1
Dag-Otto Lauritzen NOR 12 Sep 1956 7 Eleven 1
Davis Phinney USA 10 Jul 1959 7 Eleven 1
Jeff Pierce USA 28 Jul 1958 7 Eleven 1
Raul Alcala Gallegos MEX 03 Mar 1964 7 Eleven 1
Ron Kiefel USA 11 Apr 1960 7 Eleven 1
Roy Knickman USA 23 Jun 1965 7 Eleven 1
Alfons De Wolf BEL 22 Jun 1956 AD Renting 2
Dirk Demol BEL 04 Nov 1959 AD Renting 1
Dirk Wayenbergh BEL 14 Sep 1955 AD Renting 1
Eddy Planckaert BEL 22 Sep 1958 AD Renting 5
Filip Van Vooren BEL 06 Aug 1962 AD Renting 1
Janus Kuum NOR 02 Oct 1964 AD Renting 1
Luc Colijn BEL 02 Aug 1958 AD Renting 1
Pol Verschuere BEL 18 Jan 1955 AD Renting 2
René Martens BEL 27 May 1955 AD Renting 1
Alvaro Pino Counago SPA 17 Aug 1956 BH 1
Federico Echave Musatadi SPA 20 Jul 1960 BH 1
Jorge Perez Rojas SPA 09 Nov 1964 BH 1
Jörgen Vagn Pedersen DEN 08 Oct 1959 BH 2
Juan Carlos Rozas Salgado SPA 05 May 1963 BH 1
Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez SPA 31 May 1963 BH 1
Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz SPA 08 Dec 1962 BH 1
Philippe Bouvatier FRA 12 Jun 1964 BH 1
Roberto Cordoba Asensi SPA 04 Dec 1962 BH 1
Bruno Leali ITA 06 Mar 1958 Carrera Jeans 1
Deno Davie GBR 22 May 1965 Carrera Jeans 1
Fabio Bordonali ITA 25 Dec 1963 Carrera Jeans 1
Francesco Rossignoli ITA 03 Feb 1963 Carrera Jeans 1
Giancarlo Perini ITA 02 Dec 1959 Carrera Jeans 1
Guido Bontempi ITA 12 Jan 1960 Carrera Jeans 1
Raimondo Vairetti ITA 12 Aug 1965 Carrera Jeans 1
Urs Zimmermann ZWI 29 Nov 1959 Carrera Jeans 3
Eddy Schepers BEL 12 Dec 1955 Fagor - MBK 4
Jean-Claude Bagot FRA 09 Mar 1958 Fagor - MBK 4
John Carlsen DEN 31 Dec 1961 Fagor - MBK 1
Malcolm Elliott GBR 01 Jul 1961 Fagor - MBK 1
Marc Gomez FRA 10 Sep 1954 Fagor - MBK 2
Robert Forest FRA 18 Nov 1961 Fagor - MBK 1
Robert Millar GBR 13 Sep 1958 Fagor - MBK 3
Sean Yates GBR 18 May 1960 Fagor - MBK 2
Bruno Bruyere BEL 31 Dec 1965 Hitachi 1
Claude Criquielion BEL 11 Jan 1957 Hitachi 3
Jan Wijnants BEL 08 Sep 1958 Hitachi 1
Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 31 May 1955 Hitachi 10
Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande BEL 04 Dec 1955 Hitachi 2
Jos Haex BEL 19 Aug 1959 Hitachi 1
Paul Watson GBR 05 May 1962 Hitachi 1
Philippe Poissonnier FRA 07 Jun 1951 Hitachi 1
Stefan Morjean BEL 17 Mar 1960 Hitachi 1
Acacio Da Silva Mora POR 02 Jan 1961 KAS 1
Alfred Achermann ZWI 17 May 1959 KAS 1
Eric Caritoux FRA 16 Aug 1960 KAS 4
Gilles Sanders FRA 09 Aug 1964 KAS 1
Guido Van Calster BEL 06 Feb 1956 KAS 2
Martin Earley IRL 15 Jun 1962 KAS 1
Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA 17 Mar 1962 KAS 1
Sean Kelly IRL 24 May 1956 KAS 8
Thomas Wegmuller ZWI 28 Sep 1960 KAS 1
Bernard Gavillet ZWI 06 Mar 1960 Panasonic 1
Eric Van Lancker BEL 30 Apr 1961 Panasonic 2
Erik Breukink NED 01 Apr 1964 Panasonic 1
Heinz Imboden ZWI 04 Jan 1962 Panasonic 1
Jan van Wijk NED 07 Jan 1962 Panasonic 1
Jean-Marie Wampers BEL 07 Apr 1959 Panasonic 1
Peter Harings NED 16 Jun 1961 Panasonic 1
Peter Winnen NED 05 Sep 1957 Panasonic 1
Dominique Arnaud FRA 19 Sep 1955 Reynolds 2
Jesus Rodriguez Magro SPA 28 May 1960 Reynolds 1
José Enrique Carrera Alvarez SPA 27 Nov 1965 Reynolds 1
Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 22 Mar 1960 Reynolds 1
Luis-Javier Lukin Morentin SPA 15 Aug 1963 Reynolds 1
Melcior Mauri Prat SPA 08 Apr 1966 Reynolds 1
Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 16 Jul 1964 Reynolds 1
Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 15 Apr 1960 Reynolds 1
Ruben Gorospe Artabe SPA 01 Jun 1964 Reynolds 1
Adrie Kools NED 18 Jan 1964 Sigma Paints 1
André Meuwissen BEL 26 Feb 1962 Sigma Paints 1
Etienne De Wilde BEL 25 Mar 1958 Sigma Paints 3
Hennie Kuiper NED 03 Feb 1949 Sigma Paints 8
Jan Nevens BEL 26 Aug 1958 Sigma Paints 1
Ludwig Wijnants BEL 04 Jul 1956 Sigma Paints 1
Paul Haghedooren BEL 11 Oct 1959 Sigma Paints 2
Sören Lilholt DEN 22 Sep 1965 Sigma Paints 1
Wilfried Peeters BEL 10 Jul 1964 Sigma Paints 1
Andreas Kappes DUI 23 Dec 1965 Toshiba 1
Bjarne Riis DEN 03 Apr 1964 Toshiba 1
Fabrice Philipot FRA 24 Sep 1965 Toshiba 1
Frédéric Garnier FRA 11 Mar 1964 Toshiba 1
Jean-François Bernard FRA 02 May 1962 Toshiba 4
Luc Leblanc FRA 04 Aug 1966 Toshiba 1
Martial Gayant FRA 16 Nov 1962 Toshiba 1
Pascal Poisson FRA 29 Jun 1958 Toshiba 1
Yvon Madiot FRA 21 Jun 1962 Toshiba 2
Charly Mottet FRA 16 Dec 1962 Systeme "U" 3
Christophe Lavainne FRA 22 Dec 1963 Systeme "U" 1
Dominique Garde FRA 18 Mar 1959 Systeme "U" 1
Eric Boyer FRA 02 Dec 1963 Systeme "U" 2
Gérard Rue FRA 07 May 1965 Systeme "U" 1
Jacques Decrion FRA 18 Nov 1961 Systeme "U" 2
Jean-Claude Garde FRA 12 Sep 1960 Systeme "U" 1
Jean-Louis Peillon FRA 20 Jul 1961 Systeme "U" 1
Joël Pelier FRA 22 Mar 1962 Systeme "U" 2
Laurent Fignon FRA 12 Aug 1960 Systeme "U" 3
Pascal Simon FRA 27 Sep 1956 Systeme "U" 4
Atle Kvalsvoll NOR 10 Apr 1962 Z 1
Bruno Cornillet FRA 08 Feb 1963 Z 1
Bruno Wojtinek FRA 06 Mar 1963 Z 2
Denis Leproux FRA 16 Dec 1964 Z 1
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 25 Aug 1954 Z 4
Joey McLoughlin GBR 03 Dec 1964 Z 1
Olaf Lurvik NOR 23 Sep 1963 Z 1
Philippe Casado FRA 01 Feb 1964 Z 1
Ronan Pensec FRA 10 Jul 1963 Z 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 10.03 2.WT USA Matteo Jorgenson BEL Remco Evenepoel USA Brandon McNulty
2023 12.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar FRA David Gaudu DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen
2022 13.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Simon Yates COL Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda
2021 14.03 2.WT DUI Maximilian Schachmann RUS Aleksander Vlasov SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti
2020 15.03 2.WT DUI Maximilian Schachmann BEL Tiesj Benoot COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia
2019 17.03 2.WT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2018 11.03 2.WT SPA Marc Soler Gimenez GBR Simon Yates SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti
2017 12.03 2.WT COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya SPA Alberto Contador Velasco IRL Daniel Martin
2016 13.03 2.WT GBR Geraint Thomas SPA Alberto Contador Velasco AUS Richie Porte
2015 15.03 2.WT AUS Richie Porte POL Michal Kwiatkowski SLO Simon Spilak
2014 16.03 2.WT COL Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria FRA Arthur Vichot
2013 10.03 2.WT AUS Richie Porte USA Andrew Talansky FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud
2012 11.03 2.WT GBR Bradley Wiggins NED Lieuwe Westra SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2011 13.03 2.WT DUI Tony Martin DUI Andreas Klöden GBR Bradley Wiggins
2010 14.03 2.HIS SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil CZE Roman Kreuziger
2009 15.03 2.HIS SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil LUX Fränk Schleck FRA Sylvain Chavanel
2008 16.03 2.HIS ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Rinaldo Nocentini UKR Yaroslav Popovych
2007 18.03 2.PT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Davide Rebellin SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
2006 12.03 2.PT USA Floyd Landis SPA Francisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea SPA Antonio Colom Mas
2005 13.03 2.PT USA Bobby Julich SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez
2004 14.03 2.HC DUI Jörg Jaksche ITA Davide Rebellin USA Bobby Julich
2003 16.03 2.HC KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov SPA Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga ITA Davide Rebellin
2002 17.03 2.HC KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov FRA Sandy Casar FRA Laurent Jalabert
2001 18.03 2.HC ITA Dario Frigo LTU Raimundas Rumsas BEL Peter Van Petegem
2000 12.03 2.HC DUI Andreas Klöden FRA Laurent Brochard SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez
1999 14.03 2.HC NED Michael Boogerd ZWI Markus Zberg COL Santiago Botero Echeverry
1998 15.03 2.HC BEL Frank Vandenbroucke FRA Laurent Jalabert SPA Marcelino Garcia Alonso
1997 16.03 2.1 FRA Laurent Jalabert ZWI Laurent Dufaux SPA Santiago Blanco Gil
1996 17.03 2.1 FRA Laurent Jalabert USA Lance Armstrong GBR Christopher Boardman
1995 12.03 2.1 FRA Laurent Jalabert RUS Vladislav Bobrik ZWI Alex Zülle
1994 13.03 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Jesus Montoya Alarcon RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov
1993 14.03 2.1 ZWI Alex Zülle FRA Laurent Bezault FRA Pascal Lance
1992 15.03 2.1 FRA Jean-François Bernard ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1991 17.03 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger FRA Laurent Jalabert FRA Martial Gayant
1990 11.03 2.1 SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya IRL Stephen Roche FRA Luc Leblanc
1989 12.03 Cat 3 SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya IRL Stephen Roche FRA Marc Madiot
1988 13.03 Cat 2 IRL Sean Kelly FRA Ronan Pensec SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe
1987 15.03 IRL Sean Kelly FRA Jean-François Bernard FRA Laurent Fignon
1986 09.03 IRL Sean Kelly ZWI Urs Zimmermann USA Greg Lemond
1985 10.03 IRL Sean Kelly IRL Stephen Roche FRA Frédéric Vichot
1984 14.03 IRL Sean Kelly IRL Stephen Roche FRA Bernard Hinault
1983 16.03 IRL Sean Kelly ZWI Jean-Mary Grezet NED Steven Rooks
1982 18.03 IRL Sean Kelly FRA Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1981 18.03 IRL Stephen Roche NED Adri van der Poel BEL Alfons De Wolf
1980 12.03 FRA Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle ZWI Stefan Mutter NED Gerrie Knetemann
1979 14.03 NED Joop Zoetemelk ZWE Sven-Ake Nilsson NED Gerrie Knetemann
1978 11.03 NED Gerrie Knetemann FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk
1977 17.03 BEL Freddy Maertens NED Gerrie Knetemann BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1976 14.03 FRA Michel Laurent NED Hennie Kuiper SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1975 16.03 NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Eddy Merckx NED Gerrie Knetemann
1974 17.03 NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Alain Santy BEL Eddy Merckx
1973 17.03 FRA Raymond Poulidor NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Eddy Merckx
1972 16.03 FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Eddy Merckx SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1971 17.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ZWE Gösta Pettersson SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1970 16.03 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA Luis Ocana Pernia NED Jan Janssen
1969 16.03 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor FRA Jacques Anquetil
1968 15.03 DUI Rolf Wolfshohl BEL Ferdinand Bracke FRA Jean-Louis Bodin
1967 15.03 GBR Tom Simpson FRA Bernard Guyot DUI Rolf Wolfshohl
1966 15.03 FRA Jacques Anquetil FRA Raymond Poulidor ITA Vittorio Adorni
1965 16.03 FRA Jacques Anquetil DUI Rudi Altig ITA Italo Zilioli
1964 17.03 NED Jan Janssen FRA Jean-Claude Annaert FRA Jean Forestier
1963 17.03 FRA Jacques Anquetil DUI Rudi Altig BEL Rik Van Looy
1962 17.03 BEL Jozef Planckaert GBR Tom Simpson DUI Rolf Wolfshohl
1961 16.03 FRA Jacques Anquetil FRA Joseph Groussard BEL Jozef Planckaert
1960 16.03 BEL Raymond Impanis FRA François Mahé FRA Robert Cazala
1959 14.03 FRA Jean Graczyk FRA Gérard Saint ITA Pierino Baffi
1958 16.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne ITA Pasquale Fornara BEL Germain Derijcke
1957 17.03 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Désiré Keteleer BEL Jean Brankart
1956 17.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne FRA Pierre Barbotin FRA François Mahé
1955 16.03 FRA Jean Bobet FRA Pierre Molineris FRA Bernard Gauthier
1954 14.03 BEL Raymond Impanis FRA Nello Lauredi FRA Francis Anastasi
1953 15.03 FRA Jean-Pierre Munch FRA Roger Walkowiak FRA Roger Bertaz
1952 30.03 FRA Louison Bobet ITA Donato Zampini BEL Raymond Impanis
1951 17.03 BEL Roger Decock FRA Lucien Teisseire FRA Kléber Piot
1946 05.05 ITA Fermo Camellini FRA Maurice Demuer BEL Frans Bonduel
1939 19.03 FRA Maurice Archambaud BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Gérard Desmet (1910)
1938 27.03 BEL Jules Lowie BEL Albertin Disseaux NED Antoon Van Schendel
1937 14.03 FRA Roger Lapébie FRA Sylvain Marcaillou NED Albert Van Schendel
1936 22.03 FRA Maurice Archambaud FRA Jean Fontenay BEL Alphonse Deloor
1935 31.03 FRA René Vietto BEL Antoine Dignef FRA Raoul Lesueur
1934 11.03 BEL Gaston Rebry FRA Roger Lapébie FRA Maurice Archambaud
1933 19.03 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Louis Hardiquest FRA Benoît Faure
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Sean Kelly IRL 1982 - 1988
5 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1966
3 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1995 - 1997
3 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1974 - 1979
3 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1971
2 Maximilian Schachmann DUI 2020 - 2021
2 Richie Porte AUS 2013 - 2015
2 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2007 - 2010
2 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2002 - 2003
2 Tony Rominger ZWI 1991 - 1994
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Sean Kelly IRL 1982 - 1988
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
6 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1991 - 2002
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1969
5 Stephen Roche IRL 1981 - 1990
5 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1975 - 1980
5 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1973 - 1979
4 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2007 - 2017
4 Davide Rebellin ITA 2003 - 2008
4 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1970 - 1976
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1961 - 1977
10 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1954 - 1969
9 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1975
8 Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 2016 - 2024
8 Stephen Roche IRL 1981 - 1991
8 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1972 - 1983
7 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2007 - 2023
7 Hennie Kuiper NED 1973 - 1988
7 Sean Kelly IRL 1982 - 1988
6 Felix Grossschartner OOS 2018 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1961 - 1977
12 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1954 - 1969
11 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1977
10 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 1976 - 1988
9 John Degenkolb DUI 2012 - 2023
9 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2007 - 2023
8 Arnaud Démare FRA 2015 - 2024
8 Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 2016 - 2024
8 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1991 - 2002
8 Jean-François Bernard FRA 1985 - 1994
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-239 Albert Platel FRA 1953
20-047 Peter Sagan SVK 2010
20-140 Jean-François Chaurin FRA 1982
20-265 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966
20-335 Valère Van Sweevelt BEL 1968
21-026 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-038 René Vietto FRA 1935
21-097 Romeo Venturelli ITA 1960
21-106 Stephen Roche IRL 1981
21-116 Bernard Guyot FRA 1967
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-174 Jens Voigt DUI 2010
36-336 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1973
36-275 Désiré Keteleer BEL 1957
36-220 Davide Rebellin ITA 2008
36-101 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1983
36-045 Andrei Tchmil BEL 1999
35-335 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1972
35-261 Andreas Klöden DUI 2011
35-221 Davide Rebellin ITA 2007
35-074 Benoît Faure FRA 1935
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
21 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1977
14 Sean Kelly IRL 1982 - 1988
12 Freddy Maertens BEL 1975 - 1977
11 Rik Van Looy BEL 1960 - 1967
10 Eric Leman BEL 1969 - 1975
9 Rudi Altig DUI 1962 - 1970
8 Tom Steels BEL 1997 - 2000
8 Mario Cipollini ITA 1992 - 1994
8 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1977 - 1980
8 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1954 - 1966
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
56 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1975
29 Sean Kelly IRL 1982 - 1988
23 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1995 - 1997
18 Freddy Maertens BEL 1975 - 1977
16 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1966
14 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1974 - 1983
14 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1978 - 1980
12 Stephen Roche IRL 1981 - 1990
11 Tony Rominger ZWI 1991 - 1994
11 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1989 - 1992
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-239 Albert Platel FRA 1953
20-140 Jean-François Chaurin FRA 1982
20-265 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966
21-026 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-038 René Vietto FRA 1935
21-106 Stephen Roche IRL 1981
21-180 Marcel Kint BEL 1936
21-231 Laurence Pithie NZL 2024
21-265 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
21-271 Adri van der Poel NED 1981
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-174 Jens Voigt DUI 2010
36-336 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1973
36-275 Désiré Keteleer BEL 1957
36-220 Davide Rebellin ITA 2008
36-101 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1983
36-045 Andrei Tchmil BEL 1999
35-335 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1972
35-261 Andreas Klöden DUI 2011
35-221 Davide Rebellin ITA 2007
35-074 Benoît Faure FRA 1935